Text
                    РЫБЫ
ЛАТИНСКИЙ РУССКИЙ
АНГЛИЙСКИЙ НЕМЕЦКИЙ
ФРАНЦУЗСКИЙ


VOCABULARIUM NOMINUM ANIMALIUM QUINQUE- LINGUE PISCES ПЯТИЯЗЫЧНЫЙ СЛОВАРЬ НАЗВАНИЙ ЖИВОТНЫХ РЫБЫ DICTIONARY OF ANIMAL NAMES IN FIVE LANGUAGES FISHES FÜNFSPRACHIGES WÖRTERBUCH DER TIERISCHEN NAMEN FISCHE DICTIONNAIRE DES NOMS DES ANIMAUX EN CINQ LANGUES POISSONS
DICTIONARY OF ANIMAL NAMES IN FIVE LANGUAGES LATIN, RUSSIAN, ENGLISH, GERMAN, FRENCH Approx. 11700 names Edited by Academician V. E. Sokolov %i£* RUSSKY YAZYK PUBLISHERS MOSCOW 1989 ПЯТИЯЗЫЧ- НЫИ СЛОВАРЬ НАЗВАНИИ ЖИВОТНЫХ РЫБЫ ЛАТИНСКИЙ, РУССКИЙ, АНГЛИЙСКИЙ, НЕМЕЦКИЙ, ФРАНЦУЗСКИЙ около 11700 названий Под общей редакцией акад. В. Е. Соколова W МОСКВА «РУССКИЙ ЯЗЫК» 1989
ББК 28.6 П99 Авторы: Ю. С. Решетников, А. Н. Котляр, Т. С. Расе, М. И. Шатуновский Специальный научный редактор О. И. Чибисова Пятиязычный словарь названий животных. П99 Рыбы. Латинский-русский-английский-немецкий-французский.—М.: Рус. яз., 1989.—с—ISBN 5-200-00237-0 Словарь является третьим выпуском серии, охватывающей фауну всех систематических групп животного мира и состоящей из шести выпусков: Млекопитающие, Амфибии и рептилии, Рыбы, Птицы, Беспозвоночные, Насекомые. Словарь включает около 11700 названий рыб, круглоротых и ланцетников мировой фауны на латинском, русском, английском, немецком и французском языках. Материал расположен в систематическом порядке, в соответствии с классификацией, принятой в современной ихтиологической литературе. Упорядочены и даны новые русские названия. Словарь снабжен указателями на всех пяти языках. Предназначается для биологов, студентов, аспирантов и переводчиков. П 200500000(^-205 245_89 ББК ^ и.2 015(01)-89 ISBN 5-200-00237-0 © Издательство «Русский язык», 1989 ПРЕДИСЛОВИЕ Настоящая книга продолжает серию пятиязычных словарей названий животных и включает 5 классов, 57 отрядов, 521 семейство, 2500 родов и более 8000 видов рыб, круглоротых и ланцетников. Авторами был подготовлен почти полный список рыбообразных и рыб мировой фауны (около 18000 видов), однако в связи с тем, что для многих латинских названий не удалось найти эквиваленты на других языках, в первое издание их решено было не включать. Поэтому в данный словарь вошли все классы и отряды, почти все семейства (93%), большая часть родов (62%) и меньше половины современных видов (40%) рыб. Словарь составлен с учетом последних таксономических ревизий и отражает современный уровень систематической изученности этих животных. В словаре принят таксономический принцип построения. Классы, отряды и семейства даются в том порядке, который принят в мировой ихтиологической литературе. Для каждого семейства дается краткая характеристика с указанием области распространения, числа родов и видов. Внутри семейств научные (латинские) названия родов и входящих в эти роды видов приводятся в алфавитном порядке. Для наиболее важных промысловых рыб указаны подвиды. В связи с бурным развитием океанического рыболовства возникает острая необходимость в установлении единообразия в названиях рыб. В этом плане плодотворно работают ученые многих стран мира. В частности много делается для упорядочения названий рыб по линии ФАО (Сельскохозяйственной и продовольственной организации при ООН). При составлении словаря использованы названия рыб из таких серийных изданий ФАО, как "FAO species identification sheets for fishery purposes", "FAO species catalogue". Учтен также ряд крупных публикаций по линии ЮНЕСКО (например серия "Fishes of the North-Eastern Atlantic and Mediterranean"). Русские названия рыб даются с учетом ранее опубликованных сводок: Г. У. Линдберг, А. С. Герд «Словарь названий пресноводных рыб СССР», Л., 1972; Г. У. Линдберг, А. С. Герд, Т. С. Расе «Словарь названий морских промысловых рыб», М., 1980; А. Н. Котляр «Словарь названий морских рыб на шести языках», М., 1984. Из русских названий приводятся, как правило, наиболее употребительные. 5
Некоторые русские названия видов рыб предлагаются авторами впервые. В конце словаря даны алфавитные указатели на латинском, русском, английском, немецком и французском языках. Работа над книгой распределялась следующим образом: Ю. С. Решетников и М. И. Шатуновский представили названия пресноводных рыб, а А. Н. Котляр и Т. С. Расе — морских рыб. Краткие характеристики семейств подготовлены Ю. С. Решетниковым. Данный словарь предназначен для ихтиологов, зоологов, работников рыбного хозяйства, аквариумистов, сотрудников биологических и медицинских учреждений, преподавателей и студентов высших учебных заведений, работников библиотек и справочно-информационных служб, редакторов и переводчиков биологической литературы. Составители отдают себе отчет в том, что настоящий словарь не свободен от недостатков. Все критические замечания и пожелания просим направлять по адресу: 103012, Москва, Старопанский пер., 1/5, издательство «Русский язык». О ПОЛЬЗОВАНИИ СЛОВАРЕМ Материал словаря располагается по следующей схеме: классы, отряды и семейства приводятся в том порядке, как это принято в систематике; роды внутри семейства и виды внутри рода даны в алфавитном порядке. Классы, отряды, семейства, роды и виды выделены шрифтом. Например: 1 Leptocardii [Amphioxi] 1 ланцетники 2 lancelets 3 Lanzettfischchen, Lanzettfische 4 lancelets, poissons-lancettes, poissons lancéolés 2 Branchiostomatiformes [Amphioxiformes] 1 ланцет- никообразные 2 lancelets 3 Lanzettfischchenartige 4 lancelets, poissons-lancettes, poissons lancéolés 3 Branchiostomatidae Jordan et Gilbert 1 ланцетниковые 2 lancelets 3 Lanzettfische, Lanzettfischchen 4 lancelets, poissons-lancettes, poissons lancéolés, brachiostomatidés ж (тропические, субтропические и частично умеренные моря; 2 рода, более 10 видов) 4 Branchiostoma [Amphioxus] Costa et Yarrel 1 ланцетники pi 2 lancelets 3 Lanzettfische pl, Lanzettfischchen pl 4 lancelets pl classis 1 класс 2 class 3 die Klasse 4 la classe ordo 1 отряд 2 order 3 die Ordnung 4 l'ordre familia 1 семейство 2 family 3 die Familie 4 la famille genus 1 род 2 genus 3 die Gattung 4 le genre 7
5 В. belcheri (Gray) 1 азиатский ланцетник species m 2 Japanese lancelet, Japanese slugfïsh 3 — 4— 1 вид 2 species 3 die Art 4 l'espèce Языки обозначаются в словаре следующим образом: 1 — русский язык, 2 — английский, 3 — немецкий, 4 — французский. 10 В. lanceolatum (Pallas) 1 европейский ланцетник 2 lancelet 3 Lanzettfisch m, Lanzettfîschchen n, Lancettier n 4 lancelet m В целях экономии места взаимозаменяемые части перевода помещены в квадратные скобки. Например: каспийские [волжские] миноги следует читать: каспийские миноги, волжские миноги. Факультативная часть названия помещена в круглые скобки. Например: ланцетовидная (черноморская) минога следует читать: ланцетовидная черноморская минога, ланцетовидная минога. Если после номера, обозначающего какой-либо язык, стоит чёрточка (—), это значит, что соответствующие эквиваленты автором не найдены или в данном языке отсутствуют; если даётся только латинское название, это значит, .что автором не найдены эквиваленты ни в одном языке. После латинского названия даётся фамилия автора, набранная курсивным шрифтом. В случаях, когда таксон был первоначально описан в составе одного рода, а позднее переведён в состав другого, фамилия автора первоописания, в соответствии с Кодексом Зоологической номенклатуры, заключена в круглые скобки. В названиях семейств указывается географический регион, в котором обитает данный таксон. О ПОЛЬЗОВАНИИ УКАЗАТЕЛЯМИ В указателях для удобства пользования названия расположены по алфа- витно-гнездовой системе. По этой системе названия, состоящие из определяемых слов и определений, следует искать по определяемым словам. Например, название азиатский ланцетник следует искать в гнезде ланцетник. В гнезде алфавитный порядок соблюдается по определениям, которые располагаются после знака тире (—), заменяющего ведущее слово. В латинском указателе в видовых названиях на первое место ставится название вида. Например: abbreviatus, Capromimus ПОМЕТЫ, ПРИНЯТЫЕ В СЛОВАРЕ /—женский род m — мужской род п — средний род pi—множественное число
1 Leptocardii [Amphioxi] 1 ланцетники 2 lancelets 3 Lanzettfischchen, Lanzettfische 4 lancelets, poissons-lancettes, poissons lancéolés 2 Branchiostomatiformes [Amphioxifor- mesl 1 ланцетникообразные 2 lancelets 3 Lanzettfischchenartige 4 lancelets, poissons-lancettes, poissons lancéolés 3 Branchiostomatidae Jordan et Gilbert 1 лан- цетниковые 2 lancelets 3 Lanzettfische, Lanzettfischchen 4 lancelets, poissons-lancettes, poissons lancéolés, branchio- stomatidés (тропические, субтропические и частично умеренные моря; 2 рода, более 10 видов) 4 Branchiostoma [Amphioxus] Costa et Yarrell 1 ланцетники pi 2 lancelets 3 Lanzettfische pi, Lanzettfischchen pi 4 lancelets pi 5 B. belcheri (Gray) 1 азиатский ланцетник m 2 Japanese lancelet, Japanese slugfish 3—4 — 6 В. bermudae Hubbs 1 бермудский ланцетник m 2 Bermuda lancelet 3-4- 7 В. californiense Gill 1 калифорнийский ланцетник m 2 California lancelet, California amphioxus 3 — 4 — 8 B. caribbaeum Sundevall 1 ка- рибский ланцетник m 2 Caribbean [West Indian] lancelet 3 — 4 — 9 B. elongatum (Sundevall) 1 чилийский ланцетник m 2 Peruvian lancelet 3 — 4 — 10 В. lanceolatum (Pallas) 1 европейский ланцетник m 2 lancelet 3 Lanzettfisch m, Lanzettfischchen n, Lanzettier n 4 lancelet m 11 Dolichorhynchus Willey 1 индийские ланцетники pi 2-3-4- 12 D. indicus Willey 1 индийский ланцетник m 2 — 3 — 4 — 13 Epigonichthyidae Hubbs 1 эпигонихтовые 2 — 3 — 4 — (тропические, субтропические и частично умеренные моря; 3 рода, около 15 видов) 14 Amphioxides Gill 1 лан- цетники-амфиоксиды pi 2 — 3-4- ю BRANCHIOSTOMATIFORMES 22 15 A. pelagicus (Günther) 1 пелагический ланцетник m 2 — 3 — 4 — 16 A. valdivae Goldschmidt 1 валь- дивский ланцетник га 2 — 3 — 4 — 17 Asymmetron Andrews 1 ланцетники-асимметроны /7/2-3-4- 18 A. lucayanum Andrews 1 багамский ланцетник-асимметрон га 2 Bahama lancelet, Bahama amphioxus 3-4- 19 Epigonichthys Peters 1 ланцетники-эпигонихты pi 2-3-4- 20 E. australis (Raff) 1 австралийский глубоководный ланцетник га 2 deepwater lancelet 3—4 — 21 E. bassanus (Günther) 1 южный ланцетник m 2 southern lancelet 3-4- 22 E. parvus (Parker) 1 карликовый ланцетник га 2 — 3 — 4 —
23 Cephalaspidomorphi [Petromyzones] 1 миноги 2 lampreys 3 Neunaugen 4 lamproies 24 Petromyzontiformes Berg 1 многообразные 2 lampreys 3 Neunaugen 4 lamproies 25 Petromyzontidae Bonaparte 1 миноговые 2 lampreys 3 Neunaugen 4 lamproies, pétromyzon- tidés (пресные воды умеренных областей северного полушария; 8 родов, более 30 видов) 26 Caspiomyzon Berg 1 каспийские [волжские] миноги pl 2 Caspian [Volga] lampreys 3 Kaspische Lampreten pl A — 27 С. wagneri (Kessler) 1 каспийская [волжская] минога / 2 Caspian [Volga] lamprey 3 Kaspische Lamprete f A lamproie f Caspienne 28 Entosphemis Gill 1 трёхзубые миноги pl 2 Pacific [three-toothed, tridentate] lampreys 3 — 4 lamproies pl du Pacifique 29 E. tridentatus (Gairdner) 1 трёхзубая минога/2 Pacific [three- toothed, tridentate] lamprey 3 — 4 lamproie f du Pacifique 1 зубатые миноги pl 2-3-4- 31 E. danfordi Regan 1 венгерская минога f 2 Danube [Danubian, Hungarian, Carpathian] lamprey 3 Donau-Neunauge n, Donau- Lamprete f 4 lamproie / carpathique 32 E. hellenicus Vladykov, Renaud, Kott et Economidis 1 греческая минога/2 Greek brook lamprey 3 — 4 lamproie /de ruisseau grecque 33 E. mariae (Berg) 1 украинская минога f 2 Ukrainian lamprey 3 Ukrainische Lamprete/4 lamproie/ de ruisseau ukrainienne 34 E. morii (Berg) 1 маньчжурская [корейская] минога / 2 Korean lamprey 3 — 4 — 35 Ichthyomyzon Girard 1 американские пресноводные миноги pl 2 river lampreys 3 — 4 — 36 I. bdellium (Jordan) 1 огайская минога/2 Ohio lamprey 3 — 4 — 37 I. castaneus Girard 1 коричневая минога/2 chestnut lamprey 3 — 4 lamproie / brune 38 I. fossor Reighard et Cummins 30 Eudontomyzon Regan 1 мичиганская минога / 2 northern 12 PETROMYZONTJFORME [Michigan] brook lamprey 3 — 4 lamproie /du Nord 39 I. gagei Hubbs et Trautman 1 южная минога/2 southern brook lamprey 3—4 — 40 I. greeleyi Hubbs et Trautman 1 аллеганская минога / 2 Allegheny [mountain] brook lamprey 3 — 4 — 41 I. unicuspis Hubbs et Trautman 1 серебристая минога / 2 silver lamprey 3 — 4 lamproie / argentée 42 Lampetra Bonnaterre 1 обыкновенные миноги pl 2 (brook) lampreys 3 Neunaugen pl 4 lamproies pl 43 L. aepyptera (Abbott) 1 американская ручьевая минога / 2 least brook lamprey 3—4 — 44 L. ayresi (Günther) 1 американская речная [американская проходная] минога / 2 river [western] lamprey 3 — 4 lamproie/à queue noire 45 L. fluviatilis (Linnaeus) 1 речная [невская] минога/2 river [fringe lipped] lamprey, lampern 3 (Europäisches) Flußneunauge n, Pricke / (Gemeine) Flußpricke / 4 lamproie /fluviatile [de rivière], petite lamproie/ 46 L. lamottei (Lesueur) 1 восточная ручьевая минога / 2 American [small black] brook lamprey 3 — 4 lamproie /de l'Est 47 L. lanceolata Kux et Steiner 1 ланцетовидная (черноморская) минога/2 — 3 — 4 — 48 L. lethophaga Hubbs 1 пит- кламатская речная минога / 2 Pit- Klamath brook lamprey 3 — 4 — 49 L. macrostoma Beamish 1 большеротая минога/2 lake lamprey 3 — 4 lamproie /à grand disque 50 L. minima Bond et Кап 1 озёрная мелкая минога / 2 Miller Lake lamprey 3 — 4 — 51 L. planeri (Bloch) 1 европейская ручьевая минога / 2 western brook lamprey, Planer's lamprey 3 Bachneunauge n, Kleines Neunauge n, Kleines Flußneunauge n, Kleine Pricke / Sandpricke / Zwergpricke / Bachpricke / 4 lamproie / de Planer, petite lamproie / (de rivière) 63 52 L. richardsoni Vladykov et Fol- lett 1 минога /Ричардсона, западная ручьевая минога/2 western [nonparasitic] brook lamprey 3 — 4 lamproie / de l'Ouest 53 Lethenteron Creaser et Hubbs 1 тихоокеанские [американские речные] миноги pl 2-3-4- 54 L. alaskense Vladykov et Kott 1 аляскинская [темнохвостая] минога/2 darktail [Alascan] lamprey 3 — 4 lamproie / d'Alaska 55 L. appendix (Dekay) 1 малая речная минога/2 American (brook) lamprey, small black lamprey 3 — 4 — 56 L. japonica (Martens) 1 тихоокеанская [японская] минога/2 Arctic [Arctic brook, northern, river eight- eyed, Pacific river] lamprey 3 Fernöstliches Wander-Neunauge n 4 lamproie / arctique 57 L. kessleri (Anikin) 1 сибирская минога/2 — 3 Sibirisches Wander-Neunauge n A — 58 L. méridionale Vladykov, Kott et Pharand-Coad 1 американская эстуарная минога/2 gulf brook lamprey 3 — 4 — 59 L. pacifica (Vladykov) 1 тихоокеанская ручьевая минога/2 Pacific brook lamprey 3 — 4— 60 L. reissneri (Dybowski) 1 дальневосточная ручьевая минога / 2 Asiatic brook lamprey 3 — 4 — 61 L. zanandreai (Vladykov) 1 ад- риатическая [итальянская] минога /2 Po [Lombardy] brook lamprey 3 — 4 lamproie /de ruisseau de Pô 62 Petromyzon Linnaeus 1 морские миноги pl 2 sea lampreys 3 (Große) Lampreten pl, Seelampreten pl, Seeneunaugen pl, Große Neunaugen pl, Meerneunaugen pl, Meer- pricken pl 4 lamproies pl marines [de mer], grandes lamproies pi 63 P. marinus Linnaeus 1 морская минога/2 sea lamprey 3 Meerneunau- 13
64 ge n, Seeneunauge n, Großes Neunauge n, (Große) Lamprete/, Meerpricke / Seelamprete/4 lamproie/marine [de mer], grande lamproie/ 64 Tetrapleurodon Creaser et Hubbs 1 четырёхзубые миноги pi 2—3—4— 65 T. spadicea (Bean) 1 мексиканская минога / 2 Mexican lamprey 3-4- 66 Geotriidae Jordan 1 австралийские мино- говые, геотриевые 2 Australian lampreys 3 — 4 — (Южная Австралия, Тасмания, Новая Зеландия, Чили, Аргентина; 1 род, 1 вид) 67 Geotria Gray 1 австралийские миноги pi 2 Australian lampreys, pouched (wide- mouthed) lampreys 3 — 4 — 68 G. australis Gray 1 австралийская минога f 2 Australian lamprey, pouched (wide-mouthed) lamprey 3-4- 69 Mordaciidae Gill 1 мордациевые [южные] миноговые 2 Australian lampreys 3 — 4 — (южное полушарие; 2 рода, около 5 видов) 70 Mordacia Gray 1 южные миноги pi, мордации pi 2-3-4- 71 М. mordax (Richardson) 1 короткоголовая австралийская минога / 2 short-headed lamprey 3 — 4- 72 M. praecox Potter 1 пресноводная южная минога f2 freshwater lamprey 3—4 — 73 Myxini Berg 1 миксины 2 hagfïshes 3 Inger 4 myxines 74 Myxiniformes 1 миксинообразные 2 hagfïshes 3 Inger 4 myxines 75 Myxinidae Günther 1 миксиновые 2 myxines, hagfïshes, hags 3 Inger, Blindinger, Blindfische 4 myxines, myxinidés (Атлантический и Тихий океаны, преимущественно умеренные области обоих полушарий, умеренные глубины морей; 3 рода, около 10 видов) 76 Myxine Linnaeus 1 миксины pi 2 myxines, hagfïshes, hags 3 Blindinger pi, Inger pi, Blindfische pi 4 myxines pi 11 M. capensis Regan 1 южноафриканская миксина f 2 Cape hag- fish 3-4- 78 M. garmani Jordan et Snyder 1 миксина f Гармана 2 Garman's hagfish 3—4 — 79 M. glutinosa Linnaeus 1 атлантическая [европейская] миксина f 2 (Atlantic, northern) hagfish, hag 3 Blindinger m, (Atlantischer, Gewöhnlicher) Inger m, Schleimaal m, Blindfisch m, Wurmfisch га, Schleimin- ger m 4 myxine / (du Nord) 80 M. paucidens Regan 1 редкозубая миксина f 2 scanty-toothed hagfish 3-4- 81 Nemamyxine Richardson 1 тонкотелые миксины pi 2-3-4- 82 N. elongata Richardson 1 тон- котелая [удлинённая] миксина /2-3-4- 83 Neomyxine Richardson 1 неомиксины pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 84 N. biplinicata (Richardson et Jowett) 1 обыкновенная неомиксина /2-3-4- 85 Eptatretidae 1 пи- явкоротые миксины 2 — 3 — 4 bdellostomes (умеренные части морей обоих полушарий; 1 род, около 15 видов) 86 Eptatretus С loquet 1 пиявкороты pi, пиявкоротые миксины /7/2 — 3 — 4 bdellostomes pi 87 Е. burgeri (Girard) 1 японский пиявкорот га, миксина / Бургера 2 inshore hagfish, salad-eel 3—4 — 88 Е. deani (Évermann et Goldsbo- rough) 1 чёрный пиявкорот m 2 black hagfish 3—4 myxine/noire 89 E. hexatrema (Müller) 1 шестижаберный пиявкорот га 2 six-gilled hagfish 3 — 4 — 90 E. octatrema Barnard 1 вось- мижаберный пиявкорот m 2 eight-gilled hagfish 3 — 4 — 91 E. profundus Barnard 1 глубоководный пиявкорот m 2 five-gilled^ hagfish 3 — 4 — 15
92 92 E. stouti (Lockington) 1 тихоокеанский пиявкорот m 2 Pacific hag- fish 3 — 4 myxine/brune 93 Paramyxinidae 1 парамиксиновые 2 — 3 — 4 — (у берегов Японии; 1 род, 2 вида) 94 Paramyxine Dean 1 па- рамиксины pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 95 P. atami /)еяи 1 японская па- рамиксина/2 brown [Atami] hagfish 3-4- 96 P. cheni Shen et Tao 1 napa- миксина/Чена 2 — 3 — 4 — » 97 Chondrichthyes 1 хрящевые рыбы 2 cartilaginous fishes 3 — 4 — 98 Heterodontiformes Berg 1 разнозу- бообразные 2 bullhead sharks 3 Horn- haiähnliche 4 — 99 Heterodontidae Gray 1 разнозубые [бычьи, рогатые] акулы 2 horn [bullhead] sharks 3 Doggenhaie, Hornhaie 4 requins-dormeurs (Индийский и Тихий океаны, 1 род, 8 видов) 100 Heterodontus Blainville 1 бычьи [разнозубые, рогатые] акулы pi 2 horn [bullhead] sharks 3 Hornhaie pi, Doggenhaie pl 4 requins- dormeurs pi 101 H. francisci (Girard) 1 калифорнийская бычья акула/2 California horn shark 3 — 4 requin-dormeur m cornu 102 H. galeatus (Günther) 1 шле- мовидная бычья акула / 2 crested bullhead shark 3 — 4 requin-dormeur m à crête 103 H. japonicus (Macleay et Macleay) 1 японская [широкополо- сая] бычья акула/, широкополосый разнозуб m 2 Japanese bullhead shark 3 Japanischer Hornhai m 4 requin-dormeur m nekozame 104 H. mexicanus Taylor et Castro- Aquirre 1 мексиканская бычья акула/2 Mexican horn shark 3 — 4 requin-dormeur m buffle 105 H. portusjacksoni (Meyer) 1 австралийская бычья [австралийская рогатая] акула f2 Port Jackson shark 3 — 4 requin-dormeur m taureau, requin m de Port Jackson 106 H. quoyi (Freiminville) 1 перуанская бычья акула/2 Galapagos bullhead shark 3 — 4 requin-dormeur m bouledogue 107 H. ramalheira (Smith) 1 мо- замбикская бычья акула/2 Mozambique [white-spotted] bullhead shark 3 — 4 requin-dormeur m chabot 108 H. zebra (Gray) 1 зебровид- ная [китайская, узкополосая] бычья акула / 2 striped [zebra] bullhead shark, striped cat shark 3 — 4 requin-dormeur m zèbre 109 Hexanchiformes Buen 1 много- жаберникообразные 2 cow sharks, frill (ed) sharks 3 Altertümliche Haie 4 — 17
110 110 Chlamydoselachidae Garman 1 плащеносные акулы 2 frill(ed) sharks 3 Kragenhaie, Krausenhaie 4 chlamydosélachi- dés, requins frangés [lézards, à collerette] (восточная часть Атлантического, южная часть Индийского и Тихого океанов— Япония, восточная Австралия, Новая Зеландия, Калифорния, Чили — умеренные глубины; 1 род, 1 вид) 111 Chlamydoselachus Gar- man 1 плащеносные акулы pl, плащеносцы pi 2 frill(ed) [Greenland, scaffold, silk] sharks 3 Kragenhaie pl, Krausenhaie pi 4 requins pi frangés [lézards, à collerette], chlamy- dosélaches pi 112 C. anguineus Garman 1 пла- щеносная акула f плащеносец m 2 frill(ed) [frill-gilled, Greenland, scaffold, silk] shark 3 Kragenhai m, (Aal- förmiger) Krausenhai m 4 requin m frangé [lézard, à collerette] 113 Hexanchidae Gray 1 многожаберные [греб- незубые] акулы 2 cow griset] sharks 3 Grau- iaie, Kammzähner 4 he- xanchidés, grisets et perlons, requins grisets [perlons, Vaches] (тропические и субтропические воды океанов; 3 рода, 6 видов) 114 Heptranchias Rafine- sque 1 семижаберные акулы pi, семижаберники pi 2 sev- en-gilled sharks 3 Siebenkie- mer pi, Siebenspalthaie pl 4 perlons pl, requins pl perlons 115 H. dakini Whitley 1 однопо- лосая семижаберная акула / 2 one-finned shark 3 — 4 — 116 H. perlo (Bonnaterre) 1 пепельная [узкоголовая] семижаберная акула/, семижаберник m 2 sev- en-gilled [Mediterranean, sharp-nosed] shark, seven-gilled cow shark, perlon 3 Kammzähner m, (Aschfarbener) Siebenspalthai m, Spitzkopfsie- benkiemer m, Perlon m 4 perlon m, requin m perlon 117 Hexanchus Bonnaterre 1 шестижаберные акулы pl, шестижаберники pl 2 six- gilled sharks 3 Rotbraunhaie pl 4 requins pl grisets, grisets pl 118 H. griseus (Bonnaterre) 1 (серая) шестижаберная акула f (серый) шестижаберник m 2 (Atlantic) mud shark, blunt-nosed six-gilled shark, cow shark, brown [six-gilled, bulldog, bull, gray] shark 3 Grauhai m, Stierhai m, Rotbraunhai m, Rot- grauhai m 4 requin m griset, griset m 119 H. vitulus Springer et Waller 1 большеглазая шестижаберная акула/2 big-eyed six-gilled shark 3—4 requin m vache 120 Notorhynchus Ayr es 1 плоскоголовые акулы pl, плоскоголовые многожабер- ники pl 2 broad-nosed seven- gilled sharks 3 Breitköpfige Siebenkiemige Kammzähner pl 4- 121 N. cepedianus (Peron) 1 плоскоголовая [индийская] семижаберная акула/, плоскоголовый много- жаберник m 2 (spotted) cow shark, (Pacific, broad-nosed) seven-gilled shark, broad-snouted shark 3 Breit- köpfiger Siebenkiemiger Kammzähner m 4 — 18 142 122 Orectolobiformes Compagno 1 воб- бегонгообразные 2—3—4— 123 ParascylUidae Gill quins aveugles (тропические и субтропические моря; 2 рода, 2 ви- 1 воротниковые акулы 2 collared carpet sharks 3 — 4 requins-carpettes, requinS-tapis (тропические и субтропические моря; 2 рода, около 10 видов) 124 Cirrhoscyllium Smith et Radcliffe 1 шарфовые акулы /7/2-3-4- 125 С. expolitum Smith et Radcliffe 1 филиппинская шарфовая акула/ 2 barbel-throated carpet shark 3 — 4 requin-carpette m à moustache 126 С. formosanum Teng 1 тайваньская шарфовая акула/2 Taiwan saddled carpet shark 3 — 4 — 127 С. japonicum Kamohara 1 японская шарфовая акула / 2 saddled carpet shark 3 — 4 requin-carpette m chat 128 Parascyllium Gill 1 воротниковые акулы pl 2 collared carpet sharks 3 — 4 requins-carpettes pl à collerette 129 P. collare Ramsay et Ogilby 1 поперечнополосатая воротниковая акула / 2 collared carpet shark 3-4- 130 P. ferrugineum McCulloch 1 ржавая воротниковая акула / 2 rusty carpet shark 3 — 4 requin-carpette m roux 131 P. multimaculatum Scott 1 тасманийская воротниковая акула / 2 Tasmanian carpet shark 3 — 4 requin-carpette m tacheté 132 P. variolatum (Dumériî) 1 изменчивая воротниковая акула/2 varied cat [necklace carpet] shark 3 — 4 requin-carpette m à collier 133 Brachaeluridae Ap- да) 134 Brachaelurus Ogilby 1 пятнистые шорные акулы pl 2 blind sharks 3 — 4 requins pl aveugles 135 В. waddi (Bloch et Schneider) 1 пятнистая шорная акула/2 blind shark 3 — 4 requin m aveugle des roches 136 Heteroscyllium Regan 1 серо-голубые шорные акулы pl 2 blue-gray carpet sharks 3 — 4 requins pl aveugles gris- bleus 137 H. colcloughi (Ogilby) 1 серо-голубая шорная акула / 2 blue-gray carpet shark 3 — 4 requin m aveugle gris-bleu 138 Orectolobidae GUI 1 ковровые акулы, воб- бегонговые 2 carpet [nurse] sharks, wobbe- gongs 3 Ammenhaie 4 re- quins-tapis, requins-nour- rices (тропические и субтропические зоны восточной части Индийского и западной части Тихого океанов; 3 рода, 9 видов) 139 Eucrossorhinus Regan 1 бородатые воббегонги pl 2 wobbegongs 3 — 4 requins-tapis pl 140 E. dasypogon (Bleeker) 1 бородатый воббегонг m 2 tasselled wobbegong 3 — 4 requin-tapis m barbu 141 Orectolobus Bonaparte 1 ковровые акулы pl 2 carpet , , л sharks, wobbegongs 3 Am- plegate 1 шорные акулы menhaie , 4 re5quins-tapis pl 2 blind Sharks 3 — 4 re- 142 O. japonicus Regan 1 япон- 19
143 екая ковровая [японская бородатая] акула/, японская ковровка/2 Japanese wobbegong, fringed [Japanese carpet] shark 3 — 4 requin-tapis m moustachu 143 О. inaciilatus (Bonnaterré) 1 im пиемии воббегонг га, австралийская ковровая акула/2 (spotted) wobbegong 3 Australischer Ammenhai д/, Wobbegong m 4 requin-tapis m tacheté 144 О. ornatus (De Vis) 1 украшенный воббегонг m 2 ornate [Gulf] wobbegong 3 — 4 — 145 O. wardi Whitley 1 североавстралийский воббегонг m 2 northern wobbegong 3 — 4 requin-tapis m savetier 146 Sutorectus Whitley 1 бугристые ковровые акулы pl 2 cobbler wobbegongs 3 — 4 requins-tapis pl cordonniers 147 S. tentaculatus (Peters) 1 бугристая ковровая акула / 2 cobbler wobbegong 3—4 requin-tapis m cordonnier 148 Hemiscylliidae Gill 1 азиатские кошачьи акулы 2 bamboo [cat, long-tailed carpet] sharks 3 — 4 requins-chabots (тропические и субтропические воды Индийского и западной части Тихого океанов; 2 рода, более 10 видов) 149 Chiloscyllium Müller et Henle 1 азиатские кошачьи акулы pl, акулы-кошки pl 2 carpet [cat] sharks 3 — 4 requins-chabots pl 150 С. arabicus Gubanov 1 персидская кошачья акула / 2 Arabian carpet shark 3 — 4 — 151 C. caeruleopunctatum Pelle- grin 1 мадагаскарская кошачья акула/2 blue-spotted bamboo shark 3 — 4 requin-chabot m à taches bleues 152 С. griseum Müller et Henle 1 серая кошачья акула/2 gray bamboo [gray cat] shark 3 — 4 requin-chabot m gris 153 С. indicum (Gmelin) 1 азиатская [индийская] кошачья акула / 2 slender bamboo shark, brown- banded cat shark 3 — 4 requin-chabot m élégant 154 С. plagiosum (Bennett) 1 бе- лопятнистая кошачья акула / 2 white-spotted bamboo shark 3 — 4 requin-chabot m à taches blanches 155 C. punctatum Müller et Henle 1 коричневополосая кошачья акула / 2 brown-banded cat shark, brown- banded bamboo shark 3 — 4 requin-chabot m bambou 156 Hemiscyllium Müller et Henle 1 индо-австралийские кошачьи акулы pl 2 carpet sharks 3 — 4 requins-chabots pl 157 H. freycineti (Quay et Gai- mard) 1 индонезийская кошачья акула/2 Indonesian speckled carpet shark 3 — 4 requin-chabot m grivelé 158 H. hallstromi Whitley 1 эпо- летная кошачья акула / 2 Papuan epauletted shark 3 — 4 requin-chabot m epaulette 159 H. ocellatum (Bonnaterré) 1 глазчатая кошачья акула/2 —3 —4 requin-chabot m ocellé 160 H. strahani Whitley 1 .новогвинейская кошачья акула/2 hooded carpet shark 3 — 4 requin-chabot m moine 161 H. trispeculare Richardson 1 североавстралийская кошачья акула/2 speckled carpet shark 3 — 4 requin-chabot m marqueterie 162 Stegostomatidae Gill 1 зебровые акулы, акулы-зебры 2 zebra [leopard, monkey] sharks 3 Pazifische Zebrahaie 4 requins-Zèbres (тропические и субтропические моря; 1 род, 1 вид) 163 Stegostoma Müller et 20 178 Henle 1 зебровые акулы pl, акулы-зебры pl 2 zebra [leopard, monkey] sharks 3 Pazifische Zebrahaie pl 4 requins-zèbres pl 164 S. fasciatum (Hermann) 1 зебровая акула/, акула-зебра/2 zebra [leopard, monkey] shark 3 (Pazifischer) Zebrahai m 4 requin-zèbre m 165 Gingly mostomati- dae GUI 1 акулы-няньки, усатые акулы 2 nurse sharks 3 Ammenhaie 4 requins-nourrices (тропические и субтропические моря; 2 рода, 3 вида) 166 Ginglymostoma Müller et Henle 1 усатые акулы- няньки pl 2 nurse sharks 3 Ammenhaie pl 4 requins-nourrices pl 167 G. brevicaudatum Günther 1 короткохвостая акула-нянька / 2 short-tailed nurse shark 3 — 4 requin-nourrice m à queue courte 168 G. cirratum (Bonnaterré) 1 усатая акула-нянька / усатая [ковровая] акула/2 nurse shark 3 Atlantischer Ammenhai m 4 requin-nourrice m dormeur 169 Nebrius Rüppell 1 (аку- лы-)небрии /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 170 N. ferrugineus (Lesson) 1 (акула-)небрия / ржавая акула- нянька / 2 tawny nurse shark, giant sleepy, rusty shark, tawny shark 3 — 4 requin-nourrice m fauve, requin- dormeur m 171 Rhiniodontidae Müller et Henle 1 китовые акулы 2 whale [basking] sharks 3 Rauhhaie, Walhaie 4 requins- baleines (тропические, реже умеренные моря, пелагиаль; 1 род, 1 вид) 172 Rhiniodon Smith 1 китовые акулы pl 2 whale [basking] sharks 3 Rauhhaie/?/, Walhaie pl 4 requins-baleines pi 173 R. typus Smith 1 китовая [китообразная] акула/2 whale [basking] shark 3 Rauhhai ra, Walhai m 4 requin-baleine m 174 Lamniformes 1 ламнообразные 2 mackerel sharks 3 — 4 — 175 Odontaspididae Müller et Henle 1 песчаные акулы 2 sand (tiger) sharks, ragged-tooth sharks 3 Sandhaie, Schildzahnhaie 4 requins (de) sable (тёплые и умеренные моря; придонные виды; 2 рода, 4 вида) 176 Eugomphodus Gill 1 ти- tooth sharks 3 Sandhaie pl, Schnauzenhaie pl, Stierhaie pl 4 requins pl (de) sable 177 E. taurus (Rafinesque) 1 обыкновенная [серая, атлантическая, аргентинская, австралийская] песчаная акула / австралийская акула- нянька / 2 sand [brown, sand tiger, gray nurse, spotted ragged-tooth, slender-tooth] shark 3 Sandhai m, Schnau- zenhai ra, Stierhai m 4 requin m taureau [sable] 178 E. tricuspidatus (Day) 1 ин- доокеанская [голубая] песчаная аку- гровые песчаные акулы pl ш/2 Indian sand tiger shark, blue 2 sand tiger sharks, ragged- nurse shark 3-4- 21
179 179 Odontaspis Agassiz 1 песчаные акулы pl 2 sand (tiger) sharks 3 Sandhaie pl, Schildzahnhaie pi 4 odontaspi- des /;/, requins pi féroces 180 (). ferox (Risso) 1 острозуба^ песчаная акула/2 small-toothed sand tiger shark, blue nurse shark, ragged- tooth shark 3 Sandhai m, Schildzahn- hai m 4 odontaspidé m féroce, requin m féroce, squale m féroce 181 O. noronhai {Maul) 1 большеглазая песчаная акула/2 big-eyed sand tiger shark 3—4 requin m noronhai 182 Mitsukurinidae Jordan 1 скапаноринхо- вые, акулы-домовые 2 goblin sharks 3 Nasenhaie 4 requins lutins (моря Японии, Португалии, Гвианы, Южной Африки, Австралии, 1 род, 1 вид) 183 Mitsukurina Jordan 1 скапаноринхи pi, акулы-домовые pi 2 goblin sharks 3 Nasenhaie pl 4 requins pi lutins 184 M. owstoni Jordan 1 скапано- ринх га, акула-домовой f 2 goblirç shark 3 Japanischer Nasenhai m 4 requin m lutin 185 Pseudocarchariidae Compagno 1 ложнопес- чаные акулы 2 crocodile sharks 3 — 4 requins crocodiles (тёплые моря; 1 род, 1 вид) 186 Pseudocarcharias Cade- nat 1 ложнопесчаные акулы pl 2 crocodile sharks 3 — 4 requins pl crocodiles 187 P. kamoharae (Matsubarà) 1 ложнопесчаная акула/2 crocodile shark 3 — 4 requin m crocodile 188 Megachasmidae Taylor, Compagno et Struhsaker 1 большеротые акулы 2 megamo- uth sharks 3 — 4 requins a' grande gueule (пелагиаль y Гавайских островов; 1 род, 1 вид) 189 Megachasma Taylor, Compagno et Struhsaker 1 большеротые акулы pl 2 me- gamouth sharks 3 — 4 requins pl à grande gueule 190 M. pelagios Taylor, Compagno et Struhsaker 1 пелагическая большеротая акула f 2 megamouth shark 3 — 4 requin m à grande gueule 191 Alopiidae Bonaparte 1 лисьи акулы 2 fox [whip-tailed, thresher] sharks, threshers 3 Fuchshaie, Drescherhaie 4 requins-renards, renards marins [de mer] (тропические и умеренные широты Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 1 род, 3 вида) 192 Alopias Rafinesque 1 лисьи акулы pl, морские лисицы pl 2 fox [whip-tailed, thresher] sharks, threshers 3 Fuchshaie pl, Drescherhaie/;/ 4 requins-renards pl, renards pl marins [de mer], squales pl renards 193 A. pelagicus Nakamura 1 пелагическая лисья акула /, пелагическая морская лисица / 2 pelagic thresher 3 — 4 (requin-)renard m pélagique 194 A. superciliosus (Lowe) 1 большеглазая лисья акула f, большеглазая морская лисица / 2 big-eyed thresher, long-tailed shark 22 LAMNIFORMES 3 Großäugiger Fuchshai m, Großäugiger Drescherhai m 4 (requin-)renard m à gros yeux 195 A. vulpinus (Bonnaterre) 1 лисья акула /, акула-лисица f 2 fox [thresher, whip-tailed] shark 3 Fuchshai m, Drescher га, Langschweif га, Seefuchs га 4 renard m marin [de mer], requin-renard ra, faucheur m 196 Lamnidae Müller et Henle 1 ламновые, сельдевые акулы 2 mackerel [white, man-eater] sharks, 3orbeagles 3 Heringshaie 4 amnidés, lamies, requins- taupes (Атлантический, Индийский и Тихий океаны; 3 рода, 5 видов) 197 Carcharodon Smith 1 акулы-людоеды pl, белые акулы pl 2 white [man-eater] sharks 3 Menschenhaie pl, Weißhaie pl 4 requins pl blancs, mangeurs pl d'hommes 198 C. carcharias (Linnaeus) 1 белая акула /, акула-людоед /, кар- ха-родон га 2 (great) white shark, man-eater shark, white pointer 3 Menschenhai га, Weißhai га 4 grand requin m blanc, mangeur m d'hommes 199 Isurus Rafinesque 1 акулы-мако pl, серо-голубые акулы pl 2 mako sharks, makos 3 Makos pl, Makohaie pl, Blauhaie pl, Makrelenhaie pl 4 makos pl, requins-maquereaux pl 200 I. oxyrinchus Rafinesque 1 (акула-)мако / чернорылая [макрелевая, серо-голубая сельдевая] акула/2 shortfin [short-fînned, sharp- nosed, Atlantic] mako, mako [bonito, sharp-nosed mackerel, mackerel] shark, blue pointer 3 Mako ra, Mako- hai ra, Makrelenhai ra, Blauhai га 4 requin-taupe ra bleu, mako ra oxyrhine, requin-maquereau m 207 201 I. paucus Guitart Monday 1 длинноплавниковый мако m 2 long-finned mako 3—4 petit requin- taupe ra 202 Lamna Cuvier 1 сельдевые акулы pl 2 mackerel sharks 3 Heringshaie pl, Menschenhaie pl 4 requins-taupes pl, lamies pl 203 L. ditropis Hubbs et Follett 1 (северо)тихоокеанская сельдевая акула/, лососёвая акула/2 salmon [Japanese mackerel] shark 3 Pazifischer Heringshai ra, Pazifischer Menschenhai га 4 requin-taupe ra saumon, taupe/du Pacifique 204 L. nasus (Bonnaterre) 1 атлантическая сельдевая акула/, лам- на/2 porbeagle, mackerel [porbeagle] shark 3 Atlantischer Heringshai ra, Atlantischer Menschenhai га 4 requin-taupe ra commun, requin m long- nez 205 Cetorhinidae GUI 1 гигантские акулы 2 basking [elephant, giant, oil] sharks 3 Riesenhaie, Mandelhaie 4 pèlerins, requins pèlerins [flaneurs], squales géants [pèlerins] (умеренные широты Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 1 род, 1 вид) 206 Cetorhinus Blainville l гигантские акулы pl 2 basking [elephant, giant, oil] sharks 3 Riesenhaie pl, Mandelhaie pl 4 pèlerins pl, requins pl pèlerins flaneurs], squales pl géants pèlerins] 207 С. maximus (Gunnerus) 1 гигантская акула f 2 basking [bone, elephant, giant, oil] shark 3 Riesenhai ra, Mandelhai ra 4 pèlerin ra, requin ra pèlerin [flaneur], squale géant [pèlerin] 23
208 208 Carcharhiniformes Compagno 1 кархаринообразные 2—3—4— 209 Scyliorhinidae Gill 220 A. macrorhynchus (Tanaka) 1 КОШаЧЬИ акуЛЫ 2 Cat l Длиннорылая чёрная кошачья яку >/ TTQ г 7 т1ят_пр»яг1р»г1 nett chQrlr 4 4 sharks 3 Katzenhaie 4 roussettes, holbiches, chiens de mer, chats de mer (тёплые и умеренные моря обоих полушарий, небольшие и умеренные глубины; 15 родов, около 100 видов) 210 Âpristurus Garman 1 чёрные кошачьи акулы pi 2 cat sharks 3 — 4 holbiches pi 211 A. atlanticus (Koefoed) 1 Канарская чёрная кошачья акула f 2 Atlantic ghost cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche f atlantique 212 A. brunneus (Gilbert) 1 коричневая (кошачья) акула/2 brown cat shark 3 — 4 roussette/[holbiche/] brune 213 A. canutus Springer et Heem- stra 1 антильская чёрная кошачья акула f 2 hoary cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche f grise 214 A. herklotsi (Fowler) 1 филиппинская чёрная кошачья акула /2 long-finned cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche f à longues nageoires 215 A. indicus (Brauer) 1 индийская чёрная кошачья акула f2 small- belly cat shark 3 — 4 — 216 A. japonicus Nakaya 1 японская чёрная кошачья акула f2 Japanese cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche/japon- naise 217 A. kampae Taylor 1 калифорнийская [мексиканская] чёрная кошачья акула / 2 long-nosed cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche f tapir 218 A. laurussoni (Saemundsson) 1 исландская чёрная кошачья акула /2 Iceland cat shark 3 — 4 roussette/ d'Islande 219 A. longicephalus Nakaya 1 большеголовая чёрная кошачья акула/2 long-headed cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / à grande tête ла/2 flat-headed cat shark 3 — 4 221 A. maderensis Cadenat et Maul 1 мадейрекая чёрная кошачья акула/2 Madeira cat shark 3 — 4 roussette/de Madère 222 A. manis (Springer) 1 призрачная чёрная кошачья акула / 2 ghost cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / fantôme 223 A. microps (Gilchrist) 1 мало- глазая чёрная кошачья акула / 2 small-eyed cat shark 3 — 4 — 224 A. nasutus De Buen 1 носатая чёрная кошачья акула / 2 large-nosed cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / Cyrano 225 A. parvipinnis Springer et Heemstra 1 короткоплавниковая чёрная кошачья акула / 2 small-finned cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche /à petites ailes 226 A. platyrhynchus (Tanaka) 1 плоскоголовая чёрная кошачья акула / 2 spatula-snouted cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / spatule 227 A. profundorum (Goode et Bean) 1 горбатая [глубоководная кошачья] акула / 2 deepwater [deepsea] cat shark 3 — 4 roussette / de profondeur 228 A. riveri Bigelow et Schroeder 1 кубинская чёрная кошачья акула /2 broad-gilled cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche/à grandes oreilles 229 A. saldanha (Barnard) 1 южноафриканская чёрная кошачья акула / 2 Saldanha cat shark 3 — 4 — 230 A. sibogae (Weber) 1 макас- сарская чёрная кошачья акула / 2 pale cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / pâle 231 A. sinensis Chu et Ни 1 китайская чёрная кошачья акула/2 South China cat shark 3 — 4 — 232 A. spongiceps (Gilbert) 1 губчатая чёрная кошачья акула/2 sponge-headed cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche /à tête molle 233 A. stenseni (Springer) 1 na- 24 CARCHARHINIFORMES 259 намекая чёрная кошачья акула f 2 Panama ghost cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / nébuleuse 234 A. verweyi (Fowler) 1 борнео- ская чёрная кошачья акула / 2 Borneo cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / malaise 235 Asymbolus Whitley 1 австралийские пятнистые кошачьи акулы pi 2 spotted cat sharks 3 — 4 — 236 A. analis (Ogilby) 1 австралийская пятнистая кошачья акула /2 Australian spotted cat shark 3 — 4 chien m (de mer) tacheté 237 A. vincenti (Zeitz) 1 тасманийская пятнистая кошачья акула /2 gulf cat shark 3 — 4 chien m (de mer) tasmanien 238 Atelomycterus Garman 1 коралловые кошачьи акулы pi 2 marbled [coral] cat sharks 3 — 4 — 239 A. macleayi Whitley 1 австралийская коралловая кошачья акула /2 Australian marbled cat shark 3 — 4 chien m (de mer) marbré 240 A. marmoratus (Bennett) 1 индийская коралловая кошачья акула /2 coral cat shark 3 — 4 chien m (de mer) corail 241 Aulohalaelurus Fowler 1 губастые кошачьи акулы pi 2-3-4- 242 A. labiosus (Waite) 1 черно- пятнистая [губастая] кошачья акула /2 black-spotted cat shark 3 — 4 chien m (de mer) à taches noires 243 Cephaloscyllium GUI 1 головастые акулы pi 2 swell sharks 3 — 4 — 244 С. fasciatum Chan 1 полосатая головастая акула / 2 reticulated swell shark 3 — 4 — 245 С. isabellum (Bonnaterre) 1 ко- шачьеголовая [шашечная, японская головастая] акула / 2 draught-board [blotchy, swell, crowd] shark 3 — 4 holbiche / damier 246 С. laticeps (Duméril) 1 австралийская головастая акула/2 Australian swell shark 3 — 4 holbiche / gres- souillette 247 С nascione Whitley 1 бело- плавниковая головастая акула f 2 white-finned swell shark 3 — 4 holbiche / isabelle 248 С. silasi (Talwar) 1 индийская головастая акула / 2 Indian swell shark 3 — 4 holbiche / indienne 249 С. sufflans (Regan) 1 надувающаяся головастая акула / 2 balloon shark 3 — 4 holbiche / soufflue 250 C. ventriosum (Garman) 1 калифорнийская раздувающаяся [калифорнийская кошачьеголовая] акула/2 California swell shark 3—4 holbiche / ventrue 251 Cephalurus Bigelow et Schroeder 1 большеголовые акулы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 252 С. cephalus (Gilbert) 1 калифорнийская большеголовая акула /2 lollipop cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche/ têtard 253 Galeus Rafinesque 1 пилохвосты pi 2 sawtail cat sharks 3 Fleck(en)haie pi, Sägeschwänze pi A — 254 G. arae (Nichols) 1 антиль- ский пилохвост m 2 rough-tailed cat shark 3 — 4 chien m (de mer) à queue rude 255 G. boardmani (Whitley) 1 австралийский пилохвост m 2 Australian sawtail cat shark 3 — 4 chien m (de mer) égoïne 256 G. eastmani (Jordan et Snyder) 1 китайский пилохвост m 2 gecko cat shark 3 — 4 chien m (de mer) gecko 257 G. melanostomus (Rafinesque) 1 испанская акула-пилохвост m, чер- норотая акула/2 black-mouthed cat shark, black-mouthed dogfish 3 Fleck- (en)hai m, Sägeschwanz m 4 pristiure m à bouche noire, chien m (de mer) espagnol 258 G. murinus (Collett) 1 исландский пилохвост m 2 mouse cat shark 3 — 4 chien m (de mer) nordique [islandais] 259 G. nipponensis Nakaya 1 японский пилохвост m 2 broad-finned 25
260 sawtail cat shark 3 — 4 chien m (de mer) planeur 260 G. piperatus Springer et Wagner 1 калифорнийский пилохвост m 2 peppered cat shark 3 — 4 chien m (de mer) poivré 261 G. polli Cadenat 1 африканг ский пилохвост m 2 African sawtail cat shark 3 — 4 chien m (de mer) râpç 262 G. sauteri (Jordan et Richard- son) 1 тайваньский пилохвост m 2 blacktip sawtail cat shark 3 — 4 chien m (de mer) lime 263 G. schultzi Springer 1 филиппинский пилохвост m 2 dwarf sawtail cat shark 3 — 4 chien m (de mer) nain 264 Halaelurus GUI 1 пятнистые акулы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 265 H. alcockii Garman 1 аравийская пятнистая акула/2 Arabian cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / arabique 266 H. boesemani Springer et D'Aubrey 1 веснушчатая акула f 2 speckled cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / mouchetée 267 H. buergeri (Müller et Henle) 1 японская пятнистая акула / кошачья акула / Бюргера 2 black-spotted dogfish 3 — 4 holbiche/à taches noires 268 H. canescens (Günther) 1 тёмная пятнистая акула / 2 dusky cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / sombre 269 H. dawsoni Springer 1 новозеландская пятнистая акула / 2 New Zealand cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche/kiwi 270 H. hispidus (Alcock) 1 индийская пятнистая акула / 2 bristly cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / mignonne 271 H. immaculatus Chu et Meng 1 однотонная пятнистая акула / 2 spotless cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / glabre 272 H. lineatus Bass, D 'Aubrey et Kistnasamy 1 полосатая пятнистая акула/2 lined cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / des plages 273 H. lutarius Springer et D Aubrey 1 ильная пятнистая акула / 2 brown [mud] cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche /des vases 274 H. natalensis (Regan) 1 тигровая пятнистая акула / 2 tiger cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / tigrée 275 H. quagga (Alcock) 1 пятнистая акула-квагга / 2 quagga cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / quagga 276 Haploblepharus Gar- man 1 южноафриканские кошачьи акулы pi 2 shy sharks 3 — 4 roussettes pi 277 H. edwardsii (Voigt) 1 гадю- ковая южноафриканская кошачья акула / 2 puffadder shy shark 3 — 4 roussette / vipérine 278 H. fuscus Smith 1 коричневая южноафриканская кошачья акула / 2 dark [brown] shy shark 3 — 4 roussette / brune 279 H. pictus (Müller et Henle) 1 намибийская кошачья акула / 2 dark shy shark 3 — 4 roussette/sombre 280 Holohalaelurus Fowler 1 африканские пятнистые акулы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 281 H. punctatus (Gilchrist) 1 африканская пятнистая акула / 2 African spotted cat shark 3—4 holbiche / à gorge tachetée 282 H. regani (Gilchrist) 1 пятнистая акула /Ригана 2 Izak lazy [Izak cat] shark 3 — 4 — 283 Parmaturus Garman 1 кошачьи акулы-пар- матурусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 284 P. campechiensis Springer 1 юкатанская кошачья акула- парматурус / 2 Campeche cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / campéchoise 285 P. melanobranchius (Chan) 1 южнокитайская кошачья акула- парматурус /2 black-gilled cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche/à joues noires 286 P. pilosus Garman 1 японская кошачья акула-парматурус / 2 salamander shark 3 — 4 holbiche / salamandre 287 P. xaniurus (Gilbert) 1 калифорнийская кошачья акула- парматурус / 2 file-tailed cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / râpe 288 Pentanchus Smith et Radcliffe 1 одноплавниковые 26 CARCHARHINIFORMES кошачьи акулы pi 2 one- finned cat sharks 3 — 4 — 289 P. profundicolus Smith et Radcliffe 1 одноплавниковая кошачья акула / 2 one-finned cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / voile 290 Poroderma Smith 1 усатые кошачьи акулы pi 2 — 3 — 4 roussettes pi 291 P. africanum (Gmelin) 1 полосатая усатая [полосатая африканская] кошачья акула / 2 lazy [striped cat] shark 3 — 4 roussette / rubanée 292 P. marleyi Fowler 1 пятнистая усатая кошачья акула / 2 black-spotted [barbeled] cat shark 3 — 4 roussette / barbichette 293 P. pantherinum (Smith) 1 леопардовая усатая кошачья акула / 2 leopard catfish 3 — 4 roussette/panthère 294 Schroederichthys Springer 1 пятнистые кошачьи акулы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 295 S. bivius (Smith) 1 узкоротая кошачья акула / 2 narrow-mouthed cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / blanche 296 S. chilensis (Guichenot) 1 чилийская пятнистая [чилийская кошачья] акула/2 red-spotted cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche/à taches rouges 297 S. maculatus Springer 1 пятнистая кошачья акула / 2 narrow- tailed cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche/à petite queue 298 S. tenuis Springer 1 тонкая кошачья акула/2 slender cat shark 3 — 4 holbiche / mannequin 299 Scyliorhinus Blainville 1 кошачьи акулы pi 2 cat sharks, dogfishes 3 Katzenhaie pi, Pantherhaie pi 4 roussettes pi 300 S. besnardi Springer et Sadow- sky 1 уругвайская кошачья акула / 2 polkadot cat shark 3 — 4 roussette / polka 301 S. boa Goode et Bean 1 Карибская кошачья акула/2 boa cat shark 3 — 4 roussette / boa 313 302 S. canicula (Linnaeus) 1 мелкопятнистая [европейская] кошачья акула / морской пёс m 2 small-spotted [lesser-spotted] cat shark, small-spotted [chain] dogfish, sandy dog 3 Kleingefleckter [Kleinfleck- kiger, Kleiner] Katzenhai m 4 petite roussette / 303 S. capensis (Smith) 1 южноафриканская [желтопятнистая] кошачья акула / 2 yellow-spotted cat shark 3 — 4 roussette/à taches jaunes 304 S. cervigoni Maurin et Bonnet 1 западноафриканская кошачья акула/2 West African cat shark 3—4 roussette / thalassa 305 S. garmani Fowler 1 коричне- вопятнистая кошачья акула / 2 brown-spotted cat shark 3 — 4 roussette/à taches brunes 306 S. haeckeli (Ribeiro) 1 бразильская кошачья акула/2 freckled cat shark 3 — 4 roussette /à taches de son 307 S. hesperius Springer 1 центральноамериканская кошачья акула/2 white-saddled cat shark 3 — 4 roussette /à selle blanche 308 S. meadi Springer 1 багамская кошачья акула/2 blotched cat shark 3 — 4 roussette / cloquée 309 S. retifer (Garman) 1 акула-кошка/ сетчатый морской пёс m, мексиканская кошачья акула / 2 chain dogfish 3 — 4 roussette/maille 310 S. stellaris (Linnaeus) 1 звездчатая [крупнопятнистая] кошачья акула / звездчатый морской пёс m 2 dogfish, nurse hound, large-spotted [greater spotted] dogfish, flake catfish 3 Großer [Großgefleckter] Katzenhai m, Hundshai m, Pantherhai m 4 grande roussette/ roussette/à grandes taches 311 S. torazame (Tanaka) 1 японская кошачья акула / 2 cloudy cat shark 3 — 4 roussette / nuageuse 312 S. torrei Howell-Rivero 1 кубинская [флоридская] кошачья акула/2 dwarf cat shark 3 — 4 roussette/ naine 313 ProscylUidae Fowler 1 полосатые кошачьи 27
314 акулы 2 fin-backed [ribbon-tailed] cat sharks 3 — 4 — (тёплые моря обоих полушарий; 4 рода, 6 видов) 314 Ctenacis Compagno 1 акулы-арлекины pl 2 harlequin cat sharks 3 — 4 re- quins-chats pi arlequins 315 С. fehlmanni (Springer) 1 сомалийская акула-арлекин f 2 harlequin cat shark 3 —4 requin-chat m arlequin 316 Eridacnis Smith 1 ленточные акулы pi 2 ribbon-tailed cat sharks 3 — 4 re- quins-chats pi 317 E. barbouri (Bigelow et Schroe- der) 1 кубинская ленточная [кубинская, тройнозубая] акула/, карликовая острозубая акула f2 Cuban ribbon-tailed cat shark, banded dogfish, brown smooth-hound 3 — 4 re- quin-chat m cubain 318 E. radcliffei Smith 1 индийская ленточная акула f 2 pygmy ribbon- tailed cat shark 3 — 4 requin-chat m pygmée 319 E. sinuans (Smith) 1 южноафриканская ленточная акула/2 African ribbontail cat shark 3 — 4 requin-chat m à rubans 320 Gollum Compagno 1 новозеландские тройнозу- бые акулы pi 2 smooth-hound sharks 3 — 4 — 321 G. attenuatus (Garrick) 1 новозеландская тройнозубая акула / 2 slender smooth-hound 3 — 4 — 322 Proscyllium Hilgendorf 1 полосатые кошачьи акулы /7/2-3-4- 323 P. habereri Hilgendorf \ полосатая кошачья акула f2 graceful cat shark 3 — 4 requin-chat m gracile 324 Pseudotriakidae GUI 1 ложнокуньи акулы 2 false cat sharks 3 Atlantische Falsche Marderhaie 4 requins à longue dorsale (по обеим сторонам северной части Атлантического океана; в Тихом океане у берегов Японии, Тайваня и Гавайских островов; в Индийском океане — севернее Мадагаскара; 1 род, 1 вид) 325 Pseudotriakis Capello 1 мелкозубые акулы pi 2 false cat sharks 3 Atlantische Falsche Marderhaie pl 4 requins pi à longue dorsale 326 P. microdon Capello 1 мелкозубая акула/2 false cat shark 3 Atlantischer Falscher Marderhai m 4 requin m à longue dorsale 327 Leptochariidae Gray 1 усатые собачьи акулы 2 barbeled hound sharks 3 — 4 émissoles (восточная тропическая и субтропическая часть Атлантического океана; 1 род, 1 вид) 328 Leptocharias Smith 1 усатые собачьи акулы pl 2 barbeled hound sharks 3 — 4 émissoles pl 329 L. smithii (Müller et Henle) 1 усатая собачья акула f 2 barbeled hound shark 3 — 4 émissole/barbue [à grandes lèvres] 330 Triakidae Gray 1 куньи акулы 2 hound [whiskery] sharks, smooth-hounds, topes 3 Glatthaie 4 émissoles (тропические, субтропические и умеренные воды всех океанов; 9 родов, около 40 видов) 331 Furgaleus Whitley 1 усатые куньи акулы pl 2 whiskery sharks 3 — 4 émissoles pl 332 F. macki (Whitley) 1 усатая 28 CARCHÂRHINIFORMES 357 кунья акула / 2 whiskery shark 3 — 4 émissole f moustachue 333 Galeorhinus Blainville 1 суповые акулы pl 2 soupfin sharks 3 Glatthaie pl, Schulhaie pl 4 milandres pl 334 G. galeus (Linnaeus) 1 (атлантическая, австралийская, калифорнийская) суповая акула /, стайная акула/, галеус m 2 soupfin [tope, oil, liver-oil, school, vitamin] shark, tope 3 Glatthai m, Schulhai m 4 requin-hâ m, milandre m 335 Gogolia Compagno 1 гоголии pl 2—3—4— 336 G. fîlewoodi Compagno 1 roro- лия/2 sailback hound shark 3 — 4 requin-hâ m voile 337 Hemitriakis H erre 1 суповые акулы pl 2 tope [soupfin] sharks 3 — 4 — 338 H. japonica (Müller et Henle) 1 японская суповая [косячная] акула f 2 Japanese tope [Japanese soupfin, Japanese school] shark 3 — 4— 339 H. leucoperiptera H erre 1 филиппинская суповая акула / 2 white- fînned tope shark 3 — 4 requin-hâ m aile blanche 340 Hypogaleus Smith 1-2 black-tailed topes 3 — 4 — 341 H. hyugaensis (Miyosi) 1—2 blacktip tope 3 — 4 requin-hâ m élégant 342 Iago Compagno et Springer 1 яго pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 343 I. garricki Fourmanoir et Riva- ton 1 яго m Гаррика 2 long-nosed hound shark 3 — 4 requin-hâ m à long nez 344 I. omanensis (Norman) 1 оманский [большеглазый] яго m 2 big-eyed hound shark 3 — 4 requin-hâ m à gros yeux 345 Mustelus Linck 1 обыкновенные куньи акулы pl 2 smooth-hounds, smooth dogfishes, smooth-hound sharks 3 Glatthaie pl 4 mustèles pl, émissoles pl 346 M. antarcticus Günther 1 австралийская кунья акула/2 (spotted) gummy shark, Sweet William's smooth-hound 3 Australischer Glatthai m 4 émissole f gommée 347 M. asterias Cloquet 1 звездчатая кунья акула f 2 stellate [starry] smooth-hound 3 Nördlicher Glatthai га, Sternhai m 4 émissole / étoilée [tachetée] 348 M. californicus GUI 1 калифорнийская [серая] кунья акула f 2 California smooth dogfish, gray shark, gray smooth-hound 3 — 4 émissole f grise 349 M. canis (Mitchill) 1 американская кунья [американская собачья] акула/2 (Atlantic) smooth dogfish, dusky smooth-hound 3 Punktierter Glatthai m 4 mustèle f vulgaire, émissole / lisse 350. M. dorsalis GUI 1 перуанская кунья акула f 2 sharp-toothed smooth-hound 3 — 4 émissole/blanche 351 M. fasciatus (Gorman) 1 полосатая кунья акула/2 striped smooth- hound 3 — 4 émissole / rayée 352 M. henlei (GUI) 1 коричневая кунья акула/2 brown smooth-hound 3 — 4 émissole / brune 353 M. lenticularis Phillipps 1 новозеландская кунья акула/2 spotted estuary smooth-hound 3 — 4 émissole f grivelée 354 M. manazo Bleeker 1 азиатская [японская] кунья акула / 2 star-spotted [manazo, Japanese] smooth-hound, common Japanese dog shark, gummy shark 3 — 4 émissole / étoilée 355 M. mento Cope 1 чилийская кунья акула / 2 speckled smooth- hound 3 — 4 émissole / fine 356 M. mustelus (Linnaeus) 1 европейская кунья акула / обыкновенная акула-собака / 2 smooth-hound, gray houndfish, gray-mouthed dog, smooth hound shark 3 (Südlicher) Glatthai m 4 émissole / commune [lisse], squale m lisse 357 M. norrisi Springer 1 флоридская кунья акула/2 Florida dogfish, narrow-finned smooth-hound 3 — 4 émissole / veuve 29
358 358 M. palumbes Smith A капская кунья акула f 2 white-spotted smooth- hound 3 — 4 émissole f palombe 359 M. punctulatus (Risso) 1 средиземноморская кунья акула f 2 black-spotted smooth-hound 3 — 4 émissole/pointillée 360 Scylliogaleus Boulenger 1 вислоносые акулы pi 2 flap-nosed hound sharks 3-4- 361 S. quecketti Boulenger 1 ви- слоносая акула f 2 flap-nosed hound shark 3—4 — 362 Triakis Müller et Henle 1 тройнозубые акулы pi, аку- лы-тройнозубки pi 2 sharp- toothed hound sharks 3 — 4 — 363 T. acutipinna Kato 1 эквадорская тройнозубая акула f 2 sharp- finned hound shark 3—4 — 364 T. maculata Kner et Steindach- ner 1 перуанская [пятнистая] тройнозубая акула/2 spotted hound shark 3-4- 365 T. megalopterus (Smith) 1 капская тройнозубая акула f 2 sharp- toothed hound shark 3 — 4 — 366 T. scyIlium Müller et Henle 1 полосатая тройнозубая акула /, острозубая кунья акула / 2 banded hound shark 3 — 4 — 367 T. semifasciata Girard 1 калифорнийская тройнозубая акула / пятнистая острозубая кунья акула / 2 leopard shark 3 Leopardenhai m 4 — 368 Hemigaleidae Hasse 1 большеглазые акулы 2 weasel sharks 3 — 4 — (тропические и умеренные воды Атлантического, Индийского и западной части Тихого океанов; 4 рода, 5 видов) 369 Chaenogaleus Gill 1 крючкозубые большеглазые акулы pi 2 hook-toothed sharks 3 — 4 — 370 С. macrostoma (В le eher) 1 крючкозубая [индоокеанская, малайская] большеглазая акула / 2 hook-toothed shark 3 — 4 milandre m harpon 371 Hemigaleus Bleeker 1 большеглазые акулы pi 2 weasel sharks 3 — 4 — 372 H. microstoma Bleeker 1 ин- до-малайская большеглазая акула /2 sicklefin weasel shark 3 — 4 milandre m faucille 373 Hemipristis Agassiz индийские серые акулы pi snaggletooth [gray] sharks 1 2 3 374 H. elongatus (Klunzinger) 1 индийская серая акула / 2 fossil [snaggletooth] shark, (Elliot's) gray shark 3—4 — 375 Paragaleus Budker 1 полосатые акулы pi 2-3-4- 376 P. pectoralis (Garman) 1 атлантическая полосатая акула / желто- полосая акула / 2 Atlantic weasel shark 3 — 4 milandre m jaune 377 P. tengi (Chen) 1 китайская полосатая акула/2 straight-toothed weasel shark 3 — 4 milandre m belette 378 Carcharhinidae Jordan et Evermann 1 серые акулы 2 gray [blue, requiem, typical] sharks 3 Blauhaie, Menschenhaie, Riffhaie, Grundhaie, Weißspitzenhaie 4 requins (bleus), mangeurs d'hommes, chiens de mer (тропические, субтропические и редко умеренные широты всех океанов; пелагиаль и прибрежье; 12 родов, около 50 видов) 379 Carcharhinus Blainville 1 серые акулы pl 2 gray [blue, requiem, typical] sharks 30 L A1С H A1 HI IN IFO M M ¥S 401 3 Blauhaie pl, Menschenhaie pi, Riffhaie pl, Grundhaie pl, Weißspitzenhaie pl 4 requins pl (bleus), mangeurs pl d'hommes, chiens pl de mer 380 C. acronotus (Poey) 1 черно- носая серая акула f 2 black-nosed shark 3—4 requin m à nez noir 381 С albimarginatus (Ruppelï) 1 белопёрая серая акула f 2 silvertip [whitetip reef] shark 3 — 4 requin m à pointe blanche, aileron m blanc (du récif) 382 С amblyrhynchos (Bleeker) 1 темнопёрая [индо-тихоокеанская] серая акула f 2 long-nosed black- tailed shark, gray reef shark 3 Grauer Riffhai m 4 requin m gris 383 C. borneensis (Bleeker) 1 бор- неоская серая акула /2 Borneo shark 3-4- 384. С. brachyurus (Günther) 1 уз- козубая [короткохвостая серая] акула f2 cooper [narrow-toothed] shark 3 — 4 requin m cuivré 385 C. brevipinna (Müller et Henle) 1 короткопёрая серая акула/2 spinner [gray sharp-nosed, long-nosed, black-finned, large black-tipped] shark 3 Großer Atlantischer Schwarzspitzenhai m 4 requin m tisserand 386 C. dussumieri (Valenciennes) 1 Коромандельская акула f 2 white- checked [black-spotted] shark 3 — 4 requin m à joues blanches 387 C. falciformis (Bibron) 1 шёлковая [флоридская, широкоротая] акула f 2 silky [silk, sickle-shaped] shark 3 — 4 requin m blanc [soyeux] 388 С. galapagensis (Snodgras et Heller) 1 галапагосская (серая) акула /2 Galapagos shark 3 — 4 requin m des Galapagos 389 C. hemiodon (Valenciennes) 1 индокитайская ночная акула f 2 pondicherry shark 3 — 4 — 390 С. isodon ( Valenciennes) 1 рав- нозубая серая акула / 2 finetooth [smooth-toothed] shark 3 — 4 requin m à petites dents 391 C. leucas (Valenciennes) 1 тупорылая акула /, акула-бык / 2 bull [cub, Zambezi] shark 3 Stierhai m, Gemeiner Grundhai m 4 requin m bouledogue 392 С. limbatus (Valenciennes) 1 (малая) чернопёрая акула / 2 requiem [spot-finned ground, black- finned] shark, (small) blacktip shark 3 Kleiner Atlantischer Schwarzspitzen- hai m 4 requin m bordé 393 С. longimanus (Poey) 1 длиннокрылая [серая] акула f 2 oceanic whitetip shark 3 Weißspitzen- Menschenhai m, Weißspitzenhai m 4 requin m océanique [à longues nageoires], aileron m blanc du large 394 C. macloti (Müller et Henle) 1 индийская ночная акула /2 hard- nosed [Maclot's] shark 3 — 4 requin m à nez rude 395 С. melanopterus (Quoy et Gai- mard) 1 мальгашская ночная акула f 2 blacktip reef shark 3 — 4 requin m noir [à pointes noires], aileron m noir 396 C. obscurus (Lesueur) 1 тёмная [белопёрая, сумеречная] акула/, тёмная акула-собака / 2 brown [dusky, common gray] shark, bay shark 3 Blauhai m, Dunkelhai m 4 requin m obscur [sombre] 397 C. plumbeus (Nardo) 1 серо-голубая [песочная] акула / 2 brown [large-finned, Milbert's sandbar] shark 3 Atlantischer Braunhai m 4 requin m gris, petit chien m bleu 398 C. sealei (Pietschmann) 1 серая акула / Сейла 2 black-spotted shark 3 — 4 requin m à taches noires 399 C. signatus (Poey) 1 кубинская ночная акула / 2 night shark 3 — 4 requin m de nuit 400 C. wheeled (Garrick) 1 чернопёрая акула / Уилера 2 black [black- tailed, black-finned] shark 3 Schwarz- spitzenhai m 4 requin m à queue noire, aileron m noir 401 Galeocerdo Müller et Henle 1 тигровые акулы pl 2 tiger sharks 3 Tigerhaie pl 4 requins pl tigrés, requins- tigres pl, requins-demoiselles pl 31
402 402 G. cuvier {Pérou et Lesueur) 1 тигровая [леопардовая] акула f 2 tiger [leopard] shark 3 Tigerhai m 4 requin-tigre m (commun), requin m tigre [zébré], requin-demoiselle m 403 Glyphis Agassiz 1 пресноводные серые акулы pl 2 crocodile [Ganges] sharks 3 — 4 requins pl du Gange 404 G. gangeticus (Müller et Heule) 1 гангская [азиатская серая, индийская речная] акула / 2 Ganges [blue, crocodile] shark 3 — 4 requin m du Gange 405 G. glyphis (Müller et Heule) 1 обыкновенная серая акула f 2 speartooth shark 3 — 4 requin m lancette 406 Isogomphodon GUI 1 остроносые акулы pi 2 dag- gernose sharks 3 — 4 requins pi bécane 407 I. oxyrhynchus (Müller et Heule) 1 остроносая акула/2 daggernose shark 3 — 4 requin m bécane 408 Lamiopsis GUI 1 широ- копёрые акулы pi 2 broad- finned sharks 3 — 4 requins pi à grandes ailes 409 L. temmincki (Müller et Heule) 1 широкопёрая акула f 2 broad- finned shark 3 — 4 requin m à grandes ailes 410 Loxodon Müller et Henle 1 щелеглазые серые акулы pi 2 slit-eyed sharks 3-4- 411 L. macrorhinus Müller et Henle 1 щелеглазая серая акула f 2 slit-eyed shark 3 — 4 — 412 Nasolamia Compagno et Garrick 1 белоносые акулы pi 2 white-nosed [requiem] sharks 3 — 4 requins pi à nez blanc 413 N. velox (Gilbert) 1 панамская белоносая акула/2 white-nosed [requiem] shark 3 — 4 requin m à nez blanc 414 Negaprion Whitley 1 острозубые акулы pi 2 lemon sharks 3 Zitronenhaie pi, Kurz- nasenhaie pl 4 — 415 N. acutidens (Rüppell) 1 мада- гаскарская острозубая [мадагаскар- ская песчаная] акула / 2 sicklefin lemon shark, black-finned gray shark 3 — 4 requin m citron, requin m limon faucille 416 N. brevirostris (Poey) 1 корот- корылая [панамская] острозубая акула /, лимонная [жёлтая] акула /2 — 3 Kurznasenhai m 4 requin m citron 417 Prionace Cantor 1 синие акулы pi 2 blue sharks 3 Blauhaie pl, Menschenhaie pl 4 requins pl bleus 418 P. glauca (Linnaeus) 1 синяя [большая голубая] акула f мокой m 2 (great) blue shark, blue dog, blue whaler 3 Großer Blauhai m, Menschenhai m, Blauer Hai m 4 requin m bleu 419 Rhizoprionodon Whitley 1 длиннорылые акулы pl 2 sharp-nosed sharks 3 — 4 requins-aiguilles pl 420 R. acutus (Rüppell) 1 остроносая длиннорылая акула/, молочная акула /, акула / Вальбема 2 Pacific sharp-nosed shark, milk (Walbeehm's) sharp-nosed shark 3 — 4 requin m à museau pointu [à nez pointu] 421 R. lalandei (Valenciennes) 1 бразильская длиннорылая акула/ 2 Brazilian sharp-nosed shark 3 — 4 requin-aiguille m brésilien 422 R. longurio (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 панамская длиннорылая акула f 2 Pacific sharp-nosed shark 3 — 4 — 423 R. oligolinx Springer 1 серая длиннорылая акула / 2 gray sharp- nosed shark, gray dog shark 3 — 4 requin-aiguille m gris 424 R. porosus (Poey) 1 карибская 32 i aRCHARHINIFORMES длиннорылая акула f 2 Caribbean sharp-nosed shark 3 — 4 requin-aiguille /;/ antillais 425 R. taylori (О gilb y) 1 австралийская длиннорылая акула/2 Australian sharp-nosed shark 3 — 4 — 426 R. terraenovae (Richardson) 1 американская длиннорылая [американская остроносая, американская острорылая] акула/2 Atlantic sharp-nosed shark, dogfish, Newfoundland shark 3 — 4 requin m à nez pointu 427 Scoliodon Müller et Henle 1 жёлтые остроносые акулы pl 2 spadenose sharks 3 — 4 requins pl épées 428 S. laticaudus Müller et Henle \ жёлтая остроносая акула/2 spadenose [yellow dog] shark 3 — 4 requin m cpée 429 Triaenodon Müller et Henle 1 рифовые акулы pl 2 whitetip reef sharks 3 Weißspitzen-Hundshaie pl 4 requins pl corails, ailerons pl blanc de lagon 430 T. obesus (Rüppell) 1 рифовая акула 2 whitetip reef [whitetip lagoon, blunthead, Hghttip, hound] shark, whitetip 3 Weißspitzen-Hundshai m 4 requin m corail, aileron m blanc de lagon 431 Sphyrnidae GUI 1 молотоголовые акулы 2 hammerhead [bonnethead] sharks 3 Hammerhaie 4 requins-marteaux (тропические и умеренные моря; 2 рода, около 10 видов) 432 Eusphyra Gill 1 большеголовые молот-рыбы pl 2 arrowheads 3 — 4 — 433 Е. blochi (Cuvier) 1 большеголовая молот-рыба / 2 arrowhead, 442 winghead shark 3 — 4 requin-marteau m planeur 434 Sphyrna Rafinesque 1 молот-рыбы pl, акулы-молоты pl 2 hammerhead sharks 3 Hammerhaie pl, Schlägelfische pl 4 requins- marteaux pl 435 S. corona Springer 1 круглоголовая молот-рыба f 2 scalloped bonnethead 3 — 4 requin-marteau m cornu 436 S. couardi Cadenat 1 западноафриканская молот-рыба f 2 white-finned hammerhead 3 — 4 requin-marteau m à ailes blanches 437 S. lewini (Griffith et Smith) 1 бронзовая [южная] молот-рыба f 2 bronze hammerhead shark, scalloped hammerhead (shark) 3 Gebuchteter Hammerhai m 4~ 438 S. media Springer 1 пана- мо-карибская молот-рыба/2 scoop- head 3 — 4 requin-marteau m écope 439 S. mokarran (Rüppell) 1 гигантская акула-молот f 2 great hammerhead 3 Großer Hammerhai m 4 grand requin-marteau m 440 S. tiburo (Linnaeus) 1 малоголовая [малая] молот-рыба f акула-лопата f 2 shovelhead, (Pacific) bonnethead, axhead shark 3 Kleiner Hammerhai m 4 requin-marteau m tiburo 441 S. tudes (Valenciennes) 1 ма- логлазая гигантская акула-молот / 2 small-eyed [great] hammerhead 3 Großer Hammerhai m 4 requin-marteau m à petits yeux 442 S. zygaena (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенная акула-молот f молот-рыба/2 common [smooth] hammerhead, (round-headed) hammerhead shark, balance fish 3 Gemeiner Hammerfisch m, Meerschlägel m, Glatter Hammerhai m, Schlägelfisch m 4 requin-marteau m commun, requin m pantouflier 33
443 443 Squaliformes 1 катранообразные 2 dogfish sharks 3 — 4 — 444 Echinorhinidae Gill 1 звездчатошипые [бляшкошипые] акулы 2 bramble sharks, alligator dogfishes 3 — 4 squales bouclés (тропические и умеренные зоны всех океанов; 1 род, 2 вида) 445 Echinorhinus Blainville 1 бляшкошипые акулы pl 2 bramble sharks, alligator dogfishes 3 — 4 squales pl bouclés 446 E. brucus {Bonnaterre) 1 бляшкошипая акула/, (звездчато- шипая) акула-аллигатор /, акула-крокодил / 2 bramble [spiny, spinous, prickle] shark, alligator dogfish 3 Alligatorhai m, Nagelhai m 4 squale m [requin m] bouclé 447 E. cookei Pietschmann 1 тихоокеанская бляшкошипая акула f 2 prickle shark 3 — 4 squale m bouclé du Pacifique 448 Squalidae [+Dala- tiidae] Blainville 1 катрановые [колючие, прямо- эотые] акулы 2 dog- ishes, dogfish [sleeper] sharks 3 Dornhaie, Schokoladenhaie 4 squalidés requins-épineux, requins bouclés (все океаны от тропических до умеренных и высоких широт; около 20 родов, более 70 видов) 449 Aculeola De Buen 1 акулеолы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 450 A. nigra De Buen 1 чёрная акулеола f 2 spiny [hook-toothed] dogfish, black shark 3 — 4 squale m noir 451 Centrophorus Müller et Henle 1 короткошипые акулы pi 2 guiper sharks 3 — 4 cen- trophores pi, squales-chagrins pi 452 C. acus Garman 1 длинная короткошипая акула/2 needle dogfish 3 — 4 squale-chagrin m aiguille 453 С. granulosus {Bloch et Schneider) 1 бурая короткошипая акула f 2 guiper shark 3 — 4 squale-chagrin m commun 454 C. harrisoni McCulloch 1 австралийская короткошипая акула f 2 dumb guiper shark 3 — 4 — 455 С. lusitanicus Bocage et Capel- lo 1 португальская короткошипая акула/2 low-finned guiper shark 3 — 4 squale-chagrin m à longue dorsale 456 C. moluccensis Bleeker 1 малоплавниковая короткошипая акула f 2 small-finned guiper shark, arrow- spine [endeavour] dogfish 3 — 4 — 457 C. squamosus {Bonnaterre) 1 серая короткошипая акула f 2 deepwater [grinner] dogfish, leafscale guiper shark 3 — 4 squale-chagrin m de l'Atlantique 458 C. uyato {Raflnesque) 1 .ржавая короткошипая акула/2 little guiper shark 3 — 4 petit squale-chagrin m 459 Centroscyllium Müller et Henle 1 чёрные собачьи акулы pi 2 dogfishes, dogfish sharks 3 — 4 aiguillats pi 460 C. fabricii {Reinhardt) 1 чёрная собачья акула pi Фабрициуса 2 black dogfish 3 — 4 aiguillât m noir 461 С. kamoharai Abe 1 чёрная собачья акула/Камохары 2 bareskin dogfish 3 — 4 aiguillât m lisse 462 C. nigrum Garman 1 чёрная собачья акула/2 combtooth dogfish 3 — 4 aiguillât m peigne 463 С. ritteri Jordan et Fowler 1 белопёрая собачья акула/2 white- finned dogfish 3 — 4 aiguillât m à nageoires blanches 34 SQUALIFORMES 490 464 Centroscymnus Bocage et Capello 1 белоглазые акулы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 465 С. coelolepis Bocage et Capello 1 белоглазая (колючая) акула/ португальская акула / 2 Portuguese [white-eyed] shark, Portuguese dogfish 3-4- 466 C. crepidater {Bocage et Capello) 1 длинноносая белоглазая акула /2 long-nosed velvet dogfish 3 — 4 — 467 С. cryptacanthus Regan 1 ко- ротконосая белоглазая акула / 2 short-nosed velvet dogfish 3 — 4 — 468 С. macracanthus Regan 1 колючепёрая белоглазая акула / 2 large-spined velvet dogfish 3 — 4 — 469 C. owstonii Garman 1 белоглазая акула / Оустона 2 roughskin dogfish 3 — 4 — 470 С. plunketi {Waite) 1 белоглазая акула / Планкета 2 Plunket's shark 3 — 4 — 471 Cirrhigaleus Tanaka 1 усатые колючие акулы pi 2-3-4- 472 С. barbifer Tanaka 1 усатая колючая акула/2 mandarin dogfish 3 — 4 squale m moustachu 473 Dalatias Raflnesque 1 далатии pl9 пряморотые акулы pi 2 dogfishes, kitefin sharks 3 Schokoladenhaie pl 4 dalaties pl 474 D. licha {Bonnaterre) 1 дала- тия / американская пряморотая акула/, чёрная акула/2 kitefin [armor, black, seal, Bonnaterre's deep- water] shark, Charlie's darkie 3 Scho- koladenhai m 4 liehe / (ordinaire), squale m liehe 475 Deania Jordan et Snyder 1 деании pl, длиннорылые колючие акулы pl 2—3—4— 476 D. calcea {Lowe) 1 длинноры- лая колючая акула / 2 shovel-nosed [birdbeak, arrowhead] dogfish 3 — 4 squale-savate m All D. histricosa {Garman) 1 колючая деания / 2 rough long-nosed dogfish 3 — 4 squale-savate m rude 478 D. profundorum {Smith et Radcliffe) 1 глубоководная деания / южноафриканская колючая акула / 2 arrowhead dogfish 3 — 4 squale-savate m lutin 479 D. quadrispinosum {McCulloch) 1 длиннорылая деания / 2 long-snouted dogfish 3 — 4 squale-savate m à long nez 480 Etmopterus Raflnesque 1 чёрные (колючие) акулы pl 2 lantern sharks 3 Dornhaie pl 4 sagres pl 481 E. baxteri Garrick 1 новозеландская чёрная акула/2 New Zealand lantern shark 3 — 4 sagre m porte-feu 482 E. brachyurus Smith et Radcliffe 1 короткохвостая чёрная акула /2 short-tailed lantern shark 3 — 4 sagre m porte-feu à queue courte 483 E. bullisi Bigelow et Schroeder 1 полосатая колючая акула/2 lined lantern shark 3 — 4 sagre m chien 484 E. decacuspidatus Chan 1 гребнезубая чёрная акула / 2 comb-toothed lantern shark 3 — 4 sagre m filtre 485 E. gracilispinis Krefft 1 широ- кополосая чёрная акула / 2 broad-banded lantern shark 3 — 4 sagre m rubané 486 E. hillianus {Poey) 1 Карибская колючая акула / 2 Caribbean lantern shark 3 — 4 sagre m antillais 487 E. lucifer Jordan et Snyder 1 светящаяся чёрная акула/, Люцифер m 2 lucifer dogfish, lucifer [black- belly lantern] shark 3 Teufelshai m 4 sagre m lucifer 488 E. polli Bigelow, Schroeder et Springer 1 африканская чёрная акула / 2 African lantern shark 3 — 4 sagre m à menton lisse 489 E. princeps Collen 1 большая чёрная акула / 2 great(er) lantern shark 3 — 4 sagre m rouge [rude] 490 E. pusillus {Lowe) 1 воронья акула / 2 black dogfish, smooth lantern shark 3 — 4 sagre m nain 35
491 491 E. sentosus Bass, d'Audrey et Kistnasamy 1 рогатая чёрная акула f 2 thorny lantern shark 3 — 4 sagre m épineux 492 E. spinax {Linnaeus) 1 ночная [чёрная колючая] акула/2 spiny dogfish, black centrina, velvet belly 3 (Schwarzer) Dornhai m 4 aiguillât m sagre, sagre m commun 493 E. villosus Gilbert 1 гавайская чёрная (колючая) акула/2 Hawaian lantern shark 3 — 4 sagre m diablotin 494 E. virens Bigelow, Schroeder et Springer 1 зелёная колючая акула f 2 green lantern shark 3 — 4 sagre m vert 495 Euprotomieroides Hul- ley et Penrith 1 светлохвостые акулы pl 2 light-tailed sharks 3 — 4 squales pl à queue claire 496 E. zantedeschia Hulley et Penrith 1 светлохвостая акула f 2 light-tailed shark 3 — 4 squale m à queue claire 497 Euprotomicrus Gill 1 карликовые акулки pi 2 slim sharks 3 — 4 — 498 E. bispinatus (Quoy et Gai- mard) 1 карликовая акулка f 2 slim [pygmy] shark 3 — 4 squale m pygmée 499 Heteroscymnoides Fowler 1 карликовые колючие акулы pi 2 pygmy sharks 3-4- 500 H. marleyi Fowler 1 длинноносая карликовая колючая акула f 2 long-nosed pygmy shark 3 — 4 squale m mignon 501 Isistius Gill 1 светящиеся акулы pi 2 cookiecutter sharks 3 Leuchthaie pi 4 squa- letets pi 502 I. brasiliensis (Quoy et Gai- mard) 1 бразильская светящаяся акула f 2 cookiecutter (cigar, Brazilian) shark, spineless dogfish 3 Kleiner Leuchthai m 4 squaletet m féroce 503 I. plutodus Garrick et Springer 1 болынезубая светящаяся акула / 2 large-toothed cookiecutter shark 3 — 4 squaletet m dentu 504 Mallisquama Dolganov 1 маллисквамы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 505 M. parini Dolganov 1 мал- лисквама f Ларина 2—3—4— 506 Scymnodalatias Garrick 1 сцимнодалатии pi 2 — 3 — 4 squales-grogneurs pi 507 S. albicauda Taniuchi et Gar- rick 1 белохвостая сцимнодалатия /2-3-4- 508 S. sherwoodi (Archey) 1 колючая акула f Шервуда, сцимнодалатия f Шервуда 2 Sherwood's dogfish 3-4- 509 Scymnodon Bocage et Capello 1 вельветовые колючие акулы pi 2 velvet dogfishes 3-4- 510 S. obscurus (Vaillant) 1 мало- зубая колючая акула / 2 small- toothed velvet dogfish 3 — 4 squale- grogneur m à queue échancrée 511 S. ringens Bocage et Capello 1 острозубая колючая акула f 2 knifetooth dogfish 3—4 squale-gro- gneur m commun 512 S. squamulosus (Günther) 1 вельветовая колючая акула/2 velvet dogfish 3 — 4 squale-grogneur m velouté 513 Somniosus Lesueur 1 полярные акулы pi 2 sleepers, sleeper sharks 3 Kleineis- haie pi 4 laimargues pi 514 S. antarcticus Whitley 1 антарктическая полярная акула f 2 sleeper 3 — 4 — 515 S. microcephalus (Bloch et Schneider) 1 гренландская [малоголовая, атлантическая] полярная акула/2 Greenland [ground, Gurry, sleeper, nurse] shark 3 Grönland-Hai m, Eishai m, Nordischer Menschenfresser m 4 laimargue m du Groenland [boréal, à courtes nageoires], requin m [dormeur m] du Groenland, squale m géant [septentrional] 516 S. pacifiais Bigelow et Schroeder 1 тихоокеанская [североокеанская] полярная акула f 2 Pacific sleeper, 36 PRÎSTIOPHORIFOMMES 536 (North) Pacific sleeper shark 3 — 4 laimargue m dormeur 517 S. rostratus (Risso) 1 длинно- рылая полярная акула f 2 little sleeper shark 3 Kleineishai m 4 laimargue m de la Méditerranée 518 Squaliolus Smith et Radcliffe 1 карликовые колючие акулки pi 2 dwarf sharks 3-4- 519 S. laticaudus Smith et Radcliffe 1 карликовая колючая акулка f 2 dwarf [spined pygmy] shark 3 — 4 squale m nain 520 Squalus Linnaeus 1 колючие акулы pl9 катраны pi 2 spiny dogfishes, spurdogs 3 Dornhaie pl, Speerhaie pi 4 ai- guillats pi, squales pi 521 S. acanthias Linnaeus 1 пятнистая [короткопёрая, тупорылая] колючая акула /, обыкновенный [песочный, южный, патагонский] катран m, ноготница/2 Atlantic [common, big-eyed] spiny dogfish, white- spotted [California, horned, picked dogfish, spurdog, grayfish 3 (Gemeiner) Dornhai m 4 aiguillât m commun, chien m de mer épineux 522 S. asper Merrett 1 шершавая колючая акула/2 roughskin spurdog 3 — 4 aiguillât m à peau rugueuse 523 S. blainvillei (Risso) 1 длинно- шипая [малая] колючая акула/, акула-катран/2 Blainville's [Pacific spiny, northern, gray spiny] dogfish, long- nosed spurdog 3 Blainvillescher Dorn- hai m 4 aiguillât m de Blainville 524 S. cubensis Howell-Rivero 1 кубинская колючая [кубинская колючепёрая] акула /, кубинский катран m 2 Cuban dogfish 3 — 4 aiguillât m cubain 535 Pristiophoriformes 1 пилоносо образные 2 saw sharks 3 — 4 — Pristiophoridae gehaie 4 pristiophoridés, 1 пилоносые requins-scies (прибрежные ^ о«« районы Индийского и Тихого акуЛЫ 2 Saw Sharks 3 Sa- океанов; 2 рода, 5 видов) 525 S. japonicus Jshikawa 1 японский катран m 2 Japanese spurdog 3—4 aiguillât m togari 526 S. megalops (Macleay) 1 ко-, ротконосый катран m 2 short-nosed spurdog 3 — 4 aiguillât m à nez court 527 S. melanurus Fourmanoir et Rivaton 1 темнохвостый катран m 2 black-tailed spurdog 3 — 4 aiguillât m à queue noire 528 S. mitsukurii Jordan et Snyder 1 колючая акула/Мицукури 2 short- spined spurdog 3 — 4 aiguillât m épinet- te 529 S. rancureli Fourmanoir et Rivaton 1 вануатский катран m 2 Cyrano spurdog 3 — 4 aiguillât m Cyrano 530 Oxynotidae GUI 1 трёхгранные акулы, центриновые 2 rough- sharks 3 Meersauen, Meerschweine 4 oxynoti- dés, centrines (широко распространены; 1 род, 5 видов) 531 Oxynotus Rafinesque 1 трёхгранные акулы pl9 цен- трины pi 2 roughsharks 3 Meersauen pl, Meerschweine pi 4 centrines pl 532 О. bruniensis (Ogilby) 1 австралийская центрина f 2 prickly dogfish 3—4 centrine f aiguille 533 O. caribbaeus Cervigon 1 ка- рибская центрина f 2 Caribbean roughshark 3 — 4 centrine f antillaise 534 О. centrina (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенная центрина/, акула-свинья /2 angular roughshark, centrina shark 3 Meersau/, Meerschwein n 4 centrine f commune 536 Bleeker 31
537 537 Pliotrema Regan 1 ПИ- 541 p- japonicus Günther 1 япон- лоносые акулы pl 2 six-gilled «■* пил°нос *> акула-пилонос /2 , л i А ^ ° (Japanese) saw shark 3 Japanischer Sa- saw sharks 3 — 4 — v 538 P. warreni Regan 1 пилоносая акула/2 six-gilled saw shark 3 — 4 — 539 Pristiophorus Müller et Henle 1 пилоносы pi 2 saw sharks 3 Sägehaie pi 4 pristio- phores pi 540 P. cirratus (Latham) 1 южный пилонос m 2 long-nosed [common, five-gilled] saw shark 3 — 4 requin-scie m à long nez gehai m 4 requin-scie m moustachu 542 P. nudipinnis Günther 1 австралийский пилонос m, южная акула-пилонос/2 southern [short-nosed] saw shark 3 — 4 requin-scie m à nez court 543 P. schroederi Springer et Bullis 1 багамский пилонос га, пилонос m Шредера 2 Bahamas saw shark 3 — 4 requin-scie ra d'Amérique 544 Squatiniformes 1 скватинообра- зные 2 angel sharks 3 — 4 — 545 Squatinidae Bona- лийская скватина /2 Australian angel shark 3 — 4 ange га de mer australien parte 1 скватиновые, плоскотелые акулы, морские ангелы 2 angel sharks 3 Meerengel, Engelhaie 4 anges de mer, squatinidés (прибрежные воды Атлантического и Тихого океанов; 1 род, 14 видов) 546 Squatina Duméril 1 плоскотелые акулы pl, скватины pl, морские ангелы pi 2 angel sharks 3 Meerengel pl, Engelhaie pl 4 anges pi de mer 547 S. aculeata Cuvier 1 обыкновенный морской ангел m 2 saw- backed angel shark 3 — 4 ange га de mer épineux 548 S. africana Regan 1 африканская скватина /, африканский морской ангел га 2 African angel shark 3 Afrikanischer Meerengel m 4 ange m de mer africain 549 S. argentina (Marini) 1 аргентинская скватина /2 Argentine angel shark 3 — 4 ange m de mer argentin 550 S. armata (Philippi) 1 перуанская скватина/, перуанский морской ангел га 2—3—4— 552 S. californica Ayr es 1 калифорнийская скватина/2 Pacific angel shark 3 — 4 ange га de mer du Pacifique 553 S. dumeril Lesueur 1 американская скватина /, американский морской ангел га 2 Atlantic angel shark 3 — 4 ange га de mer de l'Atlantique, ange m de mer de sable 554 S. formosa Shen et Ting 1 тайваньская скватина / 2 Taiwan angel shark 3 — 4— 555 S. japonica Bleeker 1 японская скватина/ японский морской ангел m 2 canopy [change, Japanese angel] shark, Japanese monkfish 3 — 4 — 556 S. nebulosa Regan 1 тёмный морской ангел m 2 black [clouded] angel shark 3—4 ange га de mer nébuleux 557 S. oculata Bonaparte 1 глазчатый морской ангел m 2 smoothback angel shark 3 — 4 ange га de mer de Bonaparte, ange m de mer ocellé 558 S. squatina (Linnaeus) 1 (европейский) морской ангел га, (европейская) скватина / 2 angel shark, angel ray, monkfish, angel fish 3 Engelhai га, (Europäischer, Gemeiner) Meerengel m 4 ange m de mer 559 S. tergocellata McCulloch 1 южноавстралийская глазчатая скватина/2 ornate angel shark 3 — 4 551 S. australis Regan 1 австра- ange га de mer bourgeois 38 TWOMWU^S -,) ! l 11 579 560 S. tergocellatoides Chen 1 тай- lated angel shark 3 — 4 ange ra de mer ваньская глазчатая скватина/2 ocel- dandy 561 Pristiformes 1 пилорылообразные 2 sawfishes 3 — 4 — 562 Pristidae Müller et 567 P. cuspidatus Latham 1 азиат- Henle 1 ПИЛОРЫЛЬШ СКа- ^_пилорыл га 2 pointed sawfish ты 2 sawfishes 3 Sägefische, Kammsägefische 4 poissons-scies, pristidés (прибрежные воды океанов и низовьев рек тропических и субтропических широт; 2 рода, 8 видов) 563 Pristiopsis Fowler 1 австралийские пресноводные пилорылы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 564 P. leichhardti Whitley 1 австралийский пресноводный пило- рыл га, пилорыл m Лейхардта 2-3-4- 565 Pristis Linck 1 пилорылы pl, пилы-рыбы pl 2 sawfishes 3 Sägefische pl, Kammsägefische pl 4 poissons-scies pl 566 P. clavata Garman 1 квин- слендский пилорыл m 2 Queensland sawfish 3 — 4 — 573 Rhynchobatiformes разные 2—3—4— 574 Rhynchobatidae 1 акулохвостые скаты 2 guitar-fishes 3 Riesen-Geigenrochen 4 rhyn- chobatidés, guitares de mer (тропические и субтропические широты Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 1 род, 3 вида) 575 Rhynchobatus Müller et Henle 1 акулохвостые pl, ринхобаты pl 2 guitar-fishes 3 Riesen-Geigenrochen pl 4 rhynchobates pl, guitares pl de mer, poissons-guitares pl 3-4 568 P. microdon Latham 1 мелкозубый пилорыл га, скат-пилонос m 2 small-toothed sawfish 3 — 4 — 569 P. pectinatus Latham 1 гребенчатый [обыкновенный] пилорыл m 2 common sawfish 3 Westlicher Sägefisch га, Kammsägefisch m 4 poisson-scie m trident 570 P. perrotteti (Valenciennes) 1 атлантический пилорыл m 2 lobe-tailed [large-toothed, southern] sawfish 3 — 4 poisson-scie m de Perrotteti 571 P. pristis (Linnaeus) 1 европейский пилорыл га, обыкновенная пила-рыба/2 European sawfish 3 Sägefisch m 4 poisson-scie m commun, épée / de mer, espadon m 572 P. zijsron Bleeker 1 зелёный пилорыл m 2 narrow-snouted [long- comb] sawfish 3—4— 1 рохлеоб- 576 R. albomaculatus (Norman) 1 белопятнистый гитарник га, гвинейский акулохвост m 2 white- spotted guitar-fish 3 — 4 — 577 R. djiddensis (Forsskât) 1 азиатский акулохвост га, азиатский акулохвостый скат га, пятнистая гитара f2 spotted [giant] guitar- fish, fiddler, white-spotted ray 3 Rie- sen-Geigenrochen ra 4 — 578 R. lubberti Ehrenbaum 1 африканский акулохвост m 2 African wedgefish 3 — 4 poisson-paille m africain 579 Rhinobatidae Müller et Henle 1 рохлевые 2 guitar-fîshes скаты 39
580 3 Gitarrenfische 4 rhino- batidés, guitares de mer (тропические и субтропические широты Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 5 родов, около 30 видов) 580 Aptychotrema Norman 1 рохлевые скаты pi 2 shovel- nosed rays 3 — 4 — 581 A. banksii {Müller et Henle) 1 рохлевый скат т Банкса 2 Banks' shovel-nosed ray 3 — 4 — 582 A. bougainvillei {Valenciennes) 1 рохлевый скат т Бугенвилля 2 Bougainville's shovel-nosed ray 3-4- 583 Rhina Schneider 1 рохли pi 2 guitar-fishes, shark rays 3 — 4 — 584 R. ancylostoma Bloch et Schneider 1 рохля f 2 bow-mouthed (angel)fish, guitar-fish, shark ray 3-4- 585 Rhinobatos Linck 1 гитарные скаты pi, гитарники pi 2 guitar-fishes 3 Gitarrenfische pi, Glattrochen pl, Geigenrochen pi 4 rhinobates pi, guitares pi de mer 586 R. annulatus A. Smith 1 острорылый гитарник m 2 fiddle-fish, lesser guitar-fish 3 Fiedler(fisch) m 4 — 587 R. cemiculus Geoffroy 1 атлантический гитарник m 2 black- chinned guitar-fish 3 Atlantischer Gitarrenfisch m 4 guitare f de mer fouisseuse 588 R. granulatus Cuvier 1 бугристый гитарник m 2 shovel-nosed ray 3-4- 589 R. horkelii Müller et Henle 1 бразильский гитарник m 2 Brazilian guitar-fish 3 — 4 — 590 R. hynnicephalus {Richardson) 1 восточноазиатский гитарник m, длинный скат m 2—3—4— 591 R. leucospicus Norman 1 серо- пятнистый гитарник m 2 gray- spotted guitar-fish 3 — 4 — 592 R. percellens {Walbaum) 1 пятнистый гитарник m 2 southern guitar-fish 3 — 4 — 593 R. planiceps Garman 1 перуанский гитарник m 2 Pacific guitar-fish 3-4- 594 R. productus {Ayres) 1 калифорнийский гитарник m 2 point- nosed guitar-fish 3 Pazifischer Geigenrochen m A — 595 R. rasus Garman 1 шершавый гитарник m 2 — 3 — 4 — 596 R. rhinobatos {Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный [средиземноморский] гитарный скат га, обыкновенный [средиземноморский] гитарник m 2 lengthened shape guitar-fish, Mediterranean long-nosed guitar-fish 3 Glattrochen га, Hairochen га, Gemeiner Geigenrochen m 4 rhinobate f commune [de la Méditerranée], guitare f tachetée 597 R. schlegeli {Müller et Henle) 1 гитарный [длинный] скат m Шле- геля 2 brown guitar-fish 3 — 4 — 598 Trygonorhina Müller et Henle 1 полосатые рохлевые скаты pi 2 fiddler rays, banjo sharks 3 — 4 — 599 T. fasciata Müller et Henle 1 полосатый рохлевый скат m 2 fiddler ray, banjo shark 3 — 4 — 600 Zapteryx Jordan et Gilbert 1 короткорылые гитарные скаты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 601 Z. brevirostris {Müller et Henle) 1 короткорылый гитарный скат m 2 short-nosed guitar-fish 3 — 4 — 602 Platyrhinidae Norman 1 платириновые, дисковые скаты 2 thorn- back rays 3 — 4— (тропические воды Атлантического и Тихого океанов; 3 рода, 3 вида) 603 Platyrhina Müller et Henle 1 китайские дисковые скаты pi, платирины pi 2 fan- fishes, fan rays 3 — 4 — 604 P. sinensis {Schneider) 1 ки- 40 RAJ If FORM ES 635 тайский дисковый скат га, платири- на / 2 fanfish, fan ray 3 — 4 — 605 Platyrhinoidis Garman 1 тихоокеанские дисковые скаты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 606 P. triseriata {Jordan et Gilbert) 1 тихоокеанский дисковый скат m 607 Zanobatus Garman 1 занобатусы pi 2 thornback guitar-fishes 3 — 4 — 608 Z. schoenleinii {Müller et Henle) 1 занобатус m 2 thornback guitar- fish 3-4- 2-3-4- 609 Rajiformes 1 скатообразные 2-3-4- 610 Rajidae Bonaparte 1 ромбовые скаты 2 rays, skates 3 Dornrochen, Sternrochen, Fleckrochen 4 rajidés, raies (все моря и океаны, не указаны для Микронезии, Полинезии и Гавайских островов; 9 родов, около 100 видов) 611 Arhynchobatis Waite 1 однопёрые скаты pi 2-3-4- 612 A. asperrium Waite 1 однопё- рый скат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 613 Bathyraja Ishiyama et Hubbs 1 глубоководные скаты/7/2-3-4- 614 В. lindbergi Ishiyama et Ishiha- ra 1 скат m Линдберга 2 — 3 — 4 — 615 B. longicauda {De Buen) 1 длиннохвостый скат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 616 B. maculata Ishiyama et Ishi- hara 1 пятнистый скат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 617 В. pallida {Forster) 1 палевый скат m 2 pale ray 3 — 4 raie /pâle 618 В. peruana McEahran et Miyaké 1 перуанский скат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 619 В. richardsoni {Garrick) 1 скат m Ричардсона 2 Richardson's ray 3 — 4 raie /de Richardson 620 В. spinicauda {Jensen) 1 шилохвостый скат m 2 spiny-tailed skate 3 Grönland-Rochen m 4 raie/à queue épineuse 621 Breviraja Bigelow et Schroeder 1 короткие скаты pi 2-3-4- 622 В. atripinna Bigelow et Schroeder 1 чернопёрый скат m 2 black- finned skate 3 — 4 — 623 В. caerulea Stehmann 1 голубой скат m 2 blue ray 3 — 4 raie /bleue 624 Dactylobatus Bean et Weed 1 дактилобаты pi 2-3-4- 625 D. armatus Bean et Weed 1 вооружённый дактилобат m 2-3-4- 626 Gurgesiella de Buen 1 скаты-гургесиеллы pi 2-3-4- 627 G. atlantica {Bigelow et Schroeder) 1 атлантический скат- гургесиелла m 2 — 3 — 4 — 628 Malacoraja Stehmann 1 мягкие скаты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 629 M. nigerrima {de Buen) 1 тёмный мягкий скат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 630 M. spinacidermis {Barnard) 1 шиповатый мягкий скат m 2 prickled ray 3 — 4 raie / profonde 631 Psammobatis Günther 1 песчаные скаты pi 2-3-4- 632 P. aguja {Kendall et Radcliffe) 1 песчаный скат-агуха m 2 — 3 — 4 — 633 P. maculatus Hildebrand 1 пятнистый песчаный скат m 2-3-4- 634 Raja Linnaeus 1 ромбовые скаты pi 2 rays, skates 3 Dornrochen pl, Sternrochen pi, Fleckrochen pl 4 raies pl 635 R. alba Lacépède 1 белый [остроносый] скат m 2 white [bottle- 41
636 nosed, bordered, burton, spear-nosed] skate 3 Bandrochen m, Gerandeter Rochen m, Gesäumter Glattrochen m 4 raie/blanche [bordée, à zone brune] 636 R. asterias Delaroche 1 средиземноморский звездчатый скат m 2 starry [spotted] ray 3 Sternrochen m 4 raie f étoilée [ponctuée, stellée] 637 R. bathyphila Holt et Byrne 1 глубоководный ромбовый скат m 2 deepwater ray, abyssal skate 3 — 4 raie f bathyale 638 R. batis Linnaeus 1 гладкий скат m 2 blue [gray, common] skate 3 Glattrochen m 4 pocheteau m blanc [gris], pochette/ 639 R. bigelowi Stehmann 1 ромбовый скат m Бигелоу 2 Bigelow's ray 3 — 4 raie/de Bigelow 640 R. brachyura Lafonte 1 короткохвостый скат m 2 blonde [land] ray 3 Blonde m 4 raie / blanche [à queue courte, douce, lisse] 641 R. circularis Couch 1 круглый скат m 2 Cuckoo-ray, sandy-ray 3 Sandrochen m 4 raie / circulaire [ronde] 642 R. clavata Linnaeus 1 колючий скат m, морская лисица / 2 thornback [maid, rough] ray, buckler skate, thorny, roker 3 Dornrochen m, Keulenrochen m, Nagelrochen m, Steinrochen m, Stachelrochen m 4 raie / bouclée 643 R. eglanteria Bosc 1 летний американский скат m, скат-опоссум m 2 clear-nosed [bobtailed, brier, summer] skate, brier ray 3 — 4 — 644 R. erinacea Mitchill 1 ежовый [обыкновенный] скат m 2 hedgehog [little, common, summer] skate 3 — 4 raie-hérisson / 645 R. fuUonica Linnaeus 1 шагреневый скат m 2 shagreen [Fuller's] ray 3 Chagrinrochen w, Walkerrochen m 4 raie /chardon [blanche] 646 R. fyllae Lütken 1 шиповатый [листовидный] скат m 2 round skate, sandy ray 3 Fyllas Rochen m 4 raie f ronde 647 R. hyperborea Collen 1 арктический [северный] скат m 2 dark- belly [northern, arctic] skate 3 Eisro- chen m 4 raie / boréale [arctique] 648 R. jenseni Bigelow et Schroeder 1 скат m Йенсена 2 Jensen's skate 3 — 4 raie/de Jensen 649 R. kreffti Stehmann 1 скат m Креффта 2 Krefft's ray 3 — 4 raie / de Krefft 650 R. laevis Mitchill 1 острорылый скат m 2 peck-nosed [barndoor] skate, thorny, roker 3 — 4 grande raie/, raie / bouclée 651 R. lintea Fries 1 белоносый скат m 2 sharp-nosed skate, sailray 3 Weißrochen m 4 raie / blanche [voile] 652 R. melitensis Clark 1 мальтийский скат m 2 Maltese ray 3 — 4 raie/de Malte 653 R. microocellata Montagu 1 мелкопятнистый скат m 2 painted [small-eyed] ray 3 — 4 raie /mêlée 654 R. miraletus Linnaeus 1 зеркальный скат m 2 brown [homelyn, mirror, twineye, cuckoo, sandy] ray, angular skate 3 Zweifleckiger Rochen m, Spiegelrochen m 4 raie/miroir [florifère], raie / miraillée 655 R. mollis Bigelow et Schroeder 1 нежный скат m 2 soft skate 3 — 4 raie / molle(tte) 656 R. montagui Fowler 1 скат m Монтегю 2 spotted [homelyn] ray 3 Gefleckter Rochen m, Fleckrochen m 4 raie / douce 657 R. naevus Müller et Henle 1 кукушкин скат m, скат-кукушка m 2 cuckoo ray 3 Kuckucksrochen m 4 raie / fleurie 658 R. nasuta Müller et Henle 1 носатый новозеландский скат m 2 New Zealand skate, brown rough skate 3-4- 659 R. nidarosiensis Storm 1 норвежский скат m 2 Norwegian skate 3 — 4 pocheteau m de Norvège 660 R. ocellata Mitchill 1 большой [зимний] скат m 2 winter [big] skate 3 — 4 raie / tachetée 661 R. oxyrinchus Linnaeus 1 длиннорылый скат m 2 bottle-nosed [flapper, long-nosed, burton] skate 3 Spitzschnäuziger Rochen m, Spitzschnauzenrochen m, Glattrochen m, Spitzschnauze/4 raie/à bec pointu, pocheteau m noir, raie-capucin / 42 J* 687 662 R. radiata Donovan 1 звездчатый скат m 2 thorny skate, starry ray 3 Sternrochen m 4 raie / épineuse [radiée] 663 R. radula Delaroche 1 тупорылый скат m 2 rough [sand] ray 3 Kurz- rüsseliger Rochen m, Dornrochen m 4 raie/râpe [ratissoire] 664 R. rondeleti Bougis 1 скат m Ронделета 2 Rondelet's ray 3 — 4 raie/ de Rondelet 665 R. senta Garman 1 гладко- хвостый скат m 2 smooth [smooth- tailed, prickly] skate 3 — 4 raie / lisse 666 R. stellulata Jordan et Gilbert 1 звездчатый тихоокеанский скат m 2 prickly [starry] skate 3 — 4 raie /du Pacifique 667 R. undulata Lacépède 1 мозаичный скат m 2 painted [undulated] ray 3 Marmorrochen m, Bänderrochen m 4 raie / brunette [mosaïque] 668 Sympterygia Müller et Henle 1 слитнопёрые скаты pi 2-3-4- 669 S. bonaparti Müller et Henle 1 слитнопёрый скат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 670 Anacanthobatididae 1 нитерылые скаты 2 smoothskin skates 3 — 4 — (Гвинейский залив, побережье восточной Африки и Мексиканский залив; 2 рода, 4 вида) 671 Anacanthobatis Von Bonde et Swart 1 нитерылые скаты pi 2 smoothskin skates 3-4- 672 A. borneensis Chan 1 борнео- ский нитерылый скат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 673 A. marmoratus Von Bonde et Swart 1 мраморный нитерылый скат m 2-3-4- 674 Springeria Bigelow et Schroeder 1 нитерылые ска- ты-спрингерии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 675 S. dubia (Von Bonde et Swart) 1 южноафриканский нитерылый скат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 676 S. folirostris Bigelow et Schroeder 1 мексиканский нитерылый скат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 677 Dasyatiformes 1 хвостоко- лообразные 2 — 3 Stachelrochenähnliche 678 Dasyatididae Jordan et Evermann 1 хво стоколовые, скаты- хвостоколы 2 stingrays, roundrays, whiprays 3 Stechrochen 4 pastena- glieS (тропические и субтропические, реже умеренные широты всех океанов; изредка в низовьях рек; 7 родов, около 50 видов) 679 Amphotistius Garman 1 хвостоколы-амфотисты pi 2—3—4— 680 A. kuhli (Müller et Henle) 1 пятнистый хвостокол-амфотист m 2 blue-spotted stingray 3 — 4 — 681 Bathytoshia Whitley 1 австралийские хвостоколы /7/2-3-4- 682 В. brevicaudata (Hutton) 1 короткохвостый хвостокол m 2 short- tailed [smooth] stingray 3 — 4 — 683 В. thetidis (Waite) 1 колючий хвостокол m 2 thorn-tail stingray 3-4- 684 Dasyatis Rafinesque 1 хвостоколы pi 2 stingrays, roundrays, whiprays 3 Stech- rochen pi 4 pastenagues pi 685 D. akajei (Burger) 1 дальневосточный [красный] хвостокол m 2 Japanese stingray, red skate 3 — 4 — 686 D. americana Hildebrand et Schroeder 1 американский хвостокол m 2 southern stingray 3 — 4 — 687 D. bleekeri (Blyth) 1 длиннохвостый хвостокол m, хвостокол 43
688 m Бликера 2 Bleeker's stingray 3 — 4 — 688 D. brevis {Gorman) 1 перуанский хвостокол m 2 whip-tailed stingray 3 — 4 — 689 D. centroura (Mitchill) 1 северный колючий хвостокол m 2 rough-tailed [northern] stingray 3 Brucko m 4 pastenague f (à queue) épineuse 690 D. dipterura (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 калифорнийский хвостокол m 2 diamond [Pacific, rat-tailed] stingray 3-4- 691 D. margarita (Günther) 1 гвинейский хвостокол m 2 daisy stingray 3 — 4 pastenague f à perle 692 D. pastinaca (Linnaeus) 1 морской кот т, обыкновенный хвостокол m 2 Atlantic [common, blue] stingray 3 Gemeiner Stechrochen m, Feuerflunder f Pfeilschwanz m 4 pastenague/commune, raie-pastenague/ 693 D. say (Lesueur) 1 бахромча- тохвостый хвостокол m 2 blunt- nosed [Say's] stingray 3 Stumpfnasens- techrochen m 4 — 694 D. sephen (Forsskä) 1 широ- кохвостый хвостокол m 2 cowtail ray, drab stingray 3 — 4 — 695 D. tortonesei Capapé 1 хвостокол m Тортонезе 2 Tortonese's stingray 3—4 pastenague/de Tortonese 696 D. violacea (Bonaparte) 1 синий [пелагический] хвостокол m 2 pelagic [violet, blue] stingray 3 Violetter Stechrochen m 4 pastenague / violette 697 D. zugei Müller et Henle 1 острорылый хвостокол m 2 long- snouted stingray 3 — 4 — 698 Himantura Müller et Henle 1 хвостоколыги- мантуры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 699 H. gerrardi Gray 1 семибугор- чатый хвостокол m 2—3—4— 700 H. schmardae (Werner) 1 шагреневый хвостокол m 2-3-4- 701 H. uarnak (Forsskä ) 1 кольчатый хвостокол m 2 honeycomb [banded whiptail] stingray, marbled ray, co- achwhip ray 3 — 4 raie / bouclée, pastenague / indienne 702 Taeniura Müller et Henle 1 тэниуры pl 2 fantail rays 3 Stechrochen pl 4 — 703 T. grabata (Geoffroy) 1 средиземноморская тэниура / 2—3—4— 704 T. lymma (Forsskä ) 1 (тэниу- ра-)лимма/2 blue-spotted fantail ray, blue-spotted ribbontail ray 3 Blau- flecken-Stechrochen m 4 — 705 Urogymnus Müller et Henle 1 (скаты-)голохвосты pl 2 thorny rays 3 — 4 — 706 U. africanus (Schneider) 1 африканский голохвост m 2 thorny ray 3 — 4 — 707 Urolophoides Lindberg 1 хвостоколы-уролофоиды pl, скаты-хвостоколы pl 2-3-4- 708 U. giganteus Lindberg 1 гигантский скат-хвостокол m 2-3-4- 709 U. matsubarai Miyosi 1 хвостокол m Матцубары 2 — 3 — 4 — 710 Urolophidae 1 короткохвостые хвостоколы, толстохвостые скаты-хвостоколы 2 stinga- rees 3 — 4 urolophidés (тропические воды западной Атлантики и Тихого океана; 2 рода, около 10 видов) 711 Trygonoptera Müller et Henle 1 тригоноптеры/7/2 sti- ngarees 3 — 4 — 712 T. testacea Müller et Henle 1 обыкновенный тригоноптер m 2 common stingaree 3 — 4 — 713 Urolophus Müller et Henle 1 уролофы pl, весло- хвосты pl, короткохвостые хвостоколы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 714 U. aurantiacus Müller et Henle 1 оранжево-красный веслохвост m 2-3-4- 715 U. cruciatus (Lacépède) 1 полосатый уролоф га, полосатый ко- 44 DASYATÏFORMES роткохвостый хвостокол га 2 banded stingaree 3 — 4 — 716 U. expansus McCulloch 1 широкий уролоф m 2 wide stingaree 3-4- 717 U. jamaicensis (Cuvier) 1 ямайский уролоф m, ямайский короткохвостый хвостокол га 2 — 3 — 4 — 718 Potamotrygonidae Gorman 1 речные хвостоколы 2 freshwater rays, river stingrays 3 — 4 — (реки Южной Америки; 2 рода, около 10 видов) 719 Disceus Garman 1 речные скаты-диско pl 2 — 3-4- 720 D. orbicularis (Schneider) 1 круглый речной скат-диско га 2-3-4- 721 D. thayeri Garman 1 амазонский речной скат-диско m 2 — 3 — 4 — 722 Paratrygon Duméril 1 речные скаты-паратригоны р/2-3-4- 723 P. ajereba ( Walbaum) 1 речной скат-паратригон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 724 Potamotrygon Garman 1 речные хвостоколы pl 2-3-4- 725 Р. brachyurus (Günther) 1 короткохвостый речной хвостокол m 2-3-4- 726 Р. hystrix (Müller et Henle) 1 обыкновенный речной хвостокол m 2-3-4- 727 P. magdalenae (Duméril) 1 речной хвостокол m Магдалены 2-3-4- 728 P. reticulatus (Günther) 1 сетчатый речной хвостокол m 2 — 3-4- 729 P. schroederi Fernandez Yépez 1 речной хвостокол т Шредера 2-3-4- 730 Gymnuridae Garman 1 гимнуровые, скаты-бабочки 2 butterfly 745 rays 3 — 4 gymnuridés, pastenagues ailées (тропические и субтропические широты океанов, устья рек; 4 рода, 20 видов) 731 Aetoplatea Müller et Henle 1 этоплатеи pl 2-3-4- 732 A. tentaculata Müller et Henle 1 этоплатея / 2 — 3 — 4 — 733 Gymnura van Hesselt 1 скаты-бабочки /?/, гимнуры pl 2 butterfly rays 3 — 4 raies- papillons pl 734 G. altavela (Linnaeus) 1 атлантический скат-бабочка m 2 (spiny, giant) butterfly ray 3 Breitflossiger Stechrochen m 4 raie-papillon f épineuse 735 G. japonica (Schlegel), 1 японский скат-бабочка m 2 Japanese butterfly ray 3 — 4 — 736 G. marmorata (Cooper) 1 мраморный скат-бабочка m 2 California butterfly ray 3 Marmorrochen m A — 737 G. micrura (Schneider) 1 гладкий скат-бабочка m 2 Atlantic [smooth, lesser, short-tailed] butterfly ray 3 — 4 raie-papillon f glabre 738 G. natalensis (Gilchrist et Thompson) 1 натальская гимнура f 2 backwater butterfly ray 3 — 4 — 740 Urotrygon Gill 1 ypo- тригоны pl, толстохвостые скаты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 741 U. aspidurus (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 чернохвостый уротригон m 2-3-4- 742 U. daviesi Wallace 1 уротригон m [толстохвостый скат т] Дэви- са 2 Davies' stingray 3 — 4 — 743 U. peruanus Hildebrand 1 перуанский толстохвостый скат га, перуанский уротригон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 744 U. serrula Hildebrand 1 пильчатый уротригон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 745 U. venezuelae Schultz 1 венесуэльский уротригон т, венесуэльский толстохвостый скат m 2-3-4- 45
746 746 Myliobatididae Müller et Henle 1 орля- ковые скаты 2 eagle [cow-nosed, bat] rays 3 Adlerrochen 4 mylioba- tididés, aigles de mer (тропические и субтропические широты океанов; придонные участки побережий и пелагиаль; 5 родов, около 30 видов) 747 Aetobatus Blainville 1 пятнистые орляки pi 2 duck-billed rays 3 — 4 — 748 A. narinari {Euphrasen) 1 обыкновенный пятнистый орляк m 2 spotted duck-billed [spotted eagle, bishop] ray 3 Gefleckter Adlerrochen m 4 raie- léopard / aigle m de mer léopard 749 Aetomylaeus Garman 1 летучие скаты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 750 A. maculatus (Gray) 1 пятнистый летучий скат m 2 mottled eagle ray 3 — 4 — 751 A. nichofii (Schneider) 1 полосатый летучий скат m 2 banded eagle ray 3 — 4 — 752 Myliobatis Geoffroy 1 орляки pi 2 eagle [bull] rays, stingrays, batfïshes 3 Adlerrochen pi, Meeradler pl, Eulenrochen pi 4 myliobates pi, aigles pi de mer, raies-aigles pi, mouri- nes pi 753 M. aquila (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный скат-орляк m, обыкновенный морской орёл m 2 (common) eagle ray, sea eagle, toadfish, whip [mill] ray 3 Adlerrochen m, Eulenrochen m, Meeradler m 4 myliobate m aigle, aigle, m commun [de mer], mourine /, mourine-aigle m, raie- aigle m 754 M. australis Macleay 1 австралийский орляк m 2—3—4— 755 M. bovina (G. Saint-Hilaire) 1 крылатый скат m, африканский орляк m 2 bull ray, duckbill 3 Afrikanischer [Gefleckter] Adlerrochen m 4 mourine f tachetée [évêque, bovine], mourine-vachette / 756 M. californicus (Gilt) 1 калифорнийский орляк m 2 California stingray 3 — 4 — 757 M. cervus (/. Smith) 1 капский орляк m 2 — 3 — 4 — 758 M. freminvillei (Lesueur) 1 во- сточноамериканский орляк m 2 bull- nosed [sharp-nosed] ray, long-tailed stingray 3 — 4 — 759 M. peruviamis (Garman) 1 перуанский орляк m 2 Peruvian eagle ray, Peruvian whipray [batstingray] 3-4- 760 M. tenuicaudatus (Hector) 1 новозеландский орляк m 2—3—4— 761 Pteromylaeus Garman 1 крылатые орляки pi 2-3-4- 762 P. asperrimus (Jordan et Ever- mann) 1 тёмный крылатый орляк m 2-3-4- 763 P. bovinus (G. Saint-Hilaire) 1 бычий крылатый орляк m 2 bull ray 3 — 4 aigle m vachette 764 Rhinoptera van Hasselt 1 бычерылы pi, бычерылые скаты pi 2 cow-nosed rays 3-4- 765 R. adspersa (Valenciennes) 1 шероховатый бычерыл m 2 rough cow-nosed ray 3 — 4 — 766 R. bonasus (Mitchilt) 1 восточ- ноамериканский бычерыл m 2 American cow-nosed ray 3 — 4 — 767 R. javanica Müller et Henle 1 яванский бычерыл m 2 (Pasa) Javanese cow-nosed ray, flap-nosed ray 3-4- 768 R. marginata (G. Saint-Hilaire) 1 средиземноморский бычерыл m 2 Lusitanian cow-nosed ray 3 — 4 mourine f à museau échancrée 769 R. steindachneri Evermann et Jenkins 1 западноамериканский бычерыл m 2—3—4— 770 Mobulidae 1 ман- товые 2 devil rays, man- tas 3 Teufelsrochen, 46 TORPEDINIFORMES 791 илгп^ллЬап DipcArmiQn diamondfish 3 Zwergteufelsrochen m Hornrochen, Kiesenman- 4 raie f diable? céph5aloptère m bleu? tas, Seeteufel, Meeresteu- diable m de mer fei 4 mobulidés, raies cornues, diables de mer (тропические и субтропические широты океанов, придонные участки побережий и пелагиаль; 4 рода, около 15 видов) 771 Ceratobatis Boulenger 1 рогатые скаты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 772 С. robertsii Boulenger 1 Карибский рогатый скат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 773 Indomanta Whitley 1 индоманты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 7741, tombazii Whitley 1 индоман- та/2-3-4- 775 Manta Bancroft 1 манты pi 2 devilfishes, devil rays, mantas, blanket fishes 3 Teufelsrochen pi, Riesenmantas pi 4 mantes pi, diables pi de mer 776 M. birostris (Walbaum) 1 гигантский морской дьявол m, манта/ 2 Atlantic [Pacific] manta, devilfish, (giant) devil ray, Atlantic blanket fish 3 Teufelsrochen m, Riesenmanta m 4 mante f atlantique, diable m de mer 777 M. hamiltoni (Newman) 1 манта f Гамильтона, тихоокеанская манта/2 Pacific blanket fish, Pacific manta 3 — 4 — 778 Mobula Rafinesque 1 мобулы pi, рогачи pi 2 mo- bulas 3 — 4 — 779 M. coilloti Cadenat et Rancurel 1 большая гвинейская мобула f 2 greater Guinean mobula 3 — 4 diable m géant de Guinée 780 M. diabolus Shaw 1 азиатская мобула/, морской дьявол m 2 (lesser, 781 M. hypostoma (Bancroft) 1 сенегальская [малая] мобула/2 lesser devil ray 3 — 4 — 782 M. japonica (Müller et Henle) 1 японская мобула / японский морской дьявол m 2 spine-tailed mobula, Japanese devil ray 3 Japanischer Rochen m 4 — 783 M. lucasana Beebe et Tee-Van 1 перуанская мобула / 2 smooth- tailed [Pacific] mobula 3 — 4 — 784 M. mobula (Linnaeus) 1 европейская [средиземноморская] мобула / средиземноморский рогач m 2 devil [horned] ray, sea devil, devilfish 3 Kleiner Teufelsrochen m, Meeresteufel m 4 raie/mobular [à oreilles], raie- diable/ diable m de mer, céphaloptère m giorno 785 M. rochebrunei (Vaillant) 1 малая гвинейская мобула / 2 lesser Guinean mobula 3 — 4 petit diable m de Guinée 786 Hexatrygonidae 1 шестижаберные скаты 2 sixgill stingrays 3 — 4 — (Индийский — Южная Африка — и Тихий — Китай, Япония — океаны; 1 род, 2 вида) 787 Hexatrygon Heemstra et Smith 1 шестижаберные скаты pi 2 sixgill stingrays 3 — 4 — 788 H. bickelli Heemstra et Smith 1 африканский шестижаберный скат m 2 African sixgill stingray 3 — 4 — 789 H. longirostra Chu et Meng 1 китайский [японский] шестижаберный скат m 2 Chinese [Japanese] sixgill stingray 3 — 4 — pygmy, smaller) devil ray, devilfish, 790 Torpediniformes 1 гнюсообразные, электрические скаты 2 — 3 Zitterrochenähnliche 4 — 791 Torpedinidae Bona- трические скаты 2 tor- parte 1 гнюсовые, элек- pedos, electric rays, numb- 47
792 fishes 3-4 torpédinidés, torpilles (тропические и субтропические широты Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 9 родов, около 30 видов) 792 Bengalich thy s Annan dale 1 бешалихти pl 2 3-4 — 7<М II. iiiipt'iiiiis Aniuindalc I бонга- iiiixi m 2 3 4 794 Kcnthobatis Alcock I глубоководные электрические скаты pl 2 deepsea electric rays 3 — 4 — 795 B. marcida Bean et Weed 1 блёклый глубоководный электрический скат m 2—3—4— 796 В. moresbyi Alcock 1 электрический скат т Морсби 2—3—4— 797 Diplobatis Bigelow et Sehroeder I диплобатисы pl 2-3-4- 798 D. guamachensis Martin 1 венесуэльский диплобатис m 2-3-4- 799 D. ommata (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 панамский диплобатис m 2- 3-4- 800 D. pictus Palmer 1 гайанский диплобатис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 801 Discopyge Hechel 1 тембладеры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 802 D. tschudi Hechel 1 тембладе- pa/2-3-4- 803 Heteronarce Regan 1 re- теронарки pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 804 H. garmani Regan 1 гетеро- нарка f Гармана 2 Natal electric ray 3-4- 805 Hypnos Duméril 1 короткохвостые гнюсы pl 2 crampfishes 3 — 4 — 806 H. monopterygius (Shaw et Nodder) 1 короткохвостый гнюс m 2 crampfïsh 3 — 4 — 807 Narcine Henle 1 нарци- ны pl 2 lesser electric rays 3-4- 808 N. brasilensis (Oelfers) 1 бразильская парцина /2 — 3 — 4 — 809 N. entemedor Jordan et Starks 1 малая парцина/2 — 3 — 4 — 810 N. maculata (Shaw) 1 пятнистая нарцина/2 —3 —4 — 811 Notastrape Whitley 1 австралийские электрические скаты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 812 N. fairchildi (Hutton) 1 австрало-новозеландский электрический скат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 813 N. macneilli Whitley 1 южноавстралийский электрический скат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 814 Torpedo Houttuyn 1 гнюсы pl, электрические скаты pl 2 torpédos, electric rays, numbfishes 3 Rochen pl 4 torpédines pl 815 T. californica Ayr es 1 калифорнийский гнюс m 2 California [Pacifie] electric ray, California torpedo 3-4- 816 T. marmorata Risso 1 мраморный [обыкновенный] электрический скат m , мраморный гнюс m 2 marbled [crampfïsh] electric ray 3 Marmelzitterrochen m 4 torpille / marbrée 817 T. microdiscus Par in et Kqtlyar 1 мало дисковый электрический скат m 2-3-4- 818 T. nobiliana Bonaparte 1 чёрный электрический скат m, чёрный гнюс m 2 Atlantic [New-British, dark] torpedo 3 — 4 torpille / noire [stupéfiante, de Nobili] 819 T. panthera Olfers 1 ин- до-тихо океанский электрический скат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 820 Т. peruana Chirichigno 1 перуанский электрический скат m 2 Peruvian electric ray 3 — 4 — 821 T. seitiipelagica Parin et Kot- lyar 1 насканский электрический скат m 2—3—4— 822 T. torpedo (Linnaeus) 1 глазчатый [обыкновенный] электрический скат m 2 eyed electric ray, cramp- fish 3 Augenfleckzitterrochen w, Ge~ 48 « 847 fleckter Zitterrochen m 4 torpille / ocellée [à taches, tachetée] 823 1'. tremens de Buen 1 чилийский электрический скат m 2-3-4- 824 Narkidae 1 нарко вые 2 numbrays, numbfishes 3 — 4 torpilles (тропические и субтропические широты Индийского и Тихого океанов; 4 рода, около 10 видов) 825 Crassinarke Takagi 1 крассинарки pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 826 С. dormitor Takagi 1 красси- нарка / 2 — 3 — 4 — 827 Narke Каир 1 нарки pl 2-3-4- 828 N. capensis (Gmelin) 1 капская нарка/2 one-finned electric ray 3-4- 829 N. dipterygia (Schneider) 1 индо-тихоокеанская нарка / индийский электрический скат m 2-3-4- 830 N. japonica Temminck et Schlegel 1 японская нарка / японский электрический скат m 2-3-4- 831 Temer a Gray 1 темеры р/2-3-4- 832 Т. hardwickii Gray 1 темера/ 2-3-4- 833 Typhlonarke Walte 1 тифлонарки pl, слепые электрические скаты pl 2-3-4- 834 Т. aysoni (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 слепой электрический скат т, тифлонарка / 2 — 3 — 4 — 835 T. tarakea Phillipps 1 тифло- нарка-таракеа /2 — 3 — 4 836 Chimaeriformes 1 химерообраз- ные 2 — 3 Seekatzenartige 4 chimères 837 Chimaeridae Rafl- ne), roi m des harengs nesque 1 химеровые 2 elephant fishes, rabbit- fishes, ratfishes, chimae- ras 3 Seeratten, Meerratten 4 chimères, rats de mer (значительные глубины всех океанов; 2 рода, более 20 видов) 838 Chimaera Linnaeus 1 химеры pl 2 chimaeras, elephant fishes, rabbitfishes, ratfishes 3 Seeratten pl, Meer- ratten pl 4 chimères pl, rats pl de mer 839 С. cubana Howell-River о 1 кубинская химера / 2 Cuban chimaera 3-4- 840 С. monstrosa Linnaeus 1 (европейская) химера/2 chimaera, rabbitfish, ratfish, ghost shark 3 Gemeine Seeratte / Chimäre / Königs- 841 Hydrolagus Gill 1 гидролаги pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 842 H. affînis (С аре Но) 1 (севе- ро)атлантический гидролаг m 2 deepwater chimaera, small-eyed rabbitfish 3 — 4 chimère / à petits yeux, chimère/de profondeur 843 H. africanus (Gilchrist) 1 африканский гидролаг m 2 African chimaera 3 — 4 — 844 H. colliei (Lay et Bennett) 1 американский гидролаг m 2 spotted ratfish 3 Amerikanische Spöke/4 chimère / d'Amérique 845 H. mirabilis (Collett) 1 большеглазая химера / большеглазый гидролаг m 2 large-eyed rabbitfish 3 — 4 chimère /à gros yeux 846 H. mitsukurii (Dean) 1 гидролаг m Мицукури, чёрный гидролаг m, чёрная химера / химера / Мицукури 2 Mitsukuri's chimaera 3 — 4 — 847 H. ogilbyi ( Waite) 1 (южно)- fisch m, Seekatze/, Spöke/4 rat m de австралийский гидролаг m, австра mer, chimère / (monstrueuse, commu- лийская химера / 2 spookfish 3 — 4 — 49
848 848 H. purpurescens Gilbert 1 гавайский гидролаг m 2 purple chimae- ra 3 — 4 — 849 Rhinochimaeridae Garman 1 ринохимеро- вые, носатые химеры 2 long-nosed chimaeras, long-nosed rabbitfishes 3 Gewöhnliche Langnasenchimären 4 chimères à long nez, chimères- couteaux (значительные глубины Атлантического и Индийского океанов, воды Японии; 3 рода, 5 видов) 850 Harriotta Goo de et Bean 1 гарриоты pi, харрио- ты pi 2 long-nosed chimaeras, long-nosed rabbitfishes 3 Gewöhnliche Langnasenchimären pi 4 chimères-couteaux pi 851 H. haeckeli Karrer 1 гарриота/Геккеля, гренладская гарриота/ 2-3-4- 852 H. raleighana Goode et Bean 1 обыкновенная гарриота/, обыкновенная харриота/2 long-nosed chi- maera, bent-nosed rabbitfish 3 Gewöhnliche Langnasenchimäre / 4 chimère-spatule / chimère / à nez rigide 853 Neoharriotta Bigelow et Schroeder 1 неогарриоты pi 2-3-4- 854 N. pinnata Schnakenbeck 1 неогарриота / 2 — 3—4 — 855 Rhinochimaera Garman 1 носатые химеры pi 2 nosed [knife-nosed] chimaeras, nosed [knife-nosed] rabbitfishes 3 — 4 — 856 R. atlantica Holt et Byrne 1 атлантическая носатая химера / 2 straight-nosed [knife-nosed] rabbit- fish 3 — 4 chimère / à nez mou, chimère-couteau / 857 R. pacifica (Mitsukuri) 1 тихоокеанская носатая химера / 2 deepsea [pacific knife-nosed] chimaera 3-4- 858 Callorhynchidae Garman 1 каллоринхо- вые, заступорылые химеры 2 plow-nosed chi- maers, elephant fishes 3 4 Callorhynchidés (умеренные воды южного полушария — Южная Америка, Новая Зеландия, Южная Австралия и Южная Африка; 1 род, 5 видов) 859 Callorhynchus Сиу 1er 1 каллоринхи /?/, заступорылые химеры pi 2 plow-nosed chimaeras, elephant fishes 3 — 4 callorhynques pi 860 C. callorhynchus {Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный каллоринх m 2 elephant fish, plow-nosed chimaera 3 Ele- fantenfisch m 4 — 861 С. capensis (Dumériî) 1 капский каллоринх m 2 monkeyfish 3 To- tenkopfchimäre / 4 — 862 С. milii Bory de St. Vincent 1 австралийский [австрало-новозеландский] каллоринх m 2 ghost shark, Australian elephant fish 3-4- \ 863 Osteichthyes 1 костные рыбы 2 bony fishes 3 Knochenfische 4 poissons osseux 864 Ceratodontiformes 1 рогозубо- образные 2 — 3 Lurchfischartige 4 — 865 Ceratodontidae Gill 1 рогозубовые, од- нолёгочниковые 2 Australian lungfishes, barra- mundas 3 Australische Lungenfische 4 barra- 866 Neoceratodus Castel- nau 1 рогозубы pl, баррамун- ды pi 2 Australian lungfishes, barramundas 3 Australische Lungenfische pi 4 barramundis pi 867 N. forsten (Krafft) 1 рогозуб m, баррамунда / 2 Australian lung- mundis (реки Барнет и Мэри fish, barramunda 3 Australischer Lun в Австралии; 1 род, 1 вид) genfisch m 4 barramundi m 868 Lepidosireniformes 1 двулёгочни- кообразные 2— 3 Schuppenmolche, Schuppenlurche 4 — 869 Lepidosirenidae Bonaparte 1 американские двулёгочниковые, чешуйчатниковые 2 South American lungfishes 3 Südamerikanische Lungenfische 4 — (реки и болота тропической Южной Америки; 1 род, 1 вид) 870 Lepidosiren Fitzinger lungfishes 3 Südamerikanische Lungenfische pl 4 — 871 L. paradoxa Fitzinger 1 американский чешуйчатник m, лепидосирен m 2 South American lungfish 3 Südamerikanischer Lungenfisch m 4 — 872 Protopteridae Günther 1 африканские двулёгочниковые 2 African lungfishes 3 Afrika- 1 чешуйчатники/?/, лепидоси- nische Lungenhsche рены pl 2 South American 4 protoptères, dipneustes 51
873 d'Afrique (реки и болота тро- шой протоптер ml mamba 3 Leo- 1 pardlungenfisch m 4 — 875 P. amphibius (Peters) 1 малый протоптер m 2 Zambesi lungfïsh 3-4- пической Африки; 1 род, 4 вида) 873 Protopterus Owen 1 протоптеры pi 2 African limgfishes 3 Afrikanische Lungenfische pi 4 protoptères pi, dipneustes pi d'Afrique 876 P. annectens (Owen) 1 бурый протоптер m 2 brown lungfïsh 3 — 4 — 877 P. dolloi Boulenger 1 тёмный протоптер m 2 Congo lungfïsh 3 — 4 — 874 P. aethiopicus Heckel 1 боль- 878 Coelacanthiformes 1 целаканто- образные, латимериеобразные 2 coela- canths 3 Hohlstachler 4 cœlacanthes 879 Latimeriidae Berg 1 латимериевые 2 coela- canths 3 Hohlstachler 4 cœlacanthes (Индийский океан у Сейшельских о-вов и у берегов Южной Африки; 1 род, 1 вид) 880 Latimeria Smith 1 ла- тимерии pi 2 coelacanths 3 Hohlstachler-Quastenflosser pi 4 cœlacanthes pi 881 L. chalumnae Smith 1 латиме- рия f 2 coelacanth 3 Hohlstachler-Quastenflosser m 4 cœlacanthe m 882 Polypteriformes 1 многопёро- образные 2 polypterids 3 Flosselhechtar- tige, Flosselhechtverwandte 4 — 883 Polypteridae Mill- 1 многопёры pi 2 polypterids 3 Flosselhechte pi 4 polyptéres pi 887 P. bichir Geoffroy 1 нильский многопёр m, бишир m 2, bichir 3 Nil-Flosselhecht m 4 — 888 P. delhezi Boulenger 1 многопёр m Дельхеза 2—3—4— 889 P. ornatipinnis Boulenger 1 конголезский многопёр m 2 Congo bichir 3 Prachtflössler m 4 — 890 P. palmas Ayres 1 пальмовый многопёр m 2 — 3 — 4 — 891 P. weeksi Boulenger 1 многопёр m Викса 2 — 3 — 4 — 1er 1 многопёровые 2 polypterids 3 Flosselhechte, Flossler 4 polyptéridés (Нил и реки тропической Африки; 2 рода, 11 видов) 884 Calamoichthys Smith 1 каламоихты pi 2 reedfishes 3 Flosselaale pi, Bauchflossenfehlen pi 4 poissons-roseaux pi 885 С. calabaricus Smith 1 кала- моихт m 2 reedfish 3 Flosselaal m 4 poisson-roseau m 886 Polypterus Geoffroy 892 Acipenseriformes 1 осетрообраз- ные 2 sturgeons 3 Störartige 4 esturgeons 893 Acipenseridae Во- 4 esturgeons (пресноводные naparte 1 осетровые ^^°^е^ы91ып^ного полу" 2 sturgeons 3 Störe шария; 4 рода, 24 вида) 52 ACIiPENSEÜlFOMMES 894 Acipenser Linnaeus 1 осетры pi 2 sturgeons 3 Störe pi 4 esturgeons pi 895 A. baeri Brandt 1 сибирский осётр m 2 Siberian sturgeon 3 Sibirischer Osseter m 4 — 896 A. brevirostrum Lesueur 1 тупорылый [малый] осётр m 2 short-nosed [little] sturgeon 3 — 4 esturgeon m à museau court 897 A. dabryanus Duméril 1 корейский осётр m 2 Korean sturgeon 3-4- 898 A. fulvescens Rafinesque 1 озёрный осётр m 2 lake [freshwater] sturgeon 3 — 4 esturgeon m jaune [de lac] 899 A. gueldenstaedti Brandt 1 (русский) осётр m 2 Russian sturgeon 3 Russischer Stör m, Waxdick m, Osseter m 4 esturgeon m de Danube 900 A. medirostris Ayres 1 сахалинский осётр m 2 green [Sakhalin] sturgeon 3 Grüner Stör m, Sachalin- Stör m 4 esturgeon m vert 901 A. multiscutatus Tanaka 1 японский осётр m 2 Japanese [many-buckled] sturgeon 3 — 4 — 902 A. naccarii Bonaparte 1 ад- риатический осётр m 2 Adriatic sturgeon 3 Naccaris Stör m 4 esturgeon m adriatique [de Naccari] 903 A. nudiventris Lovetzky 1 шип m 2 bastard [spiny, fringe, barbel] sturgeon, ship 3 Schip m, Glattdick m, Glattstör m, Dick m, Blaudick m 4 esturgeon m nu 904 A. oxyrhynchus Mitchill 1 остроносый осётр m 2 Atlantic [sharp-nosed] sturgeon 3 Atlantischer Stör m 4 esturgeon m noir 905 A. persicus Borodin 1 персидский [южнокаспийский, куринский] осётр m 2 — 3 — 4 — 906 A. ruthemis (Linnaeus) 1 стерлядь f 2 sterlet 3 Sterlet m, Kleiner Stör m 4 sterlet m 907 A. schrencki Brandt 1 амурский осётр m 2 Amur sturgeon 3 Amur-Stör m 4 — 908 A. sinensis Gray 1 китайский осётр m 2 Chinese sturgeon 3 — 4 — 909 A. stellatus Pallas 1 севрюга 921 /2 starred [stellate] sturgeon 3 Scher(g) m, Störsturgeon m, Sternhausen m, Sternhaufen m, Spitznase/4 esturgeon m étoile, sevruga/ 910 A. sturio Linnaeus 1 атлантический осётр m 2 (Baltic, common, Atlantic sea) sturgeon 3 (Baltischer, Gemeiner, Atlantischer) Stör m 4 esturgeon m (commun), petit esturgeon m 911 A. transmontanus Richardson 1 белый осётр m 2 white [Pacific] sturgeon 3 Weißer Stör m, Sacramento- Stör m 4 esturgeon m blanc 912 Huso Brandt 1 белуги pi 2 great [huso] sturgeons 3 Hausen pi 4 bélougas pi 913 H. dauricus (Georgi) 1 калуга f 2 kaluga, great Siberian sturgeon 3 Kalugahausen m, Sibirischer Hausen m 4 — 914 H. huso (Linnaeus) 1 белуга /2 great (white) sturgeon, beluga, hausen 3 (Riesiger) Hausen m, Beluga m 4 (grand) esturgeon m russe, bélouga m 915 Pseudoscaphirhynchus A. Nikolski 1 лжелопатоносы pi, аральские лопатоносы pi 2 Aral shovelnoses 3 — 4 — 916 P. fedtschenkoi (Kessler) 1 сырдарьинский лопатонос m 2 Syr- dar shovelnose 3 — 4 — 917 P. hermani (Kessler) 1 амуда- рьинский малый лопатонос m 2 little Amu-dar shovelnose 3 — 4 — 918 P. kaufmanni (Bogdanow) 1 амударьинский большой лопатонос m 2 big Amu-dar shovelnose 3-4- 919 Scaphirhynchus Heckel 1 американские лопатоносы pi 2 shovel-nosed sturgeons 3 — 4 spatulaires pi 920 S. albus (Forbes et Richard- son) 1 белый лопатонос m 2 pallid sturgeon 3 — 4 — 921 S. platorhynchus (Rafinesque) 1 обыкновенный лопатонос m 2 shovel-nosed sturgeon, switchtail, hackleback 3 — 4 — 53
922 922 Polyodontidae Bonaparte 1 веслоносые 2 paddlefishes, spadefi- shes 3 — 4 spatules, bes- cen-cuillère (реки и озёра США и Китая; 2 рода, 2 вида) 923 Polyodon Lacépède 1 веслоносы pi 2 paddlefishes, spadefishes 3 — 4 spatules pi 924 P. spathula (Walbaum) 1 вес- лонос m 2 paddlefish, spadefish 3—4 spatule f américaine 925 Psephurus Günther 1 китайские веслоносы pi, псефуры pi 2 Chinese paddlefishes 3 — 4 spatules pi de Chine 926 P. gladius (Martens) 1 китайский веслонос т, псефур m 2 Chinese paddlefish 3 — 4 spatule /de Chine 927 Amiiformes 1 амиеобразные 2 bowfîns 3 Kahlhechtartige 4 amies, poissons-castors 928 Âmiidae 1 амие- вые 2 amies, bowfms, bowfîshes, mudfishes 2 Kahlhechte, Amerikanische Schlammfische 4 amies, amiidés, poissons-castors (реки и озёра Северной Америки; 1 род, 1 вид) 929 Amia Linnaeus 1 ильные рыбы pl, амии pi 2 amies, bowfîns, bowfîshes, mudfishes 3 Kahlhechte pl, Amerikanische Schlammfische pl 4 amies pl, poissons-castors pl, poissons pl de marais 930 A. calva Linnaeus 1 ильная рыба/, амия/2 amie, bowfin, bow- fish, mudfish, blackfish, cottonfish 3 Kahlhecht m, Amerikanischer Schlammfisch m 4 amie /, poisson- castor m, poisson m de marais 931 Lepisosteiformes 1 панцирнико- образные 2 gars 3 Knochenhechtartige 4 lépisostés, lépidostées 932 Lepisosteidae Си- sque 1 панцирники pl 2 alliga- vier 1 панцирниковые, каймановые рыбы 2 gars, garpikes 3 Knochenhechte, Kaimanfische 4 lépisostés, lépidostées, brochets-lances (пресные воды восточной части Северной и Центральной Америки и Кубы; 2 рода, 7 видов) 933 Atractosteus Rafine- tor gars 3 — 4 — 934 A. spathula (Lacépède) 1 мис- сисипский панцирник m 2 (Mississippi) alligator gar 3—4 lépiso- sté-alligator m 935 A. tristoechus (Bloch et Schneider) 1 кубинский панцирник m 2 Cuban alligator gar 3 — 4 — 936 A. tropicus (Gill) 1 мексиканский панцирник m 2 Mexican gar 3-4- 937 Lepisosteus Lacépède 1 панцирные щуки pl 2 gar 54 XIPIFCMtMES 957 pikes 3 Knochenschupper pl [Langschnauziger] Kaimanfisch ^ m, 4 lépisostés pl 938 L. oculatus (Winchell) 1 пятнистая панцирная щука f 2 spotted [short-nosed] gar, billfish 3 — 4 lépiso- sté m tacheté 939 L. osseus (Linnaeus) 1 длин- норылый панцирник m 2 long-nosed gar, (common) garpike, billfish 3 Knochenschupper m, Gemeiner 942 Elopiformes 2-3-4- 943 Megalopidae Berg 1 тарпоновые 2 tarpons, silverfishes 3 Tarpune, Tarpone 4 mégalopidés, tarpons (тропи ческие и субтропические широты морей и океанов; 1 род, 2 вида) 944 Megalops Lacépède 1 тарпоны pl 2 tarpons 3 Tarpune pl, Tarpone pl 4 mégalo- pes pl, tarpons pl 945 M. atlanticus Valenciennes 1 атлантический тарпон m 2 tarpon, silver king, silverfish 3 Atlantischer Tarpun m, Silberfisch m 4 tarpon m argenté, grande écaille/ 946 M. cyprinoides (Broussonet) 1 индо-тихоокеанский тарпон m 2 Indo-Pacific [Indian, Australian, ox- eyed, small] tarpon 3 Pazifischer Tarpun m, Ochsenauge n 4 tarpon m [mé- galope m] tropical 947 Elopidae Bonaparte 1 элопсовые 2 lady- fishes, bony fishes, ten- pounders 3 Tarpune, Frauenfische 4 élopidés, tarpons (тропические и субтропические широты морей и океанов; 1 род, 6 видов) 948 Elops Linnaeus 1 элоп- сы pl 2 ladyfishes, bony fishes, Gemeiner [Langschnauziger] Knochenhecht m, Langnasen-Knochenhecht m 4 lépisosté m osseux 940 L. platostomus Rafinesque 1 тупорылый панцирник m 2 short- nose gar 3 — 4 — 941 L. platyrhincus Dekay 1 флоридский панцирник m 2 Florida gar 3-4- 1 тарпонообразные tenpounders 3 Frauenfische pl 4 tarpons pl, élops pl 949 E. affin is Regan 1 мексиканский элопс т, мексиканская большеглазая сельдь / 2 machete 3 — 4 — 950 Е. hawaiensis Regan 1 гавайский элопс m 2 Hawaiian tarpon 3-4- 951 E. lacerta Valenciennes 1 африканский элопс т, африканская большеглазая сельдь f2 African tenpounder, African bony fish 3—4 banane f 952 E. machnata (Forsskàl) большеглазый индоокеанский элопс m, большеглазая индоокеанская сельдь / 2 big-eyed [giant] herring, whole sardine 3 — 4 grande écaille/ 953 E. saurus Linnaeus 1 элопс m, большеглазая сельдь / 2 big-eyed herring 3 Frauenfisch m 4 tarpon m 954 E. senegalensis Regan 1 сенегальский элопс m 2—3—4— 955 Âlbulidae Bleeker 1 альбулевые 2 banana- fishes 3 Grätenfische, Damenfische 4 albulidés, bananes de mer (тропические и субтропические широты морей и океанов; 2 рода, 3 вида) 956 AI bill il Scopoli 1 альбу- лы pl 2 bananafishes 3 Grätenfische pl, Damenfische pl 4 bananes pl de mer 957 A. neoguinaica Valenciennes 55
958 1 новогвинейская альбула /2-3-4- 958 A. viilpes {Linnaeus) 1 альбула / белая лисица/2 bananafish 3 Grätenfisch m, Damenfisch m 4 banane / de mer 959 Dixonina Fowler 1 дик- сонины pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 960 D. nemoptera Fowler 1 диксо- нина/2 — 3 — 4 — 961 Pterothrissidae Gill 1 гисовые 2 gissus 3 Gisus, Fadenfische 4 — (тропические и субтропические широты Тихого и восточной части Атлантического океанов, пелагиаль и батипелагиаль; 1 род, 2 вида) 962 Pterothrissus Hilgen- dorf 1 гису pi, птеротриссы pi 2 gissus 3 Gisus/?/, Fadenfische pi 4- 963 P. belloci (Cadenat) 1 белоция f, африканская гису / африканская птеротрисса / 2 African gissu 3 — 4 — 964 P. gissu HilgendorfX японская гису / японская птеротрисса / 2 Japanese gissu 3 Gisu m 4 — 965 Gonorynchiformes 1 гонорин- хообразные, конорылообразные 2 — 3-4- 966 Gonorynchidae Bleeker 1 гоноринховые, конорылые 2 beaked sandfishes, sand eels 3 — 4 — (глубокие воды Индийского и Тихого океанов на север до юга Японии и Гавайских островов; 1 род, 4 вида) 967 Gonorynchus Scopoli 1 гоноринхи pi, конорылы pi 2 beaked sandfishes, sand eels 3-4- 968 G. abbreviatus Temminck et Schlegel 1 малый гоноринх m 2 — 3 — 4 — 969 G. forsten Ogilby 1 гоноринх m [конорыл m] Форстера 2—3—4— 970 G. gonorynchus {Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный гоноринх т, обыкновенный конорыл m 2 beaked sandfish, sand eel 3 — 4 — 971 G. greyi {Richardson) 1 гоноринх m Грэя 2—3—4— 972 Phractolaemidae 1 фрактолемовые 2 — 3 Afrikanische Schlamm- 973 Phractolaemus Boulenger 1 фрактолемы pl 2 — 3 Afrikanische Schlammfische pl 4- 974 P. ansorgei Boulenger 1 африканский фрактолем m 2 — 3 Afrikanischer Schlammfisch m 4 — 975 Kneriidae 1 кне- риевые 2 knerias 3 — 4 — (пресные воды тропической Африки; 3 рода, около 10 видов) 976 Kneria Steindachner 1 кнерии pl 2 knerias 3 — 4 — 977 К. angolensis Steindachner 1 ангольская кнерия/2 Angola kneria 3 — 4 — 978 К. auriculata {Pellegrin) 1 южная кнерия / 2 southern kneria 3-4- 979 К. polli Trewavas 1 северная кнерия/ кнерия/Полла 2 northern kneria 3 — 4 — 980 Parakneria Penrith 1 паракнерии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 981 P. fortuita Penrith 1 паракне- рия-кубанго / 2 cubango kneria 3-4- r- л л 982 P. mossambica Jubbs et Bell- IlSCne 4 — (пресные воды тропи- Cross 1 мозамбикская паракнерия / ческой Африки; 1 род, 1 вид) 2 Gorongoza kneria 3 — 4 56 GONOM Y.NCe 1 FOR M ES 1004 983 Cromeriidae 1 кромериевые 2 — 3 — 4 — (пресные воды Африки—Нил; 1 род, 2 вида) 984 Cromeria Boulenger 1 кромерии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 985 С. nilotica Boulenger 1 нильская кромерия / 2 — 3 — 4 — 986 Chanidae 1 хано- совые 2 milkfïshes, bandés, poisSOnS-laitS (Индийский и Тихий океаны от экватора до южной Японии, Гавайских о-вов и Калифорнии; 1 род, 1—2 вида) 987 Chanos Lacépède 1 ха- носы pl 2 milkfïshes 3 Milchfische pl 4 chanos pl, pois- sons-laits pl 988 C. chanos {Forsskâl) 1 ханос m 2 milkfish, bony salmon, giant herring bango 3 Milchfisch m 4 chanos m, gos 3 Milchfische 4 chani- poisson-iait m 989 Clupeiformes 1 сельдеобразные 2—3 Heringsförmige, Heringsartige 4 clu- brmes péift 990 Chirocentridae Ra- finesque 1 дорабовые 2 wolf herrings 3 Wolfs- heringe 4 chirocentridés (Индийский и Тихий океаны; 1 род, 2 вида) 991 Chirocentrus Cuvier 1 дорабы pl 2 wolf herrings 3 Wolfsheringe pl 4 chirocen- tres pl, sabres pl 992 C. dorab {Forsskâl) 1 дораб m, сельдь-дораб / зубастая сельдь / 2 (dorab) wolf herring, dorab, silver barfish 3 Großer Wolfshering m 4 chi- rocentre m dorab, sabre m 993 С. nudus {Swainson) 1 светло- пёрый дораб m 2 white-finned wolf herring 3 — 4 — 994 Clupeidae Bonaparte 1 сельдевые 2 (round) herrings, sardines 3 Heringe 4 harengs, clu- péidés, Clupes (от умеренных до тропических широт в морских, солоноватых и пресных водах; 65 родов, около 230 видов) 2 allises, shads 3 Alosen pl, Alsen pl 4 aloses pl 996 A. aestivalis {Mitchili) 1 сине- спинка / сельдь-помолоб / летний помолоб m 2 blueback [glut, river] herring, mulhaden, blueback shad 3 — 4 alose/d'été 997 A. alabamae Jordan et Ever- mann 1 алабамская алоза/2 Alabama shad 3 — 4 — 998 A. alosa {Linnaeus) 1 европейская алоза/2 allis [allice] shad 3 Alose / Alse / (Echter) Maifisch m 4 alose /vraie, alose/grande 999 A. brashnikovi {Borodin) 1 бражниковская сельдь / долгинка / 2 Brazhnikov's shad 3 Azowscher Hering m 4 — 1000 A. caspia {Eichwald) 1 (каспийский) пузанок m 2 Caspian shad 3 Kaspischer Dickwanst m 4 — 1001 A. chrysochloris {Rafinesque) 1 зеленоспинка/2 skipjack [blue] herring 3 — 4 — 1002 A. curensis {Suworow) 1 ки- зилагачская сельдь / 2 Kura shad 3-4- 1003 A. fallax {Lacépède) 1 финта / 2 twaite shad 3 Finte / Perpel m 4 alose / finte, fausse alose / 1004 A. kessleri {Grimm) 1 волжская сельдь/, сельдь/Кесслера, чер- 995 Alosa Ыпск 1 алозы pl носпинка / 2 black-backed [Volga, 57
1005 Caspian anadromous] shad 3 Schwarzrücken-Hering m, Kaspischer Hering m 4 — 1005 A. maeotica {Grimm) 1 чер- номорско-азовская морская сельдь /2 Black Sea shad 3 — 4 — 1006 A. mediocris (Mitchill) 1 осенний помолоб m 2 hickory shad, fall [tailor] herring 3 — 4 — 1007 A. pontica (Eichwald) 1 черноморская сельдь/2 Black Sea shad, Kerch [Pontic] shad 3 Donau-Hering m, Schwarzmeer-Hering m 4 alose/du Pont-Euxin 1008 A. pseudoharengus (Wilson) 1 сероспинка/ элевайф/2 gray herring, alewife 3 Maifïsch m 4 — 1009 A. sapidissima (Wilson) 1 (американский) шэд m 2 (American, Atlantic, white) shad 3 Amerikanische Aise/4 alose f savoureuse [canadienne] 1010 A. saposhnikovi (Grimm) 1 большеглазый пузанок m 2 big-eyed [Saposhnikov's] shad 3-4- 1011 A. sphaerocephala (Berg) 1 круглоголовый [аграханский] пузанок m 2 Agrakhana shad 3 — 4 — 1012 Amblygaster Bleeker 1 сардинеллы-амблигастеры pl 2 sardines sardinellas 3 — 4 — 1013 A. clupeoides (Bleeker) 1 сельдевидная сардинелла f 2 sharp-nosed trenched sardine, Blee- ker's smooth-bellied sardinella 3 — 4 — 1014 A. leiogaster (Valenciennes) 1 гладкобрюхая сардинелла f 2 smooth-bellied sardinella 3 — 4 — 1015 A. sirm (Walbaum) 1 пятнистая сардинелла/2 trenched sardine, spotted sardinella 3 — 4 sardine / de France 1016 Anodontostoma Bleeker 1 чакунды pi 2 (chacunda, short-finned) gizzard shads 3-4- 1017 A. chacunda (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 обыкновенная чакунда/, сельдь-тупорылка/, корот- копёрая тупорылка / 2 chacunda [short-finned] gizzard shad 3—4 — 1018 A. selangkat (Bleeker) 1 индонезийская чакунда f 2 Indonesian gizzard shad 3 — 4 — 1019 A. thailandiae Wongratana 1 таиландская чакунда/2 Thai gizzard shad 3 — 4 — 1020 Brevoortia Gill 1 мен- хэдены pi 2 menhadens 3 — 4 menhadens pi 1021 B. aurea (Spix et Agassiz) 1 бразильский менхэден m 2 Brazilian menhaden 3 — 4 — 1022 В. gunteri Hildebrand 1 менхэден m Гюнтера 2 fînescaled menhaden 3 — 4 — 1023 В. patronus Goode 1 заливный [мексиканский] менхэден m 2 gulf [large-scaled] menhaden 3 — 4 — 1024 В. pectinata (Jenyns) 1 аргентинский менхэден m 2 Argentine menhaden 3 — 4 — 1025 В. smithi Hildebrand 1 менхэден m Смита, желтопёрый менхэден m 2 yellow-finned menhaden 3-4- 1026 В. tyranmis (Latrobe) 1 атлантический менхэден m 2 Atlantic menhaden 3 Menhaden m 4 menhaden m, alose /tyran 1027 Chirocentrodon Günther 1 хироцентродоны pi 2-3-4- 1028 С. bleekerianus (Poey) 1 хи- роцентродон m Бликера 2 dog- toothed herring 3 — 4 — 1029 Clupanodon Lacépède 1 клюпанодоны pi, коносиры pi 2 gizzard shads 3 — 4 — 1030 C. punctatus (Schlegel) 1 пятнистый клюпанодон т, пятнистая тупорылка /, пятнистый коно- сир m 2 (Konoshiro) gizzard shad, spotted sardine 3 Gefleckter Pazifik- Hering m 4 — 1031 С. thrissa (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный клюпанодон m 2 small [Chinese] gizzard shad 3 — 4 — 1032 Clupea Linnaeus 1 сельди pi 2 herrings 3 Heringe pl 4 harengs pl, clupes pl 58 CLUPES FOI? MES 1033 С. harengus harengus Linnaeus 1 атлантическая [многопозвонковая, мурманская, норвежская, океаническая] сельдь f2 Atlantic [sea, comon] herring 3 Atlantischer [Ozeanischer, Gemeiner] Hering m 4 hareng m atlantique 1033a С. harengus membras Linnaeus 1 салака/, балтийская сельдь/ 2 Baltic herring 3 Strömling m, Ostsee- Hering m 4 hareng m baltique [de la mer Baltique] 1034 C. pallasi marisalbi Berg 1 беломорская [двинская, егорьевская] сельдь / 2 White Sea herring 3-4- 1034a С. pallasi pallasi Valenciennes 1 тихоокеанская [малопозвонковая, восточная, дальневосточная] сельдь / 2 Pacific [California, North Pacific, eastern] herring 3 Pazifischer Hering m 4 hareng m du Pacifique 1034b C. pallasi suworowi Rabi- nerson 1 канинско-печорская [карская, мезенская, печорская] сельдь /2 — 3 Kanin-Petschora-Hering m 4 — 1035 Clupeichthys Bleeker 1 селёдочки pl 2 river sprats 3-4- 1036 C. aesarnensis Wongratana 1 таиландская селёдочка / 2 Thai river sprat 3 — 4 — 1037 С. perakensis (Herre) 1 ne- ракская [малайская] селёдочка / 2 Perak river sprat 3—4 — 1038 Clupeoides Bleeker 1039 C. borneensis Bleeker 1 бор- неоская селёдочка f 2 Borneo river sprat 3 — 4 — 1040 С. hypselosoma Bleeker 1 ка- лимантанская селёдочка / 2 Kalimantan river sprat 3 — 4 — 1041 C. papuensis (Ramsay et Ogilby) 1 папуанская селёдочка / 2 Papuan river sprat 3 — 4 — 1042 С. vemilosus Weber et Beau- fort 1 западноирианская селёдочка /2 West Irian river sprat 3 — 4 — 1043 Clupeonella Kessler 1 тюльки pl, каспийские кильки pl 2 kilkas 3 (Gewöhnliche) Kilkas/?/4 kilkas/?/ 1059 1044 C. abrau (Maliatski) 1 абрауская тюлька / 2 Abrau kilka 3-4- 1045 C. cultriventris (Nordmann) 1 (черноморско-азовская) тюлька/ каспийская килька/2 common kilka, Black Sea sprat 3 Gewöhnliche Kilka / 4 kilka / 1046 С. engrauliformis (Borodin) 1 анчоусовидная килька / 2 anchovy kilka, anchovy sprat 3—4— 1047 C. grimmi Kessler 1 большеглазая килька / 2 big-eyed kilka, southern Caspian sprat 3—4 — 1048 Congothrissa Poll 1 конготриссы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1049 С gossei Poll 1 гладкобрюхая конготрисса / 2 smooth-bellied pellonuline 3 — 4 — 1050 Corica Hamilton 1 (ce- льди-)корики pl 2 freshwater herrings 3 — 4 — 1051 C. laciniata Fowler 1 банг- кокская корика / 2 Bangkok river sprat 3 — 4 — 1052 C. soborna Hamilton Buchanan 1 гангская (сельдь-)корика / 2 Ganges river sprat 3 — 4 — 1053 Cynothrissa Regan 1 цинотриссы pl 2 fangtooth pellonulines 3 — 4 — 1054. C. ansorgii (Boulenger) 1 цинотрисса / Ансорги 2 Ansorge's fangtooth pellonuline 3 — 4 — 1055 C. mento Regan 1 нигерийская цинотрисса / 2 Nigerian fangtooth pellonuline 3—4 — 1056 Dayella Talwar et Whitehead 1 (сельди-)дейеллы pl 2 Day's round herrings 3-4- 1057 D. malabarica (Day) 1 мала- барская дейелла/2 Day's round herring 3 — 4 — 1058 Dorosoma Rafinesque 1 доросомы pl 2 gizzard shads 3 — 4 aloses pl à gésier 1059 D. anale Meek 1 мексиканская доросома / 2 Mexican river gizzard shad 3 — 4 — 59
1060 1060 D. cepedianum (Lesueur) 1 северная доросома f 2 gizzard [American gizzard, mud, lake, winter] shad, sawbelly 3 — 4 alose/à gésier 1061 D. chavesi Meek 1 никарагуанская доросома/2 Nicaragua gizzard shad 3 — 4 — 1062 D. petense (Günther) 1 южная [озёрная] доросома/2 threadfish [Lake Peten] shad 3 — 4 — 1063 D. smithi Hubbs et Miller 1 западная доросома/2 western [Pacific] gizzard shad 3 — 4 — 1064 Dussumieria Valenciennes 1 дуссумиерии pl 2 round herrings 3 — 4 — 1065 D. acuta Valenciennes 1 обыкновенная дуссумиерия / 2 common sprat, rainbow sardine, dwarf round herring 3 — 4 — 1066 D. elopsoides Bleeker 1 низ- котелая дуссумиерия/2 slender rainbow sardine, Hasselt's sprat 3 — 4 — 1067 Ehirava Der aniy agala 1 эхиравы /?/, пресноводные селёдочки pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1068 E. fluviatilis Deraniyagala 1 речная эхирава / 2 Malabar sprat 3-4- 1069 Escualosa Whitley 1 эскуалозы pi 2 white sardines 3-4- 1070 E. elongata Wongratana 1 удлинённая эскуалоза / 2 slender white sardine 3 — 4 — 1071 E. thoracata (Valenciennes) 1 крепкая [индо-западнотихо- океанская] эскуалоза/2 Indo-Pacifïc white sardine 3 — 4 — 1072 Ethmalosa Regan 1 бонги pi 2 bongas, bonga shads 3 — 4 ethmaloses pi 1073 E. fimbriata (Bowdich) 1 бонга/2 bonga (shad) 3 — 4 — 1074 Ethmidium Thompson 1 мачеты pi 2 Pacific menhadens 3 — 4 — 1075 E. maculatum (Valenciennes) 1 перуанская мачета f 2 Pacific menhaden 3 — 4 — 1076 Etrumeus Bleeker 1 сельди-круглобрюшки pi, круглые сельди pi 2 round herrings 3 Rundheringe pl 4 chadines pl 1077 E. teres (Dekay) 1 обыкновенная сельдь-круглобрюшка / круглая сельдь / сельдь-сардина / 2 red-eyed [Atlantic] round herring, Japanese herring, big-eyed [market] sardine 3 Rundhering m 4 chadine/ 1078 E. whiteheadi Wongratana 1 южноафриканская сельдь-круглобрюшка / сельдь-круглобрюшка /Уайтхеда 2 Whitehead's round herring 3 — 4 — 1079 Gilchristella Fowler 1 сельди-круглобрюшки pl сельди/?/] Гилхриста 2 round lerrings 3 — 4 — 1080 G. aestuarius (Gilchrist) 1 эстуарная сельдь-круглобрюшка/, сельдь / Гилхриста 2 estuarine [Gilchrist's] round herring 3 — 4 — 1081 Gonialosa Regan 1 ro- ниалозы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1082 G. manmina (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 индийская [гангская] го- ниалоза/2 Ganges river gizzard shad 3-4- 1083 G. modesta (Day) 1 бирманская гониалоза/2 Burmese river gizzard shad 3 — 4 — 1084 G. whiteheadi Wongratana 1 гониалоза / Уайтхэда 2 southern Burmese river gizzard shad 3 — 4 — 1085 Gudusia Fowler 1 ry- дузии pl 2 gudusias 3 — 4 — 1086 G. chapra (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 индийская гудузия / 2 Indian gudusia, Indian river shad 3- 4- 1087 G. variegata (Day) 1 бирманская гудузия/2 Burma gudusia, Burmese river shad 3 — 4 — 1088 Harengula Valenciennes 1 харенгулы /?/ 2 —3 —4 — 1089 H. clupeola (Cuvier) 1 сель- девидная харенгула / сардинка / 2 false pilchard 3 — 4 sardine / caillée 60 CLUPEIFORMES 1090 H. humeralis (Valenciennes) 1 темнопёрая харенгула/ полосатая сардинка / 2 red-eared sardine, pilchard, whitebill 3 — 4 sardine/dorée 1091 H. jaguana (Poey) 1 светло- пёрая харенгула/ харенгула-ягуана f 2 scaled sardine, scaled herring 3-4- 1092 H. thrissina (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 калифорнийская харенгула/, перуанская сельдь / 2 (Pacific) flat- iron herring 3 — 4 — 1093 Herklotsichthys Whitley 1 азиатские сардинки pl 2 spotted herrings 3 — 4 — 1094 H. blackburni (Whitley) 1 азиатская сардинка / Блекбурна 2 Blackburn's (yellow-finned) herring 3-4- 1095 H. castelnaui (Ogilby) 1 квинслендская селёдочка/2 Castel- hau's [spotted, southern] herring 3-4- 1096 H. gotoi Wongratana 1 азиатская сардинка /Гото, новогвинейская сардинка /' 2 Goto's herring 3-4- 1097 H. lossei Wongratana 1 азиатская [персидская] сардинка / Л оссе 2 gulf herring 3 — 4 — 1098 H. punctatus (Rüppell) 1 пятнистая азиатская сардинка / овальная селёдочка/2 spotted [spot- back] herring 3 — 4 — 1099 Hilsa Regan 1 гильзы pl 2 hilsas, oil sardines 3 — 4 — 1100 H. kelee (Cuvier) 1 индооке- анская гильза / гильза-кели / 2 kelee shad, five-spotted herring 3 — 4 — 1101 Hyperlophus Ogilby 1 гиперлофы pl 2 sandy sprats 3-4- 1102 H. translucidus McCulloch 1 восточноавстралийский гиперлоф m 2 transparent sandy sprat 3 — 4 — 1103 H. vittatus (Castelnau) 1 обыкновенный гиперлоф m 2 — 3-4- 1104 Ilisha Richardson 1 илиши pl 2 ilishas 3 Afrika- 1120 nische Heringe pl 4 ilishas pl 1105 I. africana (Bloch) 1 африканская илиша/2 West African ilisha 3 Afrikanischer Hering m 4 ilisha / africaine 1106 I. amazonica (Miranda- Ribeiro) 1 амазонская илиша / 2 Amazon ilisha 3 — 4 — 1107 I. elongata (Bennett) 1 сельдь-илиша/ восточная илиша/, индийский шэд m 2 elongate ilisha, Chinese herring, slender shad 3 — 4 — 1108 I. fuerthi (Steindachner) 1 панамская илиша/2 Pacific ilisha 3-4- 1109 I. kampeni (Weber et Beaufort) 1 илиша / Кампена 2 Kampen's ilisha 3 — 4 — 1110 I. macrogaster Bleeker 1 болынебрюхая [калимантанская] илиша/2 Kalimantan ilisha 3 — 4 — 1111 I. melanostoma (Schneider) 1 темноротая [индийская] илиша f 2 Indian ilisha 3 — 4 — 1112 I. novacula (Valenciennes) 1 бирманская илиша / 2 Burmese river ilisha 3 — 4 — 1113 I. sirishai Seshagiri Rao 1 аравийская илиша / 2 lobe-jawed ilisha 3 — 4 — 1114 I. striatula Wongratana 1 полосатая илиша / 2 banded ilisha 3-4- 1115 Jenkinsia Jordan et Evermann 1 манхуа pl, джен- кинсии pl 2 dwarf herrings 3-4- 1116 J. lamprotaenia (Gosse) 1 карликовая манхуа/, карликовая дженкинсия /"2 dwarf (round) herring 3-4- 1117 J. majua Whitehead! мало- глазая дженкинсия / 2 little-eyed round herring 3 — 4 — 1118 J. parvula Cervigon et Velasquez 1 венесуэльская дженкинсия / 2 short-striped round herring 3 — 4 — 1119 J. stolifera (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 чернохвостая дженкинсия / 2 Florida round herring 3 — 4 — 1120 Laeviscutella Poll, Whitehead et Hopson 1 леви- 61
1121 скутеллы pi 2 roundbelly pel- lonulines 3 — 4 — 1121 L. dekimpei Poll, Whitehead et Hopson 1 левискутелла f 2 round- belly pellonuline 3 — 4 — 1122 Lile Jordan et Ever- mann 1 пикитинги pi 2 piqui- tingas 3 — 4 — 1123 L. piquitinga (Schneider et Ribeira) 1 обыкновенная [атлантическая] пикитинга f 2 Atlantic piquitinga 3-4- 1124 L. stolifera (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 тихоокеанская [чернохвостая] пикитинга /, мексиканская селёдоч- ка-лиле/2 Pacific piquitinga 3 — 4 — 1125 Limnothrissa Regan 1 лимнотриссы pi, озёрные сардины pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1126 L. miodon (Boulenger) 1 тан- ганьикская лимнотрисса f, танга- ньикская озёрная сардина / 2 Lake Tanganyika sardine 3 — 4 — 1127 L. stappersi (Poll) 1 озёрная сардина/Стапперса 2 Stappers' sprat 3-4- 1128 Microthrissa Boulenger 1 микротриссы pi 2-3-4- 1129 M. minuta Poll 1 заирская микротрисса / 2 Dungu sprat 3 — 4 — ИЗО М. normani Whitehead 1 ганская микротрисса / 2 — 3 — 4 — 1131 M. royaiixi Boulenger 1 королевская микротрисса / 2 royal sprat 3 — 4 — 1132 Nannothrissa Poll 1 наннотриссы pi 2 dwarf sprats 3 — 4 — 1133 N. parva (Regan) 1 тумбай- ская наннотрисса / 2 Lake Tumba dwarf sprat 3 — 4 — 1134 N. stewarti Poll et Roberts 1 наннотрисса / Стюарта, маи- ндомбейская наннотрисса / 2 Mai-ndombe dwarf sprat 3 — 4 — 1135 Nematalosa Regan 1 нематалозы pi 2 thread- finned [gizzard] shads 3 — 4 — 1136 N. arabica Regan 1 арабская нематалоза/2 Arabian gizzard shad 3-4- 1137 N. come (Richardson) 1 за- паднотихоокеанская нематалоза / 2 Western Pacific gizzard shad, hair- back herring 3 — 4 — 1138 N. erebi (Günther) 1 австралийская нематалоза / 2 Australian river gizzard shad, Leichhardtian bony bream 3 — 4 — 1139 N. flyensis Wongratana 1 новогвинейская нематалоза / 2 Fly River gizzard shad 3 — 4 — 1140 N. galatheae Nelson et Roth- man 1 индокитайская нематалоза f 2 Galathea gizzard shad 3 — 4 — 1141 N. japonica Regan 1 японская нематалоза/2 Japanese thread- finned [Japanese gizzard] shad 3 — 4 — 1142 N. nasus (Bloch) 1 носатая нематалоза / 2 Bloch's [long-finned, thread-finned] gizzard shad 3 — 4 — 1143 N. papuensis (Munro) 1 na- пуанская нематалоза / 2 Strickland River gizzard shad 3 — 4 — 1144 N. vlaminghi (Munro) 1 за- падноавстралийская нематалоза / 2 West Australian gizzard shad, Perth herring 3 — 4 — 1145 Neoopisthopterus Hildebrand 1 пелады pi 2-3-4- 1146 N. cubanus Hildebrand 1 кубинская пелада/2 Cuban long-finned herring 3 — 4 — 1147 N. tropicus (Hildebrand) 1 тропическая пелада / 2 tropical long-finned herring 3 — 4 — 1148 Odaxothrissa Boulenger 1 одаксотриссы pi 2 fang- tooth pellonulines 3 — 4 — 1149 O. losera Boulenger 1 заирская одаксотрисса / 2 losera fang- tooth pellonuline 3 — 4 — 1150 O. vittata Regan 1 одаксотрисса / Ригана 2 Regan's fangtooth pellonuline 3—4 — 1151 Odontognathus Lacé- pède 1 кучилы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1152 О. compressus Meek et Hildebrand 1 ножевидная кучила/2 Caribbean long-finned herring 3 — 4 — 62 CLUPEÎ FOR MIES 1153 О. mucronatus Lacépède 1 гвианская кучила/2 Guiana long- finned herring 3 — 4 — 1154 О. panamensis (Steindachner) 1 панамская кучила/2 Panama long- fin herring 3 — 4 — 1155 Opisthonema Gill 1 мачуэлы /?/, опистонемы pi 2 thread herrings 3 — 4 faux harengs ph 1156 O. berlangai Berry et Barrett 1 галапагосская опистонема/2 Galapagos thread herring 3 — 4 — 1157 O. medirastre Berry et Barrett 1 панамская мачуэла/2 middling [Pacific] thread herring 3 — 4 — 1158 O. oglimim (Lesueur) 1 атлантическая мачуэла / антильская сельдь / нитепёрка / 2 Atlantic thread herring, hairy back 3 — 4 faux hareng m 1159 Opisthopterus Gill 1 тартуры pi, опистоптеры pi 2 long-finned herrings 3 — 4 — 1160 O. effulgens (Regan) 1 эквадорский опистоптер m 2 Vaqueira long-finned herring 3 — 4 — 1161 О. equatorialis Hildebrand 1 экваториальный опистоптер m 2 equatorial long-finned herring 3-4- 1162 О. tardoore (Cuvier) 1 тар- тур m, пилобрюхая сельдь / 2 tardoore, big-eyed [long-finned] herring 3-4- 1163 Pellona Valenciennes 1 пеллоны pi 2 pellonas 3 — 4 — 1164 P. castelnaeana Valenciennes 1 амазонская пеллона / 2 — 3—4 — 1165 P. dayi Wongratana 1 пеллона /Дэя 2 Day's pellona 3—4 — 1166 P. ditchela Valenciennes 1 ди- чела/2 big-eyed [ditchele] herring, Indian pellona, tooth-headed shad 3-4- 1167 P. flavipinnis (Valenciennes) 1 стрелохвостая пеллона / 2 yellow-finned river pellona 3 — 4 — 1168 P. harroweri (Fowler) 1 прибрежная южноамериканская пелло- на/2 American coastal pellona 3 — 4 — 1184 1169 Pellonula Günther 1 африканские селёдочки pi 2 pellonulas 3 — 4 — 1170 P. leonensis Boulenger 1 мелкозубая африканская селёдочка / 2 small-toothed pellonula 3 — 4 — 1171 P. vorax Günther 1 больше- зубая африканская селёдочка / 2 big-toothed pellonula 3 — 4 — 1172 Platanichthys Whitehead 1 лаплатские шпроты pi 2 River Plate sprats 3 — 4 — 1173 P. plat ana (Regan) 1 лаплат- ский шпрот m 2 River Plate sprat 3-4- 1174 Pliosteostoma Norman 1 сардомачеты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1175 P. lutipinnis (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 остропёрая сардомачета / 2 yellow-finned herring 3 — 4 — 1176 Poecilothrissa Regan 1 пецилотриссы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1177 P. centralis Poll 1 централь- нозаирская пецилотрисса/2 Central Zaire pellonuline 3 — 4 — 1178 P. congica Regan 1 крупно- чешуйная пецилотрисса/2 big-scaled pellonuline 3 — 4 — 1179 P. moeruensis Poll 1 южно- заирская пецилотрисса / 2 Lake Mweru sprat 3 — 4 — 1180 Potamalosa Ogilby 1 сельди-гологлазки pi 2 freshwater herrings 3 — 4 — 1181 P. richmondia (Macleay) 1 австралийская сельдь-гологлазка / 2 Australian freshwater herring 3-4- 1182 Potamothrissa Regan 1 потамотриссы pi 2 saw-toothed pellonulines 3 — 4- 1183 P. acutirostris (Boulenger) 1 острорылая африканская селёдочка/2 sharp-nosed saw-toothed pellonuline 3 — 4 — 1184 P. obtusirostris (Boulenger) 1 тупорылая африканская селёдочка /2 blunt-nosed saw-toothed pellonuline 3 — 4 — 63
1185 1185 P. whitehead! Poll 1 потамо- трисса/Уайтхеда 2 Whitehead's saw- toothed pcllonulinc 3 4 — I 186 Pristigaster Cuvier 1 ирис'1 игастеры pl, топори- ковыс сельди/?/2 hatchet herrings 3 — 4 — 1187 P. cayena Agassiz 1 амазонский пристигастер т, амазонская топориковая сельдь f2 Amazon hatchet herring 3 — 4 — 1188 Raconda Gray 1 pa- конды pi 2 smooth-backed herrings, racondas 3 — 4 — 1189 R. russelliana Gray 1 ракон- да f Расселла 2 Russell's smooth- backed herring 3 — 4 — 1190 Ramnogaster Whitehead 1 манфудии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1191 R. arcuata (Jenyns) 1 пата- гонская манфудия /, патагонский шпрот m, шпрот m Дженинса 2 Jenyns' sprat 3—4 — 1192 R. melanostoma (Eigenmann) 1 черноротая манфудия /2 Uruguay river sprat 3 — 4 — 1193 Rhinosardina Eigenmann 1 риносардины pi, речные сардины pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1194 R. amazonica (Steindachner) 1 амазонская [пильчатая] риносар- дина f 2 Amazon spine-jawed sprat 3-4- 1195 R. bahiensis (Steindachner) 1 эстуарная риносардина f 2 Bahia sprat 3 — 4 — 1196 Sardina Antipa 1 сардины pi, пильчарды pi 2 sardines, pilchards 3 Sardinen pl, Sardellen pl 4 sardines pl, pilchards pl 1197 S. . pilchardus (Walbaum) 1 европейская сардина f, пильчард m 2 pilchard sardine, European pilchard 3 Pilchard m, (Atlantische, Europäische) Sardine / Große Biskaya- Sardine/4 sardine/, pilchard m 1198 Sardinella Valenciennes 1 сардинеллы pl 2 sar- dinellas 3 Sardinellen pl 4 sar- dinelles pl 1199 S. albella (Valenciennes) 1 сардинелла-альбелла/2 white sar- dinella, deep-bodied [short-bodied, perforated scale] sardine 3 — 4 — 1200 S. aurita Valenciennes 1 ала- ша/, круглая [атлантическая, венесуэльская, антильская] сардинелла f2 round sardinella, gilt pilchard, gilt [Spanish, Venezuelan] sardine, black sprat, bang 3 Ohrensardine/4 alache/ sardinelle f auriculée [dorée, ronde] 1201 S. brasiliensis (Steindachner) 1 бразильская сардин(елл)а/2 Brazilian sardinella, orange-spotted [Brazilian] sardine 3 Brasilianische Sardinelle /4- 1202 S. fijiense (Fowler et Bean) 1 фиджийская сардинелла/2 Fiji sardinella 3 — 4 — 1203 S. longiceps Valenciennes 1 большеголовая сардинелла/, жирная индийская сардина / 2 Indian (oil) sardine, oil sardine 3 Großkopf- sardine / 4 — 1204 S. maderensis (Lowe) 1 плоская сардинелла/2 short-bodied [flat] sardine, Madeiran sardinella 3 — 4 grande alache/ 1205 S. marquesensis Berry et Whitehead 1 маркизская сардинелла / 2 Marquesan sardine 3 — 4 — 1206 S. melanura (Cuvier) 1 чернохвостая сардинелла / 2 black-tipped sardine, black-tipped sardinella 3 — 4 — 1207 S. neglecta Wongratana 1 во- сточноафриканская сардинелла / 2 East African sardinella 3 — 4 — 1208 S. tawilis (Herre) 1 пресноводная филиппинская сардинелла /2 freshwater sardinella 3 — 4 — 1209 S. zunasi (Bleeker) 1 сарди- нелла-зунаси / canna / зунаси / 2 scaled sardine, Japanese sardinella 3-4- 1210 Sardinops Hubbs 1 сардинопсы pl, 2 pilchards 3 Sardinen pl 4 pilchards pl 1211 S. sagax (Jenyns) 1 тихоокеанская [калифорнийская, япон- 64 1235 екая, австралийская] сардина / тихоокеанский [японский, австралийский] сардинопс m 2 Pacific [true] sardine, South American [California, Pacific, Japanese, Australian, South African] pilchard 3 Pazifik-Sardine / Südamerikanische [Kalifornische, Japanische, Australische] Sardine/4 sardine/du Pacifique [chilienne, australienne], pilchard m du Japon [du Pacifique, de l'Afrique du Sud] 1212 Sauvagella Berlin 1 мадагаскарские круглые сельди pl 2 Madagascar round herrings 3 — 4 — 1213 S. madagascariensis (Sauvage) 1. мадагаскарская круглая сельдь f 2 Madagascar round herring 3-4- 1214 Sierrathrissa Thy s van den Audenaerde 1 сьерратрис- сы pl 2 pygmy herrings 3 — 4 — 1215 S. leonensis Thy s van den Audenaerde 1 сьерратрисса / 2 West African pygmy herring 3 — 4 — 1216 Spratelloides Bleeker 1 кибинаги pl, селёдоч- ки-кибинаги pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1217 S. delicatulus (Bennett) 1 пи- xa/ филиппинская кибинаго/2 delicate [small] round herring 3 — 4 — 1218 S. gracilis (Schlegel) 1 изящная кибинаго / 2 silver stripe round herring 3 — 4 — 1219 S. lewisi Wongratana 1 новогвинейская селёдочка-кибинаго /2 Lewis' round herring 3 — 4 — 1220 S. robustus Ogilby 1 голубой шпрот m, австралийская селёдочка- кибинаго/2 blue sprat, fringe-scaled round herring 3 — 4 — 1221 Spratellomorpha Ber- tin 1 шпротовидные селёдочки pl 2 two-fmned round herrings 3 — 4 — 1222 S. bianalis (Bertin) 1 шпро- товидная селёдочка / 2 two-finned round herring 3 — 4 — 1223 Sprattus Girgensohn 1 шпроты pl 2 sprats 3 Sprotten pl 4 sprats pl, sprots pl, es- prots pl 1224 S. antipodum (Hector) 1 новозеландский шпрот m 2 New Zealand blue-backed sprat 3 — 4 — 1225 S. fuegensis (Jenyns) 1 южноамериканский [новоземель- ский] шпрот т, фолклендская [маль- винская, южная] сельдь/2 Falkland herring, Chilean sprat 3 Falkland-Sprotte / 4— 1226 S. muelleri (Klunzinger) 1 шпрот m Мюллера 2 New Zealand sprat 3 — 4 — 1227 S. novaehollandiae (Valenciennes) 1 австралийский [тасманийский] шпрот m 2 Australian sprat 3-4- 1228 S. sprattus (Linnaeus) 1 (европейский, балтийский) шпрот m, европейская [балтийская, черноморская] килька/2 European [Baltic] sprat 3 Sprotte / Breitling m, Brisling m, Ostsee-Sprotte / Schwarzmeer- Sprotte/4 sprat m (brisling), sprot m, esprot m, melette / (commune, phalé- rique), anchois m de Norvège 1229 Stolothrissa Regan 1 танганьикские шпроты pl 2 Lake Tanganyika sprats 3-4- 1230 S. tanganicae Regan 1 танга- ньикский шпрот m 2 Lake Tanganyika sprat 3 — 4 — 1231 Strangomera Whitehead 1 чилийские сельди pl 2 Chilean herrings 3 — 4 — 1232 S. bentincki (Norman) 1 чилийская сельдь / 2 Chilean herring 3 — 4 — 1233 Tenualosa Fowler 1 тенуалозы pl 2 Chinese [hilsa] herrings 3 — 4 — 1234 T. ilisha (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 индийская тенуалоза/2 ilisha, hilsa herring, hilsa shad 3 — 4 — 1235 T. macrura (Bleeker) 1 длиннохвостая тенуалоза / длиннохво- 3-464 65
1236 стая гильза/2 long-tailed hilsa, long- tailed shad 3 — 4 — 1236 T. reevesii (Richardson) 1 восточная тенуалоза f, восточная гильза/2 Reeves' shad 3 — 4 — 1237 T. sinensis (Linnaeus) 1 китайская тенуалоза/, китайская гильза/2 Chinese (hilsa) herring 3 — 4 — 1238 T. thihaudeaui (Durand) 1 лаосская тенуалоза f- 2 Laotian shad 3 — 4 — 1239 T. toli (Valenciennes) 1 те- нуалоза-толи /, гильза-толи f 2 toli (shad) 3-4- 1240 Thrattidion Roberts 1 траттидионы pl, карликовые сельди/?/2 Sanaga pygmy herrings 3 — 4 — 1241 T. noctivagus Roberts 1 трат- тидион т, карликовая сельдь/2 Sanaga pygmy herring 3—4 — 1242 Engraulididae Gill 1 анчоусовые 2 anchovies 3 Sardellen 4 anchois, engraulidés (тропические, субтропические, частью умеренные широты морей и океанов; 15 родов, более 100 видов) 1243 Amazonsprattus Roberts 1 амазонские шпроты pl 2-3-4- 1244 A. scintilla Roberts 1 амазонский шпрот m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1245 Anchoa Jordan et Evermann 1 анчоа pi, анчове- ты pi 2—3—4— 1246 A. argyrophanus (Valenciennes) 1 атлантическая анчоа /2 silver anchovy 3 — 4 — 1247 A. cayorum (Fowler) 1 широ- кополосая анчоа f 2 key anchovy 3-4- 1248 A. compressa (Girard) 1 калифорнийская анчоа/2 deep-bodied anchovy 3 — 4 — 1249 A. cubana (Poey) 1 кубинская анчоа/2 Cuban anchovy 3 — 4 — 1250 A. ginsburgi Hildebrand 1 ан- чоа/Тинзбурга 2 Ginsburg's anchovy 3-4- 1251 A. hepsetus (Linnaeus) 1 полосатая анчоа f 2 striped anchovy 3-4- 1252 A. lyolepis (Evermann et Marsh) 1 тёмная анчоа/2 dusky anchovy 3 — 4 — 1253 A. mitchilli (Valenciennes) 1 обыкновенная анчоа f, желтопёрый анчоус m 2 bay [common]an- chovy 3 — 4 anchois m américain 1254 Anchovia Jordan et Evermann 1 анчовии pi 2-3-4- 1255 A. clupeoides (Swainson) 1 сельдевидная анчовия f 2 broad- headed anchovy 3 — 4 — 1256 A. macrolepidota (Kner et Steindachner) 1 крупночешуйная анчовия f 2 — 3 — 4 — 1257 Anchoviella Fowler 1 анчовеллы pi 2 American anchovies, American sardines 3-4- 1258 A. commersonii (Lacépède) 1 анчовелла / Коммерсона 2 Com- merson's anchovy 3 — 4 — 1259 A. indica (Van Hasselt) 1 индийский анчоус m 2 Indian anchovy 3-4- 1260 A. lepidentostole (Fowler) 1 полосатая (суринамская) анчовелла/2 striped anchovy 3 — 4 — 1261 A. perfasciata (Poey) 1 плоская анчовелла f 2 flat anchovy, Grubber's broadhead 3 — 4 — 1262 Cetengraulis Günther 1 боконы pi 2 anchovetas 3-4- 1263 C. edentulus (Cuvier) 1 вест- индский бокон т, вест-индская ан- човета/2 bocon 3 — 4 — 1264 С. mysticetus (Günther) 1 Панамская анчовета /, тихоокеанский бокон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1265 Coilia Gray 1 коилии pi 2-3-4- 1266 С. dussumieri Valenciennes 66 CLUPEIFOKrVÏES 1296 1 пятнистая коилия / 2 gold-spotted grenadier anchovy 3 — 4 — 1267 С. ectenes Jordan et Seale 1 корейская коилия f 2 river taper- tailed anchovy 3 — 4 — 1268 С. quadragesimalis Valenciennes 1 тонкохвостая [бенгальская] коилия / 2 taper-tailed anchovy 3-4- 1269 Engraulis Cuvier 1 анчоусы pi 2 anchovies 3 Sardellen pi, Anchovis pl, Anschovis pi 4 anchois pl 1270 E. anchoita Hubbs et Marini 1 аргентинский анчоус m, анчоита/ 2 Argentine anchovy 3 — 4 — 1271 E. australis (Waite) 1 австралийский анчоус m 2 Australian [southern] anchovy, whitebait 3 Australische Sardelle f 4 — 1272 E. capensis Gilchrist 1 капский анчоус m 2 Cape anchovy 3 Südafrikanische Sardelle/4 — 1273 E. encrasicolus (Linnaeus) 1 европейский анчоус m, (азовская) хамса f 2 European [Azov] anchovy 3 Europäische [Echte] Sardelle/, Echte Anschovis / 4 anchois m (d'Europe, vulgaire) 1274 E. eurystole (Swain et Meek) 1 серебристый анчоус m 2 silver anchovy 3 — 4 anchois m argenté 1275 E. japonicus (Schlegel) 1 японский анчоус m 2 Japanese anchovy, half-mouthed sardine 3 Japanische Sardelle f 4 anchois m japonais 1276 E. mordax Girard 1 калифорнийский анчоус m 2 northern [California, plain, north Pacific] anchovy 3 Amerikanische [Nordpazifische, Nordamerikanische] Sardelle f 4 anchois m du Nord [du Pacifique] 1277 E. ringens Jenyns 1 перуанский анчоус m 2 Peruvian anchovy, Peruvian anchoveta 3 Südamerikanische Sardelle /, Peru-Sardelle f 4 anchois m péruvien 1278 Lycengraulis Günther 1 зубатые анчоусы pl 2-3-4- 1279 L. batesi (Günther) 1 бразильский зубатый анчоус m 2-3-4- 1280 L. grossidens (Agassiz) 1 атлантический зубатый анчоус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1281 L. poeyi (Kner et Steindachner) 1 тихоокеанский зубатый анчоус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1282 Lycothrissa Günther 1 ликотриссы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1283 L. crocodilus (Bleeker) 1 ли- котрисса f 2 — 3 — 4 — 1284 Pterengraulis Günther 1 длиннокрылые анчоусы pl 2-3-4- 1285 P. atherinoides (Linnaeus) 1 южноамериканский длиннокрылый анчоус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1286 Setipinna Swainson 1 сетипинны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1287 S. melanochir (Bleeker) 1 чернокрылая сетипинна/2 dusky hair- finned anchovy 3 — 4 — 1288 S. taty (Valenciennes) 1 длиннокрылая сетипинна/2 hair- finned anchovy 3—4 — 1289 Stolephorus Lacépède 1 столефоры /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 1290 S. buccaneeri Strasburg 1 круглоголовый столефор m 2 Buccaneer's [round-headed] anchovy 3-4- 1291 S. commersoni (Lacépède) 1 столефор т Коммерсона, тропический столефор m 2 Commerson's [tropical long-jawed] anchovy 3—4— 1292 S. heterolobus (Rüppell) 1 малоголовый столефор m 2 short- headed anchovy 3 — 4 — 1293 S. holodon (Boulenger) 1 большеголовый столефор m 2 thorny anchovy 3 — 4 — 1294 S. indicus (van Hasselt) 1 индийский столефор m 2 Indian anchovy 3 — 4 — 1295 S. purpureus Fowler 1 гавайский столефор m 2 Hawaiian anchovy 3-4- 1296 Thrissa Cuvier 1 трис- сы pl 2 thryssas 3 — 4 — 67
1297 1297 T. dussumieri {Valenciennes) 1301 T. setirostris (Broussonet) 1 золотистая трисса/, трисса/Дюс- 1 длинноусая трисса / 2 long-jawed сюмье 2 Dussumier's [gold-spotted frill-tailed] anchovy 3 — 4 — 1298 T. hamiltoni (Gray) 1 корот- коусая трисса f, трисса / Гамильтона 2 Hamilton's thryssa, Hamilton's [deep-bodied] anchovy 3 — 4 — 1299 T. malabarica (Bloch) 1 вы- сокотелая [малабарская] трисса / 2 Malabar thryssa, Malabar anchovy 3-4- 1300 T. mystax (Bloch et Schneider) 1 усатая трисса/2 mustached anchovy 3 Bärtige Sardelle/4 — thryssa, long-jawed anchovy 3 — 4 — 1302 T. vitrirostris (Gilchrist et Thompson) 1 оранжевая трисса f 2 orange-mouthed thryssa, orange- mouthed glassnose 3 — 4 — 1303 Thrissina Jordan et Seale 1 триссины pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1304 T. aestuaria (Ogilby) 1 эстуарная триссина f 2 estuary anchovy 3 — 4 — 1305 T. baelama (Forsskâl) 1 трис- сина-белама/2 baelama [short-jawed] anchovy 3 — 4 1306 Salmoniformes 1 лососеобразные 2 salmonids 3 Lachsartige, Salmoniden 4 salmoniformes, saumons 1307 Salmonidae Rafi- nesque 1 лососёвые 2 salmons, salmonid fishes 3 Lachse, Lachsfische, Salmoniden 4 salmonidés, Saumons (морские и пресноводные рыбы северного полушария; 6 родов, около 30 видов) 1308 Brachymystax Günther 1 ленки pi 2 lenoks 3 — 4 — 1309 В. lenok (Pallas) 1 ленок m 2 lenok 3-4- 1310 Hucho Günther 1 таймени pi 2 taimens 3 Huchen pi 4- 1311 H. hucho (Linnaeus) 1 дунайский лосось m 2 Danube salmon 3 Huchen m, Donau-Lachs m 4 saumon m du Danube, saumon m huche 1312 H. ishikawai Mori 1 корейский таймень m 2 Korean taimen 3-4- 1313 H. perryi (Brevoort) 1 сахалинский таймень m 2 Sakhalin taimen, goy 3 Sachalin-Huchen m 4— 1314 H. taimen (Pallas) 1 таймень m 2 taimen 3 Huchen m, Taimen m 4 — 1315 Oncorhynchus Suckley 1 тихоокеанские лососи pi 2 Pacific salmons 3 Lachse pl 4 saumons pl du Pacifique 1316 O. gorbuscha (Walbaum) 1 горбуша / 2 pink [humpback] salmon 3 Buckellachs m 4 saumon m rose [à bosse] 1317 O. keta (Walbaum) 1 кета/ 2 chum [dog] salmon, keta 3 Sibirischer Lachs m, Ketalachs m 4 saumon m keta [chien] 1318 O. kisutch (Walbaum) 1 кижуч m 2 coho [silver] salmon 3 Ki- sutch(-Lachs) m, Silberlachs m 4 saumon m coho [argenté] 1319 O. masu (Brevoort) 1 сима/ 2 salmon trout, cherry [masu] salmon 3 Masu-Lachs m 4 masou m, saumon m japonais 1320 O. nerka (Walbaum) 1 красная, нерка f 2 sock-eyed [red, blue- backed] salmon, (summer, spring, run) sockeye 3 Blaurücken m, Blaurückenlachs m, Rotlachs m 4 saumon m nerka [rouge] 1321 O. tshawytscha (Walbaum) 1 чавыча / 2 king [black, chub, quin- nat, chinook, spring] salmon 3 Kalifornischer Lachs m, Königslachs m, Quin- nat m 4 saumon m chinook [royal] 1322 Salmo Linnaeus 1 (на- 68 I : ■' ,'! i \ ; ■ I стоящие) лососи pl 2 salmons 3 Lachse pl 4 saumons pl 1323 S. aguahonita Jordan 1 золотая форель/2 golden trout 3 — 4 — 1324 S. apache Miller 1 аризон- ская форель /2 Arizona trout 3 — 4 — 1325 S. carpio Linnaeus 1 итальянская форель f 2 — 3 — 4 — 1326 S. clarki Richardson 1 лосось m Кларка, красногорлый лосось m 2 cut-throated [red-throated, black- spotted] trout 3 — 4 truite f fardée 1327 S. gairdneri Richardson 1 стальноголовый лосось т, радужная форель / 2 rainbow [steelhead] trout 3 Regenbogenforelle /, Stahl- kopfforelle f 4 truite f arc-en-ciel 1328 S. gilae Miller 1 форель /Гил 2 Gil's trout 3-4- 1329 S. ischchan Kessler 1 ишхан m, бахгак m, боджак m, гегаркуни/ севанская [гокчинская] форель/2 Sevan trout 3 — 4 — 1330 S. letnica Kar aman 1 фо- рель-летница / 2 — 3 — 4 — 1331 S. mykiss Walbaum 1 мики- жа/ камчатская сёмга/2 Kamchatka steelhead 3 — 4 — 1332 S. platycephalus Behnke 1 турецкая плоскоголовая форель /2-3-4- 1333 S. salar Linnaeus 1 атлантический [озёрный] лосось m, сёмга / 2 (common) Atlantic salmon 3 (Atlantischer) Lachs m, Salm m 4 saumon m atlantique (d'eau douce, commun, d'Europe] 1334 S. trutta aralensis Berg 1 аральская кумжа f 2 Aral trout 3-4- 1334a S. trutta caspius Kessler 1 каспийская кумжа / 2 Caspian salmon, Caspian trout 3 — 4 — 1334b S. trutta labrax Pallas 1 черноморская кумжа/2 Black Sea salmon, Black Sea trout 3 — 4 — 1334c S. trutta trutta Linnaeus 1 кумжа / форель / 2 brook trout 3 Bachforelle / 4 petite truite / 1335 Salmothymus Berg 1 охридские форели pl 2 Ohrid trouts 3 — 4 — 1349 1336 S. obtusirostris (Heckel) 1 тупорылая форель/2 — 3 — 4 — 1337 S. ochridianus (Steindachner) 1 охридская форель / белвица f 2 Ohrid trout 3-4- 1338 Salvelinus Richardson 1 гольцы pl 2 chars 3 Saiblinge pl 4 ombles pl 1339 S. agassizi (Gorman) 1 серебристый голец m, голец m Агассица 2 silver trout 3 — 4 — 1340 S. alpinus (Linnaeus) 1 арктический голец m 2 arctic [alpine] char 3 Wandersaibling m, Seesaibling m 4 omble m chevalier [arctique] 1341 S. anaktuvukensis Morrow 1 эскимосский голец m 2 Angayukak- surak char 3 — 4 — 1342 S. confluentis (Suckley) 1 большеголовый голец m 2 bull trout 3-4- 1343 S. drjagini Logaschev 1 голец m Дрягина 2 Dryagin's char 3 — 4 — 1344 S. fontinalis (Mitchill) 1 американская палия/ американский голец m 2 brook [speckled] trout, brook char 3 Bachsaibling m 4 omble m de fontaine [d'Amérique] 1345 S. lepechini (Gmelin) 1 палия /2 lake char 3 Palija-Saibling m 4 — 1346 S. leucomaenis (Pallas) 1 кунджа / 2 East Siberian char, kundscha 3 Fernöstlicher Saibling m 4 — 1347 S. malma (Walbaum) 1 мальма/2 Dolly varden (char), Dolly varden trout, malma trout 3 Mal- ma-Saibling m 4 — 1348 S. namaycush (Walbaum) 1 озёрный голец-кристивомер m 2 lake [Great Lakes] trout 3—4 truite /de lac américaine 1349 Coregonidae Cope 1 сиговые 2 whitefî- shes, ciscos 3 Maränen, Renken 4 corégonidés, ciscos, lavarets (озёра, реки и солоноватые воды северного полушария, кроме Гренландии; 3 рода, около 30 видов) 69
1350 1350 Coregonus Lacépède 1 сиги pl 2 whitefishes, ciscos 3 Maränen pl, Renken pl 4 coré- gones pl, ciscos pl, lavarets pl 1351 C. albula (Linnaeus) 1 европейская ряпушка f, рипус m, килец m 2 European cisco 3 Kleine Maräne/ Zwergmaräne/4 corégone m blanc [de l'Europe] 1352 С alpenae (Koelz) 1 большеротая ряпушка f 2 long-jawed cisco, long-jawed chub 3 — 4 cisco m à grande bouche 1353 C. artedii Lesueur 1 ряпушка /Артеди, озёрная ряпушка/2 — 3 — 4 cisco m de lac 1354 C. autumnalis (Pallas) 1 (байкальский, арктический) омуль m 2 Arctic cisco 3 Omul m 4 cisco m arctique 1355 С. canadensis Scott 1 атлантический сиг m 2 Atlantic whitefish 3 — 4 corégone m atlantique 1356 C. chadary Dybowski 1 сиг-хадары m 2 khadary whitefish 3-4- 1357 C. clupeaformis (Mitchill) 1 сельдевидный [американский] сиг m 2 lake [common] whitefish 3 — 4 grand corégone m 1358 С. hoyi (Gill) 1 зобатая ряпушка/2 Hoy's cisco bloat(er) 3 —4 cisco m de fumage 1359 С. Johanne (Wagner) 1 глубоководная ряпушка f 2 deepwater cisco, deepwater chub 3 — 4 cisco m de profondeur 1360 С. kiyi (Koelz) 1 ряпу- шка-кийи f 2 kiyi, chub, water-belly 3 — 4 cisco m kiyi 1361 С. laurettas Bean 1 беринго- воморский омуль m 2 Bering cisco, lake [freshwater] herring 3 — 4 cisco m de l'Alaska [du Bering] 1361a C. lavaretus baunti (Anpilo- va) 1 баунтовский сиг m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1362 С. lavaretus lavaretus (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный сиг m 2 European [Baltic, sea] whitefish 3 Große Maräne/ Meermaräne/ Seemaräne/, Wandermaräne/4 corégone m lavaret [houtung, marin des pays baltiques] 1362a C. lavaretus maraenoides (Poljakow) 1 чудской сиг m, сиг-марена m 2 Lake Chud whitefish 3 Große Maräne/, Peipusmaräne/4 — 1362b С. lavaretus pidschian (Gme- lin) 1 пыжьян т, сибирский сиг m 2 pydschjan, Siberian whitefish 3 — 4 — 1363 C. muksun (Pallas) 1 муксун m 2 muksun 3 Muksun m, Muksun- Renke/ Muksun-Maräne/4 corégone m muksun 1364 С. nasus (Pallas) 1 чир m, щокур m 2 broad [round-nosed] white- fish 3 — 4 corégone m tschir 1365 С. nigripinnis (Gill) 1 черно- пёрая ряпушка/2 black-finned cisco 3 — 4 cisco m à nageoires noires 1366 C. nipigon (Koelz) 1 нипи- гонская ряпушка f 2 Nipigon cisco 3-4- 1367 C. peled (Gmelin) 1 пелядь/, сырок m 2 peled, syrok 3 Peledmaräne / Peled-Lachs m, Peljad m, Syrok m 4 corégone m péled, sirok m 1368 C. reighardi (Koelz) 1 корот- коносая ряпушка f 2 short-nosed cisco, Reighard's chub 3 — 4 cisco m à museau court 1369 С. sardinella Valenciennes 1 сибирская ряпушка/2 least [Siberian] cisco, lake herring 3 Sibirische Kleine Maräne f 4 cisco m sardinelle 1370 C. tugun (Pallas) 1 тугун m 2 tugun 3 — 4 corégone m tugun 1371 C. ussuriensis Berg 1 уссурийский [амурский] сиг m 2 Ussuri whitefish 3 — 4 — 1372 С. zenithicus (Jordan et Ever- mann) 1 малоротая ряпушка f 2 short-jawed cisco 3 — 4 cisco m à mâchoires égales 1373 Prosopium Milner 1 вальки pl 2 round white- fishes 3 — 4 — 1374 P. abyssicola (Snyder) 1 озёрный (глубоководный) валёк m 2 Bear Lake whitefish 3 — 4 — 1375 P. coulteri (Eigenmann et Eigenmann) 1 карликовый валёк m 2 pygmy [brownback] whitefish 3 — 4 — 1376 P. cylindraceum (Pallas et Pennant) 1 (обыкновенный) валёк m, конёк m 2 round (white)fish 3 — 4 — 70 SALMONIFORMES 1377 P. gemmiferum (Snyder) 1 ряпушковидный валёк m 2 Bonneville cisco 3 — 4 — 1378 P. spilonotus (Snyder) 1 бон- невильский валёк m 2 Bonneville whitefish 3 — 4 — 1379 P. williamsoni (Girard) 1 горный валёк m 2 mountain [Rocky Mountain] whitefish 3 — 4 — 1380 Stenodus Richardson 1 нельмы pl, белорыбицы pl 2 inconnus 3 Weißlachse pl 4 inconnus pl 1381 S. leucichthys (Güldenstadt) 1 нельма f, белорыбица f 2 inconnu, sheefish, conny 3 Weißlachs m 4 inconnu m, poisson m inconnu 1382 Thymallidae 1 xa- риусовые 2 graylings 3 Aschen 4 ombres (пресные воды Европы, северной и центральной Азии и Северной Америки; 1 род, 4 вида) 1383 Thymallus Cuvier 1 хариусы pl 2 graylings 3 Äschen pl 4 ombres pl, thymalles pl 1384 T. arcticus (Pallas) 1 сибирский хариус m 2 arctic [American] grayling 3 Sibirische Äsche f 4 ombre m arctique [chevalier] 1385 T. brevirostris Kessler 1 монгольский хариус m 2 Mongolian grayling 3 — 4 — 1386 T. nigrescens Dorogostaisky 1 хубсугульский [косогольский] хариус m 2 Kosogol grayling 3 — 4 — 1387 T. thymallus (Linnaeus) 1 европейский хариус m 2 (European) grayling 3 (Gewöhnliche, Gemeine) Asche f 4 ombre m (commun) 1388 Plecoglossidae 1 плекоглоссовые, аювые 2 ayus, sweetfishes 3 AyU 4 — (прибрежные морские воды и реки Японии, Кореи и Китая; проходные рыбы; 1 род, 1 вид) 1389 Plecoglossus Tem- 1402 minck et Schlegel 1 аю pl 2 ayus 3 Ayu pl 4 — 1390 P. altivelis Temminck et Schlegel 1 аю m 2 ayu 3 Ayu m 4 — 1391 Osmeridae 1 ко- рюшковые 2 smelts, eperlans 3 Stinte 4 éper- lans (прибрежные морские, реже пресные, воды северных частей Атлантического и Тихого океанов; 6 родов, 14 видов) 1392 Allosmerus Hubbs 1 аллосмеры pl 2 whitebait smelts, perlins 3 — 4 — 1393 A. elongatus (Ayres) 1 аллос- мер m 2 perlin, small fry, whitebait smelt 3 — 4 — 1394 Hypomesus Gill 1 ма- лоротые корюшки pl 2 — 3 Seestinte pl A — 1395 H. nipponensis McAllister 1 японская малоротая корюшка f 2 wakasagi 3 — 4 — 1396 H. olidus (Pallas) 1 обыкновенная малоротая корюшка/2 pond smelt 3 Nudelfisch m 4 éperlan m commun [européen, à petite bouche] 1397 H. pretiosus (Girard) 1 калифорнийская [морская] малоротая корюшка/2 surf [silver] smelt 3 Klein- mäuliger Kalifornischer Seestint m 4 éperlan m argenté 1398 H. transpacifîcus McAllister 1 тихоокеанская корюшка / 2 delta smelt 3 — 4 — 1399 Mallotus Cuvier 1 мойвы pl 2 capelins 3 Lodden pl, Kapelan pl 4 capelans pl 1400 M. villosus (Müller) 1 (дальневосточная) мойва / уёк m 2 cape- lin, lodde 3 (Pazifisch-Ostatlantische) Lodde /, Polarstint m 4 capelan m 1401 Osmerus Lacépède 1 корюшки pl 2 smelts 3 Stinte pl 4 éperlans pl 1402 O. eperlanus (Linnaeus) 71
1403 1 (европейская) корюшка /, снеток m 2 (European) smelt 3 (Gemeiner, Europäischer) Stint m, Seestint m 4 éperlan m 1403 О. mordax (Mitchill) 1 азиатская [американская] корюшка / 2 rainbow [American, Arctic, Asiatic, freshwater] smelt 3 Amerikanischer [Asiatischer] Stint m 4 éperlan m d'Amérique [du Nord] 1404 O. spectrum Cope 1 карликовая корюшка f 2 pygmy smelt 3 — 4 éperlan m nain 1405 Spirinchus Jordan et Evermann 1 спиринхи pi 2-3-4- 1406 S. dilatus Schultz et Chapman 1 (широкий) спиринх m 2 long-fînned smelt 3 — 4 — 1407 S. lanceolatus (Hikita) 1 азиатский спиринх m 2 Hokkaido smelt 3 — 4 — 1408 S. starksi (Fish) 1 коротко- пёрый спиринх m 2 night [sand] smelt, night fish 3 — 4 éperlan m nocturne 1409 S. thaleichthys (Ayres) 1 длиннопёрый спиринх m 2 long- finned [Pacific, California] smelt 3 — 4 éperlan m d'hiver 1410 Thaleichthys Girard 1 талеихты pi, эвлахоны pi 2 eulachons 3 Kerzenfische pl 4- 1411 T. pacifiais (Richardson) 1 тихоокеанский талеихт m, тихоокеанский эвлахон m 2 eulachon, candlefish 3 Kerzenfisch m 4 — 1412 Salangidae 1 ca- ланксовые 2 salangids, Chinese whitebaits, ice- fishes 3 Nudelfische 4 sa- langidés (прибрежные морские и солоноватые воды Японского, Жёлтого, Восточно-Китайского и Южно-Китайского морей; 9 родов, около 15 видов) 1413 Hemisalanx Regan 1 хемисаланксы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1414 H. protognathus Regan 1 xe- мисаланкс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1415 Leucosoma Gray 1 лейкосомы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1416 L. reevesii Gray 1 лейкосома /2-3-4- 1417 Neosalanx Wakiya et Takahashi 1 неосаланксы pl 2-3-4- 1418 N. hubbsi Wakiya et Takahashi 1 неосаланкс т Хаббса 2 — 3 — 4— 1419 N. regani Wakiya et Takahashi 1 неосаланкс т Ригана 2 Regan's icefish 3 — 4 — 1420 Paraprotosalanx Fang 1 парапротосаланксы pl 2-3-4- 1421 P. andersoni (Rendahl) 1 na- рапротосаланкс т Андерсона 2-3-4- 1422 Protosalanx Regan 1 протосаланксы pl 2-3-4- 1423 P. hyalocranius (Abbott) 1 протосаланкс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1424 Reganisalanx Fang 1 риганисаланксы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1425 R. normani Fang 1 риганиса- ланкс т Нормана 2 — 3 — 4 — 1426 Salangichthys Bleeker 1 салангихты pl 2 icefishes 3 Nudelfische pl 4 — 1427 S. ishikawae Wakiya et Takahashi 1 салангихт m Ишикава 2 Ishi- kawa's icefish 3 — 4 — 1428 S. microdon Bleeker 1 ca- ланкс m, лапша-рыба / 2 common [Japanese] icefish, whitefish 3 Nudel- fisch m 4 — 1429 Salanx Cuvier 1 ca- ланксы pl 2 icefishes 3 — 4 — 1430 S. ariakensis Jordan et Snyder 1 ариакский саланкс m 2 Ariake icefish 3 — 4 — 1431 S. gracillimus (Regan) 1 изящный саланкс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1432 Sundasalanx Roberts 1 сундасаланксы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 72 1433 S. microps Roberts 1 малый сундасаланкс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1434 S. praecox Roberts 1 скороспелый сундасаланкс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1435 Retropinnidae 1 ретропинновые 2 New Zealand whitebaits 3 — 4— (пресные и солоноватые воды Австралии, Тасмании и Новой Зеландии; 2 рода, около 10 видов) 1436 Retropinna Gill 1 ре- тропинны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1437 R. chathamensis (Stokell) 1 чатамская ретропинна/2 Chatam Island smelt 3 — 4 — 1438 R. lacustris (Stokell) 1 озёрная ретропинна f 2 Rotorua smelt 3-4- 1439 R. obtusirostris (Stokell) 1 тупорылая ретропинна f 2 Southland smelt 3 — 4 — 1440 R. osmeroides (Hector) 1 корюшковидная ретропинна f 2 large-toothed smelt 3 — 4 — 1441 R. retropinna (Richardson) 1 обыкновенная ретропинна f 2 common smelt 3 — 4 — 1442 R. semoni (Weber) 1 австралийская ретропинна f 2 Australian smelt 3 — 4 — 1443 R. tasmanica McCulloch 1 тасманийская ретропинна/2 Tas- manian smelt 3 — 4 — 1444 R. victoriae Stokell 1 викторианская ретропинна f 2 Victorian smelt 3 — 4 — 1445 Stokellia Whitley 1 стокелии pl 2 Stokell's smelts 3 — 4 — 1446 S. anisodon (Stokell) 1 стоке- лия/2 Stokell's smelt 3 — 4 — 1447 Aplochitonidae 1 аплохитоновые 2 ap- lochitonids, southern smelts 3 — 4 aplochitoni- dés (пресноводные, частью проходные рыбы Австралии, Тасмании, 1461 Чили, Патагонии и Фолклендских островов; 3 рода, 7 видов) 1448 Aplochiton Jenyns 1 аплохитоны pl 2 whitebaits 3-4- 1449 A. gayi Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 чилийский аплохитон m 2-3-4- 1450 A. marinus Eigenmann 1 морской аплохитон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1451 A. taeniatus Jenyns 1 полосатый аплохитон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1452 A. zebra Jenyns 1 аплохи- тон-зебра m 2 — 3 — 4— 1453 Lovettia McCulloch 1 ловеттии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1454 L. sealii (Johnston) 1 ловет- тия/2 —3 —4 — 1455 Prototroctes Günther 1 прототрокты pl 2 Australian graylings 3 — 4- 1456 P. maraena Günther 1 австралийский прототрокт m 2 Australian grayling 3 — 4 — 1457 P. oxyrhynchus Günther 1 новозеландский прототрокт m 2 extinct grayling 3 — 4- 1458 Argentinidae [Mi- crostomatidae] Bonaparte 1 аргентиновые, сере- брянковые 2 deepsea smelts, argentines 3 Glasaugen, Goldlachse 4 argentines, argentinidés (северная часть Атлантики, южные берега Африки, северная и южная части Тихого океана; 6 родов, около 30 видов) 1459 Argentina Linnaeus 1 аргентины pl 2 argentines 3 Glasaugen pl, Goldlachse pl 4 argentines pl 1460 A. kagochimae Jordan et Snyder 1 малоротая аргентина/2 small- mouthed argentine 3 — 4 — 1461 A. sialis Gilbert 1 тихоокеан- 73
1462 екая аргентина / 2 Pacific argentine 3-4- 1462 A. silus (Ascanius) 1 североатлантическая аргентина /, золотая корюшка/, серебрянка/2 Atlantic argentine, herring [greater silver] smelt 3 — 4 grande argentine/, argentine/atlantique, saumon m doré 1463 A. sphyraena (Linnaeus) 1 (европейская) аргентина/2 argentine, (lesser) silver smelt, silverfïsh 3 Glasauge n, Goldlachs m, Gemeiner Silberfisch m 4 petite argentine / argentine / (sphyrène), poisson m d'argent 1464 A. striata Goode et Bean 1 полосатая аргентина/2 striated argentine 3 — 4 argentine / striée 1465 Glossanodon Guiche- not 1 большеротые аргенти- ны pi 2 deepsea smelts 3 Gold- lachse pi 4 — 1466 G. danieli Parin et Shcherba- chev 1 большеротая аргентина / Даниэля Коэна 2—3—4— 1467 G. leioglossus (Valenciennes) 1 европейская большеротая аргентина / 2 great silver smelt, small- toothed argentine 3 — 4 — 1468 G. nazca Parin et Shcherba- chev 1 насканская большеротая аргентина / 2 — 3 — 4— 1469 G. semifasciatus (Kishinouye) 1 японская большеротая аргентина /, полосатая серебрянка / 2 deepsea smelt, half-banded [Japanese] argentine 3 — 4 — 1470 G. struhsakeri Gohen 1 большеротая аргентина / Струхсакера 2 Struhsaker's deepsea smelt 3 — 4 — 1471 Halaphya Günther 1 халафии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1472 H. elongata Günther 1 продолговатая халафия/2 —3 —4 — 1473 Microstoma Cuvier 1 микростомы pi, малороты pi 2 pencil smelts 3 — 4 — 1474 M. microstoma (Risso) 1 обыкновенная микростома/ обыкновенный малорот m 2 slender argentine, dusky pencil smelt 3 — 4 — 1475 Nansenia Jordan et Evermann 1 нансении pi 2 large-eyed argentines 3 — 4 — 1476 N. antarctica Kawaguchi et Butler 1 антарктическая нансения /2-3-4- 1477 N. Candida Cohen 1 белая нансения / 2 blue-throated argentine 3-4- 1478 N. groenlandica (Reinhardt) 1 большеглазая аргентина / гренландская нансения / 2 Greenland argentine 3 — 4 serpe / du Grœnland 1479 N. oblita (Fasciola) 1 средиземноморская нансения/2 forgotten [Mediterranean large-eyed] argentine 3-4- 1480 Xenophthalmichthys Regan 1 ксенофтальмихты pi 2-3-4- 1481 X. danae Regan 1 ксенофта- льмихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1482 Bathylagidae Gill 1 батилаговые 2 deepsea smelts, smooth-tongued blacksmelts 3 — 4 — (океанические воды, батиаль; 8 родов, около 20 видов) 1483 Bathylagichthys Koby- liansky 1 батилагихты pi 2-3-4- 1484 В. longipinnis Kobyliansky 1 длиннопёрый батилагихт m 2—3—4— 1485 Bathylagoides Whitley 1 батилагоиды pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1486 В. nigrigenys Parr 1 темно- пёрый батилагоид m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1487 В. wesethi Bolin 1 курносый батилагоид m 2 snub-nosed black- smelt 3 — 4 — 1488 Bathylagus Günther 1 батилаги pi 2 blacksmelts 3-4- 1489 В. euryops Goode et Bean 1 тёмный батилаг m 2 goitred black- smelt 3 — 4 — 1490 В. pacifiais Gilbert 1 тихо- 74 SALMONIFORMES океанский батилаг m 2 slender [Pacific] blacksmelt 3 — 4 — 1491 Dolicholagus Kobyliansky 1 долихолаги pi, длиннорылые батилаги pi 2-3-4- 1492 D. longirostris (Maul) 1 до- лихолаг m, длиннорылый батилаг m 2-3-4- 1493 Leuroglossus Gilbert 1 левроглоссы pi, серебрянки pi 2 smoothtongues 3 — 4 leuro glosses pi 1494 L. schmidti Rass 1 левро- глосса f Шмидта 2 northern smooth- tongue 3 — 4 leuroglosse m luisant 1495 L. stilbius Gilbert 1 калифорнийская серебрянка f, калифорнийская левроглосса f 2 California [southern] smoothtongue 3 — 4 leuroglosse m du Sud 1496 L. urotranus Bussing 1 глубоководная левроглосса f 2 — 3 — 4 — 1497 Lipolagus Kobyliansky 1 липолаги pi 2 pop-eyed blacksmelts 3 — 4 — 1498 L. ochotensis (Schmidt) 1 охотоморский липолаг m 2 pop- eyed blacksmelt 3 — 4 — 1499 Melanolagus Kobyliansky 1 меланолаги pi 2 small-eyed blacksmelts 3-4- 1500 M. bericoides (Borodin) 1 малоголовый меланолаг m 2 small-eyed blacksmelt 3 — 4 — 1501 Pseudobathylagus Kobyliansky 1 псевдобатилаги pi 2-3-4- 1502 P. mi lier i (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 батилаг m Миллера 2 big-scaled [robust] blacksmelt 3 — 4 — 1503 Opisthoproctidae 1 опистопроктовые 2 spookfîshes, barreleyes 3 — 4— (океанические воды, батиаль; 6 родов, 10 видов) 1520 1504 Bathylychnops Cohen 1 батилихнопсы pi 2 spook- fishes 3 — 4 — 1505 В. exilis Cohen 1 батилих- нопс m 2 javelin spookfish 3 — 4 — 1506 Dolichopterus Brauer 1 долихоптеры pi 2 winged spookfîshes 3 — 4 — 1507 D. binocularis Beebe 1 двуглазый долихоптер m 2 — 3—4 — 1508 D. longipes (Vaillant) 1 тем- норылый долихоптер m 2 brown- snouted spookfish 3 — 4 — 1509 Macropinna Chapman 1 макропинны pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1510 M. microstoma Chapman 1 малоротая макропинна / 2 — 3 — 4 — 1511 Opisthoproctus Vaillant 1 опистопрокты pi 2 flat- ironfishes 3 — 4 — 1512 О. grimaldii Zugmayer 1 опистопрокт m Гримальди 2 mir- rorbelly 3 — 4 — 1513 О. soleatus Vaillant 1 корот- коносый опистопрокт m 2 short- nosed flatironfîsh 3—4 — 1514 Rhynchohyalus Barnard 1 ринхохиалусы pi 2-3-4- 1515 R. natalensis (Gilchrist et Von Bonde) 1 южноафриканский ринхо- хиалус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1516 Winteria Brauer l винтерии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1517 W. télescopa Brauer 1 телескопная винтерия f 2 — 3 — 4 — 1518 Esocidae Cuvier 1 щуковые 2 pikes, pickerels 3 Hechte, Hechtfische 4 brochets, ésocidés (пресные воды Европы, Азии и Северной Америки; 1 род, 5 видов) 1519 Esox Linnaeus 1 щуки pi 2 pikes 3 Hechte pl 4 brochets pi 1520 E. americanus Gmelin 1 американская [краснопёрая] щука f 75
1521 2 red-finned [grass] pickerel 3 — 4 brochet m d'Amérique [vermiculé] 1521 E. lucius Linnaeus 1 (обыкновенная) щука f 2 (northern) pike 3 (Gemeiner) Hecht m 4 grand brochet m, brochet m (commun) 1522 E.masquinongy Mitchill 1 щука-маскинонг/2 muskellunge, ma- skinonge 3 — 4 — 1523 E. niger Lesueur 1 чёрная [полосатая] щука f 2 chain [eastern] pickerel 3 — 4 brochet m maillé 1524 E. reicherti Dybowski 1 амурская щука/2 Amur pike 3 — 4 — 1525 Dalliidae 1 дал- лиевые 2 (Alaska) black- fishes 3 — 4 dallias (пресные воды бассейна Берингова моря; 1 род, 3 вида) 1526 Dallia Bean 1 даллии pl 2 (Alaska) blackfïshes 3 — 4 dallias pl 1527 D. admirabilis Chereshnev 1 амгуэмская даллия/2 —3—4 — 1528 D. delicatissima Smith 1 роскошная даллия/2 —3 —4 — 1529 D. pectoralis Bean 1 (обыкновенная) даллия/, чёрная рыба/ 2 (Alaska) blackfish, devilfish 3 — 4 — 1530 Umbridae 1 ум- бровые, евдошковые 2 mudminnows 3 Hundsfische 4 umbres (пресные воды Европы и Северной Америки; 2 рода, 4 вида) 1531 Novumbra Schultz 1 новумбры pi 2 — 3 — 4 no vumbres pi 1532 N. hubbsi Schultz 1 новум- бра/2 Olympic mudminnow 3 — 4 — 1533 Umbra Walbaum 1 умбры pi, евдошки pi 2 mudminnows 3 Hundsfische pi 4 umbres pi 1534 U. krameri Walbaum 1 европейская евдошка/2 European mud- minnow 3 Europäischer [Ungarischer] Hundsfisch m 4 umbre m de Cramer, poisson-chien m 1535 U. limi (Kirtland) 1 американская евдошка/2 central [western] mudminnow 3 Amerikanischer Hundsfisch m 4 umbre m de vase 1536 U. pygmaea (Dekay) 1 карликовая евдошка/2 eastern mudminnow 3 Zwerghundsfisch m 4 poisson-chien m pygmée 1537 Galaxiidae Müller 1 галаксиевые 2 galaxiids 3 Hechtlingsverwandte 4 — (пресные и морские воды южного полушария — Новая Зеландия, Австралия, Южная Африка и Южная Америка; 9 родов, около 60 видов) 1538 Austrocobitis Ogilby 1 австрокобитисы pi 2 whitebaits 3 Australische Hechtlinge plA- 1539 A. attenuatus Jenyns 1 австро- кобитис m, южная галаксия / 2 whitebait, native trout 3 Australischer Hechtling m 4 — 1540 Brachigalaxias Eigen- mann 1 брахигалаксии pi 2-3-4- 1541 В. bullocki (Regan) 1 брахи- галаксия f Буллока 2 — 3 — 4 — 1542 Galaxias Cuvier 1 ra- лаксии pi 2 galaxias 3 — 4 — 1543 G. affinis Regan 1 обыкновенная галаксия f 2 St. Claires galaxias 3 — 4 — 1544 G. argenteus (Gmelin) 1 серебристая [гигантская] галаксия f 2-3-4- 1545 G. campbelli (Sauvage) 1 галаксия / Кемпбелла 2 Campbell's Island galaxias 3 — 4 — 1546 G. coxii Macleay 1 галаксия f Кокса 2 Cox's mountain galaxias 3-4- 1547 G. divergens Stokell 1 изменчивая [карликовая] галаксия/2 dwarf galaxias 3 — 4 — 1548 G. fasciatus Gray 1 полоса- 76 1582 тая галаксия f 2 banded [barred] galaxias 3 — 4 — 1549 G. gracilis McDowall 1 изящная галаксия/2 dwarf inanga 3 — 4 — 1550 G. johnstoni Scott 1 галаксия f Джонстона 2 Johnston's mountain galaxias 3 — 4 — 1551 G. kayi (Ramsay et Ogilby) 1 южноавстралийская галаксия f 2 South Australian galaxias 3 — 4 — 1552 G. maculatus (Jenyns) 1 пятнистая галаксия f 2 common galaxias, inanga 3 — 4— 1553 G. occidentalis Ogilby 1 западная галаксия f 2 western galaxias 3-4- 1554 G» olidus Günther 1 квин- слендская галаксия f 2 Queensland mountain galaxias 3 — 4 — 1555 G. ornatus Castelnau 1 красивая галаксия f 2 ornate mountain galaxias 3 — 4 — 1556 G. parvus Frankenberg 1 маленькая галаксия /2 small Lake Ped- der galaxias 3 — 4 — 1557 G. pedderensis Frankenberg 1 педдерская галаксия f 2 Lake Ped- der galaxias 3 — 4 — 1558 G. postvectis Clarke 1 корот- кочелюстная галаксия f 2 short- jawed kokopu 3 — 4 — 1559 G. prognathus Stokell 1 длинночелюстная галаксия f 2 long-jawed galaxias 3 — 4— 1560 G. rostratus Klunzinger 1 длиннорылая галаксия f 2 beaked galaxias 3 — 4 — 1561 G. truttaceus (Cuvier) 1 фо- релевидная галаксия f 2 spotted mountain galaxias 3 — 4 — 1562 G. upcheri Scott 1 тасманийская галаксия f 2 Tasmanian mud galaxias 3—4 — 1563 G. vulgaris Stokell 1 обыкновенная речная галаксия f 2 common river galaxias 3 — 4 — 1564 G. zebratus (Castelnau) 1 зе- бровидная галаксия /2 Cape galaxias 3-4- 1565 Galaxiella McDowall 1 галаксиеллы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1566 G. nigrostriata (Shipway) 1 чернополосая галаксиелла f 2 black-striped minnow 3 — 4 — 1567 G. pusillus (Mack) 1 карликовая галаксиелла f 2 dwarf galaxias 3-4- 1568 Lepidogalaxias Mees 1 лепидогалаксии pi 2 — 3-4- 1569 L. salamandroides Mees 1 саламандровая лепидогалаксия /2-3-4- 1570 Neochanna Günther 1 неоханны pi 2 mudfishes 3 Schlammfische pl 4 — 1571 N. apoda Günther 1 безногая [новозеландская] неоханна/2 brown mudfish 3 Neuseeländisher Schlammfisch m A — 1572 N. burrowsius (Phillips) 1 кантербурская неоханна/2 Canter- buru mudfish 3 — 4 — 1573N. diversa Stokell 1 тёмная неоханна f 2 black mudfish 3 — 4 — 1574 Nesogalaxias Whitley 1 незогалаксии pl 2 ~ 3 — 4 — 1575 N. neocaledonicus (Weber et Beauford) 1 новокаледонская незога- лаксия/2 —3 —4 — 1576 Paragalaxias Scott 1 парагалаксии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1577 P. dissimilis (Regan) 1 необычная парагалаксия f 2 dissimilar galaxias 3 — 4 — 1578 P. shannonensis Scott 1 шэннонская парагалаксия/2 Shannon galaxias 3 — 4 — 1579 Saxilaga Scott 1 сак- силаги pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1580 S. anguilliformis Scott 1 угревидная тасманийская саксилага f 2 Tasmanian eel mudtrout 3—4 — 1581 S. cleaveri (Scott) 1 саксилага / Кливера 2 Cleaver's galaxias 3-4- 1582 Gonostomatidae Gill 1 гоностомовые 2 anglemouths, bristle- mouths, lightfishes 3 Bor- 77
1583 stenmäuler 4 — (глубокие воды океанов; около 10 родов, около 30 видов) 1583 Bonapartia Goode et Bean 1 бонапартии pi 2 bonapartes 3 — 4 bonapartes pl 1584 В. pedaliota Goode et Bean 1 бонапартия/2 bonaparte 3 — 4 bonaparte m 1585 Cyclothone Goode et Bean 1 циклотоны pl 2 bristle- mouths 3 — 4 cyclothones pl 1586 C. alba Brauer 1 белая циклотона/2 white bristlemouth 3 — 4 cyclothone / blanche 1587 C. braueri Jespersen et Tuning 1 циклотона / Брауера 2 Brauer's eye-nosed fish, bent-tooth lightfish, spot-tailed anglemouth 3 — 4 cyclothone/de Brauer [à queue tachetée] 1588 С. microdon {Günther) 1 ма- лозубая [углоротая] циклотона / 2 scaled eye-nosed fish, veiled angle- mouth 3—4 cyclothone f à petites dents 1589 С. pacifica Mukhacheva 1 тихоокеанская циклотона f 2 yellow bristlemouth 3 — 4 cyclothone/jaune 1590 С. pallida Brauer 1 палевая [двухцветная] циклотона / 2 bicolo- red bristlemouth 3 — 4 cyclothone / pâle 1591 С. pseudopallida Mukhacheva 1 псевдопалевая циклотона / 2 slender bristlemouth, slender bristletooth 3 — 4 cyclothone f mince 1592 С signata Garman 1 пёстрая циклотона / 2 showy bristlemouth 3 — 4 cyclothone / prétentieuse 1593 Diplophos Günther 1 диплофосы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1594 D. (mentalis Matsubara 1 восточный диплофос m 2 oriental angle- mouth 3 — 4 — 1594a D. rebainsi Krefft et Parin 1 диплофос т Ребайнса 2 — 3—4 — 1595 Gonostoma Rafine- sque 1 гоностомы pl 2 fang- jaws 3 — 4 gonostomes pl 1596 G. atlanticum Norman 1 атлантическая гоностома / 2 Atlantic fangjaw 3 — 4 — 1597 G. elongatum Günther 1 крупнозубая гоностома / 2 long- toothed anglemouth, elongated bristlemouth fish 3 — 4 gonostome m à grandes dents 1598 G. gracilis Günther 1 плоская гоностома / 2 slender anglemouth 3 — 4 gonostome m élancé 1599 Margrethia Jespersen et Tàning 1 маргретии pl 2-3-4- 1600 M. obtusirostra Jespersen et Tuning 1 тупорылая маргретия / 2-3-4— 1601 Triplophos Brauer 1 триплофосы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1602 T. hemingi (Me Ar die) 1 три- плофос т Хеминга 2—3—4— 1603 Sternoptychidae Duméril 1 топориковые 2 (silver, marine) hatchetfishes 3 — 4 haches d'argent (океанические воды; 11 родов, около 40 видов) 1604 Araiophos Grey 1 араиофосы /?/ 2 —3 —4 — 1605 A. gracilis Grey 1 изящный араиофос m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1606 Argyripnus Gilbert et Cramer 1 аргирипнусы pl 2 bristlemouth fishes 3 — 4 — 1607 A. ephippiatus Gilbert et Cramer 1 чепрачный аргирипнус m 2 Gilbert and Cramer's bristlemouth fish 3-4- 1608 Argyropelecus Cocco 1 топорики-аргиропелекусы pl 2 hatchetfishes 3 Silberbeile pl 4 haches pl d'argent 1609 A. aculeatus Valenciennes 1 колючий топорик га, колючий ар- гиропелекус m 2 silver [Atlantic silver, lovely] hatchetfish 3—4 hache /d'argent à épines 78 8AlMO)^0^'WmEi 1642 1610 A. gigas Norman 1 гигантский топорик m 2 giant hatchetfish 3 — 4 grande hache / d'argent 1611 A. hemigymnus Cocco 1 быстрый топорик m 2 spurred [common, short silver] hatchetfish, axefish 3 — 4 hache / d'argent courte 1612 A. lychnus Garman 1 тропический топорик m 2 silvery [tropical] hatchetfish 3 — 4 hache / d'argent à quatre gaffes 1613 A. sladeni Regan 1 топорик m Сладена 2 Sladen's [Pacific silver, low-crested] hatchetfish 3 — 4 hache /d'argent mince 1614 Danaphos Bruun 1 да- нафосы pl 2 bottlelights 3-4- 1615 D. asteroscopus Bruun 1 звездчатый данафос m 2—3—4— 1616 D. oculatus Garman 1 глазчатый данафос m 2 big-eyed bristlemouth fish, bottlelight 3 — 4 — 1617 Maurolicus Cocco 1 мавролики pl 2 pearlfishes, pearlsides 3 — 4 mauroliques pl 1618 M. muelleri (Gmelin) 1 ма- вролик(ус) m Мюллера 2 Müller's [Japanese] pearlsides, Müller's bristlemouth fish 3 Leuchtsardine/, Lachshering m 4 maurolique m de Müller 1619 Neophos Myers 1 не- офосы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1620 N. nexilis Myers 1 неофос m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1621 Polyipnus Günther 1 (топорики-)полиипнусы pl 2-3-4- 1622 P. aSteroides Schultz 1 звездчатый полиипнус m 2 starry hatchetfish 3-4- 1623 P. polli Schultz 1 полиипнус m Поля 2 Poll's hatchetfish 3-4- 1624 P. tridentifer McCulloch 1 трёхзубый [трёхколючий] топорик m 2 three-spined hatchetfish 3 — 4 — 1625 Sonoda Grey 1 co- ноды pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1626 S. megalophthalma Grey 1 большеглазая сонода / 2 — 3 — 4 — 1627 S. paucilampa Grey 1 малоточечная сонода/2 — 3 — 4 — 1628 Sternoptyx Hermann 1 настоящие топорики pl 2 hatchetfishes 3 — 4 haches pl d'argent 1629 S. diaphana Hermann 1 прозрачный топорик m 2 dollar [disky, transparent, long-spined, diaphanous] hatchetfish 3 — 4 hache / d'argent diaphane 1630 S. obscura Garman 1 тёмный топорик m 2 dusky hatchetfish 3 — 4— 1631 S. pseudobscura Baird 1 светлый топорик m 2 highlight hatchetfish 3 — 4 hache / d'argent à haute épine 1632 Thorophos Bruun 1 то- рофосы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1633 T. euryops Bruun 1 торофос m 2-3-4- 1634 Valenciennellus Jordan et Evermann 1 валенциен- неллы pl 2 constellation fishes 3 — 4 poissons-constellations/?/ 1635 V. tripunctulatus (Esmark) 1 атлантическая валенциеннелла / 2 Atlantic constellation fish 3 — 4 poisson-constellation m atlantique 1636 Photichthyidae 1 фотихтовые 2 — 3 — 4 — (океанические воды; 7 родов, 15 видов) 1637 Ichthyococcus Bonaparte 1 ихтиококки pl 2 light- fishes 3 — 4 — 1638 I. elongatus Imai 1 большеглазый ихтиококк m 2 big-eyed [slim] lightfish 3-4- 1639 I. irregularis Rechnitzer et Böhlke 1 бульдожий ихтиококк m 2 bulldog lightfish 3-4- 1640 Photichthys Hutton 1 фотихты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1641 P. argenteus Hutton 1 серебристый фотихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1642 Pollichthys Grey 1 поллихты /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 79
1643 1643 P. mauli (Poll) 1 поллихт m Моля 2 star-eyed lightfish 3 — 4 — 1644 Polymetme McCulloch 1 полиметмы pi 2-3 — 4 — 1645 P. illustris McCulloch 1 светлая полиметма/2 — З — 4 — 1646 Vinciguerria Jordan et Evermann 1 винцигуэррии pi 2-3-4- 1647 V. attenuata (Cocco) 1 атлантическая винцигуэррия f 2 slender lightfish 3-4- 1648 V. lucetia (Garman) 1 панам- ская винцигуэррия f 2 Panama lightfish 3-4- 1649 V. nimbaria (Jordan et Williams) 1 океаническая винцигуэррия/ 2 world-wide bristlemouth fish, oceanic lightfish 3 — 4 — 1650 V. poweriae (Cocco) 1 винцигуэррия f Поуэр 2 Power's deepwater bristlemouth fish, highseas lightfish 3-4- 1651 Woodsia Grey 1 вуд- сии pi 2—3—4- 1652 W. meyerwaardeni Krefft 1 вудсия f Меервардена 2 — 3 — 4 1653 Yarrella Goode et Bean 1 яреллы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1654 Y. blackfordi Goode et Bean 1 ярелла f Блэкфорда 2 — 3 — 4 — 1655 Astro nesth id ae Gill 1 ломозубые, астро- нестовые 2 snaggletooths, salmon dragonfishes 3 — 4 dragOnS-SaumonS (океанические воды; 6 родов, около 30 видов) 1656 Astronesthes Richardson 1 астронесты pi 2 snaggle- tooths 3 — 4 — 1657 A. cyaneus (Brauer) 1 тёмно-синий астронест m 2 darkblue snaggletooth 3—4 — 1658 A. gemmifer Goode et Bean 1 глазчатый астронест m, глазчатый ломозуб m 2 — 3 — 4— 1659 A. martensi Klunzinger 1 астронест m Мартенса 2 Martens' snaggletooth 3 — 4 — 1660 A. niger Richardson 1 тёмный астронест m 2 black snaggletooth 3-4- 1661 A. richardsoni (Poey) 1 астронест m Ричардсона 2 Richardson's snaggletooth 3 — 4 — 1662 Borostomias Regan 1 боростомы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1663 B. antarcticus (Lönneberg) 1 антарктический боростом m 2 Antarctic snaggletooth, large-eyed salmon dragon 3 — 4 dragon-saumon m à grands yeux 1664 B. panamensis Regan et Trewavas 1 панамский боростом m 2 Panama snaggletooth 3 — 4 — 1665 Diplolychnus Regan et Trewavas 1 диплолихны pi 2-3-4- 1666 D. lucifer Regan et Trewavas 1 светоносный диплолихн m 2-3-4- 1667 D. pacifions Imai 1 тихоокеанский диплолихн m 2 twolight snaggletooth 3 — 4 — 1668 Heterophotus Regan et Trewavas 1 гетерофотусы pi 2-3-4- 1669 H. ophistoma Regan et Trewavas 1 гетерофотус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1670 Neonesthes Regan et Trewavas 1 неонестесы pi 2-3-4- 1671 N. capensis (Gilchrist et Von Bonde) 1 капский неонестес m 2 short-nosed snaggletooth 3—4 — 1672 Rhadinesthes Regan et Trewavas 1 радинестесы pi 2-3-4- 1673 R. decimus (Zugmayer) 1 pa- динестес m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1674 Chauliodontidae Bonaparte 1 хаулиодо- вые 2 viperfîshes 3 — 4 — (океанические воды; 1 род, 6 видов) 80 1707 1675 Chauliodus Schneider 1 хаулиоды pi 2 viperfîshes 3 — 4 chauliodes pi 1676 C. barbatus Garman 1 усатый хаулиод m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1677 С. danae Regan et Trewavas 1 хаулиод m «Даны» 2 Dana viperfîsh 3-4- 1678 С. mocouni Bean 1 тихоокеанский хаулиод m 2 fanged [Pacific] viperfîsh 3 — 4 chauliode m féroce 1679 С. sloani Schneider 1 обыкновенный хаулиод m, рыба-ехидна f 2 needletooth, Sloan's fangfish, Sloan's [manylight] viperfîsh 3 — 4 chauliode m de Sloane [très lumineux] 1680 Stomiidae 1 сто- миевые 2 scaly [scaled] dragonfishes, stomiatids 3 — 4 dragons à écailles (океанические батипелагические во-4 ды; 2 рода, 10 видов) 1681 Macrostomias Brauer 1 макростомии /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 1682 M. longibarbatus Brauer 1 длинноусая макростомия f 2-3-4- 1683 Stomias Cuvier 1 сто- мии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1684 S. atriventer Garman 1 чер- нотелая стомия/, чернотелый игло- рот m 2 black-bellied dragonfish 3-4- 1685 S. boa Risso 1 стомия-боа/ 2 boa dragonfish 3 — 4 dragon-boa m 1686 S. brevibarbatus Ege 1 ко- роткоусая стомия f 2 shortbarbel dragonfish 3 — 4 — 1687 S. colubrinus Garman 1 тем- нобрюхая стомия f 2 black-bellied dragonfish 3 — 4 — 1688 S. nebulosus Alcock 1 тёмная стомия/2 dusky boarfish 3 — 4 — 1689 Melanostomiatidae 1 меланостомиевые 2 scaleless [smooth] dragonfishes 3 — 4 dragons- brochets (океанические, батиальные воды; 16 родов, около 100 видов) 1690 Bathophilus Giglioli 1 батофилы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1691 В. brevis Regan et Trewavas 1 высокотелый батофил m 2 deep- bodied dragonfish 3—4 — 1692 В. fïlifer (Garman) 1 ните- носный батофил m 2 sparing scaleless dragonfish 3 — 4 — 1693 B. flemingi Ar on et McCrery 1 батофил т Флеминга 2 high-finned dragonfish 3 — 4 dragon m à haute nageoire 1694 В. vaillanti (Zugmayer) 1 батофил m Вайлланта, бронзовый батофил m 2 bronze-green flagfin 3 — 4 étendard m vert-bronzé 1695 Chirostomias Regan et Trewavas 1 хиростомиасы pi 2-3-4- 1696 С pliopterus Regan et Trewavas 1 хиростомиас m 2 — 3 — 4— 1697 Echiostoma Lowe 1 эхиостомы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1698 E. barbatum Lowe 1 усатая эхиостома f 2 — 3 — 4 — 1699 Eustomias Vaillant 1 эустомы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1700 E. bigelowi Welsh 1 эустома f Бигелоу 2 Bigelow's dragonfish 3-4- 1701 E. braueri Zugmayer 1 эустома /Брауэра 2 Brauer's dragonfish 3-4- 1702 E. chabanaudi (Bailly) 1 эустома / Шабано 2 Chabanaud's dragonfish 3 — 4 — 1703 E. fîssibarbis (Pappenheim) 1 гладкожаберная эустома f 2 triple- twig smoothgill 3 — 4 — 1704 E. parri Regan et Trewavas 1 эустома/Парра 2 Parr's dragonfish 3-4- 1705 E. schmidti Regan et Trewavas 1 эустома / Шмидта 2 Schmidt's dragonfish 3 — 4 — 1706 E. trewavasae Norman 1 эустома / Тревавас 2 Trewavas' dragonfish 3 — 4 — 1707 Fragellostomias Parr 81
1708 1 фрагеллостомии pi 2-3-4- 1708 F. boureei {Zugmayer) 1 фрагеллостомия/2 thread-bearded dragonfîsh 3 — 4 — 1709 Grammatostomias Goode et Bean 1 граммато- стомии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1710 G. dentatus Goode et Bean 1 зубатая грамматостомия f 2 line greatfang 3 — 4 grand-croc m à lignes 1711 Leptostomias Gilbert 1 лептостомии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1712 L. multifilis Imai 1 нитчатая лептостомия f 2 large dragonfîsh 3-4- 1713 L. robustus Imai 1 могучая лептостомия f 2 — 3 — 4 — 1714 Melanostomias Brauer 1 меланостомии pi, черноро ты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1715 M. bartonbeani Parr 1 сине- носая меланостомия /, синеносый чернорот m 2 blue-nosed rearfm 3-4- 1716 M. valdiviac Brauer 1 мела- ностомия-вальдивия / 2 Valdivia black dragonfîsh, blue-bearded dragonfîsh 3 — 4 — 1717 Odontostomias Norman 1 одонтостомии pi 2-3-4- 1718 O. micropogon Norman 1 малоусая одонтостомия f 2-3-4- 1719 Opostomias Günther 1 опостомии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1720 O. mitsuii Imai 1 опостомия /Мицуи, японская опостомия/2 pit- gum dragonfîsh 3 — 4 dragon m japonais 1721 Pachystomias Günther 1 пахистомии /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 1722 P. microdon {Günther) 1 ма- лозубая пахистомия f 2 — 3 — 4— 1723 Parabathophilus Ma- tallanas 1 парабатофилы /?/ 2-3-4- 1724 P. gloriae Matallanas 1 napa- батофил m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1725 Photonectes Günther 1 фотонекты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1726 P. albipinnis {Döderleiri) 1 белоплавниковый фотонект m 2 white-finned dragonfîsh 3 — 4 — 1727 P. braueri {Zugmayer) 1 фотонект m Брауэра 2 Brauer's dragon- fish 3-4- 1728 P. margarita {Goode et Bean) 1 черноватый фотонект m 2 sooty dragonfîsh 3 — 4 — 1729 Tactostoma Bolin 1 тактостомы pi 2 long-finned dragonfishes 3 — 4 — 1730 T. macropus Bolin 1 длинно- плавниковая тактостома f 2 long- finned dragonfîsh 3 — 4 dragon m à longues nageoires 1731 Trigonolampa Regan et Trewavas 1 тригонолампы /7/2-3-4- 1732 T. miriceps Regan et Trewavas 1 тригонолампа/2 threelight dragon 3—4 dragon m à trois lampes 1733 Malacosteidae GUI 1 малакостиевые 2 loosejaws 3 — 4 — (океанические воды; 4 рода, 11 видов) 1734 Aristostomias Zugmayer 1 аристостомии pi 2-3-4- 1735 A. grimaldii Zugmayer 1 аристостомия / Гримальди 2-3-4- 1736 A. scintillans Gilbert 1 светоносная аристостомия/2 shiny loose- jaw 3 — 4 — 1737 Malacosteus Ayr es 1 малакосты pi 2 — 3 — 4 dragues pi 1738 M. danae Regan et Trewavas 1 малакост т «Даны», короткоры- лый малакост m 2 short-nosed loose- jaw 3 — 4 — 82 ALMONIFOKMES 1739 M. niger Ayres 1 чёрный малакост m 2 black loosejaw 3 — 4 — 1740 Photostomias Collen 1 фотостомии /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 1741 P. guerneri Collen 1 фото- стомия/2 —3 —4 — 1742 Ultimostomias Beebe 1 ультимостомии pi 2-3-4- 1743 U. mirabilis Beebe 1 удивительная ультимостомия f 2 — 3 — 4 — 1744 Idiacanthidae 1 идиакантовые 2 black dragon(fïshe)s, sawtail fishes 3 — 4 idiacanthidés (океанические батиальные воды; 1 род, 4 вида) 1745 Idiacanthus Peters 1 идиаканты pi 2 — 3 — 4 idia- canthes pi 1746 I. antrostomus Gilbert 1 тихоокеанский идиакант m 2 Pacific black dragon 3 — 4 — 1747 I. fasciola Peters 1 обыкновенный идиакант m 2 ribbon sawtail fish 3 — 4 idiacanthe m rubané 1748 I. panamensis Regan et Trewavas 1 панамский идиакант m 2 Panama sawtail fish 3 — 4 — 1749 Alepocephalidae Richardson 1 гладкого- ловые 2 smoothheads, (deepsea) slickheads 3 — 4 alépocéphalidés (глубокие воды океанов; более 20 родов, около 100 видов) 1750 Alepocephalus Risso 1 гладкоголовы pi, плешаны pi 2 smooth-heads 3 — 4 alépo- céphales pi 1751 A. agassizii Goode et Bean 1 гладкоголов m Агассица 2 Agassiz's smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1752 A. australisBarnard! южный гладкоголов m 2 southern [Atlantic] smooth-head, brown slickhead 3 — 4 — 1768 1753 A. bairdi Goode et Bean 1 плешан т [алепоцефалюс m, гладкоголов m] Бэрда 2 Baird's smooth- head 3 — 4 alépocéphale m de Baird 1754 A. productus Gill 1 малогла- зый гладкоголов m 2 small-eyed smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1755 A. rostratus Risso 1 длинно- рылый гладкоголов m 2 Risso's smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1756 A. tenebrosus Gilbert 1 калифорнийский гладкоголов m 2 California slickhead 3 — 4— 1757 A. umbriceps Jordan et Thompson 1 большеголовый гладкоголов m, гладкоголовка f 2 big-headed smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1758 Asquamiceps Zugmayer 1 асквамицепсы pi 2-3-4- 1759 A. velaris Zugmayer 1 napy- совидный асквамицепс m 2 fanfin smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1760 Aulastomatomorpha Alcock 1 ауластоматоморфы pi 2-3-4- 1761 A. phospherops Alcock 1 фосфорная ауластоматоморфа/, труб- коноска/2 —3 —4 — 1762 Bajacalifornia Town- send et Nichols 1 бахакали- форнии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1763 В. burragei Townsend et Nichols 1 бахакалифорния/2 sharpchin slickhead 3 — 4 — 1764 В. megalops {Lütken) 1 большеглазая бахакалифорния f 2 big-eyed smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1765 Bathylaco Goode et Bean 1 батилако pi 2 black warriors 3 — 4 — 1766 B. nigricans Goode et Bean 1 чёрный батилако m 2 black warrior 3-4- 1767 Bathyprion Marshall 1 батиприоны pi 2 fangtooth smooth-heads 3 — 4 — 1768 B. danae Marshall 1 бати- прион т «Даны» 2 fangtooth smooth- head 3 — 4 — 83
1769 1769 Bathytroctes Günther 1 батитрокты ;?/ 2 — 3 — 4 1770 В. microlepis Günther 1 мел- кочешуйный батитрокт m 2 small-scaled smooth-head 3 — 4— 1771 Bellocia Parr 1 белло- ции pi 2—3—4— 1772 В. koefoedi (Parr) 1 белло- ция / Кофуда 2 Koefoed's smooth- head 3 — 4 — 1773 В. michaelsarsi (Koefoed) 1 беллоция f Capca 2 Michael Sars' smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1774 Conocara Goode et Bean 1 конокары pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1775 С fiolenti Sazonov et Ivanov 1 конокара f Фиолента 2 Fiolent's smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1776 С macroptera (Vaillant) 1 длинноплавниковая конокара f 2 long-fmned smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1777 С. salmonea (Gill et Town- send) 1 лососевидная конокара / 2 salmon smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1778 С. werneri Nybelin 1 конокара/Вернера 2 Werner's smooth-head 3-4- 1779 Einara Parr 1 эйнары /7/2-3-4- 1780 E. edentula (Alcock) 1 беззубая эйнара f 2 toothless smooth-head 3-4- 1781 E. macrolepis (Koefoed) длинноплавниковая эйнара/2 loose- scaled smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1782 Herwigia Nielsen 1 re- рвигии pi 2—3—4— 1783 H. kreffti (Nielsen et Larsen) 1 гервигия f Креффта 2 Krefft's smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1784 Leptoderma Vaillant 1 лептодермы pi 2—3—4— 1785 L. lubricum Abe, Marumo et Kawaguchi 1 червевидная лептодерма /2 wormlike slickhead 3 — 4 — 1786 L. macrops Vaillant 1 крупная лептодерма/2 grenadier smooth- head 3 — 4 — 1787 Microphotolepis Sazonov et Parin 1 микрофотоле- писы pi 2—3—4— 1788 M. multipunctata Sazonow et Parin 1 многопятнистый микрофо- толепис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1789 Mirognathus Parr 1 мирогнаты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1790 M. normani Parr 1 мирог- нат т Нормана 2 Norman's smooth- head 3 — 4 — 1791 Narcetes Alcock 1 нарцетесы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1792 N. stomias (Gilbert) 1 черноголовый нарцетес m 2 black-headed salmon 3 — 4 — 1793 Photostylus Beebe 1 фотостилусы р/, звездчатые гладкоголовы pi 2 starry smooth-heads, beaded slick- heads 3 — 4 — 1794 P. pycnopterus Beebe 1 фотостилус m, звездчатый гладкого- лов m 2 starry smooth-head, beaded slickhead 3 — 4 — 1795 Rinoctes Parr 1 ри- ноктесы pi, глубоководные гладкоголовы pi 2 abyssal smooth-heads 3 — 4 — 1796 R. nasutus (Koefoed) 1 носатый риноктес га, носатый глубоководный гладкоголов га 2 "abyssal smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1797 Rouleina Jordan 1 роулейны pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1798 R. attrita (Vaillant) 1 мягкокожая роулейна f 2 soft-skinned smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1799 R. guentheri (Alcock) 1 роулейна/ Гюнтера 2 Günther's smooth- head 3 — 4 — 1800 R. maderensis Maul 1 ма- дейрская роулейна / 2 Madeiran smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1801 Talismania Goode et Bean 1 талисмании pi 2-3-4- 1802 T. antillarum (Goode et Bean) 1 антильская талисмания f 2 Antillean smooth-head 3 — 4 — 84 1836 1803 T. bifurcata (Parr) 1 вильчатая талисмания f 2 threadfîn slickhead 3 — 4 — 1804 T. kotlyari Sazonov et Ivanov 1 талисмания / Котляра 2—3 — 4 — 1805 T. mekistonema Sulak 1 нит- чатоплавниковая талисмания f 2 threadfîn smooth-head 3 — 4 — 1806 Xenodermichthys Günther 1 ксенодермихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 gymnastes pi 1807 X. copei (Gill) 1 атлантический ксенодермихт m 2 black slickhead, blunt-snouted smooth-head, Atlantic gymnast 3 — 4 gymnaste f atlantique 1808 X. nodulosus Günther 1 узловатый ксенодермихт m 2 nodulose gymnast 3 — 4 — 1809 Platytroctidae [Searsiidae] 1 платитрок- товые, сеарсиевые 2 searsids, tubeshoulders 3 — 4 — (глубокие воды океанов; 16 родов, около 30 видов) 1810 Barbantus Parr 1 бар- банту сы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1811 В. curvifrons Roule et Angel 1 светлобрюхий барбантус m 2 pale- bellied searsid 3 — 4 — 1812 Holtbyrnia Parr 1 хольтбирнии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1813 H. latifrons Sazonov 1 полосатая хольтбирния f 2 streaklight tubeshoulder 3 — 4 — 1814 Maulisia Parr 1 мау- лизии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1815 M. mauli Parr 1 маулизия /Моля 2 Maul's searsid, pitted tube- shoulder 3 — 4 — 1816 Mentodus Parr 1 мен- тоды pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1817 M. crassus Parr 1 толстый ментод m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1818 Mirorictus Parr 1 ми- рорикты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1819 M. taaningi Parr 1 полосатый мирорикт m 2 striped tubeshoulder 3 — 4 — 1820 Normichthys Parr 1 нормихты /)/2-3-4- 1821 N. operosus Parr 1 многопо- рый нормихт m 2 multipore searsid 3-4- 1822 Pellisolus Parr 1 пел- лисолы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1823 P. facilis Parr 1 малоротый пеллисол m 2 small-mouthed slickhead, goggle-eyed tubeshoulder 3-4- 1824 Persparsia Parr 1 nep- спарсии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1825 P. kopua Matsui et Rosenblatt 1 перспарсия / 2 — 3 — 4 — 1826 Platytroctegen Lloyd 1 платитроктегены pi 2-3-4- 1827 P. mirus Lloyd 1 платитрок- теген m 2 leaf searsid 3 — 4 — 1828 Platytroctes Günther 1 платитрокты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1829 P. apus Günther 1 безногий платитрокт m 2 legless searsid 3 — 4— 1830 Sagamichthys Parr 1 сагамихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1831 S. abei Parr 1 блестящий са- гамихт m 2 shining tube-shoulder 3-4- 1832 Searsia Parr 1 ceap- сии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1833 S. koefoedi Parr 1 сеарсия /Кофуда 2 Koefoed's searsid 3 — 4— 1834 LeptocMlichthyîdae Marshall 1 лептохилих- товые 2 tongueless smooth-heads 3—4 — (большие глубины Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 1 род, 2 вида) 1835 Leptochilichthys Gar- man 1 лептохилихты pi 2 tongueless smooth-heads 3 — 4- 1836 L. agassizii German 1 лепто- 85
1837 хилихт m Агассица 2 Agassiz's хилихт m Вайяна 2 Vaillant's smooth- smooth-head 3 — 4— head 3 — 4 — 1837 L. pinguis {Vaillant) 1 лепто- 1838 Myctophiformes 1 миктофооб- разные 2—3—4— 1839 Aulopodidae Co- Yoshino et Araga 1 псевдотри- pe 1 аулоповые 2 flag- хоноты pi 2-3-4- fishes, thread-sail fishes, aulopuses 3—4 limberts (Атлантический, Индийский океаны, Средиземное море, западная и восточная части Тихого океана; 2 рода, около 10 видов) 1840 Aulopus Cloquet 1 ау- лопы pi 2 flagfishes 3 — 4 limberts pi 1841 A. bajacali Parin et Kotlyar 1 калифорнийский аул on m 2 — 3-4- 1842 A. cadenati Poil 1 африканский аулоп m 2—3—4— 1843 A. damasi Tanaka 1 коричневый аулоп m 2 deepwater aulopus 3-4- 1844 A. fîlamentosus (Bloch) 1 средиземноморский аулоп m 2 Mediterranean flagfish 3 — 4 — 1845 A. milesi Valenciennes 1 аулоп m Милеса 2—3—4— 1846 A. nanae Mead 1 мексиканский аулоп m 2—3—4— 1847 A. purpurissatus Richardson 1 австралийский аулоп m 2 sergeant Baker 3 — 4— 1848 Hime Starks 1 химе pi 2 Japanese aulopuses, Japanese thread-sail fishes 3 — 4 — 1849 H. japonica (Günther) 1 химе m 2 Japanese aulopus, Japanese thread-sail fish, Hzardfish 3 — 4 — 1850 Pseudotrichonoti- dae Yoshino et Araga 1 псевдотрихонотовые 2 — 3 — 4 — (прибрежные воды Японии; 1 род, 1 вид) 1851 Pseudotrichonotus 1852 Р. altivelis Yoshino et Araga 1 парусный псевдотрихонот m 2-3-4- 1853 Synodontidae 1 ящероголовые 2 lizardfishes 3 Eidechsenfische 4 poissons-lézards (Атлантический, Индийский и Тихий океаны; 3 рода, 34 вида) 1854 Saurida Valenciennes 1 зауриды pi, сауриды pi 2 grinners 3 — 4 — 1855 S. brasiliensis Norman 1 бразильская заурида/2 Brazilian lizard- fish 3-4- 1856 S. caribbaea Breder 1 Карибская заурида f 2 Caribbean Hzardfish 3-4- 1857 S. elongata (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 восточная [удлинённая] заурида /, восточный ящероголов m 2 slender [short-finned] Hzardfish 3-4- 1858 S. gracilis (Quoy et Gaimard) 1 грациозная заурида f 2 graceful [slender] Hzardfish 3 — 4 — 1859 S. longimanus Norman 1 длиннокрылая заурида f 2 long-finned Hzardfish 3 — 4 anoli m aile longue 1860 S. normani Longley 1 заурида / Нормана 2 Norman's Hzardfish 3-4- 1861 S. suspicio Breder 1 антиль- ская заурида f 2 — 3 — 4 — 1862 S. tumbil (Bloch) 1 тумбиль /, рыба-ящерица/2 greater Hzardfish, saury yellow-banded grinner, dogstick 3 Eidechsenfisch m 4 — 1863 S. undosquamis (Richardson) 1 заурида-эсо /, эсо m, настоящая [крупночешуйная] рыба-ящерица / 86 MYCTOPHIFORMES 1893 2 large-scaled [true, brush-toothed] Hzardfish, spotted tail grinner 3—4— 1864 S. wanieso Shindo et Yamada 1 заурида-ваньесо / 2 — 3 — 4 — 1865 Synodus Gronow 1 длиннорылые [настоящие] ящероголовы pi, лагарты pi 2 lizardfishes 3 — 4 anolis pi 1866 S. binotatus Schultz 1 пятни- стоносый ящероголов m 2 spot-nosed [two-spotted] Hzardfish 3-4- 1867 S. dermatogenys Fowler 1 ящероголов т Фаулера 2 Fowler's Hzardfish 3 — 4 — 1868 S. doaki Russell et Cressey 1 ящероголов т Доака 2 common Hzardfish 3 — 4 — 1869 S. englemani Schultz 1 ящероголов m Энглемана 2 red-banded Hzardfish 3 — 4 — 1870 S. evermanni Jordan et Boll- man 1 ящероголов т Эверманна 2 Evermann's Hzardfish 3 — 4 — 1871 S. foetens (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный лагарт m, обыкновенный ящероголов m 2 inshore Hzardfish, soapfish 3 — 4 — 1872 S. fuscus Tanaka 1 коричневый ящероголов m 2 sand Hzardfish 3-4- 1873 S. hoshinonis Tanaka 1 xo- шинонский ящероголов m 2 Hoshino [black-eared, black-patched] Hzardfish 3 — 4 anoli m oreille noire 1874 S. indicus (Day) 1 индийский ящероголов m 2 Indian Hzardfish 3-4- 1875 S. intermedius (Agassiz) 1 песочный ящероголов m 2 sand diver, galiwasp 3—4— 1876 S. jaculum Russell et Cressey 1 чернохвостый ящероголов m 2 black-tailed Hzardfish 3 — 4 — 1877 S. kaianus (Günther) 1 серый ящероголов m 2 gray [Günther's] Hzardfish 3 — 4 — 1878 S. macrops Tanaka 1 большой ящероголов m 2 crossmark [tri- plecross] Hzardfish 3 — 4 anoli m croix 1879 S. marchenae Hildebrand 1 ящероголов-марчена m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1880 S. poeyi Jordan 1 ящероголов m Пойе 2 Poey's Hzardfish 3 — 4 — 1881 S. sagoneus Waite 1 копьезу- бый ящероголов m 2 spear-toothed grinner 3 — 4 anoli m poignard 1882 S. saurus (Linnaeus) 1 европейский ящероголов m, европейский лагарт m 2 Atlantic Hzardfish 3 — 4 — 1883 S. scituliceps Jordan et Gilbert 1 гуавина/2 —3 —4 — 1884 S. sechurae Hildebrand 1 перуанский ящероголов m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1885 S. similis McCulloch 1 бледно-лиловый ящероголов m 2 lavender Hzardfish 3 — 4 — 1886 S. synodus (Linnaeus) 1 красная рыба-ящерица / 2 red Hzardfish, lagarto 3 — 4 — 1887 S. ulae Schultz 1 ящерого- лов-ула m, шахматный ящероголов m 2-3-4- 1888 S. variegatus (Lacépède) 1 красный ящероголов m, красный ящероглав m, красный лагарт m 2 variegated [redbrown] Hzardfish 3-4- 1889 Trachinocephalus Gill 1 тупорылые [короткоры- лые] ящероголовы pi 2 short-headed lizardfishes 3-4- 1890 T. myops (Forster) 1 тупорылый [короткорылый] ящероголов m 2 blunt-nosed [painted, striped, short-headed, Forster's] Hzardfish, ground spearing 3 — 4— 1891 Harpadontîdae 1 бомбилевые 2 Bombay ducks, bummalows 3 — 4 bumalos (Индийский океан и западная часть Тихого океана; 1 род, 2 вида) 1892 Harpadon Lesueur 1 бомбили pi 2 Bombay ducks, bummalows 3 — 4 bumalos pi 1893 H. microchir Günther 1 японский бомбиль m 2 Japanese [tinyfin] Bombay duck 3 — 4 — 87
1894 1894 H. nehereus {Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 индоокеанский бом- биль m 2 Indian Bombay duck 3 Bombay-Ente /4 — 1895 Bathysauridae 1 батизавровые 2 deep- sea lizardfîshes 3 — 4 — (большие глубины океанов; 1 род, 3 вида) 1896 Bathysaurus Günther 1 батизавры pl 2 deepsea lizardfîshes 3 — 4 — 1897 В. ferox Günther 1 воинственный батизавр m 2—3—4— 1898 В. mollis Günther 1 нежный батизавр m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1899 CMorophthalmidae 1 зеленоглазковые 2 greeneyes, cucumberfïshes 3 — 4— (шельфовые и глубоководные рыбы тропических и субтропических вод Мирового океана; 3 рода, около 30 видов) 1900 Bathysauropsis Regan 1 батизауропсы pl, глубоководные зеленоглазки pi 2 deepwater greeneyes 3 — 4 — 1901 В. gigas (Kamohara) 1 японский батизауропс m 2 fanged greeneye 3-4- 1902 В. gracilis (Günther) 1 грациозный батизауропс m 2 black li- zardfish, deepwater greeneye 3 — 4 — 1903 В. malayanus (Fowler) 1 филиппинский батизауропс m 2 — 3-4- 1904 Chlorophthalmus Bonaparte 1 зеленоглазки pi 2 greeneyes 3 — 4 — 1905 C. acutifrons Hiyama 1 острорылая зеленоглазка f 2 hump-backed greeneye 3 — 4 — 1906 С. agassizii Bonaparte 1 зеленоглазка f Агассица, короткорылая [обыкновенная] зеленоглазка f 2 short-nosed greeneye, Agassiz's thread-sail fish 3 — 4— 1907 С albatrossis Jordan et Starks 1 большеглазая зеленоглазка /2 big-eyed greeneye 3 — 4 — 1908 C. atlanticus Poll 1 африканская зеленоглазка f 2 — 3 — 4 — 1909 С. bicornis Norman 1 аденская зеленоглазка f 2 spiny-jawed greeneye 3 — 4 — 1910 С. borealis Kur опита et Ya- maguchi 1 бореальная зеленоглазка /2 round greeneye 3 — 4 — 1911 С. brasiliensis Mead 1 бразильская зеленоглазка f 2 — 3 — 4 — 1912 С. chalybeius (Goode) 1 стальная зеленоглазка / 2 — 3 — 4 — 1913 С. corniger Alcock 1 рогатая зеленоглазка / 2 — 3 — 4 — 1914 С. filamentosus Okamura 1 длиннопёрая зеленоглазка /2-3-4- 1915 С. ichthyandri Kotlyar et Ра- rin 1 зеленоглазка / «Ихтиандра» 2-3-4- 1916 С. japonicus Kamohara 1 японская зеленоглазка/2 — 3 — 4 — 1917 С. legandi Fourmanoir et Rivaton 1 новокаледонская зеленоглазка/2-3-4- 1918 С. maculatus Kotthaus 1 пятнистая зеленоглазка / 2 — 3-4- 1919 С. mento Garman 1 панам- ская зеленоглазка / 2 — 3 — 4 — 1920 С. nigripinnis Günther,1 огуречная зеленоглазка/2 cucumberfish 3-4- 1921 С. nigromarginatus Kamohara 1 чернопёрая зеленоглазка / 2 black-tipped greeneye 3 — 4 — 1922 С. oblongus Kamohara 1 крупночешуйная зеленоглазка / 2 big-scaled greeneye 3 — 4 — 1923 С. productus Günther 1 удлинённая зеленоглазка / 2 — 3 — 4 — 1924 С. proridens Gilbert et Cramer 1 гавайская зеленоглазка /2-3-4- 1925 С. punctatus Gilchrist 1 точечная зеленоглазка / 2 spotted greeneye 3 — 4 — 1926 С. zvezdae Kotlyar et Parin 1 зеленоглазка-звезда / 2 — 3 — 4 — 1927 Parasudis Regan 1 па- 88 i 1961 расудисы pU длиннорылые зеленоглазки pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1928 P. fraserbrunneri (Poll) 1 na- расудис т Фразер-Бруннера 2-3-4- 1929 P. trunculentus (Goode et Bean) 1 длиннорылый [обыкновенный] парасудис m 2 long-nosed greeneye 3 — 4 — 1930 Notosudidae (+Scopelosauridae) 1 но тосудовые 2 waryfïshes, paperbones, notosudids 3 — 4 — (в умеренных и тропических водах всех океанов — от поверхности до 1000 м и глубже; 3 рода, 16 видов) 1931 Ahliesaurus Bertelsen, Krefft et Marshall 1 алиеза- вры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1932 A. berryi Bertelsen, Krefft et Marshall 1 алиезавр т Берри 2-3-4- 1933 A. brevis Bertelsen, Krefft et Marshall 1 короткий алиезавр m 2-3-4- 1934 Luciosudis Fra- ser-Brunner 1 люциосудисы pl 2-3-4- 1935 L. normani Fraser-Brunner 1 люциосудис т Нормана 2 — 3 —4 — 1936 Scopelosaurus Bleeker 1 скопелозавры pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 1937 S. alhstromi Bertelsen, Krefft et Marshall 1 скопелозавр т Аль- строма 2 — 3 — 4 — 1938 S. argenteus (Maul) 1 серебристый скопелозавр m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1939 S. gibbsi Bertelsen, Krefft et Marshall 1 скопелозавр т Гиббса 2—3—4— 1940 S. hamiltoni (Waite) 1 скопелозавр m Гамильтона 2 — 3 — 4 — 1941 S. harryi (Mead) 1 скопелозавр m Харри 2 scaly paperbone 3-4- 1942 S. herwigi Bertelsen, Krefft et Marshall 1 скопелозавр m Гервига 2-3-4- 1943 S. hoedti Bleeker 1 скопелозавр m Хэдта 2 — 3 — 4 — 1944 S. lepidus (Krefft et Maul) 1 многотычинковый скопелозавр m 2-3-4- 1945 S. mauli Bertelsen, Krefft et Marshall 1 скопелозавр m Моля 2-3-4- 1946 S. meadi Bertelsen, Krefft et Marshall 1 скопелозавр m Мида 2-3-4- 1947 S. smithii Bean 1 скопелозавр m Смита 2 — 3 — 4 — 1948 Bathypteroidae 1 батиптеровые 2 spider- fishes, tripodfishes 3 — 4— (большие глубины океанов, 2 рода, около 20 видов) 1949 Bathypterois Günther 1 батиптеры pl 2 spiderfishes 3-4- 1950 В. atricolor Alcock 1 чёрный батиптер m 2 mini-eyed spiderfish 3-4- 1951 В. attenuatus Gilbert 1 худой батиптер m 2 attenuated spiderfish 3-4- 1952 В. bigelowi Mead 1 батиптер m Бигелоу 2 — 3 — 4 — 1953 В. dubius Vaillant 1 сомнительный батиптер m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1954 В. filiferus Gilchrist 1 нитепё- рый батиптер m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1955 В. insularum (Alcock) 1 индийский батиптер m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1956 В. longifilis Günther 1 длин- нощуповый батиптер m 2 feeles fish 3-4- 1957 В. longipes Günther 1 абиссальный батиптер m 2 abyssal spiderfish 3-4- 1958 В. mediterraneus Bauchot 1 средиземноморский батиптер m 2 Mediterranean spiderfish 3 — 4 — 1959 В. pectoralis Garman 1 ши- рокопёрый батиптер m 2 — 3— 4— 1960 В. perceptor Sulak 1 батиптер m Сулака 2 — 3 — 4 — 1961 В. phenax Parr 1 темнопё- рый батиптер m 2 black-finned spiderfish 3 — 4 — 89
1962 1962 В. quadrifilis Günther 1 тон- копёрый батиптер m 2—3—4— 1963 В. ventralis Gorman 1 брюхастый батиптер m 2 — 3—4— 1964 В. viridensis Roule 1 зелёный батиптер m 2 — 3 — 4— 1965 Benthosaurus Goode et Bean 1 бентозавры pi 2 tri- podfïshes 3 — 4 — 1966 B. grallator Goode et Bean 1 ходульный бентозавр m 2 tripod- fïsh 3-4- 1967 B. guentheri Alcock 1 бентозавр m Гюнтера 2—3—4— 1968 Ipnopidae 1 ипно- повые 2 blind lizardfishes 3 — 4 — (большие глубины океанов; 3 рода, 8 видов) 1969 Bathymicrops Hjort et Koefoed 1 батимикропсы pi 2-3-4- 1970 В. brevianalis Nielsen 1 короткохвостый батимикропс m 2-3-4- 1971 В. regis Hjort et Koefoed 1 королевский батимикропс m 2-3-4- 1972 Bathytyphlops Nybelin 1 батитифлопсы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1973 B. marionae Mead 1 длин- нотычинковый батитифлопс m 2-3-4- 1974 В. sewelli (Norman) 1 корот- котычинковый батитифлопс m, батитифлопс m Севелла 2 — 3 — 4— 1975 Ipnops Günther 1 ип- нопсы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1976 I. agassizii Garman 1 ипнопс m Агассица 2 grid-eyed fish 3 — 4 — 1977 I. meadi Nielsen 1 ипнопс m Мида 2 — 3—4 — 1978 I. murrayi Günther 1 ипнопс m Мюррея 2 — 3 — 4 — 1979 I. pristibrachium (Fowler) 1 филиппинский ипнопс m 2-3-4- 1980 Neoscopelidae 1 неоскопеловые 2 black- chinned lanternfïshes, blackchins 3 — 4— (большие глубины океанов — 500-2000 м; 3 рода, около 10 видов) 1981 Neoscopelus Johnson 1 неоскопелы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1982 N. macrolepidotus Johnson 1 крупночешуйный неоскопел m 2 large-scaled [snouty] lanternfîsh 3-4- 1983 N. microchir Matsubara 1 ко- роткоплавниковый неоскопел m 2 coral lanternfîsh 3 — 4 — 1984 N. porosus Ar ai 1 пористый неоскопел m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1985 Scopelengys Alcock 1 скопеленгисы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1986 S. clarkei Butler et Ahlstrom 1 скопеленгис m Кларке 2 — 3 — 4 — 1987 S. tristis Alcock 1 скорбный скопеленгис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1988 Solivomer Miller 1 co- ливомеры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1989 S. arenidens Miller 1 наждач- нозубый соливомер m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1990 Myctophidae Gill 1 миктофовые, светящиеся анчоусы 2 lanternfïshes, lampfîshes 3 Laternenfische 4 lanternes, poissons-lampes (все океаны, эпи- и мезопелагиаль; 30 родов, около 230 видов) 1991 Bent ho sema Goode et Bean 1 бентосемы pi 2-3-4- 1992 В. fibulatum (Gilbert et Cramer) 1 гавайская бентосема f 2 spinycheek [Gilbert and Cramer's, Honolulu] lanternfîsh 3 — 4 — 1993 В. glaciale (Reinhardt) 1 арктическая [ледовая] бентосема /, северный светящийся анчоус m 2 glacier lanternfîsh, large-eyed froghead 3 — 4 lanterne f glacière 1994 В. pterotum (Alcock) 1 крылатая бентосема/2 skinnycheek lanternfîsh 3 — 4 — 90 MYCTOPHIFORMES 1995 В. suborbitale (Gilbert) 1 малоплавниковая бентосема f 2 small-finned lanternfîsh 3 — 4 — 1996 Bolinichthys Paxton 1 болинихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 1997 B. distofax Johnson 1 разноцветный болинихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 1998 В. indicus Nafpaktitis et Naf- paktitis 1 индийский болинихт m 2-3-4- 1999 В. longipes (Brauer) 1 длин- ноплавниковый болинихт m 2 pop- eye lampfish 3 — 4 — 2000 В. nikolayi Becker 1 болинихт m Николая 2 — 3 — 4 — 2001 В. photothorax (Parr) 1 светоносный болинихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2002 В. pyrsobolus (Alcock) 1 болинихт m Алкока 2 — 3 — 4 — 2003 В. supralateralis (Parr) 1 су- пралатеральный болинихт m 2 — 3-4- 2004 Centrobranchus Fowler 1 центробранхи pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2005 С. andreae (Lütken) 1 центро- бранх m Люткена 2 Lütken's lanternfîsh 3 — 4 — 2006 С. brevirostris Becker 1 ко- роткорылый центробранх m 2 short-nosed lanternfîsh 3 — 4 — 2007 С. choerocephalus Fowler 1 острорылый центробранх m 2 pigheaded lanternfîsh 3 — 4 — 2008 С. nigroocellatus (Günther) 1 чернопятнистый центробранх m 2 pig lanternfîsh 3 — 4 — 2009 Ceratoscopelus Günther 1 цератоскопелы pi 2-3-4- 2010 С. maderensis (Lowe) 1 североатлантический цератоскопел m 2 horned lanternfîsh 3 — 4 lanterne fcornée 2011 C. townsendi (Eigenmann et Eigenmann) 1 обыкновенный цератоскопел m 2 dog-toothed lampfish 3-4- 2012 С. warmingii (Lütken) 1 калифорнийский цератоскопел m, цератоскопел m Варминга 2 Warming's lanternfîsh 3 — 4 — 2013 Diaphus Eigenmann et 2032 Eigenmann 1 диафы pi 2 head- lightfishes 3 — 4 — 2014 D. adenomus Gilbert 1 гавайский диаф m 2 Gilbert's large lanternfîsh, pingenes headlightfish 3 — 4 — 2015 D. agassizi Gilbert 1 диаф m Агассица 2 Agassiz's headlightfish 3-4- 2016 D. aliciae Fowler 1 диаф m Алисии 2 — 3 — 4 — 2017 D. anderseni Tâning 1 диаф m Андерсена 2 Andersen's headlightfish, Andersen's lanternfîsh 3—4 — 2018 D. antonbruuni Nafpaktitis 1 диаф m Бруна 2 Bruun's headlightfish 3-4- 2019 D. arabicus Nafpaktitis 1 аравийский диаф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2020 D. astridae Gïltay 1 диаф m Астрид 2 — 3 — 4 — 2021 D. atkinsoni Fowler 1 диаф m Аткинсона 2 Atkinson's headlightfish 3-4- 2022 D. basileusi Becker et Prutko 1 диаф m Нафпактитиса 2 — 3 — 4 — 2023 D. bertelseni Nafpaktitis 1 диаф m Бертелсена 2 Bertelsen's headlightfish 3 — 4 — 2024 D. brachycephalus Tâning 1 короткоголовый диаф m 2 short- headed headlightfish, short-headed lanternfîsh 3 — 4 — 2025 D. burtoni Fowler 1 диаф m Буртона 2 Burton's headlightfish 3-4- 2026 D. chrysorhynchus Gilbert et Cramer 1 золоторылый диаф m 2 Sagami [golden-nosed] headlightfish, golden-nosed lanternfish 3 — 4— 2027 D. coeruleus (Klunzinger) 1 голубой диаф m 2 darkblue headlightfish, blue lanternfish 3 — 4— 2028 D. dahlgreni Fowler 1 диаф m Далгрена 2 Dahlgren's headlightfish 3-4- 2029 D. danae Tâning 1 диаф m «Даны» 2 — 3 — 4 — 2030 D. dehaveni Fowler 1 филиппинский диаф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2031 D. diadematus Tqning 1 диа- демный диаф m 2 — 3 — 4— 2032 D. diademophilus Nafpaktitis 1 диадемовидный диаф m 2 — 3 —4 — 91
2033 I 2033 D. drachmanni Tuning 1 диаф m Драхманна 2 Drachmann's headlightfish 3-4- 2034 D. dumerilii (Bleeker) 1 диаф m Дюмериля 2 Dumeril's lanternfish, Dumeril's headlightfish 3 — 4 — 2035 D. effulgens (Goode et Bean) 1 светоголовый диаф m 2—3—4— 2036 D. ehrhorni Fowler 1 лусон- ский диаф m 2—3—4— 2037 D. faustinoi Fowler 1 негрос- ский диаф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2038 D. fragilis Tuning 1 слабый диаф m 2 fragile headlightfish, fragile lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2039 D. fulgens (Brauer) 1 карликовый диаф m 2 dwarf headlightfish 3-4- 2040 D. garmani Gilbert 1 диаф m Гармана 2 Garman's [broad] headlightfish 3-4- 2041 D. handi Fowler 1 диаф m Хэнда 2 Hand's headlightfish 3-4- 2042 D. holti Tâning 1 диаф m Хольта 2 Holt's headlightfish 3-4- 2043 D. hudsoni Zurbrig et Scott 1 диаф m Гудзона 2 Hudson's headlightfish 3-4- 2044 D. jenseni Tâning 1 диаф m Йенсена 2 Jensen's headlightfish 3-4- 2045 D. knappi Nafpaktitis 1 диаф m Кнаппа 2 Knapp's headlightfish 3-4- 2046 D. kuroshio Kawaguchi et Nafpaktitis 1 куро-сивский диаф m 2-3-4- 2047 D. kylei Tâning 1 диаф m Кайла 2 Kyle's headlightfish 3 — 4 — 2048 D. lobatus Nafpaktitis 1 лопастный диаф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2049 D. lucidus (Goode et Bean) 1 яркий диаф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2050 D. lucifrons Fowler 1 светлый диаф m 2—3—4— 2051 D. luetkeni (Brauer) 1 диаф m Люткена 2 Lütken's headlightfish 3-4- 2052 D. m al a v anus Weber 1 малайский диаф m 2 Tanaka's headlightfish 3-4- 2053 D. meadi Nafpaktitis 1 диаф m Мида 2 Mead's headligthfish 3-4- 2054 D. megalops Nafpaktitis 1 большой диаф m 2—3—4— 2055 D. metopoclampus (Cocco) 1 пятнистоголовый диаф m 2 spot-headed headlightfish, spot- headed lanternfish 3 — 4 lanterne / de tête 2056 D. microps (Brauer) 1 малый диаф m 2—3—4— 2057 D. minax Nafpaktitis 1 грозный диаф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2058 D. mollis Tâning 1 нежный диаф m 2—3—4— 2059 D. nielseni Nafpaktitis 1 диаф m Нильсена 2 Nielsen's headlightfish 3-4- 2060 D. ostenfeldi Tâning 1 диаф m Остенфельда' 2 Ostenfeld's headlightfish 3 — 4 — 2061 D. pacifiais Parr 1 тихоокеанский диаф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2062 D. parri Tâning 1 диаф m Парра 2 Parr's headlightfish 3 — 4 — 2063 D. perspicillatus Ogilby 1 светлорылый диаф m 2 bright- nosed headlightfish, transparent lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2064 D. phillipsi Fowler 1 диаф m Филлипса 2 Bolin's lanternfish 3-4- 2065 D. problematicus Parr 1, проблематичный диаф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2066 D. rafinesquii (Cocco) 1 диаф m Рафинеску 2 white-spotted lanternfish, white-spotted headlightfish 3-4- 2067 D. regani Tâning 1 диаф m Ригана 2 Regan's headlightfish 3-4- 2068 D. richardsoni Tâning 1 диаф m Ричардсона 2 Richardson's headlightfish 3-4- 2069 D. roei Nafpaktitis 1 пуэрто-риканский диаф m 2-3-4- 2070 D. schmidti Tâning 1 диаф m Шмидта 2 Schmidt's headlightfish 3-4- 2071 D. signatus Gilbert 1 приметный диаф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2072 D. similis Wisner 1 сходный диаф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 92 2116 2073 D. splendidus Brauer 1 плоский диаф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2074 D. suborbitalis Weber 1 диаф m Вебера 2 glandulous headlightfish 3-4- 2075 D. subtilis Nafpaktitis 1 изящный диаф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2076 D. taaningi Norman 1 диаф m Тонинга 2 Tuning's headlightfish 3-4- 2077 D. termophilus Tâning 1 теплолюбивый диаф m 2 Tuning's lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2078 D. thêta Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 диаф-тета m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2079 D. thiollierei Fowler 1 ин- до-малайский диаф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2080 D. trachops Wisner 1 монте- рейский диаф m, диаф m Виснера 2-3-4- 2081 D. vanhoeffeni Brauer 1 диаф m Ван Хёффена 2 — 3 — 4 — 2082 D. watasei Jordan et Starks 1 сагамский диаф m 2 — 3—4 — 2083 D. whitleyi Fowler 1 диаф m Уитли 2 Whitley's headlightfish 3-4- 2084 Diogenichthys Bolin 1 диогенихты pi 2 Dio- gene's lanternfishes 3—4 — 2085 D. atlanticus (Tâning) 1 атлантический диогенихт m 2 — 3 —4 — 2086 D. laternatus (Gorman) 1 тихоокеанский диогенихт m 2 — 3 —4 — 2087 D. panurgus Bolin 1 индо- океанский диогенихт m 2 — 3—4 — 2088 Electrona Goode et Bean 1 электроны pi 2-3-4- 2089 E. antarctica (Günther) 1 антарктическая электрона/2 — 3 — 4 — 2090 E. carlsbergi (Tâning) 1 электрона / Карлсберга 2 — 3 — 4 — 2091 E. herwigi Hulley 1 электрона /Гервига 2 — 3 — 4 — 2092 E. paucirastra Bolin 1 мало- рылая электрона f 2 — 3 — 4 — 2093 E. risso (Cocco) 1 электрона /Риссо 2-3-4- 2094 E. subaspera (Günther) 1 тёмная электрона / 2 — 3 — 4 — 2095 E. ventralis Becker 1 пузатая электрона f 2 — 3 — 4 — 2096 Gonichthys Gistel 1 ro- нихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2097 G. barnesi Whitley 1 южный [нотальный] гонихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2098 G. cocco (Cocco) 1 атлантический гонихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2099 G. tenuiculus (Gorman) 1 во- сточнотихоокеанский гонихт m 2-3-4- 2100 G. venetus Becker 1 южнотихоокеанский гонихт m 2 — 3—4 — 2101 Gymnoscopelus Günther 1 гимноскопелы pi 2-3-4- 2102 G. bolini Andriashev 1 гимно- скопел m Болина 2 — 3 — 4 — 2103 G. braueri (Lönnberg) 1 гим- носкопел m Брауэра 2 — 3 — 4 — 2104 G. fraseri (Fraser-Brunner) 1 гимноскопел m Фразера 2 — 3 — 4 — 2105 G. hintonoides Hulley 1 южноатлантический гимноскопел m 2-3-4- 2106 G. microlampas Hulley 1 микроточечный гимноскопел m 2-3-4- 2107 G. nicholsi (Gilbert) 1 гимноскопел m Никольса 2 — 3 — 4 — 2108 G. opisthopterus Fra- ser-Brunner 1 антарктический гимноскопел m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2109 G. piabilis (Whitley) 1 молниевый гимноскопел m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2110 Hintonia Fraser- Brunner 1 гинтонии pl9 хинто- нии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2111 H. candens Fraser-Brunner 1 гинтония/, хинтония/2 —3 —4 — 2112 Hygophum Bolin 1 хи- гофы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2113 H. atratum (Garman) 1 калифорнийский хигоф m 2 — 3 — 4— 2114 H. benoiti (Cocco) 1 хигоф m Бену а 2 Benoit's lanternfish 3 — 4 lanterne / Benoite 2115 H. bruuni Wisner 1 хигоф m Бруна 2 Bruun's lanternfish 3—4 — 2116 H. hanseni (Tâning) 1 хигоф 93
2117 m Хансена 2 Hansen's lanternfish 3-4- 2117 H. hygomii (Lütken) 1 североатлантический хигоф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2118 H. macrochir (Günther) 1 длиннопёрый хигоф m 2—3—4— 2119 H. proximum Becker 1 ин- до-тихоокеанский хигоф m 2-3-4- 2120 H. reinhardtii (Lütken) 1 хигоф m Рейнхардта 2 Reinhardts lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2121 H. taaningi Becker 1 хигоф m Тонинга 2—3—4— 2122 Idiolychnus Nafpaktitis et Paxton 1 идиолихнусы pi 2 shining-tailed lanternfishes 3-4- 2123 I. urolampus (Gilbert et Cramer) 1 идиолихнус m 2 shining-tailed lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2124 Krefftichthys Hulley 1 креффтихты /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 2125 К. anderssoni (Lönnberg) 1 креффтихт т Андерссона 2-3-4- 2126 Lampadena Goode et Bean 1 лампадены pi 2-3-4- 2127 L. anomala Parr 1 необычная лампад ена f 2 — 3 — 4 — 2128 L. chavesi Collen 1 лампадена/Чавеса 2—3—4— 2129 L. dea Fraser-Brunner 1 звёздная лампадена/2 —3 —4 — 2130 L. luminosa (Garman) 1 светоносная лампадена f 2 taillight lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2131 L. notialis Nafpaktitis et Paxton 1 заметная лампадена /2-3-4- 2132 L. pontifex Krefft 1 африканская лампадена f 2 — 3 — 4 — 2133 L. speculigera Goode et Bean 1 зеркальная лампадена/2 — 3 — 4 — 2134 L. urophaos Paxton 1 лампадена / Пакстона 2 — 3 — 4— 2135 L. yaquinae Coleman et Nafpaktitis 1 восточнотихоокеанская лампадена f восточнотихоокеанская дорсадена/2 —3 —4 — 2136 Lampanyctodes Fr a- ser-Brunner 1 лампаниктоды p/2-3-4- 2137 L. hectoris (Günther) 1 лампа- никтод m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2138 Lampanyctus Bonaparte 1 лампаникты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2139 L. acanthurus Wisner 1 многолучевой лампаникт m 2 — 3 — 4— 2140 L. achirus Andriashev 1 курносый лампаникт m 2—3—4— 2141 L. alatus Goode et Bean 1 крылатый лампаникт m 2 dotted lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2142 L. ater Tâning 1 тёмный лампаникт m 2—3—4— 2143 L. australis Tâning 1 южный лампаникт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2144 L. bensoni (Fowler) 1 лампаникт m Бенсона 2 lancetfin lanternfish 3-4- 2145 L. boschmai Hubbs et Wisner 1 восточнотихоокеанский лампаникт m 2 — 3—4 — 2146 L. crocodilus i?/sso 1 крокодиловый лампаникт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2147 L. cuprarius Tâning 1 лампаникт m Тонинга 2 — 3 — 4 — 2148 L. fernae Wisner 1 лампаникт m Виснера 2—3—4— 2149 L. festivus Tâning 1 изящный лампаникт га 2 —3 — 4 — 2150 L. hubbsi Wisner 1 лампаникт m Хаббса 2 Hubbs' lanternfish 3-4- 2151 L. idostigma Parr 1 меченый лампаникт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2152 L. ingens Hubbs et Wisner 1 огромный лампаникт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2153 L. intricarius Tâning 1 сомнительный лампаникт га 2 — 3 — 4 — 2154 L. isaacsi Wisner 1 лампаникт m Айзекса 2 — 3 — 4 — 2155 L. iselinoides Bussing 1 чилийский лампаникт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2156 L. jordani Gilbert 1 лампаникт m Джордана 2 Jordan's lanternfish 3-4- 2157 L. lepidolychnus Becker 1 яркочешуйный лампаникт m 2-3-4- 2158 L. lineatus Tâning 1 полосатый лампаникт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 94 MYCTOIWllFOIRMES 2159 L. macdonaldi (Goode et Bean) 1 лампаникт m Макдональда 2-3-4- 2160 L. macropterus Brauer 1 длиннопёрый лампаникт m 2 long- finned lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2161 L. niger Günther 1 чёрный лампаникт m 2 black lanternfish 3-4- 2162 L. nobilis Tâning 1 благородный лампаникт m 2 — 3 — 4— 2163 L. omostigma Gilbert 1 галапагосский лампаникт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2164 L. parvicauda Parr 1 короткохвостый лампаникт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2165 L. photonotus Parr 1 светящийся лампаникт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2166 L. pusillus (Johnson) 1 крошечный лампаникт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2167 L. regalis (Gilbert) 1 мало- глазый лампаникт m 2 small-eyed lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2168 L. ritteri Gilbert 1 лампаникт m Риттера 2 Ritter's lanternfish 3-4- 2169 L. Simulator Wisner 1 обманчивый лампаникт m 2 — 3—4 — 2170 L. steinbecki Bolin 1 лампаникт m Стейнбека 2 — 3-4 — 2171 L. tenuiformis Brauer 1 удлинённый лампаникт m 2 — 3 — 4- 2172 L. turneri (Fowler) 1 лампаникт m Тэрнера 2 — 3 — 4 — 2173 L. vadulus Hulley 1 лампаникт m Халлея 2 — 3 — 4 — 2174 Lampichthys Fraser- Brunner 1 лампихты pi 2-3-4- 2175 L. procerus (Brauer) 1 длинный лампихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2176 Lepidophanes i<Va- ser-Brunner 1 лепидофаны /?/ 2-3-4- 2177 L. gaussi (Brauer) 1 лепидо- фан m Гаусса 2 — 3 — 4 — 2178 L. guentheri (Goode et Bean) 1 лепидофан m Гюнтера 2 — 3 — 4 — 2179 Lobianchia Gatti 1 ло- бианхии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2180 L. dofleini (Zugmayer) 1 атлантическая лобианхия f 2 — 3 — 4— 2201 2181 L. gemellarii (Cocco) 1 японская лобианхия f 2 Japanese head- lightfish, Cocco's lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2182 Loweina Fowler 1 лоуины pi 2—3—4— 2183 L. interrupta (Tâning) 1 прерывистая лоуина f 2 — 3 — 4 — 2184 L. laurae Wisner 1 лоуина /Лауры 2 Laura's lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2185 L. rara (Lütken) 1 редкая лоуина / 2 — 3 — 4 — 2186 L. terminata Becker 1 ограниченная лоуина/2 — 3 — 4 — 2187 Myctophum Rafine- sque 1 миктофы pi 2 lantern- fishes 3 — 4 — 2188 M. affine (Lütken) 1 металлический миктоф m 2 metallic [Lüt- ken's] lanternfish 3 — 4 lanterne /métallique 2189 M. asperum Richardson 1 шероховатый миктоф m 2 rough lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2190 M. aurolaternatum Garman 1 краснополосый миктоф m 2 — 3-4- 2191 M. brachygnathum (Bleeker) 1 короткочелюстной миктоф m 2 short-jawed lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2192 M. fïssunovi Becker et Boro- dulina 1 миктоф m Фиссунова 2-3-4- 2193 M. lunatum Becker et Boro- dulina 1 лунный миктоф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2194 M. lychnobium Bolin 1 полуночный миктоф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2195 M. nitidulum Garman 1 блистающий миктоф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2196 M. obtusirostre Tâning 1 острорылый миктоф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2197 M. orientale Gilbert 1 восточный [японский] миктоф m 2-3-4- 2198 M. phengodes (Lütken) 1 южный миктоф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2199 M. punctatum Rafinesque 1 пятнистый миктоф m 2 spotted lanternfish 3 — 4 lanterne / ponctuée 2200 M. selenops Tâning 1 селе- но-миктоф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2201 M. spinosum (Steindachner) 1 колючий миктоф m 2 spiny lanternfish 3-4- 95
2202 2202 Notolychnus Fra- ser-Brunner 1 нотолихны pi 2-3-4- 2203 N. valdiviae (Brauer) 1 острорылый нотолихн m 2 sharp-snouted lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2204 Notoscopelus Günther 1 нотоскопелы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2205 N. bolini Nafpaktitis 1 ното- скопел m Болина 2—3—4— 2206 N. caudispinosus (Johnson) 1 нотоскопел-хвостокол m 2 — 3 — 4- 2207 N. elongatus (Costa) 1 низ- котелый нотоскопел m 2 patchwork lampfish 3 — 4 — 2208 N. japonicus (Tanaka) 1 японский нотоскопел m 2 — 3—4 — 2209 N. kroeyerii (Malm) 1 нотоскопел m Кройера 2 Kröyer's lanternfish 3 — 4 lanterne/de Kröyer 2210 N. resplendens (Richardson) 1 блистающий нотоскопел m 2 — 3-4- 2211 Protomyctophum Fra- ser-Brunner 1 протомиктофы /7/2-3-4- 2212 P. andriashevi Becker 1 про- томиктоф m Андрияшева 2 Andria- shev's lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2213 P. arcticum (Lütken) 1 арктический протомиктоф га, арктический светящийся анчоус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2214 P. beckeri Wisner 1 протомиктоф m Беккера 2 — 3 — 4 — 2215 P. bolini (Fraser-Brunner) 1 протомиктоф m Болина 2 — 3 — 4 — 2216 P. chilensis Wisner 1 чилийский протомиктоф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2217 P. choriodon Hulley 1 протомиктоф m Халлея 2—3—4— 2218 P. crockeri (Bolin) 1 протомиктоф m Крокера 2 — 3 — 4 — 2219 P. gemmatum Hulley 1 украшенный протомиктоф m 2—3—4— 2220 P. luciferum Hulley 1 светоносный протомиктоф 2—3—4— 2221 P. normani (Tâning) 1 протомиктоф m Нормана 2—3—4— 2222 P. parallelum (Lönnberg) 1 нотальный протомиктоф m 2-3-4- 2223 P. subparallelum (Tâning) 1 южный протомиктоф m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2224 P. tenisoni (Norman) 1 протомиктоф m Тенисона 2—3—4— 2225 P. thompsoni (Chapman) 1 протомиктоф m Томпсона 2 big-eyed lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2226 Scopelopsis Brauer 1 скопелопсисы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2227 S. multipunctatus Brauer 1 многоточечный скопелопсис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2228 Stenobranchius Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 стено- бранхи pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2229 S. leucopsarus Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 светлоплавниковый стенобранх m 2 small-finned lanternfish 3-4- 2230 S. nannochir (Gilbert) 1 ко- ричневоплавниковый стенобранх m 2-3-4- 2231 Symbolophorus Bolin et Wisner 1 симболофорусы /7/2-3-4- 2232 S. barnardi (Tâning) 1 сим- болофорус m Барнарда 2 — 3 — 4 — 2233 S. boops (Richardson) 1 сим- болофорус-бопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2234 S. californiensis (Eigenmann et Eigenmann) 1 калифорнийский симболофорус m 2 big-finned [California] lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2235 S. evermanni Gilbert 1 симболофорус m Эверманна 2 Ever- mann's lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2236 S. kreffti Hulley 1 симболофорус m Креффта 2 — 3 — 4 — 2237 S. rufinus (Tâning) 1 красный симболофорус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2238 S. veranyi (Mor eau) 1 круп- ночешуйный симболофорус m 2 large- scaled lanternfish 3 — 4 lanter-ne / à grandes écailles 2239 Taaningichthys Bolin 1 тонингихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2240 T. bathyphilus (Tâning) 1 глубоководный тонингихт m 2 — 3 —4 — 2241 T. minimus (Tâning) 1 малый тонингихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 96 MYCTOPHf FORMES 2280 2242 T. paurolychnus Davy 1 тонингихт m Дэви 2 — 3 — 4 — 2243 Tarletonbeania Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 тарле- тонбинии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2244 T. crenularis Jordan et Gilbert 1 тарлетонбиния / 2 Taylor's [blue] lanternfish 3 — 4 — 2245 Triphoturus Fra- ser-Brunner 1 трифотурусы pi 2-3-4- 2246 T. mexicanus (Gilbert) 1 мексиканский трифотурус m 2 Mexican lampfish 3 — 4 — 2247 T. microchir Gilbert 1 японский трифотурус m 2 tinyfin lanternfish 3-4- 2248 T. micropterus Brauer 1 ко- роткоплавниковый трифотурус m 2-3-4- 2249 T. nigrescens Brauer 1 чёрный трифотурус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2250 Paralepididae Bonaparte 1 веретеннико- вые 2 barracudinas, pike smelts 3 — 4 lussions (все океаны —от шельфа до глубин 1000—1500 м; 12 родов, около 60 видов) 2251 Lestidiops Hubbs 1 ле- стидиопсы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2252 L. affinis (Ege) 1 обыкновенный лестидиопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2253 L. bathyopteryx (Fowler) 1 мексиканский лестидиопс m 2-3-4- 2254 L. danae (Ege) 1 лестидиопс m «Даны» 2 — 3 — 4 — 2255 L. elongatum (Ege) 1 гавайский лестидиопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2256 L. extremum (Ege) 1 ист- индийский лестидиопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2257 L. indopacifica (Ege) 1 ин- до-тихоокеанский лестидиопс m 2-3-4- 2258 L. jayakari jayakari (Boulen- ger) 1 лестидиопс-якари m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2259 L. jayakari pseudosphyraenoi- des (Ege) 1 лестидиопс-ложно- барракуда m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2260 L. johnfîtchi (Rofen) 1 лестидиопс m Фитча 2 — 3 — 4 — 2261 L. mirabilis (Ege) 1 необыкновенный лестидиопс m 2 strange pike smelt 3 — 4 — 2262 L. neles (Harry) 1 длинноче- люстной лестидиопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2263 L. pacifiais (Parr) 1 тихоокеанский лестидиопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2264 L. ringens Jordan et Gilbert 1 большеротый лестидиопс m 2-3-4- 2265 L. similis (Ege) 1 сходный лестидиопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2266 L. sphyraenopsis Hubbs 1 барракуд обидный лестидиопс m 2-3-4- 2267 L. sphyrenoides (Risso) 1 ле- стидиопс-барракуда m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2268 Lestidium Gilbert 1 ле- стидиумы pi, лестидии pi 2-3-4- 2269 L. atlanticum Borodin 1 атлантический лестидии m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2270 L. gracile Ege 1 грациозный лестидии m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2271 L. nudum Gilbert 1 гавайский лестидии m 2 deepwater pike smelt 3 — 4 — 2272 L. prolixum Harry 1 японский лестидии m 2 Y-patched barra- cudina 3 — 4 — 2273 Lestrolepis Harry 1 лестролеписы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2274 L. intermedia (Poey) 1 сходный лестролепис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2275 L. japonica (Tanaka) 1 японский лестролепис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2276 L. pofî (Harry) 1 лестроле- пис-пофи m 2 Cristmas Island pike smelt 3 — 4 — 2277 Macroparalepis Ege 1 макропаралеписы pi 2-3-4- 2278 M. affine Ege 1 обыкновенный макропаралепис m 2-3- 4- 2279 M. breve Ege 1 малый макропаралепис m 2 short barracudina 3 — 4— petite lussion/ 2280 M. danae Ege 1 макропаралепис m «Даны» 2 — 3 — 4 — 97 4-464
2281 2281 M. macrogeneion Post 1 многопозвонковый макропаралепис m 2-3-4- 2282 M. molestus Marshall 1 назойливый макропаралепис m 2 — 3-4- 2283 M. nigra (Maul) 1 чёрный макропаралепис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2284 Magnisudis Harry 1 магнисудисы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2285 M. atlantica (Kröyer) 1 североатлантический магнисудис m 2 Atlantic barracudina 3 — 4 — 2286 M. indica (Ege) 1 ин- до-западнотихоокеанский магнисудис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2287 M. prionosa (Rofen) 1 южноатлантический магнисудис m 2-3-4- 2288 Notolepis Dollo 1 но- толеписы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2289 N. annulata Post 1 кольцевой нотолепис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2290 N. coatsi Dollo 1 антарктический нотолепис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2291 N. rissoi (Bonaparte) 1 нотолепис m Риссо, морская щучка/Рис- со 2 white barracudina 3 — 4 lussion f blanche 2292 Paralepis Cuvier 1 веретенники pi, паралеписы pi 2-3-4- 2293 P. brevirostris (Parr) 1 ко- роткорылый паралепис m 2 — 3 —4 — 2294 P. coregonoides borealis Reinhardt 1 бореальный ситовидный веретенник m 2—3—4— 2295 P. coregonoides coregonoides Risso 1 средиземноморский ситовидный веретенник m 2 sharpchin barracudina 3 — 4 lussion/à menton 2296 P. elongata (Brauer) 1 вытянутый паралепис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2297 P. harryi Maul 1 паралепис m Харри 2 — 3 — 4 — 2298 P. speciola Bellotti 1 веретенник m Беллотти, средиземноморский паралепис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2299 Pontosudis Rofen 1 понтосудисы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2300 P. advena Rofen 1 понтосу- дис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2301 Stemonosudis Harry 1 стемоносудисы/?/2 — З—4 — 2302 S. bullisi Rofen 1 стемоносу- дис m Рофена 2—3—4— 2303 S. distans (Ege) 1 индонезийский стемоносудис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2304 S. elegans (Ege) 1 изящный стемоносудис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2305 S. elongata (Ege) 1 продолговатый стемоносудис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2306 S. gracile (Ege) 1 грациозный стемоносудис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2307 S. intermedia (Ege) 1 средний стемоносудис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2308 S. macrura (Ege) 1 хвостатый стемоносудис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2309 S. miscella (Ege) 1 смешанный стемоносудис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2310 S. molesta (Marshall) 1 новозеландский стемоносудис m 2-3-4- 2311 S. rotshildi Richards 1 стемоносудис m Ротшильда 2 — 3 — 4 — 2312 S. simile (Ege) 1 сходный стемоносудис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2313 S. unicellus (Ege) 1 одинако- воклеточный стемоносудис m 2-3-4- 2314 Sudis Rafinesque 1 cy- дисы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2315 S. atrox Rofen 1 малопозвонковый судис m 2 fierce pike smelt 3-4- 2316 S. hyalina Rafinesque 1 многопозвонковый судис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2317 Uncisudis Maul 1 ун- цисудисы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2318 U. denticulata Kotthaus 1 зубатый унцисудис m 2—3—4— 2319 U. longirostris Maul 1 длин- норылый унцисудис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2320 Anotopteridae 1 кинжалозубые, ано- топтеровые 2 dagger- tooths, javelin fishes, dag- gertooth fishes 3 — 4 pharaons (глубокие воды северных частей Атлантического и Тихого 98 MYCTOPHIFORMES океанов и антарктические и субантарктические воды — антитропическое распространение; 1 род, 1 вид) 2321 Anotopterus Zugmayer 1 кинжалозубы pi, ано- топтеры pi 2 daggertooths, javelin [daggertooth] fishes 3 — 4 pharaons pi 2322 A. pharao Zugmayer 1 кин- жалозуб га, анотоптер m 2 daggertooth, javelin [daggertooth] fish 3 — 4 pharaon m 2323 Alepisauridae 1 алепизавровые, пило- зубые 2 lancetfishes, handsawfishes, wolffishes 3 — 4 cavalos (пелагиаль Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 1 род, 2 вида) 2324 Alepisaurus Lowe 1 алепизавры pi, пилозубы pi 2 lancetfishes, handsawfishes, wolffishes 3 — 4 cavalos pi 2325 A. brevirostris Gibbs 1 корот- корылый алепизавр га, короткоры- лый пилозуб га 2 short-snouted [short-nosed] lancetfish 3 — 4 — 2326 A. ferox Lowe 1 длинноры- лый алепизавр га, длиннорылый пилозуб m 2 long-snouted [long-nosed, Pacific, northern] lancetfish 3 — 4 co- valo ra féroce 2327 Omosudidae 1 омосудовые 2 omosu- QIQS 3 — 4 — (тропические воды океанов — до 2000 м; 1 род, 1 вид) 2328 Omosudis Günther l омосудисы pi 2 omosudids 3-4- 2329 О. lowei Günther 1 омосудис m 2 omosudid 3 — 4 — 2330 Evermannellidae Fowler 1 эверманелло- вые 2 sabre-toothedfï- 2345 SheS 3 — 4 — (тропические и субтропические воды океанов, Средиземное море 200—2000 м; 3 рода, около 10 видов) 2331 Coccorella Roule l коккорелы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2332 С. atlantica (Parr) 1 атлантическая коккорела / 2 Atlantic sabretooth 3 — 4 — 2333 С. atrata (Alcock) 1 чёрная коккорела f 2 — 3 — 4 — 2334 Evermannella Fowler 1 эверманеллы pi 2 sabre- tooths 3 — 4 — 2335 E. ahlstromi (Johnson et Glo- dek) 1 эверманелла f Альстрома 2-3-4- 2336 F. balbo (Risso) 1 эверманел- ла-заика/, серебристая эверманелла /2 balbo sabretooth 3 — 4 — 2337 E. indica Brauer 1 индийская эверманелла / 2 Indian sabretooth 3-4- 2338 E. megalops Johnson et Glo- dek 1 большая эверманелла /2-3-4- 2339 E. sicaria Rofen 1 эверма- нелла-убийца f 2 — 3 — 4 — 2340 Odontostomops Fowler 1 одонтостомопсы pi 2-3-4- 2341 O. braueri Rofen 1 чагосский одонтостомопс m, одонтостомопс m Брауэра 2 — 3 — 4 — 2342 О. normalops (Parr) 1 незаметный одонтостомопс m 2 undistinguished sabretooth 3 — 4 — 2343 Scopelarchidae 1 жемчужноглазые 2 pearl-eyed fishes, pearl- eyes 3 — 4 — (океанические воды ; 4 рода, около 20 видов) 2344 Benthalbella Zugmayer 1 бентальбеллы pi 2-3-4- 2345 В. dentata (Chapman) 1 зубатая бентальбелла f 2 northern pearl- eye 3 — 4 — 99
2346 2346 В. elongata {Norman) 1 продолговатая бентальбелла f 2-3-4- 2347 В. infans Zugmayer 1 бентальбелла/Цугмайера 2 Zugmayer's pearleye 3 — 4 — 2348 В. linguidens (Mead et Böhlke) 1 языкозубая бентальбелла / 2 toothed-tongue pearleye 3 — 4 — 2349 В. macropinna Bussing et Bussing 1 крупноплавниковая бентальбелла f 2 — 3 — 4 — 2350 Rosenblattichthys Johnson 1 розенблаттихты pi 2-3-4- 2351 R. alatus (Fourmanoir) 1 крылатый розенблаттихт m 2-3-4- 2352 R. hubbsi Johnson 1 розенблаттихт m Хаббса 2 — 3 — 4 — 2353 R. nemotoi Okiyama et Johnson 1 розенблаттихт m Немото 2-3-4- 2354 R. volucris (Rofen) 1 летающий розенблаттихт га, фанопс m 2-3-4- 2355 Scopelarchoides Parr 1 скопелархоиды pi 2356 S. climax Johnson 1 южнотихоокеанский скопелархоид m 2 — 3-4- 2357 S. danae Johnson 1 скопелархоид m «Даны» 2 — 3 — 4 — 2358 S. kreffti Johnson 1 скопелархоид m Креффта 2 — 3 — 4 — 2359 S. nicholsi Parr 1 скопелархоид m Никольса 2 tubular-eyed fish 3-4- 2360 S. signifer Johnson 1 звёздный скопелархоид m 2—3—4— 2361 Scopelarchus Alcock 1 жемчужноглазы pi 2 pearl- eyes 3 — 4 — 2362 S. analis (Brauer) 1 коротко- плавниковый жемчужноглаз m 2 short-finned [Beebe's] pearleye 3-4- 2363 S. guentheri Alcock 1 жемчужноглаз m Гюнтера 2 staring [Günther's] pearleye 3 — 4 — 2364 S. michaelsarsi Koefoed 1 длинноплавниковый жемчужноглаз m 2 big-finned pearleye 3 — 4 — 2365 S. stephensi Johnson 1 жемчужноглаз m Стефенса 2 Stephens' pearleye 3 — 4 — 2-3-4- 2366 Osteoglossiformes 1 аравано- образные 2 maxillae-toothed, bony- tongues 3 Knochenzünglerartige 4 — 2367 Osteoglossidae 1 аравановые, костно- языкие 2 bony-tongues, osteoglossids 3 (Eigentliche) Knochenzüngler 4 arowaïias, ostéoglossi- dés (пресные воды Южной Америки, Африки, Австралии, Индокитая и о-вов Малайского архипелага; 4 рода, около 10 видов) 2368 Arapaima Müller 1 арапаймы pi 2 arapaimas 3 Arapaimen pi 4 paiches pi 2369 A. gigas (Cuvier) 1 гигантская арапайма/, пураруку/2 arapaima 3 Arapaima / 4 paiche / 2370 Heterotis Ehrenberg 1 гетеротисы pi, клуписудисы pl 2-3-4- 2371 H. niloticus (Cuvier) 1 нильский гетеротис m, нильский клупису- дис m 2—3—4— 2372 Osteoglossum Cuvier 1 араваны pi 2 arawanas 3 Knochenzüngler pi 4 arowa- nas pi 2373 O. bicirrhosum Vandelli 1 южноамериканская аравана f 2 arawana 3 Knochenzüngler га, Aro- wana/4 arowana m 100 OST EOG F ..OSSWO H M Ш 2374 Scleropages Günther 1 склеропагесы pi 2 bony-tongues 3 — 4 — 2375 S. formosus (Müller et Schlegel) 1 малайзийский склеропагес m 2 Malayan bony-tongue 3 — 4 — 2376 S. jardini (Cuvier) 1 северный склеропагес га, северный барра- мунди m 2 northern spotted barra- mundi 3 — 4 — 2377 S.leichhardti Günther 1 склеропагес m Лейхардта 2 — 3 — 4 — 2378 S. scheichhardti (Günther) 1 австралийский склеропагес m 2 Australian bony-tongue 3 — 4 — 2379 Pantodontidae 1 пресноводные рыбы- бабочки 2 butterfly fishes 3 Schmetterlingsfische 4 poisSOnS-papillonS (пресные воды Западной тропической Африки; 1 род, 1 вид) 2380 Pantodon Peters l пресноводные рыбы-бабочки pl, рыбы-мотыльки pl, пантодоны pi 2 butterfly fishes 3 Schmetterlingsfische pl 4 poissons-papillons pl 2381 P. buchholzi Peters 1 пресноводная рыба-бабочка f рыба-мотылёк /, пантодон m 2 African flying fish, butterfly fish 3 Schmetterlingsfisch m 4 poisson-papillon m 2382 Hiodontidae 1 лу- ноглазковые, гиодоно- вые 2 mooneyes 3 Mondfische 4 — (реки и озёра Северной Америки; 2 рода, 3 вида) 2383 Amphiodon Rafine- sque 1 амфиодоны pl 2-3-4- 2384 A. alveoides Rafinesque 1 ам- фиодон m 2—3—4— 2385 Hiodon Lesueur 1 гио- 2394 доны pl, луноглазки pl, зубатые сельди pl 2 mooneyes 3 Mondfische pl 4 — 2386 H. alosöides (Rafinesque) 1 золотоглазка/, сельдевидный гиодон m 2 goldeye, toothed herring, shad mooneye 3 — 4 — 2387 H. tergisus Lesueur 1 луно- глазка /, серебристый гиодон m 2 mooneye, notch-finned hiodon 3-4- 2388 Notopteridae 1 нотоптеровые, спино- пёрые 2 knifefïshes, fea- therbacks 3 (Altweltliche) Messerfische, Fähnchenmesserfische 4 poissons-couteaux, notopté- ridés (пресные воды тропической Африки, Индии и Индо-Малайского архипелага; 2 рода, 4 вида) 2389 Notopterus Lacépède 1 спинопёры pl, нотоптеры pl 2 knifefïshes 3 Fähnchenmesserfische pl 4 — 2390 N. afer Günther 1 африканский спинопёр m 2 knifefish, African seetul 3 Afrikanischer Fähnchenmesserfisch ra 4 — 2391 N. chitala (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 индийский спинопёр m 2 Indian featherback 3 Indischer Fähnchenmesserfisch га 4 — 2392 N. notopterus (Pallas) 1 обыкновенный [индо-малайский] спинопёр m 2 common featherback 3 — 4— 2393 Xenomystus Günther 1 ложные спинопёры pl, 2 knifefïshes 3 Afrikanische Messerfische pl 4 poissons- couteaux pl 2394 X. nigri Günther 1 ложный спинопёр m 2 knifefish 3 Afrikanischer Messerflsch m 4 poisson-couteau m 101
2395 2395 Mormy] образные 2 — 3 2396 Mormyridae 1 мормировые, клюворылые 2 mormyrs, elephant-snouted fishes 3 (Eigentliche) Nil-Hechte 4 mormy res, mormy ridés (пресные воды тропической Африки и река Нил; 18 родов, более 100 видов) 2397 Brienomyrus Taverne 1 бриеномиры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2398 В. brachyistius (Gill) 1 короткоголовый [ручьевой] бриеномир m 2-3-4- 2399 В. hopkinsi Taverne et van den Audenaerde 1 бриеномир m Хоп- кинса 2 — 3 — 4 — 2400 В. niger (Günther) 1 чёрный [нигерийский] бриеномир m 2 — 3-4- 2401 В. sphekodes (Sauvage) 1 заирский бриеномир m 2—3—4— 2402 Campylomormyrus Bleeker 1 кампиломормиры р/2-3-4- 2403 С. tamandua (Günther) 1 кам- пиломормир-тамандуа m 2— 3 — 4 — 2404 Cyphomyrus Myers 1 цифомиры pi 2 parrot fishes 3-4- 2405 С. discorhynchus (Peters) 1 круглопёрый цифомир m 2 Zambezi parrot fish 3 — 4 — 2406 C. macrops (Boulenger) 1 большой цифомир m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2407 С. plagiostoma (Boulenger) 1 косоротый цифомир m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2408 С. psittacus (Boulenger) 1 по- пугаевый цифомир m 2—3—4— 2409 С. wilverthi (Boulenger) 1 цифомир m Уилверта 2 — 3 — 4 — 2410 Genyomyrus Boulenger 1 гениомиры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2411 G. donnyi Boulenger 1 конголезский гениомир m 2—3—4— iformes 1 клюворыло- Nil-Hechtartige 4 — 2412 Gnathonemus GUI 1 гнатонемы pi 2 (elephant-)- trunkfishes 3 Tapirrüsselfische pi 4 poissons-éléphants pi 2413 G. abadii Boulenger 1 гнато- нем-абадии m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2414 G. angolensis Boulenger 1 ангольский гнатонем m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2415 G. bentleyi (Boulenger) 1 тёмно-оливковый гнатонем m 2-3-4- 2416 G. cyprinoides Linnaeus 1 карповидный гнатонем m 2-3-4- 2417 G. deboensis Daget 1 двухпо- лосый гнатонем m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2418 G. elephas Boulenger 1 сло- норылый гнатонем m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2419 G. gilli Boulenger 1 гнатонем m Гилла, нигерийский гнатонем m 2-3-4- 2420 G. leopoldianus Boulenger 1 леопольдийский гнатонем m 2-3-4- 2421 G. livingstonii Boulenger 1 гнатонем m Ливингстона 2-3-4- 2422 G. longibarbis (Hilgend) 1 длинноусый гнатонем m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2423 G. macrolepidotus (Peters) 1 крупночешуйный гнатонем m 2 bulldogfish 3-4- 2424 G. monteiri (Günther) 1 гнатонем m Монтейра 2 — 3 — 4 — 2425 G. numenius Boulenger 1 кивающий гнатонем m 2 — 3 — 4 mor- myre/à trompe 2426 G. petersi (Günther) 1 гнатонем m Петерса, нильский слоник m, убанги m 2 elephant-trunkfish 3 Tapirrüsselfisch m 4 poisson-éléphant m de Peters 2427 G. schilthuisiae Boulenger 1 конголезский гнатонем m 2-3-4- 2428 G. stanleyanus (Boulenger) 1 стенлейский гнатонем m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2429 G. tamandua (Günther) 1 длиннорылый гнатонем m 2-3-4- 102 MORMYRIFORMES 2430 Heteromormyrus Steindachner 1 гетероморми- ры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2431 H. pauciradiatus (Steindachner) 1 гетеромормир m 2 — 3 — 4— 2432 Hippopotamyrus Pappenheim 1 гиппопотамиры pi 2 parrot fishes, stonebashers 3-4- 2433 H. aelsbroecki (Poil) 1 гиппо- потамир m Эльсброка 2 — 3 — 4 — 2434 H. ansorgii (Boulenger) 1 гиппопотамир m Ансорги 2 slender stonebasher 3 — 4 — 2435 H. batesii (Boulenger) 1 камерунский гиппопотамир m 2-3-4- 2436 H. castor Pappenheim 1 гип- попотамир-бобр m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2437 H. discorhynchus (Peters) 1 круглорылый гиппопотамир m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2438 H. harringtoni (Boulenger) 1 гиппопотамир m Харрингтона 2-3-4- 2439 H. macropterus (Boulenger) 1 крупнопёрый гиппопотамир m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2440 H. paugyi Leveque et Bigorne 1 гиппопотамир-пауги m, гвинейский гиппопотамир m 2-3-4- 2441 H. pictus (Marcusen) 1 разукрашенный гиппопотамир m 2-3-4- 2442 H. psittacus (Boulenger) 1 серебристый гиппопотамир m, гиппо- потамир-попугай m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2443 H. tanganicus (Boulenger) 1 танганьикский гиппопотамир m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2444 Hyperopisus GUI 1 ко- роткоплавниковые мормиры p/2-3-4- 2445 H. bebe (Lacépède) 1 западный короткоплавниковый мормир m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2446 H. dorsalis Geoffroy 1 типовой короткоплавниковый мормир m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2447 Isichthys Gill 1 запад- 2466 ноафриканские мормиры pi, изихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2448 I. henryi Gill 1 западноафриканский мормир т, изихт m 2 — 3—4 2449 Marcusenius Gill 1 маркузении pi 2 bulldog- fishes 3 Nil-Hechte pl 4- 2450 M. castelnaui Boulenger 1 маркузения / Кастельно 2 dwarf stonebasher 3 — 4 — 2451 M. isidori (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 маркузения-исидора f 2 parrot mormyrid 3 Rundkopf-Nilhecht m 4 — 2452 M. lhuysi (Steindachner) 1 сенегальская маркузения-лхуиси /2-3-4- 2453 M. longianalis (Boulenger) 1 длинноплавниковая маркузения /2-3 Schmaler Nil-Hecht m 4- 2454 M. moori (Günther) 1 марку- зения-мори /' 2 — 3 — 4— 2455 M. mento (Boulenger) 1 ra- бонская маркузения f маркузе- ния-менто / 2 — 3 — 4 — 2456 M. petricolus Daget 1 тёмная маркузения f 2 — 3 — 4 — 2457 M. senegalensis (Steindachner) 1 сенегальская маркузения /2-3-4- 2458 Mormyrops Müller 1 мормиропсы pl 2 cornish jacks 3 — 4 — 2459 M. anguilloides (Linnaeus) 1 угревидный мормиропс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2460 M. boulengeri Pellegrin 1 мормиропс m Буланже 2 — 3 — 4 — 2461 M. breviceps Steindachner 1 либерийский мормиропс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2462 M. curtis Boulenger 1 короткий мормиропс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2463 M. deliciosus (Leach) 1 нежный мормиропс m 2 cornish jack 3-4- 2464 M. engystoma Boulenger 1 палевопятнистый мормиропс m 2-3-4- 2465 M. furcidens Pellegrin 1 ви- лозубый мормиропс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2466 M. lineolatus Boulenger 103
2467 1 широкополосый мормиропс m 2—3—4— 2467 M. microstoma Boulenger 1 малоротый мормиропс m 2 — 3 — 4 2468 M. nigricans {Boulenger) 1 тёмный мормиропс m 2 — 3 Großer Nil-Hecht га 4 — 2469 M. oudoti Daget 1 морми- ропс-оудоти га 2—3—4— 2470 M. zanclirostris (Günther) 1 габонский мормиропс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2471 Mormyrus Linnaeus 1 мормиры pi, слонорылы pi 2 mormyrs, elephant-snouted fishes 3 Nil-Hechte pi 4 mor- myres pi 2472 M. cascivae Linnaeus 1 длин- ноплавниковый мормир га 2 — 3-4- 2473 M. hasselquisti Valenciennes 1 мормир га Хасселквиста, слоно- рыл га Хасселквиста 2 — 3 — 4 2474 M. kannume (Forsskâl) 1 мормир-каннуме га 2 elephant-snouted fish 3 Tapirrüsselfisch га 4 mormyre-tapir m 2475 M. lacerda Castelnau 1 яще- рицевидный слонорыл га, ящерице- видный мормир га 2 western bottle- nose 3 — 4 — 2476 M. longirostris Peters 1 длиннорылый мормир m 2 eastern bottlenose 3 — 4 — 2477 M. macrophthalmus Günther 1 большеглазый мормир га, большеглазый слонорыл га 2 — 3 — 4 — 2478 M. niloticus (Schneider) 1 нильский (слоно)мормир га, нильский слонорыл га 2—3 — 4 — 2479 M. rume Valenciennes 1 мор- мир-руме га 2—3—4— 2480 M. tapirus Pappenheim 1 та- пировидный мормир m, камерунский слонорыл га 2—3—4— 2481 Myomyrus Boulenger 1 миомиры pi 2—3—4— 2482 M. macrodon Boulenger 1 большезубый миомир га 2 — 3-4- 2483 Petrocephalus Marcu- sen 1 камнеголовые мормиры pi, камнеголовы pi 2 stoneheads 3 — 4 — 2484 P. ansorgii Boulenger 1 камнеголов m Ансорги 2 — 3 — 4 — 2485 P. ballayi Sauvage 1 заир- ский камнеголов га 2 — 3 — 4 — 2486 P. bane (Lacépède) 1 камне- го лов-бане га 2—3—4— 2487 P. bovei (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 камнеголов га Бове 2 — 3 — 4 — 2488 P. catostoma (Günther) 1 камнеголовый мормир га, чукуча- новый камнеголов га 2 — 3 — 4 — 2489 P. degeni Boulenger 1 камнеголов га Дегена 2 — 3 — 4 — 2490 P. microphthalmus Pellegrin 1 малоглазый камнеголов га 2-3-4- 2491 P. sauvagii (Boulenger) 1 камнеголов m Саважа 2 — 3 — 4 — 2492 P. simus Sauvage 1 тупоносый камнеголов m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2493 P. stuhlmanni Boulenger 1 камнеголов m Штульманна 2-3-4- 2494 Pollimyrus Taverne 1 поллимиры pi 2 — 3 — 4— , 2495 P. adspersus (Günther) 1 скачущий поллимир m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2496 P. kingsleyae (Günther) 1 поллимир m Кингслей 2 — 3 — 4 — 2497 Stomatorhinus Boulenger 1 стоматорины pi 2-3-4- 2498 S. puncticulatus Boulenger 1 пятнистый стоматорин m 2-3-4- 2499 S. walkeri (Günther) 1 стоматорин m Уолкера 2 — 3 — 4 — 2500 Gymnarchidae 1 гимнарховые 2 gym- narchids 3 Nil-Aale 4 gymnarchidés (пресные воды тропической Африки и реки Нил; 1 род, 1 вид) 2501 Gymnarchus Cuvier 1 гимнархи pi 2 gymnarchids, suyos 3 Nil-Aale pi 4 gym- narches pi 104 2526 2502 G. niloticus Cuvier 1 ниль- ский гимнарх m 2 suyo 3 Nil-Aal m 4 gymnarche m du Nil 2503 Anguilliformes 1 угреобразные 2 eels 3 Aalartige, Aale 4 anguilles 2504 Anguillidae Ra- finesque 1 угрёвые, пресноводные угри 2 freshwater [true] eels 3 (Echte) Aale 4 anguilles d'eau douce (северная часть Атлантического океана, западная часть Тихого океана и Индийский океан, 1 род, 20 видов и подвидов) 2505 Anguilla Schrank l речные угри pi 2 freshwater eels 3 Aale pl 4 anguilles pi d'eau douce 2506 A. ancestralis Ege 1 индонезийский речной угорь m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2507 A. anguilla (Linnaeus) 1 европейский [европейский речной, обыкновенный] угорь m 2 European [common, weed, sing] eel 3 Gemeiner [Europäischer] Aal m, Gemeiner [Europäischer] Flußaal m 4 anguille /d'Europe [de la rivière] 2508 A. australis australis Richardson 1 австралийский речной угорь m 2 short-finned eel 3 — 4 — 2509 A. australis schmidti Phillipps 1 новозеландский короткоплавнико- вый речной угорь m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2510 A. bengalensis bengalensis (Gray et Hardwick) 1 бенгальский речной угорь m 2 Bengal [Indian long- finned] eel 3 — 4 anguille f indienne 2511 A. bengalensis labiata (Peters) 1 восточноафриканский речной угорь m 2 African mottled eel 3 — 4— 2512 A. bicolor bicolor McClelland 1 индоокеанский двухцветный речной угорь m 2 lever-finned eel 3 — 4— 2513 A. bicolor pacifica (Schmidt) 1 тихоокеанский двухцветный речной угорь m 2 Indian short-finned eel 3-4- 2514 A. borneensis Popta 1 бор- неоский речной угорь m 2 Borneo eel 3-4- 2515 A. celebensis Каир 1 Целебесский речной угорь m 2 Celebes eel 3-4- 2516 A. dieffenbachii Gray 1 новозеландский длинноплавниковый речной угорь m 2 long-finned eel 3 — 4— 2517 A. interioris Whitley 1 новогвинейский речной угорь m 2 highlands long-finned eel 3 — 4 — 2518 A. japonica Temminck et Schlegel 1 японский речной угорь m 2 Japanese eel 3 Japanischer Aal m 4 anguille/du Japon 2519 A. marmorata Quoy et Gai- mard 1 мадагаскарский речной угорь m 2 Madagascar [giant] mottled eel, marbled [giant long-finned] eel 3 — 4 grande anguille f marbrée 2520 A. megastoma Каир 1 круп- норотый речной угорь m 2 Pacific long-finned eel 3 — 4 — 2521 A. mossambica (Peters) 1 мо- замбикский речной угорь m 2 Mozambique [African long-finned] eel 3 — 4 anguille f à longue nageoire (d'Afrique) 2522 A. nebulosa McClelland 1 африканский речной угорь m 2 African mottled [African long- finned] eel 3 — 4 — 2523 A. obscura Günther 1 тихоокеанский короткоплавниковый речной угорь m 2 Pacific short-finned eel 3-4- 2524 A. reinhardti Steindachner 1 квинслендский [восточно-австралийский] речной угорь m, речной угорь m Рейнхарда 2 long- finned freshwater eel 3 — 4 — 2525 A. rostrata (Lesueur) 1 американский речной угорь m 2 American [Atlantic] eel 3 Amerikanischer Aal m 4 anguille / d'Amérique 2526 Heterenchelyidae 1 гетеренхеловые 2 — 3 — 4— (Атлантический океан; 2 рода, 7 видов) 105
2527 2527 Panthurichthys Pelie- grin 1 цантурихты pi 2-3-4- 2528 P. fowleri (Ben Tuvia) 1 пан- турихт m Фаулера 2—3—4— 2529 Pythonichthys Poey 1 питонихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2530 P. sanguineus Poey 1 кубинский питонихт m 2—3—4— 2531 Moringuidae 1 морингуевые 2 wormlike [thread, spaghetti] eels 3 — 4— (Индийский и Тихий океаны; 3 рода, около 10 видов) 2532 Moringua Gray 1 морингуа pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2533 M. bicolor Каир 1 двухцветная морингуа/2 black-tailed thread eel 3-4- 2534 M. javanica (Каир) 1 яванская морингуа / 2 Java [finless] spaghetti eel 3 — 4 — 2535 Neoconger Girard 1 неоконгеры pi 2—3—4— 2536 N. mucronatus Girard 1 остроконечный неоконгер m 2—3—4— 2537 Stilbiscus Jordan et Bollman 1 стилбискусы pi 2-3-4- 2538 S. edwardsi Jordan et Bollman 1 стилбискус m Эдвардса 2-3-4- 2539 Muraenidae Günther 1 муреновые 2 morays, moray eels 3 Muränen 4 murènes (тропические и субтропические широты океанов; около 20 родов, более 100 видов) 2540 Anarchias Jordan et Starks 1 анархиасы pi 2-3-4- 2541 A. atlanticus Roule 1 атлантический анархиас m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2542 Channomuraena Richardson 1 ханномурены pi 2-3-4- 2543 С. vittatus (Richardson) 1 ханномурена/2 —3 —4 — 2544 Echidna Forster 1 ехидны pl9 мегадеры pi, мурены-ехидны pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2545 Е. delicatula (Каир) 1 грациозная мурена-ехидна / 2 mottled [brindled] moray 3 — 4 — 2546 Е. nebulosa (Ahl) 1 звездчатый мегадер т, звездчатая ехидна /2 floral [starry] moray 3 — 4 murène f étoilée 2547 Enchelycore Каир 1 энхеликоры pi 2 moss morays 3 — 4 — 2548 E. schismatorhynchus (Blee- ker) 1 белоглазая энхеликора f 2 white-edged yellow moray 3 — 4 — 2549 Enchelynassa Каир 1 энхелинассы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2550 E. bleekeri Каир 1 энхели- насса f Бликера 2 — 3 — 4 — 2551 Evenchelys Jordan et Evermann 1 эвенхелисы pi 2 giant morays 3 — 4 — 2552 E. macrurus (Bleeker) 1 хвостатый эвенхелис m 2 slender giant moray 3 — 4 — 2553 Gymnomuraena Lacé- pède 1 гимномурены pi 2-3-4- 2554 G. doliata Lacépède 1 гимно- мурена f 2 — 3 — 4 — 2555 Gymnothorax Bloch 1 гимнотораксы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2556 G. funebris Ranzani 1 зелёный гимноторакс га, зелёная мурена f 2 green [black] moray 3 — 4 murène f verte 2557 G. meleagris (Shaw et Nod- der) 1 индюшачья мурена/2 Guinea fowl moray 3 — 4 murène f ponctuée 2558 G. philippinus Jordan et Seale 1 филиппинский гимноторакс m 2 Philippine moray 3 — 4 — 2559 G. polyuranodon (Bleeker) 106 ANGUILLIFORMES 1 пресноводная мурена /2 freshwater moray 3 — 4 — 2560 Heteromyrus Pietsch- mann 1 гетеромирусы pi 2-3-4- 2561 H. atolli Pietschmann 1 гете- ромирус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2562 Lycodontis McClelland 1 ликодонты pi 2-3-4- 2563 L. flavimarginatus (Rüppell) 1 желтоплавниковый ликодонт m, желтоплавниковая мурена f 2 yellow-edged moray 3—4 murène /à tache noire 2564 L. javanicus (Bleeker) 1 яванский ликодонт m, яванский гимноторакс m 2 — 3 — 4 murène/javanaise 2565 L. meleagris (Shaw et Nod- der) 1 индюшачий ликодонт m 2 turkey [Guinea fowl] moray 3—4 murène /voie lactée 2566 L. undulatus (Lacépède) 1 леопардовый ликодонт m, леопардовая мурена / 2 leopard [common Hawaiian] moray 3 — 4 murène / léopard 2567 Muraena Linnaeus 1 мурены pi 2 morays 3 Muränen pi 4 murènes pi 2568 M. helena Linnaeus l (европейская) мурена / 2 (European, marbled) moray, dragon moray eel 3 Mittelmeer-Muräne / (Gemeine) Muräne /4 murène / commune [hélène] 2569 M. pardalis Temminck et Schlegel 1 пятнистая мурена f 2 dragon moray eel, Hawaiian dragon 3 Drachenmuräne/4 — 2570 Priodonophis Каир 1 пильчатозубые мурены pi 2-3-4- 2571 P. angusticeps Hildebrand et Barton 1 узкоголовая пильчатозубая мурена / 2 — 3 — 4 — 2572 Pseudechidna Bleeker 1 псевдоехидны pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2573 P. brummeri (Bleeker) 1 псев- доехидна / Бруммера 2 Brummer's moray 3 — 4 — 2589 2574 Rhinomuraena Gar- man 1 риномурены pi 2-3-4- 2575 R. grisea (Lacépède) 1 серая риномурена/2 geometric moray 3 — 4 2576 Siderea Каир 1 сиде- рии pi 2 sidereal morays 3 — 4 murènes pi sidérales 2577 S. picta (Ahl) 1 узорчатая сидерия / 2 painted [speckled sidereal, paint-spotted, ocellated] moray, painted reef eel 3 — 4 murène / balai 2578 Stophidon McClelland 1 стофидоны pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2579 S. ui Tanaka 1 стофидон- уи m 2 string moray 3 — 4 — 2580 Uropterygius Rüppell 1 уроптеригиусы pi, рифовые угри pi 2 reef eels 3 — 4 — 2581 U. concolor Rüppell 1 обыкновенный уроптеригиус m, обыкновенный рифовый угорь m 2 uniform reef eel 3 — 4 — 2582 U. marmoratus (Lacépède) 1 мраморный рифовый угорь m 2 marbled reef eel, starry marbled moray 3 — 4 — 2583 Myrocongridae 1 мироконгеровые 2 — 3 — 4 — (Атлантический океан в районе о. Св. Елены; 1 род, 1 вид) 2584 Myroconger Günther 1 мироконгеры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2585 M. compressus Günther 1 ми- роконгер m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2586 Xenocongridae 1 ксеноконгеровые 2 false morayS 3 — 4— (Атлантический, Индийский и Тихий океаны, 4 рода, 15 видов) 2587 Chilorhinus Lütken l хилоринусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2588 С. suesonii Lütken 1 хилори- нус m 2 — 3 — 4- 2589 Chlopsis Rafinesque 1 хлопсисы />/ 2 —3 —4 — 107
2590 2590 С. bicolor Rafinesque 1 двухцветный хлопсис m 2—3—4— 2591 Kaupichthys Schultz 1 каупихты />/ 2 —3 —4 — 2592 К. atronasus Schultz 1 курносый каупихт m 2 worm eel 3 — 4 — 2593 Xenoconger Regan 1 ксеноконгеры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2594 X. frieri Regan 1 ксенокон- rep m 2—3—4— 2595 Muraenesocidae Cope 1 щукорылые угри, муренощуковые 2 pike congers, conger eels, pike eels 3 Hechtmuränen 4 murénésoces, congres dorés (Атлантический, Индийский и Тихий океаны; около 7 родов, около 10 видов) 2596 Congresox Gill 1 кон- грезоксы/?/, щукорылые угри pi 2 pike congers 3 — 4 — 2597 С. talabon Cantor 1 конгре- зокс m, жёлтый [желтоносый] щуко- рылый угорь m 2 yellow pike conger 3 — 4 murénésoce m jaune 2598 С. talabonoides (Bleeker) 1 индийский^ щукорылый угорь m, индийский щукорыл m 2 Indian pike conger 3 — 4 — 2599 Cynoponticus Costa 1 цинопонтикусы pi 2-3-4- 2600 C. ferox Costa 1 цинопонти- кус m 2—3—4— 2601 Muraenesox McClelland 1 щукорылы pi, мурено- щуки pi 2 pike congers 3 Hechtmuränen pi 4 murénésoces pi 2602 M. bagio (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 серый щукорыл m 2 common pike conger 3 — 4 murénésoce m commun 2603 M. cinereus (Forsskàî) 1 серебристый щукорыл га, серебристая муренощука/, острозубый щукорылый угорь га 2 sharp-toothed eel, purple pike conger, silver conger eel 3 Hechtmuräne f 4 murénésoce m dague, murène /japonaise 2604 Oxyconger Bleeker 1 оксиконгеры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2605 O. leptognathus Bleeker 1 ок- сиконгер m 2 long-billed pike conger 3-4- 2606 Pseudoxenomystax Breder 1 ложные ксеномисты /7/2-3-4- 2607 P. dubius Breder 1 сомнительный ложный ксеномист m 2-3-4- 2608 Sauromuraenesox Al- cock 1 бенгальские щукорылы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2609 S. vorax Alcock 1 бенгальский щукорыл га 2—3—4— 2610 Xenomystax Gilbert 1 ксеномисты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2611 X. atrarius Gilbert 1 чёрный ксеномист m 2 twinpored eel 3—4 anguille / à pores jumelés 2612 Nemichthyidae GUI 1 нитехвостые угри 2 thread [snipe] eels, portholes 3 — 4 némichthyidés (глубокие воды тёплых и тропических морей; около 10 родов, более 10 видов) 2613 Aotea Phillips 1 аотеи /7/2-3-4- 2614 A. acus Phillips 1 аотея /2-3-4- 2615 Avocettina Jordan et Davis 1 клюворотки pi 2 portholes 3 — 4 avocettes pi 2616 A. gilli (Bean) 1 клюворотка /Гилла 2 threadfish 3 — 4 — 2617 Avocettinops Roule et Bertin 1 авоцеттинопсы pi 2-3-4- 2618 A. schmidti Roule et Bertin 1 авоцеттинопс m Шмидта 2 — 3 — 4— 108 AN G U IL LI FORM ES 2619 Cercomitus Weber 1 церкомитусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2620 С. flagellifer Weber 1 ните- носный церкомитус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2621 Labichthys Gill et Ryder 1 лабихтисы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2622 L. carinatus Gill et Ryder 1 киленосный лабихтис m 2—3 —4- 2623 Nematoprora Gilbert 1 нематопроры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2624 N. polygonifera Gilbert 1 не- матопрора / 2 — 3 — 4— 2625 Nemichthys Richardson 1 нитехвостые угри pi 2 thread [snipe] eels 3 — 4 — 2626 N. scolopaceus Richardson 1 нитехвостый [куликоротый] угорь m, угорь-нитка m 2 Atlantic [slender] snipe eel 3 — 4 avocette / ruban 2627 Paravocettinops Kana- zawa et Maul 1 паравоцетти- нопсы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2628 P. trilinearis Kanazawa et Maul 1 трёхполосый паравоцетти- нопс m 2 — 3—4 — 2629 Cyematidae 1 циемовые 2 deepsea eels 3 — 4 — (глубокие воды всех океанов; 1 род, 1 вид) 2630 Суета Günther 1 цие- мы pi, тупохвостые угри pi, тупохвостки pi 2 deepsea eels 3-4- 2631 С. atruni Günther 1 циема/ тупохвостый угорь т, тупохвостка /2 deepsea eel 3 — 4 — 2632 Synaphobranchi- dae 1 синафобранховые, слитножаберные угри 2 deepsea [long-nosed, cutthroat] eels 3 — 4 anguilles égorgées (глубокие воды Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 4 рода, около 10 видов) 2645 2633 Diastobranchus Barnard 1 диастобранхи pi 2 basketwork eels 3 — 4 — 2634 D. capensis Barnard 1 капский диастобранх m 2 basketwork eel 3-4- 2635 Histiobranchus Gill 1 гистиобранхи pi 2 cutthroat eels 3 — 4 — 2636 H. bathybius (Günther) 1 глубоководный гистиобранх m 2 abyssal cutthroat eel 3 — 4 — 2637 Ilyophis Gilbert 1 илиофы pi 2 ooze eels 3 — 4 — 2638 I. brunneus Gilbert 1 коричневый илиоф m 2 brown cutthroat eel 3-4- 2639 Synaphobranchus Johnson 1 синафобранхи pi, слитножаберные угри pi 2 long-nosed [cutthroat] eels 3 — 4 anguilles égorgées 2640 S. affinis Günther 1 длинно- плавниковый синафобранх m 2 long-finned cutthroat eel 3 — 4 — 2641 S. brevidorsalis Günther 1 короткохвостый слитножаберный угорь m 2 short-tailed cutthroat eel 3-4- 2642 S. kaupi Johnson 1 синафобранх m Грэя 2 Gray's cutthroat eel, slatjaw cutthroat eel 3 — 4 anguille /égorgée de Gray 2643 Simenchelyidae 1 сименхеловые, тупорылые угри 2 snub- nosed parasitic eels 3 Parasitische Aale 4 anguilles à nez COUrt (глубокие воды Атлантического и Тихого океанов; 2 рода, 2 вида) 2644 Hoptenchelys Robins et Martin 1 гоптенхелисы pi 2-3-4- 2645 H. texis Robins et Martin 1 гоптенхелис m 2 — 3 — 4— 109
2646 2646 Simenchelys Gill 1 си- менхелы pi, тупорылые [обезьяньи] угри pi 2 snub-nosed parasitic eels 3 — 4 anguilles pi à nez court 2647 S. parasiticus Gill 1 сименхел га, тупорылый [обезьяний] угорь га 2 slim [snub-nosed parasitic] eel 3 — 4 anguille /à nez court 2648 Dysommatidae 1 дисоммовые 2 mustard arrowtooth] eels 3 — 4 — глубокие воды Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 5 родов, около 10 видов) 2649 Dysomma Alcock 1 дисоммы pi 2 mustard eels 3-4- 2650 D. anguiüare Barnard 1 угревидная дисомма f 2 mustard eel, (blind) arrowtooth eel 3 — 4 — 2651 Dysommopsis Alcock 1 дисоммопсисы pi 2 — 3-4- 2652 D. muciparus Alcock 1 ди- соммопсис га 2 — 3 — 4 — 2653 Meadia Böhlke 1 ми- ды pi, зубатые угри pi 2-3-4- 2654 M. abyssicola (Kamohara) 1 глубоководная мида f, зубатый угорь m 2 whitefins arrowtooth eel 3-4- 2655 Nettodarus Whitley 1 нетто дары pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2656 N. brevirostris (Facciola) 1 короткорылая [средиземноморская] неттодара/2 —3—4— 2657 Congridae Каир 1 конгеровые, морские угри 2 congers, conger eels 3 Meeraale, Seeaale 4 COngreS, COngridés (Атлантический, Индийский и Тихий океаны; более 25 родов, более 50 видов) 2658 Anago Jordan et Hubbs 1 анаго pi 2 sea congers 3-4- 2659 A. anago (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 анаго га, серебристый морской угорь га, серебристая ариосома / 2 sea [silvery] conger 3 — 4 — 2660 Ariosoma Swainson 1 ариосомы pi 2 — 3 Azoren-Muränen pi 4 — 2661 A. anagoides (Bleeker) 1 чернокожая ариосома f 2 blackchin conger 3 — 4 — 2662 Bassanago Whitley 1 угри-бассанаго pi 2 — 3-4- 2663 B. bulbiceps Whitley 1 буль- бовидный угорь-бассанаго m 2 swollen-headed conger 3 — 4 — 2664 Bathymyrus Alcock 1 батимирусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2665 B. echinorhynchus Alcock 1 шиповатый батимирус m 2-3-4- 2666 Bathyuroconger Fowler 1 батиуроконгеры pi 2-3-4- 2667 В. braueri (Weber etx Beaufort) 1 батиуроконгер га Брауэра 2-3-4- 2668 Conger Oken 1 конге- ры pi, морские угри pi 2 congers 3 Meeraale pi, Seea-ale pi 4 congres pi 2669 C. cinereus Rilppell 1 серый конгер га, индийский морской угорь га 2 black [gray, Indian] conger eel, Indian [ash-coloured, black-edged] conger, long-finned African conger 3 — 4 congre га oiro 2670 С. conger (Linnaeus) 1 (атлантический) конгер m 2 conger (eel) 3 Congeraal ra, (Gemeiner) Meeraal m 4 congre га, anguille / de mer 2671 C. japonicus (Bleeker) 1 японский морской угорь га 2 beach [swarthy] conger 3 — 4 — 110 ANGUILLIFORMES 2672 C. myriaster (Brevoort) 1 японский конгер m, белопятни- стый морской угорь m 2 common [true] Japanese conger, white-spotted conger 3 — 4 — 2673 C. oceanicus [Mitchill) 1 американский конгер т, американский морской угорь m 2 American conger 3 — 4 congre m d'Amérique 2674 C. verreauxi (Каир) 1 новозеландский конгер m 2 southern conger 3 — 4 — 2675 С. wilsoni (Bloch et Schneider) 1 капский конгер m, конгер m Вильсона 2 Cape [northern] conger 3-4- 2676 Congrina Jordan et Hubbs 1 конгрины pi 2-3-4- 2677 C. thysanochila (Reid) 1 зубастая конгрина f 2 — 3 — 4 — 2678 Congriscus Jordan et Hubbs 1 конгрискусы pi 2-3-4- 2679 С. megastomus (Günther) 1 большеротый конгер m 2 bigmouth conger 3 — 4 — 2680 Gnathophis Каир 1 гнатофисы pi 2 bucktooth congers 3 — 4 — 2681 G. habenatus (Richardson) 1 ремнетелый гнатофис m 2 strap [silver] conger 3 — 4 — 2682 Hildebrandia Jordan et Evermann 1 гильдебрандии pi, конгремурены pi 2 — 3-4- 2683 H. flava (Goode et Bean) 1 золотистая гильдебрандия/2 — 3 — 4 — 2684 H. gracilior (Ginsburg) 1 изящная конгрина /, изящная кон- гремурена / 2 — 3 — 4 — 2685 Japonoconger Asano 1 японские конгеры pi, япо- ноконгеры pi 2 Japan congers 3-4- 2686 J. sivicolus (Matsubara et Ochiai) 1 чернокаёмчатый япон- 2705 ский конгер m 2 black-edged conger 3-4- 2687 Leptoconger Poey 1 лептоконгеры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2688 L. perlongus (Poey) 1 кубинский лептоконгер m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2689 Lumiconger Castle et Paxton 1 светящиеся угри pi 2 luminescent eels 3 — 4 — 2690 L. erafura Castle et Paxton 1 светящийся угорь m 2 luminescent eel 3-4- 2691 Parabathymyrus Kamohara 1 парабатимирусы pi 2-3-4- 2692 P. macrophthalmus Kamohara 1 большеглазый парабатимирус m 2 big-eyed worm eel 3 — 4 — 2693 Paraconger Kanawa- za 1 параконгеры pi 2-3-4- 2694 P. caudilimbatus (Poey) 1 окаймлённый параконгер m 2-3-4- 2695 Poeciloconger Günther 1 пецилоконгеры pi 2-3-4- 2696 P. fasciatus Günther 1 полосатый пецилоконгер m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2697 Promyllantor Alcock 1 промилланторы pi 2 — 3-4- 2698 P. evermanni (Garman) 1 промиллантор m Эверманна, Панамская конгросома f 2 — 3—4 — 2701 Rhechias Jordan 1 pe- хии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2702 R. retrotincta (Jordan et Snyder 1 чернополосая рехия f 2 black-tipped conger 3 — 4 — 2703 Rhynchoconger Jordan et Hubbs 1 ринхоконгеры pi 2 fox congers 3 — 4 — 2704 R. ectenurus (Jordan et Richardson) 1 ринхоконгер m 2 fox conger 3 — 4 — 2705 Scalanago Whitley 1 скаланаго pi 2 — 3 — 4 — ill
2706 2706 S. lateralis Whitley 1 скала- наго m 2—3—4— 2707 Silvesterina Fowler 1 сильвестерины /?/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 2708 S. parvibranchialis Fowler 1 сильвестерина / 2 — 3 — 4 — 2709 Uroconger Каир 1 уроконгеры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2710 U. lepturus {Richardson) 1 плоскотелый уроконгер m 2 slender conger eel, long-tailed conger 3 — 4 congre m gracile 2711 Colocongridae 1 колоконгеровые 2 — 3 — 4 — (морские воды Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 1 род, 3 вида) 2712 Coloconger Акоск 1 колоконгеры pi 2—3—4— 2713 С. raniceps Акоск 1 короткохвостый колоконгер m 2 short-tailed conger 3 — 4 — 2714 Heterocongridae 1 гетероконгеровые 2 garden eels 3 — 4— (океанические воды; 4 рода, около 10 видов) 2715 Gorgasia Meek et Hildebrand 1 горгасии pi 2-3-4- 2716 G. punctata Meek et Hildebrand 1 пятнистая горгасия f 2-3-4- 2717 Heteroconger Bleeker 1 гетероконгеры /?/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 2718 H. longissimus Günther 1 длинный гетероконгер m 2 — 3-4- 2719 Nystactichthys Böhlke 1 нистактихты pi 2-3-4- 2720 N. halis (Böhlke) 1 нистак- тихт m 2—3—4— 2721 Taenioconger Herre 1 полосатые конгеры pi, те- ниоконгеры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2722 Т. chapmani Herre 1 тенио- конгер m [полосатый конгер т] Чеп- мана 2—3—4— 2 72 3 Macrocephenche- lydae 1 большеголовые уГрИ 2 — 3 — 4— (океанические воды между о-вами Борнео и Целебес; 1 род, 1 вид) 2724 Macrocephenchelys Fowler 1 большеголовые угри pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2725 М. brachialis Fowler 1 большеголовый угорь m 2—3—4— 2726 Nettastomatidae Jordan et Davis 1 утконо- сые угри 2 witch [duckbill] eels 3 — 4— (океанические воды; около 10 родов, более 20 видов) 2727 Fasciolella Whitley 1 фасциолеллы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2728 F. gilberti (Garman) 1 фас- циолелла f Гильберта 2 — 3 — 4 — 2729 Gavialiceps Акоск 1 гавиалицепсы pi, гавиало- рылые угри pi 2 snipe eels 3-4- 2730 G. microps Alcock 1 малый гавиалицепс m 2 snipe eel 3 — 4 — 2731 Hoplunnis Каир 1 го- плуннисы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2732 H. diomedianus Goode et Bean 1 диомедов гоплуннис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2733 Metopomycter Gilbert 1 метопомиктеры pi 2-3-4- 2734 M. denticulatus Gilbert 1 зубатый метопомиктер m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2735 Nettastoma Rafine- sque 1 неттастомы pi, утконо- сые угри pi 2 duckbill eels 3-4- 2736 N. parviceps Günther 1 ко- роткоплавниковая неттастома /, утконосый угорь m 2 pored-brow duckbill 3-4- 112 ANGUILLIFORMES 2737 Nettenchelys Alcock 1 неттенхелисы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2738 N. taylori Alcock 1 неттенхе- лис т Тейлора 2 — 3 — 4 — 2739 Saurenchelys Peters 1 сауренхелы pi 2 witch eels 3-4- 2740 S. fierasfer Jordan et Snyder 1 темнохвостый утконосый угорь m 2 black-tailed duckbill eel 3—4— 2741 Todarus Grassi et Ca- lundruccio 1 тодарусы pi 2-3-4- 2742 T. brevirostris (Fasciolà) 1 короткорылый тодарус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2743 Venefica Jordan et Davis 1 венефики pi 2-3-4- 2744 V. proboscidea (Vaillant) 1 длиннорылая венефика/2 — 3 — 4 — 2745 Serrivomeridae 1 пилосошниковые угри 2 sawtooth [deepsea] eels, sawpalates, serrivomerid fishes 3 — 4 serrivoméri- dés (тёплые и тропические моря; 4 рода, около 10 видов) 2746 Platuronides Roule et Bertin 1 плоскохвосты pi 2-3-4- 2747 P. acutus Parr 1 острый плоскохвост m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2748 Serrivomer Gill et Ryder 1 пилороты pi, серриво- меры pi 2 sawtooth snipe eels 3 — 4 serrivomers pi 2749 S. beani Gill et Ryder 1 пилорот m [серривомер т] Бина 2 Bean's serrivomerid fish, stout sawpalate 3—4 serrivomer m trapu 2750 S. jesperseni Bauchot-Boutin 1 полосатогорлый пилорот m 2 crossthroat sawpalate 3—4 serrivomer m à gorge croisée 2751 S. sector Garman 1 режущий 2766 пилорот m 2 sawtooth snipe eel 3-4- 2752 Spinivomer Gill et Ryder 1 спинивомеры pi 2-3-4- 2753 S. goodei Gill et Ryder 1 спи- нивомер m 2 — 3—4 — 2754 Stemonidium Gilbert 1 стемонидиумы pi 2 — 3-4- 2755 S. hypomelas Gilbert 1 сте- монидиум m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2756 Ophichthyidae Gill 1 острохвостые [шилохвостые] угри 2 snake eels 3 — 4 serpents-de-mer (тропические воды морей и океанов; около 30 родов, более 200 видов) 2757 Acanthenchelys Regan 1 акантенхелы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2758 A. spinicauda Regan 1 колю- чехвостый акантенхел m 2 — 3—4 — 2759 Achirophichthys Bleeker 1 ахирофихты pi 2-3-4- 2760 A. typus Bleeker 1 обыкновенный ахирофихт m 2—3—4 — 2761 Apterichthys Duméril 1 аптерихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2762 A. gracilis (Каир) 1 изящный аптерихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2763 Asarcenchelys McCo- sker 1 асарценхелы pi 2-3-4- 2764 A. longimanus McCosker 1 длиннорукий асарценхел m 2-3-4- 2765 Bascanichthys Jordan et Davis 1 басканихты pi 2 sand eels 3 — 4 — 2766 B. kirki (Günther) 1 длиннохвостый басканихт m, басканихт m Кирка 2 Kirk's snake eel, long- tailed sand eel 3 — 4 — 113
2767 2767 Brachysomophis Каир 1 брахисомофисы pi 2-3-4- 2768 В. crocodilinus {Bennett) 1 крокодиловый брахисомофис m 2 crocodile sand [crocodile snake] eel 3-4- 2769 Caecula Vahl 1 цеку- лы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2770 С pterygera Vahl 1 длинно- плавниковая цекула f 2 finny sand [finny snake] eel 3 — 4 — 2771 Callechelys Каир 1 каллехелисы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2772 С. marmoratus Bleeker 1 мраморный каллехелис m 2 marbled snake eel 3 — 4— 2773 Chlevastes Jordan et Snyder 1 хлевасты pi 2-3-4- 2774 С colubrina (Boddaert) 1 хлеваст m 2—3—4— 2775 Cirrhimuraena Каир 1 цирримурены pi 2 fringelip snake eels 3 — 4 — 2776 С inhacae (Smith) 1 цирри- мурена f 2 Inhaca fringelip snake eel 3-4- 2777 Dalophis Rafinesque 1 далофисы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 2778 D. imberbis (Delaroche) 1 да- лофис m 2—3—4— 2779 Echiopsis Каир 1 эхиопсисы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2780 Е. intertinctus (Richardson) 1 короткоголовый эхиопсис m 2-3-4- 2781 Ethadophis Rosenblatt et McCosker 1 этадофисы pi 2-3-4- 2782 E. byrnei Rosenblatt et McCosker 1 этадофис m Бирна 2-3-4- 2783 Gordiichthys Jordan et Davis 1 гордиихтисы pi 2-3-4- 2784 G. irretitus Jordan et Davis 1 мексиканский гордиихтис m 2—3—4— 2785 Hemerorhinus Weber et Beaufort 1 гемероринусы pi 2-3-4- 2786 H. heyningi Weber et Beau- fort 1 гемероринус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2787 Ichthyapus Brisout 1 ихтиапусы pi, остроносые угри pi 2 sharp-nosed sand eels 3-4- 2788 I. acuticeps (Barnard) 1 их- тиапус m 2 sharp-nosed sand eel 3-4- 2789 Lamnostoma Каир 1 ламностомы pi, червеобразные угри pi 2 worm eels 3-4- 2790 L. orientalis (McClelland) 1 восточная ламностома/2 oriental worm eel 3 — 4 — 2791 Leiuranus Bleeker 1 лейуранусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2792 L. semicinctus (Lay et Bennett) 1 полуполосый лейуранус m 2 half-banded snake eel 3 — 4 — 2793 Letharchus Goode et Bean 1 летархусы pi 2-3-4- 2794 L. velifer Goode et Bean 1 na- русовидный [флоридский] летархус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2795 Malvoliophis Whitley 1 мальволиофисы pi 2-3-4- 2796 M. hemizona Ogilby 1 маль- волиофис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2797 Myrichthys Girard 1 мирихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2798 M. tigrinus Girard 1 тигровый мирихт m, тигровый острохвостый угорь m 2 tiger snake eel 3 — 4 — 2799 Mystriophis Каир 1 мистриофисы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2800 M. porphyreus (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 порфировый мистриофис m 2 giant snake eel 3 — 4 — 114 ANGUILLIFORMES 2801 Myxomyrophis McCosker 1 миксомирофисы pi 2-3-4- 2802 M. pusillipinna McCosker 1 миксомирофис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2803 Ophichthys Ahl 1 острохвостые угри pi, острохвосты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2804 О. apicalis (Bennett) 1 тупоносый острохвостый угорь m 2 blunt-nosed [pointed] snake eel 3-4- 2805 O. semicinctus (Richardson) 1 полосатый острохвост m 2 striped snake eel 3 — 4 — 2806 Ophisurus Lacépède 1 змеехвостые угри pi, змее- хвосты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2807 О. macrorhynchus Bleeker 1 китайский змеехвостый угорь m, голохвостый большерылый угорь m 2 long-billed snake eel 3 — 4 — 2808 Pisodonophis Каир 1 тупозубые угри pi 2-3-4- 2809 P. boro (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 азиатский тупозубый угорь m, боро m 2 giant [speckleback] snake eel 3 — 4 — 2810 Quassiremus Jordan et Davis 1 квассиремусы pi 2-3-4- 2811 Q. evionthas (Jordan et Boll- man) 1 галапагосский квассиремус m 2-3-4- 2812 Scytalichthys Jordan et Davis 1 сциталихтисы pi 2-3-4- 2813 S. miurus (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 сциталихтис m 2 — 3—4 — 2814 Verma Jordan et Ever- mann 1 вермы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2815 V. anguiformis (Peters) 1 змеевидная верма/2 —3 —4 — 2816 Xyrias Jordan et Snyder 1 ксириасы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2817 X. revustus Jordan et Snyder 2834 1 большеротый ксириас m 2 big- mouth snake eel 3 — 4 — 2818 Echelidae 1 эхе- ловые, червевидные угри 2 worm eels 3 MeerSChlangen 4 —(Атлантический, Тихий и Индийский океаны; более 10 родов, более 30 видов) 2819 Ahlia Jordan et Davis 1 алии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2820 A. egmontis (Jordan) 1 флоридская алия/2 — 3 — 4 — 2821 Benthenchelys Fowler 1 бентенхелисы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2822 B. cartieri Fowler 1 бентенхе- лис т Картье 2 — 3 — 4 — 2823 Chrinorhinus Rivero 1 хринорины /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 2824 С. torrei Rivero 1 хринорина /2-3-4- 2825 Echelus Rafinesque 1 эхелы pi, червевидные угри pi 2 worm eels 3 Meerschlan- gen pi A — 2826 E. myrus (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный эхел m 2 sea snake 3 Meerschlange f 4 — 2827 Endeconger Jordan 1 эндеконгеры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2828 E. platyrhynchus (Norman) 1 плосконосый эндеконгер m 2-3-4- 2829 Garmanichthys Seale 1 гарманихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2830 G. dentatus Seale 1 зубатый гарманихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2831 Merinthichthys Rivero 1 меринтихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2832 M. sanchezi Rivero 1 мерин- тихт т Санчеса 2 — 3 — 4 — 2833 Muraenichthys Bleeker 1 муренихты pi 2 worm eels 3 — 4 — 2834 M. schultzei Bleeker 1 муре- нихт т [червевидный угорь m] Шульце 2 Schultze's worm eel 3 — 4— 115
2884 2835 Myrophis Lütken кие воды Атлантического и Тихого 1 МИрофисы J9/ 2-3-4- океанов; 2 рода, 3 вида) 2836 М. punctatus Lütken 1 пятнистый мирофис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2837 Neenchelys Barmer 1 нинхелы pi 2 — Ъ — 4 — 2838 N. buitendijki Weber et Beaufort 1 змеевидный нинхел m 2 fintail serpent eel 3 — 4 — 2839 Derichthyidae 1 дерихтовые 2 long- necked eels, neckeels 2840 Derichthys Gill 1 де- рихты pi 2 long-necked eels 3 — 4 anguilles pi à col 2841 D. serpentinus Gill 1 змеевидный дерихт m 2 serpent eel, neckeel 3 — 4 anguille/à col 2842 Nessorhamphus Schmidt 1 нессорамфы pi 2 duck-billed eels 3 — 4 — 2843 N. ingolfianus Schmidt 1 нес- сорамф m 2 duck-billed eel 3 — 4 — 3 — 4 anguilles à col (глубо 2844 Saccopharyngiformes 1 мешкоро- тообразные 2 whiptail [umbrellamouth] gulpers 3 — 4 — 2845 Saccopharyngidae 1 большероты pi 2 swallowers " - F J fe 3 Pelikanaalej9/4- 2850 E. pelecanoides Vaillant 1 ne- ликановидный большерот Gill 1 мешкоротые 2 (whiptail) gulpers 3 — 4 SaCCOpharyngidés (океанические воды, батипелагиаль; 1 род, 10 видов) 2846 Saccopharynx Mitchill 1 мешкороты pi 2 gulpers, swallowers 3 — 4 — 2847 S. ampuUaceus (Harwood) 1 бутылкообразный мешкорот m 2 guiper 3-4- 2848 Eurypharyngîdae 2011 1 большеротые 2 swallowers 3 — 4 — (океанические воды, батипелагиаль; 1 род, 1 вид) m 2 big-mouth (pelican) guiper, deepsea guiper eel, pelican fish 3 Pelikanaal m 4 grand gosier m pélican 2851 Monognathidae 1 моногнатовые, одноче- люстные 2 onejaws 3 — 4 — (глубокие воды океанов; 1 род, 3 вида) 2852 Monognathus Bertin 1 моногнаты pi 2 onejaws 3-4- 2853 M. ahlstromi Raja 1 моног- нат m Альстрома 2 paddletail onejaw 3_4\- 2ю4 M. taningi Bertin 1 моног- нат m Тонинга 2 — 3 — 4 — 2849 Eurypharynx Vaillant 2855 Notacanthîformes 1 спиношипо- образные, нотакантообразные 2 — 3—4— 2856 Halosauridae океанов; 3 рода, около 20 видов) Günther 1 галозавровые 2857 Aldrovandia Goode et 2 halosaur(ld)s, lizard- Веап 1 альдровандии pi 2 fishes 3 — 4— (глубокие воды lizardfîshes 3 — 4 — 2858 А. affînis (Günther) 1 (обыкновенная) альдровандия / 2 rattail lizardfish 3 — 4 — 2859 Halosauropsis Collett 1 галозавропсы/7/, чёрные га- лозавры pi 2 — 3 —4 — 2860 H. macrochir (Günther) 1 га- лозавропс m, чёрный галозавр m 2 abyssal halosaur 3—4 — 2861 Halosaurus Johnson 1 галозавры pi 2 halosaurs 3-4- 2862 H. pectoralis McCulloch 1 длинноплавниковыи галозавр m 2 Goanna fish, common halosaur 3-4- 2863 Lipogenyîdae GUI 1 липогениевые 2 — 3 — 4— (глубокие воды Атлантического океана; 1 род, 1 вид) 2864 Lipogenys Goode et Bean 1 липогении pi 2-3-4- 2865 L. gilli Goode et Bean 1 ли- погения / Гилла 2 — 3 — 4 — 2866 Notacanthidae Gill 1 спиношипые 2 spiny eels, tapir fishes 3 — 4 notacanthidés (глубокие воды океанов; 2 рода, 10 видов) 2867 Notacanthus Bloch 1 спиношипы J9/, нотаканты р1 2 spiny eels 3 — 4 notacan- thes pi 2868 N. sexspinis Richardson 1 шестиколючий спиношип m 2 spineback (eel) 3 — 4 — 2869 Polyacanthonotus Bleeker 1 многошипы pi 2-3-4- 2870 P. challengeri (Vaillant) 1 МНОГОШИП m Челленджера 2 Challenger's tapir fish 3 — 4 — 2871 P. rissoanus (Filippi et Véra- ny) 1 макдональдия /, многошип m Риссо 2 short-spined tapir fish 3 — 4 2872 Cypriniformes 1 карпообразные 2 cyprinid [carp-like] fishes 3 Karpfenar- fige, Karpfenähnliche, Karpfenförmige, Karpfenfische 4 — 2873 Citharinidae 1 1 цитарины pi 2 moonfishes, цитариновые 2 moon- citharins 3 Geraldsalmler pi fishes, citharins 3 Gerald- ^ poissons-lunes pi salmler 4 poissons-lunes (пресные воды Африки; 20 родов, более 100 видов) 2874 Belonophago Giltay 1 белонофаги pi 2 fin-eaters 3-4- 2875 В. hutsebouti Giltay 1 хищный белонофаг m 2 fîn-eater 3 — 4 — 2876 Citharidium Boulenger 1 цитаридиумы pi 2 — 3 —4 — 2877 C. ansorgii Boulenger 1 ци- тарина / [цитаридиум m] Ансорги 2-3-4- 2878 Citharinus Cuvier 116 2879 С. citharus (Geoffroy) 1 обыкновенная цитарина / 2 moonfish, citharin 3 Geraldsalmler m 4 poisson-lune m 2880 Congocharax Matthes 1 конголезские неоны pi 2-3-4- 2881 С. olbrechtsi (Poll) 1 конголезский неон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2882 Distichodus Müller et Troschel 1 ДИСТИХОДЫ pi 2-3-4- 2883 D. mossambicus Peters 1 мо- замбикский дистиход m 2 — 3 — 4 — 28 В4 D. sexfasciatus Boulenger 117
2885 1 шестиполосый дистиход m 2 banded distichodus 3 — 4 — 2885 Dundocharax Poll 1 дундохараксы pi 2 — 3—4 — 2886 D. bidentatus Poll 1 двузубый дундохаракс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2887 Eugnathichthys Bou- lenger 1 эугнатихты pi 2 fin-eaters 3 — 4 — 2888 E. macroterolepis Boulenger 1 крупночешуйный эугнатихт m 2-3-4- 2889 Gavialocharax Pelle- grin 1 гавиалохараксы pi 2-3-4- 2890 G. monodi Pellegrin 1 обыкновенный гавиалохаракс m 2-3-4- 2891 Hemigrammocharax Pellegrin 1 хемиграммоха- раксы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2892 H. machadoi Poil 1 карликовый хемиграммохаракс m 2 dwarf citharin 3 — 4 — 2893 Hemistichodus Pellegrin 1 хемистиходы pi 2-3-4- 2894 H. mesmaekersi Poil 1 конголезский хемистиход m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2895 Ichthyoborus Günther 1 ихтиоборы pi 2 fin-eaters 3-4- 2896 I. besse (Joannis) 1 ихтио- бор-бессе m 2 fin-eater 3 — 4 — 2897 Mesoborus Pellegrin 1 мезоборы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 2898 M. pellegrini Steindachner 1 мезобор m Пеллегрина 2 — 3 — 4 — 2899 Microdistichodus Pellegrin 1 микродистиходы pi 2-3-4- 2900 M. microdon Pellegrin 1 ма- лозубый микродистиход m 2-3-4- 2901 Microstomatîchthyobo- rus Nichols et Griscom 1 ми- кростоматихтиоборы pi, ма- лоротые ихтиоборы pi 2-3-4- 2902 M. katangae David et Poil 1 катангский микростоматихтиобор m, катангский малоротый ихтиобор m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2903 Nannaethiops Günther 1 наннэфиопсы pi 2 African characins 3 Afrikanische Streifensalmler pl 4 — 2904 N. unitaeniatus (Günther) 1 однополосый наннэфиопс m 2 one- striped African characin 3 Afrikanischer Einstreifensalmler m 4 — 2905 Nannocharax Günther 1 наннохараксы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 2906 N. macropterus Pellegrin 1 широкополосый наннохаракс m 2 broad-barred citharin 3 — 4 — 2907 Neolebias Steindachner 1 неолебиасы pi 2-3-4- 2908 N. ansorgei (Boulenger) 1 неолебиас m Ансорги 2 Ansorge's characin 3 Breitbandsalmler m, Grüner Neolebias m 4 — 2909 N. trilineatus Boulenger 1 трёхполосый неолебиас m 2 three- striped African characin 3 Afrikanischer Dreistreifensalmler m 4 — 2910 N. unifasciatus Steindachner 1 однополосый неолебиас m 2 — 3 Schwarzer Neolebias m 4 — 2911 Paradistichodus Pellegrin 1 парадистиходы pl 2-3-4- 2912 P. dimidiatus (Pellegrin) 1 половинчатый парадистиход m 2-3-4- 2913 Paraphago Boulenger 1 парафаги pl 2 pike characins 3-4- 2914 P. rostratus Boulenger 1 длиннорылый парафаг m 2 pike characin 3—4 — 2915 Phago Günther 1 фаго pl 2 pike characins 3 Schnabel- salmler pl 4 — 118 i CYPRINIFORMES 2944 2916 P. loricatus Günther 1 фа- го-попугай m 2 — 3 Gestreifter [Gepanzerter] Schnabelsalmler m 4 — 2917 P. maculatus Ahl 1 пятнистый фаго m 2 pike characin 3 Gefleckter Schnabelsalmler га 4 — 2918 Phagoborus Myers 1 фагоборы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 2919 P. quadrilineatus (Pellegrin) 1 четырёхполосый фагобор m 2-3-4- 2920 Xenocharax Günther 1 ксенохараксы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 2921 X. crassus Pellegrin 1 большой ксенохаракс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2922 Serrasalmidae 1 пираньевые 2 piranhas 2 Sägesalmler 4 — (пресные воды Южной Америки; 10 родов, более 50 видов) 2923 Catoprion Müller et Troschel 1 вымпельные пираньи pl 2 — 3 Wimpel-Piranchas pl4- 2924 С. mento (Cuvier ) 1 вымпельная пиранья f 2 — 3 Wim- pel-Pirancha m 4 — 2925 Colossoma Eigenmann 1 колоссомы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 2926 С bidens (,4göss/z) 1 двузубая колоссома f 2 — 3 — 4 — 2927 Metynnis Cope 1 рыбы-доллары pl, метиннисы pl 2 dollarfishes 3 Scheibensalm- ler pl 4 — 2928 M. argenteus Ahl 1 серебристая рыба-доллар / серебристый метиннис m 2 — 3 Silberner Mühlstein- salmler m 4 — 2929 M. hypsauchen (Müller et Troschel) 1 дисковидная рыба- доллар f, дисковидный метиннис m 2 — 3 Diskkopfscheibensalmler m 4 — 2930 M. maculatus (Kner) 1 пятнистая рыба-доллар / пятнистый метиннис m 2 — 3 Gefleckter Scheibensalmler m 4 — 2931 Myleus Müller et Troschel 1 милеусы pl 2 dollarfishes 3 Scheibensalmler pl 4- 2932 M. asterias (Müller et Troschel) 1 звездчатая рыба-доллар /2-3-4- 2933 Myloplus Gill 1 мило- плюсы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 2934 M. laevis (Eigenmann et Me A tee) 1 гладкий милоплюс га 2-3-4- 2935 Mylossoma Eigenmann et Kennedy 1 милосомы pl 2 dollar-fïshes 3 Scheibensalmler pl 4 — 2936 M. duriventris (Cuvier) 1 обыкновенная милосома / 2 common dollarfish 3 Gemeiner Scheibensalmler m, Mühlensteinsalmler га 4 — 2937 Piaractus Eigenmann 1 пираньи-пиаракты /7/ 2-3-4- 2938 P. nigripinnis (Соре) 1 чер- ноточечная пиранья / 2 — 3 Schwarz- flossiger Scheibensalmler га 4 — 2939 Serrasalmus Lacëpède 1 пираньи /7/ 2 piranhas 3 Sägesalmler pl 4 — 2940 S. nattereri (Kner) 1 обыкновенная пиранья / 2 common piranha 3 Natterers Sägesalmler m 4 — 2941 S. piraya (Cuvier) 1 большая пиранья / 2 big piranha 3 Piraya га, Piranha m 4 — 2942 S. rhombeus (Linnaeus) 1 ромбовидная пиранья / 2 white piranha 3 Gefleckter Sägesalmler га 4 — 2943 S. spilopleura Kner 1 пятнистая пиранья/2 — 3 Gefleckter Piranha m 4— 2944 Characidae 1 xa- рациновые 2 characins, tétras 3 Echte [Eigentliche] Salmler 4 characi- (ni)dés, tétras (пресные воды Центральной и Южной Америки, 119
2945 частично в Северной Америке; более 100 родов; более 400 видов; многие виды содержатся в аквариумах) 2945 Acestrorhamphus Eigenmann 1 ацестрорамфы pi 2 — 3 Langgestreckte Salmler pl4- 2946 A. hepsetus (Cuvier) 1 крас- нохвостый ацестрорамф m 2 — 3 Langgestreckter Salmler m, Schwanz- tupfensalmler m 4 — 2947 Acestrorhynchus Eigenmann 1 ацестроринхи pl 2-3-4- 2948 A. abbreviates (Cope) 1 перуанский ацестроринх m 2—3—4— 2949 Acrobrycon Pearson 1 акробриконы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 2950 A. ipanquianus (Cope) 1 ипанкианский акробрикон m 2-3-4- 2951 Agoniates Müller et Troschel 1 агониаты pl 2-3-4- 2952 A. ladigesi Ger у 1 агониат m Ладигеза 2—3—4— 2953 Anoptichthys Hubbs et Innés 1 аноптихты pl, слепые пещерные рыбы pl 2 Mexican cavefîshes 3 Blindsalmler pl 4 characins pl aveugles 2954 A. mexicanus (Filippi) 1 мексиканский аноптихт m 2 Mexican cavefish, Mexican tetra 3 Blindsalm-ler m 4 characin m aveugle 2955 Aphyocharax Günther 1 афиохараксы pl 2—3—4— 2956 A. alburnus (Günther) 1 белый [уклейковидный] афиохаракс m 2 — 3 Laubensalmler m 4 — 2957 A. anisitsi Eigenmann et Kennedy 1 красноплавниковый афиохаракс m 2 bloodfîn 3 Rotflossensalmler m 4 — 2958 Asiphonîchthys Соре 1 асифонихты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 2959 A. stenopterus Соре 1 аргентинский асифонихт m 2—3—4— 2960 Astyanax Baird et Girard 1 астианаксы pl, мексиканские пещерные рыбы pl 2 Mexican cavefîshes 3 Blindsalmler pl 4 characins pl aveugles 2961 A. bimaculatus (Linnaeus) 1 двухпятнистый астианакс m 2 two- spotted astyanax 3 — 4 — 2962 Atopomesus Myers 1 атопомесы pl 2—3—4— 2963 A. pachyodus Myers 1 ато- помес m 2—3—4— 2964 Aulixidens Böhlke 1 ауликсиды pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 2965 A. eugeniae Böhlke 1 аулик- сид m Евгении 2—3—4— 2966 Autanichthys Fernandez-Yépez 1 аутанихты pl 2-3-4- 2967 A. giacopinni Fernandez Yépez 1 аутанихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2968 Axelrodia Gery 1 ак- сельродии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 2969 A. reisei Gery 1 рубиновая аксельродия f 2 — 3 Rubinsalmler m 4 — 2970 Bario Myers 1 барио pl 2-3-4- 291 \ B. steindachneri (Eigenmann) 1 барио m Штейндахнера 2 — 3 — 4 — 2972 Boehlkea Gery 1 бёль- кеи pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 2973 В. fredcochui Gery 1 бёлькея /2-3-4- 2974 Brach} chalciniis Bou- lenger 1 брахихальцинусы pl 2-3-4- 2975 В. guianensis Boeseman 1 гвианский брахихальцинус m 2-3-4- 2976 Brittanichthys Gery 1 британихты pl 2 — 3 —4 — 2977 В. axelrodi Gery 1 брита- нихт m Аксельрода 2 — 3 — 4 — 2978 Brycon Müller et 120 Troschel 1 бриконы pl 2-3-4- 2979 B. acutus Böhlke 1 острохвостый брикон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 2980 Bryconacidnus Eigenmann et Myers 1 бриконацид- нусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 2981 В. ellisi (Pearson) 1 тетра f Эллиса 2 - 3 - 4 - 2982 Bryconamericus Eigenmann 1 американские бриконы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 2983 В. peruanus (Müller et Troschel) 1 перуанский брикон m 2-3-4- 2984 Ceratobranchia Eigenmann 1 цератобранхии pl 2-3-4- 2985 С. obtusirostris Eigenmann 1 тупорылая цератобранхия /2-3-4- 2986 Chalceus Cuvier 1 халцеусы pl 2 pink-tailed characins 3 Glanzsalmler pl 4- 2987 C. macrolepidotus Cuvier 1 крупночешуйный халцеус m 2 pink- tailed characin 3 Glanzsalmler m 4 — 2988 Characidium Reinhardt 1 харацидии pl 2 South American darters 3 Boden- salmler pl, Grundsalmler pl 4- 2989 C. fasciatum Reinhardt 1 полосатый харацидии m 2 South American darter 3 Gebänderter Bodensal- mler m, Gebänderter Grundsalmler m 4 — 2990 Charax Gronow 1 не- оны-хараксы pl 2 — 3 Buckel- salmler pl 4 — 2991 C. gibbosus (Linnaeus) 1 красный харакс m 2 red neon 3 Bu- ckelsalmler m 4 — 2992 Cheirodon Girard 1 неоны pl, неоны-хейродоны 3008 pl 2 neons 3 Neons pl, Neonfische pl 4 néons pl 2993 C. axelrodi Schultz 1 красный неон m, неон m Аксельрода 2 red neon, cardinal tetra 3 Roter Neon m, Roter Neonsalmler m 4 néon m cardinal 2994 C. interruptus (Jenyns) 1 латунный неон m 2 — 3 Messingsalmler m 4 — 2995 Cheirodontops Schultz 1 неоны-хейродонтопсы pl 2-3-4- 2996 С. geayi Schultz 1 не- он-хейродонтопс m 2 — 3—4 — 2997 Chilobrycon Gery et De Rham 1 хилобриконы pl 2-3-4- 2998 C. deuterodon Gery et De Rham 1 зубатый хилобрикон m 2-3-4- 2999 Clupeacharax Pearson 1 клюпеахараксы pl 2 — 3 — 4- 3000 С. anchoveoides Pearson 1 анчоусовидный клюпеахаракс m 2-3-4- 3001 Creagrutus Günther 1 неоны-креагруты pl 2—3—4 — 3002 С. beni Eigenmann 1 золото- пол осый неон m 2 - 3 - Goldbandsal- mler m 4 — 3003 Creatochanax Günther 1 креатоханаксы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3004 С. affînis (Günther) обыкновенный креатоханакс m 2 — 3—4 — 3005 Crenuchus Günther 1 кренучи pl 2 — 3 Segelflossen- salmler pl, Prachtsalmler pl, Kleine Raubsalmler pl 4 — 3006 C. spilurus Günther 1 крену- ча / 2-3 Prachtsalmler m, Kleiner Raubsalmler m 4 — 3007 Ctenobrycon Eigenmann 1 ктенобриконы pl 2 — 3 Talerfische pl 4 — 3008 C. spilurus (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 серебристая тетра/2 silver 121
3009 tetra 3 Talerfisch m, Hochrücken- salmler m, Silbersalmler m 4 — 3009 Cynopotamus Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 цинопотамы /7/2-3-4- 3010 С. amazonus (Günther) 1 амазонский цинопотам m 2-3-4- 3011 С. argenteus (Valenciennes) 1 серебристый цинопотам m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3012 С. atratoensis (Schultz) 1 венесуэльский цинопотам m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3013 Elachocharax Myers 1 элахохараксы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3014 E. pulcher (Myers) 1 красивый элахохаракс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3015 Ephippicharax Fowler 1 эфиппихараксы /7/ 2 — 3-4- 3016 E. compressus Günther 1 плоский эфиппихаракс m 2-3-4- 3017 Exodon Müller et Troschel 1 эксодоны pl 2 — 3 Zweitupfensalmler /7/ 4 — 3018 E. paradoxus Müller et Troschel 1 удивительный эксодон m 2 — 3 Zweitupfensalmler m 4 — 3019 Gephyrocharax Eigenmann 1 гефирохараксы pl 2 — 3 Brückensalmler pl 4 — 3020 G. atricaudata (Af«?fc er Hildebrand) 1 серповидный гефироха- ракс m 2 — 3 Sichelflecksalmler m 4 — 3021 G. valenciae Eigenmann 1 ва- ленсийский гефирохаракс m 2 — 3 Valencia-Salmler га 4 — 3022 Glandulocauda Eigenmann 1 тетры-толстохвосты pl 2 — 3 Drüsensalmler pl 4 — 3023 G. inequalis Eigenmann 1 голубая тетра-толстохвост / 2 — 3 Quakender Salmler m, Blauer Tetra m 4 — 3024 Gnathocharax Fowler 1 гнатохараксы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 3025 G. steindachneri Fowler 1 гнатохаракс т Штейндахнера 2-3-4- 3026 Gymnocharacinus Steindachner 1 гимнохараци- ны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3027 G. bergi Steindachner 1 гим- нохарацин m Берга 2 — 3 — 4 — 3028 Gymnocorymbus Eigenmann 1 тернеции /7/ 2 black tétras 3 Trauermantel- salmler pl 4 tétras pl noirs 3029 G. ternetzi (Boulenger) 1 (обыкновенная) тернеция/2 black tetra 3 Trauermantelsalmler m 4 tétra m noir 3030 Hemibrycon Günther 1 хемибриконы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3031 H. guppyi (Regan) 1 хеми- брикон-гуппи m 2 — 3 Kurzkopf- salmler m 4 — 3032 Hemigrammus Gill 1 тетры /7/, хемиграммусы pl 2-3-4- 3033 H. armstrongi Schultz et Axelrod 1 золотая тетра/2 gold tetra 3 Goldsalmler m, Goldtetra m 4 — 3034 H. caudovittatus Ahl 1 ромбовидная тетра f, тетрагоноптер m 2 Buenos Aires tetra 3 Rautenfleck- salmler m 4 — 3035 H. erythrozonus Dur bin 1 пылающая тетра f, эритрозонус m 2 glowlight tetra 3 Glühlichtsalmler m 4 — 3036 H. hyanuary Durbin 1 зелёная тетра/, костело m 2 green neon 3 Costello-Salmler m, Grüner Neon m 4 — 3037 H. marginatus Ellis 1 чернохвостая тетра f, маргинатус m 2 — 3 Bassamsalmler m, Schwarzschwanz- salmler m 4 — 3038 H. nanus (Reinhardt) 1 медная тетра/2 silver-tipped tetra 3 Kup- fersalmler m 4 — 3039 H. ocellifer (Steindachner) 1 тетра-фонарик / 2 head-and- tail-light tetra 3 Laternensalmler m, Laternenträger m, Leuchtfleckensal- mler m 4 — 122 CYPRINIFORMES 3040 H. pulcher Ladiges 1 красивая [перуанская] тетра / пульхер m 2 pretty tetra 3 Karfunkelsalmler m 4 — 3041 H. rhodostomus AM 1 крас- норотая тетра / 2 red-nosed tetra 3 Rotmaulsalmler m 4 — 3042 H. rodwayi Durbin 1 тетра / Родвэя, вишнёвая тетра / 2 Rod- way's tetra 3 — 4— 3043 H. unilineatus Gill 1 полосатая [однополосая] тетра/2 one-lined tetra 3 Schwanzstrichsalmler m 4 — 3044 Hollandichthys Eigenmann 1 голландихтисы pl 2-3-4- 3045 H. multifasciatus (Eigenmann et Norris) 1 многополосая [крупноче- шуйная] тетра /2 — 3 Großschuppen- salmler m 4 — 3046 Holobrycon Eigenmann 1 (тетры-)холобриконы /7/2-3-4- 3047 H. pesu (Müller et Troschel) 1 (тетра-)холобрикон / 2 — 3 — 4 — 3048 Holoshesthes Eigenmann 1 холошесты pl 2-3-4- 3049 H. pequira (Steindachner) 1 аргентинский холошест m 2-3-4- 3050 Hyphessobrycon Durbin 1 хифессобриконы/7/2 — 3 Brycon-Salmler /7/4 — 3051 H. bifasciatus Ellis 1 жёлтый [двухполосый] неон m 2 yellow tetra 3 Gelber Salmler m, Gelber m von Rio 4- 3052 H. callistus (Boulenger) 1 серповидный неон m, кровавая тетра / 2 serpa tetra, blood characin 3 Blutsalmler m 4 — 3053 H. erythrostigma (Fowler) 1 краснопятнистая тетра/2 bleeding heart tetra 3 Perez-Salmler m 4 — 3054 H. erythrurus Ahl 1 красная тетра/2 —3 Rotschwanzsalmler m 4 — 3055 H. flammeus Myers 1 огненная тетра/, тетра-фон-рио/2 tetra from Rio 3 Roter m von Rio 4 — 3056 H. georgettae Gery 1 тетра/ 3074 Жоржетты 2-3 Georgetta-Salmler m 4 — 3057 H. gracilis (Reinhardt) 1 изящная тетра /2-3 Glühlichtsalmler m 4 — 3058 H. griemi Hoedeman 1 те- тра-грими / грими / тетра / Грима 2 Griem's tetra 3 Roter Goldfleck- salmler m 4 — 3059 H. haraldschultzi Travassos 1 тетра-тимари / тетра / Гаральда Шульца 2 — 3 Timari-Salmler m 4 — 3060 H. herbertaxelrodi Gery 1 чёрный неон m (Аксельрода) 2 — 3 Schwarzer Neon m 4 néon m noir 3061 H. heterorhabdus (Ulrey) 1 трёхполосый неон m, гетерорабдус m 2 flag tetra 3 Dreibandsalmler m 4 — 3062 H. loretoensis Ladiges 1 те- тра-лорето / 2 — 3 Loretosalmler m 4 — 3063 H. maculicauda Ahl 1 пятнистая тетра/2 —3 Schwanzflecksalmler m 4 — 3064 H. minimus Durbin 1 малая тетра/2 —3 Zwergsalmler m 4 — 3065 H. ornatus Ahl 1 те- тра-орнатус / украшенная тетра /2 — 3 Schmucksalmler m 4 — 3066 H. pulchripinnis Ahl 1 лимонная тетра / пульхрипиннис m 2 lemon tetra 3 Schönflossensalmler m 4 — 3067 H. reticulatus Ellis 1 сетчатая тетра/2 —3 Netzsalmler m 4 — 3068 H. rosaceus Durbin 1 розовая тетра/2 rosy tetra 3 Rosensalmler m 4 tétra m rose 3069 H. rubrostigma Hoedeman 1 вишнёвый неон m 2 — 3 Kirschfleck- salmler m 4 — 3070 H. scholzei Ahl 1 тетра / Шольце 2 black-lined tetra 3 Sch- warzbandsalmler m 4 — 3071 H. serpae Durbin 1 серповидная тетра/, серпас m 2 — 3 Serpa- salmler m 4 — 3072 H. simulans Gery 1 голубой неон m 2 — 3 Blauer Neon m 4 — 3073 H. stegemanni Gery 1 саван- ный неон m 2 — 3 Savannensalmler m 4 — 3074 Iguanodectes Соре 123
3075 1 игуанодекты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3075 I. spilurus (Günther) 1 острохвостый игуанодект m 2—3—4— 3076 Jobertina Pellegrin 1 хобертины pi 2 South American darters 3 Grundsalmler pi 4- 3077 J. rachovi (Regan) 1 хобер- тина/Рахова 2 South American darter 3 Rachows Grundsalmler m 4 — 3078 Knodus Eigenmann 1 кнодусы pi 2—3—4— 3079 К. breviceps (Eigenmann) 1 малый кнодус m 2—3—4— 3080 Leptagoniates Boulen- ger 1 лептагониаты pi 2-3-4- 3081 L. steindachneri Boulenger 1 лептагониат m Штейндахнера 2-3-4- 3082 Lonchogenys Myers 1 лонхогены pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3083 L. ilisha Myers 1 лонхо- ген-илиша m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3084 Macropsobrycon Eigenmann 1 большие бри- коны pi 2 — 3 — 4— 3085 M. uruguayanae Eigenmann 1 уругвайский большой брикон m 2—3—4— 3086 Markiana Eigenmann 1 маркианы pi 2 — 3 Orange- flossensalmler pi 4 — 3087 M. nigripinnis (Perugia) 1 темнопёрая маркиана/2 —3 Oran- geflossensalmler m 4 — 3088 Megalamphodus Eigenmann 1 (фанто- мы-)салмлеры pi 2 — 3 Phan- tomsalmler pi 4 — 3089 M. megalopterus Eigenmann 1 салмлер-фантом m, чёрный орна- тус m, чёрный фантом m 2 — 3 Phan- tomsalmler m 4 — 3090 M. sweglesi Gery 1 красный фантом m 2 — 3 Roter Phantom- salmler m 4 — 3091 Microbrycoi! , Eigen- 124 mann 1 микробриконы pi 2-3-4- 3092 M. cochui Gery 1 микробри- кон-кочу m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3093 Microgenys Eigen- mann 1 микрогены /7/ 2-3-4- 3094 M. lativirgatus Pearson 1 широкополосый микроген m 2-3-4- 3095 Mimagoniates Regan 1 мимагониаты /?/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 3096 M. barberi Regan 1 голубой салмлер m 2 — 3 Blauer Salmler m 4 — 3097 M. microlepis (Steindachner) 1 мелкочешуйная тетра f 2 — 3 Kleinschuppensalmler m, Blauer Tetra m 4 — 3098 Moenkhausia Eigenmann 1 мюнхаузии />/ 2-3-4- 3099 M. oligolepis (Günther) 1 ма- лочешуйная мюнхаузия f 2 — 3 Sch- wanztupfensalmler m 4 — 3100 M. pittieri Eigenmann 1 бриллиантовая мюнхаузия f 2 — 3 Brillantsalmler m 4 — 3101 M. sanctaefilomenae (Steindachner) 1 розовая мюнхаузия/, фи- ломена f 2— 3 Rotau- gen-Moenkhausia f 4 — 3102 Moralesia Fowler 1 моралезии />/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 3103 M. testifera (Соре) 1 обыкновенная моралезия f 2 — 3 — 4 — 3104 Nematobrycon Eigenmann 1 нематобриконы /?/ 2-3-4 3105 N. palme ri Eigenmann 1 королевская тетра /, пальмери /2 — 3 Kaisertetra m, Kaisersalmler m 4 — 3106 Paracheirodon Gery 1 тетры-неоны/7/2 neon tétras 3 Neontetras pi, Neonsalmler pi 4 néons pi 3107 P. innesi (Myers) 1 не- он-тетра / обыкновенный неон m 2 neon tetra 3 Neontetra m, Neonsalmler 4 néon m, tétra m néon CYP1IMFOMMIES 3108 Phenacogaster Eigenmann 1 фенакогастеры pi 2-3-4 3109 P. suborbitalis Ahl 1 темноглазый фенакогастер m 2 — 3 Schwarzaugensalmler m 4 — 3110 Poecilobrycon Eigenmann 1 пецилобриконы pi 2 pencilfishes 3 Bindenziersalm- ler pi 4 poissons-crayons pi 3111 P. eques (Steindachner) 1 перуанский [однополосый] пецилобри- кон m 2 tube-mouthed pencilfish 3 Spitzmaulziersalmler m 4 poisson-crayon m 3112 P. espei Meinken 1 полосатый пецилобрикон т (Эспе) 2 — 3 Espes Ziersalmler m 4 — 3113 P. harrisoni Eigenmann 1 пецилобрикон m Харрисона, золотой пецилобрикон m 2 — 3 Goldbinden- ziersalmler m 4 — 3114 Poecilocharax Eigenmann 1 пецилохараксы pi 2-3-4- 3115 P. weitzmani Gery 1 пецило- харакс m Вейцмана 2—3 Grünpunkttetra m 4 — 3116 Prionobrama Fowler 1 прозрачные тетры pi 2 translucent bloodfins 3 Glas- salmler pi, Sägebrachsen pi 4 — 3117 P. filigera (Cope) 1 стекловидная тетра/2 translucent bloodfin 3 Glassalmler m, Glasrotflosser m 4 — 3118 Pristella Eigenmann 1 пристеллы pi 2 pristellas 3 Sternflecksalmler pi 4 — 3119 P. riddlei (Meek) 1 звездчатая пристелла/2 pristella, X-ray fish 3 Sternflecksalmler m, Wasserstieglitz m 4 — 3120 Pseudocorynopoma Perugia 1 псевдокоринопомы pi 2-3-4- 3121 P. doriae Perugia 1 аргентинская псевдокоринопома / 2 — 3 Drachenflosser m 4 — 3135 3122 Roeboides Günther 1 стекловидные тетры pi 2 glass characins 3 Glassalmler pi 4- 3123 R. guatemalensis (Günther) 1 гватемальская стекловидная тетра /2 Guatemala glass characin 3 Guate- mala-Glassalmler m 4 — 3124 R. microlepis (Reinhardt) 1 малочешуйная стекловидная тетра /2 — 3 Kleinschuppiger Glassalmler m 4 — 3125 R. prognathus (Boulenger) 1 аргентинская стекловидная тетра /2-3-4- 3126 Stevardia Gill 1 драконы pi, дракончики pi 2-3-4- 3127 S. riisei (Gill) 1 дракон m, карликовый дракончик т, корино- пома / 2 — 3 Zwergdrachenflosser m 4 — 3128 Tetragonopterus Cu- vier 1 тетрагоноптерусы pi 2 — 3 Schillersalmler pi 4 — 3129 T. chalceus Agassiz 1 тетра- гоноптерус-хальцеус m 2 — 3 Schillersalmler m 4 — 3130 Thayeria Eigenmann 1 тайерии pi 2 penguin fishes 3 Schrägschwimmer pl 4 — 3131 T. boehlkei Weitzman 1 тайе- рия/Бельке 2 — 3 Schwanzstreifensal- mler m 4 — 3132 T. obliqua Eigenmann 1 (та- йерия-)обликва / 2 — 3 Kurzbinden-Schrägschwimmer m 4 — 3133 Xenagoniates Myers 1 ксенагониаты /?/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 3134 X. bondi Myers 1 ксенаго- ниат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3135 Ctenoluciidae 1 гребнещуковые, мече- ротые 2 South American pike-characoids 3 Hecht- salmler 4 — (пресные воды Центральной и Южной Америки; 2 рода, 5 видов) 125
3136 3136 Boulengerella Eigenmann 1 харациновые щуки pi 2 pike-characoids 3 Hecht- salmler pl 4 — 3137 В. lucia (Cuvier) 1 обыкновенная харациновая щука f 2 pike- characoid 3 Hechtsalmler ra 4 — 3138 B. maculata (Valenciennes) 1 пятнистая харациновая щука /2-3-4- 3139 Ctenoliiciiis Gill 1 гребнещуки pi 2—3—4— 3140 С. hujeta (Valenciennes) 1 обыкновенная гребнещука f 2 South American pike-characoid 3 — 4- 3141 Xiphostoma Agassiz 1 ксифостомы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3142 X. cuvieri Agassiz 1 кси- фостома / Кювье 2—3—4— 3143 Hepsetidae 1 африканские гребнещуко- вые 2 African pike- characoids, African pikes 3 Wasserhunde, Hechtsalmler 4 — (пресные воды Африки; 1 род, 1 вид) 3144 Hepsetus Swainson 1 хепсетусы pi 2 African pikes 3 Wasserhunde pl, Hechtsalmler pi 4 — 3145 H. odoe (Bloch) 1 хепсетус m 2 African pike 3 Wasserhund га, Hechtsalmler га 4 — 3146 Erythrinidae 1 эритриновые 2 trahiras 3 Raubsalmler 4 — (пресные воды Южной и Центральной Америки; 3 рода, 5 видов) 3147 Erythrinus Scopoli 1 эритринусы pi 2 trahiras 3 Raubsalmler pl 4 — 3148 E. erythrinus (Bloch et Sch- 8eider) 1 обыкновенный эритринус m 2 trahira 3 Raubsalmler ra 4 — 3149 Hoplerythrinus GUI 1 эритрины pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3150 H. unitaeniatus (Agassiz) 1 однополосый эритрин m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3151 Hoplias GUI 1 хоплиа- сы pi, траиры pi 2 tigerfishes, trahiras 3 Tigersalmler pl 4 — 3152 H. macrophthalmus (Pelle- grin) 1 большеглазый хоплиас га, большеглазая траира / 2 aimara, giant trahira 3 — 4 — 3153 H. malabaricus (Bloch) 1 ма- лабарский хоплиас га, малабарская траира/2 tigerfish, giant trahira 3 Tigersalmler га, Jagdsalmler ra 4 — 3154 Anostomidae 1 аностомовые, малоро- тые 2 headstanders 3 Engmaulsalmler, Kopfsteher 4 anostomidés (пресные воды Южной Америки; около 10 родов, более 50 видов) 3155 Abramites Fowler 1 абрамиты pi, ле- щи-салмлеры /7/2 — 3 Brach- sensalmler pl 4 — 3156 A. hypselonotus (Günther) 1 лещ-салмлер га 2 — 3 Brachsen- salmler га 4 — 3157 Anostomoides Ре lie- grin 1 полосатые малороты pi 2-3-4- 3158 A. laticeps Eigenmann 1 полосатый малорот га 2 — 3 — 4 — 3159 Anostomiis Scopoli 1 аностомы pi 2 anostomus 3 Prachtkopfsteher pi 4 anosto- mes pi 3160 A. anostomus (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный аностом га 2 — 3 Prachtkopfsteher m 4 anostome m strié 3161 A. trimaculatus (Kner) 1 трёхпятнистый аностом m 2 three-spotted anostomus 3 — 4 — 3162 Gnathodolus Myers 1 аностомы-гнатодолусы pi 126 CYPR1NIFORMES 3194 2 specialized headstanders 3-4- 3163 G. bidens Myers 1 ано- стом-гнатодолус m 2 specialized headstander 3 — 4 — 3164 Laemolyta Cope 1 ле- молиты pi 2 Usas 3 — 4 — 3165 L. orinocensis (Steindachner) 1 оринокский аностом m, оринок- ская лемолита f 2 — 3 — 4 — 3166 L. taeniata (Kner) 1 окаймлённая [полосатая] лемолита f 2 Usa 3 Gebänderter Kopfsteher m 4 — 3167 Leporellus Lütken 1 лепореллы pi 2 lisas 3 — 4 — 3168 L. vittatus (Valenciennes) 1 амазонский лепорелл m 2 Usa 3-4- 3169 Leporinus Spix 1 ле- порины pi 2 leporins 3 Sch- lammsalmler m 4 — 3170 L. affînis Günther 1 чернопо- лосый лепорин m 2 — 3 Schwarzring- salmler m 4 — 3171 L. fasciatus (Bloch) 1 ленточный лепорин m 2 — 3 Gebänderter Salmler га 4 — 3172 Rhytiodus Kner 1 ри- тиоды pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3173 R. argenteofuscus Kner 1 ce- ребристополосый ритиод m 2 — 3-4- 3174 Schizodon Agassiz 1 чизодоны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3175 S. fasciatus Agassiz 1 полосатый чизодон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3176 Synaptolaenus Myers 1 малороты-синаптоленусы pl 2 specialized headstanders 3-4- 3177 S. cingulatus Myers et Fernandez Yépez 1 опоясанный малорот m 2 specialized headstander 3 — 4 — 3178 Curimatidae 1 ку- риматовые 2 headstanders 3 Barbensalmler, Breitlingssalmler 4 — (пресные воды Южной Америки; более 10 родов, около 20 видов) 3179 Acurimata Fowler 1 акуриматы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3180 A. macrops (Eigenmann et Eigenmann) 1 большая акуримата /2-3-4- 3181 Anodus Spix 1 аноды pl 2-3-4- 3182 A. laticeps (Valenciennes) 1 анод m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3183 Curimata Walbaum 1 куриматы pl 2 headstanders 3 Barbensalmler pl, Kopfsteher pl4- 3184 C. argentea GUI 1 серебристая куримата f 2-3 Silbersalmler m 4 — 3185 Curimatella Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 курима- теллы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3186 С. alburna (Müller et Troscheï) 1 уклеевидная куримател- ла/2-3-4- 3187 Curimatoides Fowler 1 куриматоиды pl 2 lambinas 3 — 4 — 3188 С. ucayalensis Fowler 1 укая- льскии куриматоид m 2 lambina 3 Barbensalmler m 4 — 3189 Curimatopsis Steindachner 1 куриматопсисы pl 2 — 3 Grünbandsalmler pl 4 — 3190 C. maculatus Ahl 1 пятнистый куриматопсис га 2 — 3 Gefleckter Breitling га 4 — 3191 С. saladensis Meinken 1 салатный куриматопсис га 2 — 3 Grünbandsalmler га 4 — 3192 Curimatorbis Fernandez Yépez 1 куриматорбисы /7/2-3-4- 3193 С. platanus (Günther) 1 каштановый куриматорбис m 2-3-4- 3194 Eigenmannina Fowler 1 эйгенманнины pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 127
3195 3195 E. melanopogon (Cope) 1 эй- генманнина f 2 — 3 — 4 — 3196 Potamorhina Cope 1 потаморины pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3197 P. altamazonica (Cope) 1 верхнеамазонская потаморина /2-3-4- 3198 Psectrogaster Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 псектро- гастеры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3199 P. amazonica Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 амазонский псектрога- стер m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3200 Rivasella Fernandez Yépez 1 риваселлы pi 2-3-4- 3201 R. robustula (Allen) 1 крепкая риваселла/2 —3 —4 — 3202 Âlestidae 1 але- стовые, африканские тетры 2 African tétras 3 — 4 — (пресные воды Африки; 14 родов, около 100 видов) 3203 Alestes Müller et Troschel 1 алесты pi 2-3-4- 3204 A. imberi Petters 1 алест- имбери m 2 imberi 3 — 4 — 3205 A. lateralis Boulenger 1 полосатый алеет m 2 striped robber 3 — 4 — 3206 Arnoldichthys Myers 1 тетры pi Арнольда 2 Arnold's [red-eyed] characins 3 Arnolds Rotaugensalmler pi, Afrikanische Großschuppen- salmler /7/4 — 3207 A. spilopterus (Boulenger) 1 тетра / Арнольда 2 Arnold's [red- eyed] characin, niger tetra 3 Arnolds Rotaugensalmler m, Afrikanischer Großschuppensalmler га 4 — 3208 Brycinus Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 брицины pi 2-3-4- 3209 В. chaperi (Sauvage) 1 зелёный брицин m 2 — 3 Grüner Salmler m 4 — 3210 В. humilis (Boulenger) 1 голубой брицин т, голубой конго m 2 — 3 Blauer Kongo-Salmler m 4 — 3211 В. longipinnis (Günther) 1 длинноплавниковый брицин m 2 — 3 Langflossensalmler m 4 — 3212 В. macrolepidotus (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 крупночешуйный алеет m 2 silverside 3 — 4 — 3213 Bryconaethiops Günther 1 эфиопские бриконы pi 2-3-4- 3214 В. boulengeri (Pellegrin) 1 брикон m Буланже 2—3 — 4— 3215 В. macrops (Boulenger) 1 большой эфиопский брикон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3216 Hemigrammopetersius Pellegrin 1 малые африканские тетры pi 2 small African tétras, robbers 3 — 4 — 3217 H» barnardi (Herre) 1 африканская тетра/Барнарда 2 Barnard's robber 3 — 4 — 3218 H. maunensis (Fowler) 1 ока- вангская тетра / 2 Okavango robber 3-4- 3219 Hydrocynus Duméril 1 гидроцины pi, тигровые рыбы pi 2 African tiger fishes 3 — 4 poissons-tigres pi 3220 H. goliath (Boulenger) 1 гигантский гидроцин т, большая тигровая рыба/2 giant tiger fish 3 — 4 poisson-tigre m 3221 Ladigesia Günther 1 ладигезии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3222 L. roloffî Günther 1 ладиге- зия/Ролоффа 2—3 — 4— 3223 Lapidarchus Roberts 1 африканские тетры- лапидархи pi 2 African tétras 3-4- 3224 L. adonis Roberts 1 карликовая тетра/2 — 3 — 4 — 3225 Micralestes Boulenger 1 микралесты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3226 M. acutidens (Peters) 128 Р11!МШ1ШЁЗ 1 острозубый микралест m 2 silver robber 3 Spitzzahnsalmler m 4 — 3227 Petersius Hilgendorf 1 тетры-петерсиусы pi 2-3-4- 3228 P. caudalis Boulenger 1 конголезская тетра/2 — 3 Gelber Kongo- Salmler m A — 3229 Phenacogrammus Eigenmann 1 тетры- фенакограммы pi, фенако- граммы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3230 P. caudomaculatus (Pellegrin) 1 пятнистохвостая тетра / 2 African moon-tetra 3 — 4 — 3231 P. interruptus (Boulenger) 1 радужная тетра / радужный кон- госалмлер m 2 Congo tetra 3 Kongo-Salmler m 4 tétra m du Congo 3232 Rhabdalestes Hoede- man 1 африканские тетры- рабдалесты pi 2 robbers 3-4- 3233 R. rhodesiensis (Ricardo-Bertram) 1 родезийская тетра / 2 slender robber 3 — 4 — 3234 Sarcodaces Günther 1 тетры-саркодацесы pi 2-3-4- 3235 S. odoe (Bloch) 1 африканская тетра-одое / 2 — 3 — 4 — 3236 Tricuspidalestes Poll 1 голубые тетры pi 2 small African tétras 3 — 4 — 3237 T. caeruleus (Matthes) 1 голубая тетра / 2 — 3 — 4 — 3238 Hemiodontidae 1 хемиодонтовые, полу- зубые 2—3 Halbzähner, Keulensalmler 4 — (пресные воды Южной Америки; около 10 родов, более 25 видов; некоторые виды содержатся в аквариумах) 3239 Anisistia Eigenmann 1 полузубки-анисистии pi 2-3-4- 3254 3240 A. amazona (Humboldt) 1 амазонская полузубка/2 — 3 — 4 — 3241 Argonectes Böhlke et Myers 1 аргонекты pi 2-3-4- 3242 A. scapularis Böhlke et Myers 1 аргонект m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3243 Bivibranchia Eigenmann 1 бивибранхии pi 2-3-4- 3244 В. protractila Eigenmann 1 бивибранхия / 2 — 3 — 4 — 3245 Hemiodopsis Fowler 1 полузубки-гемиодопсисы /7/2-3-4- 3246 H. semitaeniatus Kner 1 no- луполосая полузубка / 2 — 3 Halb- streifensalmler m 4 — 3247 Hemiodus Müller 1 полузубки-гемиодусы pi 2-3-4- 3248 H. gracilis (Günther) 1 красивая полузубка/2 — 3 — 4 — 3249 Pterohemiodus Fowler 1 крылатые полузубки pi 2-3-4- 3250 P. luelingi Gery 1 перуанская крылатая полузубка /2-3-4- 3251 Lebiasinidae 1 ле- биасиновые 2 pencil- fishes, pyrrhulins 3 Schlanksalmler, Spritz- salmlerverwandte 4 — (пресные воды Южной Америки; 7 родов, около 50 видов; некоторые виды содержатся в аквариумах) 3252 Copeina Fowler 1 ко- пейны pi, копеины pi 2 copei- nas 3 Forellensalmler pi A — 3253 С. arnoldi Regan 1 копейна / Арнольда, копейна / Арнольда 2 Arnold's copeina, spraying characin 3 Spritzsalmler m 4 — 3254 С. guttata (Steindachner) 129
3255 1 форелевая копейна/2 trout copeina 3 Forellensalmler m 4 — 3255 Copella Myers 1 ко- пеллы pl 2 copellas 3 — 4 — 3256 С. nattereri (Steindachner) 1 копелла f Наттерера 2—3 Blau- punktsalmler ra 4 — 3257 Lebiasina Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 лебиасины 2—3-4— 3258 L. bimaculata {Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 двухточечная лебиасина /2-3-4- 3259 Nannostomus Günther 1 нанностом(ус)ы pi 2 — 3 Ziersalmler pl, Bleistiftfische pl 4 nannostomes pl 3260 N. beckfordi Günther 1 нан- ностом(ус) m Бекфорда 2 golden pen- cilfish 3 Längsband(zier)salmler га 4 — 3261 N. bifasciatus Hoedeman 1 двухполосый нанностом(ус) m 2 — 3 Zweibindenziersalmler ra, Zweistreifen-Ziersalmler ra 4 — 3262 N. marginatus Eigenmann 1 карликовый нанностом(ус) га 2 dwarf pencilfish 3 Zwergziersalmler га, Kleiner Ziersalmler ra 4 — 3263 N. trifasciatus Steindachner 1 трёхполосый нанностом(ус) га 2 three-banded pencilfish 3 Dreibinden- (zier)salmler ra 4 — 3264 N. unifasciatus (Steindachner) 1 однополосый нанностомус ra 2 one-lined pencilfish 3 Einbindenzier- salmler ra 4 — 3265 Piabucina Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 пиабуцины pl 2-3-4- 3266 P. pleurotaenia Regan 1 пиа- буцина f 2 — 3 — 4 — 3267 Pyrrhulina Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 пиррулины pl 2 pyrrhulins 3 Feuerfarbige Salmler pl 4 — 3268 P. brevis Steindachner 1 пят- нисточешуйная [короткая] пир- рулина /2 — 3 Schuppenflecksalmler га 4 — 3269 P. nigrofasciata Meinken 1 темнополосая пиррулина / 2 — 3 Rehsalmler га, Rottupfensalmler m 4 — 3270 P. rachoviana Myers 1 na- ранская пиррулина /2 fanning chara- cin 3 Augenstrichsalmler ra 4 — 3271 P. vittata Regan 1 полосато- головая пиррулина f 2 — 3 Kopfbin- densalmler m 4 — 3272 Gasteropelecidae 1 клинобрюхие 2 flying characins 3 Beilbauchfi- sche 4 poissons-hachettes (пресные воды Южной Америки; 3 рода, около 10 видов) 3273 Carnegieila Eigenmann 1 карнегиеллы pl 2 hat- chetfishes 3 Beilbauchfische pl 4 poissons-hachettes pl 3274 С marthae Myers 1 летающая карнегиелла f 2 black-winged hatchetfish 3 Zwergbeilbauch m, Schwarzschwing-Beilbauchfisch m 4 — 3275 С. myersi Fernandez Yépez 1 карнегиелла f Майерса 2 Myers' hatchetfish 3 Glasbeilbauchfisch m, Myers' Zwergbeilbauch m 4 — 3276 С. strigata Günther 1 полосатая карнегиелла f 2 marbled hatchetfish 3 Gestreifter Beilbauch m, Marmorierter Beilbauchfisch m 4 hachette f volante 3277 Gasteropelecus Scopo- li 1 клинобрюшки pl 2 flying fishes 3 Beilbauchfische pl 4 poissons-hachettes pl 3278 G. levis (Eigenmann) 1 летающая клинобрюшка f 2 silver hatchetfish 3 Silberbeilbauchfisch m 4 — 3279 G. maculatus Steindachner 1 пятнистая клинобрюшка /2 — 3 Gefleckter Silberbeilbauchfisch m 4 — 3280 G. sternicla (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенная клинобрюшка f 2 common hatchetfish 3 Gemeiner Sil- berbeilbauchfisch m 4 — 3281 Thoracocharax Fowler 130 3308 1 торакохараксы pl 2-3-4- 3282 T. securis (Filippi) 1 платиновый торакохаракс m 2 — 3 Platinbeilbauchfisch m 4 — 3283 T. stellatus (Kner) 1 диско- видный торакохаракс m 2 — 3 Dis- kusbeilbauchfisch m 4 — 3284 Cynodontidae 1 цинодонтовые 2—3 — 4 (пресные воды Южной Америки; 3 рода, менее 10 видов) 3285 Hydrolicus Müller et Troschel 1 гидролики pl 2-3^4- 3286 H. scomberoides (Cuvier) 1 скумбриевидный гидролик m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3287 Rhaphiodon [Cynodon] Agassiz 1 рафиодоны pl 2-3-4- 3288 R. vulpinus (Agassiz) 1 лисий [оринокский] рафиодон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3289 Parodontidae 1 пародонтовые 2 3 — 4 (пресные воды Южной Америки; 3 рода, около 10 видов) 3290 Apareiodon Eigenmann 1 апарейодоны pl 2-3-4- 3291 A. affinis (Steindachner) 1 обыкновенный апарейодон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3292 Parodon Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 пародоны pl 2-3-4- 3293 P. apolinari Myers 1 napo- дон m Аполинара 2 — 3 — 4 — 3294 Saccodon Kner 1 сак- кодоны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3295 S. wagneri Kner 1 саккодон m Вагнера 2 — 3 — 4 — 3296 Prochilodontidae [Chilodontidae] 1 прохи- лодовые 2 headstanders 3 Kopfsteher, Nachtsalm- ler 4 — (пресные воды Южной Америки; 4 рода, около 30 видов) 3297 Caenotropus Günther 1 ценотропы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3298 С. labyrinthicus (Kner) 1 лабиринтовый ценотроп m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3299 Chilodus Müller et Troschel 1 хилоды pl 2-3-4- 3300 C. punctatus Müller et Troschel 1 пятнистый хилод m 2 spotted headstander 3 Punktierter Kopfsteher m 4 — 3301 Prochilodus Agassiz 1 прохилоды pl 2 — 3 Nacht- salmler m 4 — 3302 P. argenteus Spix 1 серебристый прохилод m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3303 P. taeniurus Valenciennes 1 полосатый прохилод m 2 — 3 Strei- fennachtsalmler m 4 — 3304 Semaprochilodus Fowler 1 семапрохилодусы pl 2-3-4- 3305 S. amazonensis Fowler 1 амазонский семапрохилодус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3306 Electrophoridae Gill 1 электрические угри, электроугревые 2 electric eels 3 Elektrische Aale, Zitteraale 4 anguilles électriques (пресные воды Южной Америки, реки Ориноко и Амазонка; 1 род, 1 вид) 3307 Electrophorus Gill 1 электрические угри pl 2 electric eels 3 Elektrische Aale pl 4 anguilles pl électriques 3308 E. electricus (Linnaeus) 1 электрический угорь m 2 electric eel 131
3309 3 Zitteraal га, Elektrischer Aal га 4 anguille f électrique 3309 Gymnotidae Bonaparte 1 гимнотовые 2 knifefishes 3 (Amerikanische) Messeraale 4 gymnotidés, poissons- couteaux (пресные воды Центральной Америки от Гватемалы до Рио-де-ла-Плата; 1 род, 3 вида) 3310 Gymnotus Linnaeus 1 гимноты pi 2 knifefishes 3 (Amerikanische) Messerfische pl 4 gymnotes pl, poissons-couteaux pl 3311 G. carapo Linnaeus 1 гим- нот га 2 banded knifefish 3 Gebänder- ter Messerfisch га 4 poisson-couteau m 3312 Apteronotidae 1 аптеронотовые, хвосто- пёрые ножетелки 2 knifefishes 3 Amerikanische Messerfische 4 — (пресные воды Центральной и Южной Америки; около 10 родов, около 30 видов) 3313 Adontosternarchus Ellis 1 беззубые ножетелки pl 2-3-4- 3314 A. clarkae Mago-Leccia, Lundberg et Baskin 1 ножетелка /Кларк 2 Clark's knifefish 3 — 4 — 3315 A. devenanzii Mago-Leccia, Lundberg et Baskin 1 ножетелка f де Венанзи 2 De Venanzi's knifefish 3-4- 3316 A. sachsi {Peters) 1 ножетелка f Сакса 2 Sachs' knifefish 3-4- 3317 Apteronotus Lacépède 1 аптероноты pl, ножетелки p/2-3-4- 3318 A. albifrons {Linnaeus) 1 чёрная (хвостопёрая) ножетелка f 2 black knifefish 3 Seekuhfisch га 4 — 3319 Oedemognathus Myers 1 эдемогнаты pl 2-3-4- 3320 О. exodon Myers 1 эдемог- нат га 2 — 3 — 4 — 3321 Porotergus Ellis 1 по- ротерги pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3322 P. gymnotus Ellis 1 гимно- товидный поротерг га 2 — 3 — 4 — 3323 Sternarchella Eigenmann et Ward 1 стернархеллы p/2-3-4- 3324 S. schotti {Steindachner) 1 стернархелла / [ножетелка J] Шот- та 2-3-4- 3325 Sternarchogiton Eigenmann et Ward 1 стернар- хогитоны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3326 S. cuchillejo {Müller et Troschel) 1 ножетелка-кучильехо /2-3-4- 3327 Sternarchorhamphus Eigenmann et Ward 1 стернар- хорамфусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3328 S. macrostoma {Günther) 1 большеротая ножетелка /2-3-4- 3329 Sternarchorhynchus Castelnau 1 стернархоринху- сы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3330 S. oxyrhynchus {Müller et Troschel) 1 носатая ножетелка /2-3-4- 3331 Rhamphichthyidae 1 рамфихтовые, но- жетелые 2 knifefishes 3 Amerikanische Messerfische 4 — (пресные воды Центральной и Южной Америки; 2 рода, менее 10 видов) 3332 Gymnorhamphichthys Ellis 1 гимнорамфихты pl 2-3-4- 3333 G. hypostomus Ellis 1 ни- жнеротый гимнорамфихт m 2-3-4- 132 CVrRiNIFORIYlES 3334 Rhamphichthys Müller et Troschel 1 рамфихты pl 2-3-4- 3335 R. marmoratus Castelnau 1 мраморный рамфихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3336 Sternopygidae Соре 1 стернопиговые 2 knifefishes 3 Amerikanische Messerfische 4 — (пресные воды Центральной и Южной Америки; 6 родов, около 40 видов) 3337 Dystocyclus Eigenmann et Allen 1 дистоциклы pl 2-3-4- 3338 D. conirostris Eigenmann et Allen 1 дистоцикл m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3339 Eigenmannia Jordan et Evermann 1 ножетелки- эйгенманнии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3340 E. virescens {Valenciennes) 1 зелёная ножетелка/2 green knifefish 3 Grüner Messerfisch m 4 — 3341 Hyppopomus Gill 1 ножетелки-гиппопомусы pl 2-3-4- 3342 H. artedii Каир 1 ножетелка /Артеди 2 — 3 — 4 — 3343 Rhabdolichops Eigenmann et Allen 1 ножетел- ки-рабдо лихопсы pl 2 — 3-4- 3344 R. longicaudatus Eigenmann et Allen 1 длиннохвостая ножетелка /2-3-4- 3345 R. troscheli {Каир) 1 ножетелка / Трошела 2 — 3 — 4 — 3346 Steatogenys Boulenger 1 ножетелки-стеатогены pl 2 — 3 Fettkinne pl 4 — 3347 S. elegans {Steindachner) 1 изящная ножетелка/2 — 3 Fettkinn n 4 — 3348 Sternopygus Müller et Troschel 1 стернопиги pl 2 carapuses 3 — 4 carapus pl 3362 3349 S. dariensis Meek et Hildebrand 1 панамский стернопиг m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3350 Cyprinidae Bonaparte 1 карповые 2 carps (and allies) 3 Karpfen- (fische), Weißfische 4 cy- prinidés, Carpes (пресные воды всех частей света, кроме Южной Америки, Австралии и Мадагаскара; более 200 родов, около 1600 видов; мелкие виды содержатся в аквариумах) 3351 Abbotina Jordan et Fowler 1 абботины pl 2-3-4- 3352 A. rivularis {Basilewski) 1 речная абботина/2 —3 —4 — 3353 Abramis Cuvier 1 (европейские) лещи pl 2 breams 3 Brachsen pl, Brassen pl 4 brèmes pl 3354 A. ballerus {Linnaeus) 1 синец m, cona / 2 blue bream 3 Zope /4- 3355 A. brama {Linnaeus) 1 (обыкновенный, восточный, дунайский) лещ m 2 (eastern, Danube) bream 3 Brachsen m, Brassen m, Blei m 4 brème / (commune) 3356 A. sapa {Pallas) 1 (южнокаспийская, аральская) белоглазка / 2 (southern, Aral) white-eye 3 Zobel m, Pleinze / Pleinzen m 4 brème / sopa 3357 Acanthalburnus Berg 1 чернобровки pl 2 black- brows 3 — 4 — 3358 A. microlepis {Filippi) 1 чернобровка/2 blackbrow 3 — 4 — 3359 Acanthobrama Bleeker 1 колючие лещи pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3360 A. centisquama Hechel 1 многочешуйный колючий лещ m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3361 A. lissneri Tortonese 1 колючий лещ т Лисснера 2 — 3— 4 — 3362 Acanthorhodeus Bleeker 1 обыкновенные колючие v 133
3363 горчаки pl 2 spiny bitterlings 3-4- 3363 A. taenianalis Günther 1 полосатый горчак m 2 — 3 Bitterling m 4 — 3364 Acanthorutilis Berg 1 колючие плотвы pi 2-3-4- 3365 A. anatolicus Hanko 1 анатолийская колючая плотва /2-3-4- 3366 Acheilognathus Bleeker 1 ханкинские горчаки pi 2 Chanka bitterlings 3 — 4 — 3367 A. chankaensis (Dybowski) 1 ханкинский [колючий] горчак m 2 Chanka bitterling 3 — 4 — 3368 Acrocheilus Agassiz 1 акрохейлусы pi 2 chisel- mouths 3 — 4 — 3369 A. alutacens Agassiz et Pickering 1 акрохейлус m 2 chiselmouth, hardmouth, squaremouth 3 — 4 — 3370 Ageneiogarra Gar man 1 агенейогарры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3371 A. imberba (Vinciguerra) 1 безбородая агенейогарра / 2-3-4- 3372 Agosia Girard 1 aro- сии pi 2 long-finned daces 3-4- 3373 A. chrysogaster Girard 1 болыпеплавниковая агосия / 2 long-finned dace 3 — 4 — 3374 Alburnoides Jetteies 1 быстрянки pi 2 bystrankas, riffle minnows 3 Schneider- (fische) pl 4 — 3375 A. bipunctatus (Bloch) 1 (южная, русская, восточная) быстрянка / 2 bystranka, riffle minnow 3 Schneider(fisch) m 4 spirlin га, ablette / spirlin 3376 A. oblongus Bulgakov 1 ташкентская быстрянка / ташкентская верховодка / 2 Tashkent bystranka 3-4- 3377 A. taeniatus (Kessler) 1 полосатая быстрянка / 2 striped [Syr- dar] bystranka 3 — 4 — 3378 Alburnus Heckel 1 уклейки pi 2 bleaks 3 Ukeleie pl 4 ablettes pl 3379 A. alburnus (Linnaeus) 1 (обыкновенная) уклейка / 2 bleak 3 Laube m, Ukelei m, Silberfisch га 4 ablette / (commune, argentée), chevaine ra blanc 3380 A. charusini Herzenstein 1 северокавказская уклейка/2 Azerbaijan bleak 3 — 4 — 3381 A. filippi Kessler 1 куринская уклейка/2 Kura bleak 3 — 4 — 3382 Altigena Lin 1 алти- гены pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3383 A. bibarbata Yen 1 двуусая алтигена / 2 — 3 — 4 — 3384 Amblypharyngodon Bleeker 1 амблифарингодоны pl 2-3 Bärblinge pl 4- 3385 A. microlepis (Bleeker) 1 мелкочешуйный амблифаринго- дон га 2 — 3 Kleinschuppenbärbling га 4 — 3386 Amblyrhynchichthys Bleeker 1 амблиринхихты pl 2-3-4- 3387 A. truncatus Bleeker 1 вьетнамский амблиринхихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3388 Aphy осу pris Günther 1 китайские верховки pl 2 Chinese bleaks 3 — 4 — 3389 A. chinensis Günther 1 китайская верховка / 2 Chinese bleak 3-4- 3390 Aristichthys Oshima 1 пёстрые толстолобы pl 2 bigheads 3 — 4 — 3391 A. nobilis (Richardson) 1 южный [пёстрый] толстолоб m 2 bighead, spotted silver carp 3 Marmorkarpfen m 4 — 3392 Aspiolucius Berg l щуковидные жерехи pl, же- рехи-лысачи pl 2 pike asps 3-4- 134 3425 3393 A. esocinus (Kessler) 1 щуковидный жерех т, жерех-лысач m 2 pike asp 3 — 4 — 3394 Aspius Agassiz 1 жерехи pl 2 asps 3 Rapfen pl 4 aspes pl 3395 A. aspius (Linnaeus) 1 (красногубый, аральский) жерех m, шелеспёр m 2 (Caspian, Aral) asp 3 Rapfen m 4 aspe m 3396 Aulopyge Heckel 1 аулопиги pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3397 A. huegeli Heckel 1 аулопига /2-3-4- 3398 Balantiocheilus Bleeker 1 акулий pl 2 — 3 Hai- barben pl 4 — 3399 B. melanopterus (Bleeker) 1 акулий-бала m 2 — 3 Haibarbe/4 — 3400 Barbichthys Bleeker 1 барбихты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3401 B. laevis (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 обыкновенный барбихт m 2 golden carp 3 — 4 — 3402 Barbus Cuvier 1 усачи pl, барбусы pl 2 barbels, barbs 3 Barben pl 4 barbeaux pl, barbus pl 3403 B. afer Peters 1 южноафриканский красноплавниковый барбус m 2 red-finned minnow, eastern Cape redfin 3 — 4 — 3404 B. afrovernayi Nichols et Boulton 1 барбус т Артура Вернея 2 spot-tailed [minnow] barb 3 — 4 — 3405 B. annectens Gilchrist et Thompson 1 широкополосый барбус m 2 broad-striped barb 3 — 4 — 3406 В. argenteus Günther 1 серебристый усач m 2 orange-finned minnow, rosefin barb 3 — 4 — 3407 B. arulius (Jerdon) 1 барбус-арулиус т, пунтиус- арулиус m 2 — 3 Prachtlanzbarbe / Aruliusbarbe / 4 — 3408 В. barbus (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный усач m, марена / 2 barbel 3 (Gewöhnliche) Barbe / Flußbarbe / 4 barbeau m (commun, fluviatile) 3409 В. barnardi Jubb 1 барбус m Барнарда 2 blackback barb 3 — 4 — 3410 В. bergi Boulenger 1 барбус m Берга 2 red-finned minnow, Berg's river redfin 3 — 4 — 3411 B. binotatus Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 — 2 spotted barb 3 Zweifleck- barbe/4 — 3412 B. brachycephalus Kessler 1 короткоголовый [аральский, каспийский] усач m 2 Aral [Caspian] barbel 3-4- 3413 В. burchelH A. Smith 1 барбус m Бурчелла 2 Burchell's redfin 3-4- 3414 В. camptacanthus (Bleeker) 1 африканский барбус m 2 African red-finned barb 3 Afrikanische Rot- flossenbarbe / 4 — 3415 B. chola (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 барбус-чола т, пунтиус- чола m 2 swamp [green] barb 3 Kiemenfleckbarbe/4— 3416 B. ciscaucasicus Kessler 1 терский усач m 2 Тега barbel 3 — 4 — 3417 В. codringtoni Boulenger 1 замбезийский усач m 2 large-scaled [upper Zambezi] yellowfish 3 — 4 — 3418 B. conchonius (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 огненный барбус m, огненный пунтиус m 2 rosy barb 3 Prachtbarbe / 4— 3419 В. cumingi Günther 1 барбус m [пунтиус m] Куминга 2 Cuming's barb 3 Cumings Barbe/ Ceylon-Barbe /4- 3420 В. dorsimaculatus AM 1 пятнистый барбус m 2 — 3 Rücken- fleckbarbe / 4 — 3421 В. dunckeri AM 1 барбус m Дункера 2 Duncker's barb 3 Dun- ckers Barbe/4 — 3422 В. eutaenia Boulenger 1 оран- жевоплавниковый барбус m 2 orange-finned barb 3 — 4 — 3423 В. everetti Boulenger 1 барбус т Эверетта 2 clown barb 3 Everetts Barbe / 4 — 3424 В. fasciatus (Jerdon) 1 полосатый барбус m 2 striped barb 3 Glühkohlenbarbe / Linienbarbe /4- 3425 В. fasciolatus Günther 1 крас- 135
3426 нополосый барбус m 2 red-banded barb 3 Bandbarbe/4 — 3426 В. fîlamentosus Valenciennes 1 пунтиус-филаментоза т, барбус- филаментоза т, нитчатый барбус m 2 black-spotted [filamented] barb 3 Schwarzfleckbarbe f 4 — 3427 В. gelius (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 солнечный барбус m, солнечный пунтиус m 2 golden barb 3 Fleckenbarbe /4 — 3428 В. goktschaicus Kessler 1 севанский усач m 2 Sevan barbel 3 — 4 — 3429 В. holubi Steindachner 1 ма- лоротый барбус т, жёлтый пунтиус m 2 smallmouth yellowfish 3 — 4 — 3430 В. hospes Barnard 1 барбус-чужестранец m 2 Namaqua barb 3 — 4 — 3431 В. kimberleyensis Gilchrist et Thompson 1 кимберлийский усач m 2 largemouth yellowfish 3 — 4 — 3432 В. lacerta Hechel 1 курин- ский усач m, усач-ящерица m 2 Kura barbel 3 — 4 — 3433 В. lateristriga Valenciennes 1 пунтиус-латеристрига m 2 spanner barb 3 Schwarzbandbarbe f 4 — 3434 В. lineomaculatus Boulenger 1 линейно-пятнистый барбус m 2 (line-)spotted barb 3 — 4 — 3435 В. marequensis Smith 1 маре- кенский усач m 2 large-scaled yellowfish 3-4- 3436 В. meridionalis Risso 1 балканский усач m 2 Balkan barbel 3 Semling m, Afterbarbe f 4 barbeau m méridional 3437 B. natalensis Castelnau 1 на- тальский барбус m 2 Natal yellowfish 3-4- 3438 B. nigrofasciatus Günther 1 чёрный барбус m, чёрный пунтиус m 2 black ruby barb, three-banded crimson barb 3 Purpurkopfbarbe f 4 barbus m à tête pourprée 3439 В. oligolepis (Bleeker) 1 барбус-олиголепис m, малочешуй- ный барбус m 2 checkerboard [Island] barb 3 Eilandbarbe f 4 — 3440 В. paludinosus Peters 1 болотный барбус m 2 ubiquitous barb 3 Sumpfbarbe f 4 — 3441 В. pentazona Boulenger 1 пятиполосый барбус m, пятиполо- сый пунтиус m 2 five-banded barb 3 Fünfgürtelbarbe f 4 — 3442 В. phutunio (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 барбус-футунио m, пунтиус-футунио m 2 dwarf barb 3 Zwergbarbe f 4 — 3443 В. roloffi (Klausewitz) 1 барбус т Ролоффа 2 Roloff s barb 3 Roloffs Zwergbarbe f 4 — 3444 В. schwanenfeldi Bleeker 1 барбус m Шваненфельда 2 Schwa- nenfeld's barb 3 Schwanenfelds Barbe /, Brassenbarbe / 4 — 3445 В. semifasciolatus Günther 1 зелёный барбус т, зелёный пунтиус m 2 green [Chinese] barb 3 Messingbarbe f, Grünbarbe f 4 — 3446 В. stoliczkanus Day 1 барбус m Столички 2 Stoliczka's barb 3 Son- nenfleckbarbe / 4 — 3447 В. tauricus (Kessler) 1 крымский усач m 2 Crimean barbel 3 — 4 — 3448 В. terio (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 золотистый барбус m 2 one-spotted barb 3 Goldfleckbarbe /4- 3449 B. tetrazona Bleeker 1 сумат- ранский пунтиус т, суматранский барбус m 2 Sumatra barb, damsel barb 3 Viergürtelbarbe f, Sumatra-Barbe/4 barbus m du Sumatra 3450 B. ticto {Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 барбус-тикто m, пунтиус-тйкто m 2 ticto [fire-fin] barb 3 Zweipunktbarbe f 4 — 3451 В. titteya (Deraniyagala) 1 вишнёвый пунтиус т, вишнёвый барбус m 2 cherry barb, crimson car- plet 3 Bitterlingsbarbe f 4 — 3452 B. unitaeniatus Günther 1 од- нополосый барбус т, однополосый пунтиус m 2 striped [slender, long- beard] barb 3 Schlankbarbe f 4 — 3453 B. werneri Boulenger 1 барбус m [пунтиус т] Вернера 2 Werner's barb 3 Blaubarbe f 4 — 3454 Barilius Hamilton- Buchanan 1 барилии pi 2-3-4- 3455 В. chrystyi Boulenger 1 бари- лия-кристи f 2 — 3 Goldmäulchen n 4 — 136 4. .-; ■•■: ?<-• " i >! 1-- ' '•■ ■" .S: 7 К ü jl $ 3456 B. neavi (Boulenger) 1 полосатая барилия f 2 banded minnow 3-4- 3457 В. zambezensis (Peters) 1 замбезийская барилия f 2 barred minnow 3 — 4 — 3458 Biwia Jordan et Fowler 1 бивии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3459 B. zezera (Ishikawa) 1 би- вия-цецера f 2 — 3 — 4 — 3460 Blicca Hechel 1 густеры pi 2 white [silver] breams 3 Guster pi, Blicken pi 4 petites brèmes pi, brèmes pi blanches [bordelières] 3461 В. bjoerkna (Linnaeus) 1 (закавказская) густера/2 white [silver] bream 3 Guster m, Blicke f 4 petite brème/, brème f blanche [bordelière] 3462 Brachydanio Weber et de Beaufort 1 брахиданио pi 2-3-4- 3463 В. albolineatus (Blath) 1 розовый брахиданио т, розовый да- нио m 2 pearl danio 3 Schillerbärbling m 4 — 3464 В. nigrofasciatus (Day) 1 точечный брахиданио m, точечный да- нио m 2 spotted danio 3 Tüpfelbärb- ling m 4 — 3465 В. rerio (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 брахиданио-рерио т, данио-рерио m 2 zebra fish, zebra danio 3 Zebrabär- bling m 4 — 3466 Caecobarbus Boulenger 1 цекобарбусы pl 2-3-4- 3467 C. grertsi Boulenger 1 цеко- барбус m 2 — 3 Blindbarbe f 4 — 3468 Campostoma Agassiz 1 кампостомы pl 2 stone- rollers 3 — 4 — 3469 С. anomalum (Rafinesque) 1 необычная кампостома f 2 stone- roller, greased chub 3 — 4 — 3470 С. ornatum Girard 1 мексиканская кампостома f 2 Mexican stoneroller 3 — 4 — 3471 Capoetobrama Berg 3485 1 остролучки pl 2 ostroluch- kas 3 — 4 — 3472 C. kuschakewitschi (Kessler) 1 остролучка/2 ostroluchka 3 — 4 — 3473 Carassioides Oshima 1 китайские караси pl 2-3-4- 3474 С. cantonensis (Heincke) 1 кантонский карась m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3475 Carassius Jarocki 1 караси pl 2 crucian carps 3 Karauschen pl 4 carassins pl 3416 C. auratus (Linnaeus) 1 серебряный карась т, золотая рыбка / 2 goldfish, golden [Chinese] carp 3 Silberkarausche f, Chinesische Karausche/, Goldfisch m, Giebel m 4 ca- rassin m doré, cyprin m doré, poisson m doré [rouge] 3477 C. carassius (Linnaeus) 1 золотой [обыкновенный] карась m 2 crucian carp 3 (Gemeine) Karausche f, Moorkarpfen m 4 carassin m (vulgaire, commun), carpe / prussienne [de Prusse] 3478 Catla Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 кат ли pl 2 catlas 3 — 4 catlas pl 3479 C. catla (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 катля/2 catla 3 — 4 catla m 3480 Chalcalburnus Berg 1 шемаи pl 2 royal fishes, she- mayas 3 Mairenken pl A — 3481 C. chalcoides (Güldenstadt) 1 (обыкновенная) шемая f 2 (Caspian) shemaya 3 Mairenke f, Schie- dling m, Schemaja/, Kislarischer Hering m, Seelaube m 4 ablette / des lacs 3482 C. tarichi (Pallas) 1 тарех m, шемая-тарех f, ванская шемая f 2 Lake Van minnow 3 — 4 — 3483 Chanodichthys Bleeker 1 сунгарики pl 2 ~ 3 — 4 — 3484 C. mongolicus (Basilewsky) 1 монгольский сунгарик m 2-3-4- 3485 Chela Hamilton-Buchanan 1 индийские чехони- шелы pl 2 winged rasboras 137
3486 3 Indische Glasbarben pl 4 — 3486 C. laubuca (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 индийская чехонь /2 winged rasbora, Indian grass barb 3 Indischer Brachsen m, Indische Glasbarbe f 4 — 3487 Chelaethiops Boulen- ger 1 африканские чехони pl 2-3-4- 3488 С. elongatus Boulenger 1 африканская чехонь/2 — 3 — 4 — 3489 Chilogobio Berg 1 пескари-губачи pl 2 toothed gudgeons 3 — 4 — 3490 С. czerskii Berg 1 пескарь-губач m Черского 2 Chersky's gudgeon 3 — 4 — 3491 С. soldatovi Berg 1 пескарь-губач m Солдатова 2 Soldatov's toothed gudgeon 3-4- 3492 Chondrostoma Agassiz 1 подусты pl 2 undermouths 3 Nasen pl, Näslinge pl 4 chon- drostomes pl 3493 C. Colchicum {Kessler) 1 колхидский [кубанский] подуст m 2 Col- chian undermouth 3 — 4 — 3494 С. cyri Kessler 1 куринский подуст m 2 Kura undermouth 3 — 4 — 3495 С. genei Bonaparte 1 генуэзский (западноевропейский) подуст m 2 — 3 Lau m 4 chondrostome m soffîe 3496 C. nasus {Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный подуст m 2 undermouth 3 (Gewöhnliche) Nase/, Näsling га, Elze/, Speier га 4 alose га, nez га, chondrostome m nase [de Rhône, bleuâtre], nase m 3497 C. oxyrhynchum Kessler 1 терский подуст m 2 Тега undermouth 3 — 4 — 3498 С. schmidti Berg 1 алазан- ский подуст m 2 Alazan undermouth 3-4- 3499 С. toxostoma {Vallot) 1 французский подуст m 2 — 3 Südwesteuropäischer Nasling га, Savetta m 4 toxostome ra, chondrostome m de Rhône 3500 Chrosomus Rafinesque 1 хросомусы pl 2 daces 3 Röt- linge pl 4 — 3501 C. eos Cope 1 солнечный хросомус m 2 (northern) redbelly dace 3-4- 3502 С. erythrogaster {Rafinesque) 1 южный хросомус m 2 southern redbelly dace 3 Rotbauchelritze/ Rötling m 4 — 3503 С. neogaeus {Cope) 1 тонко- чешуйный хросомус m 2 fine-scaled dace, bronze minnow 3 — 4 — 3504 C. oreas Cope 1 горный хросомус m 2 mountain redbelly dace 3-4- 3505 Cirrhinus Cuvier 1 циррины pl 2 mud carps 3-4- 3506 C. auratus {Sauvage) 1 золотистая циррина/2 mud carp 3 — 4 — 3507 Clinostomus Girard 1 клиностомусы pl 2 rosyside daces 3 Amerikanische Plötzen pl4- 3508 С. elongatus {Kirtland) 1 продолговатый клиностомус m 2 redside dace, red-sided shiner 3 — 4 mené m long 3509 С. funduloides Girard 1 розовый клиностомус m 2 rosyside dace 3-4- 3510 Coptostomabarbus Davide et Poll 1 коптостома- барбусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3511 С. wittei {Davide et Poll) 1 коптостомабарбус m 2 upjaw barb 3-4- 3512 Couesius Jordan 1 це- зиусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3513 С. plumbetis {Agassiz) 1 озёрный цезиус m 2 lake chub, plumbeus minnow 3 — 4 mené m de lac 3514 Crossocheilus Van Hasselt 1 кроссохейлы pl 2 — 3 Saugbarben pl 4 — 3515 C. oblongus {Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 длинный [таиландский] кроссохейл m 2 — 3 Längsbandfran- senlipper m 4 — 138 3549 3516 Ctenopharyngodon Steindachner 1 (белые) амуры pl 2 grass [Chinese] carps 3 Graskarpfen pl 4 — 3517 C. idella {Valenciennes) 1 (белый) амур m 2 grass [Chinese] carp 3 Weißer Amur m, Graskarpfen m 4 — 3518 Culter Basilewsky 1 уклеи pl 2 lookups 3 — 4 — 3519 C. alburnus Basilewsky 1 уклей m, озёрный верхогляд m 2 lookup 3 — 4 — 3520 С. brevicauda Günther 1 короткохвостый уклей m, короткохвостый верхогляд m 2 short-tailed lookup 3 — 4 — 3521 С. pseudobrevicauda {Nichols et Pope) 1 ложнокороткохвостый уклей m, ложнокороткохвостый верхогляд m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3522 Cyclocheilichthys Bleeker 1 индийские барбусы pl 2 — 3 Indische Flußbarben pl 4- 3523 C. apogon {Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 тёмный индийский барбус m 2 — 3 Indische Flußbarbe/4 — 3524 Cyprinus Linnaeus 1 карпы pl 2 carps 3 Karpfen pl 4 carpes pl 3525 C. carpio {Linnaeus) 1 сазан m, карп m 2 (European, mirror) carp 3 (Gemeiner) Karpfen m, Flußkarpfen m, Schuppenkarpfen m 4 carpe f (ordinaire, commune) 3526 C. exophthalmus Yen 1 вьетнамский сазан m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3527 С. yunnanensis Tchang 1 китайский сазан m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3528 Danio Hamilton- Buchanan 1 данио pl 2 danios 3-4- 3529 D. aequipinnatus {McClelland) 1 большой данио m 2 giant danio 3 — 4 — 3530 D. devario {Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 данио-деварио m 2 — 3 Devario-Bärbling m 4 — 3531 D. malabaricus {Jer don) 1 ма- лабарский данио m 2 gliant danio 3 Malabar-Bärbling m 4 — 3532 D. regina Fowler 1 королевский данио m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3533 Daniops Smith 1 да- ниопсы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3534 D. nammuensis Hao et Hoa 1 вьетнамский даниопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3535 Dionda Girard 1 дион- ды pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3536 D. diaboli Hubbs et Brown 1 дьявольская дионда/2 devil's river minnow 3 — 4 — 3537 D. episcopa Girard 1 кругло- носая дионда f 2 round-nosed minnow 3 — 4 — 3538 Diptychus Steindachner 1 османы pl 2 osmans 3-4- 3539 D. dybowskii Kessler 1 голый осман m 2 scaleless osman 3 — 4 — 3540 D. gymnogaster Kessler 1 тянь-шаньский чешуйчатый осман m 2-3-4- 3541 D. maculatus Steindachner 1 пятнистый чешуйчатый осман 2 scaled osman 3 — 4 — 3542 D. micromaculatus Turdakov 1 таласский голый осман m 2-3-4- 3543 D. sewerzowi Kessler 1 ред- кочешуйчатый осман m, осман m Северцова 2 — 3 — 4 — 3544 Discognathichthys Bleeker 1 дискогнаты pl 2 disc-jaws 3 — 4 — 3545 D. rossicus {A. Nikolski) 1 (русский) дискогнат m 2 disc-jaw 3-4- 3546 Eirmotus Schultz 1 эирмотусы pl 2 — 3 Achtbinden-Trugbarben pl 4 — 3547 E. octozona Schultz 1 эирмо- тус m 2 — 3 Achtbinden-Trugbarbe /4- 3548 Elopichthvs Bleeker 1 желтощёки pl 1 — 3 — 4 — 3549 E. bambusa {Richardson) 1 желтощёк m 2 — 3 — 4 — 13e)
3550 3550 Engraulicypris Günther 1 энграулициприсы pl 2 river sardines 3 — 4 — 3551 E. brevianalis (Boulenger) \ короткоплавниковый энграулици- Ирис m 2 river sardine 3 — 4 — 3552 Epalzeorhynchus Bleeder 1 — 2 — 3 Saugbarben /?/, Rüsselbarben pl 4 — 3553 E. kallopterus (Bleeker) 1 cy- ^атранская храму ля f 2 — 3 Schönflossenbarbe f, Rüsselbarbe f 4 — 3554 Eremichthys Hubbs et 0iller 1 эремихты pl 2-3-4- 3555 E. acros Hubbs et Miller \ эремихт m 2 desert dace 3 — 4 — 3556 Ericymba Cope 1 эри- димбы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3557 E. buccata Cope 1 эрицимба f2 silverjaw [silver-mouthed] minnow 3-4- 3558 Erythroculter Berg l верхогляды pl 2 skygazers 3-4- 3559 E. erythropterus {Basilewsky) \ обыкновенный верхогляд m 2 common skygazer, whitefish 3 — 4 — 3560 E. mongolicus (Basilewsky) l (монгольский) краснопёр m 2 Mongolian redfin 3 — 4 — 3561 E. oxycephalus (Bleeker) l горбушка/2 gorbushka, lake sky- gazer 3-4- 3562 Esomus Swainson l эзомусы pl 2 flying barbs 3 Flugbarben pl 4 — 3563 E. danrica (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 эзомус-данрика ^2-3-4- 3564 E. lineatus AMI линейчатый эзомус m 2 — 3 StreifenfTugbarbe/4 — 3565 E. malayensis (Mandée) 1 малайский эзомус m 2 Malayan flying ^arb 3 Malaiische Flugbarbe f 4 — 3566 Exoglossum Rafine- sque 1 эксоглоссы pl 2 cutlips, cutlips minnows 3 — 4 bec- de-lièvres pl 3567 E. maxilingua (Lesueur) 1 длинноязычный эксоглосс m 2 cutlips minnow, cutlips, butterchub 3 — 4 bec-de-lièvre m 3568 Garra Hamilton- Buchanan 1 гарры pl 2 sucking barbs 3 Saugbarben pl 4 — 3569 G. ceylonensis (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 цейлонская гарра / 2 stone-sucker 3 Saugbarbe f 4 — 3570 G. persika Berg 1 персидская гарра/2 —3 —4 — 3571 Gila Baird et Girard » 1 гилы pl 2 chubs 3 — 4 — 3572 G. alvordensis Hubbs et Miller 1 альворденская гила/2 Alvord chub 3-4- 3573 G. coerulea (Girard) 1 голубая гила/2 blue chub 3 — 4 — 3574 Gnathopogon Bleeker 1 дальневосточные пескари /7/2-3-4- 3575 G. chankaensis (Dy bow ski) 1 ханкинский пескарь m 2 Chanka gudgeon 3 — 4 — 3576 G. elongatus (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 рисовый пескарь m 2 rice- field gudgeon 3 — 4 — 3577 Gobio Cuvier 1 пескари pl 2 gudgeons, gobies 3 Gründlinge pl, Grundeln pl 4 goujons pl 3578 G. albipinnatus Lukasch 1 белопёрый пескарь m 2 white-finned gudgeon 3 Weißflossiger Gründling m 4 — 3579 G. ciscaucasicus Berg 1 северокавказский длинноусый пескарь m 2 North Caucasus gudgeon 3 Nordkaukasischer Langbärtiger Gründling m 4 — 3580 G. gobio (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный пескарь m 2 gudgeon 3 (Gewöhnlicher) Gründling га, Gründet/4 goujon m de rivière 3581 G. kessleri Dybowski 1 днестровский длинноусый пескарь га, пескарь га Кесслера 2 Dnestr long- 140 * %' ¥ ili^H4jztfyk¥h whiskered gudgeon 3 Kesslers Gründling ra, Sandgreßling ra 4 — 3582 G. persus Günther 1 персидский [куринский] пескарь га 2 Kura gudgeon 3 — 4 — 3583 G. soldatovi Berg 1 пескарь га Солдатова, пескарь-лень m 2 Pacific gudgeon 3 — 4 — 3584 G. uranoscopus (Agassiz) 1 дунайский длинноусый пескарь га, пескарь-верхогляд га 2 long- whiskered gudgeon 3 Steingreßling m, Wapper ra 4 — 3585 Gobiobotia Kreyen- berg 1 восьмиусые пескари pl 2 eight-whiskered gudgeons 3-4- 3586 G. pappenheimi Kreyenberg 1 восьмиусый пескарь m 2 eight- whiskered gudgeon 3 — 4 — 3587 Gymnostomus Hechel 1 гимностомы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3588 G. erythrogenys (Ha et Hoa) 1 розовая азиатская храмуля /2-3-4- 3589 Hampala Van Hasselt 1 гампалы pl 2—3—4— 3590 H. macrolepidota (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 гампала/2 —3 —4 — 3591 Hemibarbus Bleeker 1 кони pl 2 skin-carps, Pacific barbels 3 — 4 — 3592 H. barbus (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 конь-барбус m 2 skin-carp, spotted barbel 3 — 4 — 3593 H. labeo (Pallas) 1 (белый) конь га, конь-губарь m 2 Amur barbel, skin-carp 3 — 4 — 3594 H. longirostris (Regan) 1 длиннорылый конь m 2 long- snouted barbel 3—4 — 3595 H. maculatus Bleeker 1 пятнистый [пёстрый] конь m 2 spotted barbel 3 — 4 — 3596 Hemiculter Bleeker 1 востробрюшки pl 2 sawbel- lies 3 — 4 — 3597 H. eigenmanni (Jordan et Metz) 1 корейская востробрюшка / 2 Korean sawbelly 3 — 4 — 3614 3598 H. leucisculus (Basilewsky) 1 обыкновенная [уссурийская] востробрюшка / 2 common [Ussuri] sawbelly 3 — 4 — 3599 Hemigrammocapoeta Pellegrin 1 хемиграммокапе- ты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3600 H. kemali (Hanko) 1 хеми- граммокапета / 2 — 3 — 4 — 3601 Hemigrammocypris Fowler 1 хемиграммоципри- сы pl 2 — 3 Venusfische pl 4 — 3602 H. lini Weitzmann et Chan 1 хемиграммоциприс m 2 — 3 Venusfisch га 4 — 3603 Hemitremia Cope 1 хемитремии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3604 H. flammea (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 огненная хемитремия / 2 flame chub 3 — 4 — 3605 H. vittata Cope 1 колорадская хемитремия / 2 little Colorado spinedace 3 — 4 — 3606 Hesperoleucus Snyder 1 американские плотвы pl 2 roaches 3 — 4 — 3607 H. mitrultis Snyder 1 северная американская плотва/2 northern roach 3—4 — 3608 Horadandia Deraniya- gala 1 горадандии pl 2-3-4- 3609 H. atukorali Deraniyagala 1 зелёная горадандия/2 green car- plet 3-4- 3610 Hybognathus Agassiz 1 гибогнатусы pl, американские подусты /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 3611 H. argyritis Girard 1 западный гибогнатус m 2 western silvery minnow 3 — 4 — 3612 H. hankinsoni Hubbs 1 гибогнатус m Ханкинсона 2 brassy minnow 3 — 4 mené m laiton 3613 H. nuchalis Agassiz 1 серебряный гибогнатус m 2 silvery minnow 3 — 4 mené m d'argent 3614 Hybopsis Agassiz 1 гибопсисы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 141
3615 3615 H. aestivalis (Girard) 1 крапчатый гибопсис m 2 speckled chub 3-4- 3616 H. amblops (Rafinesque) 1 большеглазый гибопсис m 2 big-eyed chub 3 — 4 — 3617 H. storeriana (Kirtland) 1 гибопсис m Сторера 2 silver [Storer's] chub 3 — 4 mené m à grandes écailles 3618 H. x-punctata Hubbs et Crowe 1 пятнистый гибопсис m 2 gravel [spotted] chub 3 — 4 gravelier m 3619 Ну po ph thalmich thy s Bleeker 1 толстолобики pl 2 silver carps 3 Silberkarpfen/?/ 4- 3620 H. harmandi Sauvage 1 толстолобик m Харманда 2—3—4— 3621 H. molitrix (Valenciennes) 1 (обыкновенный) толстолобик m 2 silver carp 3 Silberkarpfen m 4 — 3622 Iotichthys Jordan et Evermann 1 американские ельцы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3623 I. phlegethontis (Cope) 1 американский елец m 2 least chub 3 — 4 — 3624 Ischikaunia Jordan et Snyder 1 востробрюшки- ишикаунии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3625 I. macrolepis (Regan) 1 длин- ноплавниковая востробрюшка f 2-3-4- 3626 Labeo Cuvier 1 лабео pi 2 labeos, mudsuckers, African [Indian] carps 3 Fransen- lipper /?/ 4— 3627 L. altivelis Peters 1 африканский красноносый лабео m- 2 red-nosed mudsucker 3 — 4 — 3628 L. bicolor (Smith) 1 двухцветный лабео m 2 red-tailed black labeo 3 Feuerschwarz(-Fransenlipper) m 4 — 3629 L. congoro Peters 1 африканский лабео-конгоро m 2 purple labeo, purple mudsucker 3 — 4 — 3630 L. cylindricus Peters 1 африканский вальковатый лабео m 2 golden mudsucker, red-eyed labeo 3-4- 3631 L. dussumieri (Günther) 1 обыкновенный лабео m 2 common labeo 3 — 4 — 3632 L. erythrurus (Fowler) 1 коричневый лабео m 2 — 3 Braune Lippenbarbe f 4 — 3633 L. fisheri (Günther) зелёный [горный] лабео m 2 green [mountain] labeo 3 — 4 — 3634 L. frenatus Fowler 1 таиландский лабео m 2 green fringed-lip labeo 3 Grüner Fransenlipper m 4 — 3635 L. lunatus Jubb 1 лунный лабео m 2 sailfin mudsucker, Upper Zambezi labeo 3 — 4 — 3636 L. wecksi Boulenger 1 конго- » лезский лабео m 2 — 3 Kon- go-Fransenlipper m 4 — 3637 Ladislawia Dybowski 1 (в)ладиславии pi 2 Tacha- novsky's gudgeons 3-4- 3638 L. tachanowskii Dybowski 1 (в)ладиславия / 2 Tachanovsky's gudgeon 3 — 4 — 3639 Laichowcypris Hào et Hoa 1 вьетнамские карпы pi 2-3-4- 3640 L. day Ha et Hoa 1 вьетнамский карп m Дэя 2—3—4— 3641 Lavinia Girard 1 лави- нии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3642 L. exilicauda (Baird et Girard) 1 длиннохвостая лавиния /2-3-4- 3643 Lepidomeda Соре 1 американские гольяны pi 2 spinedaces 3 — 4 — 3644 L. albivallis Miller et Hubbs 1 американский белый гольян m 2 white river spinedace 3 — 4 — 3645 Leucalburnus Berg 1 уклейки-ельцы pi, уклей- коельцы pi 2 dace-minnows 3-4- 3646 L. satunini (Berg) 1 курин- ская уклейка-елец / 2 Kura dace- minnow 3 — 4 — 3647 Leucaspius He ekel et Kner 1 верховки pi 2 verkhov- 142 4 \b%$ï- H'JW'-i! :'"•/> ::':-: лЛ] kas 3 Moderrapfen pi 4 ables pi 3648 L. delineatus (Heckel) 1 (обыкновенная) верховка f, овсянка f 2 verkhovka, owsianka 3 Moderlieschen n 4 able m de Heckel 3649 Leuciscus {Cuvier) 1 ельцы pi, голавли pl 2 daces 3 — 4 vandoises pl 3650 L. agdamicus (Kamensky) 1 агдамский голавль m 2 Agdam chub 3 — 4 — 3651 L. aphipsi Aleksandrov 1 афипсская калинка/2 Aphips chub 3-4- 3652 L. bergi Kaschkarov 1 ис- сык-кульский чебачок m 2 Issyk-Kul dace 3 — 4 — 3653 L. borysthenicus (Kessler) 1 (донская) калинка/2 Don [Danube] chub 3 — 4 — 3654 L. cephalus (Linnaeus) 1 голавль m 2 chub, skelly 3 Ai tel m, Döbel m 4 chevaine m (commun, méridional, treillage), meunier m 3655 L. danilewski (Kessler) 1 елец m Данилевского 2 Danilew- ski's dace 3 Danilewskis Hasél m 4 — 3656 L. idus (Linnaeus) 1 язь m 2 orfe, ide 3 Aland m, Orfe/, Nerfling m 4 ide m (commun, jesse, mélanote), orfe m 3657,L. latus (Keyserling) 1 закаспийский елец m 2 Murgab dace 3-4- 3658 L. lehmani Brandt 1 зерав- шанский елец m 2 Zeravshan dace 3-4- 3659 L. leuciscus (Linnaeus) 1 (обыкновенный) елец m 2 dace 3 Häsling m, Hasel m 4 vandoise f (commune, de la Gironde, rostrée, vraie), chevaine m (vandoise), able m 3660 L. lindbergi Zanin et Ere- meew 1 таласский елец m 2 Lindberg's dace 3 — 4 — 3661 L. schmidti (Herzenstein) 1 иссык-кульский елец m, ис- сык-кульский чебак m 2 Schmidt's dace 3 — 4 — 3662 L. souffla Risso 1 елец- андруга m 2 — 3 Strömer m 4 blageon m (commun), chevaine m souffle 3679 3663 L. squaliusculus (Kessler) 1 сырдарьинский елец m 2 Syr-dar dace 3—4— 3664 L. waleckii (Dybowski) 1 амурский язь m, амурский чебак m 2 Amur ide 3 — 4 — 3665 Lissochilus Weber et Beaufort 1 лиссохилы pl 2-3-4- 3666 L. clivosius Lin 1 бугристый лиссохил m 2 — 3—4 — 3667 Luciobrama Bleeker 1 люциобрамы pl, щуковид- ные лещи pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3668 L. macrocephalus (Lacépède) 1 большеголовая люциобрама /, большеголовый [щуковидный] лещ m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3669 Luciocyprinus Vaillant 1 люциоциприны pl, щуко- видные карпы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 3670 L. langsoni Vaillant 1 люцио- циприн m, щуковидный карп m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3671 Luciosoma Bleeker 1 люциосомы pl 2 — 3 Seiten- fleckbärblinge pl 4 — 3672 L. spilopleura (Bleeker) 1 темнобокая люциосома f 2 — 3 Seitenfleckbärbling m 4 — 3673 Macrocheirichthys Bleeker 1 длиннотелые чехони/7/2-3-4- 3674 M. macrochirus (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 длиннотелая чехонь /2-3-4- 3675 Meda Girard 1 меды /7/2-3-4- 3676 M. fulgida Girard 1 меда / 2 spikedace 3 — 4 — 3677 Megalobrama Dybowski 1 (амурские) чёрные лещи pl 2 black breams 3 — 4 — 3678 M. terminalis (Richardson) 1 (амурский) чёрный лещ m 2 black Amur bream 3 — 4 — 3679 Microphysogobio Mo- 143
3680 ri 1 малые пескари pi 2-3-4- 3680 M. labeoides (Nichols et Pope) 1 малый пескарь-губач m 2—3—4— 3681 Microrasbora Annan- dale 1 микрорасборы pi 2-3-4- 3682 M. rubescens Annandale 1 микрорасбора / 2 — 3—4 — 3683 Moapa Hubbs et Miller 1 моапы pl, плот- вы-моапы pl 2 moape daces 3-4- 3684 M. coriacea Hubbs et Miller 1 моапа /, плотва-моапа f 2 moape dace 3—4 — 3685 Morulius Hamilton- Buchanan 1 морулиусы pl 2 la- beos 3 Fransenlipper pl 4 — 3686 M. chrysophekadion (Bleeker) 1 чёрный лабео m 2 labeo, black «shark» 3 Schwarzer Fransenlipper w, Schwarze Heilbarbe/4 — 3687 Mylocheilus Agassiz 1 милохейлусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3688 M. caurinus (Richardson) 1 северо-западный милохейлус m 2 peamouth (chub), north-west dace 3-4- 3689 M. lateralis Agassiz et Pickering 1 колумбийский милохейлус m 2 Columbia river chub 3 — 4 — 3690 Mylopharodon Ayr es 1 милофародоны pl 2 — 3 — 4- 3691 M. conocephalus (Baird et Girard) 1 милофародон m 2 hardhead, Kaweah chub 3—4 — 3692 Mylopharyngodon Peters 1 чёрные амуры/?/ 2 black amurs 3 — 4 — 3693 M. piceus (Richardson) 1 чёрный амур га, китайская плотва / 2 black carp, black amur 3—4— 3694 Neolissochilus Rain- both 1 неолиссохилы pl 2-3-4- 3695 N. compressus (Day) 1 плоский барбус га, плоский неолиссохил га 2-3-4- 3696 Nocomis Girard 1 но- комисы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3697 N. biguttatus (Kirtland) 1 рогатый нокомис m 2 horny-headed chub 3 — 4 — 3698 N. micropogon (Cope) 1 речной нокомис m 2 (eastern) river chub, crested chub 3 — 4 — 3699 Notemigonus Rafin- esque 1 нотемигонусы pl 2 American roaches 3 — 4 — 3700 N. crysoleucas (Mitchill) 1 золотой нотемигонус m 2 golden shiner, American roach, American bream 3-4- 3701 Notropis Rafinesque 1 нотрописы pl 2 shiners 3 Amerikanische Orfen pl 4 — 3702 N. anogenus Forbes 1 мопсо- видный нотропис m 2 pug-nosed shiner 3 — 4 mené m camus 3703 N. atherinoides Rafinesque A атериновидный нотропис m 2 emerald [lake] shiner 3 — 4 mené m émerau- de 3704 N. bifrenatus (Cope) 1 полосатый нотропис m 2 bridle(d) shiner 3 — 4 mené m d'herbe 3705 N. blennius (Girard) 1 речной нотропис m 2 river shiner, poor minnow 3 — 4 mené га de rivière 3706 N. cornutus (Mitchill) A рогатый нотропис m 2 common [eastern] shiner 3 — 4 mené га à nageoires rouges 3707 N. dorsalis (Agassiz) 1 большеротый нотропис m 2 bigmouth shiner 3 — 4 mené m à grande bouche 3708 N. emiliae (Hay) 1 курносый нотропис m 2 pug-nosed minnow 3-4- 3709 N. heterodon (Cope) 1 разно- зубый нотропис m 2 black-chinned shiner 3 — 4 — 3710 N. heterolepis Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 разночешуйный нотропис m 2 black-nosed shiner, black- nosed minnow 3 — 4 — 3711 N. hudsonius (Clinton) 1 гуд- 144 С Y PR HNI FC> R fVI EH зонский нотропис m 2 spottail shiner, spottail minnow 3 — 4 — 3712 N. hypselopterus (Günther) 1 парусовидный нотропис m 2 sailfin shiner 3 Längsbandorfe f 4 — 3713 N. lutrensis (Baird et Girard) 1 красный нотропис m 2 red shiner 3 Amerikanische Rotflossenorfe / 4 — 3714 N. rubellus (Agassiz) 1 розовый нотропис m 2 rosyface shiner 3-4- 3715 N. spilopterus (Cope) 1 пятнистый нотропис m 2 spot-finned shiner, silver-finned minnow 3 — 4 mené m bleu 3716 N. stramineus (Cope) 1 палевый нотропис m 2 sandshiner, shore minnow 3 — 4 mené m paille 3717 N. umbratilis (Girard) 1 крас- ноплавниковый нотропис m 2 red-finned shiner 3 — 4 mené m d'ombre 3718 Ochetobius Günther 1 охетобиусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3719 О. elongatus (Kner) 1 низко- телый охетобиус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3720 Onychostoma Günther 1 онихостомы pl, азиатские храму ли pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3721 О. brevicephalus Hâo et Hoa 1 короткоголовая онихостома/, короткоголовая азиатская храмуля /2-3-4- 3722 О. laticeps Günther 1 обыкновенная онихостома / обыкновенная азиатская храмуля /2-3-4- 3723 Opsariichthys Bleeker 1 троегубы /?/, троегубки pl 2 three-lips 3 — 4 — 3724 О. elegans (Pellegrin et Cheney) 1 продолговатый троегуб m 2 black carp 3 — 4 — 3725 О. uncirostris (Temminck et •Schlegel) 1 амурский троегуб m, амурская [южнокитайская] трегубка /2 three-lips 3 — 4 — 3726 Opsopoeodus Hay 1 североамериканские гольяны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3727 О. borealis Harper et Nichols 3741 1 бореальный американский гольян m 2 Athabaska minnow 3 — 4 — 3728 Oreoleuciscus War- pachowski 1 алтайские османы pl, горные ельцы pl 2 Altai osmans 3 — 4 — 3729 O. humilis Warpachowski 1 карликовый алтайский осман m 2 dwarf Altai osman 3 — 4 — 3730 О. pewzowi (Herzenstein) 1 большеротый алтайский осман m 2 bigmouth Altai osman 3 — 4 — 3731 О. potanini (Kessler) 1 алтайский осман т (Потанина) 2 Altai osman 3 — 4 — 3732 Orthodon Girard 1 op- тодоны pl 2 sacramento black- fishes 3 — 4 — 3733 O. microlepidotus (Ayres) 1 мелкочешуйный ортодон m 2 sacramento blackfish 3 — 4 — 3734 Osteochilus Günther 1 остеохилы pl 2 bony-lipped barbs 3 — 4 — 3735 O. hasselti (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 остеохил т Хассельта 2 Hasselt's bony-lipped barb 3 Nilem m 4 — 3736 О. vittatus (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 обыкновенный остеохил m 2 bony-lipped barb 3 — 4 — 3737 Oxygaster Van Has- selt 1 индийские чехони pl 2 winged rasboras 3 Indische Glasbarben pl 4 — 3738 О. atpar (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 голубая индийская чехонь / 2 — 3 Blauer Kielbauchbärb- ling m 4 — 3739 О. bacaüa (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 обыкновенная индийская чехонь /2 — 3 Indisches Moderlieschen п 4 — 3740 О. oxygastroides (Bleeker) 1 стеклянная индийская чехонь / 2 glass barb 3 Glasbärbling m A — 3741 Pachychilon Stein- dachner 1 пахихилоны pl 2-3-4- 145
3742 3742 P. pictum (Heckel et Kner) 1 расписной пахихилон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3743 Parabramis Bleeker 1 амурские белые лещи pi 2 white Amur breams 3 — 4 — 3744 P. pekinensis (Basilewsky) 1 амурский белый лещ m 2 white Amur bream 3 — 4 — 3745 Paralaubuca Bleeker 1 паралаубуки pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3746 P. typus (Bleeker) 1 обыкновенная паралаубука / 2 — 3 — 4 — 3747 Paraleucogobio Berg 1 маньчжурские пескари pi 2 Manchurian gudgeons 3-4- 3748 P. soldatovi Berg 1 маньчжурский пескарь т Солдатова 2 Soldatov's gudgeon 3 — 4 — 3749 P. strigatus (Regan) 1 маньчжурский [чебаковидный] пескарь m 2 Manchurian gudgeon 3 — 4 — 3750 Paraphoxinus Bleeker 1 южные гольяны pi 2-3-4- 3751 P. epiroticus Steindachner 1 эпирский гольян m 2—3—4— 3752 Pararhodeus Berg 1 южные горчаки pi 2 — 3 — 4- 3753 P. kyphus Yen 1 вьетнамский горчак m 2—3—4— 3754 Parexglossum Hubbs 1 парексглоссы pi 2 tongue- tied minnows 3 — 4 — 3755 P. laurae Hubbs 1 парекс- глосса/ Лауры 2 tongue-tied minnow 3-4- 3756 Pelecus Agassiz 1 чехони pi 2 sabrefîshes, rasor- fishes 3 Sichlinge pi 4 pélèques pi 3757 P. cultratus (Linnaeus) 1 чехонь/2 sabrefish, rasorfish 3 Sich- ling m 4 pélèque m rasoir 3758 Phenacobius Cope 1 фенакобиусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3759 P. uranops Соре 1 фенако- биус-верхогляд m 2 stargazing minnow 3 — 4 — 3760 Phoxinellus Heckel 1 гольянчики pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3761 P. fahirae Ladiges 1 гольян- чик m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3762 Phoxinus Rafinesque 1 гольяны pi 2 minnows 3 El- ritzen pi 4 vairons pi, vérons pi 3763 P. brachyurus Berg 1 семире- ченский гольян m 2 short-tailed minnow 3 — 4 — 3764 P. czekanowskii Dybowski 1 гольян m Чекановского 2 Cheka- novski's minnow 3 — 4 — 3765 P. dementjevi Turdakov et Pi- skarjov 1 чуйский гольян т, гольян m Дементьева 2 Dementjev's minnow 3-4- 3766 P. issykkulensis Berg 1 ис- сык-кульский [кочкорский] гольян m 2 Issyk-Kul minnow 3 — 4 — 3767 P. lagowskii Dybowski 1 гольян m Лаговского, амурский [китайский] гольян m 2 Lagowski's [Chinese] minnow 3 — 4 — 3768 P. percnurus (Pallas) 1 (маньчжурский) озёрный гольян m 2 (Manchurian) lake minnow 3 Sumpfelritze f 4 — 3769 P. phoxinus (Linnaeus) 1 (обыкновенный) гольян m, гольян-красавка m 2 (common) minnow 3 Elritze/4 vairon m (commun, montagnard), véron m 3770 P. poljakowi Kessler 1 балхашский гольян m, гольян m Полякова 2 Balkhash minnow 3 — 4 — 3771 P. sedelnikowi Berg 1 зайсан- ский гольян m, гольян т Седельни- кова 2 Zaisan minnow 3 — 4 — 3772 P. steindachneri (Sauvage) 1 японский гольян m, гольян m Штейндахнера 2 fat [mud] minnow 3-4- 3773 Pimephales Rafinesque 1 толстоголовы pi, толстоголовые гольяны pi, пи- мефалусы pi 2 fatheads, fathead minnows 3 — 4 — 146 4 3774 P. notatus (Rafinesque) 1 тупоносый толстоголов m 2 blunt- nosed minnow 3 — 4 — 3775 P. promelas Rafinesque 1 чёрный толстоголов m 2 fathead [blackhead] minnow 3 — 4 — 3776 Plagiognathops Berg 1 желтопёры pi 2 yellowfins 3-4- 3777 P. microlepis (Bleeker) 1 мел- кочешуйный желтопёр т, амурский желтопёрый подуст m 2 fine-scaled yellowfin 3 — 4 — 3778 Plagopterus Cope 1 плагоптеры pi 2 woundfins 3-4- 3779 P. argentissimus Cope 1 серебристый плагоптер m 2 wound- fin 3-4- 3780 Platygobio Gill 1 (амурские) плоскоголовые пескари pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3781 P. gracilis (Richardson) 1 ca- скачеванский плоскоголовый пескарь m 2 Saskatchewan dace, flat- head chub 3 — 4 mené m à tête plate 3782 P. pallidus Forbes 1 палевый плоскоголовый пескарь m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3783 P. physignathus (Cope) 1 большеротый плоскоголовый пескарь m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3784 Pogonichthys Girard 1 погонихты pi 2 splittails 3-4- 3785 P. ciscoides Hopkirk 1 ряпу- шковидный погонихт m 2 Clear Lake splittail 3 — 4 — 3786 Procypris Lin Shu Yen 1 проциприсы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 3787 P. merus Lin 1 проциприс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3788 Pseudaspius Dybowski 1 плоскоголовые [краснопёрые] жерехи pi 2 flathead asps 3-4- 3789 P. leptocephalus (Pallas) 1 краснопёрый [амурский плоскоголовый] жерех m 2 flathead asp 3 — 4— 3808 3790 Pseudobrama Bleeker 1 лжелещи pi, колючепёрые лещи pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3791 P. simoni (Bleeker) 1 л же лещ m, колючепёрый лещ m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3792 Pseudogobio Bleeker 1 лжепескари pi 2 false gudgeons 3 — 4 — 3793 P. esocinus (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 щуковидный лжепескарь m 2 scythefish, river dodger 3 — 4 — 3794 P. rivularis (Basilewsky) 1 амурский [китайский] лжепескарь m 2 Amur false gudgeon 3 — 4 — 3795 Pseudohemiculter M- chols et Pope 1 ложновостро- брюшки pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3796 P. dispar (Peters) 1 гонконгская ложновостробрюшка /2-3-4- 3797 Pseudolaubuca Bleeker 1 псевдолаубуки pi 2-3-4- 3798 P. hotaya Yen 1 вьетнамская псев долаубука f 2 — 3 — 4 — 3799 Pseudoperilampus Bleeker 1 горчаки-псевдо- перилампы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3800 P. typus Bleeker 1 обыкновенный горчак-псевдопериламп m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3801 Pseudorasbora Bleeker 1 псевдорасборы pi, амурские чебачки pi 2 stone moro- cos 3 — 4 — 3802 P. parva (Schlegel) 1 амурский чебачок т, малая псевдорасбо- ра/2 stone moroco 3 Tschebatschek m 4 — 3805 Ptychidio Myers 1 птихидии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3806 P. jordani Myers 1 птихидии m Джордана 2 — 3 — 4 — 3807 Ptychocheilus Agassiz 1 птихохейлусы pi 2 squaw- fishes 3 — 4 — 3808 P. oregonensis (Richardson) 1 орегонский птихохейлус m 2 north- 147
3809 ern [Columbia] squawfish, Columbia river dace 3 — 4 — 3809 Puntius Hamilton- Buchanan 1 пунтиусы pi 2 barbels, barbs 2 Barben pi 4 — 3810 P. dorsalis (Ahl) 1 длинноносый пунтиус m 2 long-snouted barb 3-4- 3811 P. javanicus (Bleeker) 1 яванский пунтиус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3812 P. melanampyx (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 темнополосый пунтиус m 2 black-banded barb 3—4 — 3813 P. pleurotaenia (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 полосатый пунтиус m 2 side-striped barb 3—4 — 3814 Rasbora Bleeker 1 расборы pi 2 rasboras 3 Rasbora pi 4 — 3815 R. argyrotaenia (Bleeker) 1 серебристая расбора f 2 silver rasbora 3 Silberbärbling га 4 — 3816 R. borapetensis Smith 1 бора- петенская расбора/2-3 Rotflossen- rasbora f 4 — 3817 R. caudimaculata Volz 1 пятнистохвостая расбора f 2 — 3 Schwanzbindenrasbora / 4 — 3818 R. cephalotaenia (Bleeker) 1 полосатоголовая расбора f 2 — 3 Zweibindenbärbling га, Gelber Bärb- ling га 4 — 3819 R. chrysotaenia Ahl 1 золо- тополосая расбора/2 — 3 Goldstrei- fenbärbling га 4 — 3820 R. daniconius (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 индийская расбора /2 slender [Indian] rasbora 3 Schlank- bärbling m 4 — 3821 R. dorsiocellata Duncker 1 глазчатая расбора / 2 eye-spotted rasbora 3 Augenfleckbärbling m 4 — 3822 R. einthoveni (Bleeker) 1 бриллиантовая расбора/2 brilliant rasbora 3 Längsbandbärbling m 4 — 3823 R. elegans Fo/z 1 элегантная расбора f 2 elegant rasbora 3 Schmuckbärbling m 4— 3824 R. heteromorpha Duncker 1 расбора-гетероморфа/2 red rasbora, harlequin fish 3 Keilfleckbarbe f Keilfleckbärbling га 4 — 3825 R. kalochroma (Bleeker) 1 цветная расбора f 2 — 3 Schönflos- senbärbling m, Schönfarbenrasbora /4- 3826 R. lateristriata (Каи Hasselt) 1 полосатая расбора /2 — 3 Seiten- strichbärbling га 4 — 3827 R. leptosoma (Bleeker) 1 тон- котелая расбора f 2 — 3 Goldstrich- bärbling m4- 3828 R. maculata Duncker 1 пятнистая расбора/2 spotted rasbora 3 Zwergbärbling га 4 — 3829 R. meinkeni Beaufort 1 расбора/Мейнкена 2 — 3 Meinkens Bärbling m, Messingbärbling m 4 — 3830 R. nigromarginata Meinken 1 чернокаёмчатая расбора/2 —3 Rote Rasbora/4 — 3831 R. pauciperforata Weber et de Beaufort 1 краснополосая расбора/ 2 red-striped rasbora 3 Rotstreifenbärb- ling m 4 — 3832 R. paucisquamis Ahl 1 круп- ночешуйная расбора f 2—3 Groß- schuppenbärbling m 4 — 3833 R. philippinica Günther 1 филиппинская расбора/2 —3 Philippi- nenbärbling m 4 — 3834 R. rasbora (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 обыкновенная расбора /2 common rasbora 3—4 — 3835 R. somphongsi Meinken 1 сиамская расбора/2 —3 Siamesischer Zwergbärbling га 4 — 3836 R. taeniata (Ahl) 1 чернопо- лосая расбора/2 black-striped rasbora 3 Streifenbärbling m, Goldstreifen- bärbling w 4 — 3837 R. trilineata Steindachner 1 трёхлинейная расбора / 2 scissors-tail 3 Glasbärbling w, Glasrasbora/4— 3838 R. vaterifloris (Deraniyagda) 1 жемчужная расбора/2 pearly [vate- ria flower] rasbora 3 Perlmutterbärb- ling m 4 — 3839 R. wijnbergi Meinken 1 расбора / Вийнберга 2 — 3 Wijnbergs Zwergrasbora / 4— 3840 Rasborichthys Bleeker 1 расборихты pi 2 — 3 Silber- linge pi 4 — 148 С У1 ''ii IN si ::!';'ö k Ml ij.,8 3841 R. altior Regan 1 высокий расборихт m 2 — 3 Punktstreifensilber- ling m4- 3842 Rasborinus Oshima 1 расборины /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 3843 R. lineatus (Pellegrin) 1 полосатая расборина/2 —3 —4 — 3844 Rectoris Lin 1 ректоры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3845 R. posehensis Lin 1 ректор m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3846 Relictus #wZ?fo ег М*7- ler 1 американские реликтовые плотвы pi 2 relict daces 3-4- 3847 R. solitarius Hubbs et Miller 1 американская реликтовая плотва /2 relict dace 3 — 4 — 3848 Rhinichthys Agassiz 1 ринихты /?/, американские пескари /?/ 2 — 3 — 4 naseux pi 3849 R. atratulus (Hermann) 1 черноносый ринихт w 2 black-nosed dace 3 Schwarznase / 4 naseux m noir 3850 R. cataractae (Valenciennes) 1 длинноносый ринихт m 2 long-nosed dace 3 — 4 — 3851 R. falcatus (Eigenmann et Eigenmann) 1 леопардовый ринихт m 2 leopard dace, silvery gray minnow 3 — 4 naseux m léopard 3852 R. osculus (Girard) 1 крапчатый ринихт m 2 speckled dace 3 — 4 naseux m mouchette 3853 Rhodeus Agassiz 1 горчаки pi 2 bitterlings 3 Bitterlinge pi 4 bouvières pi, péteuses pi 3854 R. sericeus (Pallas) 1 обыкновенный горчак m 2 Amur bitter- ling 3 Bitterling m, Bitterfisch m, Schneiderkarpfen m 4 bouvière /(arrière), péteuse/ 3855 Rhynchocypris Günther 1 ринхоциприсы pi 2-3-4- 3856 R. costatus (Fowler) 1 береговой ринхоциприс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3872 3857 Richardsonius Girard 1 ричардсониусы pi 2 shiners 3-4- 3858 R. balteatus (Richardson) 1 краснобокий ричардсониус m 2 red-sided [silver] shiner, red-sided bream, silver-sided minnow 3 — 4 mené m rose 3859 Rutilus Rafinesque 1 плотва pi 2 roaches 3 Plötzen pi 4 gardons pi 3860 R. arcasi (Steindachner) 1 испанская плотва/2 roach 3 Plötze /4 gardon m ordinaire 3861 R. atropatenus Derjavin 1 ширванская плотичка/2 Azerbaijan roach 3 — 4 — 3862 R. frisii (Nordmann) 1 вырезуб m, кутум m 2 Black Sea roach 3 Schwarzmeer-Plötze / Frauenfisch m, Perlfisch m 4 — 3863 R. pigus (Lacépède) 1 альпийская плотва/2 —3 Frauennerfling m 4 gardon m galant 3864 R. rubilio (Bonaparte) 1 красная [итальянская] плотва/2 —3 —4 gardon m de l'Europe du Sud 3865 R. rutilus (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенная плотва/ тарань/ вобла / 2 roach 3 Plötze / Pletz / Rotauge n 4 gardon m commun [ordinaire, blanc], leucisque m rutiloïde 3866 R. sojuchbulagi Abdurachma- nov 1 союхбулагская плотва /2-3-4- 3867 Sambwa Annandale 1 самбвы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3868 S. replendens Annandale 1 самбва/2 —3 —4 — 3869 Sarcochilichthys Bleeker 1 пескари-лени pi 2 lazy gudgeons 3 — 4 — 3870 S. hainensis Nichols et Pope 1 ханкинский пескарь-лень m 2 lazy gudgeon 3 — 4 — 3871 S. sinensis Bleeker 1 китайский пескарь-лень m 2 scarlet carp, fat minnow 3 — 4 — 3872 Saurogobio Bleeker 1 амурские ящерные пескари 149
3873 pi 2 lizard gudgeons 3 — 4 — 3873 S. amurensis (Taranetz) 1 амурский носатый пескарь m 2 long-nosed [Amur lizard] gudgeon 3-4- 3874 S. dabryi Bleeker 1 ящерный [колючий длиннохвостый] пескарь m 2 lizard gudgeon 3 — 4 — 3875 Scardinius Bonaparte 1 краснопёрки pi 2 rudds 3 Rotkarpfen pl, Rotfedern pl, Rotflosser pl 4 rotengles pl 3876 S. erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus) 1 краснопёрка/2 rudd, redeye 3 Rotkarpfen m, Rotfeder/, Rotflosser m 4 rotengle m (commun), gardon m rouge [à ailerons rouges] 3877 Schizopygopsis Stein- dachner 1 лжеосманы pl, на- горцы pl 2 false osmans 3-4- 3878 S. stoliczkai Steindachner 1 лжеосман m, нагорец m 2 false os- man 3 — 4 — 3879 Schizothorax Hechel 1 маринки pl 2 marinkas 3-4- 3880 S. argentatus Kessler 1 балхашская маринка f 2 Balkhash marin- ka 3-4- 3881 S. intermedius McClelland 1 (обыкновенная) маринка/2 marin- ka3-4- 3882 S. pelzami Kessler 1 закаспийская маринка f 2 transcaspian marinka 3 — 4 — 3883 S. pseudaksaiensis Herzenstein 1 илийская [иссык-кульская] маринка f 2 Hi [Issyk-Kul] marinka 3-4- 3884 S. saltans Turdakov 1 ашик- кульская маринка/2 Ashik-Kul marinka 3 — 4 — 3885 S. sinensis Herzenstein 1 китайская маринка/2 Chinese marinka 3-4- 3886 Semilabeo Peters 1 ce- милабео pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3887 S. notabilis Peters 1 гонконгский семилабео m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3888 Semotilus Rafinesque 1 семотилусы pl 2 horned daces 3 — 4 — 3889 S. atromaculatus (Mitchili) 1 северный семотилус m 2 creek [common] chub, horned dace 3 — 4 mulet m à cornes 3890 S. corporalis (Mitchili) 1 сильный семотилус m 2 fallfish, American chub 3 — 4 — 3891 S. margaritus (Cope) 1 жемчужный семотилус m 2 (northern) pearl dace 3 — 4 mulet m perlé du Nord 3892 Siphateles Cope 1 си- фателы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3893 S. bicolor (Girard) 1 двухцветный сифател m 2 Tui chub 3—4— 3894 Snyderichthys Miller 1 снидерихты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3895 S. copei (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 снидерихт m 2 leatherside chub 3-4- 3896 Spinibarbichthys Oshi- ma 1 колючие барбихты pl 2-3-4- 3897 S. denticulatus Oshima 1 зубатый колючий барбихт m 2 — 3-4- 3898 Spinibarbus Oshima 1 колючие барбусы pl 2-3-4- 3899 S. nigrodorsalis Oshima 1 темноспинный колючий барбус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3900 Squalidus Dybowski 1 pl 2-3-4- 3901 S. gracilis (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 изящный дальневосточный пескарь m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3902 Squaliobarbus Günther 1 усатые голавли pl 2 whiskered chubs 3 — 4 — 3903 S. curriculus (Richardson) 1 усатый голавль m 2 whiskered chub 3-4- 3904 Tanakia Jordan et Thompson 1 танакии pl 2-3-4- 150 €: \ рыж тт. мен 3905 T. tanago (Tanaka) 1 тана- кия f 2 — 3 — 4 — 3906 Tanichthys Lin 1 кардиналы pl 2 cardinal fishes 3 Kardinalfische pl A — 3907 T. albonubes (Lin) 1 кардинал m 2 cardinal fish, white cloud mountain minnow 3 Kardinalfisch m 4 — 3908 Thynichthys Bleeker 1 тинихты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3909 T. sandkhol (Bleeker) 1 индийский тинихт /72, сан дк оль m 2—3—4— 3910 Tiaroga Girard 1 тиа- роги pl 2 loach minnows 3-4- 3911 T. cobitis Girard 1 тиарога fl loach minnow 3 — 4 — 3912 Tinea Cuvier 1 лини/?/ 2 tenchs 3 Schleien pl, Schleie pl 4 tanches pl 3913 T. tinea (Linnaeus) 1 линь m 2 tench 3 (Gewöhnliche) Schleie f, (Gewöhnlicher) Schlei m 4 tanche f (commune, vulgaire) 3914 Tor Gray 1 торы pl 2 large-scaled barbs 3 — 4 — 3915 T. khudreelongispinis (Day) 1 махсир m, колючий тор m 2 mah- sier 3 — 4 — 3916 Toxabramis Günther 1 токсабрамы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3917 T. swinhonis Günther 1 ток- сабрама f 2 — 3 — 4 — 3918 Tribolodon Sauvage 1 дальневосточные краснопёрки pl, угаи pl 2 (eastern) redfins 3 — 4 — 3919 T. brandti (Dybowski) 1 угай m, дальневосточная краснопёрка f 2 Pacific [eastern] redfin 3 — 4 — 3920 T. hakonensis Günther 1 крупночешуйный угай m 2 big-scaled redfin 3 — 4 — 3921 Tylognathus Hechel l тилогнаты /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 3922 T. caudomaculatus (Battal- 3937 gil) 1 пятнистый тилогнат m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3923 Varicorhinus Rüppell 1 храмули pl 2 khramulyas 3 Weißlinge pl 4 — 3924 V. capoeta (Güldenstadt) (обыкновенная) храмуля/2 khramu- lya 3-4- 3925 V. damascinus (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 арабская храмуля f 2 Arabian khramulya 3 Damaskus-Weißling m 4 — 3926 V. sieboldi (Steindachner) 1 колхидская храмуля/2 Armenian khramulya 3 — 4 — 3927 Vimba Fitzinger 1 рыбцы pl 2 vimbas, zanthes 3 Zährten pl 4 vimbes pl, sertes pi 3928 V. vimba (Linnaeus) 1 рыбец m, сырть/2 vimba, zanthe 3 Zährte/, Rußnase / 4 vimbe / serte m 3929 Xenocypris Günther 1 чернобрюшки pl, амурские подусты pl 2 blackbellies 3-4- 3930 X. macrolepis Bleeker 1 чернобрюшка / амурский подуст- чернобрюшка т, желтопёр m 2 blackbelly 3-4- 3931 Yaoshanicus Shu-Yen 1 яошаникусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3932 Y. kyphus Yen 1 яошаникус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3933 Zacco Jordan et Evermann 1 закко pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3934 Z. platypus (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 обыкновенный закко m 2 common minnow 3 — 4 — 3935 Psilorhynchidae 1 псилоринховые 2 — 3 — 4 — (пресные воды Индии и Бирмы; 1 род, 5 видов) 3936 Psilorhynchus McClelland 1 псилоринхи pl 2 — 3-4- 3937 P. gracilis Rainboth 1 изящный псилоринх m 2 — 3 — 4 — 151
3938 3938 Gyrinocheilidae Нога 1 гиринохейловые 2 gyrinocheilids, sucker- belly loaches 3 Algenfresser, Saugschmerlen 4 — (пресные воды Юго-Восточной Азии и о. Калимантан; 1 род, 3 вида) 3939 Gyrinocheilus Vaillant 1 гиринохейлы pi 2 gyrinohei- lids 3 Algenfresser pl 4 — 3940 G. aymonieri Smith, Tirant 1 сиамский гиринохейл m 2 Siamese gyrinocheilid 3 Siamesische Saugschmerle f 4 — 3941 G. pustulosus (Vaillant) 1 малайский гиринохейл m 2 Malayan carp 3 Algenfresser га 4 — 3942 Catostomidae Gill 1 чукучановые 2 suckers, buffalo fishes 3 — 4 catos- tomidés (пресные воды Центральной и Северной Америки и некоторые реки Азии: р. Колыма и р. Янцзы; 13 родов, около 80 видов) 3943 Carpiodes Rafinesque 1 карпиодесы pl, карповид- ные чукучаны pl 2 carpsuckers 3-4- 3944 С. cyprinus (Lesueur) 1 карповый карпиодес m 2 (lake) quillback, quillback [eastern] carpsucker 3-4- 3945 Catostomus Lesueur 1 чукучаны pl 2 suckers 3 — 4 catostomes pl 3946 С catostomus (Forster) 1 обыкновенный чукучан m 2 long- nosed [sturgeon, northern, fine-scale] sucker 3 — 4 meunier m rouge 3947 С. columbianus (Eigenmann et Eigenmann) 1 колумбийский чукучан m 2 bridgelip [Columbia small- scaled] sucker 3 — 4 meunier m de l'Ouest 3948 С. commersoni (Lacépède) 1 белый чукучан m 2 white [common, 152 common white] sucker 3 — 4 meunier m noir 3949 С. macrocheilus Girard 1 большегубый чукучан m 2 large- scaled [coarse-scaled, Columbia river] sucker 3 — 4 meunier m à grandes écailles 3950 С. platyrhynchus (Cope) 1 веслоносый чукучан m 2 (northern, plains) mountain sucker 3 — 4 meunier m des montagnes 3951 Chasmistes Jordan 1 чукучаны-хасмистесы pl 2-3-4- 3952 С brevirostris Соре 1 корот- коносый чукучан m 2 short-nosed sucker 3 — 4 — 3953 Cycleptus Rafinesque 1 чукучаны-циклептусы pl 2-3-4- 3954 С elongatus (Lesueur) 1 лазурный чукучан m 2 blue [gourdseed, Missouri] sucker 3 — 4 — 3955 Erimyzon Jordan 1 чу- кучаны-эримизоны pl 2 chub suckers 3 — 4 — 3956 E. sucetta (Lacépède) 1 озёрный чукучан-эримизон m 2 (western) lake chub sucker 3 — 4 sucet m de lac 3957 Hypentelium Rafinesque 1 чукучаны-свиньи pl 2 hog suckers 3 — 4 — 3958 H. nigricans (Lesueur) 1 чёрный чукучан-свинья m 2 northern hog sucker 3 — 4 meunier m à tête carrée 3959 Ictiobus Rafinesque 1 иктиобусы pl, буффало pl 2 buffalos 3 — 4 buffalos pl 3960 I. bubalis (Rafinesque) 1 ма- лоротый буффало m 2 smallmouth buffalo 3 — 4 — 3961 I. cyprinellus (Valenciennes) 1 большеротый буффало m 2 (big- mouth, redmouth) buffalo, common buffalo fish 3 — 4 buffalo m à grande bouche 3962 Lagochila Jordan et Brayton 1 заячьегубые чукучаны pl 2 rabbitmouth suckers 3-4- 3963 L. lacera Jordan et Brayton 1 заячьегубый чукучан m 2 harelip sucker 3 — 4 — 3964 Minytrema Jordan 1 пятнистые чукучаны pl 2 spotted suckers 3 — 4 — 3965 M. melanops (Rafinesque) 1 пятнистый чукучан m 2 spotted [striped, black] sucker 3-4 meunier m tacheté 3966 Moxostoma Rafinesque 1 моксостомы pl 2 red- horses 3 — 4 — 3967 M. anisurum (Rafinesque) 1 белоносая моксостома f 2 silver [white-nosed] redhorse, white-nosed sucker, silver mullet 3-4 suceur m blanc 3968 M. carinatum (Cope) 1 речная моксостома f 2 river redhorse, river mullet 3 — 4 — 3969 M. duquesneri (Lesueur) 1 чёрная моксостома /2 black [fine- scaled] redhorse, black [fine-scaled] mullet 3 — 4 suceur m noir 3970 M. erythrurum (Rafinesque) 1 золотистая моксостома/2 golden redhorse, golden mullet 3-4 suceur m doré 3971 M. hubbsi (Legendre) 1 моксостома / Хаббса 2 copper redhorse 3 — 4 suceur m cuivré, moxostome m cuivré 3972 M. macrolepidotum (Lesueur) 1 северная моксостома f 2 northern [shorthead, northern shorthead] redhorse 3-4 suceur m rouge 3973 M. valenciennesi Jordan 1 обыкновенная моксостома f 2 (greater, common) redhorse 3 — 4 suceur m jaune 3974 Myxocyprinus GUI 1 миксоциприны pl 2 Chinese suckers 3 — 4 — 3975 M. asiaticus (Dabry de Thier- sant) 1 китайский чукучан m, китайский миксоциприн m 2 Chinese sucker 3 — 4 — 3976 Pantosteus Cope 1 горные чукучаны pl 2 mountain [hard-mouthed] suckers 3991 3-4- 3977 P. clarki (Baird et Girard) 1 чукучан т Кларка 2 Gila sucker 3-4- 3978 Xyrauchen Eigenmann et Kirsch 1 горбатые чукучаны pl 2 razorback suckers 3-4- 3979 X. texanus {Abbott) 1 горбатый чукучан m 2 humpback sucker 3-4- 3980 Homalopteridae 1 плоскопёрые 2 hill- stream fishes 3 Flossensauger, Karpfenschmerlen 4 homaloptéridés (горные ручьи Индии, Индо- малайского архипелага, п-ва Индокитай и о.Тайвань; 12 родов, около 60 видов) 3981 Balitora Gray 1 бали- торы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3982 В. brucei Gray 1 балитора /" Брюса, пятнистая балитора /2-3-4- 3983 Blavania Нога 1 бла- вании pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3984 В. australis (Jer den) l южная блавания f 2 — 3 — 4— 3985 Homaloptera Van Hasselt 1 плоскопёры pl 2 hill- stream fishes 3 Flossensauger pl, Karpfenschmerlen pl 4 ho- maloptères pl 3986 H. bilineata Blyth 1 двухпо- лосый плоскопёр m 2 — 3 — 4— 3987 Travancoria Нога 1 плоскопёры-траванкории /7/2-3-4- 3988 T. jonesi Нога 1 траванко- рия/Джонеса 2 — 3 — 4— 3989 Vanmanenia Нога 1 ванманении pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 3990 V. stenosoma (Boulenger) 1 ванманения / 2 — 3 — 4 — 3991 Gastromyzontidae 153
3992 1 гастромизоновые 2 — 3 — 4 — (горные реки Юго- Восточной Азии: Лаоса, Вьетнама, Южного Китая и о. Калимантан; 16 родов, 30 видов) 3992 Gastromyzon Günther 1 гастромизоны pi 2 hill- stream fishes 3 Karpfenschmerlen pl 4 — 3993 G. buas Yen 1 буас- гастромизон m 2—3—4— 3994 Pseudogastromyzon Nichols 1 псевдогастромизо- ны pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 3995 P. myersi Nichols 1 псевдога- стромизон т Майерса 2 — 3 — 4 — 3996 Sinogastromyzon Fang 1 синогастромизоны pi 2-3-4- 3997 S. chapaensis Yen I вьетнамский синогастромизон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 3998 Cobitididae [Co- bitidae] 1 вьюновые 2 loaches 3 Schmerlen, Grundein, Dorngrundeln, Bartgrundeln 4 loches, cobitidés (пресные воды Европы, Азии и отчасти Африки — Марокко и Эфиопия; более 20 родов, более 100 видов; некоторые виды содержатся в аквариумах) 3999 Acanthophthalmus Van Hasselt 1 колючеглазые вьюны pi 2 coolie loaches 3 Dornaugen pl 4 — 4000 A. kuhli (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 колючеглазый вьюн т Куля 2 coolie loach 3 Geflecktes Dornauge n 4 — 4001 A. semicinctus (Fra- ser-Brunner) 1 полосатый колючеглазый вьюн m 2 half-banded coolie loach 3 Halbgebändertes Dornauge n 4 — 4002 Acanthopsis Van Hasselt 1 акантопсы/?/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 4003 A. choiorhynchus (Bleeker) 1 акантопс m 2 — 3 Rüsselschmerle /4- 4004 Barbatula Linck 1 барбатули pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4005 В. tonifowleri (Nichols) 1 барбатуля f Фаулера 2—3—4— 4006 Botia Gray 1 боции pi, ботии pi 2 botias 3 — 4 — 4007 B. hymenophysa (Bleeker) 1 боция/2 botia 3 Tigerschmerle/4 — 4008 В. magracanthus (Bleeker) 1 боция-клоун f 2 clown loach 3 Prachtschmerle/4 — 4009 В. modesta (Bleeker) 1 зелёная боция f 2 — 3 Grüne Schmerle /, Blaue Prachtschmerle f 4 — 4010 Cobitis Linnaeus 1 щиповки pl 2 spined loaches 3 Dorngrundeln pl, Steinbeißer pl4- 4011 С aurata (Filippi) 1 ne- реднеазиатская щиповка f 2 golden spiny loach 3 Südlicher [Balkanischer] Steinbeißer га 4 — 4012 С. caspia Eichwald 1 каспий- , екая щиповка/2 Caspian spiny loach 3-4- 4013 С. caucasica Berg 1 предкав- казская щиповка/2 Caucasian spiny loach 3 — 4— 4014 C. taenia Linnaeus 1 обыкновенная [сибирская] щиповка/2 (Siberian) spiny loach 3 Steinbeißer m 4 loche f épineuse [de rivière] 4015 Lefua Herzenstein 1 восьмиусые гольцы pl 2 eight-whiskered stone loaches 3 — 4 — 4016 L. costata (Kessler) 1 вось- миусый голец m 2 eight-whiskered stone loach 3 — 4 — 4017 L. echigonia Jordan et Richardson 1 японский восьмиусый голец m 2 Japan eight-whiskered loach 3-4- 4018 Lepidocephalus Blee- i her 1 лепидоцефалы pl 2-3-4- 4019 L. thermalis (Cuvier et Valen- 154 \;Ш:'СЛЬШ{Ъ ciennes) 1 тепловодный лепидоцефал m 2 lesser loach 3 — 4 — 4020 Leptobotia Bleeker 1 лептобоции pl 2 Manchu- rian spiny loaches 3 — 4 — 4021 L. mantschurica Berg 1 маньчжурская лептобоция/2 Мап- churian spiny loach 3 — 4 — 4022 Misgurnus Lacèpède 1 вьюны pl 2 (mud) loaches 3 Schlammpeitzger pl, Schlammbeißer pl 4 misgurnes pl, loches pl d'étang 4023 M. anguillicaudatus (Cantor) 1 амурский вьюн m 2 Amur loach, oriental weatherfish 3 Ostasiatischer Schlammpeitzger m 4 — 4024 M. fossilis (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный вьюн m 2 loach, weather- fish 3 Schlammbeißer m, Schlammpeitzger m 4 loche /commune [d'étang, des étangs] 4025 Noemacheilus van Hasselt 1 усатые гольцы pl 2 bearded stone loaches 3 Bartgrundeln pl, Fadenlipper pl, Schmerlen pl 4 dormilles pl 4026 N. amudarjensis Rass 1 бухарский [хивинский] голец m 2 Bu- khar [Khivin] stone loach 3 — 4 — 4027 N. angorae Steindachner 1 ангорский [ленкоранский] голец m 2 Angora stone loach 3 — 4 — 4028 N. barbatulus (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный [усатый, сибирский] голец m 2 bearded stone loach, groundling 3 Bartgrundel f, Schmerle /4 dormille m, loche /franche, barbet- te/ 4029 N. bergianus Derjavin 1 ce- фидрудский голец m 2 Sefidrud stone loach 3 — 4 — 4030 N. brandti Kessler 1 курин- ский голец m 2 Kura stone loach 3-4- 4031 N. conipterus Turdakov 1 терский голец m 2 Terek stone loach 3-4- 4032 N. cristatus Berg 1 туркменский гребенчатый голец m 2 crested stone loach 3 — 4 — 4051 4033 N. dorsalis (Kessler) 1 серый голец m 2 gray stone loach 3 — 4 — 4034 N. kessleri Günther 1 голец m Кесслера 2 Kessler's stone loach 3-4- 4035 N. labiatus (Kessler) 1 одноцветный голец т, одноцветный губач m 2 plain stone loach, plain gu- bach 3 — 4 — 4036 N. lacusnigri Berg 1 каракульский голец m 2 Karakul stone loach 3 — 4 — 4037 N. merga (Krynicki) 1 голец m Крыницкого, голец-мерга m 2 merga stone loach 3 — 4 — 4038 N. oxianus Kessler 1 аму- дарьинский голец m 2 Amu-dar stone loach 3 — 4 — 4039 N. paradoxus Turdakov 1 та- ласский голец m 2 Talas stone loach 3-4- 4040 N. pardalis Turdakov 1 таджикский голец m 2 Tajik stone loach 3-4- 4041 N. salari Turdakov 1 салар- ский голец m 2 Salar stone loach 3-4- 4042 N. sargadensis A. Nikolsky 1 туркменский голец m 2 Turkmenian stone loach 3 — 4 — 4043 N. sewerzowi G. Nikolski 1 голец m Северцова 2 Severtzov's stone loach 3 — 4 — 4044 N. starostini Parin 1 слепой голец т Старостина, кугитангский слепой голец m 2 — 3 — 4— 4045 N. strauchi (Kessler) 1 голец- губач m 2 spotted stone loach 3 — 4 — 4046 Niwaella 1 нивеллы/?/ 2-3-4- 4047 N. delicata (Niwa) 1 тонкая нивелла f 2 — 3 — 4 — 4048 Paralepidocephalus Tchang 1 паралепидоцефалы pl 2-3-4- 4049 P. jui Tchang 1 паралепидо- цефал m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4050 Triplophysa Rendahl 1-2-3-4- 4051 T. gracilis (Day) 1 изящный усатый голец m 2 — 3 — 4 — 155
4052 4052 Siluriformes Eigenmann 1 сомо- образные 2 sheatfishes, (silurid) catfishes, nematognathus 3 Weisenartige 4 silures, poissons-chats bullhead 3 Katzenfisch m, Zwergwels 4053 Diplomystidae 1 дипломистовые 2 diplo mystid catfishes 3 — 4 - (пресные воды Чили и Аргентины; 1 род, 2 вида) 4054 Diplomystes Bleeker 1 дипломисты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4055 D. chiliensis (Molina) 1 чилийский дипломист m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4056 Ictaluridae 1 ик- талуровые, кошачьи сомы 2 channel cats, North American freshwater catfishes 3 Katzenfische, Zwergwelse 4 ictaluridés, poissons-chats d'Amérique du Nord (пресные воды Северной Америки, на юг до Гватемалы; около 10 родов, более 50 видов; мелкие виды содержатся в аквариумах) 4057 Ictalurus Rafinesque 1 американские сомы-кошки pi 2 channel cats, North American freshwater catfishes 3 Katzenwelse pl, Zwergwelse pi 4 ictalures pi, poissons-chats pi 4058 I. melas (Rafinesque) 1 чёрный сомик m 2 black catfish, black [yellow-bellied] bullhead 3 (Amerikanischer) Zwergwels m 4 barbotte/noire, silure m chat 4059 I. natalis (Lesueur) 1 жёлтый сомик m 2 yellow catfish, (northern) yellow bullhead 3 Langschwänzi- ger Katzenwels m 4 barbotte/jaune 4060 I. nebulosus (Lesueur) 1 американский [карликовый] сомик m 4 barbotte / brune, poisson-chat m 4061 Noturus Rafinesque 1 нотурусы pi, каменные сомики pi 2 madtoms, stone cats 3 Steinwelse pl 4 — 4062 N. fia vus Rafinesque 1 каменный сомик m, обыкновенный ноту- pyc m 2 stonecatfish, stonecat (mad- tom), white cat 3 — 4 barbotte/des rapides 4063 N. gyrinus (Mitchill) 1 головастый сомик m 2 tadpole madtom, tadpole (stone)cat 3 — 4 chat-fou m brun 4064 N. miurus Jordan 1 пёстрый сомик m 2 brindled madtom, brindled stonecat 3 — 4 chat-fou m tacheté 4065 Pylodictis Rafinesque 1 американские кошачьи со- мики-пилодиктисы pi 2 mud cats 3 — 4 — 4066 P. olivaris (Rafinesque) 1 оливковый сомик m 2 flathead catfish 3-4- 4067 Satan Hubbs et Bailey 1 широкоротые сомики pi 2 blindcats 3-4- 4068 S. eurystomus Hubbs et Bailey 1 широкоротый сомик m 2 wide- mouth blindcat 3 — 4 — 4069 Trogloglanis Eigen- mann 1 американские кошачьи сомикитроглогла- нисы pi 2 blindcats 3 — 4 — 4070 Т. pattersoni Eigenmann 1 беззубый сомик m 2 toothless blind- cat 3 — 4 — 4071 Bagridae 1 ко- сатковые 2 bagrid catfishes 3 Stachelwelse 4 ba- wmvpiiRttnvjvnn [Л.арли.А.иоЫИ] СОМИК • л г . . — ~-~ - m 2 common [brown, northern brown] grides (пресные воды Африки 156 и Азии; более 15 родов, более 50 видов; мелкие виды содержатся в аквариумах) 4072 Aorichthys Wu 1 соми- ки-аорихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4073 A. aor (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 индийский мист т, индийский ао- рихт m 2 Indian catfish 3 — 4 — 4074 Auchenoglanis Günther 1 африканские косатки pi 2 grunters 3 — 4 — 4075 A. ngamensis Boulenger 1 замбезийская косатка/2 Zambezi grunter 3 — 4 — 4076 Bagroides Bleeker 1 косатки-багроиды pi 2-3-4- 4077 B. macracanthus (Bleeker) 1 колючая косатка/2 — 3 — 4 — 4078 Bagrus Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 косатки pi 2-3-4- 4079 B. docmac (Forsskä ) 1 нильская косатка f 2 — 3 Nil-Wels m 4 — 4080 Chrysichthys Bleeker 1 хризихты pi 2—3—4— 4081 С. hildae Bell-Cross 1 африканский хризихт m Хильды 2 Buzi catfish 3 — 4 — 4082 Ciarotes Kner 1 ко- сатки-клароты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4083 С. laticeps Rüppel 1 широко- пёрая кларота/2 —3 —4 — 4084 Coreobagrus Mori 1 корейские косатки pi 2-3-4- 4085 С. ichikawai Okada et Kubota 1 корейская косатка f Ишикавы 2-3-4- 4086 Cranoglanis Peters 1 краноглянисы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4087 С. sinensis Peters 1 китайский краноглянис m 2—3—4— 4088 Gephyroglanis Boulenger 1 каменные косатки pi 2 rock catfishes 3 — 4 — 4089 G. gilli Barnard 1 каменная 4104 косатка f Гилла 2 Clanwilliam rock catfish, rock barbel 3 — 4 — 4090 Hemibagrus Bleeker 1 индийские косатки- хемибагрусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4091 H. centralus Yen 1 обыкновенная индийская косатка /2-3-4- 4092 Holabagrus Jayram 1 голабагрусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4093 H. brachysoma (Günther) 1 короткотелый голабагрус m 2-3-4- 4094 Leiocassis Bleeker 1 азиатские косатки pi 2 — 3 Ringelwelse pl 4 — 4095 L. brashnikovi Berg 1 косатка / Бражникова, малая [синяя] косатка/2 Brazhnikov's catfish 3 — 4 — 4096 L. herzensteini Berg 1 косатка / Герценштейна 2 Herzenstein's catfish 3 — 4 — 4097 L. siamensis Regan 1 сиамская косатка / 2 Thailand catfish 3 Siamesischer Ringelwels га 4 — 4098 L. ussuriensis (Dy bow ski) 1 уссурийская косатка / косатка-плеть /2 Ussuri catfish 3 — 4— 4099 Leptoglanis Boulenger 1 косатки-лептоглянисы pl 2 catlets 3-4- 4100 L. rotundiceps (Hilgendorf) 1 пятнистая косатка-лептоглянис / 2 spotted catlet 3 — 4 — 4101 Macrones Durnér il 1 косатки-макроны pl 2 — 3 Indische Streifenwelse pl 4 — 4102 M. vittatus (Bloch) 1 полосатая косатка-макрон / 2 striped dwarf catfish 3 Indischer Streifenwels m 4 — 4103 Mystus Scopoli 1 индийские косатки pl, мисты pl 2 Indian catfishes 3 Indische Streifenwelse pl 4 — 4104 M. tengara (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 синяя индийская косатка/2 Indian catfish 3 Kobaltwels m 4 — 157
4105 4105 M. vittata (Bloch) 1 индийский полосатый мист m 2 striped dwarf catfish 3 — 4 — 4106 Parauchenoglanis Bou- lenger 1 косатки-пара- ухеноглянисы pl 2 — 3 — 4- 4107 P. macrostoma (Pellegrin) 1 большеротая косатка/2 — 3 — 4 — 4108 Pseudobagrus Bleeker 1 косатки-скрипуны pl 2 banded catfishes 3 — 4 — 4109 P. fulvidraco (Richardson) 1 китайская косатка(-скрипун) /, скрипун m 2 banded catfish 3 — 4 — 4110 Siluridae 1 сомовые, обыкновенные сомы 2 sheatfishes, weises, silurid [Eurasian freshwater] catfishes 3 (Echte) Welse 4 silures (пресные воды Европы и Азии; более 10 родов и 20 видов) 4111 Kryptopterus Bleeker 1 индийские стеклянные сомики pl 2 Indian glass weises 3 Indische Glaswelse pl 4 silures pl de verre 4112 К. bicirrhis (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 двуусый индийский стеклянный сомик m, двуусый индийский стекловидный сомик m 2 Indian glass weis 3 Indischer Glaswels m 4 silure m de verre 4113 К. kryptopterus (Bleeker) 1 обыкновенный индийский стеклянный сомик m 2 Indian glass weis 3 Indischer Glaswels m 4 silure m de verre 4114 К. macrocephalus (Bleeker) 1 большеголовый индийский стеклянный сомик m 2 East Indian glass catfish 3 Ostindischer Glaswels га 4 — 4115 Ompok Lacépède 1 сомики-омпоки pl 2 — 3 — 4- 4116 О. bimaculatus (Bloch) 1 двупятнистый сомик m 2 butter catfish 3-4- 4117 Parasilurus Bleeker 1 парасилуры pl, дальневосточные сомы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4118 P. aristoteli Agassiz 1 сом m Аристотеля 2 Aristotel's catfish 3 Aristoteles' Wels m A — 4119 P. asotus (Linnaeus) 1 амурский [дальневосточный] сом m 2 Amur [Japanese] catfish 3 — 4 — 4120 Silurichthys Bleeker 1 силурихты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4121 S. phaisoma (Bleeker) 1 си- лурихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4122 Siluroides Bleeker 1 силуроиды /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 4123 S. hypophthalmus (Bleeker) 1 большеголовый сомик m 2-3-4- 4124 Silurus Linnaeus 1 (обыкновенные) сомы pl 2 sheatfishes, weises 3 Welse pl, Waller pl 4 silures pl, glanes pl 4125 S. glanis Linnaeus 1 обыкновенный [европейский] сом m 2 (European) weis, (European) catfish, sheat- fish 3 (Echter, Europäischer, Gewöhnlicher) Wels m, Waller m 4 silure m (d'Europe, glane), glane/ 4126 S. soldatovi G. Nikolski et Soin 1 сом m Солдатова 2 Soldatov's catfish 3 — 4 — 4127 Wallago Bleeker 1 пресноводные сомы-валлаго /7/2-3-4- 4128 W. attu (Bloch et Schneider) 1 пресноводный сом-валлаго m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4129 Schilbidae 1 шильбовые 2 schilbeid catfishes 3 Eigentliche Glaswelse 4 schilbéidés (пресные воды Африки, Южной и Юго-Восточной Азии; 20 родов, более 60 видов; мелкие виды содержатся в аквариумах) ОМ' il. п..J ГГМ; 1г ■!-. -:r.v L V м M:..,...J 4130 Ailia Gray 1 ашши/?/ 2-3—4— 4131 A. punctata Gray 1 пятнистая аилия/2 —3 —4 — 4132 Callichrous Hamilton-Buchanan 1 каллихрои pl 2-3-4- 4133 С. bimaculatus (Günther) 1 двупятнистый каллихрои m 2-3-4- 4134 Eutropiellus Nichols et Lamonte 1 стеклянные соми- ки-эутропиеллусы pl 2 — 3 Bänderglaswelse pl 4 — 4135 E. debauwi (Boulenger) 1 полосатый стеклянный сомик m 2 — 3 Bänderglaswels га 4 — 4136 Eutropius Müller et Troschel 1 сомики-эутрописы /7/2-3-4- 4137 E. depressirostris (Peters) 1 плоскорылый эутропис га, плоско- рылый сомик га 2 butter [silver] catfish 3-4- 4138 Helicophagus Bleeker 1 геликофаги pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4139 H. wandersi (Bleeker) 1 re- ликофаг m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4140 Pangasianodon Che- vey 1 шильбовые сомы-пан- гасианодоны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4141 P. gigas Chevey 1 гигантский шильбовый сом га 2 — 3 — 4 — 4142 Pangasius Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 шильбовые со- мы-пангасии pl, пангасии pl 2—3—4— 4143 P. pangasius (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 обыкновенная пан- гасия f 2 — 3 — 4 — 4144 Parailia Boulenger 1 стеклянные сомики-параи- лии pl 2 transparent catfishes 3-4- 4145 P. longifilis Boulenger 1 длинноусый стеклянный сомик га 2 transparent catfish 3—4 — 4161 4146 Physailia Boulenger 1 физаилии pl, стеклянные сомики-физаилии pl 2 glass catfishes 3 Afrikanische Glaswelse pl 4 — 4147 P. pellucida (Boulenger) 1 африканский стеклянный сомик га 2 African glass catfish 3 Afrikanischer Glaswels га 4 — 4148 Platytropius Нога 1 пла- титропыо/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 4149 F. siamensis Sauvage 1 сиамский платитроп га 2 — 3 — 4 — 4150 Pteropangasius Fowler 1 птеропангасии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4151 P. cultratus (Smith) 1 птеропангасии m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4152 Schübe Oken 1 шиль- бы pl, обыкновенные шильбовые сомы pl 2 schilbeid catfishes 3 Glaswelse pl 4 — 4153 S. mystus (Linnaeus) 1 южноафриканский шильбовый сом m 2 butter [silver] catfish 3-4- 4154 Siluranodon Bleeker 1 шильбовые сомы-силу- ранодоны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4155 S. auritus Daget 1 длиннопёрый шильбовый сом m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4156 Amblycipitidae 1 толстохвостые сомы 2 torrent catfishes 3 — 4 — (пресные воды Китая, восточной Индии, южной Японии; 2 рода, 5 видов) 4157 Amblyceps Blyth 1 ам- блицепсы pl 2 torrent catfishes 3-4- 4158 A. mangois {Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 сом-амблицепс m 2—3—4— 4159 Liobagrus Hilgendorf 1 лиобагрусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4160 L. nigricauda Regan 1 черно- хвостый лиобагрус га, чернохвостый толстохвостый сом m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4161 Amphiliidae 1 ам- 158 159
4162 филиевые, африканские мягкоперосомовые Z — 3 — 4 — (пресные воды Африки; около 10 родов, около 60 видов) 4162 Amphilius Günther l амфилии pi, мягкопёрые сомы pi 2—3—4— 4163 A. lampei Pietschmann 1 эфиопский амфилий т, эфиопский мягкопёрый сом m 2 Ethiopian mountain catfish 3 — 4 — 4164 A. natalensis Boulenger 1 на- тальский амфилий т, натальский мягкопёрый сом m 2 Natal mountain catfish 3 — 4 — 4165 A. platychir Günther 1 родезийский амфилий m, родезийский мягкопёрый сом m 2 Rhodesian mountain catfish 3 — 4 — 4166 Phractura Boulenger 1 фрактуры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4167 P. ansorgei Boulenger 1 фрактура f Ансорги 2 — 3 — 4 — 4168 Sisoridae 1 бага- риевые, горносомико- вые 2 sucker [mountain] CatllSneS 3 — 4 — (пресные воды Южной Азии; около 6 родов, около 20 видов) 4169 Bagarius Bleeker 1 ба- гарии pi 2 Indian bagariuses sucker catfishes 3 — 4 — 4170 В. bagarius Hamilton- Buchanan 1 индийский багарий m 2 Indian bagarius 3 — 4 — 4171 Euchiloglanis Regan 1 эухилоглянисы pi 2-3-4- 4172 E. macrotrema Norman 1 большой эухилоглянис m 2 — 3 —4 — 4173 Glyptosternum McClelland 1 горные co- мики-глиптостернумы pi 2 mountain catfishes 3 — 4 — 4174 G. reticulatum McClelland 1 туркестанский сомик m 2 Turkestan catfish 3 — 4 — 4175 Glyptothorax Blyth 1 горные сомики-глип- тотораксы pi 2 mountain catfishes 3-4 — 4176 G. armeniacus (Berg) 1 армянский горный сомик m 2 Armenian mountain catfish 3 - 4 — 4177 Parapseudecheneis Hora et Chabanaud 1 горные сомики-лжеприлипалы pi 2-3-4- 4178 P. paviei (Vaillant) 1 горный сомик-лжеприлипало m 2—3—4— 4179 Pseudecheneis Blyth 1 сомики-лжеприлипалы pi 2 stonesucker catfishes 3 — 4 — 4180 P. sulcatus Blyth 1 сомик-лжеприлипало m 2 stonesucker catfish 3-4 — 4181 Clariidae 1 кла- риевые 2 clarides, clarid [amphibious, airbreath- ing] catfishes 3 Kiemen- sackwelse 4 clariidés (пресные воды Африки, западной, южной и восточной Азии; около 15 родов, 100 видов) 4182 Bathyclarias Jackson 1 батикларии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4183 В. nyasanus (Boulenger) 1 батикларии m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4184 Channallabes Günther 1 ханналабесы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4185 С. apus (Günther) 1 бесплавниковый ханналабес m 2—3—4— 4186 Clariallabes Boulenger 1 клариалабесы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4187 С. platyprosopos Jubb 1 плоскоголовый кларий m 2 broadhead catfish 3 — 4 — 4188 Clarias Scopoli 1 кларий pi 2 walking catfishes 3 Froschwelse pl 4 — 4189 С angolensis (Steindachner) 160 :. м äLi..' sKï: i <k/s\ ■%*.&,> f 1 ангольский кларий m 2 — 3 Angola- Wels m A — 4190 С batrachus (Linnaeus) 1 лягушковый клариевый сом m 2 walking catfish 3 Froschwels m 4 — 4191 Dinotopterus Boulenger 1 динотоптеры pl 2-3-4- 4192 D. cunningtoni (Boulenger) 1 динотоптер m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4193 Gymnallabes Günther 1 (сомы-)гимналабы pl 2-3-4- 4194 G. typus Günther 1 типичный сом-гимналаб m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4195 Heterobranchus Geoffroy 1 гетеробранхи pl 2-3-4- 4196 H. longifîlis Valenciennes 1 длинноусый гетеробранх m 2-3-4- 4197 Xenoclarias Greenwood 1 ксенокларии pl 2-3-4- 4198 X. holobranchus Greenwood 1 цельножаберный ксенокларии m 2-3-4- 4199 Heteropneustidae [Saccobranchidae] 1 ме- шкожаберные сомы 2 airsac [sack-gill] catfishes 3 — 4 — (пресные воды Индии, Шри-Ланки и Бирмы; 1 род, 2 вида) 4200 Heteropneustes Müller 1 мешкожаберные сомы pl 2 sack-gill catfishes 3 Kiemen- sackwelse pl A — 4201 H. fossilis (Bloch) 1 обыкновенный мешкожаберный сом m 2 sack-gill [stinging] catfish 3 Kiemen- sackwels m 4 — 4202 Chacidae 1 хако- вые 2 Indian [squarehead, Chaca] catfishes 3 4212 Großmaulwelse 4 — (пресные воды Индии, Бирмы и Ин- до-Малайского архипелага; 1 род, 1 вид) 4203 Chaca Gray 1 (соми- ки-)хаки pl 2 Indian [Chaca] catfishes 3 Großmaulwelse pl 4- 4204 С. chaca (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 сомик-хака m 2 Indian [Chaca] catfish 3 Großmaulwels m4 — 4205 Olyridae 1 оли- pOBbie 2 — 3 — 4 — (пресные воды Индии и Бирмы; 1 род, 3 вида) 4206 Olyra McClelland 1 олиры pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4207 О. longicauda McClelland 1 длиннохвостая олира/2 —3 —4 — 4208 Malapteruridae 1 электрические сомы 2 electric catfishes 3 Elektrische Welse, Zitterwelse 4 poissons-chats électriques (пресные воды Африки; 1 род, 2 вида) 4209 Malapterurus Lacépè- de 1 электрические сомы pl 2 electric catfishes 3 Elektrische Welse pl, Zitterwelse pl 4 poissons-chats pl électriques 4210 M. electricus (Gmelin) 1 электрический сом m 2 electric catfish 3 Zitterwels m, Elektrischer Wels m 4 poisson-chat m électrique 4211 Mochokidae 1 перистоусые сомы 2 upside-down catfishes 3 Fiederbartwelse 4 — (пресные воды Африки; 10 родов, около 150 видов) 4212 Brachysynodontis Bleeker 1 брахисинодонты pl 2-3-4- 161
4213 4213 В. batensoda (Rüppell) 1 брахисинодонт m 2—3-4— 4214 Chiloglanis Peters 1 хилоглянисы pi 2 - 3 - 4 — 4215 С. bifurcus Jubb et Le Roux 1 вильчатый хилоглянис m 2 Inco- mati rock catlet 3-4 — 4216 Hemisynodontîs Blee- ker 1 хемисинодонтисы pi 2-3-4- 4217 H. membranaceus (Geoffroy) 1 широкоусый хемисинодонтис m 2-3-4- 4218 Mochokus Joannis 1 мохокусы pl, перистоусые сомы pi 2 upside-down cat- fishes 3-4 — 4219 M. niloticus Joannis 1 нильский мохокус m, нильский пе- ристоусый сом га 2 upside-down catfish 3 Fiederbartwels m 4 grogneur m 4220 Synodontis Cuvier 1 синодонты pi, перистоусые сомики pi 2 feather-barbelled catfishes, squeakers 3 Fieder- bartwelse pl 4 — 4221 S. alberti Schilthuis 1 перисто усый сомик т Альберта 2 — 3 Getüpfelter Fiederbartwels m 4 — 4222 S. angelicus Schilthuis 1 ангельский сомик m 2 angel catfish 3 Perkhuhwels га 4- 4223 S. nigriventris David 1 чернобрюхий перистоусый сомик га, co- мик-перевёртыш га 2 blackbelly catfish 3 Rückenschwimmender Kongo- Wels га 4 — 4224 Ariidae 1 арие- вые 2 sea [ariid] catfishes 3 Kreuzwelse 4 ariidés (преимущественно морские воды тропических и субтропических широт океана; прибрежные, реже в устьях рек; около 30 родов, около 100 видов) 4225 Ancharius Steindach- ner 1 анхариусы pi 2 — 3 - 4 — 4226 A. fusais Hamilton 1 тёмный анхариус га 2—3—4— 4227 Arius Valenciennes 1 ариусы pi, морские сомы pi 2 sea catfishes 3 Kreuzwelse pl 4- 4228 A. africanus Günther et Play- fair 1 африканский ариус m 2 African sea catfish 3 — 4 mâchoiron га africain 4229 A. arius Hamilton 1 обыкновенный ариус m 2 threadfin sea catfish 3 — 4 mâchoiron m fouet y 4230 A. crossocheilus Bleeker 1 шершавоспинный ариус m 2 rough- back sea catfish 3 — 4 — 4231 A. dussumieri (Valenciennes) 1 малабарский ариус m 2 blacktip [tropical] sea catfish 3 — 4 mâchoiron { m à pointes noires 4232 A. hendeloti (Valenciennes) 1 ариус m Хенделота 2—3—4— 4233 A. jella Day 1 малоглазый ариус-джелла m 2 small-eyed [black- fin sea] catfish 3 — 4 mâchoiron m à aile noire 4234 A. madagascariensis Vaillant 1 мадагаскарский ариус m 2 Mada- | gascar sea catfish 3 — 4 mâchoiron m malgache 4235 Bagre Oken 1 багры pl, вымпельные сомы pl 2 bagres 3 — 4 — 4236 B. marinus (Mitchilî) 1 мор- ' ской вымпельный сом m 2 gaff-topsail catfish 3-4 — 4237 Batrachocephalus Bleeker 1 лягушкоголовые сомы pl 2 frog-headed catfishes 3-4 — 4238 B. mino {Hamilton-Buchanan) . 1 лягушкоголовый сом m 2 frog- headed catfish 3-4 — 4239 Brustiarius Herre 1 брустиариусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4240 B. nox (Herre) 1 брустиа- риус m 2 —3-4— I 4241 Galeichthys Valenciennes 1 галеихты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4242 G. peruvianus Lütken 1 ne- 162 шлж^^^ттт 4271 руанский галеихт m 2 Peruvian catfish 3-4- 4243 Hemiarius Bleeker 1 морские сомы-хемиариусы /7/2-3-4- 4244 H. harmandi Sauvage 1 морской сом m Харманда 2 — 3 — 4 — 4245 Hemipimelodus Bleeker 1 хемипимелодусы /7/2-3-4- 4246 H. crassilabris Ramsay et Ogilby 1 толстогубый хемипимело- дус m 2 — 3-4 — 4247 Hexanematichthys Bleeker 1 гексанематихты pl 2-3-4- 4248 H. sona (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 гексанематихт-сона т, ариус-сона m 2 dusky catfish 3-4 — 4249 Netuma Bleeker 1 не- тумы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4250 N. thalassinus (Rüppell) 1 гигантская нетума f 2 giant (salmon) catfish 3 — 4 mâchoiron m titan 4251 Notarius Gill 1 нотариусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4252 N. grandicassis (Valenciennes) 1 большеголовый нотариус m 2-3-4- 4253 Osteogeniosus Bleeker 1 жесткоусые сомы pl 2 soldier catfishes 3 — 4 — 4254 O. militaris (Linnaeus) 1 воинственный жесткоусый сом m 2 soldier catfish 3 — 4 — 4255 Sciadeichthys Bleeker 1 белые морские сомы pl 2-3-4- 4256 S. albicans (Valenciennes) 1 белый морской сом m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4257 S. luniscutis (Valenciennes) 1 бразильский белый морской сом т, бразильский ариус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4258 Selenaspis Bleeker 1 селенасписы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4259 S. herzbergi (Bloch) 1 селе- наспис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4260 Tachysurus Lacépède 1 тахисуры pl, колючие сомы pl 2-3-4- 4261 Т. caelatus (Valenciennes) 1 колючий сом-тахисур m, бугристый ариус m 2 engraved catfish 3 — 4 mâchoiron m masqué 4262 T. maculatus (Thunberg) 1 пятнистый колючий сом m, пятнистый ариус m 2 spotted catfish 3 Blauwels m 4 mâchoiron m tacheté, poisson-loup m, loup m de mer 4263 T. venosus (Valenciennes) 1 гладкий тахисур m, гладкий ариус m 2 veined catfish 3 — 4 mâchoiron m veiné 4264 Doiichthyidae Berg 1 новогвинейские СОМЫ 2 — 3 — 4 — (солоноватые и пресные воды южной части Новой Гвинеи; 1 род, 1 вид) 4265 Doiichthys Whitley 1 новогвинейские сомы pl 2-3-4- 4266 D. novaeguineae Weber 1 новогвинейский сом m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4267 Doradidae Günther 1 броняковые, боко- чешуйниковые сомы 2 doradid [thorny, South American armoured] catfishes 3 Dornwelse 4 do- radidés (тропические пресные воды Южной Америки; около 45 родов, более 120 видов, некоторые виды содержатся в аквариумах) 4268 Acanthodoras Bleeker 1 акантодоры pl 2 armoured catfishes 3 Dornwelse pl 4 — 4269 A. spinosissimus (Eigenmann et Eigenmann) 1 акантодор m 2 armoured [spiny] catfish 3 Dornwels m 4 — 4270 Agamyxis Cope 1 ara- миксисы pl 2 — 3 Kammdorn- welse pl 4 — 4271 A. pectinifrons (Cope) 1 rpe- i 163
4272 бенчатый агамиксис m 2 — 3 Kammdornwels m 4 — 4272 Amblydoras Bleeker 1 амблидоры pi 2 — 3 Knurrende Dornwelse pi A — 4273 A. hancockii (Cuvier) 1 колючий амблидор m 2 — 3 Knurrender Dornwels m 4 — All A Anadoras Eigenmann 1 анадоры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4275 A. nauticus (Соре) 1 морская анадора/2 —3-4 — 4276 Anduzedoras Fernandez Yépez 1 броняковые сомы-андузедорасы pi 2-3-4- 4277 A. arleori Fernandez Yépez 1 венесуэльский броняковый сом m 2—3—4— 4278 Apuredoras Fernandez Yépez 1 броняковые сомы-апуредорасы pi 2-3-4- 4279 A. rivasi Fernandez Yépez 1 броняковый сом m Риваса 2-3-4- 4280 Astrodoras Bleeker 1 астро доры pi 2 — 3 Helm weise pi 4 — 4281 A. asterifrons (Hechel) 1 астродор m 2 — 3 Helmwels m 4 — 4282 Autanadoras Fernandez Yépez 1 броняковые сомы-аутанадорасы pi 2-3-4- 4283 A. milesi Fernandez Yépez 1 броняковый сом m Милеса 2-3-4- 4284 Centrodoras Eigenmann 1 броняки-центродоры pi 2-3-4- 4285 С. brachiatus (Соре) 1 ко- роткопёрая броняка / 2 — 3-4 — 4286 Deltadoras Fernandez Yépez 1 броняки- дельтадорасы pi 2 thorny cat- fishes 3 — 4 — 4287 D. guayoensis Fernandez Yépez 1 колючая броняка/2 thorny catfish 3-4 — 4288 Doraops Schultz 1 co- мы-броняки pi 2 thorny cat- fishes 3-4 — 4289 D. zuloagai Schultz 1 броняковый сом-цулога m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4290 Doras Lacépède 1 настоящие сомы-броняки pl9 настоящие броняковые сомы pi 2 thorny [South American] armoured catfishes 3 — 4 — 4291 D. punctatus Kner 1 пятнистый броняковый сом m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4292 Hassar Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 (сомы-)хассары /7/2-3-4- 4293 H. iheringi Fowler 1 горный xaccap m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4294 Hemidoras Bleeker 1 броняковые сомы-хе- мидорасы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4295 H. morrisi Eigenmann 1 броняковый сом-рего m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4296 Hildadoras Fernân dez Yépez 1 броняковые со- мы-хильдадоры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4297 H. bolivarensis Fernandez Yépez 1 броняковый сом m Боливара 2—3—4— 4298 Hoplodoras Eigenmann 1 броняковые сомы- гоплодоры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4299 H. ramirezi Fernandez Yépez 1 броняковый сом т Рамиреса 2-3-4- 4300 Hypodoras Eigenmann 1 броняки-гиподоры pi 2-3-4- 4301 H. forticulatus Eigenmann 1 вооружённая броняка/2 — 3 — 4 — 4302 Leptodoras Boulenger 1 броняки-лептодоры pi 2-3-4- 4303 L. acipenserinus (Günther) 1 осетровидная броняка/2 — 3 — 4 — 164 SU t*MFi№MFS 4336 4304 Liosomadoras Fowler 1 броняки-лиосомадорасы pi 2-3-4- 4305 L. morrowi Fowler 1 броняка /Морроу 2-3-4- 4306 Megalodoras Eigenmann 1 крупные броняки pi 2-3-4- 4307 M. irwini Eigenmann 1 броняка/Ирвина 2—3—4— 4308 Opsodoras Eigenmann 1 опсодоры pi, броняковые сомы-опсодорасы pi 2-3-4- 4309 О. hemipeltis Eigenmann 1 полувооружённый броняковый сом m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4310 Orinocodoras Myers 1 оринокские броняковые сомы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4311 О. eigenmanni Myers 1 броняковый сом m Эйгенманна 2-3-4- 4312 Oxydoras Kner 1 ок- сидоры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4313 О. holdeni Fernandez Yépez 1 оксидора f Холдена 2 — 3-4 — 4314 Physopyxis Cope 1 броняки-физопиксисы pi 2-3-4- 4315 P. lyra Cope 1 лировидная броняка f 2 — 3 — 4 — 4316 Platydoras Bleeker 1 платидоры pi 2 — 3 Linien- dornwelse pi A — 4317 P. armatulus (Valenciennes) 1 вооружённый платидор m 2 armoured catfish 3 — 4 — 4318 P. costatus (Linnaeus) 1 колючий платидор m 2 — 3 Weißbinden- dornwels m, Liniendornwels m 4 — 4319 Pterodoras Bleeker 1 птеродоры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4320 P. angeli Fernandez Yépez 1 птеродор m Анхеля 2-3-4- 4321 Sachsdoras Fernandez Yépez 1 броняки-сачдоры /7/2-3-4- 4322 S. apurensis Fernandez Yépez 1 броняка-сачдора/2 —3 —4 — 4323 Trachydoras Eigenmann 1 трахидоры pi 2-3-4- 4324 T. atripes Eigenmann 1 чер- нопёрый трахидор m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4325 Zathorax Cope 1 броняковые сомы-затораксы pi 2-3-4- 4326 Z. gonzalezi Fernandez Yépez 1 броняковый сом т Гонзалеса 2-3-4- 4327 Aspredinidae Gill 1 аспредовые, ши- окоголовые сомы 2 anjo catfishes 3 Bratpfannen, Banjo weise 4 as- prédinidés (пресные воды тропической Южной Америки; около 10 родов, более 25 видов; мелкие виды содержатся в аквариумах) 4328 Amaralia Fowler 1 со- мы-амаралии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4329 A. hypsiura (Kner) 1 сом- амаралия m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4330 Aspredinichthys Bleeker 1 широкоголовые сомы pi 2 banjo catfishes 3 Bratpfannen pi A — 4331 A. tibicen (Temminck) 1 широкоголовый сом m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4332 Aspredo Scopoli 1 co- мы-аспредо pi 2 skin-womb catfishes 3 — 4 — 4333 A. aspredo (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный сом-аспредо m 2 skin- womb catfish 3 — 4 — 4334 Bunocephalus Kner 1 широколобые сомы pi 2 banjo catfishes 3 Banjowelse pl 4- 4335 B. coracoideus (Cope) 1 ко- ракоидный широколоб m 2 banjo catfish 3 Banjowels m 4 — 4336 Ernstichthys Fernân- 165
4337 dez Yépez 1 аспредовые со- мы-эрнстихты pi 2—3—4— 4337 Е. anduzei Fernândezi Yépez 1 андузейский аспредовыи сом m 2-3-4- 4338 Hoplomyzon Myers 1 аспредовые сомы-гоп- ломизоны pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4339 Н. atrizona Myers 1 аспредовыи сом-атризона m 2—3—4— 4340 Petecara Böhlke 1 со- мы-петекары pi 2 — 3 — 4 4341 P. dolichura (Delsman) 1 сом-петекара m 2—3—4— 4342 Xiliphius Eigenmann 1 аспредовые сомы-ксилифы p/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 4343 X. melanopterus Orces 1 тем- нопёрый аспредовыи сом-ксилиф m 2-3-4- 4344 Plotosidae 1 уг- рехвостые сомы 2 stinging [plotosid, eel] cat- fishes, barbel eels 3 Korallenwelse 4— (преимущественно морские воды тропических широт Индийского и Тихого океанов; более 6 родов, около 30 видов) 4345 Cnidoglanis Günther 1 книдогланисы pi 2 estuary catfîshes 3 — 4 — 4346 С. macrocephalus (Valenciennes) 1 большеголовый книдогланис m 2 estuary catfish 3 — 4 — 4347 Euristhmus Ogilby 1 угрехвосты pi 2 stinging cat- fishes 3 — 4 — 4348 E. lepturus (Günther) 1 тон- кохвостый угрехвост m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4349 Neosilurus Steindach- ner 1 австралийские сомы pl, неосилуры pi 2 Australian cat- fishes 3 — 4 — 4350 N. argenteus (Zietz) 1 австралийский серебристый сом m 2 Central Australian catfish 3 — 4 — 4351 Plotosus Lacépède 1 плотосы pi, угрехвостые сомы pi 2 striped [eel] catfishes 3 Gestreifte Korallenwelse pi 4- 4352 P. anguillaris (Bloch) 1 угревидный плотос m 2 eel-tailed [striped] catfish 3 Gestreifter Korallenwels m 4 — 4353 P. canius Hamilton-Buchanan 1 бурый угрехвост m 2 eel catfish, canine catfish eel 3 Großer Korallenwels 4 balibot m canin 4354 P. limbatus (Valenciennes) 1 темнопёрый угрехвост m 2 darkfin eel catfish 3-4 balibot m à aile noire 4355 P. lineatus (ThunbergJ 1 угрехвостый [колючий морской] сом т, полосатый угрехвост m, ку- мал m 2 striped [banded] catfish 3 Gestreifter Korallenwels m 4 balibot m rayé 4356 Tandanus Mitchili 1 пресноводные угрехвосты pi 2 freshwater catfishes 3-4- 4357 T. tandanus (M it chill) 1 обыкновенный пресноводный угрехвост m 2 freshwater catfish 3—4 — 4358 Auchenipteridae Miranda- Ribeirо 1 большеглазые затылкопё- зые сомы 2 big-eyed cat- ishes 3 Falsche Dornwelse 4 — (пресные тропические воды Южной Америки; 12 родов, около 60 видов) 4359 Auchenipterichthys Bleeker 1 настоящие затыл- копёрые сомы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4360 А. longimanus (Günther) 1 длиннопёрый затылкопёрый сом m 2-3-4- 4361 Auchenipterus Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 большеглазые сомы pi 2 big-eyed cat- 166 fishes 3 Falsche Dornwelse pl 4- 4362 A. brachyurus (Cope) 1 короткохвостый большеглазый сом m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4363 Centromochlus Kner 1 большеглазые сомы- центромохлы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4364 С. aulopygius (Kner) 1 ав- лидский большеглазый сом m 2-3-4- 4365 Entomocorus Eigenmann 1 большеглазые сомы- энтомокоры pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4366 Е. benjamini Eigenmann 1 большеглазый сом m Бенжамина 2-3-4- 4367 Epapterus Cope 1 эпаптеры pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4368 Е. dispilurus Cope 1 большеглазый сом-эпаптер m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4369 Par auchenipterus Bleeker 1 бронированные большеглазые сомы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 4370 P. thoracatus (Linnaeus) 1 бронированный большеглазый сом m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4371 Pseudaucheni pterus Bleeker 1 шишковатые большеглазые сомы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4372 Р. nodosus (Bloch) 1 шишковатый большеглазый сом m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4373 Pseudopapterus Stein- dachner 1 большеглазые со- мы-псевдопаптеры pl 2 — 3-4- 4374 P. hasemani Steindachner 1 большеглазый срм т Хаземана 2-3-4- 4375 Tatia Ribeir о 1 большеглазые сомы-татии pl 2-3-4- 4376 T. altae Fowler 1 большеглазый сом-татия m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4377 Trachelyichthys Blee- 4389 ker 1 (сомы-)трахелихты pl 2-3-4- 4378 T. exilis Greenfield et Glodek 1 (сом-)трахелихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4379 Trachycorystes Bleeker 1 трахикористы/7/2 South American catfîshes 3 — 4 — 4380 T. striatulus (Steindachner) 1 полосатый трахикорист m 2 South American catfish 3 — 4 — 4381 Ageneiosidae Mi- randa-Ribeiro 1 агенейо- зовые сомы 2 barbelless CatilSneS 3 — 4 — (тропические пресные воды Южной Америки; 2 рода, около 25 видов) 4382 Ageneiosus Lacépède 1 сомики-агенейозы pl, безусые сомики pl 2 barbelless catfîshes 3 — 4 — 4383 A. armatus Lacépède 1 вооружённый сомик-агенейоз m 2-3-4- 4384 Tympanopleura Eigenmann 1 сомики-тимпа- ноплевры pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4385 Т. alta Eigenmann et Myers 1 высокотелый сомик-тимпано- плевра m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4386 Hypophthalmidae Соре 1 гипофтальмо- вые, нижнеглазые сомы 2 low-eyed catfîshes 3 — 4 — (пресные воды тропических широт Южной Америки; 1 род и 2 вида) 4387 Hypophthalmus Spix 1 нижнеглазые сомы pl 2 low-eyed catfîshes 3 — 4 — 4388 H. edentatus Spix 1 беззубый нижнеглазый сом m, беззубый гипофтальм m 2 —3 — 4 — 4389 Pimelodidae 1 пи- мелодовые, плоского- 167
4390 ловые сомы 2 pimelodid [South American] cat- fishes, bagres de Rio 3 Antennenwelse 4 — (пресные воды Центральной и Южной Америки; около 60 родов, около 30 видов, некоторые виды содержатся в аквариумах) 4390 Acentronichthys Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 ацентронихты pi 2—3—4— 4391 A. leptos Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 бразильский ацентронихт m 2—3—4— 4392 Brachyplatysoma Blee- ker 1 брахиплатисомы pl 2 — 3-4- 4393 В. filamentosum (Lichtenstein) 1 нитчатая [золотистая] брахи- платисома / 2 — 3 — 4 — 4394 Callophysus Müller et Troschel 1 каллофизы pi 2-3-4- 4395 С. macropterus (Lichtenstein) 1 длинноплавниковый каллофиз m 2—3—4— 4396 Chasmocranus Eigen- mann 1 плоскоголовые сомы /?/2-3-4- 4397 С. peruanus Eigenmann et Pearson 1 перуанский плоскоголовый сом m 2—3—4— 4398 Cheirocerus Eigenmann 1 сомы-хейроцеры pi 2-3-4- 4399 С. abuelo (Schultz) 1 старый сом-хейроцер m 2—3—4— 4400 Duopalatinus Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 сомы- дуопалатинусы pi 2-3-4- 4401 D. emarginatum (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 амазонский плоскоголов m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4402 Goeldiella Eigenmann et Norris 1 сомы-гёльдиеллы pi 2-3-4- 4403 G. eques (Müller et Troschel) 1 сом-гёльдиелла m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4404 Hemisorubim Bleeker 1 плоскорылые сомы pi 2-3-4- 4405 H. platyrhynchos (Valenciennes) 1 плоскорылый сом ml —3 — 4 — 4406 Heptapterus Bleeker 1 семипёрые сомики pi 2-3-4- 4407 H. armillatus (Cope) 1 небесный семипёрый сомик m 2 — 3—4 — 4408 Iheringichthys Eigenmann et Norris 1 сомы- ихерингихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4409 I. westermanni (Reinhardt) 1 сом m Вестерманна 2 — 3 — 4 — 4410 Imparfinis Eigenmann et Norris 1 сомики- импарфины pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4411 I. bolivianus Pearson 1 боливийский сомик-импарфин m 2-3-4- 4412 Learius Bleeker 1 сомы- леарии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4413 L. marmoratus (GUI) 1 мраморный сом-леарий m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4414 Megalonema Eigenmann 1 мегалонемы pi 2-3-4- 4415 M. platanus (Günther) 1 банановая мегалонема / 2 — 3 — 4 — 4416 Microglanis Eigenmann 1 южноамериканские сомики pi 2 little catfishes 3-4- 4417 M. parahybae (Steindachner) 1 парахибский южноамериканский сомик m 2 little catfish 3 Parahy- ba-Wels m 4 — 4418 Perugia Eigenmann et Norris 1 перугии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4419 P. agassizi (Steindachner) 1 перугия f Агассица 2 — 3 — 4 — 4420 Phractocephalus Agas- 168 siz 1 сомы-плоскоголовики pi 2-3-4- 4421 P. hemiliopterus (Schneider) 1 сом-плоскоголовик m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4422 Pimelodella Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 плоскоголовые сомики-пимело- деллы pi 2 — 3 Fadenwelse pl 4- 4423 P. gracilis (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 изящный плоскоголовый сомик-пимелоделла m 2 — 3 Schlanker Fadenwels m 4 — 4424 Pimelodus Lacépède 1 плоскоголовые сомы- пимелодусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4425 Р. clarias (Bloch) 1 южноамериканский плоскоголовый сом- пимелодус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4426 Pinirampus Bleeker 1 сомы-пинирампы pl 2-3-4- 4427 P. pinirampus (Spix) 1 сом-пинирамп m 2 — 3—4 — 4428 Piramutana Bleeker 1 сомы-пирамутаны pl 2-3-4- 4429 P. piramutana (Kner) 1 сом-пирамутана m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4430 Platystomatichthys Bleeker 1 плоскоротые сомы /7/2-3-4- 4431 P. sturio (Kner) 1 осетровид- ный плоскоротый сом m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4432 Pseudopimelodus Bleeker 1 псевдопимелоды pl 2 — 3 Stachelwelse pl 4 — 4433 P. acanthochira Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 колючепёрый псевдопи- мелод m 2 — 3 Schwarzbrauner Stachelwels m 4 — 4434 Pseudoplatystoma Bleeker 1 ложноплоскороты /7/2-3-4- 4435 P. coruscans (Agassiz) 1 ко- русканский ложноплоскорот m 2-3-4- 4436 Rhamdella Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 рамделлы pl 2-3-4- 4437 R. montana Eigenmann 1 горная рамделла/2 —3 —4 — 4438 Rhamdia Bleeker 1 рамдии pl 2 bagres de Rio 3-4- 4439 R. riojae Fowler 1 речная рамдия/2 bagre de Rio 3—4 — 4440 Sorubim Bleeker 1 плоскоголовы-сорубимы pl 2 — 3 Spatelwelse pl 4 — '4441 S. lima (Schneider) 1 шершавый плоскоголов-сорубим m 2 shiri- pira 3 Spatelwels m 4 — 4442 Sorubimichthys Bleeker 1 ШЮСКОГОЛОВЫ-СО- рубимихтисы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4443 S. planiceps (Agassiz) 1 плоский плоскоголов-сорубимихтис m 2-3-4- 4444 Helogenidae Eigenmann 1 хелогеновые 2 — 3 Fähnchenwelse 4 — (тропические пресные воды Южной Америки; 1 род, 4 вида; некоторые виды содержатся в аквариумах) 4445 Helogenes Günther 1 (сомики-)хелогены pl 2 — 3 Fähnchenwelse pl 4 — 4446 H. marmoratus Günther 1 мраморный хелоген m 2 — 3 Fähnchenwels m 4 — 4447 Cetopsidae Mi- randa-Ribeiro 1 цетоп- сиевые 2 parasitic cat- fishes, urinophilous fishes 3 — 4 cétopsidés (пресные воды Южной Америки; 5 родов, около 10 видов, мелкие виды содержатся в аквариумах) 4448 Cetopsis Agassiz 1 це- топсы /?/, паразитические со- 169
4449 мы pi 2 parasitic catfîshes 3-4- 4449 С. coecutiens (Lichtenstein) 1 цетопс m, паразитический сом m 2 parasitic catfish 3—4— 4450 Hemicetopsis 1 Blee- ker 1 хемицетопсы pi, канди- py pi 2 candirus 3 — 4 — 4451 H. candiru (Spix) 1 хемице- топс m, кандиру m 2 candiru 3 — 4 — 4452 Pseudocetopsis Blee- ker 1 псевдоцетопсы pi, кане- po pi 2 caneros 3 — 4 — 445.3 P. plumbeus (Steindachner) 1 серый псевдоцетопс m, серый кане- po m 2 canero 3 — 4 — 4454 Trichomycteridae [Pygididae] GUI 1 вандел- лиевые 2 parasitic catfîshes, urinophilous fishes 3 Schmerlenwelse, Candirus 4 trichomyctéridés, candirus (пресные воды Южной Америки; около 30 родов, 190 видов; мелкие виды содержатся в аквариумах) 4455 Acanthopoma Lütken 1 акантопомы pi 2—3—4— 4456 A. annectens Lütken 1 акан- топома/2 —3—4— 4457 Apomatoceros Eigenmann 1 апоматоцеры pi 2-3-4- 4458 A. alleni Eigenmann 1 апома- тоцер т Аллена 2—3—4— 4459 Henonemus Eigenmann et Ward 1 хенонемы pl 2-3-4- 4460 H. intermedius Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 средний хенонем m 2—3—4— 4461 Homodiaetus Eigenmann et Ward 1 хомодиэты pl 2-3-4- 4462 H. maculatus (Steindachner) 1 пятнистый хомодиэт m 2—3—4— 4463 Pareiodon Kner 1 na- рейодоны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4464 P. microps Kner 1 малый па- рейодон m 2—3—4— 4465 Pariolius Соре 1 па- риолии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4466 P. armillatus Соре 1 разукрашенный париолий m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4467 Plectrochilus Miran- da-Ribeiro 1 плектрохилы pl 2 urinophilous fishes 3 Schmerlenwelse pl 4 — 4468 P. diabolicus (Myers) 1 дьявольский плектрохил m 2 urinophilous fish, canero 3 — 4 — 4469 Pseudostegophilus Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 co- мики-псевдостегофилы pl 2-3-4- 4470 P. nemurus (Günther) 1 co- мик-псевдостегофил m 2 — 3—4 — 4471 Stegophilus Reinhardt 1 (сомики-)стегофилы pl 2-3-4- 4472 S. insidiosus Reinhardt 1 (co- мик-)стегофил m 2—3—4— 4473 Trichomycterus Humboldt et Valenciennes 1 (соми- ки-)пигидии pl, трихомикте- ры pl 2 urine catfîshes 3 Schmerlenwelse pl 4 tricho- myctéres pl 4474 T. itatiayae (Miranda- Ribeiro) 1 южноамериканский со- мик-пигидий m 2 — 3—4 — 4475 Tridens Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 трёхзубые сомики pl 2-3-4- 4476 T. melanops Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 чёрный трёхзубый сомик m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4477 Tridentopsis Myers 1 сомики-тридентопсисы pl 2-3-4- 4478 T. pearsoni Myers 1 трёхзубый сомик т Пирсона 2 — 3—4 — 170 4506 4479 Vandellia Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 ванделлии pl 2 candirus 3 Candirus pl 4 candirus pl 4480 V. cirrhosa (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 обычная [усатая] вандел- лия/2 candiru 3 Candiru m 4 candiru m 4481 Callichthyidae 1 панцирниковые сомы, каллихтовые 2 armoured catfîshes 3 Schwielenwelse, Panzerwelse 4 callich- thyideS (пресные воды Южной Америки; около 10 родов, более 50 видов) 4482 Brochis Cope 1 брохи- сы pl 2 — 3 Panzerwelse pl А — 4483 В. coeruleus Cope 1 изумрудный брохис m, смарагдовый сомик m 2 — 3 Smaragd-Panzerwels m A — 4484 Callichthys Linnaeus 1 каллихты pl 2 callichthyses 3 Schwielenwelse pl A — 4485 C. callichthys (Linnaeus) 1 (сомик-)каллихт m 2 callichthys 3 Schwielenwels m 4 — 4486 Cataphractops Fowler 1 катафрактопсы pl 2-3-4- 4487 С melanopterus (Cope) 1 чернопёрый катафрактопс m 2-3-4- 4488 Chaenothorax Cope 1 сомы-хенотораксы pl 2-3-4- 4489 С. bicarinatus Cope 1 двух- килевой панцирниковый сом m 2-3-4- 4490 Corydoras Lacépède 1 коридорасы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4491 С. aeneus (Gill) 1 бронзовый панцирник т, золотой сомик m 2 bronze catfish, bronze corydoras 3 Metall-Panzerwels m 4 — 4492 С. agassizi Steindachner 1 панцирник m Агассица 2 Agassiz's catfish 3 Agassiz' Panzerwels m 4 — 4493 С. arcuatus Elwin 1 радужный панцирник m 2 arched corydoras 3 Stromlinien-Panzerwels m 4 — 4494 С. barbatus (Quoy et Gai- mard) 1 усатый панцирник m 2 banded corydoras 3 Schabracken- Panzerwels m, Bürstenpanzerwels m 4 — 4495 С. hastatus Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 серповидный панцирник m 2 dwarf corydoras 3 Sichelfleck-Panzerwels m 4 — 4496 С. julii Steindachner 1 леопардовый панцирник m 2 leopard catfish, leopard corydoras 3 Leo- pard-Panzerwels m 4 — 4497 С. melanistius Regan 1 тёмный панцирник m 2 black-spotted corydoras 3 Schwarzbinden-Panzerwels m, Fleckenpanzerwels m 4 — 4498 С. nattereri Steindachner 1 голубой панцирник m 2 blue catfish, blue corydoras 3 Blauer Panzerwels m 4 — 4499 С. paleatus (Jenyns) 1 соломенный панцирник m, крапчатый сомик m 2 peppered corydoras 3 Punktierter Panzerwels m 4 — 4500 С. punctatus (Bloch) 1 пятнистый панцирник m 2 leopard catfish 3 Kopfbinden-Panzerwels m, Leopard- Panzerwels m 4 — 4501 С. rabauti La Monte 1 панцирник m Рабо, рыжеватый панцирник m 2 Rabaut's corydoras 3 Rost- panzerwels m 4 — 4502 С. reticulatus Eraser-Brunner 1 сетчатый панцирник m 2 reticulated corydoras 3 Netz-Panzerwels m 4 — 4503 С. schultzei Holly 1 золотистый панцирник m, коридорас m Шульце 2 golden catfish 3 Goldstreifen-Panzerwels m 4 — 4504 С. sterbai Knaack 1 панцирник m Штербы 2 Sterba's catfish 3 Sterbas Panzerwels m 4 — 4505 Decapogon Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 сомы- декапогоны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4506 D. adspersum (Steindachner) 1 хуалагский каллихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 171
4507 4507 Dianema Cope 1 диа- немы pl 2—3—4— 4508 D. longibarbis Cope 1 длинноусая дианема/2 —3 —4 — 4509 Hoplosternum Gill 1 сомики-гоплостерны pi 2-3-4- 4510 H. shirui Fowler 1 гопло- стерн-шируи m 2 shirui 3 — 4 — 4511 Loricarüdae 1 лорикариевые, кольчужные сомы 2 mailed cat- fîshes 3 Harnischwelse 4 loricariidés, poissons- chats (пресные воды Южной и частично Центральной Америки; около 60 родов, около 400 видов, некоторые виды содержатся в аквариумах) 4512 Acanthicus Spix 1 кольчужные сомы-акан- тикусы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 4513 A. hystrix Spix 1 кольчужный сом-дикобраз m 2—3—4— 4514 Acestridium Haseman 1 кольчужные сомы- ацестридиумы m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4515 A. discus Haseman 1 диско- видный кольчужный сом m 2—3—4— 4516 Ancistrus Bleeker 1 сомики-анцистры pi 2 — 3 Antennenwelse pl 4 — 4517 A. cirrhosus (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 усатый сомик-анцистр m 2 — 3 Borstenmaul n 4 — 4518 A. dolichopterus Kner 1 голубой сомик-анцистр m 2 — 3 Blauer Antennenwels m A — 4519 Aposturisoma Isbrii- cker, Britski, Nijssen et Ortega 1 лорикариевые сомы- апостурисомы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4520 A. myriodon Isbrü- cker, Britski, Nijssen et Ortega 1 лори- кариевый сом-апостурисома m 2—3—4— 4521 Brochiloricaria Isbrü- скег et Nijssen 1 брохилори- карии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4522 В. chauliodon Isbrücker 1 брохилорикария-хаулиодон f 2-3-4- 4523 Cantoponius Eigen- mann 1 сомы-кантопомы pl 2-3-4- 4524 С agassizi (Steindachner) 1 сом-кантопома т Агассица 2-3-4- 4525 Chaetostoma Hechel 1 перисторотые сомы pl, пе- ристороты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4526 С. anomala Regan 1 аномальный перисторот m 2—3—4— 4527 Cochliodon Hechel 1 сомы-кохлиодоны pl 2-3-4- 4528 С. cochliodon (Kner) 1 обыкновенный сом-кохлиодон m 2-3-4- 4529 Crossoloricaria Isbrücher 1 кроссолорикарии pl 2-3-4- 4530 С. cephalaspis Isbrücker 1 головастая кроссолорикария f 2-3-4- 4531 Cteniloricaria Isbrücker et Nijssen 1 ктенилорика- рии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4532 С. fowleri (Pellegrin) 1 лори- кария f Фаулера, ктенилорикария /Фаулера 2 — 3 — 4 — 4533 Dasyloricaria Isbrücker et Nijssen 1 дасилорика- рии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4534 D. capetensis (Meek et Hildebrand) 1 дасилорикария/2 —3 —4 — 4535 Exastilithoxus Isbrücker et Nijssen 1 кольчужные сомы-эксастилитоксусы pl 2-3-4- 4536 E. fimbriatus (Steindachner) 172 1 окаймлённый кольчужный сом m 2-3-4- 4537 Farlowella Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 фарловеллы/?/ 2 — 3 Nadelwelse pl 4 — 4538 F. acus (Kner) 1 игловидная фарловелла/2 —3 Nadelwels m 4 — 4539 Harttia Steindachner 1 хартии /?/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 4540 H. surinamensis Boeseman 1 суринамская хартия/2 — 3 — 4 — 4541 Harttiella Boeseman 1 хартиеллы /?/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 4542 H. crassicauda (Boeseman) 1 толстохвостая хартиелла f 2-3-4- 4543 Hemiancistrus Bleeker 1 сомики-гемианцистры /?/ 2-3-4- 4544 H. maracaiboensis Schultz 1 маракайбский сомик-анцистр m 2—3—4— 4545 Hemiodontichthys Bleeker 1 сомы-гемиодон- тихтисы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4546 H. acipenserinus (Kner) 1 oce- тровидный лорикариевый сом m 2—3—4— 4547 Hypoptoma Günther 1 гипоптомы /?/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 4548 H. bilobatum Co/?e 1 дву- дольчатая гипоптома/2 —3 —4 — 4549 Hypostomus Lacépède 1 (сомики-)нижнероты pl 2 armoured catfishes 3 — 4 — 4550 H. plecostomus (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный сомик-нижнерот m 2 armoured catfish 3 — 4 — 4551 Ixinandria Isbrücker et Nijssen 1 иксинандрии pl 2-3-4- 4552 I. montebelloi (Fowler) 1 обыкновенная иксинандрия /2-3-4- 4553 Lamontichthys Miran- da-Ribeiro 1 ламонтихты pl 2-3-4- 4554 L. filamentosus (La Monte) 4571 1 нитчатый ламонтихт m 2—3—4— 4555 Lasiancistrus Regan 1 лазианцистры pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4556 L. heteracanthus (Günther) разноколючий лазианцистр m 2-3-4- 4557 Leptoancistrus Meek et Hildebrand 1 сомики- лептоанцистры pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4558 L. canensis (Meek et Hildebrand) 1 панамский сомик- лептоанцистр m 2 — 3—4 — 4559 Limatulichthys Isbrücker et Nijssen 1 лиматулихты /7/2-3-4- 4560 L. punctatus (Regan) 1 пятнистый лиматулихт m 2 — 3 —4 — 4561 Lithogenes Eigenmann 1 (сомики-)литогены pl 2-3-4- 4562 L. villosus Eigenmann 1 сомик- литоген m 2—3—4— 4563 Lithoxus Eigenmann 1 сомики-литоксы pl 2-3-4- 4564 L. lithoides Eigenmann 1 обыкновенный сомик-литокс m 2-3-4- 4565 Loricaria Linnaeus 1 лорикарии pl 2 — 3 Hexenwelse pl 4 — 4566 L. cataphracta Linnaeus 1 обыкновенная лорикария / 2 — 3 Hexenwels m 4 — 4567 Loricariichthys i?/ee- ker 1 лорикариихты /?/ 2-3-4- 4568 L. acutus (Valenciennes) 1 острый лорикариихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4569 Metaloricaria Isbrücker 1 металорикарии pl 2-3-4- 4570 M. nijsseni (Boeseman) 1 (ме- та)лорикария / Нийссена 2 — 3 — 4 — 4571 Monistiancistrus Fowler 1 анцистровые сомики pl 2 carachamas 3 — 4 — 173
4572 4572 M. carachama Fowler 1 ан- цистровый сомик-карачама га, кара- чама / 2 carachama 3 — 4 — 4573 Otocinclus Cope 1 отоцинклы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 4574 О. affînis (Steindachner) 1 обыкновенный отоцинкл га 2—3—4— 4575 Oxyloricaria Bleeker 1 оксилорикарии pl 2-3-4- 4576 О. citurensis Meek et Hildebrand 1 цитурская оксилорикария /2-3-4- 4577 Panaque Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 панаки pl 2-3-4- 4578 P. cochliodon {Steindachner) 1 венесуэльская панака/2 —3—4 — 4579 Paraloricaria Isbrü- cker 1 паралорикарии pl 2-3-4- 4580 P. agastor Isbrücker 1 napa- л орикария / 2 — 3—4— 4581 Parancistrus Bleeker 1 паранцистры pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4582 P. aurantiacus (Castelnaü) 1 золотистый паранцистр га 2-3-4- 4583 PeckoMa Bleeker 1 пекольтии pl 2 — 3—4 — 4584 P. arenaria {Eigenmann et Allen) 1 песчаная пекольтия f 2-3-4- 4585 Planiloricaria Isbrücker 1 планилорикарии pl 2-3-4- 4586 P. cryptodon {Isbrücker) 1 планилорикария/2—3 —4 — 4587 Plecostomus Bleeker 1 плекостомы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4588 P. alatus {Castelnaü) 1 крылатый плекостом m 2—3—4— 4589 Pseudancistrus Bleeker 1 псевдоанцистры pl 2-3-4- 4590 P. angulicauda {Steindachner) 1 углохвостый псевдоанцистр га 2 — 3 — 4 — 4591 Pse u do he mi od on Bleeker 1 сомы-псевдо- гемиодоны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4592 P. amazonus {Delsman) 1 амазонский сом-псевдогемиодон /7/2-3-4- 4593 Pseudoloricaria Bleeker 1 псевдолорикарии pl 2-3-4- 4594 P. laeviuscula {Valenciennes) 1 псев дол орикария / 2 — 3 — 4 — 4595 Pseudorinelepis i?/ee- &er 1 нижнеротые сомы pl 2-3-4- 4596 P. agassizi {Steindachner) 1 нижнеротый сом га Агассица 2-3-4- 4597 Pseudotocinclus Nichols 1 псевдотоцинклы pl 2-3-4- 4598 P. tietensis {Ihering) 1 псев- дотоцинкл m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4599 Pseudotothyris Britski et Garavello 1 псевдототиры pl 2-3-4- 4600 P. janeirensis Britski et Garavello 1 бразильская псевдототира /2-3-4- 4601 P. obtusa {Ribeiro) 1 притуплённая псевдототира/2 — 3 — 4 — 4602 Pterosturisoma Isbrücker et Nijssen 1 птеростури- сомы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4603 P. microps {Eigenmann et Allen) 1 малоглазая птеростурисома /2-3-4- 4604 Pterygoplichthys Gill 1 сомы-нижнероты pl 2-3-4- 4605 P. duodecimalis Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 двадцатый [типичный] нижнерот m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4606 Pyxiloricaria Isbrücker et Nijssen 1 пиксилорика- рии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 174 4635 4607 P. menezesi Isbrücker et Nijssen 1 пиксил орикария/ Менезеса 2-3-4- 4608 Reganella Eigenmann 1 сомы-риганеллы pl 2 — 3-4- 4609 R. depressa {Kner) 1 низко- телый сом-риганелла m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4610 Rhadinoloricaria Isbrücker et Nijssen 1 радиноло- рикарии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4611 R. macromystax {Günther) 1 длинноусая радинолорикария /2-3-4- 4612 Ricola Isbrücker et Nijssen 1 сомы-риколы pl 2-3-4- 4613 R. macrops {Regan) 1 большой сом-рикола m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4614 Rineloricaria Bleeker 1 ринелорикарии pl 2-3-4- 4615 R. parva {Boulenger) 1 малая ринел орикария / 2 — 3 — 4 — 4616 R. strigilata {Hensel) 1 щетинистая ринелорикария / 2 mailed catfish 3 — 4 — 4617 Schizolecis Britski et Garavello 1 сомы-шизолеци- сы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4618 S. guentheri {Ribeiro) 1 сом-шизолецис m Гюнтера 2-3-4- 4619 Spatuloricaria Schultz 1 плосконосые сомы pl, cna- тулорикарии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4620 S. atratoensis Schultz 1 плосконосый сом m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4621 Stoneiella Fowler 1 co- мики-стонейелы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4622 S. leopardus {Fowler) 1 леопардовый сомик-стонейела m 2-3-4- 4623 Sturisoma Swainson 1 стурисомы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4624 S. aureum {Steindachner) 1 золотистая стурисома/2 —3 —4— 4625 Sturisomatichthys Zs- brücker et Nijssen 1 мы-плоскорылы /?/ 2 — 3 - 4626 S. tamanae {Regan) 1 скорыл m Таман 2-3 — 4 — 4627 Thysanocara Regan 1 тисанокары /?/ 2 —3 —4 — 4628 T. spinosa {Meek et Hildebrand) 1 колючая тисанокара /2-3-4- 4629 Xenocara Regan 1 ксе- нокары pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4630 X. gymnorhynchus {Kner) 1 голорылая ксенокара/2 —3 —4 — co- 4- пло- 4631 Astroblepidae Eigenmann 1 астробле- повые 2 cave catfïshes 3 — 4 — (пресные воды Южной и частично Центральной Америки; 1 род, около 40 видов) 4632 Astroblepus Humboldt 1 астроблепы pl 2 cave cat- fishes 3 — 4 — 4633 A. boulengeri {Regan) 1 астроблеп т Буланже 2 — 3 — 4- 4634 Cyprinodontiformes 1 карпозубо- образные 2 cyprinodont(oid)s 3 Zahnkarpfenartige 4 cyprinodontes, carpes dentées 463 5 Cyprinodontidae GUI 1 карпозубые 2 killi- fishes 3 Kärpflingsartige, fen5 Killifische 4 cyprino- dontidés (пресные воды Северной и Южной Америки, южной Европы, Африки, Южной и Юго- Eierlegende Zahnkarp- восточной Азии, индо-малайского 175
4636 архипелага; свыше 50 родов, более 500 видов, некоторые виды содержатся в аквариумах) 4636 Adinia Girard 1 ади- нии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4637 A. multifasciata Girard 1 многополосая адиния/2 —3 Zebra- kärpfling m 4 — 4638 A. xenica (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 красивая адиния/2 diamond killi- fish 3-4- 4639 Aphanius Nardo 1 афании pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4640 A. anatolia (Leidenfrost) 1 анатолийский афаний m 2 — 3 Ana- tolien-Kärpfling m 4 — 4641 A. apodus (Gervais) 1 безногий афаний m 2 — 3 Atlaskärpfling m 4 — 4642 A. asquamatus (Sözer) 1 бес- чешуйный афаний m 2 — 3 Nackt- schuppenkärpfling m 4 — 4643 A. cypris (Heckeî) 1 кипрский афаний m 2 — 3 Orientkärpfling m 4 — 4644 A. dispar (Ruppeî) 1 перламутровый афаний m 2 —3 Perlmutter- kärpfling m 4 — 4645 A. fasciatus (Valenciennes) 1 полосатый [корсиканский] афаний m 2 — 3 Zebrakärpfling m, Salinen- kärpfling m 4 aphanius m de Corse 4646 A. iberus (Valenciennes) 1 испанский афаний m 2 — 3 Spa- nien-Kärpfling m, Spanischer Kärp- fling m 4 aphanius m d'Espagne 4647 Aphyoplatys Clausen 1 афиоплатисы pi 2 — 3 Kon- go-Hechtlinge pi A — 4648 A. duboisi (Poll) 1 конголезский афиоплатис m 2 — 3 Kon- go-Hechtling m 4 — 4649 Aphyosemion Myers 1 афиосемионы pi 2 pheasants 3 Prachtkärpflinge pi A — 4650 A. ahli Myers 1 афиосемион m [калиурум m] Аля 2 Ahl's pheasant 3 Ahls Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4651 A. amieti Radda 1 афиосемион m Амье 2 — 3 Amiets Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4652 A. arnoldi (Boulenger) 1 афиосемион m Арнольда 2 Arnold's pheasant 3 Arnolds Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4653 A. australe (Rachow) 1 южный афиосемион m 2 lyretail 3 Roter [Bunter] Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4654 A. bamilekorum Radda 1 афиосемион m Радда 2 — 3 Bamile- ke-Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4655 A. batesii (Boulenger) 1 афиосемион m Бейтса 2 — 3 Bates' Prachtkärpfling га 4 — 4656 A. bivittatum (Lönnberg) 1 двухполосый афиосемион m 2 two-striped killifïsh 3 Gebänderter Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4657 A. bochtleri Radda 1 афиосемион m Бохтлера 2 — 3 Bochtlers Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4658 A. bualanum (Ahî) 1 саван- ный афиосемион m 2 — 3 Savan- nen-Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4659 A. calabaricum (Ahî) 1 кала- барский афиосемион m 2 Calabar lyretail 3 Calabar-Prachtkärpfling m 4— 4660 A. calliurum (Boulenger) 1 афиосемион-калиурум m 2 — 3 Rotsaum-Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4661 A. cameronensis (Boulenger) 1 камерунский афиосемион m 2 Cameroon round-tailed aphyosemion 3 Kamerun-Prachtkärpfling ,m 4 — 4662 A. citrineipinnis Huber et Radda 1 желтопёрый афиосемион m 2 — 3 Zitronenflossiger Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4663 A. coeruleum (Boulenger) 1 голубой афиосемион m 2 blue gularis 3 Blauer Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4664 A. cognatum Meinken 1 красноточечный афиосемион m 2 red-speckled killy 3 Roter Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4665 A. filamentosum (Meinken) 1 перистый афиосемион m 2 plumed lyretail, plumed aphyosemion 3 Fa- den-Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4666 A. gardneri (Boulenger) 1 стальной афиосемион m 2 steelblue aphyosemion 3 Stahlblauer [Gardners] Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4667 A. gulare (Boulenger) 1 жёл- 176 {TPKJMODONJ FORMES тый [голубой] гулярис m 2 yellow gularis, yellow pheasant 3 Gelber Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4668 A. meinkeni (Myers) 1 афиосемион m Мейнкена 2 Meinken's aphyosemion 3 Meinkens Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4669 A. petersii (Sauvage) 1 афиосемион m Петерса 2 Peters' aphyosemion 3 Gelbgesäumter Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4670 A. roloffi (Ahl) 1 афиосемион m Ролоффа 2 Roloffs aphyosemion 3 Roloffs Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 461 \ A. sjoestedti (Loennberg) 1 золотистый афиосемион m 2 toothed carp, golden pheasant 3 Goldfa- san-Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4672 A. walkeri (Boulenger) 1 афиосемион m Уолкера 2 Walker's pheasant 3 Walkers Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4673 Aplocheilichthys Blee- ker 1 аплохейлихты /?/, свет- логлазки pi 2 brighteyes 3 Leuchtaugenfische pl A — 4674 A. johnstoni (Günther) 1 аплохейлихт т Джонстона 2 Johnston's topminnow 3 Johnstons Leuchtaugenfisch m 4 — 4675 A. katangae (Boulenger) 1 катангский аплохейлихт m 2 striped topminnow 3 Katan- ga-Leuchtaugenfisch m 4 — 4676 Aplocheilus McClelland 1 аплохейлы pi, азиатские щучки pi, панхаксы pi 2 brighteyes, panchaxes 3 Streifenhechtlinge pi A — 4611 A. blockii (Arnold) 1 мад- расская щучка f 2 green panchax, Madras brighteye 3 Madras-Hechtling m, Madras-Kärpfling m 4 — 4678 A. dayi (Steindachner) 1 светлоглазка f Дэя, аплохейл m Дэя 2 Ceylon killifïsh 3 Grüner Streifenhechtling m 4 — 4679 A. lineatus (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 полосатая светлоглазка/, линеатус m 2 striped brighteye, Malabar killy 3 Streifenhechtling m 4 — 4696 4680 A. panchax (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 панхакс m, щучка- панхакс/2 blue panchax, lesser topminnow 3 Gemeiner Hechtling m 4 — 4681 Austrofundulus Myers 1 аустрофундулусы pi, южные фундулусы pi 2 — 3 Flügelflosser pi A — 4682 A. dolichopterus Weitzman et Wourms 1 крылопёрый аустрофун- дулус m 2 — 3 Flügelflosser m 4 — 4683 A. limnaeus Schulz 1 венесуэльский [озёрный] аустрофунду- лус m 2 — 3 Venezolanischer Kärpfling m 4 — 4684 A. transilis Myers 1 бульдожий аустрофундулус m 2 — 3 Bulldog- genkärpfling m 4 — 4685 Campellolebias Vaz- Ferreira et Sierra 1 кам- пел-лолебии pi 2 pearlfïshes 3 Fächerfische pi A — 4686 С brucei Vaz-Ferreira et Sierra 1 кампеллолебия / Брюса 2-3-4- 4687 Chriopeoides Fowler 1 карпозубки-хриопеоидесы pl2-3~A- 4688 С. pengelleyi Fowler 1 ямайская карпозубка f 2 — 3 Jamai- ka-Kärpfling m 4 — 4689 Congopanchax Poil 1 конгопанхаксы pi 2 — 3 — 4- 4690 C. brichardi (Poil) 1 конго- панхакс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4691 Crenichthys Hubbs 1 кренихты pi 2 — 3 — A — 4692 C. baileyi (Gilbert) 1 кре- нихт m Бэйли 2 White River killifïsh, White River springfïsh 3 — 4 — 4693 C. nevadae Hubbs 1 кренихт m Хаббса 2 Railroad Valley killifïsh [springfïsh] 3 — 4 — 4694 Cualac Miller 1 куа- лаки pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4695 С. tessellatus Miller 1 куа- лак m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4696 Cubanichthys Hubbs 111
4697 1 кубанихты pl 2 Cuban killies 2 Kuba-Kärpflinge pl 4 — 4697 С cubensis {Eigenmann) 1 кубанихт m 2 Cuban killy 3 Ku- ba-Kärpfling m 4 — 4698 Cynolebias Steindachner 1 цинолебии pi 2 pearl- fishes 3 Fächerfische pi 4 — 4699 C. adolffi Ahl 1 цинолебия f Адольфа 2-3 Gebändelter Fächerfisch m 4 — 4700 С. bcllotti Steindachner 1 аргентинская цинолебия/2 Argentine pearlfish 3 Blauer Fächerfisch m 4 — 4701 Cynopoecilus Regan 1 цинопецилии pi 2 pearlfïshes 3 Fächerfische pl 4 — 4702 С aureoguttatus Myers 1 золотистая цинопецилия f 2 — 3 Gold- kehlenfächerfisch га 4 — 4703 Cyprinodon Lacépède 1 карпозубики pl 2 pupfishes 3 Kärpflinge pl 4 — 4704 C. bifasciatus Miller 1 двухполосый карпозубик m 2 — 3 Zwei- bindenkärpfling m 4 — 4705 С bovinus Baird et Girard 1 львиный карпозубик m 2 leon spring pupfish 3—4 — 4706 C. diabolis Wales 1 дьявольский карпозубик m 2 devil's hole pup- fish 3 Teufelskärpfling га 4 — 4707 С. macularius Baird et Girard 1 пустынный карпозубик m 2 desert pupfish 3 Blauer Wüstenkärp- fling га, Stahlblauer Wüstenfisch m 4- 4708 С. milleri Labounty et Deacon 1 карпозубик m Миллера 2 cot- tonball pupfish 3—4 — 4709 С. nevadensis Eigenmann et Eigenmann 1 невадский карпозубик m 2 Nevada [Amargosa] pupfish 3 Ne- vada-Kärpfling m 4 — 4710 C. radiosus Miller 1 овенс- ский карпозубик m 2 Owens River pupfish 3 Owens»Wüstenfisch m 4 — 4711 С rubrofluviatilis Fowler 1 краснореченский карпозубик m 2 Red River pupfish 3 — 4 — 4712 С. salinus Miller 1 солоно- ватоводный карпозубик m 2 salt creek pupfish 3 — 4 — 4713 С. tularosa Miller et Echelle 1 белый карпозубик m 2 white sand pupfish 3 Tularosa-Kärpfling га 4 — 4714 С. variegatus Lacépède 1 изменчивый карпозубик m 2 variegated [pursy, sheeps-head] minnow 3 Edel- steinkärpfling га 4 — 4715 Diapteron Nuber et Seegers 1 диаптероны pl 2-3-4- 4716 D. cyanostictum {Lambert et Gery) 1 голубой диаптерон m 2 — 3 Blaupunkt-Prachtkärpfling га 4 — 47'17 Empetrichthys Gilbert 1 эмпетрихты pl 2 Pahrump killifishes 3 Pahrump-Kil- lifische pl 4 — 4718 E. latos Miller 1 широкий эмпетрихт m 2 Pahrump killifish 3 Pahrump-Killifisch ra 4 — 4719 Epiplatys GUI 1 эпи- платисы pl 2 epiplatyses, pan- chaxes 3 Hechtlinge pl 4 — 4720 E. ansorgii {Boulenger) 1 эпиплатис m Ансорги 2 — 3 Ansor- ges Hechtling ra 4 — 4721 E. biafranus Radda 1 биафр- ская щучка f 2 — 3 Biafra-Hechtling m 4 — 4722 E. bifasciatus {Steindachner) 1 двухполосая африканская щучка/, двухполосый эпиплатис m 2 — 3 Zweibandhechtling га 4 — 4723 E. boulengeri {Pellegrin) 1 африканская щучка f Буланже, эпиплатис m Буланже 2 — 3 Boulen- gers Hechtling ra 4 — 4724 E. chaperi {Sauvage) 1 эпиплатис m [щучка f\ Шапера 2 fire- mouth epiplatys 3 Chapers Hechtling m, Querbandhechtling ra 4 — 4725 E. fasciolatus {Günther) 1 ши- рокополосая щучка f 2 banded epiplatys 3 Gebänderter Hechtling ra 4 — 4726 E. grahami {Boulenger) 1 щучка/Грэхема 2 Graham's epiplatys 3 Grahams Hechtling m 4~ 4727 E. macrostigma {Boulenger) 1 крупноточечная щучка f 2 large- 178 С 'v F |ï й H С ) ii' U jfN ' i ' I ¥'() E -Va f- ^ spotted epiplatys 3 Grüner Hechtling m, Großpunkthechtling m 4 — 4728 E. ornatus {Ahl) 1 изумрудная щучка f 2 emerald epiplatys 3 Smaragdhechtling m 4 — 4729 E. sexfasciatus GUI 1 шести- полосая щучка f, шестиполосая светлоглазка f 2 toothed carp, six- barred epiplatys 3 Sechsbandhechtling m 4 — 4730 E. singa {Boulenger) 1 африканская щучка-синга f 2 — 3 Schwarzfleckhechtling m 4 — 4731 Floridichthys Hubbs 1 флоридки pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4732 F. carpio Günther 1 флорид- ка /, флоридская карпозубка /2-3-4- 4733 Fluviphylax Whitley 1 флувифилаксы pl 2 — 3 Zwergkillifische pl 4 — 4734 F. pygmaeus {Myers) 1 карликовый флувифилакс m 2 — 3 Zwergkillifisch m 4 — 4735 Fundulosoma Ahl 1 фундулосомы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 4736 F. thierryi Ahl 1 фундулосо- ма/2 —3 Ghana-Kärpfling m 4 — 4737 Fundulus Lacépède 1 фундулюсы pl 2 killifishes, topminnows, studfishes 3 Fundulus pl, Killifische pl 4 fondu- les pl 4738 F. albolineatus Gilbert 1 6e- лополосый фундулюс m 2 white-lined topminnow 3 Weißbindenfundulus m 4 — 4739 F. catenatus {Störer) 1 северный фундулюс m 2 northern stud- fish 3 Kettenkärpfling m 4 — 4740 F. chrysotus Holbrook 1 золотистый фундулюс m 2 gold-eared killy, golden topminnow 3 Weinroter Fundulus m, Goldauge n 4 — 4741 F. cingulatus Valenciennes 1 полосатый фундулюс m 2 banded topminnow 3 Gürtelkärpfling m 4 — 4742 F. confluentus Goode et Bean 1 западноамериканский фундулюс m 2 marsh killifish 3 Marsch-Killifisch m 4 — 4758 4743 F. diaphanus {Lesueur) 1 поперечно-полосатый фундулюс m 2 banded killifish, freshwater mummi- chog 3 Gebänderter Fundulus m 4 fon- dule m barré 4744 F. dispar (Agassiz) 1 звездчатый фундулюс m 2 northern star- head topminnow 3 Maskenkärpfling m 4 — 4745 F. grandis Baird et Girard 1 большой фундулюс m 2 Gulf killifish 3 Golfkillifisch m 4 — 4746 F. heteroclitus {Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный фундулюс m 2 common killifish, mummichog, mummy 3 Zebrafundulus m 4 choquemort m 4141 F. luciae {Baird) 1 светлый фундулюс m 2 spot-finned killifish 3 Hechtkärpfling m 4 — 4748 F. majalis {Walbaum) майский фундулюс m 2 mayfish, rockfish, bass killy 3 Maikärpfling m 4 — 4749 F. notatus {Rafinesque) 1 длинноносый фундулюс m 2 black-striped topminnow 3 Lang- bandkärpfling m 4 fondule m rayé 4750 F. notti {Agassiz) 1 пятного- ловый фундулюс m 2 starhead topminnow 3 — 4 — 4751 F. olivaceus {Störer) 1 оливковый фундулюс m 2 black-spotted topminnow 3 Schwarzfleckenkärpfling m 4 — 4752 F. parvipinnis Girard 1 калифорнийский фундулюс m 2 California killifish 3 Kalifornien-Killifisch m 4 — 4753 F. pulvereus {Evermann) 1 серый фундулюс m 2 Bayou killifish 3 Bayou-Killifisch m 4 — 4754 F. rathbuni Jordan et Meek 1 пятнистый фундулюс m 2 speckled killifish 3 Punktierter Fundulus m 4 — 4755 F. sciadicus {Cope) 1 темно- спинный фундулюс m 2 plains topminnow 3 Rückenstrichkärpfling m 4 — 4756 F. seminolus Girard 1 семи- нольский фундулюс m 2 Seminole killifish 3 Seminolen-Killifisch m 4 — 4757 F. waccamensis Hubbs et Raney 1 ваккамавский фундулюс m 2 Waccamaw killifish 3 Wacca- maw-Fundulus m 4 — 4758 F. zebrinus Jordan et Gilbert 179
4759 1 зебровый фундулюс m 2 plains killifish 3 Streifenkärpfling m 4 — 4759 Garmanella Hubbs 1 гарманеллы pi 2 flagfishes 3 Schönflossenkärpflinge pl 4- 4760 G. pulchra Hubbs 1 гарма- нелла f 2 — 3 Schönflossenkärpfling m 4 — 4761 Hypopanchax Poll et Lambert 1 гипопанхаксы pl 2-3-4- 4762 H. silvestris Poll et Lambert 1 лесной гипопанхакс m 2—3—4— 4763 Hypsopanchax Myers 1 гипсопанхаксы pl 2 — 3 Leuchtaugen pl A — 4764 H. jubbi Poll et Lambert 1 южный гипсопанхакс m 2 southern deep-bodied killifish 3 — 4 — 4765 H. zebra (Pellegrin) 1 зебро- видная щучка/2 — 3 Zebraleuchtauge n 4 — 4766 Jordanella Goode et Bean 1 джорданеллы pl 2 flag- fishes 3 Florida-Kärpflinge pl A- 4767 J. floridae Goode et Bean 1 флоридская джорданелла f 2 flag- fish 3 Florida-Kärpfling m 4 — 4768 Kosswigichthys Sözer 1 карпозубки-коссвигихты pl 2-3-4- 4769 К. asquamatus Sözer 1 бес- чешуйная карпозубка / 2 — 3 — 4 — 4770 Lamprichthys Regan 1 ламприхты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4771 L. tanganicanus (Boulenger) 1 танганьикский ламприхт m 2 — 3 Tanganjika-Leuchtauge n 4 — 4772 Leptolucania Myers 1 лептолукании /?/ 2 pygmy killifishes 3 Wichtelkärpflinge plA- 4773 L. ommata (Jordan) 1 лепто- лукания/2 pygmy killifish 3 Wichtel- kärpfling m 4 — AHA Lucania Girard 1 лу- кании pl 2 — 3 Rotschwanz- kärpflinge pl A — 4775 L. goodei Jordan 1 флоридская лукания / лукания / Гуда 2 blue-finned killifish 3 Rotschwanz- kärpfling m 4 — 4776 Megupsilon Miller et Walters 1 мегупсилоны pl 2-3-4- 4777 M. aporus Miller et Walters 1 мегупсилон m 2—3—4— 4778 Neofundulus Myers 1 неофундулюсы /?/ 2 — 3 — 4- 4779 N. paraguayensis (Eigenmann et Kennedy) 1 парагвайский неофундулюс m 2 — 3 Para- guay-Kärpfling m 4 — 4780 Nothobranchius Peters 1 нотобранхи/7/2 annual killifishes 3 Prachtgrundkärpflinge plA- 4781 N. furzeri Jubb 1 нотобранх m Фурцера 2 turquoise killifish 3 Furzers Prachtgrundkärpfling га 4 — 4782 N. jubbi Wildekamp et Ber- кепкатр 1 нотобранх m Джабба 2 southern deep-bodied killifish 3 Jubbs Prachtgrundkärpfling m 4 — 4783 N. orthonotus (Peters) 1 красный нотобранх m 2 spotted killifish 3 Weinroter Prachtgrundkärpfling m 4 — 4784 N. rachovi AM 1 нотобранх m Рахова 2 fire killy, blue-banded killifish 3 Rachows Prachtgrundkärpfling m 4 — 4785 Orestias Valenciennes 1 орестии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4786 O. agassizi Valenciennes 1 орестия/ Агассица 2-3-4- 4787 Oxyzygonectes Fowler 1 оксизигонекты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4788 O. dovii (Günther) 1 оксизи- гонект m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4789 Pachypanchax Myers 1 пахипанхаксы /?/, щучки /?/ 2 — 3 Tüpfelhechtlinge pl А — 4790 P. homalonotus (Dumérit) 180 »*. 1 мадагаскарская щучка/2 — 3 Ма- dagaskar-Hechtling m 4 — 4790а Р. playfari (Günther) 1 пляйфери / щучка-пляйфери /2 — 3 Tüpfelhechtling m 4 — 4791 Pantanodon Myers 1 пантанодоны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4792 P. madagascarensis (^r- «ow/0 1 мадагаскарский пантанодон m 2-3-4- 4793 Plataplochilus AM 1 платаплохилы ^/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 4794 P. cabindae (Boulenger) 1 кабиндский платаплохил m 2-3-4- 4795 Procatopus Boulenger 1 прокатопы /?/, хилопанхак- сы pl 2 — 3 Leuchtaugenfische /7/4- 4796 P. notataenia Boulenger 1 полосатый прокатоп m 2 — 3 Rot- rückiger Leuchtaugenfisch m 4 — 4797 Profundulus Hubbs 1 профундулюсы /?/ 2 — 3 — 4- 4798 P. candalarius Ям^^ 1 кан- даларский профундулюс m 2-3-4- 4799 Pronothobranchius Radda 1 пронотобранхи pl 2-3-4- 4800 P. kiyawensis (Ahl) 1 кия- венский пронотобранх m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4801 Pseudepiplatys Clausen 1 африканские щучки pl 2-3-4- 4802 P. annulatus (Boulenger) 1 поясковая щучка / 2 rocked pan- chax 3 Ringelhechtling m 4 — 4803 Pterolebias Garman 1 птеролебии /?/ 2 mud spaw- ners 3 Schleierkärpflinge pl A — 4804 P. peruensis Myers 1 перуанская птеролебия / 2 Peruvian longfin 3 Blaubänderkärpfling m, Peru-Schleierkärpfling m 4 — 4805 Rachovia Myers 1 pa- ховии pl 2 — 3 —A — 4823 4806 R. brevis (Regan) 1 короткая раховия/2 —3 —4 — 4807 Rivulichthys Myers 1 ривулихты pl 2 — 3 —А — 4808 R. luelingi Meinken 1 риву- лихт m Люлинга 2-3-4- 4809 Rivulus Poey 1 риву- лусы pl 2 rainfishes 3 Bachlin- ge pl A — 4810 R. cylindraceus Poey 1 кубинский [цилиндрический] ривулус m 2 Cuban rivulus 3 Kuba-Bachling m 4 — 4811 R. harti (Boulenger) 1 ривулус m Харта, тринидадский ривулус m 2 rainfish, small guabin 3 Riesen- bachling m 4 — 4812 R. isthmensis Garman 1 крапчатый [коста-риканский] ривулус m 2 — 3 Getüpfelter Bachling m, Getüpfelter Rivulus m 4 — 4813 R. marmoratus Poey 1 мраморный ривулус m 2 — 3 Marmorierter Bachling m 4 — 4814 R. strigatus Regan 1 полосатый ривулус m 2 striped rainfish 3 Gestreifter Bachling m 4 — 4815 R. urophthalmus Günther 1 хвостоглазый ривулус m 2 green rivulus 3 Schwarzfleckbachling m 4 — 4816 Roloffia Clausen 1 po- лоффии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4817 R. occidentalis Clausen 1 золотая [западная] ролоффия / 2 golden pheasant 3 Goldfasan- Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4818 R. roloffi (Ahl) 1 типичная ролоффия/2 Roloff s pheasant 3 Ro- loffs Prachtkärpfling m 4 — 4819 Simpsonichthys de Carvalho 1 симпсонихты pl 2-3-4- 4820 S. boitonei de Carvalho 1 симпсонихт m 2 — 3—4 — 4821 Trigonectes Myers 1 тригонекты pl 2 — 3—A — 4822 T. strigabundus Myers 1 полосатый тригонект m 2 — 3—4— 4823 Valencia Myers 1 Валенсии pl 2 — 3 Valencia- Kärpflinge pl A — 181
4824 4824 V. hispanica (Valenciennes) 1 испанская Валенсия f 2 — 3 Schwarzfleckiger [Südeuropäischer] Kärpfling m 4 cyprinodonte m de Valence, fondule / d'Espagne 4825 Oryziatidae 1 оризиевые 2 medakas, ricefishes 3 Reiskärpflin- ge 4 — (пресные и солоноватые воды Японии, Китая, Филиппинских о-вов, Индокитая, Индии и Индонезии; 1 род, 11 видов) 4826 Oryzias Jordan et Snyder 1 оризии pi 2 medakas 3 Reiskärpflinge pl 4 — 4827 O. javanicus (Bleeker) 1 яванская оризия f 2 Java medaka 3 Java-Kärpfling m 4 — 4828 О. latipes (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 японская оризия/, японская медака / 2 Japanese medaka [ricefish] 3 Japan-Kärpfling m 4 — 4829 Horaichthyidae Hubbs 1 гораихтовые 2 — 3 — 4 — (пресные воды провинции Бомбей в Индии; 1 род, 1 вид) 4830 Horaichthys Kulkarni 1 гораихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4831 H. setnai Kulkarni 1 гораихт m 2—3—4— 4832 Adrianichthyidae 1 адрианихтовые 2 — 3 — 4 — (озёра о. Сулавеси; 2 рода, 3 вида) 4833 Adrianichthys Weber 1 адрианихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4834 A. kruyti Weber 1 адриа- нихт m 2—3—4— 4835 Xenopoecilus Regan 1 ксенопецилии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4836 X. poptae Weber et Beaufort 1 многолучевая ксенопецилия/, ксе- нопецилия / Попт 2 — 3 — 4 - 4837 Tomeuridae 1 то меуровые 2 - 3 — 4 — (пресные воды Южной Америки; 1 род, 1 вид) 4838 Tomeurus Eigenmann 1 томеуры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4839 Т. gracilis Eigenmann 1 красивый томеур m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4840 Poeciliidae 1 гам- бузиевые, пецилиевые 2 livebearers, mosquito fishes 3 Lebendgebärende Zahnkarpfen 4 poecilii- dés, cyprinodontes vivipares (пресные и солоноватые воды Северной и Южной Америки; около 20 родов, около 140 видов; некоторые виды содержатся в аквариумах) 4841 Alfaro Meek 1 альфа- ро/?/2-3-4- 4842 A cultratus (Regan) 1 альфа- ро га 2 — 3 Messerschwanzkärpfling m 4 — 4843 Belonesox Kner 1 cap- ганощуки pi, белонезоксы pi 2 pike killifishes, pike topminnows 3 Lebendgebärende Hechtkärpflinge pl 4 brochets pi vivipares 4844 B. belizanus Kner 1 саргано- щука/ белонезокс m 2 pike killifish, pike topminnow 3 Lebendgebärender Hechtkärpfling m 4 brochet m vivipare 4845 Brachyrhamphis Regan 1 брахирамфисы pl 2-3-4- 4846 B. episcopi (Steindachner) 1 центральноамериканский брахи- рамфис m 2 — 3 Bischofkärpfling m 4 — 4847 Cnestrodon Garman 1 кнестродоны pl 2 — 3 Zehn- fleckkärpflinge pl 4 — 4848 С decemmaculatus (Jenyns) 1 пятнистый кнестродон m 2 — 3 Zehnfleckkärpfling га 4 — 4849 С am husi a Poey 1 гам- 182 бузии pl 2 mosquito fishes, topminnows 3 Gambusien pl 4 gambusies pl 4850 G. affînis (Baird et Girard) 1 обыкновенная гамбузия / 2 mosquito fish, topminnow 3 Te- xas-Kärpfling m, Koboldkäpfling m 4 gambusie / 4851 G. patruelis Baird et Girard 1 серебряная гамбузия/2 — 3 Silber- kärpfling m 4 — 4852 G. punctata Poey 1 кубинская гамбузия / 2 guajacon 3 Punkt- kärpfling m, Blaue Gambusie / 4 — 4853 Girardinus Poey 1 ги- рардинусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4854 G. metallicus Poey 1 металлический гирардинус m 2 — 3 Metall- kärpfling m 4 — 4855 Heterandria Agassiz 1 гетерандрии pl 2 — 3 Zwerg- kärpflinge pl, Schwertträger pl 4- 4856 H. formosa Agassiz 1 флоридская гетерандрия/2 least killifish 3 Zwergkärpfling m 4 — 4857 Phallichthys Hubbs 1 фаллихты pl 2 Merry widows 3 — 4 — 4858 P. amates Miller 1 гватемальский фаллихт m 2 Merry widow 3 Guatemala-Kärpfling m, Netzkärpf- ling m 4 — 4859 Phalloceros Eigenmann 1 фалоцеры pl 2 — 3 Kaudis pl 4 — 4860 P. caudomaculatus (Hensel) 1 уругвайский фалоцер m 2 — 3 Kaudi m, Schwarzfleckkärpfling m 4 — 4861 Phalloptychus Eigenmann 1 фаллоптихи pl 2 — 3 Januarkärpflinge pl 4 — 4862 P. januarius (Hensel) 1 бразильский фаллоптих m 2—3 Januar- kärpfling m 4— 4863 Poecilia Schneider 1 пецилии pl, моллинезии pl 2 mosquito fishes, mollies, 4877 guppies, rainbowfishes, belly- fishes 3 Kärpflinge pl, Guppys pl 4 guppys, mollys, limies pl 4864 P. [Mollienesia] formosa (Girard) 1 амазонская моллинезия / 2 Amazon molly, least killifish 3 Ama- zonen-Kärpfling m 4 molly m 4865 P. latipinna (Lesueur) 1 широкоплавниковая пецилия / 2 sailfin molly 3 Breitflossenkärpfling m 4 molly m noir, guppy m à grande nageoire 4866 P. reticulata Peters 1 гуппи / 2 guppy, bellyfish, rainbowfish 3 Guppy m 4 guppy m 4867 P. [Mollienesia] sphenops (Valenciennes) 1 малоплавниковая моллинезия f 2 shortfin [black, liberty] molly 3 Spitzmaulkärpfling m 4 — 4868 P. [Mollienesia] vellifera (Regan) 1 парусная моллинезия/, мол- линезия-велифера / 2 Yucatan sailfin 3 Segelkärpfling m 4 molly m à voile 4869 P. vittata (Guichenot) 1 полосатая пецилия/ полосатая лимия /2 faguito, guajica 3 Bänderkärpfling m 4 limie/ 4870 Poecilopsis Regan 1 пецилопсисы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4871 P. gracilis (Hechel) 1 грациозный пецилопсис m 2 Porthole li- vebearer 3 — 4 — 4872 Priapella Regan 1 приапеллы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4873 P. bonita (Meek) 1 прекрасная приапелла/2 —3—4— 4874 Quintana Hubbs 1 кинтаны pl 2 — 3 Glaskärpf- linge pl 4 — 4875 Q. atrizona Hubbs 1 кубинская кинтана / кубинская пецилия /2 — 3 Glaskärpfling m 4 — 4876 Xiphophorus Hechel 1 меченосцы pl 2 platyfishes, swordtails, moonfishes 3 Schwertträger pl 4 por- te-épées pl 4877 X. helleri (Hechel) 1 (зелёный) меченосец m 2 green swordtail 3 Schwertträger m 4 porte-épée m 183
4878 4878 X. maculatus (Günther) 1 обыкновенная [пятнистая] пецилия f2 moonfish, platy, southern platyfïsh 3 Spiegelkärpfling m, Platy m 4 — 4879 X. montezumae Jordan et Snyder 1 мексиканский меченосец m 2 Montezuma swordtail 3 Montezu- ma-Schwertträger m 4 — 4880 X. variatus (Meek) 1 изменчивый меченосец m, трёхцветная пецилия/2 variable platyfïsh 3 Veränderlicher Spiegelkärpfling m 4 — 4881 Goodeidae 1 гуде- евые 2 goodeids 3 Hoch- landkärpflinge 4 goodéi- dés (пресные воды Мексики; около 20 родов, около 50 видов; некоторые виды содержатся в аквариумах) 4882 Balsadichthys Hubbs 1 бальзадихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4883 В. whitei (Meek) 1 мексиканский бальзадихт m 2—3—4— 4884 Chapalichthys Meek 1 чапалихты pi 2 — 3 —4 — 4885 С. encaustus (Jordan et Snyder) 1 мексиканский чапалихт m 2-3-4- 4886 Characodon Günther 1 харакодоны pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4887 С. furcidens Jordan et Gilbert 1 калифорнийский харакодон m 2-3-4- 4888 Dactylophallus Rivero et Rivas 1 пальцепёры pi 2-3-4- 4889 D. ramsdeni Rivas 1 кубинский пальцепёр m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4890 Girardinichthys Blee- ker 1 гирардинихты pi 2-3-4- 4891 G. innominatus Bleeker 1 безымянный гирардинихт m 2-3-4- 4892 Goodea Jordan 1 ry- деи pi 2 — 3 Hochlandkärpflin- gep/4- 4893 G. atripinnis Jordan 1 тем- нопёрая гудея/2 —3 Hochlandkärpf- ling m 4 — 4894 Lermichthys Hubbs 1 лермихты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4895 L. multiradiatus (Meek) 1 многополосый лермихт m 2 — 3-4- 4896 Neotoca #wZ?fo e/ Turner 1 неотоки pl 2 — 3 Zweili- nienkärplfinge pl 4 — 4897 N. bilineata (Bean) 1 двух- полосая неотока f 2 — 3 Zweilinien- kärpfling m 4— 4898 Skiffia Medfc 1 ски- фии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4899 S. lermae Meek 1 лерманская скифия/2 —3—4 — 4900 Zoogoneticus Meek 1 зоогонетикусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4901 Z. dugesii (Bean) 1 мексиканский зоогонетикус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4902 Jenynsiidae 1 дженинсиевые 2 jenyn- siids 3 Linienkärpflinge 4 jénynSUdés (пресные воды восточной части Южной Америки — Парана, Ла Плата; 1 род, 1 вид) 4903 Jenynsia Günther 1 дженинсии pl 2 — 3 Linienkärpflinge pl 4 — 4904 J. lineata (Jenyns) 1 дженин- сия f 2 jenynsiid 3 Linienkärpfling m 4 — 4905 Anablepidae 1 четырёхглазковые 2 four-eyed fishes 3 Vierau- gen 4 poissons à quatre yeUX (пресные воды Центральной и Южной Америки; 1 род, 3 вида) 4906 Anableps Scopoli 1 четырёхглазки pl 2 four-eyed fishes 3 Vieraugen pl 4 poissons pl à quatre yeux 4907 A. anables Linnaeus 1 (бра- 184 miimwix ■i r. 4927 зильская) четырёхглазка f 2 four- eyed fish 3 Vierauge n 4 poisson m à quatre yeux 4908 A. dowei GUI 1 центральноамериканская четырёхглазка /2-3-4- 4909 Amblyopsidae 1 слепоглазковые 2 cave blindfishes 3 Nordamerikanische Höhlenfische, Blindfische 4 amblyopsi- deS (пресные воды пещер центральной и восточной части США; 5 родов, более 10 видов; некоторые виды содержатся в аквариумах) 4910 Amblyopsis Dekay l слепоглазки pl, амблиопсы pl 2 cave blindfishes 3 Nordamerikanische Höhlenfische pl, Blindfische pl 4 amblyopes pl 4911 A. rosae (Eigenmann) 1 розовый амблиопс m, розовая слепоглаз- ка / 2 Ozark [Missouri] cavefish 3-4- 4912 A. spelaea Dekay 1 пещерный амблиопс т, пещерная слепо- глазка / 2 northern cavefish, Mammoth Cave blindfish 3 Blinder Trug- kärpfling m 4 — 4913 Chologaster Agassiz 1 хологастеры pl, пещерные рыбы pl 2 (spring) cavefïshes 3 Trugkärpflinge pl 4 — 4914 С agassizi Putnam 1 холога- стер т Агассица 2 spring cavefish, cave blindfish 3 — 4 — 4915 С avitus Jordan et Jenkins 1 виргинский [старинный] холога- стер m 2 cavefish of Dismal Swamp 3-4- 4916 С. cornutus Agassiz 1 рогатый [рисовый, болотный] холога- стер m 2—3—4— 4917 Speoplatyrhinchus Cooper 1 плоскоголовые слепоглазки pl 2 Alabama cave- fishes 3 — 4 — 4918 S. poulsoni Cooper 1 алабам- ская плоскоголовая слепоглазка / 2 Alabama cavefish 3 — 4 — 4919 Typhlichthys Girard 1 тифлихты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 4920 T. subterraneus Girard 1 южный тифлихт га, южная слепоглазка / 2 southern cavefish, small blindfish 3-4- 4921 Beloniformes Berg 1 саргано- образные 2 synentognaths 3 Hornhechtartige 4 beloniformes, percésoces 4922 Hemirhamphidae лые] полурылы pl 2 short- Jordan et Evermann 1 no- лурыловые 2 halfbeaks, garfishes 3 Halbschnabel- hechte, Halbschnäbler 4 demi-becs, hémiramphi- deS (тропические и субтропические моря всех океанов, пелагиаль, имеются пресноводные виды; 11 родов, более 50 видов; некоторые виды содержатся в аквариумах) beaked garfishes 3 — 4 — 4924 A. sclerolepis krefftii (Stein- dachner) 1 восточноавстралийский тупорылый полурыл m 2 Krefft's short- beaked garfish 3 — 4 — 4925 A. sclerolepis sclerolepis Günther 1 североавстралийский тупорылый полурыл m 2 no-bill [short- beaked] garfish 3 — 4 — 4926 Dermogenys Van Has- selt 1 дермогены pl 2 half- beaks 3 Halbschnäbler pl 4 de- 4923 Arrhamphus Günther mi-becs pl 1 тупорылые [короткоры- 4927 D. pusillus Van Hasselt 185
4928 1 бойцовый полурыл m, обыкновенный дермоген m 2 fighting halfbeak 3 Hechtköpfiger Halbschnäbler m 4 demi-bec m malais 4928 D. sumatranus (Bleeker) 1 cy- матранский полурыл m 2 Sumatra halfbeak 3 Sumatra-Halbschnäbler m 4 — 4929 Euleptorhamphus GUI 1 океанические полурылы pi 2 oceanic flying halfbeaks 3-4- 4930 E. viridis (Van Hasselt) 1 океанический индо-тихоокеанский полурыл m, длиннорыл m 2 long-beaked [long-finned] garfish, ribbon [slender long-finned] halfbeak 3 Großflossen-Halbschnäbler m 4 — 4931 Hemirhamphodon Bleeker 1 индо-малайские пресноводные полурылы pi 2 — 3— 4- 4932 H. phaiosoma Bleeker 1 ин- до-малайский пресноводный полурыл m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4933 Heniirhamphus Cuvier 1 неритические полурылы pi 2-3-4- 4934 H. archipelagicus Collette et Parin 1 неритический полурыл m 2 jumping halfbeak 3 — 4 demi-bec m saltou 4935 H. balao Le sueur 1 полу- рыл-балао m, синехвостый полурыл m 2 balao 3 Brasilianischer Halbschnäbler m 4 demi-bec m de Lesueur 4936 H. far (Forsskâl) 1 пятнистый полурыл m 2 black-barred [spotted] halfbeak, (black-)barred garfish 3-4- 4937 H. lutkei Valenciennes 1 полурыл m Лутке 2 Lutke's halfbeak 3 — 4 demi-bec m de Lutke 4938 H. marginatus (Forsskâl) 1 окаймлённый полурыл m 2 barred [margin] halfbeak, black-tipped garfish 3-4- 4939 Hyporhamphus Gill 1 нижнерылы pi, прибрежные [рифовые] полурылы pi 2-3-4- 4940 H. baliensis (Bleeker) 1 ба- лийский нижнерыл т, балийский рифовый полурыл m 2 East Indian halfbeak 3 — 4 — 4941 H. dussumieri (Valenciennes) 1 рифовый полурыл т Дюссюмье, тихоокеанский нижнерыл m 2 Red Sea halfbeak, Dussumier's halfbeak 3—4 demi-bec m de Dussumier 4942 H. limbatus (Valenciennes) 1 Коромандельский прибрежный полурыл m, Коромандельский [сере- бристополосый] нижнерыл т, нижнерыл m Гаймарда 2 congaturi [Gaimard's, silver-lined, common, silver-striped] halfbeak 3 Halbschnabel- hecht m, Hochsee-Halbschnäbler m 4 — 4943 H. regularis (Günther) 1 обыкновенный нитерыл m, (западноав- стралийский) речной нижнерыл m 2 river garfish 3—4 — 4944 H. sajori Schlegel 1 японский полурыл m 2 Japanese halfbeak, Japanese needlefish 3 Japanischer Halbschnäbler m 4 — 4945 H. unifasciatus (Ranzani) 1 однополосый нижнерыл m 2 silver-lined [silver-striped] halfbeak 3 — 4 balourou m 4946 Melapedalion Fowler 1 малоротые полурылы pi 2-3-4- 4947 M. breve (Seale) 1 малоро- тый полурыл m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4948 Oxyporthamphus Gill 1 летучие полурылы pi 2 small-winged flying fishes 3 Flughalbschnäbler pi 4 — 4949 O. micropterus micropterus (Valenciennes) 1 индо-тихоокеанский малопёрый летучий полурыл m 2 In- do-Pacific small-winged flying fish 3-4- 4950 О. micropterus similis Bruun 1 атлантический малопёрый летучий полурыл m 2 Atlantic small- winged flying fish 3 — 4 — 4951 Rhynchorhamphus Fowler 1 длиннорылы pi, длиннорылые полурылы pi 186 \) 2 long-billed halfbeaks 3 — 4- 4952 R. georgii (Valenciennes) 1 длиннорыл т Георги, длинноры- лый полурыл m 2 — 3 — 4 — 4953 R. malabaricus Collette 1 ма- лабарский длиннорыл m 2 Malabar halfbeak 3—4 demi-bec m malabar 4954 Zenarchopterus 1 зе- нархоптеры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4955 Z. dispar (GUI) 1 живородящий зенархоптер m 2 viviparous halfbeak 3 — 4 — 4956 Exocoetidae GUI 1 летучие рыбы 2 flying fishes 3 Flugfische 4 exo- coétidés, exocets, poissons volants (тропические и субтропические широты открытых частей океанов, пелагиаль; 8 родов, около 50 видов) 4957 Cheilopogon Lowe 1 длиннокрылы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 4958 С. agoo (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 японская летучая рыба/, дальневосточный длиннокрыл m 2 opaque-winged flying fish 3 — 4— 4959 С. cyanopterus (Valenciennes) 1 зеленопёрая летучая рыба/2 margined flying fish 3 — 4 — 4960 С. furcatus (Mitchili) 1 вилохвостый длиннокрыл m, пятнисто- крылая летучая рыба / 2 spot-finned [double-bearded] flying fish 3 — 4 exocet m tacheté [à nageoires tachetées] 4961 С heterurus (Raflnesque) 1 разнохвостый длиннокрыл m, северная летучая рыба f 2 Atlantic (four-winged) flying fish, narrow- tongued flying fish 3 — 4 exocet m atlantique 4962 Cypselurus Swainson 1 стрижехвосты pi 2 — 3 — 4 hirondelles pi de mer 4963 С. comatus (Mitchill) 1 анти- льский стрижехвост m 2 clear-winged [four-winged, dark-winged] flying fish 3-4- 4964 С exsiliens (Linnaeus) 1 ne- 4975 гий стрижехвост m 2 band-winged flying fish 3 Italienischer Federfisch m 4 hirondelle f de mer 4965 C. naresii (Günther) 1 стри- жехвост-фараон m 2 pharaoh flying fish 3 — 4 exocet m pharaon 4966 С oligolepis (Bleeker) 1 индокитайский стрижехвост m 2 four-winged [large-scaled] flying fish 3 — 4 exocet m à grandes écailles 4967 С poecilopterus (Valenciennes) 1 пятнистый стрижехвост m 2 yellow-winged flying fish 3 — 4 exocet m à ailes jaunes 4968 Danichthys Bruun 1 данихты /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 4969 D. albimaculatus (Fowler) 1 белопятнистый данихт m, бело- пятнистый ласточкокрыл m 2 big-eyed four-winged flying fish 3-4- 4970 D. rondeleti (Valenciennes) 1 круглый данихт т, ласточкокрыл m Ронделета 2 Rondelet's [black- winged] flying fish 3 Fliegender Hering m, Meerschwalbe f, Schwalbenfisch m 4 hirondelle/de mer, poisson m volant, hareng m volant, exocet m à ailes noires 4971 Exocoetus Linnaeus 1 двукрылы pi 2 — 3 Fliegende Heringe pi 4 exocets pi, poissons pi volants 4972 E. monocirrhus Richardson 1 усатый двукрыл m 2 barbel [Pacific two-winged] flying fish 3 — 4 — 4973 E. obtusirostris Günther 1 ко- роткорылый двукрыл m 2 blunt-snouted [ocean two-winged] flying fish 3 — 4 — 4974 E. volitans Linnaeus 1 голубая [двукрылая] летучая рыба f, обыкновенный двукрыл m, долгопёр m 2 blue [tropical two-winged, cosmopolitan, common, Linne's] flying fish 3 Fliegender Fisch m, Fliegender Hering m 4 poisson m volant, exocet m volant 4975 Fodiator Jordan et Meek 1 фодиаторы pi 2-3-4- 187
4976 4976 F. acutus (Valenciennes) 1 фодиатор m, малая [атлантическая длиннорылая] летучка/, длинноры- лая летучая рыба / 2 sharp-chinned [sharp-nosed] flying fish 3 Kleiner Flugfisch m 4 — 4977 Hirundichthys Breder 1 ласточкокрылы pl 2 — 3-4- 4978 H. affinis (Günther) 1 обыкновенный ласточкокрыл m 2 four- wing flying fish 3 — 4 exocet m à trange blanche 4979 H. coromandelensis (Hornell) 1 индийский ласточкокрыл m 2 Co- romandel flying fish 3—4 exocet m de Coromandel 4980 H. oxycephalus (Bleeker) 1 малоголовый ласточкокрыл m 2 bony [sharp-headed] flying fish 3 — 4 exocet m casqué 4981 H. speculiger (Valenciennes) 1 зеркальный ласточкокрыл m 2 mir- rorwing [cutsnout] flying fish 3—4 exocet m à miroir 4982 Parexocoetus Bleeker 1 короткокрылы pl 2 sailfïn flying fishes 3 — 4 — 4983 P. branchypterus (Richard- son) 1 азиатско-американский ко- роткокрыл m 2 sailfïn flying fish 3-4- 4984 P. mento (Valenciennes) 1 евразийский короткорыл m 2 African sailfïn flying fish, yellow-bellied flying fish, short-winged flying fish 3 Kurzflossiger Flugfisch m 4 exocet m voilier africain 4985 Prognichthys Breder 1 летучие рыбы-прогнихты/>/ 2-3-4- 4986 P. brevipinnis (Valenciennes) 1 короткорылая летучая рыба f 2 short-finned flying fish 3 — 4 exocet m à ailes courtes 4987 P. sealei Abe 1 летучая рыба-моряк / 2 sailor [sharp-winged] flying fish 3 — 4 exocet m matelot 4988 Belonidae Gill 1 саргановые 2 needlefishes, garfishes 3 Halbhechte, Hornhechte 4 orphies (тропические, субтропические и частью умеренные воды океанов, пелагиаль, некоторые виды заходят в реки; 12 родов, более 30 видов) 4989 Ablennes Jordan et Fordice 1 стрелохвосты pl, сарганы-стрелохвосты pl 2 flat billfishes 3 — 4 orphies pl, aiguillettes pl 4990 A. hians Valenciennes 1 лентовидный [пятнистый, плоскотелый] сарган m, пятнистый стрелохвост m 2 flat billfish, flat needlefish, barred longtom, gaping needlefish, ribbon garfish 3 — 4 aiguillette /géante, orphie f plate 4991 Belone Cuvier 1 сарганы pl 2 needlefishes, garfishes 3 Hornhechte pl 4 orphies pl, aiguilles pl 4992 B. belone (Linnaeus) 1 европейский [обыкновенный] сарган m 2 flat needlefish, garfish, garpike horn- fish, greenbone 3 (Gemeiner) Hornhecht m, Grünknochen m, Schneefell n 4 aiguille/de mer, aiguillette f, orphie /commune [vulgaire], aiguille/de la Méditerranée 4993 Lhotskia Whitley 1 австралийские сарганы pl 2-3-4- 4994 L. gavialoides (Castelnau) 1 австралийский сарган m 2 — 3—4 — 4995 Petalichthys Regan 1 петалихты pl 2 toothless needlefishes 3—4 — 4996 P. capensis Regan 1 капский петалихт m 2 toothless needlefish 3-4- 4997 Platybelone Fowler 1 аргалы pl, плоскохвостые сарганы pl 2 keeltail needlefishes 3 — 4 — 4998 P. argalus (Lesueur) 1 обы- 188 кновенный аргал m 2 keeltail needlefish 3 — 4 orphie / tropicale, orphie / carénée 4999 Potamorrhaphis Günther 1 сарганы-потаморафисы pl 2-3-4- 5000 R. guianensis (Schomburgk) 1 южноамериканский сарган-пота- морафис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5001 Strongylura Van Has- seit 1 стронгилуры pl, толсто- хвостые сарганы pl 2 needlefishes 3 — 4 aiguillettes pl 5002 S. anastomella (Valenciennes) 1 дальневосточная стронгилура / дальневосточный сарган m 2 green gar(fish), houndfish, Pacific needlefish 3 Pazifik-Knochenhecht m 4 — 5003 S. exilis (Girard) 1 калифорнийская стронгилура / 2 California needlefish 3 — 4 — 5004 S. leiura (Bleeker) 1 тонко- хвостая стронгилура / 2 banded needlefish 3 — 4 aiguillette / ruban 5005 S. marina (Walbaum) 1 серебристая стронгилура / 2 Atlantic [northern] needlefish, silver gar(fish) 3-4- 5006 S. strongylura Van Hasselt 1 чернохвостый сарган m 2 spottail needlefish, light-coloured garfish 3 — 4 aiguillette / ocellée 5007 Tylosurus Cocco 1 ти- лозуры pl, клыкастые сарганы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5008 T. acus (Lacépède) 1 узкоры- лый тилозур m 2 California needlefish 3 — 4 aiguille / voyeuse 5009 T. crocodilus (Péron et Lesueur) 1 короткорылый тилозур m, гигантский сарган m 2 hound [crocodile] needlefish, common [fork-tailed alligator] gar(fish), houndfish 3 Krokodilhecht m 4 aiguille / [aiguillette J] crocodile 5010 Xenentodon Regan 1 пресноводные сарганы pl 2 freshwater garfishes 3 — 4 — 5021 5011 X. cancila (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 бирманский пресноводный сарган m 2 freshwater garfish 3-4- 5012 Scomberesocidae Richardson 1 скумбрещу- ковые, макрелещуковые 2 sauries 3 Makrelenhechte 4 scombrésocidés (тёплые и умеренные моря; 4 рода, 4 вида) 5013 Cololabis Gill 1 сайры pl 2 sauries 3 Kurzschnabel-Makrelenhechte pl 4 ba- laous pl 5014 С saira Brevoort 1 сайра / 2 (Pacific) saury 3 Kurzschnabel-Makrelenhecht m 4 balaou m japonais 5015 Elassichthys Hubbs et Wisner 1 карликовые сайры /7/2-3-4- 5016 E. adocetus (Boehlke) 1 карликовая сайра/2 — 3 — 4 — 5017 Nanichthys Hubbs et Wisner 1 карликовые скум- брещуки pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5018 N. simulans Hubbs et Wisner 1 карликовая скумбрещука f 2-3-4- 5019 Scomberesox Lacépède 1 скумбрещуки pl 2 — 3 Makrelenhechte pl 4 balaous pl 5020 S. saurus saurus (Walbaum) 1 атлантическая макрелещука/, атлантическая скумбрещука /, атлантическая сайра / 2 Atlantic saury, skipper 3 Atlantischer Makrelenhecht m, Atlantischer Echsenhecht m, Seehecht m 4 balaou m, saurel m 5021 S. saurus scombroides (Richardson) 1 тихоокеанская макрелещука /, тихоокеанская скумбрещука /2 Pacific saury, skipper 3 Pazifischer Makrelenhecht m 4 orphie/ 189
5022 5022 Atheriniformes 1 атеринообраз- ные 2 silversides 3 Ährenartige 4 atherines, prêtres 5023 Melanotaeniidae Gill 1 меланотениевые 2 rainbowfishes 3 Regenbogenfische 4 — (пресные воды Австралии и Новой Гвинеи; около 12 родов, более 60 видов) 5024 Aidaprora Whitley 1 айдапроры pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5025 A. carteri Whitley 1 айда- прора / Картера 2—3—4— 5026 Alepidomus Fowler 1 алепидомы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5027 A. evermanni (Eigenmann) 1 алепидома f Эверманна 2 — 3 — 4- 5028 Austromenidia Hubbs 1 аустроменидии pi 2 — 3 Ährenfische /?/, Königsfische /?/ 4- 5029 A. bonariensis (Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 аустроменидия f 2 — 3 Königsfisch m, Ährenfisch m 4 — 5030 Bedotia Regan 1 бедо- тии pl, бедоции /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 5031 В. madagascarensis Regan 1 мадагаскарская бедотия/, мадага- скарская бедоция / 2 — 3 Rotgeschwänzter Ährenfisch m 4 — 5032 Chilatherina Regan 1 радужницы pi 2 rainbow- fishes 3 — 4 — 5033 С. sentaniensis (Weber) 1 сентанская радужница /2 Sentana rainbowfisch 3 — 4 — 5034 Glossole pis Weber 1 радужницы-глоссолеписы /?/2-3-4- 5035 G. incisus Weber 1 греб- нечешуйная радужница / 2 comb- scaled rainbowfish 3 — 4 — 5036 Iriatherina Meinken 1 ириатерины pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5037 I. werneri Meinken 1 ириате- рина/Вернера 2 — 3 — 4 — 5038 Kiunga ^4//еи 1 киунги /7/2-3-4- 5039 К. ballochi Allen 1 радужница f Баллоха, киунга / Баллоха 2-3-4- 5040 Melanotaenia Gill 1 меланотении pl, радужные рыбки/7/ 2 rainbowfishes 3 Regenbogenfische pl 4 — 5041 M. catherinae (De Beaufort) 1 меланотения / Катерины 2 Kathe- rine's rainbowfish 3 — 4 — 5042 M. fluviatilis (Castelnau) 1 австралийская речная меланоте- ния f 2 Australian [crimson spotted] rainbowfish 3 Australischer Perlmut- terfisch m, Australischer Regenbogenfisch m 4 — 5043 M. goldiei (Macleay) 1 золотая меланотения f 2 gold line rainbowfish 3 — 4 — 5044 M. macullochi (Ogilby) 1 радужная меланотения f Маккаллоча 2 dwarf rainbowfish 3 Zwergregenbogenfisch m 4 — 5045 M. nigrans (Richardson) 1 меланотения-нигранс/, чёрная меланотения J 2 mauve rainbowfish 3-4- 5046 M. ogilbyi Weber 1 меланотения /Огилби 2 Ogilby's rainbowfish 3-4- 5047 M. splendida (Peters) 1 плоская меланотения f, австралийская радужная рыба / 2 checkered [East Queensland, McDonald Ranges] rainbowfish 3 — 4 — 5048 Popondetta Allen 1 попондетты pi 2 — 3 — 4- 5049 P. connieae Allen 1 попон- детта f 2 — 3 — 4 — 5050 P. furcata (Nichols) 1 вильчатая синеглазка f 2 — 3 — 4 — 190 5051 Pseudomugil Хиег 1 синеглазки pi 2 blue-eyes 3-4- 5052 P. gertrudae (Weber) 1 синеглазка /Гертруды 2 Gertrude's blue- eye 3 — 4 — 5053 P. signatus (Whitley) 1 северная синеглазка f 2 northern blue- eye 3 — 4 — 5054 P. signifer (Kner) 1 южная синеглазка f 2 # southern blue-eye 3 Schmetterlings-Ährenfisch га 4 — 5055 P. tenellus Taylor 1 нежная синеглазка/2 dainty blue-eye 3 — 4 — 5056 Rhadinocentrus Regan 1 мягкопёрые радужницы pi 2 soft-spined sunfishes 3 — 4 — 5057 R. ornatus Regan 1 южная мягкопёрая радужница /2 southern soft-spined sunfish 3 — 4 — 5058 R. rhombosomoides Regan 1 северная мягкопёрая радужница /2 northern soft-spined sunfish 3 — 4 — 5059 Telmatherina Boulen- ger 1 телматерины pi 2 sail- fishes 3 Sonnenstrahlfische pl 4- 5060 T. ladigesi AM 1 телматерина /Ладигеза, целебесская телматерина f 2 Celebes sailfish 3 Cele- bes-Sonnenstrahlfisch ra 4— 5061 Atherinidae 1 ате- риновые 2 silversides, har- dyheads 3 Ährenfische 4 athérinidés, prêtres (тропические, субтропические, частью умеренные моря, прибрежные воды, реже устья рек; около 30 родов, более 150 видов) 5062 Adenops Schultz 1 аде- нопсы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5063 А. analis Schultz 1 аденопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5064 Allanetta Whitley 1 алланетты pl, атеринки pl 2-3-4- 5065 A. bleekeri (Günther) 1 ки- 5078 тайская атеринка/, алланетта/Б ликера 2 flathead silverside 3 — 4 — 5066 Atherina Linnaeus 1 атерины pl 2 atherines, silversides, sand smelts 3 Ahrenfische pl 4 prêtres pl, atherines pi 5067 A. boyeri Risso 1 южноевропейская атерина f 2 Boyer's sand smelt 3 — 4 — 5068 A. hepsetus Linnaeus 1 ко- роткорылая [атлантическая] атерина /' 2 Mediterranean sand smelt 3 Großer [Gemeiner] Ährenfisch га 4 athérine f hepset 5069 A. mochon mochon Valenciennes 1 обыкновенная атерин(к)а f 2 athérine, sand smelt, silverside 3 Klei- ner Ährenfisch m 4 prêtre ra, joel ra, athérine / mochon 5070 A. mochon pontica Eichwald 1 черноморская [малая] атерина f 2 silverside 3 Kleiner Schwarzmeer- Ährenfisch ra 4 — 5071 A. presbyter Cuvier 1 западноевропейская атерина f 2 sand smelt, priest 3 Streifenfisch ra, Priesterfisch m 4 prêtre ra, athérine / prêtre 5072 Atherinomorus Fowler 1 кабезоты pl, атериномору- сы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5073 A. duodecimalis (Valenciennes) 1 мадагаскарская кабезота f 2 tropical silverside 3 — 4 athérine/tro- picale 5074 A. lacunosus (Schneider) 1 твердоголовый атериноморус га 2 — 3 — 4 athérine / têtue 5075 A. stipes (Müller et Troschel) 1 вытянутая кабезота/2 hardyhead silverside 3 — 4 — 5076 Atherinops Steindach- пег 1 атеринопсы pl 2 top- smelts 3 — 4 — 5077 A. affinis affinis (Ayres) 1 обыкновенный атеринопс m 2 San Francisco topsmelt, little smelt 3—4 capucette / barrée 5078 A. affinis cedroscensis Hubbs 1 зарослевый атеринопс m 2 kelp topsmelt 3 — 4 — 191
5079 5079 A. affinis insularum Gilbert 1 островной атеринопс m 2 island topsmelt 3—4 — 5080 A. affinis littoralis Hubbs 1 литоральный атеринопс m 2 bay topsmelt 3—4 — 5081 Atherinopsis Girard 1 калифорнийские атерины pl 2 jacksmelts 3 — 4 — 5082 A. californiensis Girard 1 калифорнийская атерина/2 jacksmelt, California blue smelt 3 — 4 — 5083 Atherinosoma Castel- nau 1 атериносомы pi 2-3-4- 5084 A. vorax Castelnau 1 хищная атериносома f 2 — 3 — 4 — 5085 Atherion Jordan et Starks 1 атерионы pi 2-3-4- 5086 A. africanus Smith 1 южноафриканский атерион m 2 prickle-nosed silverside 3 — 4 athérine/ à nez râpeux 5087 A. elymus Jordan et Starks 1 японская атерина/, японский атерион m 2 Japanese [rough-headed] silverside 3 — 4 — 5088 Austroatherina Marre- ro 1 аустроатерины pi 2-3-4- 5089 A. smitti (Lahille) 1 аустро- атерина f Смитта 2 — 3 — 4 — 5090 Basilichthys Girard 1 базилихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5091 В. australis Girard 1 южный базилихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5092 Chirostoma Swainson 1 хиростомы /j/2 — 3 — 4 — 5093 С. humboldtianum {Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 хиростома f Гумбольдта 2—3—4— 5094 Coleotropis Myers et Wade 1 колеотропы pi 2-3-4- 5095 С. blackburni Schultz 1 ко- леотроп m Блекборна 2—3—4— 5096 Craterocephalus McCulloch 1 твердоголовки pi 2 hardyheads 3 — 4 — 5097 С. eyresii (Steindachner) 1 австралийская твердоголовка f 2 Central Australian hardyhead, Lake Eyre hardyhead 3 — 4 — 5098 С fluviatilis McCulloch 1 речная твердоголовка f 2 freshwater hardyhead 3 — 4 — 5099 С. stercusmuscarum {McCulloch) 1 пятнистая твердоголовка f 2 fly-specked hardyhead 3—4 — 5100 Hubbsiella Breder 1 хабсиеллы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5101 H. sardina {Jenkins et Ever- mann) 1 хабсиелла/2—3 —4 — 5102 Hypoatherina Schultz 1 гипоатерины pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5103 H. barnesi Schultz 1 гипоате- рина f Барнеса, алланетта / Клун- зингера 2 Barnes' [slender] silverside 3 — 4 athérine/de Barnes 5104 H. temminckii {Bleeker) 1 самоанская гипоатерина f 2 Samoan [short-finned] silverside 3 — 4 athérine / samoan 5105 H. woodwardi {Jordan et Starks) 1 гипоатерина / Вудворда 2 narrow-striped silverside 3 — 4 — 5106 Labidesthes Cope 1 североамериканские атерины- лабидесты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5107 L. sicculus {Cope) 1 североамериканская пресноводная атери- на-лабидест / 2 brook silverside 3—4 crayon m d'argent 5108 Leuresthes Jordan et Gilbert 1 грунионы pi 2 gru- nions 3 — 4 — 5109 L. tenuis {Ayres) 1 грунион m 2 least smelt, (California) grunion 3-4- 5110 Melanorhinus Metze- laar 1 черноносые атерины pi, черноносы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5111 M. microps {Poey) 1 черно- носая атерина f, чернонос m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5112 Membras Bonaparte 192 1 восковые менидии pi 2-3-4- 5113 M. vagrans {Goode et Bean) 1 восковая менидия/2 rough silver- side 3 — 4 — 5114 Menidia Bonaparte 1 менидии /7/2 — 3 — 4 capucet- tes pi 5115 M. audens Hay 1 миссисип- ская менидия/2 Mississippi silverside 3-4- 5116 M. beryllina {Cope) 1 прибрежная [серебристая] менидия f 2 tidewater [freshwater] silverside 3-4- 5117 M. menidia {Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенная [атлантическая] менидия /2 Atlantic silverside, blue fry 3 — 4 ca- pucette f 5118 Nectarges Myers et Wade 1 нектарги pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5119 N. nepenthe Myers et Wade 1 нектарг m 2 — 3—4 — 5120 Odontesthes Ever- mann et Kendall 1 одонтесты pi, пехереи pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5121 O. bonariensis {Valenciennes) 1 аргентинская атерина/, аргентинский одонтест m 2 Argentine atheri- nid 3-4- 5122 Pranesus Whitley 1 тогоры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5123 P. pinguis {Lacépède) 1 толстотелая атеринка f, толстотелая тогора/2 —3 —4 — 5124 Teramulus Smith 1 те- рамулы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5125 T. kieneri Smith 1 мадага- скарский терамул m 2 Kiener's silverside 3 — 4 athérine / museau piquant 5126 Thyrinops Hubbs 1 ти- ринопсы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5127 T. pachylepis {Günther) 1 na- намский тиринопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5128 Xenomelaniris Schultz 1 ксеномеланирисы pi 2-3-4- 5129 X. brasilensis {Quoy et Gai- 5142 rnard) 1 бразильский ксеномелани- рис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5130 Notocheiridae Clark [Isonidae] 1 изовые 2 flowers-of-the-wave, surf sardines 3 — 4 surfettes (морские прибрежные воды Японии, Гавайских и Филиппинских о-вов, Австралии и Юго-Восточной Африки; 2 рода, 6 видов) 5131 Iso Jordan et Starks 1 изо pi 2 surf sardines 3 — 4 surfettes pl 5132 I. flosmaris Jordan et Starks 1 японский изо m 2 flower-of-the-surf 3-4- 5133 I. natalensis Regan 1 африканский изо m 2 iso, surf sardine, surf sprite 3 — 4 surfette f commune 5134 Notocheirus Clark 1 чилийские изо pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5135 N. hubbsi Clark 1 чилийский изо m, изо m Хаббса 2 — 3 — 4 — 5136 Phallostethidae 1 фаллостетовые 2 — 3 Kehlphallusfische 4 — (морские прибрежные, речные и озёрные рыбы от восточной Индии до Филиппинских о-вов; 3 рода, около 18 видов) 5137 Ctenophallus H er re 1 ктенофаллы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5138 С. chenophorus {Aurich) 1 ктенофалл m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5139 Phallostethus Regan 1 фаллостеты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5140 P. dunkeri Regan 1 фалло- стет т Дункера 2 — 3—4 — 5141 Neostethidae 1 неостетовые 2 — 3 — 4— (пресные воды Индокитая и Филиппинских о-вов; 7 родов, около 15 видов) 5142 Ceratostethus Myers 1 цератостеты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 193
5143 5143 С. bicornis (Regan) 1 цера- тостет m 2—3—4— 5144 Gullaphallus Her re 1 гуллафаллы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5145 G. mirabilis Herre 1 красивый гуллафалл m 2—3—4— 5146 Manacopus Herre 1 манакопы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5147 M. falcifer (Manacop) 1 ма- накоп m 2 — 3—4— 5148 Microphallus Herre 1 микрофаллы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 5149 M. bikolanus Herre 1 ми- 5150 Neostethus Regan 1 неостеты /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 5151 N. amaricola (Villadolid et Manacop) 1 лузонский неостет m 2-3-4- 5152 Plectrostethus Myers 1 плектростеты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5153 P. palawanensia Myers 1 na- лаванский плектростет m 2—3—4— 5154 Solenophallus Auric h 1 соленофаллы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 5155 S. thessa Aurich 1 солено- фалл m 2 — 3 — 4 — крофалл m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5156 Percopsiformes 1 перкопсообраз- ные 2 trout-perches 3 — 4 perches-truites 5157 PerCOÜSidae 1 океанский лососеокунь m 2 — 3 — 4 " perche-truite f перкопсовые, лососе- окунёвые 2 trout-perches, sand rollers 3 — 4 perches- truites (пресные воды Северной Америки; 1 род, 2 вида) 5158 Percopsis Agassiz 1 лососеокуни pi 2 trout- perches 3 — 4 perches-truites pi 5159 P. omiscomaycus (Walbaum) 1 лососеокунь-омиско m 2 trout- perch, silver chub, sand roller 3—4 omisco m 5160 P. [Columbia] transmontanus (Eigenmann et Eigenmann) 1 тихо- 5161 Aphredoderidae Bonaparte 1 афредодеро- вые, пиратоокунёвые 2 pirate [mud] perches 3 Piratenbarsche 4— (пресные воды Северной Америки; 1 род, 1 вид) 5162 Aphredoderus Lesueur 1 пиратоокуни pl, афредоде- ры pi 2 pirate [mud] perches 3 Piratenbarsche pl 4 — 5163 A. sayanus (Gilliams) 1 пи- ратоокунь m, афредодер m 2 pirate [mud] perch, pirate 3 Piratenbarsch m 4 — 5164 Gadiformes Goodrich 1 треско- образные 2 soft-finned [spineless jugular] fishes, anacanth(ins)e 3 Dorschartige, Dorschfische, Schellfischartige 4 anacan- thiniens, anacanthines 5165 Muraenolepididae и субантарктические моря; 1 род, Günther 1 паркетнико- вые 2 moray cods 3 — 4 gadomurènes (антарктические 3-4" gadomurènes pi 5167 M. marmoratus 4 вида) 5166 Muraenolepis Günther 1 паркетники pi 2 moray cods Günther 194 5191 1 кергеленский [мраморный] паркет- ник m 2 marbled moray cod 3 — 4 ga- domurène f marbrée 5168 M. microcephalus Norman 1 малоголовый паркетник m 2 small- head moray cod 3 — 4 gadomurène / microcéphale 5169 M. microps Lönnberg 1 ма- л(оглаз)ый паркетник m 2 small-eyed moray cod 3 — 4 gadomurène/petit œil 5170 M. orangiensis Vaillant 1 па- тагонский паркетник m 2 Patagonian moray cod 3 —4 gadomurène/de Patagonie 5171 Bregmacerotidae Gill 1 брегмацеровые 2 codlets, codlings 3 — 4 varlets (тропические воды океанов, пелагиаль; 2 рода, около 10 видов) 5172 В г eg macer о s Thompson 1 брегмацеры pi 2 codlets, codlings 3 — 4 varlets pi 5173 В. atlanticus Goode et Bean 1 атлантический брегмацер m 2 dusky codlet 3 — 4 — 5174 В. japonicus Tanaka 1 японский брегмацер m 2 Japanese codlet 3-4- 5175 B. macclellandi Thompson 1 южноазиатский [обыкновенный] брегмацер m 2 spotted codlet 3 — 4 varlet m de l'Océan Indien 5176 Gadidae Rafine- sque 1 тресковые 2 cods, codfishes 3 Dorsche, Kabeljaue, Schellfische 4 gadidés, gades, morues (морские, частью пресные воды умеренных широт обоих полушарий; 22 рода, более 50 видов) 5177 Arctogadus Drjagin 1 арктические трески pi 2 toothed cods 3 Ostsibirische [Arktische] Dorsche pl 4 — 5178 A. honsavi Drjagin 1 восточносибирская треска/, девятиперстка /2 toothed cod 3 Ostsibirischer [Arktischer] Dorsch m 4 saida m barbu 5179 A. glacialis (Peters) 1 арктическая [ледовая] треска/2 polar cod 3 — 4 saida m imberbe 5180 Boreogadus Günther 1 сайки pl, полярные трески pl 2 Arctic [polar] cods 3 Polardorsche pl 4 — 5181 В. saida (Lepechin) 1 сайка/, полярная треска/2 Arctic [polar] cod 3 Polardorsch m 4 saida m franc, mo- rue / polaire 5182 Brosme Oken 1 мень- ки pl 2 cusks 3 Brosmen pl, Lumbe pl 4 brosmes pl 5183 B. brosme (Ascanius) 1 (обыкновенный) менёк m 2 cusk, torsk, tusk 3 Brosme / Lumb m 4 brosme m (commun) 5184 Ciliata Couch 1 пя- тиусые налимы/?/ 2 rock-lings 3 Seequappen pl 4 motelles pl, mu stèles pl 5185 C. mustela (Linnaeus) 1 (морской) пятиусый налим m 2 five-bearded rockling 3 Fünfbärtelige Seequappe / 4 motelle / [mustèle j\ à cinq barbillons 5186 С. septentrionalis (Collett) 1 северный пятиусый налим m 2 northern rockling 3 — 4 — 5187 Eleginus Fisher 1 наваги pl 2 navagas 3 Nawaga pl 4 navagas pl 5188 E. gracilis (Tilesius) 1 дальневосточная навага/, вахня/2 saffron [wachna] cod, Far Eastern navaga 3 Fernöstliche Nawaga / 4 navaga /jaune 5189 E. navaga (Pallas) 1 (северная) навага/2 (Atlantic) navaga 3 Europäische Nawaga/4 morue/arctique 5190 Encheiyopus Bloch et Schneider 1 морские четырёх- усые налимы pl 2 rocklings 3 Seequappen pl 4 motelles pl 5191 E. cimbrius (Linnaeus) 1 морской четырёхусый налим m, 195
5192 мотелла f 2 four-bearded rockling 3 Vierbärtelige Seequappe/4 motelle /à quatre barbillons 5192 Gadiculus Guichenot 1 гадикулы pl9 большеглазые тресочки pi 2 silverpouts 3-4- 5193 G. argenteus Guichenot 1 глубоководный гадикул m, большеглазая тресочка f 2 silver pout 3-4- 5194 Gadus Linnaeus 1 трески pi 2 cods 3 Kabeljaue pl 4 cabillauds pl, morues pl 5195 G. macrocephalus Tilesius 1 тихоокеанская треска f 2 Alaska [Pacific] cod 3 Pazifik-Kabeljau m, Pazifischer Kabeljau m 4 morue/du Pacifique 5196 G. morhua callarias Linnaeus 1 балтийская треска/, дорш m 2 Atlantic [Baltic] cod 3 Ostsee-Dorsch m 4 cabillaud m, morue / fraîche [de la Mer Baltique] 5197 G. morhua marisalbi Derju- gin 1 беломорская [жилая] треска / 2 White Sea coastal cod 3 Weißmeer-Kabeljau m 4 petite mo- rue/ 5198 G. morhua morhua Linnaeus 1 (атлантическая) треска/2 (Atlantic) cod, codling 3 Atlantischer Kabeljau m, Dorsch m 4 gade m morue, cabillaud m, cabeliau m, morue / vulgaire [fraîche] 5199 G. ogac Richardson 1 гренландская (прибрежная) треска / 2 Greenland cod 3 Fjord-Dorsch m, Grönland-Dorsch m 4 ogac m 5200 Gaidropsarus Rafine- sque 1 трёхусые морские налимы pl 2 rocklings 3 Meerquappen pl 4 mustèles pl [mo- telles pl\ à trois barbillons 5201 G. argentatus (Reinhardt) 1 полярный [морской, полярный трёхусый] налим m 2 silver rockling 3 — 4 mustèle / argentée 5202 G. ensis (Reinhardt) 1 северный морской [северный трёхусый] налим m 2 three-bearded [American deepwater] rockling 3 — 4 mustèle/arc- tique à trois barbillons 5203 G. mediterraneus (Linnaeus) 1 средиземноморский (трёхусый) налим m, средиземноморская галея / 2 shore [Mediterranean] rockling 3 Meerquappe/, Dreibärtelige Mittelmeer-Quappe / 4 motelle / brune [tachetée] 5204 G. parini Svetovidov 1 трёхусый морской налим т Парина 2-3-4- 5205 G. tricirratus Brünnich 1 трёхусый морской налим m 2 three-bearded rockling, sea loach 3 Dreibärtelige Seequappe/4 motelle /à trois barbillons 5206 G. vulgaris (Cloquet) 1 обыкновенная галея / обыкновенный трёхусый налим m 2 three-bearded rockling, whistler 3 Dreibärtelige Seequappe / Meertrüsche /, Gemeine Merquappe / 4 motelle / à trois barbillons, loche / de mer 5207 Lota Oken 1 налимы pl 2 burbots 3 Quappen pl 4 lottes pl, barbots pl 5208 L. lota (Linnaeus) 1 (обыкновенный) налим m 2 burbot, freshwater cod 3 (Gemeine) Quappe / 4 lotte / commune [de rivière], barbot m 5209 Melanogrammus GUI 1 пикши pl 2 haddocks 3 Schellfische pl 4 églefms pl, aiglefins pl 5210 M. aeglefinus (Linnaeus) 1 пикша / 2 haddock 3 Schellfisch m 4 églefïn m, aiglefin m 5211 Merlangius Geoffroy 1 мерланги pl 2 whitings 3 Merlane pl, Wittlinge pl 4 merlans pl 5212 M. merlangus euxinus (Nord- mann) 1 мерланка / черноморский мерланг m 2 whiting 3 Schwarzmeer-Wittling m 4 — 5213 M. merlangus merlangus (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный мерлан^) m 2 whiting 3 Merlan m, Wittling m 4 merlan m (commun, ordinaire) 196 GADIFORMES 5214 Microgadus GUI 1 томкоды pl 2 tomcods 3 Tomcods pl 4 poulamons pl 5215 M. proximus (Girard) 1 тихоокеанский томкод m, американская тресочка/2 Pacific [California] tom- cod 3 — 4 — 5216 M. tomcod (Walbaum) 1 (атлантический) томкод m 2 Atlantic tomcod, frostfish 3 Tomcod m 4 poula- mon m atlantique 5217 Micromesistius Gill 1 путассу pl 2 blue whitings 3 Blaue Wittlinge pl 4 merlans pl bleus, poutassous pl 5218 M. australis Norman 1 южная путассу / 2 southern poutassou, southern blue whiting 3 — 4 merlan m bleu, poutassou m 5219 M. poutassou (Risso) 1 северная путассу/2 blue [Couch's] whiting 3 Blauer Wittling m, Stockfisch m, Poutassou m 4 merlan m bleu, poutassou m 5220 Molva Lesueur 1 мольвы pl 2 blue lings 3 Blaue Lenge pl 4 molves pl, lingues pl 5221 M. dipterygia dipterygia (Pennant) 1 биркеланг m, голубая мольва/2 blue [trade] ling 3 Blauer Leng m, Blauleng m 4 lingue/bleue, li- nguet m 5222 M. dipterygia macrophthal- ma (Rafinesque) 1 большеглазая [средиземноморская] мольва / средиземноморская морская щука/2 blue [drizzle, Spanish] ling 3 Mittelmeer-Leng m 4 lingue / bleue [de la Méditerranée, à gros yeux], lotte / allongée 5223 M. molva (Linnaeus) 1 мольва / морская щука / 2 blue [European] ling 3 Leng m, Lengfisch m 4 lingue/ julienne/longue, morue/longue 5224 Phycis Artedi 1 ните- пёрые налимы pl 2 fork- beards, hakes 3 Trüschen pl, Meerschleien pl 4 lingues pl 5225 P. blennoides (Brünnich) 1 большеглазый нитепёрый налим 5236 m 2 greater forkbeard, forked hake 3 Gabeldorsch m, Schleimfischartige Meertrüsche / 4 lingue/ petite morue / longue 5226 P. capensis Gilchrist 1 капский нитепёрый налим m 2 big-eyed rockling 3 — 4 — 5227 P. ehesten (Goode et Bean) 1 длиннопёрый налим m 2 long- finned hake 3 — 4 merluche /à longues nageoires, merluche-écureuil / 5228 P. phycis (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный нитепёрый налим m 2 — 3 Mittelmeer-Trüsche / Südliche Meerschleie / 4 mustèle / de roche 5229 Pollachius Nilsson 1 сайды pl 2 pollacks, coal- fishes 3 Pollacks pl, Seelachse pl 4 Heus pl, merlans pl 5230 P. pollachius (Linnaeus) 1 серебристая сайда / поллак m, люр m 2 pollack, coalfish, lythe 3 Pollack w, Heller Seelachs m 4 lieu m [merlan m, colin m] jaune 5231 P. virens (Linnaeus) 1 сайда /2 saithe, American pollack, coalfish, green cod 3 Köhler m, Seelachs m, Blaufisch m 4 colin m, lieu m [merlan m] noir, charbonnier m, goberge / 5232 Raniceps Oken 1 плоскоголовые налимы pl, лягу- шкоголовы pl, лягвоголовы pl 2 tadpolefishes 3 Frosch-Dorsche pl 4 tridents pl 5233 R. raninus (Linnaeus) 1 плоскоголовый налим m, лягушкоголов m, лягвоголов m 2 tadpolefish 3 Frosch-Dorsch m 4 trident m 5234 Theragra Lucas 1 минтаи pl 2 wall-eyed pollacks 3 Pazifische Pollacks pl, Min- taie pl 4 — 5235 T. chalcogramma (Pallas) 1 минтай m, аляскинский поллак m 2 walleye [Alaska] pollack 3 Alaska-Pollack m, Mintai m, Pazifischer Pollack m 4 morue/du Pacifique occidental 5236 T. finmarchica Koefoed 1 ат- 197
5237 лантический минтай m 2 Atlantic pollack 3 — 4 — 5237 Trisopterus Rafines- que 1 пауты pl, тресочки pl, люски pl, капеланы pl 2 pouts, cods 3 Spärlinge pl, Dorsche pl 4 tacauds pl, cape- lans pl 5238 T. capelanus (Lacépède) 1 средиземноморский капелан m 2 (Mediterranean) poor cod, power cod 3 — 4 capelan m de la Méditerranée 5239 T. esmarki (Nilsson) 1 паут m, тресочка / Эсмарка 2 Norway pout, Esmark's cod 3 Stintdorsch m, Sparling m, Esmarks Zwergdorsch m 4 tacaud m norvégien 5240 T. luscus (Linnaeus) 1 люска j\ французская тресочка/2 bid, whiting pout, pouting 3 Französischer Dorsch m, Blins m 4 tacaud m, gade m tacaud 5241 T. minutus {Linnaeus) 1 си- пика f, обыкновенный капелан m, малая тресочка/2 poor cod 3 Zwergdorsch m, Kapelan m 4 capelan m (de France), gade m capelan 5242 Urophycis GUI 1 американские морские налимы pl 2 hakes 3 Gabeldorsche pl 4- 5243 U. chuss (Walbaum) 1 красный американский морской налим m, 2 black [red, squirrel] hake 3 (Roter) Gabeldorsch m 4 lingue / merlu m, merluche-écureuil /, merluche / rouge 5244 U. musicki Cohen et Laven- berg 1 белый американский морской налим m 2 white [Boston, mud] hake, ling 3 Weißer Gabeldorsch m 4 merluche f blanche 5245 U. regia (Walbaum) 1 пятнистый [коричневый] американский морской налим m 2 spotted hake, spotted codling 3 — 4 merluche /tachetée 5246 Merlucciidae Gill 1 мерлузовые 2 hakes, whiptails, straptails 3 Seehechte, Hechtdorsche 4 merlus, merluches (умеренные и субтропические шельфо- вые воды Северной и Южной Америки, Европы, Африки, Новой Зеландии и Тасмании; 5 родов, 25 видов) 5247 Lyconodes Gilchrist 1 ликонодесы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5248 L. argenteus Gilchrist 1 ли- конодес m 2—3—4— 5249 Lyconus Günther 1 ли- конусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5250 L. brachycolus Holt et Byrne 1 короткохвостый ликонус m 2 winged hake 3 — 4 merlu m à ailes 5251 L. pinnatus Günther 1 обыкновенный ликонус m 2—3—4— 5252 Macruronus Günther 1 макруронусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5253 M. magellanicus Lönnberg 1 американский [аргентинский] ма- круронус m, длиннохвостая мерлуза /2-3-4- 5254 M. novaezelandiae (Hector) 1 новозеландский макруронус m 2 New Zealand [blue] grenadier 3 — 4 — 5255 Merluccius Rafinesque 1 мерлузы pl, хеки pl 2 hakes, whitings 3 Seehechte pl 4 .merlus pl, merluches pl 5256 M. albidus (Mitehill) 1 североамериканская глубоководная мерлуза/2 offshore whiting, offshore hake 3 — 4 merlu m blanc 5257 M. angustimanus Garman 1 гватемальская мерлуза/2 — 3 — 4 — 5258 M. australis (Hutton) 1 новозеландская [австралийская] мерлуза/2 English hake, haddock 3 — 4 — 5259 M. bilinearis Mitchill 1 североамериканская [серебристая] мерлуза/, серебристый хек m 2 offshore [silver, New England] hake 3 Nord- amerikanischer Seehecht m, Silberhecht m 4 merlu m argenté, merlan m du Canada 5260 M. cadenati (Doutre) 1 гвинейская [мавританская] мерлуза /2-3-4- 198 5287 5261 M. capensis Castelnau 1 капская [южноафриканская] мерлуза / 2 Cape [shallow-water] hake 3 Kap- Hecht m 4 merluche / du Cap, merlu m du Cap 5262 M. gayi (Guichenot) 1 чилийско-перуанская [чилийская, перуанская] мерлуза/, перуанский хек m 2 Pacific [silver] hake 3 — 4 — 5263 M. hernandezi Mathews 1 сонорская [калифорнийская] мерлуза/2—3—4— 5264 M. hubbsi Marini 1 аргентинская [патагонская] мерлуза/ па- тагонский хек m 2 South-West Atlantic hake 3 Argentinischer Seehecht m 4 merlu m sud-américain 5265 M. magnoculus Ginsburg 1 мексиканская мерлуза/ мексиканский хек m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5266 M. merluccius mediten aneus Cadenat 1 средиземноморская мерлуза / средиземноморский хек /2-3-4- 5267 M. merluccius merluccius (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенная [европейская] мерлуза / обыкновенный [европейский] хек m 2 (European, common, herring) hake, cornish salmon 3 Europäischer Seehecht m, Hechtdorsch m 4 merlu m commun [d'Europe, ordinaire], grand merlu m 5268 M. paradoxus (Franca) 1 намибийская [южноафриканская глубоководная] мерлуза / 2 deepwater hake 3 — 4 — 5269 M. polli Cadenat 1 бенгальская [ангольская] мерлуза /2-3-4- 5270 M. polylepis Ginsburg 1 мно- гопёрая мерлуза/2 —3 — 4 — 5271 М. productus (Ayres) 1 орегонская [тихоокеанская северная] мерлуза / 2 Pacific hake, butterfish 3 Nordpazifischer Seehecht m 4 merlu m du Pacifique 5272 M. senegalensis Cadenat 1 сенегальская мерлуза/ чёрный хек m 2 black hake 3 — 4 merlu m noir 5273 Steindachneriidae 1 штейндахнериевые 2 — 3 — 4 — (глубокие воды западной тропической Атлантики; 1 род, 1 вид) 5274 Steindachneria Goode et Bean 1 штейндахнерии pl 2-3-4- 5275 S. argentea Goode et Bean 1 серебристая штейндахнерия /2-3-4- 5276 Moridae Svetovi- dov 1 моровые 2 morid fishes, deepsea cods, codlings, moras, hakelings bakelings 3 Blauhechte 4 moridés (глубокие воды морей всех океанов; 18 родов, около 80 видов) 5277 Algoa Castelnau 1 ал- гои pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5278 A. viridis Castelnau 1 алгоя /2-3-4- 5279 Antimora Günther 1 антиморы/?/2 finescale [flat- nosed] codlings, antimoras 3 Blauhechte pl 4 antimores pl 5280 A. microlepis Bean 1 северотихоокеанская антимора / 2 flat-nosed hake, Pacific flatnose, finescale codling 3 — 4 antimore m à petites écailles 5281 A. rostrata Günther 1 клюворылая антимора/2 blue antimora, finescale [flat-nosed] codling, long- finned cod, violet cod 3 — 4 antimore m bleu 5282 Auchenoceros Günther 1 ауру pl 2 ahurus 3 — 4 — 5283 A. punctatus (Hutton) 1 ауру m 2 ahuru 3 — 4 — 5284 Austrophycis Ogilby 1 аустрофицисы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5285 A. marginata (Günther) 1 малый аустрофицис m 2 dwarf cod 3-4- 5286 Brosmiculus Vaillant 1 бросмикулусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5287 В. imberbis Vaillant 1 брос- микулус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 199
5288 5288 Eretmophorus Giglioli 1 эретмофоры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5289 E. kleinenbergi Giglioli 1 эретмофора f Клейненберга 2-3-4- 5292 Gadella Lowe 1 гадел- лы pi 2—3—4— 5293 G. maraldi (Risso) 1 гаделла /2-3-4- 5294 Halargyreus Günther 1 халаргиреусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5295 H. johnsonii Günther 1 xa- ларгиреус m Джонсона 2 slender cod 3 — 4 more m délicat 5296 Laemonema Günther 1 лемонемы pi 2 bakelings, hakelings 3 — 4 — 5297 L. longipes Schmidt 1 лемо- нема/, подонема/2 threadfin bake- ling, threadfin hakeling 3 — 4 — 5298 L. modestus (Franz) 1 чёрная лемонема/2 black hakeling 3 — 4 — 5299 L. nana Taki 1 карликовая лемонема/2 dwarf hakeling 3 — 4 — 5300 Lepidion Swainson 1 лепидионы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5301 L. inosimae (Günther) 1 лепи- дион-трубочист m 2 gray hakeling 3-4- 5302 L. microcephalus Cowper 1 малоголовый лепидион m 2 long-finned cod 3 — 4 — 5303 Lotella Каир 1 ло- теллы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5304 L. callarias Günther 1 лотелла/2 ling, beardie 3 — 4 — 5305 L. phycis Temminck et Schlegel 1 нитепёрая лотелла / 2 purple hakeling, beardie 3 — 4 — 5306 L. rhacinus (Bloch et Schneider) 1 новозеландская лотелла /2 rock codfish 3 — 4 — 5307 L. tosaensis (Kamohara) 1 курносая [тосанская] лотелла / 2 blunt-nosed hakeling 3 — 4 — 5308 Momonatira Paulin 1 момонатиры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5309 M. globosus Paulin 1 момо- натира f 2 — 3 — 4 — 5310 Mora Risso 1 моры/?/ 2 morid cods, ribaldos 3 — 4 moras pi 5311 M. dannevigi Whitley 1 австралийская мора f 2 — 3 — 4 — 5312 M. того (Risso) 1 (обыкновенная, средиземноморская) мора /2 morid cod 3 — 4 того m, mora/de Nice 5313 Physiculus Каир 1 фи- зикулюсы pi, хоки pi 2-3-4- 5314 P. argyropastus Alcock 1 манаарский физикулюс m 2 Manaar cod 3 — 4 — 5315 P. bachus (Bloch et Schneider) 1 хока/, красная треска/, бахус m, физикулюс-бахус m 2 red cod 3 — 4 — 5316 P. barbatus (Günther) 1 жёлтая хока / баркус т, усатый физикулюс m 2 bearded [southern, common] rock cod, southern bastard cod 3 Barkus ra 4 — 5317 P. brevisculus (Günther) 1 малоротый физикулюс m 2 northern bastard cod 3 — 4 — 5318 P. capensis Gilchrist 1 капский [большеглазый] физикулюс m 2 big-eyed rockling 3 — 4 — 5319 P. edelmanni Brauer 1 физикулюс m Эдельманна 2 — 3 — 4 — 5320 P. fulvus Bean 1 бурый физикулюс m 2 brown peeper 3 — 4 physi- cule m fauve 5321 P. inbarbatus Kamohara 1 безусый физикулюс m 2 barbless hakeling 3 — 4 — 5322 P. japonicus Hilgendorf 1 японский физикулюс m 2 Japanese hakeling 3 — 4 — 5323 P. jordani Böhlke et Mead 1 физикулюс т Джордана 2 Jordan's hakeling 3 — 4 — 5324 P. luminosa Paulin 1 люминесцентный физикулюс m 2 luminescent cod 3 — 4 — 5325 P. marginatus (Günther) 1 бротула /, аргентинская хока /2-3-4- 5326 Р. maximowiczi (Herzenstein) 1 (коричневый) физикулюс 200 m Максимовича 2 brown hakeling 3-4- 5327 P. nematopus Gilbert 1 ните- носный физикулюс m 2 — 3 — 4— 5328 P. rastrelliger Gilbert 1 глубинный физикулюс m 2 hundred-fathom codling 3 — 4 — 5329 P. talarae Hildebrand et Bar- ton 1 перуанский физикулюс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5330 Rhynchogadus Torto- nese 1 носатые трески pi 2-3-4- 5331 R. hepaticus (Fasciola) 1 носатая треска/2 — 3 — 4 — 5332 Salilota Günther 1 ca- лилоты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5333 S. australis Günther 1 южная салилота / 2 — 3 — 4 — 5334 Svetovidovia Cohen 1 световидовии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5335 S. lucullus (Jensen) 1 свето- видовия / 2 — 3 — 4 — 5336 Tripterophycis Boulen- ger 1 трёхпёрые налимы pi 2 grenadier cods 3 — 4 — 5337 T. gilchristi Boulenger 1 трёх- пёрый налим m Гилхриста 2-3-4- 5338 T. intermedins Whitley 1 обыкновенный трёхпёрый налим m 2 grenadier cod 3 — 4 — 5339 Melanonidae 1 меланоновые 2 arrow- tails 3 — 4 mores noirs (ба- типелагиаль Северной и Южной Атлантики и восточной части Тихого океана; 1 род, 3 вида) 5340 Melanom» Günther 1 меланоны pi 2 arrowtails 3-4- 5341 M. acuticaudatum (Gilchrist) 1 острохвостый меланон m 2-3-4- 5342 M. gracilis Günther 1 изящный меланон m 2 black pelagic cod 3-4- 5343 M. zugmayeri Norman 1 малоротый меланон т Цугмайера 5358 2 Zugmayer's black pelagic cod 3 — 4 more m noir 5344 Euclichthyidae Cohen 1 эуклихтовые 2 Eucla cods 3 — 4 — (глубокие воды океанов; 1 род, 1 вид) 5345 Euclichthys McCul- loch 1 эуклихты pi 2 Eucla cods 3 — 4 — 5346 E. polynemus McCulloch 1 эуклихт m 2 Eucla cod 3 — 4 — 5347 Macrouridae Bonaparte 1 долгохвостые, макрурусовые 2 rattails, grenadiers 3 Grenadiere, Langschwänze 4 macrou- ridés, grenadiers (глубокие воды всех океанов и морей; более 30 родов, около 300 видов) 5348 Bathygadus Günther 1 батигадусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5349 В. antrodes (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 батигадус m 2 porous-headed grenadier 3 — 4 — 5350 B. cottoides Günther 1 керча- ковый батигадус m 2 cod-headed rat- tail 3-4- 5351 В. garretti Gilbert et Hubbs 1 тонкоусый батигадус m 2 tiny-barbed grenadier 3 — 4 — 5352 В. nipponicus (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 японский батигадус m 2 black-throated grenadier 3—4 — 5353 Cetonurus Günther 1 цетонурусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5354 С. crassiceps (Günther) 1 толстый цетонурус m 2 globose-headed rattail 3 — 4 — 5355 С. globiceps (Vaillant) 1 крепкий цетонурус m 2 robust grenadier 3 — 4 — 5356 Chalinura Goode et Bean 1 халинуры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5357 C. filifera Gilbert 1 нитчатая халинура f 2 filamented grenadier 3-4- 5358 С. leptolepis (Günther) 201
5359 1 призрачная халинура / 2 ghostly grenadier 3 — 4 — 5359 С. liocephalus (Günther) 1 гладкоголовая халинура f 2 smooth-headed grenadier 3 — 4 — 5360 Coelorhynchus Giorna 1 полорылы pl, целоринхи pl 2 javelin fishes 3 — 4 — 5361 C. aspercephalis Waite 1 rpy- боголовый целоринх m 2 oblique-banded rattail 3 — 4— 5362 С. australis (Richardson) 1 южный полорыл m 2 javelin fish 3-4- 5363 С. carminatus (Goodè) 1 длинноносый полорыл m 2 long-nosed grenadier 3 — 4 grenadier m à long nez 5364 С. coelorhynchus (Rissö) 1 обыкновенный полорыл m 2 rattail, soldierfish 3 — 4 — 5365 С. fasciatus (Günther) 1 полосатый полорыл m 2 banded whip- tail, southern grenadier, banded rattail 3 — 4 grenadier m austral 5366 C. japonicus (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 японский полорыл m 2 hard-headed grenadier 3 — 4 — 5367 С. kamoharai Matsubara 1 полорыл т Камохары 2 mottled grenadier 3 — 4 — 5368 С. marinii Hubbs 1 полорыл m Марини 2 Marini's grenadier 3 — 4 grenadier m de Marini 5369 С. matamua (McCann et McKnight) 1 махия/2 Mahia rattail 3-4- 5370 С. productus Gilbert et Hubbs 1 серебряногрудый полорыл m 2 silver-breasted grenadier 3 — 4 — 5371 С. scaphopsis (Gilbert) 1 pa- TOH m, калифорнийский полорыл m 2 shoulder-spotted grenadier 3 — 4 — 5372 Coryphaenoides Gun- nerus 1 долгохвосты pi 2-3-4- 5373 C. acrolepis (Bean) 1 чёрный долгохвост m 2 Pacific grenadier, Pacific [rough-scaled] rattail 3 — 4 grenadier m à écailles rudes 5374 С. asper Günther 1 бугристый долгохвост m 2 rough grenadier 3-4- 5375 С. awae Jordan et Gilbert 1 авайский долгохвост m 2 Awa grenadier 3 — 4 — 5376 С. cinereus (Gilbert) 1 серый [пепельный] долгохвост m 2 popeye grenadier 3 — 4 grenadier m cendré 5377 C. longifilis Günther 1 длин- ноплавниковый долгохвост m 2 fila- mented grenadier 3 — 4 — 5378 С. nasutus Günther 1 носатый долгохвост m 2 nosed grenadier 3-4- 5379 С. pectoralis (Gilbert) 1 ма- логлазый долгохвост m 2 breasted [giant] grenadier 3 — 4 grenadier m pectoral 5380 C. rupestris Gunnerus 1 тупорылый макрурус m 2 rock [round- nosed] grenadier, blunt-nosed rattail 3 — 4 grenadier m de roche 5381 С. subserrulatus Makushok 1 пильчатый долгохвост m 2 four-rayed rattail 3 — 4 — 5382 Cynomacrurus Dollo 1 циномакрурусы pi, собачьи макрурусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5383 С. piriei Dollo 1 циномак- рурус m, собачий макрурус m 2 dogtooth grenadier 3 — 4 grenadier m denté 5384 Echinomacrurus Roule 1 эхиномакрурусы pi 2 — 3-4- 5385 E. mollis Roule 1 обыкновенный эхиномакрурус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5386 Gadomus Regan 1 га- домусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5387 G. colletti Jordan et Gilbert 1 гадомус m Коллетта 2 long-barbed grenadier 3 — 4 — 5388 G. melanopterus Gilbert 1 чер- нопёрый гадомус m 2 black-finned grenadier (fish) 3 — 4 — 5389 G. multifflis (Günther) 1 мно- гопёрый гадомус m 2 swarthythroat grenadier 3 — 4 — 5390 Haplomacrurus Tru- nov 1 гапломакрурусы pi 2-3-4- 202 5391 H. nudirostris Trunov 1 ro- лорылый гапломакрурус m 2-3-4- 5392 Hymenocephalus Gig- lioli 1 хименоцефалюсы pi 2-3-4- 5393 H. antraeus Gilbert et Cramer 1 хименоцефалюс m Гильберта 2-3-4- 5394 H. aterrimus Gilbert 1 чёрный хименоцефалюс m 2 black grenadier (fish) 3 — 4 — 5395 H. gracilis Gilbert et Hubbs 1 грациозный хименоцефалюс m 2 slim grenadier 3 — 4 — 5396 H. longipes Smith et Radcliffe 1 длиннопёрый хименоцефалюс m 2 alligator grenadier 3 — 4 — 5397 H. tenuis Gilbert et Hubbs 1 тонкий хименоцефалюс m 2 slender grenadier (fish) 3 — 4 — 5398 Hyomacrurus Gilbert et Hubbs 1 гиомакрурусы pi 2-3-4- 5399 H. hyostomus (Smith et Radcliffe) 1 лузонский гиомакрурус w'2-3-4- 5400 Idiolophorhynchus Sa- zonov 1 идиолофоринхусы pi 2-3-4- 5401 ï. andriashevi Sazonov 1 макрурус m Андрияшева 2 pineapple rattail 3-4- 5402 Kumba Marshall et Iwamoto 1 кумбы pi 2-3-4- 5403 K. dentoni Marshall 1 кумба /2-3-4- 5404 Lepidorhynchus Richardson 1 чешуерылы pi, чернобрюхие долгохвосты pi 2 javelin fishes 3 — 4 — 5405 L. denticulatus Richardson 1 зубатый чешуерыл т, зубатый чернобрюхий долгохвост m 2 toothed whiptail 3 — 4 — 5406 Lionurus Günther 1 лионуры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5422 5407 L. abei Matsubara 1 лионура /Абе 2 haze grenadier 3 — 4 — 5408 Macrouroides Smith et Radcliffe 1 макруроиды pi 2-3-4- 5409 M. inflaticeps Smith et Radcliffe 1 макруроид m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5410 Macrourus Bloch 1 макрурусы pi 2 grenadiers 3 Grenadiere pi 4 grenadiers pi 5411 M. berglax Lacépède 1 северный макрурус m, северный длиннохвост m, макрурус-берглакс m 2 rough-headed grenadier, onion-eye 3 Grenadier m 4 grenadier m berglax 5412 M. carinatus (Günther) 1 гре- бенчаточешуйный макрурус m 2 ridge-scaled rattail 3 — 4 — 5413 M. holotrachys Günther 1 южноатлантический макрурус m 2 big-eyed grenadier 3 — 4 grenadier m à gros yeux 5414 Malacocephalus Günther 1 малакоцефалы pi 2-3-4- 5415 M. laevis (Lowe) 1 обыкновенный малакоцефал m 2 soft-nosed [velvet] grenadier 3 — 4 — 5416 M. nipponensis Gilbert et Hubbs 1 японский малакоцефал m 2 monk grenadier 3 — 4 — 5417 Mataeocephalus Berg 1 матеоцефалы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5418 M. acipenserinus (Gilbert et Cramer) 1 осетровидный матеоце- фал m 2 sturgeon-like grenadier (fish) 3-4- 5419 Mezobius Hubbs et Iwamoto 1 мезобиусы pl 2-3-4- 5420 M. antipodum Hubbs et Iwamoto 1 мезобиус-антипод m 2 bathy- pelagic rattail 3 — 4 — 5421 Nematonurus Günther 1 нематонуры pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5422 N. armatus (Hector) 1 вооружённый долгохвост m 2 deepwater whiptail, abyssal [armed] grenadier 3 — 4 grenadier m armé 203
5423 5423 Nezumia Jordan et Gilbert 1 незумии pi 2-3-4- 5424 N. bairdii (Goode et Bean) 1 незумия f Бэрда 2 martin spike, common grenadier 3 — 4 grenadier m de Baird [du Grand Banc] 5425 N. condylurus Jordan et Gilbert 1 большеносая незумия f 2 bulky-snouted grenadier 3 — 4 — 5426 N. darus (Gilbert et Hubbs) 1 тонконосая незумия f 2 truncate-snouted grenadier 3 — 4 — 5427 N. japonicus (Matsubara) 1 японская незумия/2 lensed grenadier 3 — 4 — 5428 N. spinosus (Gilbert et Hubbs) 1 колючая незумия f 2 spiny grenadier 3 — 4 — 5429 N. stelgidolepis (Gilbert) 1 калифорнийская незумия/2 California rattail 3 — 4 grenadier-lampe m 5430 Odontomacrurus Norman 1 одонтомакрурусы pi 2-3-4- 5431 O. murrayi Norman 1 одон- томакрурус m 2—3—4— 5432 Paracetonurus Marshall et Iwamoto 1 парацето- нурусы pi 2—3—4— 5433 P. cetunuropsis (Gilbert et Hubbs) 1 японский парацетонурус m 2 plover grenadier 3 — 4 — 5434 Parakumba Trunov 1 паракумбы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5435 P. maculisquama Trunov 1 пятнистая паракумба f 2 — 3 — 4 — 5436 Pseudonezumia Ока- mura 1 псевдонезумии pi 2-3-4- 5437 P. japonicus Okamura 1 японская псевдонезумия f 2-3-4- 5438 Sphagemacrurus Fowler 1 сфагемакрурусы pi 2-3-4- 5439 S. decimalis (Gilbert et Hubbs) 1 крупный сфагемакрурус m 2-3-4- 5440 Squalogadus Gilbert et Hubbs 1 сквалогадусы pi 2-3-4- 5441 S. modificatus Gilbert et Hubbs 1 круглоголовый сквалогадус m 2 round-headed grenadier 3 — 4 — 5442 Trachonurus Günther 1 трахонурусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5443 T. villosus (Günther) 1 косматый трахонурус m 2 shaggy grenadier 3-4- 5444 Trachyrhynchus Gior- na 1 жесткорылы pi 2-3-4- 5445 T. longirostris Günther 1 длиннорылый жесткорыл m 2 uni- corned rattail 3 — 4 — 5446 T. murrayi Günther 1 жесткорыл m Муррея 2 rough-nosed grenadier 3 — 4 grenadier-scie m 5447 Ventrifossa Gilbert et Hubbs 1 вентрифоссы pi 2-3-4- 5448 V. atherodon (Gilbert et Cramer) 1 узкозубая вентрифосса/2 arrow-toothed grenadier (fish) 3 — 4 — 5449 V. ctenomelas (Gilbert et Cramer) 1 гребенчатая вентрифосса f 2 common grenadier (fish) 3 — 4 — 5450 V. misakia (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 шиповатая вентрифосса f 2 spiked grenadier 3 — 4 — 5451 V. nigromaculata (McCul- loch) 1 темнопятнистая вентрифосса /2 black-spotted rattail 3 — 4 — 5452 Carapodidae [Fie- rasferidae] Jordan et Fowler 1 караповые, фиерас- феровые 2 aurins, cara- pids, pearlfishes 3 Eingeweidefische, Nadelfische 4 aurins, fîerasfers (Атлантический, Индийский и Тихий океаны; 8 родов, около 30 видов; 1 вид в пресных водах Новой Гвинеи) 5453 Carapus Rafinesque 204 5484 1 карапусы pi 2 pearlfishes 3-4- 5454 С. acus (Brünnich) 1 средиземноморский карапус m 2 pearlfïsh, fierasfer 3 Eingeweidefisch m 4 aurin m, fierasfer m 5455 Disparichthys H erre 1 диспарихты /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 5456 D. fluviatilis Herre 1 речной диспарихт m, речной карапус m 2-3-4- 5457 Echiodon Thompson 1 эхиодоны pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5458 E. dentatus (Cuvier) 1 зубатый [средиземноморский] эхиодон m 2-3-4- 5459 Encheliophis Müller 1 энхелиофисы pi, рыбы- жемчужницы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5460 E. gracilis (Bleeker) 1 изящный энхелиофис m 2 graceful pearlfïsh 3-4- 5461 E. sagamianus (Tanaka) 1 японская рыба-жемчужница f 2 messmate pearlfïsh 3 — 4 — 5462 Onuxodon Smith 1 онуксодоны /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 5463 О. margaritiferae (Rendahï) 1 жемчужный онуксодон m 2-3-4- 5464 Pyramodon Smith et Radcliffe 1 пирамодоны pi 2 dog-toothed pearlfishes 3-4- 5465 P. ventralis Smith et Radcliffe 1 пирамодон m 2 dog-toothed pearlfïsh 3-4- 5466 Snyderidia Gilbert 1 снайдеридии pi 2 canine-toothed pearlfishes 3 — 4- 5467 S. canina Gilbert 1 собачья [обыкновенная] снайдеридия f 2 canine-toothed pearlfïsh 3 — 4 — 5468 Ophidiidae Rafinesque [Brotulidae] 1 ошибневые 2 cusk-eels, rocklings, lings, ophi- diums 3 Kinglipe, Rock- linge, Bartmännchen 4 ophidiidés, donzelles (тропические и умеренные моря, прибрежные воды и большие глубины; около 50 родов, около 200 видов) 5469 Abyssobrotula Nielsen 1 абиссобротулы pi, глубоководные бротулы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5470 A. galatheae Nielsen 1 абис- собротула/, глубоководная бротула /2-3-4- 5471 Acanthonotus Günther 1 акантоноты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5472 A. arm a tus Günther 1 вооружённый акантонот m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5473 Alcockia Goode et Bean 1 алкокии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5474 A. rostrata (Günther) 1 носатая алкокия f 2 — 3—4 — 5475 Barathrites Zugmayer 1 баратритесы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5476 В. iris Zugmayer 1 радужный баратритес m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5477 Barathrodemus Goode et Bean 1 баратродемусы pi 2-3-4- 5478 В. manatinus Goode et Bean 1 порхающий баратродемус m 2-3-4- 5479 Bassobythites Brauer 1 бассобититесы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5480 В. brunswigi Brauer 1 бассо- бититес m Брунсвига 2 — 3 — 4 — 5481 Bassogigas Goode et Bean 1 бассогигасы pi 2-3-4- 5482 В. gillii Goode et Bean 1 бас- согигас m Гилла 2 — 3—4 — 5483 Bassozetus Gill 1 бас- созетусы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 5484 В. multispinis Shcherbachev 1 многотычинковый бассозетус m 2-3-4- 205
5485 5485 В. zenkevitchi Rass 1 бассо- зетус т Зенкевича 2—3—4— 5486 Bathyonus Goode et Bean 1 батионусы pi 2-3-4- 5487 В. caudalis (Garman) 1 хвостатый батионус m 2—3—4— 5488 Benthocometes Goode et Bean 1 бентокометесы pi 2 — 3 — 4 oligopodes pi 5489 B. robustus {Goode et Bean) 1 бентокометес m 2 — 3 — 4 oligopode m armé 5490 Brotula Cuvier 1 бро- тулы pi 2 brotulas, weasel fishes 3—4 brotulas pi, fausses anguilles pi 5491 B. barbata (Bloch et Schneider) 1 усатая бротула/2 —3 —4 — 5492 В. clarkae Hubbs 1 бротула f Кларка, калифорнийская бротула /2-3-4- 5493 В. multibarbata Temminck et Schlegel 1 многоусая бротула/, бородатая ласка-рыба / 2 weasel fish, many-whiskered brotulid fish, barbed brotula, bearded brotula, goatsbeard brotula 3 — 4 fausse anguille/ brotula / barbe-de-bouc 5494 B. townsendi Fowler 1 бротула /Тоунсенда 2 Townsend's brotulid fish 3-4- 5495 Brotulotaenia Parr 1 бротулотении pi, полосатые бротулы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5496 В. crassa Parr 1 толстая полосатая бротула / 2 blue cusk-eel 3-4- 5497 Cherublemma Trotter 1 — 2 cusk-eels 3 — 4 — 5498 С emmêlas (Gilbert) 1-2 cusk-eel 3 — 4 — 5499 Chilara Jordan et Evermann 1 хилары pi 2 threadfin cusk-eels 3 — 4 — 5500 C. taylori (Girard) 1 пятнистая хилара / 2 spotted cusk-eel 3-4- 5501 Dannevigia Whitley 1 данневигии pi 2 tusks 3-4- 5502 D. tusca Whitley 1 данневи- гия/2 Australian tusk 3 — 4 — 5503 Dicrolene Goode et Bean 1 дикролены pi 2 — 3-4- 5504 D. filamentosa Garman 1 нитевидная дикролена / 2 threadfin cusk-eel 3 — 4 — 5505 Enchelybrotula Smith et Radcliffe 1 энхелибротулы pi 2-3-4- 5506 E. paucidens Smith et Radcliffe 1 малая энхелибротула / 2-3-4- 5507 Epetriodus Cohen et Nielsen 1 эпетриоды pi 2-3-4- 5508 E. freddyi Cohen et Nielsen 1 эпетриод т Фредди 2 — 3 — 4 — 5509 Eretmichthys Garman 1 эретмихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5510 E. ocella Garman 1 глазчатый эретмихт m 2 — 3 — 4— 5511 Genypterus Philippi 1 конгрио pi, ошибни- конгрио pi 2 cusk-eels, lings, rocklings 3 Kinglipe pi, Rock- linge pi 4 Ungues pi 5512 G. blacodes (Bloch et Schneider) 1 чёрный конгрио т, американский ошибень m 2 ling, rockling, kinglip 3 Amerikanischer Kinglip m 4 lingue / 5513 G. capensis (Smith) 1 капский [африканский] конгрио т, капский ошибень m 2 burbot, kinglip 3 Kinglip m 4 — 5514 G. chilensis (Guichenot) 1 красный конгрио т, чилийский ошибень m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5515 G. maculatus (Tschudî) 1 пятнистый конгрио m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5516 G. microstomus Regan 1 ма- лоротый конгрио m, малоротый ошибень m 2 banded [northern] ling 3-4- 5517 Glyptophidium Alcock 206 5551 1 глиптофидии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5518 G. argenteum Alcock 1 серебристый глиптофидии m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5519 Holcomycteronus Gar- man 1 голкомиктероны pi 2-3-4- 5520 H. aequatoris (Smith et Radcliffe) 1 экваториальный голкомик- терон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5521 Homostolus Smith et Radcliffe 1 гомостолы pi 2-3-4- 5522 H. japonicus Matsubara 1 японский гомостол m 2 thread- finned brotula 3 — 4 — 5523 Hoplobrotula Gill 1 гоплобротулы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5524 H. armata (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 вооружённая гоплоброту- ла / 2 armoured weasel fish, snub- nosed brotula 3 — 4 — 5525 H. gnathopus Regan 1 большеротая гоплобротула / 2 false kinglip 3 — 4 — 5526 Hypopleuron Smith et Radcliffe 1 гипоплеуроны pi 2-3-4- 5527 H. caninum Smith et Radcliffe 1 собачий гипоплеурон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5528 Lamprogrammus Alcock 1 лампрограммы pi 2-3-4- 5529 L. niger Alcock 1 чёрная лампрограмма/2 paperbone cusk-eel 3-4- 5530 Lepophidium Gill 1 ле- пофидии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5531 L. cervinum (Goode et Bean) 1 олений лепофидий m 2 fawn cusk- eel 3 — 4 donzelle / fauve 5532 Leucicorus Garman 1 леуцикоры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5533 L. atlanticus Nielsen 1 атлантический леуцикор m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5534 Leucobrotula Koefoed 1 белые бротулы pi 2 — 3-4- 5535 L. adipata Koefoed 1 толстая белая бротула/2 — 3 — 4 — 5536 Luciobrotula Smith et Radcliffe 1 луциобротулы pi 2-3-4- 5537 L. bartschi Smith et Radcliffe 1 чёрная луциобротула / 2 black loach brotula 3 — 4 — 5538 Mastigopterus Smith et Radcliffe 1 мастигоптеры/?/ 2-3-4- 5539 M. imperator Smith et Radcliffe 1 императорский мастигоптер m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5540 Monomitopus Alcock 1 мономитопусы pi 2 — 3-4- 5541 M. agassizii (Goode et Bean) 1 мономитопус т Агассица 2 — 3-4- 5542 Neobythites Goode et Bean 1 необититесы pi 2-3-4- 5543 N. fasciatus Smith et Radcliffe 1 полосатый необититес m 2-3-4- 5544 N. nigromaculatus Kamohara 1 чернопятнистый необититес m 2 spotfin brotula 3—4 — 5545 N. sivicola (Jordan et Snyder) 1 белопятнистый необититес m 2 white-spotted brotula 3—4 — 5546 Ophidion Linnaeus 1 ошибни pi 2 cusk-eels, ophi- diums 3 Bartmännchen pl 4 donzelles pl, ophidies pl 5547 O. asiro (Jordan et Fowler) 1 ошибень-асиро m 2 drab cusk-eel 3-4- 5548 О. barbatum Linnaeus 1 усатый ошибень m 2 bearded ophidium, European cusk-eel 3 (Gemeines) Bartmännchen n 4 donzelle / ophidie m barbu 5549 О. rochei Müller 1 обыкновенный ошибень m 2 snake blenny 3-4- 5550 О. scrippsae (Hubbs) 1 ошибень m Скриппс 2 basket weave cusk- eel 3 — 4 — 5551 Otophidium Gill 1 отофидии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 207
5552 5552 О. dormitator Böhlke et Robins 1 сонливый ошибень m 2-3-4- 5553 Parabassogigas Nybeim 1 парабассогигасы /7/2 — 3-4- 5554 P. grandis (Günther) 1 большой парабассогигас m 2 giant cusk- eel 3-4- 5555 Parophidion Tor tone- se 1 парофидионы pi 2 — 3-4- 5556 P. schmidti (Woods et Kana- zawa) 1 парофидион т Шмидта 2-3-4- 5557 Penopus Goode et Bean 1 пенопусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5558 P. macdonaldi Goode et Bean 1 пенопус m Макдональда 2 — 3 — 4 — 5559 Petrotyx Heller et Snodgrass 1 петротиксы pi 2-3-4- 5560 P. hopkinsi Heller et Snodgrass 1 петротикс т Гопкинса 2-3-4- 5561 Porogadus Goode et Bean 1 порогадусы pi, треско- видные бротулы pi 2 cod bro- tulas 3 — 4 — 5562 P. guentheri Jordan et Fowler 1 порогадус m Гюнтера, тресковид- ная бротула/Гюнтера 2 cod brotula 3-4- 5563 Pycnocraspedon At- cock 1 пикнокраспедоны pi 2-3-4- 5564 P. armatum Gosline 1 вооружённый пикнокраспедон m 2-3-4- 5565 Raneya Robins 1 pa- нейи pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5566 R. fluminensis (Ribeiro) 1 pa- нейя/2-3-4- 5567 Selachophidium Gilchrist 1 селахофидии pi 2-3-4- 5568 S. guentheri Gilchrist 1 селахофидии m Гюнтера 2 dusky brotula 3-4- 5569 Sirembo Bleeker 1 си- рембо pi 2—3—4— 5570 S. imberbis (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 безбородый сирембо m 2 loach brotula 3 — 4 — 5571 Spectrunculus Jordan et Thompson 1 спектрункулю- сы pi 2 skewmouths 3 — 4 — 5572 S. radcliffei Jordan et Thompson 1 спектрункулюс m 2 skewmouth brotula 3—4 — 5573 Spottobrotula Cohen et Nielsen 1 пятнистые бротулы pi 2 spotted brotulas 3-4- 5574 S. mahodadi Cohen et Nielsen 1 пятнистая бротула/2 spotted brotula 3-4- 5575 Tauredophidium Al- cock 1 тауредофидии pi 2-3-4- 5576 T. hextii Alcock 1 тауредофидии m Хекста 2 — 3 — 4 — 5577 Typhlonus Günther 1 тифлонусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5578 T. delosommatus S taiger, Hureau et Nielsen 1 зрячий тифлонус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5579 T. nasus Günther 1 слепой тифлонус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5580 Xyelacyba Cohen 1 ксилацибы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5581 X. myersi Cohen 1 ксилациба /Майерса 2 — 3 — 4 — 5582 Bythitidae Gill 1 бититовые 2 livebea- ring brotulas, cavefishes 3 — 4 donzelles vivipares (прибрежные воды, реже глубины всех морей; много живородящих видов; есть несколько пресноводных видов в пещерах Кубы и Мексики; около 30 родов, около 70 видов) 5583 Abythites Nielsen et 208 Cohen 1 абититесы pi 2-3r-4- 5584 A. lepidogenys (Smith et Radcliffe) 1 абититес m 2 papillose-headed brotula 3—4 — 5585 Bellottia Giglioli 1 беллоттии /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 5586 В. apoda Giglioli 1 бесплавниковая беллоттия f 2 — 3 — 4 — 5587 Bidenichthys Barnard 1 биденихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5588 В. capensis Barnard 1 южноафриканский биденихт m 2 freetail brotula 3 — 4 — 5589 Brosmophy ciops Schultz 1 бросмофициопсы pi 2-3-4- 5590 В. pautzkei Schultz 1 брос- мофициопс m 2 — 3—4 — 5591 Brosmophycis Gill 1 бросмофицисы pi 2 red brotulas 3 — 4 — 5592 В. marginata (Ayres) 1 брос- мофицис m 2 red brotula 3 — 4 donzel- le f rouge 5593 Brotulina Fowler 1 бротулины pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5594 B. erythrea (Fowler) 1 крас- номорская бротулина f 2 tiny-eyed brotula 3 — 4 — 5595 В. fusca Fowler 1 круглоголовая бротулина f 2 round-headed brotula 3 — 4 — 5596 Bythites Reinhardt 1 бититесы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5597 В. fuscus Reinhardt 1 тёмный бититес m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5598 Calamopteryx Böhlke et Cohen 1 каламоптериксы pl 2-3-4- 5599 C. goslinei Böhlke et Cohen 1 каламоптерикс т Госляйна 2-3-4- 5600 Cataetyx Günther 1 катетиксы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5601 С. messieri (Günther) 1 усатый катетикс m 2 hairlip brotula 3-4- 5618 5602 С. niki Cohen 1 катетикс m Николая 2 brown brotula 3 — 4 — 5603 С. rubrirostris Gilbert 1 красноносый катетикс m 2 rubynose brotula 3 — 4 — 5604 Dermatopsis Ogilby 1 дерматопсисы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5605 D. macrodon Ogilby 1 боль- шезубый дерматопсис m 2 fleshfish 3-4- 5606 Dermatopsoides Smith 1 дерматопсоидесы pl, оранжевые бротулы pl 2 orange brotulas 3 — 4 — 5607 D. kasougae (Smith) 1 оранжевая бротула f Касуга 2 — 3 — 4 — 5608 D. talboti Cohen 1 оранжевая бротула/Талбота 2 lesser orange brotula 3 — 4 — 5609 Diancistrus Ogilby 1 дианцистры pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5610 D. longifilis Ogilby 1 диан- цистр m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5611 Dinematichthys Bleeker 1 динематихты pl, коралловые бротулы pl 2 coral brotulas 3 — 4 — 5612 D. iluocoeteoides Bleeker 1 динематихт m, коралловая бротула/2 coral brotula 3 — 4 — 5613 Diplacanthopoma Günther 1 диплакантопомы/?/ 2-3-4- 5614 D. japonicus (Steindachner et Döderlein) 1 японская диплакантопо- ма/2 mullet brotula 3—4 — 5615 Dipulus Waite 1 дипу- лусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5616 D. caecus Waite 1 слепой ди- пулус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5617 Grammonoides Smith 1 граммоноидесы pl, большеголовые бротулы pl 2 big-headed brotulas 3 — 4 — 5618 G. opisthodon (Smith) 1 граммоноидес m, большеголовая бротула/2 big-headed brotula 3—4 — 209
5619 5619 Gunterichthys Dawson 1 гунтерихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5620 G. longipenis Dawson 1 гун- терихт m 2—3—4— 5621 Hephthocara Alcock 1 гептокары pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5622 H. crassiceps Smith et Rad- cliffe 1 толстая гептокара /2-3-4- 5623 Lucifuga Poey 1 луци- фуги pi 2 cavefîshes 3 — 4 — 5624 L. dentatus Poey 1 зубатая луцифуга / слепая пещерная рыба / 2-3-4- 5625 L. subterranea Poey 1 подземная луцифуга/2 southern cavefish 3-4- 5626 Melodichthys Nielsen et Cohen 1 мелодихты pi 2-3-4- 5627 M. hadrocephalus Nielsen et Cohen 1 грузный мелодихт m 2 — 3 — 4— 5628 M. paxtoni Nielsen et Cohen 1 мелодихт т Пакстона 2 — 3 — 4 — 5629 Microbrotula Gosline 1 микробротулы pi 2-3-4- 5630 M. randalli Cohen et Wourms 1 микробротула / Рэндалла 2-3-4- 5631 Monothrix Ogilby 1 монотриксы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5632 M. consobrium (Hutton) 1 родственный монотрикс m 2 gray brotula 3 — 4 — 5633 Ogilbia Jordan et Evermann 1 огилбии pi 2-3-4- 5634 O. pearsei (Hubbs) 1 огилбия /Пирса 2 cavefish 3 — 4 — 5635 Oligopus Risso 1 оли- гопусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5636 О. diagrammus (Heller et Snodgrass) 1 пурпурный олигопус m 2 purple brotula 3 — 4 — 5637 Propteridium Aram- bourg 1 проптеридии pi 2-3-4- 5638 P. douvillei (Priem) 1 проптеридии m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5639 Pseudonus Garman 1 псевдонусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5640 P. acutus Garman 1 острый псевдонус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5641 Saccogaster Alcock 1 саккогастеры pi, мешко- брюхи pi 2—3—4— 5642 S. maculata Alcock 1 индийский саккогастер m, пятнистый ме- шкобрюх m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5643 Stygnobrotula Böhlke 1 стигнобротулы pi 2 — 3-4- 5644 S. latebricola Böhlke 1 стиг- нобротула / 2 — 3 — 4 — 5645 Thalassobathia Cohen 1 талассобатии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5646 T. nelsoni Lee 1 талассоба- тия/Нельсона 2 — 3 — 4 — 5647 Aphyonidae J or- dan et Evermann 1 афио- новые 2 — 3 — 4— (глубины Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 6 родов, около 20 видов) 5648 Aphyonus Günther l афионусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5649 A. rassi Nielsen 1 афионус m Pacca 2 — 3 — 4 — 5650 Barathronus Goode et Bean 1 баратронусы pi 2 — 3-4- 5651 В. maculatus Shcherbachev 1 пятнистый баратронус m 2-3-4- 5652 Meteoria Nielsen 1 метеории pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5653 M. erythrops Nielsen 1 ме- теория / 2 — 3 — 4 — 5654 Nybelinella Nielsen 1 нибелинеллы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5655 N. brevidorsalis Shcherba- 210 5679 нибелинелла 5657 S. cryptophthalmus (Zwg- maver) 1 скрытоглазый сциадонус m 2-3-4- c7z£v 1 малолучевая /2-3-4- 5656 Sciadonus Garman сциадонусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5658 Beryciformes G///1 бериксообра- зные 2 berycoid fishes, berycomorphs 3 Schleimkopfartige 4 beryciformes 5659 Polymixiidae pncklefishes 3 —4 —(глУ- 1 ПОЛИМИКСИеВЫе, бар- ?локие~ водь£р Атлантического, ' г Индийского и Тихого океанов; 3 ро- будовые 2 beardfishes, barbudos 3 Barbudos 4 barbudo S (тропические широты Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 1 род, 7 видов) 5660 Polymixia Lowe 1 по лимиксии /?/, барбуды pi 2 beardfishes 3 Barbudos pl 4 barbudos pl 5661 P. berndti Gilbert 1 ин- до-западнотихоокеанская полимик- сия/ полимиксия/Берндта 2 (Pacific) beardfish, Berndt's barbudo 3-4- 5662 P. fusca Kotthaus 1 севе- роиндоокеанская [коричневая] поли- миксия/2 Indian beardfish 3 — 4 — 5663 P. japonica Günther 1 японская полимиксия / японская барбу- да / 2 silver eye, Japanese salmon de alto 3 — 4 — 5664 P. kawadae Okamura et Ema 1 малолучевая полимиксия / 2-3-4- 5665 P. lowei Günther 1 запад- ноатлантическая полимиксия / полимиксия / Лоу, западноатлантиче- ская барбуда / 2 Lowe's beardfish, Carribean beardfish 3 — 4 barbudo m des Caraïbes 5666 P. nobilis Lowe 1 благородная полимиксия / барбудо m, усатый берикс m 2 Atlantic beardfish 3 — 4 gros barbudo m 5667 P. yuri Kotlyar 1 восточно- тихоокеанская полимиксия / полимиксия / Щербачёва 2 - 3 - 4 — 5668 Stephanoberycidae 1 стефанобериксовые 2 да, 3 вида) 5669 Acanthochaenus Gill 1 акантохенусы pl 2 prickle- fishes 3 — 4 — 5670 A. luetkenii Gill 1 акантохе- нус m 2 pricklefish 3 — 4 — 5671 Malacosarcus Günther 1 малакосаркусы pl 2 — 3-4- 5672 M. macrostoma (Günther) 1 большеротый малакосаркус m 2-3-4- 5673 Stephanoberyx Gill 1 стефанобериксы pl 2 — 3 — 4- 5674 S. monae GUI 1 стефанобе- рикс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5675 Melamphaeidae 1 меламфаевые 2 me- lamphaids, bigscales, deepsea bigscale fishes, ridgeheads 3 — 4 poissons-heaumes (мелкие рыбы океанической толщи Мирового океана на глубинах 500-2000 м; 5 родов, около 30 видов) 5676 Melamphaes Günther 1 меламфаи pl 2 bigscales 3-4- 5677 M. acanthomus Ebeling 1 плоский меламфаи m 2 slender bigscale 3 — 4 — 5678 M. danae Ebeling 1 меламфаи m «Даны» 2 — 3 — 4- 5679 M. eulepis Ebeling 1 нор- 211
5680 мальночешуйный меламфай m 2-3-4- 5680 M. hubbsi Ebeling 1 меламфай m Хаббса 2-3-4- 5681 M. indicus Ebeling 1 индийский меламфай m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5682 M. janae Ebeling 1 мелам- фай-яна m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5683 M. leptus Ebeling 1 тонкий меламфай m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5684 M. lugubris Gilbert 1 траурный меламфай m 2 highsnout ridge- head 3 — 4 heaume m triste 5685 M. macrocephalus Parr 1 большеголовый меламфай m 2-3-4- 5686 M. microps {Günther) 1 ма- логлазый меламфай m 2 numerous helmetfish 3 — 4 heaume m nombreux 5687 M. parvus Ebeling 1 мелкий меламфай m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5688 M. polylepis Ebeling 1 мно- гочешуйный меламфай ml —3 — 4 — 5689 M. pumilis Ebeling 1 карликовый меламфай m 2—3—4— 5690 M. simus Ebeling 1 тупоносый меламфай m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5691 M. spinifer Ebeling 1 колючий меламфай m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5692 M. suborbital (Gilt) 1 ко- роткошипый меламфай m 2 short-spine helmetfish 3 — 4 heaume m à épine courte 5693 Poromitra Goode et Bean 1 поромитры pl 2-3-4- 5694 P. capito Goode et Bean 1 большеголовая поромитра f 2 — 3 — 4 rhino m peauf 5695 P. crassa Parin et Ebeling 1 толстая поромитра f 2 — 3 — 4 — 5696 P. crassiceps (Günther) 1 гребенчатая поромитра f 2 crested bigscale, one-horned [crested] melam- phaid fish 3 — 4 heaume m à crête 5697 P. megalops (Lütken) 1 большая поромитра f 2 large-eyed rhinofish 3—4 rhino m à grands yeux 5698 P. nigriceps (Zugmayer) l чернопёрая поромитра f 2 — 3 — 4 — 5699 P. oscitans Ebeling 1 зевающая поромитра f 2 yawning listless melamphaid fish 3 — 4 — 5700 P. unicornis (Gilbert) 1 однорогая поромитра/2 one-horned melamphaid fish 3 — 4 — 5701 Scopeloberyx Zugmayer 1 скопелобериксы pl 2-3-4- 5702 S. microlepis (Norman) 1 мелкочешуйный скопелоберикс m 2-3-4- 5703 S. opisthopterus (Parr) 1 зад- непёрый скопелоберикс m 2 — 3—4 expatrié m rétropinne 5704 S. robustus (Günther) 1 сильный скопелоберикс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5705 S. rubriventer (Koefoed) 1 краснобрюхий скопелоберикс m 2-3-4- 5706 Scopelogadus Vaillant 1 скопелогадусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5707 S. beanii (Günther) 1 скопе- логадус m Бина 2 squarenose helmetfish 3 — 4 heaume m à nez carré 5708 S. mizolepis bispinosus (Gilbert) 1 восточнотихоокеанский ско- пелогадус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5709 S. mizolepis mizolepis (Günther) 1 обыкновенный скопелогадус m 2-3-4- 5710 S. unispinis Ebeling et Weed 1 колючий скопелогадус m 2-3-4- 5711 Sio Moss 1 сио pi 2-3-4- 5712 S. nordenskjoldii (Lönnberg) 1 сио m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5713 Gibberichthyidae Parr 1 гибберихтовые 2 — 3 — 4 — (большие глубины тропической зоны Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 1 род, 2 вида) 5714 Gibberichthys Parr l гибберихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5715 G. latifrons (Thorp) 1 ин- до-тихоокеанский гибберихт m 2-3-4- 5716 G. pumilis Parr 1 атлантический гибберихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5717 Hispidoberycidae 212 BER"V C8 FORMES Kotlyar 1 гиспидоберик- COBbie 2 — 3 — 4 — (северо-восточная часть Индийского и западная часть Тихого океанов; 1 род; 1 вид) 5718 Hispidoberyx Kotlyar 1 гиспидобериксы pi 2-3-4- 5719 H. ambagiosus Kotlyar 1 ги- спидо берикс т 2 — 3 — 4 — 5720 Berycidae Günther 1 бериксовые 2 bery- cids, red snappers, alfon- sinos, slimeheads 3 Schleimfische, Schleimköpfe 4 bérVCidés (Атлантический, Тихий и Индийский океаны; 2 рода, 7 видов) 5721 Beryx Cuvier 1 берик- сы pi 2 beryxes, alfonsinos, red snappers 3 Beryxe pi, Kaiserfische pi, Kaiserbarsche pl, Schleimfische pl, Schleimköpfe pl 4 béryx pl 5722 B. decadactylus Cuvier 1 вы- сокотелый [красный] берикс m, бе- рикс-альфонсо m 2 long-finned beryx, broad alfonsino, red bream, Cuvier's berycid fish, wideside alfonsino 3 Zehnfinger-Schleimfisch m, Zehnfin- griger Schleimkopf m 4 béryx m commun [rouge], dorade / rose, béryx m large 5723 B. splendens Lowe 1 низко- телый [обыкновенный] берикс m, бе- рикс-альфонсин m 2 slender beryx, slender narrowside alfonsino, red snapper, golden-eyed perch 3 — 4 béryx m long, béryx m allongé 5724 Centroberyx Gill 1 центробериксы pl, желтоглазые бериксы/>/2 redfishes, red snappers 3 — 4 — 5725 С. affînis (Günther) 1 желтоглазый берикс m, наннигай m 2 golden nanny gai 3 — 4 béryx m australien 5726 C. druzhinini (Busakhin) 1 центр оберикс m Дружинина 2-3-4- 5727 С. gerrardi (Günther) 1 австралийский красный берикс т, красный австралоберикс m 2 king snapper, bight redfish 3 — 4 — 5728 С. lineatus (Cuvier) 1 вилохвостый (австрало)берикс m 2 swallow-tail, flat-headed alfonsino 3 — 4 — 5729 C. spinosus (Gilchrist) 1 южноафриканский центроберикс m 2 spiny slimehead, short alfonsino 3-4- 5730 Anoplogastridae 1 саблезубые 2 ogre- fishes, fangtooth fishes 3 — 4 OgreS (тропические и субтропические воды всех океанов; 1 род, 2 вида) 5731 Anoplogaster Günther 1 саблезубы pl 2 ogrefishes, fangtooth fishes, fangfishes 3-4- 5732 A. brachycera Kotlyar 1 ко- роткорогий саблезуб m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5733 A. cornuta (Valenciennes) 1 обыкновенный саблезуб m 2 ogre- fish, (horned) fangtooth fish, fangfish 3 — 4 ogre m 5734 Anomalopidae 1 фонареглазые 2 lantern-eyed [luminous, Dhosphorescent, anoma- opid, flash-light] fishes 3 Laternenträger 4 — (Атлантический, Индийский и Тихий океаны; пелагиаль или среди кораллов; 3 рода, 4 вида) 5735 Anomalops Kner 1 аномалопсы pl, большие фо- нареглазы pl 2 lantern-eyed fishes 3 — 4 — 5736 A. katoptron (Bleeker) 1 большой фонареглаз m 2 lantern- eyed fish 3 — 4 — 213
5737 5737 Kryptophaneron Silvester et Fowler 1 криптофане- роны pi 2 phosphorescent fishes 3 — 4 — 5738 K. alfredi Silvester et Fowler 1 ямайский фонареглаз m 2 phosphorescent [luminous, Caribbean anoma- lopid] fish 3-4- 5739 K. harveyi Rosenblatt et Montgomery 1 фонареглаз т Гарвея 2-3-4- 5740 Photoblepharon Weber 1 фотоблефароны pi, малые фонареглазы pi 2-3-4- 5741 P. palpebratus palpebratus (Boddaert) 1 обыкновенный малый фонареглаз m 2—3—4— 5742 P. palpebratus steinitzi Abe et Haneda 1 малый фонареглаз m Стейница 2 flash-light fish 3 — 4 — 5743 Diretmidae 1 ди- ретмовые 2 spiny fins, disc-fishes 3 — 4 rayons r • epmeilX (тёплые воды всех океанов; 2 рода, 4 вида) 5744 Diretmoides Post et Quero 1 диретмоид(ес)ы pi 2 spinyfîns 3 — 4 — 5745 D. parini Post et Quero 1 большой диретмоид га, диретмоид m Ларина 2 black disc-fish 3 — 4 — 5746 D. pauciradiatus (Woods) 1 малый диретмоид m 2—3—4— 5747 D. veriginae Kotlyar 1 ин- до-малайский диретмоид га, диретмоид m Веригиной 2—3—4— 5748 Diretmus Johnson 1 диретмы pi 2 silver discfishes 3 — 4 — 5749 D. argenteus Johnson 1 серебристая диретма/, серебристый ди- ретмус m 2 silver disc-fish 3 — 4 rayon m épineux 5750 Monocentrididae 1 шишечниковые, моноцентровые 2 knight fishes, pinecone [pineapple] fishes, bightfishes 3 Tannenzapfenfische, Reuterfische 4 poissons- ananas (Индийский и Тихий океаны; 2 рода, 4 вида) 5751 Cleidopus De Vis 1 австралийские шишечники pi 2 pineapple fishes, bightfishes 3-4- 5752 С. gloriamaris De Vis 1 австралийский шишечник m 2 pinecone [knight, pineapple] fish, port- and-starboard bightfish 3 — 4 — 5753 Monocentris Bloch et Schneider 1 шишечники pi, моноцентрисы pi 2 pinecone fishes 3 Tannenzapfenfische pl, Reuterfische pi 4 poissons-ananas pi 5754 M. japonica (Houttuyn) 1 японский шишечник га, рыба-рыцарь/, рыба—сосновая шишка / 2 pinecone [knight, dick, bridegroom] fish, pine sculpin 3 Japanischer Tannenzapfenfisch га, Japanischer Reuterfisch m 4 — 5755 M. neozelanica Powell 1 новозеландский шишечник m 2-3-4- 5756 M. reedi Schultz 1 чилийский шишечник m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5757 Trachichthyidae Bleeker 1 трахихтовые, большеголовые 2 roughies, redfïshes 3 Degenfische 4 poissons- montres (тёплые воды Мирового океана; шельфовые и глубоководные рыбы; 6 родов, около 40 видов) 5758 Gephyroberyx Boulen- ger 1 гефиробериксы pi, шиповатые бериксы pi 2 roughies 3 — 4 — 5759 G. darwini (Johnson) 1 гефи- 214 5791 роберикс m Дарвина, чернорот m Дарвина 2 Darwin's roughy, eight- spine slimehead 3 — 4 hoplite m à huit épines 5760 G. japonicus (Steindachner et Döderlein) 1 японский гефироберикс m 2 bluebelly roughy 3 — 4 — 5761 G. philippinus Fowler 1 филиппинский гефироберикс m 2-3-4- 5762 Hoplostethus Cuvier 1 большеголовы pi, хопло- стеты pi, пилобрюхи pi 2 roughies, redfïshes, flint- perches 3 Degenfische pl 4 poissons-montres pl 5763 H. abramovi Kotlyar 1 большеголов m Абрамова 2—3-4- 5764 H. atlanticus Collen 1 атлантический большеголов га, атлантический слизнеголов га, исландский берикс m 2 orange roughy 3 — 4 — 5765 H. cadenati Quero 1 африканский большеголов га, большеголов m Кадена 2 black slimehead 3-4- 5766 H. confînis Kotlyar 1 анда- манский большеголов m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5767 H. crassispinus Kotlyar 1 толстоколючковый большеголов m 2-3-4- 5768 H. druzhinini Kotlyar 1 большеголов m Дружинина 2—3—4— 5769 H. fedorovi Kotlyar 1 большеголов m Фёдорова 2—3—4— 5770 H. fragilis (De Buen) 1 чилийский большеголов m 2 Chilean slimehead 3 — 4 — 5771 H. gigas McCulloch 1 гигантский большеголов га, гигантский хоплостет га, жёлтый пилобрюх m 2 giant sawbelly 3 — 4 — 5772 H. japonicus Hilgendorf 1 японский большеголов m 2 Japanese flintperch 3 — 4 — 5773 H. marisrubri Kotlyar 1 красноморский большеголов m 2-3-4- 5774 H. mediterraneus Cuvier 1 средиземноморский большеголов га, окунь-хоплостет га, средиземноморский слизнеголов га, розовый пилобрюх m 2 Mediterranean sawbelly, rosy soldierfish, silver roughy, black-mouthed alfonsino, Mediterranean slimehead fish, Mediterranean redfish 3 — 4 poisson-montre m 5775 H. melanopterus Fowler 1 филиппинский чернопёрый большеголов m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5776 H. melanopus Weber 1 обыкновенный чернопёрый большеголов m 2—3—4— 5777 H. mento (Garman) 1 перуанский большеголов m 2 Peruvian slimehead 3 — 4 — 5778 H. metallicus Fowler 1 сияющий большеголов m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5779 H. mikhailini Kotlyar 1 большеголов m Михайлина 2-3-4- 5780 H. occidentalis Woods 1 за- падноатлантический большеголов m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5781 H. pacifiais Garman 1 па- намский [тихоокеанский] большеголов m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5782 H. rifti Kotlyar 1 мадага- скарский большеголов m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5783 H. rubellopterus Kotlyar 1 северо-индоокеанский большеголов га 2-3-4- 5784 H. shubnikovi Kotlyar 1 большеголов m Шубникова 2 — 3 — 4- 5785 H. tenebricus Kotlyar 1 южноафриканский большеголов m 2-3-4- 5786 Optivus Whitley 1 on- тивусы pl, низкотелые большеголовы pl 2 slender roughies 3 — 4 — 5787 О. elongatus (Günther) 1 оп- тивус га, низкотелый большеголов m 2 slender [elongate] roughy 3 — 4 — 5788 Paratrachichthys Wai- te 1 паратрахихты/?/, пурпур- ники pl 2 sandpaper fishes 3-4- 5789 P. argyrophanus Woods 1 за- падноатлантический паратрахихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5790 P. atlanticus Menez es 1 бразильский паратрахихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5791 P. fernandezianus (Günther) 215
5792 1 чилийский паратрахихт m 2-3-4- 5792 P. heptalepis Gon 1 гавайский паратрахихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5793 P. latus Fowler 1 филиппинский паратрахихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5794 P. novaezelandicus Kotlyar 1 новозеландский паратрахихт m 2-3-4- 5795 P. prosthemius Jordan et Fowler 1 японский паратрахихт m 2 green roughy 3 — 4 — 5796 P. sajademalensis Kotlyar 1 индоокеанский паратрахихт m 2-3-4- 5797 P. trailli (Hutton) 1 обыкновенный паратрахихт m, пурпурник m 2 sandpaper fish, common roughy 3-4- 5798 Parinoberyx Kotlyar 1 паринобериксы pl 2 — 3 — 4- 5799 P. horridus Kotlyar 1 пари- ноберикс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5800 Trachichthys Shaw 1 трахихты pl, рафи pl 2-3-4- 5801 T. australis Shaw et Nodder 1 трахихт га, рафи m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5802 Sorosichthyidae Whitley 1 соросихтовые, рыбы-ананасы 2 pineapple fishes 3 — 4 — (прибрежные воды западной и южной Австралии; 1 род, 1 вид) 5803 Sorosichthys Whitley 1 соросихты pl, рыбы- ананасы pl, 2 pineapple fishes 3 — 4 — 5804 S. ananassa Whitley 1 copo- сихт m, рыба-ананас f 2 pineapple fish 3-4- 5805 Holocentridae Richardson 1 рыбы- солдаты, рыбы-белки, голоцентровые 2 squir- relfishes, soldierfîshes 3 Soldatenfische, Eichhörnchenfische 4 holo- centres, holocentridés, marignans (Атлантический, Индийский и Тихий океаны; 8 родов, около 70 видов) 5806 Corniger Agassiz 1 корнигеры pl 2 spinycheek soldierfîshes 3 — 4 — 5807 С. spinosus Agassiz 1 колючий корнигер m 2 spinycheek soldierfish 3-4- 5808 Holocentrus Gronovius 1 рыбы-белки pl, голоцентры pl 2 squirrelfishes, soldierfîshes 3 Soldatenfische pl 4 holocen- tres 5809 H. ascensionis (Osbeck) 1 обыкновенная [вознесенская] рыба-белка f 2 squirrelfish 3 — 4 marignan m coq 5810 H. ruf us (Walbaum) 1 рыжая [длинношипая] рыба-белка f 2 long-spined squirrelfish, scarletfm soldierfish 3 Langdorn-Soldatenfisch m 4 marignan m soldat, bonite / à roche 5811 Myripristis Cuvier 1 кандили pl, мирипристы pl 2-3-4- 5812 M. adustus Bleeker 1 тёмный мириприст m 2 shadowfin soldierfish 3 — 4 marignan m ombré 5813 M. amaenus (Castelnau) 1 амаенский мириприст m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5814 M. berndti Jordan et Ever- mann 1 мириприст m Берндта 2 blotch-eyed soldierfish, bigscale soldier 3 — 4 marignan m à œillères 5815 M. chryseres Jordan et Ever- mann 1 серый [желтопёрый] мириприст m 2 yellowfin soldier 3 — 4 — 5816 M. clarionensis Gilbert 1 светлый мириприст m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5817 M. gildi Greenfield 1 мириприст m Гилда 2 Gild's soldier 3 — 4 — 5818 M. hexagonus (Lacépède) 1 шестиполосый кандиль m 2 double- tooth soldier 3 — 4 — 5819 M. jacobus Cuvier 1 жак- 216 ?3FRYOFORiV ,., rj,'"' 5848 кандиль m 2 blackbar soldierfish 3 — 4 marignan m mombin 5820 M. kuntee Cuvier 1 черно- плечий кандиль m 2 shoulderbar [epauletted] soldierfish 3 — 4 marignan m ardoisé, rouget m ardoisé 5821 M. leiognathos Valenciennes 1 гладкочелюстной мириприст m 2-3-4- 5822 M. melanostictus Bleeker 1 крупночешуйный мириприст m 2 blacktip [bigscale] soldierfish, chubby [pale] soldier 3 — 4 marignan m potelé 5823 M. murdjan (Forsskâl) 1 мурджан m, большеглазая рыба- солдат f 2 pinecone [big-eyed, big- scaled] soldierfish, blotch-eyed soldier 3 Roter Eichhörnchenfisch m 4 marignan m pomme de pin, rouget m à œillères 5824 M. parvidens Forsskâl 1 мелкозубый мириприст m 2 black-tipped soldierfish 3 — 4 — 5825 M. pralinius (Cuvier) 1 глад- кощёкий мириприст m 2 smooth-cheeked soldierfish, onebar [scarlet] soldier 3 — 4 — 5826 M. randalli Greenfield 1 мириприст m Рэндалла 2 Randall's soldierfish 3 — 4 — 5827 M. seychellensis Cuvier 1 сейшельский мириприст m 2 Seychelles soldier 3 — 4 — 5828 M. tiki Greenfield 1 рапануй- ский мириприст m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5829 M. trachyacron Bleeker 1 широколобый мириприст m 2-3-4- 5830 M. violaceus Bleeker 1 фиолетовый мириприст m 2 violet soldierfish, lattice soldier 3 — 4 marignan m violacé 5831 M. vittatus Cuvier 1 ленточный мириприст m 2 immaculate soldier 3 — 4 — 5832 M. woodsi Greenfield 1 мириприст m Вудса 2 — 3 — 4 — 5833 M. xanthacrus Randall et Guézé 1 аденский кандиль m 2-3-4- 5834 Neoniphon Castelnau 1 пламенщики pl, жёлтые кандили pl, фламмео pl, нео- нифоны pl 2 — 3 — 4 mari- gnans pl 5835 N. argenteus (Valenciennes) 1 серебристый пламенщик m 2 blackfin [silver] squirrelfish 3 — 4 marignan m à aile noire 5836 N. aurolineatus (Liénard) 1 желтополосый кандиль m 2 yellow-striped squirrelfish 3 — 4 — 5837 N. marianus (Cuvier) 1 пла- менщик-мариан m, кандиль-мариан m 2 longjaw squirrelfish 3 — 4 — 5838 N. opercularis (Valenciennes) 1 чернопёрый пламенщик m 2 blackfin soldier, blackfin squirrelfish 3 — 4 soldat m à bandes 5839 N. sammara (Forsskâl) 1 пятнистый пламенщик m 2 sammara [blood-spot, spotfin] squirrelfish, sam soldier, longchin soldierfish 3 — 4 marignan m [soldat m] tacheté 5840 N. scythrops (Jordan et Ever- mann) 1 неонифон m Джордана 2 Jordan's squirrelfish 3 — 4 — 5841 Ostichthys Jordan et Evermann 1 шероховатые кандили pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5842 О. acanthorhinus Randall, Shimizu et Yamakawa 1 острорылый кандиль m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5843 О. archiepiscopus (Valenciennes) 1 кандиль m архиепископа 2 straighthead soldierfish, longsnout soldier 3 — 4 marignan m cuirassé 5844 О. delta Randall, Shimizu et Yamakawa 1 кандиль-дельта m 2 redcoat 3 — 4 — 5845 О. hypsipterygion hypsiptery- gion Randall, Shimizu et Yamakawa 1 крупнопёрый шероховатый кандиль m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5846 О. hypsipterygion sufensis Golani 1 красноморский кандиль m 2-3-4- 5847 О. japonicus (Cuvier) 1 японский шероховатый кандиль m 2 golden [brocade] perch, hardscale soldierfish 3-4- 5848 О. kaianus (Günther) 1 глубоководный шероховатый кандиль m 2 deepwater soldier 3 — 4 — 217
5849 5849 О. saiidi\ Randall, Shimizu et Yamakawa 1 красноватый кандиль m 2-3-4- 5850 О. trachypoma Günther 1 большеглазый шероховатый кандиль m 2 big-eyed soldierfish 3 — 4 — 5851 Plectrypops Gill 1 ко- лючещёкие кандили pi, лимы /7/2-3-4- 5852 P. lima {Valenciennes) 1 ли- ма/2 smug soldier 3 — 4 petit rouget m 5853 P. retrospinus (Guichenot) 1 колючещёкий кандиль m 2 cardinal soldierfish 3 — 4 — 5854 Pristilepis Randall, Shimizu et Yamakawa 1 колю- черылые рыбы-солдаты pi 2 spinyface soldiers 3 — 4 — 5855 P. oligolepis (Whitley) 1 ко- лючерылая рыба-солдат f 2 spiny- face soldier 3 — 4 — 5856 Sargocentron Fowler 1 рыбы-солдаты pi, адиорик- сы pi, саргоцентроны pi 2 soldierfishes 3 Soldatenfische /7/4- 5857 S. bullisi (Woods) 1 глубоководная рыба-белка/, глубоководная рыба-солдат f 2 deepwater squirrel- fish 3-4- 5858 S. caudimaculatum (Riippelï) 1 андаманская рыба-солдат/, анда- манский адиорикс m 2 silverspot [fan- fin, tilspot] squirrelfish, spot-tailed soldierfish, fanfin soldier 3 — 4 mari- gnan m rouge, écureuil m rouget 5859 S. cornutus (Bleeker) 1 рогатая рыба-солдат / 2 — 3 — 4 — 5860 S. coruscus (Poey) 1 рифовая рыба-белка f, рифовая рыба-солдат f искристый саргоцентрон m 2 reef squirrelfish 3 — 4 — 5861 S. diadema (Lacépède) 1 адиорикс-диадема m 2 crown(ed) soldierfish 3 — 4 — 5862 S. dorsomaculatus Shimizu et Yamakawa 1 пятнистый саргоцентрон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5863 S. furcatus (Günther) 1 вильчатая [желтополосая] рыба-солдат /2 yellow-striped squirrelfish 3 — 4 — 5864 S. hastatus (Valenciennes) 1 полосатая рыба-солдат / 2 red squirrelfish 3 — 4 marignan m rouge, grondin m rouget 5865 S. inaequalis Randall et Heemstra 1 решетчатая рыба-солдат m 2 lattice squirrelfish 3 — 4 — 5866 S. ittodai (Jordan et Fowler) 1 японская рыба-солдат / 2 Japanese [samurai] squirrelfish 3 — 4 — 5867 S. lacteoguttatus (Cuvier) 1 белопятнистая рыба-солдат f 2 white-spotted soldier(fish) 3 — 4 — 5868 S. macrosquamis Golani 1 крупночешуйная рыба-солдат / 2 dwarf squirrelfish 3 — 4 — 5869 S. melanospilos (Bleeker) 1 чёрный саргоцентрон m 2 black-spotted squirrelfish 3 — 4 — 5870 S. microstoma (Günther) 1 малоротая рыба-солдат / 2 small- mouth [slender] squirrelfish 3 — 4 — 5871 S. poco (Woods) 1 малый саргоцентрон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5872 S. praslin (Lacépède) 1 шоколадная рыба-солдат / 2 brown- spotted [dark-striped] squirrelfish 3 — 4 marignan m chocolat 5873 S. punctatissimum (Cuvier) 1 пятнистая рыба-солдат/2 speckled squirrelfish 3 — 4 — 5874 S. rubrum (Forsskàï) 1 красная рыба-солдат / красная рыба- белка / красный адиорикс m 2 red soldierfish, russet squirrelfish 3 — 4 marignan m rouget, grenadier m, grondin m rouget 5875 S. seychellense (Smith et Smith) 1 сейшельская рыба-солдат / 2 yellow-tipped squirrelfish 3 — 4 — 5876 S. spiniferum (Forsskàï) 1 тёмная рыба-солдат / 2 sabre [spiny-bearing] squirrelfish, scarletfin soldierfish 3 — 4 marignan m sabre 5877 S. spinosissimum (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 колючая рыба-солдат /2 spiny squirrelfish 3 — 4 — 5878 S. suborbitalis (Gill) 1 солдат-кардинал m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5879 S. tiere (Cuvier) 1 красный саргоцентрон m 2 red squirrelfish 3-4- 5880 S. tiereoides (Bleeker) 1 двух- 218 5908 пятнистая рыба-солдат / 2 twospot 5882 S. violaceum (Bleeker) 1 фио- [pink] squirrelfish 3 — 4— летовая рыба-солдат/2 white-edged 5881 S. vexillarius (Poey) 1 суме- squirrelfish 3 — 4 — речная рыба-белка/2 dusky squirrelfish 3-4- 5883 Cetomimiformes 1 китовидко образные 2 whalefishes 3 — 4 5884 Cetomimidae whalefishes 3-4-( океани- Goode et Bean 1 китовид- чес™^0^ \Р°Л.2 Та) , 5897 Rondeletia Goode et ковые 2 flabby whalefishes 3 Walköpfige Fische 4 poissons-baleines (океанические воды; 6 родов, около 20 видов) 5885 Cetomimoides Koe- foed 1 цетомимоидесы pi 2-3-4- 5886 С. parri Koefoed 1 цетоми- моидес m Парра 2 — 3 — 4 — 5887 Cetomimus Goode et Bean 1 цетомимусы pi 2-3-4- 5888 С. gillii Goode et Bean 1 це- томимус т Гилла 2 — 3 — 4 — 5889 Cetostoma Zugmayer 1 цетостомы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5890 С. regani Zugmayer 1 цето- стома f Ригана 2 pink flabby whale- fish 3-4- 5891 Ditropichthys Parr 1 дитропихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5892 D. storeri (Goode et Bean) 1 дитропихт т Сторера 2 — 3 — 4 — 5893 Gyrinomimus Parr 1 гириномимусы pi 2 — 3 — 4- 5894 G. andriashevi Fedorov, Ba- lushkin et Trunov 1 гириномимус m Андрияшева 2 — 3 — 4 — 5895 G. myersi Parr 1 гириномимус m Майерса 2 — 3 — 4 poisson-baleine m flasque 5896 Rondeletiidae Goode et Bean 1 ронделе- Bean 1 ронделетии pi 2 red- mouth whalefishes 3 — 4 — 5898 R. bicolor Goode et Bean 1 атлантическая ронделетия f 2-3-4- 5899 R. loricata Abe et Hotta 1 колючая ронделетия f 2 armoured redmouth whalefish 3 — 4 — 5900 Barbourisiidae Parr 1 барбурисиевые 2 velvet whalefishes 3 — 4 — (океанические воды; 1 род, 1 вид) 5901 Barbourisia Parr 1 барбурисии pi 2 velvet whalefishes 3 — 4 — 5902 В. rufa Parr 1 рыжая барбу- рисия f 2 velvet whalefish 3 — 4 — 5903 Megalomycteridae 1 мегаломиктеровые 2 — 3 — 4 — (океанические воды; 3 рода, 4 вида) 5904 Ataxolepis Myers et Freihofer 1 атаксолеписы pi 2-3-4- 5905 A. apus Myers et Freihofer 1 типовой атаксолепис m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5906 Megalomycter Myers et Freihofer 1 мегаломиктеры pi 2-3-4- 5907 M. teevani Myers et Freihofer 1 мегаломиктер m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5908 Vitiaziella Rass 1 ви- тиевые 2 redmouth тязиеллы pi 2 - 3 - 4 219
5909 5909 V. cubiceps Rass 1 витязиел- ла/2-3-4- 5910 Mirapinnidae Bertelsen et Marshall 1 мирапинновые, дву- хвостопёрые 2 mirapin- niClS 3 — 4 — (умеренные широты Северной Атлантики; батипела- гиаль; 1 род, 1 вид) 5911 Mirapinna Bertelsen et Marshall 1 мирапинны pi 2-3-4- 5912 M. esau Bertelsen et Marshall 1 мирапинна / 2 — 3 — 4 — 5913 Eutaeniophoridae Bert eisen et Marshall 1 лентохвостые 2 ribbon-tails 3 — 4 — (тропические и субтропические воды Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; пелагиаль и батипелагиаль; 2 рода, 3 вида) 5914 Eutaeniophorus Bertelsen et Marshall 1 лентохво- сты pi 2 ribbon-tails 3 — 4 — 5915 E. festivus Bertelsen et Marshall 1 лентохвост m 2 festive ribbon- tail 3-4- 5916 Parataeniophorus Ber- telsen et Marshall 1 парате- ниофорусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5917 P. brevis Bertelsen et Marshall 1 короткий паратениофорус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5918 P. gulosus Bertelsen et Marshall 1 прожорливый паратениофорус m 2—3—4— 5919 Giganturidae 1 гигантуровые, гиган- тохвостые 2 deepsea gi- ganturids, telescopefishes 3 — 4 — (океанические воды; батипелагиаль; 2 рода, 5 видов) 5920 Bathyleptus Walters 1 батилептусы pi 2—3—4— 5921 В. gracilis (Regan) 1 атлантический батилептус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5922 Gigantura Brauer 1 гигантуры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5923 G. chuni Brauer 1 гиганту- ра-телескоп f 2 — 3 — 4 — 5924 Àteleopidae 1 ателеоповые, ложно- долгохвостые 2 tadpole- fishes, engraved catfishes 3 — 4 — (глубокие воды Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 4 рода, около 10 видов) 5925 Ateleopus Schlegel 1 ложнодолгохвосты pl, ате- леопы pi 2 tadpolefishes, engraved catfishes 3 — 4 — 5926 A. barnardi Poll 1 ложно- долгохвост m Барнарда 2 Barnard's tadpolefïsh 3 — 4 — 5927 A. japonicus Bleeker 1 японский ложнодолгохвост m 2 bulky- snouted tadpolefish 3 — 4 — 5928 A. natalensis Regan 1 южноафриканский ложнодолгохвост m 2 Cape tadpolefish 3 —4 — 5929 Guentherus Osorio 1 гюнтерусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5930 G. altivela Osorio 1 гюнтерус m 2—3—4— 5931 Ijimaia Sauter 1 ид- жимайи pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5932 I. dofleini Sauter 1 иджи- майя/Дофляйна 2 Doflein's tadpolefish 3-4- 5933 Melanogloea Barnard 1 меланоглои pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5934 M. ventralis Barnard 1 мела- ноглоя f 2 — 3 — 4 — 5935 Parateleopus Smith et Radcliffe 1 парателеопы pi 2-3-4- 5936 P. microstomus Smith et Radcliffe 1 малоротый парателеоп m 2-3-4- 220 5962 5937 Zeiformes 1 солнечникообраз- ные 2 zeomorphs 3 Petersfîschartige 4 zeiformes 5938 Zeidae Bonaparte 1 солнечниковые 2 dories, John dories 3 Sonnenfische, Petersfische, Heringskönige 4 zéidés, zéeS, dorées (тропические и субтропические воды Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 5 родов, около 10 видов) 5939 Capromimus Gill 1 ка- промимы pi 2 capro dories 3-4- 5940 С. abbreviates (Hector) 1 ка- промим m 2 capro dory 3 — 4 — 5941 Cyttopsis Gill 1 ци- топсы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5942 С. cypho (Fowler) 1 обыкновенный цитопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5943 С. roseus (Lowe) 1 розовый цитопс m 2 rosy [pink] dory 3 — 4 zée m rouge 5944 Cyttus Günther 1 цит- тусы pi 2 boarfishes 3 — 4 — 5945 С. australis (Richardson) 1 австралийский [краснопёрый] солнечник m 2 boarfish, silver dory 3-4- 5946 С. novaezelandiae (Arthur) 1 новозеландский солнечник m 2 silver dory 3 — 4 — 5947 С. traversi Hutton 1 ромбовидный циттус m 2 look-down dory 3-4- 5948 Stethopristes Gilbert 1 стетопристы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5949 S. eos Gilbert 1 стетоприст m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5950 Zenopsis Gill 1 зеркальные солнечники pi, зеноп- сы pi 2 mirror perches 3 — 4 dory, silvery John dory 3 — 4 zée m boucle d'Amérique 5952 Z. nebulosus (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 зеркальный [волосатый, голый] солнечник m 2 mirror dory, mirror perch 3 — 4 — 5953 Zeus Linnaeus 1 солнечники pi 2 John dories 3 Pe- tersfische pi, Sonnenfische pl 4 dorées pl, zees pl 5954 Z. capensis Valenciennes 1 южноафриканский солнечник m 2 target [Cape] dory 3 — 4 dorée /du Cap 5955 Z. faber Linnaeus 1 (обыкновенный, японский) солнечник m, кузнец m 2 John dory, St. Peter's fish, target dory [fish] 3 Petersfisch m, Heringskönig m, Sonnenfisch m 4 zée m forgeron 5956 Parazenidae 1 паразеновые 2 red dorieS 3 — 4 —(тропические воды Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 1 род, 1 вид) 5957 Parazen Kamohara 1 паразены pl 2 red dories 3-4- 5958 P. pacifiais Kamohara 1 па- разен m 2 red dory 3 — 4 — 5959 Zeniidae [Zenion- tidae] (+Macrurocytti- dae) 1 зениевые 2 big- eyed dories 3 — 4 — (большие глубины океанов; 2 рода, 7 видов) 5960 Macrurocyttus Fowler 1 макруроцитусы m 2 — 3 — 4- 5961 M. acanthopodus Fowler 5951 Z. conchifer (Lowe) 1 сере- * макруроцитус m 2-3-4 бристый солнечник m, 2 buckler 5962 Zenion Jordan et Ever- 221
5963 mann 1 зенионы pi 2 big-eyed dories 3 — 4 — 5963 Z. hololepis (Goode et Bean) 1 типовой зенион m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5964 Z. japonicum Kamohara 1 японский зенион m 2—3—4— 5965 Z. leptolepis {Gilchrist et von Bonde) 1 южноафриканский зенион m 2 elongate dory 3 — 4 — 5966 Z. longipinnis Kotthaus 1 длинноплавниковый зенион m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5967 Oreosomatidae 1 ореосомовые, бугристые солнечники 2 oreos, dories 3 — 4 oreos (Атлантический и Индийский океаны; 5 родов, около 10 видов) 5968 Allocyttus McCulloch 1 аллоциты pi, лунники pi, бородавчатые солнечники pl 2 ox-eyed oreos 3 — 4 — 5969 A. folletti Myers 1 аллоцит m Фоллетта 2 ox-eyed oreo 3 — 4 — 5970 A. guineensis Trunov et Ku- kuev 1 гвинейский лунник m 2—3—4— 5971 A. verrucosus (Gilchrist) 1 (солнечник-)аллоцит га, глубоководный солнечник m, лунник m 2 warty [coster] dory, spiky [black, ox- eyed, warty] oreo 3 — 4 — 5972 Neocyttus Gilchrist 1 неоциты pi 2 spiky dories, spiky oreos 3 — 4 — 5973 N. acanthorhynchus Regan 1 колючерылый неоцит m 2 — 3 — 4 — 5974 N. helgae (Holt et Byrne) 1 неоцит т Хельги 2 — 3 — 4 — 5975 N. rhomboidalis Gilchrist 1 колючий [ромбовидный] солнечник m 2 spiky dory, spiky oreo 3 — 4 — 5976 Oreosoma Cuvier 1 ореосомы pi 2 ox-eyed dories 3 — 4 — 5977 O. atlanticus Cuvier 1 (атлантическая) ореосома /, большеглазая цитосома f 2 ox-eyed dory 3-4- 5978 Pseudocyttus Gilchrist 1 псевдоциты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5979 P. maculatus Gilchrist 1 пятнистый псевдоцит m 2 smooth oreo 3 — 4 — 5980 Xenocyttus Abe 1 ксе- ноциты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 5981 X. nemotoi Abe 1 антарктический солнечник га, ксеноцит га 2—3—4— 5982 Caproidae Lowe 1 кадровые 2 boarfishes 3 Eberfische 4 sangliers (тропические и субтропические воды Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 3 рода, более 10 видов) 5983 Antigonia Lowe 1 ан- тигонии pi 2 boarfishes, anti- goniid fishes 3 Eberfische pl 4- 5984 A. capros Lowe 1 антигония /, рыба-пятак/2 deep-bodied boarfish 3 Eberfisch га 4 — 5985 A. eos Gilbert 1 солнечная антигония/2 Gilbert's antigoniid fish 3-4- 5986 A. rubescens (Günther) 1 ин- до-тихоокеанская антигония f 2 In- do-Pacific boarfish 3 — 4 — 5987 A. steindachneri Jordan et Evermann 1 антигония / Штейндах- нера 2 Steindachner's antigoniid fish 3-4- 5988 Capros Lacépède 1 ка- просы pl 2 velvet boarfishes 3 — 4 capros-sangliers pl 5989 C. aper (Linnaeus) 1 капрос m 2 velvet boarfish 3 — 4 ca- pros-sanglier m, sanglier m velouté 5990 Cyttomimus Gilbert 1 цитомимусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 5991 С. affinis Weber 1 обыкновенный цитомимус m 2 blue dory 3-4- 5992 Grammicolepidae 1 чешуеиглые 2 grammi- 222 6011 colepids, diamond [scaly] г T^^osJ^X tffi dories, tmSelllSheS 3 — 4 fish, blotched diamond dory 3-4- poissons-palissades (тропические и субтропические воды Мирового океана, глубоководные рыбы; 2 рода, 3 вида) 5993 Grammicolepis Poey граммиколеписы pl 1 2 5995 Xenolepidichthys Gilchrist 1 чешуеиглы pl 2-3-4- 5996 X. dalgleishi Gilchrist 1 бриллиантовый чешуеигл m 2 diamond dory, diamond unselfish 3 — 4 — -3-4- 5997 Lampridiformes 1 опахообраз- ные, лампридообразные 2 opah-like fishes 3 Glanzfîschartige 4 allotriognathes 5998 Lampridae Gill 1 метавелиферы pl 2 threadfm 1 опаховые, лампридо- вые 2 opahs, moonfïshes 3 Glanzfische, Opahs, Gotteslachse 4 lampridés, opahs (тропические и субтропические воды всех океанов; 1 род, 2 вида) 5999 Lampris Retzius 1 опахи pl 2 opahs, moon- fishes, kingfishes, glancefishes 3 Opahs pl, Gotteslachse pl, Glanzfische pl 4 lampris pl, opahs pl 6000 L. guttatus (Brünnich) 1 обыкновенный [краснопёрый] опах m, солнечная рыба / 2 (spotted) opah, moonfish, kingfish, glancefish, Jerusalem haddock, San Pedro fish 3 Gotteslachs m, Glanzfisch m, Opah m 4 lampris m lune, opah m, poisson m lune [royal] 6001 L. immaculatus Gilchrist 1 низкотелый опах m 2 slender [southern] opah 3 — 4 — 6002 Veliferidae 1 ве- лиферовые, вееровые 2 moonfïshes, velifers 3 — 4 — (Индийский и Тихий океаны, пелагиаль; 2 рода 3 вида) 6003 Metavelifer Walters moonfïshes 3 — 4 — 6004 M. multiradiatus (Regan) 1 метавелифер m, рыба-веер f 2 threadfm moonfish, spinyfin velifer, many-spined veil-finned fish 3 — 4 — 6005 Velifer Temminck et Schlegel 1 велиферы pl 2-3-4- 6006 V. hypselopterus Bleeker 1 ве- лифер m 2 sailfin moonfish 3 — 4 — 6007 Regalecidae 1 сельдяные короли, ремень-рыбы 2 oarfishes, sea serpents, ribbonfishes 3 Riemenfische, Bandfische 4 rois des harengs, régalées (океанические воды, пелагиаль; 2 рода, около 5 видов) 6008 Agrostichthys Phillips 1 агростихты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6009 A. parken (Benham) 1 агро- стихт m Паркера 2 ribbonfish, steamer fish 3 — 4 — 6010 Regalecus Ascanius 1 ремнетелы pl, сельдяные короли pl 2 oarfishes, sea serpents, ribbonfishes 3 Riemenfische/?/, Bandfische/?/4 rois/?/ des harengs pl, régalées pl 6011 R. glesne Ascanius 1 обыкно- 223
6012 венный сельдяной король т, обыкновенная ремень-рыба / 2 king-of-the-herrings, ribbonfish 3 Riemenfisch m 4 régalée m, roi m des harengs 6012 R. russelli (Shaw) 1 ремнетел m Рассела, ремень-рыба f Рассела, сельдяной король m Рассела 2 slender oarfish 3 — 4 — 6013 Lophotidae Blee- ker 1 лофотовые 2 lo- photid fishes, crestfishes 3 — 4— (океанические воды, пела- гиаль; 2 рода, 3 вида) 6014 Eumethichthys Regan 1 эуметихтисы pl 2 unicorn- fishes 3 — 4 — 6015 Е. fiski (Günther) 1 эуметих- тис m 2 unicorn(crest)fish 3 — 4 — 6016 Lophotus Giorna 1 ло- фоты pi, рыбы-единороги pi 2 crestfishes 3 — 4 — 6017 L. capellei Temminck et Schlegel 1 рыба-единорог f 2 Schle- gel's lophotid fish, unicornfish 3 — 4 — 6018 L. lacepedei Giorna 1 восточ- ноатлантический лофот m 2 Lacépè- de's crestfish 3 — 4 — 6019 Trachipteridae 1 вогмеровые 2 ribbonfishes, dealfishes, kings- of-the-herrings 3 Bandfi- sche, Seidenfische 4 poissons-rubans, argentins (океанические воды, батипелагиаль; 3 рода, около 15 видов) 6020 Desmodema Walters et Fitch 1 десмодемы pi 2-3-4- 6021 D. lorum Rosenblatt et Butler 1 длиннохвостая десмодема f 2 whiptail ribbonfish 3 — 4 — 6022 D. polystichtum (Ogilby) 1 пятнистая десмодема/2 polka-dot ribbonfish 3 — 4 — 6023 Trachipterus Goüan 1 вогмеры pi, рыбы-ленты pi, трахиптеры pi 2 ribbonfishes, dealfishes 3 Bandfische pl, Seidenfische pi 4 poissons-rubans pl, argentins pl 6024 T. altivelis Kner 1 лососёвый король m 2 king-of-the-salmon 3 — 4 roi-des-saumon m 6025 T. arcticus (Brünnich) 1 северный вогмер га, северная рыба- лента f2 dealfish, king-of-the-herrings 3 Nordischer Bandfisch га 4 — 6026 T. iris (Walbaum) 1 радужная рыб а- лента / радужный вогмер га 2 iris [Atlantic] ribbonfish, king- of-the-herrings 3 Seidenfisch га, Weißer Bandfisch га 4 (gros) argentin m, poisson-ruban m 6027 T. ishikawai Jordan et Snyder 1 рыба-лента f Ишикавы 2 lowsail ribbonfish 3 — 4 — 6028 T. jacksonensis (Ramsay) 1 австралийская рыба-лента f 2 blackflash ribbonfish 3 — 4 — 6029 T. rex-salmonorum Jordan et Gilbert 1 королевская рыба-лента /, королевский вогмер m 2 king- of-the-salmon 3 — 4 — 6030 T. trachypterus (Gmelin) 1 обыкновенный трахиптер 2 dealfish, peregrine ribbonfish 3 Weißer Bandfisch m 4 poisson-ruban m, argentin m 6031 Zu Walters et Fitch 1 зу pl 2 scalloped ribbonfishes 3-4- 6032 Z. cristatus (Bonelli) 1 гребенчатый зу m 2 scalloped ribbonfish 3-4- 6033 Z. elongatus Heemstra et Kannemeyer 1 низкотелый зу m 2 taper-tailed ribbonfish 3 — 4 — 6034 Stylophoridae 1 палочкохвостые 2 tube-eyes 3 — 4 — (Атлантический и Тихий океаны, батипелагиаль; 1 род, 1 вид) 224 CASJ,t«OSl,^Iä^l»!!<ivr&- 6054 6035 StylophorilS Shaw 6036 s- chordatus Shaw 1 палоч- 1 палочкохвостыpl 2 tube-eyes кохвост т 2 1иЫ'^ 3~4~ 3-4- 6037 Gasterosteiformes Berg 1 колюш- кообразные 2 sticklebacks and tubes- nouts 3 Stichlingsartige, Büschelkiemenar- tige 4 gastérostéiformes 6038 Gasterosteidae Bonaparte 1 колюшко- вые 2 sticklebacks 3 Stichlinge 4 gastérostéidés, épinoches (солоноватые и пресные воды северного полушария; 5 родов, 10 видов; некоторые виды содержатся в аквариумах) 6039 Apeltes Dekay 1 четы- рёхиглые колюшки pl 2 four-spined sticklebacks 3 Stichlinge pl 4 épinoches pl à quatre épines 6040 A. quadracus (Mitchilt) 1 четырёхиглая колюшка f 2 four-spined [bloody] stickleback, stickleback pinfish 3 Amerikanischer Stichling m 4 épinoche / à quatre épines 6041 Culaea Whitley 1 ручьевые [пятииглые] колюшки pl 2 brook [five-spined, variable] sticklebacks 3 — 4 épinoches pl à cinq épines 6042 С. incostans (Kirtland) 1 ручьевая [пятииглая] колюшка f 2 brook [five-spined, variable] stickleback 3 — 4 épinoche/à cinq épines 6043 Gasterosteus Linnaeus 1 трёхиглые колюшки pl 2 sticklebacks 3 Stichlinge pl 4 épinoches pl 6044 G. aculeatus Linnaeus 1 (обыкновенная) трёхиглая колюшка f 2 (armoured) three-spined stickleback, tidder 3 Rotzbarsch m, (Dreistachliger] Stichling m 4 épinoche /(aiguillonnée, à trois épines) 6045 G. wheatlandi Putnam 1 двух- иглая колюшка /, колюшка / Вет- ленда 2 two-spined [black-spotted] stickleback 3 — 4 épinoche / tachetée 6046 Pungitius Costa 1 де- вятииглые [многоиглые] колюшки pl 2 nine-spined sticklebacks 3 — 4 épinochettes pl, épinoches pl à neuf épines 6047 P. laevis (Cuvier) 1 гладко- хвостая малоиглая колюшка / 2 bare-tailed stickleback 3 — 4 — 6048 P. platygaster aralensis (Kessler) 1 аральская колюшка / 2 Aral stickleback 3 — 4 — 6049 P. platygaster platygaster (Kessler) 1 малая южная колюшка / 2 southern nine-spined stickleback 3 Südlicher Neunstach(e)liger Stichling m 4 — 6050 P. pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus) 1 девятииглая колюшка/2 nine-spined [ten-spined] stickleback 3 Neunstach(e)liger Stichling m, Zwergstichling m 4 épinoche /à neuf épines, épinochette/ 6051 P. pungitius tymensis (Nikol- sky) 1 короткошипая девятииглая колюшка / сахалинская колюшка /2 short-spined [Sakhalin] stickleback 3-4- 6052 P. sinensis kaibarae (Tanaka) 1 восьмииглая китайская колюшка /2 (southern) eight-spined stickleback 3-4- 6053 P. sinensis sinensis (Guiche- not) 1 амурская [китайская девятииглая] колюшка f 2 Chinese [Amur] stickleback 3 — 4 — 6054 Spinachia Cuvier 1 пятнадцатииглые морские 225
6055 колюшки pi 2 sea sticklebacks 3 Seestichlinge pi 4 épinoches pi de mer 6055 S. spinachia (Linnaeus) 1 длиннорылая [морская, пятнадца- тииглая] колюшка / 2 boltnose, sea fifteen-spined stickleback 3 Seestich- ling m 4 épinoche f de mer 6056 Aulorhynchidae Gill 1 длиннорылые колюшки, аулоринховые 2 tubesnouts, tubenoses 3 — 4 — (морские воды северной части Тихого океана; 2 рода, 2 вида) 6057 Aulichthys Brevoort 1 азиатские длиннорылые колюшки pi 2 Japanese tube- snouts 3 — 4 — 6058 A. japonicus Brevoort 1 азиатская длиннорылая колюшка f2 Japanese tubesnout 3 — 4 — 6059 Aulorhynchus Gill 1 американские длиннорылые колюшки pi 2 American tubesnouts 3 — 4 — 6060 A. flavidus Gill 1 американская длиннорылая колюшка f 2 American tubesnout 3 — 4 — 6061 Aulostomidae La- treille 1 флейторылые 2 trumpet fishes, painted flute-mouthes 3 Trompet- (en)fische 4 trompet- teS-de-mer pi (тропические части Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 1 род, 4 вида) 6062 Aulostomus Lacépède 1 флейторылы pi, рыбы- трубы pi 2 trumpet fishes, flutes 3 Trompet(en)fische pi 4 trompettes-de-mer pi 6063 A. chinensis (Linnaeus) 1 китайский флейторыл m 2 painted flute- mouth, spinyback Chinese trumpet 226 fish 3 Östlicher Trompetenfisch m 4 trompette f chinoise 6064 A. maculatus Valenciennes 1 пятнистый флейторыл га, пятнистая рыба-труба f 2 trumpet fish 3 Gefleckter Trompetfisch га 4 — 6065 Fistulariidae Во- naparte 1 свистульковые 2 cornetfishes, hair- tailed flute-mouthes 3 Tabakspfeifen, Pfeifenfische 4 bouches-en-flûte, trompettes, cornettes (тропические части Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 1 род, менее 10 видов) 6066 Fistularia Linnaeus 1 фистуларии pi, свистульки pi 2 cornetfishes 3 Tabakspfeifen pi 4 fïstulaires pi, cornettes pi, flûtes pi, trompettes pi 6067 F. commersonii Riippel 1 фистулария / Коммерсона, голу- бопятнистая свистулька / 2 blue- spotted cornetfish 3 — 4 cornette/à taches bleues 6068 F. petimba Lacépède 1 гладкая [розовая, шершавая] свистулька f 2 red [Lacépède's] cornet- fisch, rough [smooth] flute-mouth 3 Gestreifte [Östliche] Tabakspfeife / 4 poisson га flûte, cornette f rouge, trompette/, poissontrompette m 6069 F. tabacaria Linnaeus 1 пятнистая [зелёная] свистулька/, рыба- флейта / 2 blue-spotted cornetfish, catfish 3 Tabakspfeife / 4 fistulaire га tabac 6070 Macrorhamphosi- dae 1 бекасовые, морские бекасы 2 snipefishes 3 Schnepfenfische, Seeschnepfen 4 bécasses (de mer) (поверхностные воды, реже значительные глубины тропических и умеренных морей оооих полушарий; 3 рода, свыше 10 видов) 6071 Centriscops Gill 1 цент- рископсы pi 2 bellowsfïshes, snipefishes 3 — 4 — 6072 С. humerosus (Richardson) 1 полосатый морской бекас га 2 (blue-)banded bellowsfish 3 — 4 — 6073 С. obliquus Waite 1 косой центрископс m 2 oblique-striped snipefish, red-banded bellowsfish 3-4- 6074 Macrorhamphosus Lacépède 1 морские бекасы pi 2 snipefishes 3 Schnepfenfische pi, Seeschnepfen pl 4 bécasses pi (de mer) 6075 M. scolopax (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный морской бекас га, бекас-рыба га 2 trumpet fish, bellowsfish, long-spined [slender] snipefish, egret piper 3 Schnepfenfisch га, Seeschnepfe / Meerschnepfe / 4 bécasse / (de mer) 6076 Notopogon Regan 1 нотопогоны pl, морские бе- касы-нотопогоны pl 2 snipefishes, trumpet fishes, bellows- fishes 3 — 4 — 6077 N. fernandezianus (Delfin) 1 чилийский нотопогон m 2 orange bellowsfish 3 — 4 — 6078 N. lilliei Regan 1 австралийский морской бекас m 2 crested bellowsfish, bristle snipefish 3 — 4 — 6079 Centriscidae Ra- finesque 1 кривохвосто- вые, ножебрюшковые 2 shrimpfishes, razor- fishes 3 Schnepfenfische 4 centriscidés (тропические воды Индийского и Тихого океанов, пелагиаль; 2 рода, 4 вида) 6080 Aeoliscus Jordan et Starks 1 кривохвостки pl 2 shrimpfishes 3 — 4 — 6094 6081 A. strigatus Jordan et Starks 1 обыкновенная кривохвостка / 2 shrimpfish 3 — 4 — 6082 Centriscus Linnaeus 1 кривохвосты pl, ножебрю- шки pl 2 razorfishes 3 — 4 — 6083 С. scutatus Linnaeus 1 кри- вохвост га, ножебрюшка/2 razorfish 3-4- 6084 Syngnathidae Ra- finesque 1 игловые 2 pipefishes, seahorses 3 Seenadeln, Seepferdchen 4 syngnathidés, hippocampes, chevals marins, aiguilles (прибрежные и открытые воды всех морей и океанов, изредка устья рек; около 40 родов, более 180 видов) 6085 Acentronura Каир 1 ацентронуры pl 2 pipe- horses, bastard seahorses 3 — 4- 6086 A. gracilissimus Temminck et Schlegel 1 ацентронура / морской конёк-ацентронура га 2 bastard seahorse 3 — 4 — 6087 Amphelikturus Parr 1 цепкохвостые морские иглы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6088 A. brachyrhynchus Parr 1 цепкохвостая морская игла /2-3-4- 6089 Belonichthys Peters 1 белонихты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6090 В. zambezensis Peters 1 зам- безийский белонихт m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6091 Campichthys Whitley 1 кампихты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6092 С. galei (Duncker) 1 кам- пихт га Галея 2 — 3 — 4 — 6093 Choeroichthys Каир 1 хероихты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6094 С. sculptus (Günther) 1 резной хероихт m 2 sculptured [stumpy] pipefish 3 — 4 — 227
6095 6095 Coelonotus Peters 1 иглы-целоноты pl 2— 3 — 4- 6096 С. leiaspis (Bleeker) 1 игла-цел OHOT f 2 barnead pipefish 3 — 4- 6097 Corythoichthys Каир 1 иглы-коритоихты pi 2-3-4- 6098 С. amplexus Dawson et Randall 1 морская игла-коритоихт /2-3-4- 6099 Doryichthys Каир 1 иглы-дорихты pi 2 — 3 Lanzenfische pl 4 — 6100 D. culculus {Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 зубатая игла-дорихт /2 crocodiletooth pipefish 3 — 4 — 6101 D. ocellatus {Günther) 1 глазчатая игла-дорихт f 2 ocellated pipefish 3 — 4 — 6102 Doryrhamphus Каир 1 иглы-дорирамфы pi 2-3-4- 6103 D. excisus Каир 1 синеполо- сая игла-дорирамф / 2 blue-striped pipefish 3 — 4 — 6104 Dunckerocampus Whitley 1 дункерокампы pi 2-3-4- 6105 D. dactyliophorus (Bleeker) 1 пальчатый дункерокамп m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6106 Entelurus Duméril 1 змеевидные иглы-рыбы pi 2 snake pipefishes 3 Schlangennadeln pi 4 entélures pi 6107 E. aequoreus (Linnaeus) 1 большая змеевидная игла-рыба f 2 snake pipefish 3 Große Schlangennadel/4 grand entélure m, entélure m de mer 6108 Halicampus Каир 1 иглы-галикампы pi 2 — 3-4- 6109 H. punctatus (Kamohara) 1 звездчатая игла-галикамп/2 starry pipefish 3 — 4 — 6110 Hippichthys Bleeker 1 ИГЛЫ-ГИШШХТЫ pi 2 — 3-4- 6111 H. cyanospilus (Bleeker) 1 синепёрая игла-гиппихт f 2-3-4- 6112 Hippocampus Rafine- sque 1 морские коньки pi 2 seahorses 3 Seepferdchen pl 4 hippocampes pl, chevals pl marins 6113 H. hippocampus (Linnaeus) 1 европейский [коротконосый] морской конёк m, морская гусеница / 2 short-nosed seahorse 3 Kurzschnäu- ziges Seepferdchen n 4 cheval m marin des anciens, hippocampe m à museau court 6114 H. kuda Bleeker 1 жёлтый морской конёк m 2 yellow seahorse 3 Gelbes [Großes] Krönchenseepferdchen n 4 — 6115 H. ramulosus Leach 1 длин- норылый [черноморский] морской конёк m 2 common [Mediterranean] seahorse 3 Geflecktes [Langschnäuzi- ges] Seepferdchen n 4 hippocampe m moucheté 6116 Ichthyocampus Каир 1 ихтиокампусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6117 I. townsendi Duncker 1 персидский ихтиокампус m 2 Persian pipefish 3 — 4 — 6118 Leptonotus Каир 1 лептонотусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6119 L. blainviüeanus (Eydoux et Gervais) 1 блеинвильский лептоно- тус m 2—3—4— 6120 Lissocampus Waite et Gale 1 лиссокампы pl 2-3-4- 6121 L. fil um (Günther) 1 листовидный лиссокамп m 2 short-snouted pipefish 3 — 4 — 6122 Maroubra Whitley 1 мароубры pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6123 M. yasudai Dawson 1 ма- роубра f 2 — 3 — 4 — 6124 Micrognathus Dun- 228 cher 1 микрогнаты /?/, иглы-малороты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6125 M. brevirostris (Rüppell) 1 короткорылая игла-малорот / 2 short-nosed pipefish 3 — 4 — 6126 Microphis Каир 1 пресноводные иглы pl 2 — 3 Süßwassernadeln pl А — 6127 M. boa ja (Bleeker) 1 пресноводная игла-боаха / 2 — 3 Gefleckte Süßwassernadel / 4 — 6128 M. brachyurus (Bleeker) 1 короткохвостая пресноводная игла-рыба / 2 short-tailed pipefish 3-4- 6129 M. smithi Dumeril 1 пресноводная игла/Смита 2 — 3 Große Süßwassernadel f 4 — 6130 Nannocampus Günther 1 наннокампусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6131 N. elegans Smzï/z 1 элегантный наннокампус m 2 elegant pipefish 3-4- 6132 Nerophis Rafinesque 1 змеерыбки pl, змеевидные морские иглы pl 2 — 3 Schlangennadeln /?/, Wurmfische pl 4 nérophises pl 6133 N. lumbriciformis (Jenyns) 1 червевидная морская игла f 2 worm pipefish 3 Wurmfisch m, Krummschnäuzige Schlangennadel / 4 nerophis m lombriciforme [lombri- coïde] 6134 N. ophidion (Linnaeus) 1 змеевидная морская игла f 2 straight-nosed pipefish 3 Kleine Schlangennadel f 4 nerophis m ophidion 6135 Oostethus Hubbs 1 (иглы-)оостеты pl 2 — 3-4- 6136 O. brachyurus (Bleeker) 1 короткохвостая игла-оостет f 2 short-tailed [opossum] pipefish 3 — 4 — 6137 Parasyngnathus Whitley 1 морские иглы- парасингнаты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6154 6138 P. argyrostictus (Каир) 1 — 2 beady pipefish 3 — 4 — 6139 Penetropteryx Lunel 1 беспёрые морские иглы pl 2-3-4- 6140 P. taeniocephalus Lunel 1 беспёрая морская игла/2 — 3 — 4 — 6141 Phyllopteryx Swain- son 1 коньки-тряпичники pl 2-3-4- 6142 P. foliatus Shaw 1 конёк-тряпичник m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6143 Solegnathus Swainson 1 морские коньки-солегнаты pl 2 spiny seadragons 3 — 4 — 6144 S. spinosissimus Günther 1 морской конёк-солегнат m 2 spiny seadragon 3 — 4 — 6145 Stigmatopora Каир 1 иглы-стигматопоры pl 2 smooth pipefishes 3 — 4 — 6146 S. macropterygia Duméril 1 болыпепёрая игла-стигматопора /2-3-4- 6147 Syngnathoides Bleeker 1 игловидные морские коньки pl 2 horned pipefishes 3-4- 6148 S. biaculeatus (Bloch) 1 игловидный морской конёк m 2 horned pipefish 3 — 4 — 6149 Syngnathus Linnaeus 1 обыкновенные морские иглы pl 2 pipefishes 3 Seenadeln pl 4 aiguilles pl de mer 6150 S. abaster Risso 1 итальянская [малая] рыба-игл а/2 — 3 Kleine Seenadel / 4 syngnathe m abaster 6151 S. acus Linnaeus 1 обыкновенная морская игла / 2 great(er) pipefish 3 Große [Gemeine] Seenadel/ 4 aiguille/de mer, syngnathe m aiguille 6152 S. fuscus Störer 1 северная морская игла / 2 northern pipefish 3 — 4 syngnathe m brun 6153 S. nigrolineatus Eichwald 1 черноморская игла/2 black-striped pipefish 3 Schwarzmeer-Seenadel/4 — 6154 S. phlegon Risso 1 шипова- 229
6155 тая рыба-игла / 2 Atlantic pipefish 1 иглы-урокампы pl 2 3 Kantige Seenadel / 4 syngnathe ъ_д_ m phlegon 6155 S. rostellatus Nilsson 1 мало- носая рыба-игла/2 Nilsson's [lesser] pipefish 3 Kleine Seenadel f 4 petite aiguille/de mer 6156 S. tenuirostris Rathke 1 тон- корылая рыба-игла / 2 narrow-snouted pipefish 3 Schmalschnäu- zige [Schmalrüsselige] Seenadel / 4 syngnathe m tenuirostre 6157 S. typhle Linnaeus 1 длинно- рылая [высокорылая] рыба-игла / длиннорылая морская игла / морская игла-трубкорот/2 broad-nosed [high-snouted, deep-snouted] pipefish 3 Schmalschnäuzige Seenadel/4 vipère / de mer, siphonostome m commun [typhle] 6158 Trachyrhamphus Каир 1 трахирамфы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6159 T. serratus (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 зубчатая игла-трахирамф f 2 goggle-eyed pipefish 3 — 4 — 6160 Urocampus Günther 6161 U. nanus Günther 1 карликовая игла-урокамп / 2 barbed pipefish 3-4- 6162 Yozia Jordan et Snyder 1 йозии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6163 Y. bicoarctata (Bleeker) 1 йозия / 2 double-ended [Wakanoura] pipefish 3 — 4 — 6164 Solenostomidae 1 трубкорыловые, труб- корылые 2 false [ghost] pipefishes 3 — 4 — (Индийский и Тихий океаны; 1 род, 5 видов) 6165 Solenostomus Lacépè- de 1 трубкорылы pi 2 false [ghost] pipefishes 3 — 4 — 6166 S. paegnius Jordan et Thompson 1 жёлто-красный трубкорыл m 2 serrate-snouted ghost pipefish 3-4- 6167 Mugiliformes 1 кефалеобразные 2 mullet-like fishes 3 Meeräschenartige 4 muges, mulets 6168 Sphyraenidae Во- Ф^^Г^^Л1^Г- да /, американская морская щука / 2 California [Pacific] barracuda 3 Kalifornischer Barrakuda га 4 — 6172 S. barracuda {Walbaum) 1 (большая) барракуда f 2 great [giant, short] barracuda, picuda, Com- merson's sea pike 3 Amerikanischer Pfeilhecht га, Atlantischer Barrakuda m 4 barracuda /, bécune /, brisure / 6173 S. forsteri Cuvier 1 белобрюхая барракуда/2 big-eyed barracuda 3 — 4 grande bécune/, bécune/de Förster 6174 S. guachancho Cuvier 1 rya- чанчо m, сфирена-гуачанчо / 2 gua- guanche 3 — 4 — 6175 S. jello Guvier 1 полосатая [чернопёрая] барракуда/2 giant sea pike, banded [Indian, pickhandle] bar- naparte 1 барракудовые 2 barracudas, sea pikes 3 Pfeilhechte, Barrakudas 4 sphyrènes, brochets de mer, bécunes, brisures (тропические и субтропические воды всех океанов; 1 род, около 25 видов) 6169 Sphyraena Rose l барракуды pl, сфирены pi 2 barracudas, sea pikes 3 Pfeilhechte pi, Barrakudas pi 4 sphyrènes pi, brochets pi de mer, bécunes pi, brisures pi 6170 S. acutipinnis Day 1 остропё- рая барракуда f 2 cheekflap barracuda, point-finned sea pike 3 — 4 — 230 6200 racuda, pickhandle, dingo-fish 3 Indo- malayischer Barrakuda m 4 barracuda /jello 6176 S. novaehollandiae Günther 1 австралийская барракуда f 2 short-finned barracuda, short-finned pike, snook 3 — 4 — 6177 S. obtusata Cuvier 1 тупорылая барракуда/2 blunt [striped, obtuse] barracuda, blunt-jawed sea pike, sennit 3—4 bécune f obtuse 6178 S. pinguis (Günther) 1 красная барракуда/2 red [brown] barracuda 3 — 4 — 6179 S. sphyraena (Linnaeus) 1 европейская [мелкочешуйная] сфи- рена f 2 European barracuda, spet 3 Pfeilhecht m, Mittelmeerbarrakuda m 4 spet m, sphyrène f spet [des Antilles] 6180 Mugilidae Cuvier 1 кефалевые 2 (gray) mullets 3 Meeräschen 4 mugilidés, mulets, muges (тёплые и умеренные моря; более 14 родов, около 100 видов) 6181 Agonostomus Bennett 1 гладкогубые кефали pi 2-3-4- 6182 A. catalai Pellegrin 1 коморская гладкогубая кефаль f2 Comoro mullet 3 — 4 mulet m сотого 6183 A. monticola (Bancroft) 1 американская гладкогубая кефаль /2 mountain mullet 3 Amerikanische [Westindische] Bergäsche / 4 — 6184 A. telfari Bennett 1 малагасийская гладкогубая кефаль/2 fairly mullet 3 — 4 mulet m enchanteur 6185 Aldrichetta Whitley 1 желтоглазые кефали pi, авы pi 2 yellow-eyed mullets 3-4- 6186 A. forsteri Valenciennes 1 желтоглазая кефаль/, ава/2 freshwater mullet, yellow-eye 3 — 4 — 6187 Cestraeus Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 кефали- цестреусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6188 С. goldiei (Macleay) 1 ке- фаль-цестреус f 2 — 3 — 4 — 6189 Chaenomugil Gill 1 длиннорылые кефали pi 2-3-4- 6190 С. chaptali (Eydoux et Souleyet) 1 полинезийская длиннорылая кефаль f 2 — 3 — 4 mulet m argenté 6191 Chelon Rose 1 толстогубые кефали pi, остроносы pi 2 thick-lipped mullets 3 Großlippige Meeräschen pl 4 labéons pl 6192 C. labrosus (Risso) 1 толстогубая кефаль/, губач m 2 thick-lipped [gray] mullet, lesser [thick-lipped] gray mullet 3 Dicklippige [Großlippige, Nordische] Meeräsche/4 muge m noir [à grosses lèvres, chaluc, blanc, lippu, labru], mulet m labéon [lippu, chaluc] 6193 Crenimugil Schultz 1 бородатые кефали pl 2-3-4- 6194 С. crenilabris (Forsskàl) 1 бородатая кефаль/2 thick-lipped [fringe- lipped] mullet 3 — 4 mulet m boxeur 6195 Joturus Poey 1 кефа- ли-хотуро pl 2 freshwater mullets 3-4- 6196 J. globiceps (Günther) 1 пресноводная мексиканская кефаль- бобо/2 bobo 3-4- 6197 J. pichardi Poey 1 пресноводная кубинская кефаль-хотуро f 2 freshwater mullet 3 — 4 — 6198 Liza Jordan et Swain 1 кефали-лизы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6199 L. alata (Steindachner) 1 алмазная кефаль(-лиза) f 2 diamond mullet 3 — 4 mulet m diamant 6200 L. aurata (Risso) 1. сингиль m, джулара / 2 golden [long-finned] gray mullet, golden mullet 3 Goldmeeräsche/, Goldäsche/4 mulet m doré [à tête fine], muge m doré, daurin m 231
6201 6201 L. carinata (Ehrenberg) 1 ки- леватая [килеспинная] кефаль / 2 keeled mullet 3 — 4 mulet m caréné 6202 L. dumerili (Steindachner) 1 каналочешуйная кефаль/2 groovy [grooved] mullet 3 — 4 mulet m bouri 6203 L. luciae (Penrith et Penrith) 1 сент-люсийская кефаль/2 St. Lucia mullet 3 — 4 mulet m Lucie 6204 L. macrolepis (Smith) 1 полосатая крупночешуйная кефаль f 2 borned [largescale] mullet 3 — 4 mulet m à grandes écailles 6205 L. melanoptera (Valenciennes) 1 филиппинская кефаль /, ке- фаль-алигасин / 2 otomebora [Се- ram's] mullet 3 — 4 mulet m otomebora 6206 L. parsia (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 золотистая кефаль / 2 gold-spotted mullet 3 — 4 mulet m joue d'or 6207 L. ramada (Risso) 1 ке- фаль-рамада / быстрюг m 2 Black Sea [thin-lipped, gray] mullet, haarder, mower 3 Großköpfige [Dünnlippige, Gemeine] Meeräsche/4 mulet-capiton m, mulet m blanc, muge-capiton m 6208 L. richardsoni (Smith) 1 южноафриканская кефаль / 2 southern [South African] mullet 3 — 4 mulet m sudafricain 6209 L. saliens (Risso) 1 остронос m 2 leaping gray mullet 3 Kleine Meeräsche / Springmeeräsche / 4 mulet m sauteur, muge m sauteur 6210 L. subviridis (Valenciennes) 1 индоокеанская кефаль / 2 Dussu- mier's [greenback] mullet 3 — 4 mulet m dos vert 6211 L. tricuspidens (Smith) 1 полосатая кефаль / 2 striped (springer) mullet 3 — 4 mulet m trident 6212 L. vaigiensis (Quoy et Gai- mard) 1 чернопёрая кефаль / 2 square-tailed [diamond-scaled gray, blackfinned] mullet 3 — 4 mulet m mopiro [carrelé] 6213 Mugil Linnaeus 1 кефали pl 2 gray mullets 3 Meeräschen pi 4 mulets pi 6215 M. cephalus Linnaeus 1 (кефаль-) лобан / чёрная кефаль / 2 striped [gray, sea, black, flathead gray, true] mullet, haarder, springer, common (gray) mullet, flathead mullet 3 Gemeine [Gestreifte] Meeräsche / Großkopf га, Harder m 4 cabot m, muge-cabot ra, mulet-cabot ra, mulet m cabot 6215 M. curema Valenciennes 1 белая кефаль / кефаль-белянка / 2 blueback [white] mullet 3 Weiße Meeräsche / 4 — 6216 M. soiuy Basilewsky 1 пелингас га, белингас m 2 haarder 3 — 4 — 6217 Myxus Günther 1 песчаные кефали pi 2 freshwater [sand] mullets 3 — 4 — 6218 M. capensis (Valenciennes) 1 капская [южноафриканская] песчаная кефаль 2 freshwater [Cape] mullet 3 — 4 mulet m du Cap 6219 M. elongatus Günther 1 продолговатая песчаная кефаль/2 sand mullet, tallegalane 3 — 4 — 6220 Neomyxus Steindachner 1 острорылые кефали pi 2-3-4- 6221 N. leuciscus (Günther) 1 острорылая кефаль/2 — 3 — 4 — 6222 Oedalechilus Fowler 1 губачи pi 2—3—4— 6223 О. labeo (Cuvier) 1 обыкновенный губач m 2 — 3—4 mulet m la- béon 6224 O. labiosus (Valenciennes) 1 сборчатогубый губач m 2 hornlip mullet 3 — 4 mulet m labéon 6225 Rhinomugil GUI 1 носатые кефали pi, корсулы pi 2-3-4- 6226 R. corsula (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 корсула/2 —3 —4 — 6227 Valamugil Smith 1 большеголовые кефали pi 2-3-4- 6228 V. buchanani (Bleeker) 1 си- нехвостая кефаль / большеголовая кефаль / Буханана 2 (Buchanan's) blue-tailed mullet 3 — 4 mulet m à queue bleue 6229 V. cunnesius (Valenciennes) 1 длиннокрылая кефаль / 232 2 long-armed [round-headed, long- finned gray] mullet 3 — 4 mulet m à longue aile 6230 V. engeli (Bleeker) 1 мозам- бикская кефаль / канда / 2 kanda 3 — 4 mulet m œil de perdrix 6231 V. georgii (Ogilby) 1 квин- слендская кефаль/2 fan-tailed [silver] mullet 3 — 4 — 6232 V. parmatus (Cantor) 1 крупночешуйная большеголовая кефаль /2 giant-scaled mullet 3 — 4 — 6233 V. robustus (Günther) 1 мо- замбикско-мадагаскарская кефаль /2 robust mullet 3 — 4 mulet m robuste 6234 V. seheli (Forsskâl) 1 пятнистая большеголовая кефаль/2 blue- spot (gray) mullet 3 — 4 mulet m à tache bleue 6235 V. speigleri Bleeker 1 серая большеголовая кефаль/2 gray [Spei- gler's] mullet 3 — 4 mulet m chiraya 6236 Polynemidae Günther 1 пальцепёрые 2 threadfîns, tasselfîshes, bastard mullets 3 Fädler 4 polynémidés (песчаные побережья всех тропических морей, реже рек; 7 родов, более 30 видов) 6237 Eleutheronema Bleeker 1 четырёхпалые пальце- пёры pi 2 threadfins, tassel- fishes 3 Fädler pi 4 barburs pi 6238 E. tetradactylum (Shaw) 1 четырёхпалый пальцепёр m 2 four-fingered [giant] threadfin, four- thread tasselfish 3 Indischer Fädler m 4 barbur m, capitaine m 6239 Galeoides Günther 1 десятипалые пальцепёры pi 2 — 3 Neunfädler pl 4 — 6240 G. decadactylus (Bloch) 1 де- сятипалый пальцепёр m 2 — 3 Neunfädler m A — 6241 Polynemus Linnaeus 1 многопалые пальцепёры pl 6253 2 — 3 Bastard-Äsche pl 4 — 6242 P. approximans (Lay et Bennett) 1 чернощёкий [тихоокеанский] пальцепёр m 2 blue [Pacific] threadfin 3-4- 6243 P. heptadactylus Guvier 1 семипалый пальцепёр m 2 seven-fingered threadfin, seventhread tasselfish, flat salmon 3—4 barbur m à sept doigts 6244 P. indicus Shaw 1 индийский пальцепёр m, пальцепёр-дара m 2 Indian threadfin, Indian tasselfish 3—4 barbur m indien 6245 P. microstoma Bleeker 1 ма- лоротый пальцепёр m 2 black- spotted [Mamali] threadfin 3 — 4 barbur m mamalin 6246 P. octonemus (Girard) 1 вось- мипалый пальцепёр m 2 Atlantic threadfin 3 — 4 — 6247 P. opercularis (Gilt) 1 жёлтый пальцепёр m 2 yellow threadfin 3-4- 6248 P. paradiseus Linnaeus 1 райский пальцепёр, пальцепёр-манго m 2 paradise threadfin, longthread tasselfish, mango fish 3 — 4 barbur m paradis 6249 P. plebeius Broussonet 1 обыкновенный [полосатый] пальцепёр m 2 common [striped] threadfin, common tasselfish, bastard mullet 3 Ba- stard-Asche f 4 barbur m raye 6250 P. quadrifilis Cuvier 1 испанский [африканский] пальцепёр m 2 — 3 Kapitänfisch m 4 capitaine m 6251 P. sexfîlis (Valenciennes) 1 полинезийский шестипалый пальцепёр m 2 golden (sixthread) tasselfish 3 — 4 tarpon m des sables, barbur m ta- lia 6252 P. sextarius Bloch et Schneider 1 пятнистый пальцепёр m 2 blackspot threadfin, blackspot sixthread tasselfish 3 — 4 barbur m à tache noire 6253 P. xanthonemus Valenciennes 1 серебристый пальцепёр m 2 silver sixthread tasselfish 3—4 — 233
6254 6254 Synbranchiformes Berg 1 слитно- жаберникообразные, ложноугреобра- зные 2 swamp eels 3 — 4 — 6255 Alabetidae 1 ала- ^X°^S-4-m 2 anadromous беТОВЬЮ 2 — 3 — 4— (пресные и солоноватые воды Австралии и Тасмании; 1 род, 4 вида) 6256 Alabes Cloquet 1 ала- бесы pl 2—3—4— 6257 A. cuvieri Vaillant 1 алабес m Кювье 2—3—4— 6258 Synbranchidae Swainson 1 ложноугрё- вые, слитножабернико- вые 2 swamp [synbran- chid] eels 3 Kiemenschlitz- aale, Kurzschwanzaale 4 synbranchidés (пресные воды тропических частей всех материков, реже морские виды; 5 родов, менее 10 видов) 6259 Fluta Bloch et Schnei- der 1 флюты pl 2 swamp [rice] eels 3 Kiemenschlitzaale pl 4 — 6260 F. alba (Zuiew) 1 рисовый угорь m 2 swamp [rice] eel 3 Ostasia- tischer Kiemenschlitzaal ra 4 — 6261 Macrotrema Regan 6263 Synbranchus Bloch 1 слитножаберники pi 2 swamp eels 3 Kiemenschlitzaale pl 4 — 6264 S. afer Boulenger 1 африканский слитножаберник m 2 African synbranchid 3 Afrikanischer Kiemenschlitzaal га 4 — 6265 S. bengalensis (McClelland) 1 бенгальский слитножаберник га 2 Bengal swamp eel, Bengal synbranchid 3-4- 6266 S. marmoratus Bloch 1 американский слитножаберник га 2 American synbranchid 3 Amerikanischer Kurzschwanzaal га 4 — 6267 Amphipnoidae 1 кучиевые 2 cuchias, cu- chia eels 3 — 4 — (пресные и солоноватые воды Индии, Бирмы и Австралии; 1 род, 3 вида) 6268 Amphipnous Müller 1 кучии pi 2 cuchias 3 — 4 — 6269 A. cuchia (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 обыкновенная кучия f 2 (common) cuchia 3 Indischer Kiemenschlitzaal га 4 — 6270 A. fossorius 1 малабарская 1 макротремы pi 2 — 3 — 4 6262 M. caligans Regan 1 макро- кучия/2 Malabar cuchia 3-4- трема-солдат f, полупроходной 6271 Perciformes 1 окунеобразные 2 perch-like [spiny-fmned] fishes 3 Bar- schartige 4 percomorphes, acanthoptéry- giens 6272 Ambassiidae 1 стеклянные окуни 2 perchlets, glassies, glassy fishes 3 Glasbarsche 4 poissons de verre (эстуарии и пресные воды восточной Африки, Южной и Юго-Восточной Азии, Индонезии, Филиппин и Китая, на юг до Австралии; 10 родов, более 20 видов; мелкие виды содержатся в аквариумах) 6273 Ambassis Cuvier et 234 6299 Valenciennes 1 амбассисы pi, стеклянные окуни pi 2 perchlets, glassies 3 Glasbarsche pi 4 poissons pi de verre 6274 A. ambassis (Lacèpède) 1 обыкновенный стеклянный окунь m 2 perchlet 3 Glasbarsch m 4 poisson m de verre 6275 A. dayi (Bleeker) 1 стеклянный окунь m Дэя 2 Day's glassy perchlet 3-4- 6276 A. macleayi (Castelnau) 1 сетчатый амбассис т, стеклянный окунь m Маклея 2 reticulated perchlet 3-4- 6277 A. thermalis (Cuvier) 1 теп- ловодный амбассис m 2 hot spring glassy perchlet 3 — 4 — 6278 A. urotaenia Bleeker 1 полосатый стеклянный окунь m 2 banded glassy perchlet 3 — 4 — 6279 Chanda Hamilton- Buchanan 1 чанды pi 2 glass perches 3 Eigentliche Glasbarsche pi A — 6280 С agassizi (Steindachner) 1 стеклянный окунь т Агассица, австралийская чанда/2 Agassiz's chanda perch 3 Australischer Glasbarsch m 4 — 6281 С. commersoni (Cuvier) 1 стеклянный окунь т Коммерсона 2 Commerson's glassy perchlet, banded glassy 3 Commersons Glasbarsch m 4 — 6282 С. lala (Hamilton-Buchanan) 1 чанда-лала f 2 — 3 Indischer Glasbarsch m 4 — 6283 С. nana Hamilton-Buchanan 1 карликовый стеклянный окунь m 2 elongate glass fish 3 Gestreckter Glasbarsch m 4 — 6284 С. ranga (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 индийский стеклянный окунь m 2 Indian glass fish, Indian glass perch 3 Indischer Glasbarsch m 4 — 6285 Gymnochanda Fraser-Brunner 1 — 2 — 3 Wimpelglasbarsche pi A — 6286 G. filamentosa Fra- ser-Brunner 1 нитевидный стеклянный окунь m 2 filamentous glass perch 3 Strahlenglasbarsch m, Wimpelglas- barsch m 4 — 6287 Parambassis Bleeker 1 парамбассисы pi 2 giant perchlets 3 — 4 — 6288 P. gulliveri (Castelnau) 1 na- рамбассис т Гулливера, большой стеклянный окунь m 2 giant perchlet 3-4- 6289 Priopedichthys Whitley 1 длинноголовые чанды pi 2-3-4- 6290 P. gymnocephalus Lacèpède 1 длинноголовая чанда f 2 naked-headed glassy perchlet 3 — 4 — 6291 Synechopterus Norman 6292 S. caudovittatus Norman 1 темнохвостый стеклянный окунь m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6293 Tetracentrum Mac- leay 6294 T. apogonoides Macleay 1 стеклянный окунь-апогон m 2—3—4— 6295 Xenambassis Schultz 1 ксенамбассисы pi 2 — 3-4- 6296 X. honessi Schultz 1 ксенам- бассис m Хонесса 2 — 3 — 4 — 6297 Centropomidae Poey 1 робаловые 2 snooks, robalos, barra- mundis 3 Barramundi pl 4 centropomidés (Атлантический, Индийский и Тихий океаны, реже реки их бассейнов; 4 рода, более 20 видов) 6298 Centropomus Lacèpède 1 робалы pl, снуки pl 2 snooks, robalos 3 Snooks pl 4 centropomes pl, brochets pl de mer 6299 С. ensiferus Poey 1 колючий 235
6300 [длинношипый] робало m 2 sword- spine [long-spined] snook 3 — 4 — 6300 С. parallelus Poey 1 толстый [антильский] робало m 2 fat [Gabb's little, river] snook, chucumite 3 — 4 — 6301 С pectinatus Poey 1 темно- пёрый [гребенчатый] робало m 2 tarpon [Cuban, comb-tooth] snook 3-4- 6302 С. undecimalis (Bloch) 1 обыкновенный [белый] робало m 2 (common, thin) snook, sergeant fish 3 Olivgrüner Snook m 4 brochet m de mer 6303 Eolates Sorbini 6304 E. gracilis (Agassiz) 1 грациозный латес m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6305Lates Cuvier 1 латесы pl, баррамунди pl 2 perches, barramundis 3 Barramundi pi 4 perches pi, barramundis pi 6306 L. calcarifer (Bloch) 1 латес m, баррамунди га, белый морской окунь m 2 barramundi, giant [silver] sea perch, cock-up, white sea bass 3 Barramundi m 4 barramundi ra, brochet ra de mer 6307 L. niloticus (Linnaeus) 1 нильский окунь m 2 Nile [giant] perch 3 — 4 perche f du Nil 6308 Psammoperca Richardson 1 псаммоперки pi 2 sea perches 3 — 4 — 6309 P. waigensis (Cuvier) 1 псам- моперка/2 waigen sea perch 3 — 4 — 6310 Serranidae(+Cal- lanthiidae) 1 серрановые, каменные окуни 2 sea basses, groupers, garru- pas, sea perches 3 Zackenbarsche pl, Sägerbarsche pl 4 serranidés pi, Serrans pi (тропические и тёплые моря, реже пресные воды; около 100 родов и более 400 видов) 6311 Acanthistius Gill 1 ме- ро/>/ 2-3-4- 6312 A. ductus (Günther) 1 желто- полосый меро га 2 yellow-banded perch 3 — 4 — 6313 Aethaloperca Fowler 1 эталоперки pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6314 A. rogaa (Forsskâl) 1 красно- ротая эталоперка f, красноротый групер m 2 redmouth grouper 3 — 4 — 6315 Alphestes Bloch et Schneider 1 гуазеты pi 2 guase- tas, rock-basses 3 — 4 — 6316 A. afer (Bloch) 1 африканская гуазета /, африканский каменный окунь га, черна f2 guaseta, cher- na 3 —4 gardien ra roche 6317 Anthias Bloch 1 ан- тиасы pi 2 anthias 3 — 4 barbiers pi 6318 A. anthias (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный антиас m, средиземноморский антиас m 2 common anthias 3 Barbier m 4 barbier m, castagnole / rouge 6319 Anyperodon Günther 1 аниперодоны pi 2 groupers 3 — 4 mérous pi 6320 A. leucogrammicus (Valenciennes) 1 низкотелый анипероДон га, низкотелый групер га 2 slender grouper 3—4 mérou ra élégant 6321 Belonoperca Fowler et Bean 1 белоноперки pi 2-3-4- 6322 В. chabanaudi Fowler et Bean 1 белоноперка / 2 — 3 — 4 — 6323 Caesioperca Castelnau 1 цезиоперки pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6324 С. lepidoptera (Bloch et Schneider) 1 чешуепёрая цезиоперка /2 red [butterfly] perch, St. Peter's fish 3-4- 6325 Callanthias Lowe 1 каллантиасы pi 2 red basses 3 — 4 callanthias pi 6326 C. japonicus Franz 1 япон- 236 P¥M(:i¥OkMËS ский каллантиас га 2 yellowsail red bass 3 — 4 — 6327 Caprodon Temminck et Schlegel 1 капродоны pi 2 red basses 3 — 4 — 6328 C. longimanus (Günther) 1 длиннопёрый капродон га 2 long-finned red bass, pink maomao 3-4- 6329 Centropristes Cuvier 1 чёрные каменные окуни pi 2 black basses, black fishes 3 Sägerbarsche pl, Zackenbarsche pi A — 6330 C. striata (Linnaeus) 1 чёрный каменный окунь га 2 black [common] sea bass, black bass, blackfish 3 Schwarzer Sägerbarsch ra, Schwarzer Zackenbarsch ra 4 perche / noire, mérou ra noir 6331 Cephalopholis Bloch et Schneider 1 гаррупы pl 2 hinds, rockcods, coneys, groupers 3 Zackenbarsche pl, Felsenbarsche pl A — 6ЪЪ2 С. argus (Bloch et Schneider) 1 павлинья гаррупа/, гаррупа-аргус /2 black rock cod, peacock coral cod, garrupa [argus, peacock] grouper 3 Blaugefleckter Zackenbarsch ra 4 mérou ra céleste 6333 С. boenack (Bloch) 1 синепо- лосая [полосатая, шоколадная] гар- рупа / 2 chocolate hind, brown- banded sea bass, brown-barred rock cod, blue-lined coral cod 3 — 4 — 6334 C. leopardus (Lacépède) 1 леопардовая гаррупа f 2 leopard hind 3 — 4 mérou ra fauve 6335 С. nigripinnis (Valenciennes) 1 черноплавниковая гаррупа f 2 du- skyfïn hind 3 — 4 — 6336 С. sonnerati (Valenciennes) 1 сетчатая гаррупа / 2 tomato sea tass, tomato hind, tomato rock cod 3 Roter Felsenbarsch ra 4 — 6337 Chelidoperca Boulen- ger 1 хелидоперки pl 2 porgies 3-4- 6338 C. hirundinacea (Valencien- 6353 nes) 1 королевская хелидоперка f 2 princess perch, princess small porgy 3-4- 6339 Cratinus Steindachner 1 гандио pl 2 threadfin basses 3-4- 6340 C. agassizi Steindachner 1 гандио га 2 gray threadfin bass 3-4- 6341 Cromileptes Swainson 1 горбатые каменные окуни pl 3 — 4 Pantherfische pl A — 6ЪА2 С. altivelis (Valenciennes) 1 горбатый каменный окунь m 2 hump-backed [high-finned] grouper, hump-backed rock cod, barramundi cod 3 Pantherfisch ra 4 mérou ra bossu 6343 Dermatolepis Gill 1 гладкочешуйники pl 2 smooth groupers 3 — 4 mérous pl lisses 6344 D. striolatus Playfair 1 за- падноиндоокеанский [альдабрский] гладкочешуйник га 2 smooth grouper 3 — 4 mérou ra lisse 6345 Dinolestes Klunzinger 1 динолесты pl 2 long-finned pikes 3 — 4 — 6346 D. lewini (Griffith) 1 дино- лест га Левина 2 long-finned pike 3-4- 6347 Diplectrum Holbrook 1 боло pl, песчаные окуни pl 2 sand perches, squirrelfishes 3-4- 6348 D. conceptione (Valenciennes) 1 песчаный окунь га 2 squirrelfish, sand perch 3 — 4 — 6349 Dules Cuvier 1 мари- киты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6350 D. auriga Cuvier 1 марикита /"2-3-4- 6351 Ellerkeldia Whitley 1 эллеркельдии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6352 E. annulatum (Günther) 1 австралийская эллеркельдия f 2 banded sea perch 3 — 4 — 6353 Epinephelus Bloch 1 груперы pl, черны pl, мероу 237
6354 pi 2 rock cods, groupers, hinds, cabrillas 3 Zackenbarsche pi, Sägerbarsche pi 4 mérous pi, cabrillas pi 6354 E. aeneus {Geoffroy Saint- Hillaire) 1 белополосый мероу m 2 striped grouper 3 Zackenbarsch m 4 mérou m blanc-brun [bronzé] 6355 E. albomarginatus Boulenger 1 бело окаймлённый групер m 2 white-edged grouper 3 — 4 mérou m bord blanc 6356 E. alexandrinus {Valenciennes) 1 александрийский мероу m 2 Alexandria sea bass, cherna 3 Zak- kenbarsch m 4 badèche f mérou m d'Alexandrie 6357 E. andersoni Boulenger 1 кошачий групер га, групер m Андерсона 2 catface grouper 3 — 4 mérou m chat 6358 E. areolatus {Forsskât) 1 жёлто-белый групер m 2 areolated grouper, areolated reef cod, areolated [yellow-spotted, green-spotted] rock cod 3-4- 6359 E. caeruleopunctatus {Bloch) 1 белопятнистый групер m 2 white- spotted grouper, ocellated rock cod, white-spotted reef cod 3 — 4 — 6360 E. epistictus {Temminck et Schlegel) 1 палевый групер га 2 broken-lined [black-spotted] grouper 3 — 4 mérou m pâle 6361 E. fasciatus {Forsskât) 1 полосатый [краснополосый] групер m 2 red-banded [striped, black-tipped] grouper, banded reef cod, black-tipped rock cod 3 — 4 loche f écarlate, mérou m oriflamme 6362 E. flavocoeruleus {Lacêpède) 1 жёлто-синий [сине-жёлтый] групер m 2 blue-and-yellow reef cod, blue- and-yellow grouper, yellow-tailed rock cod 3 Orange-Zackenbarsch га 4 mérou m faraud 6363 E. fuscoguttatus {Forsskâl) 1 буропятнистый групер m 2 blotchy [black] rock cod, brown-marbled [mottled] grouper, brown-marbled reef cod 3 — 4 mérou m marbré 6364 E. guaza {Linnaeus) 1 бурый групер га, гигантский мероу m 2 dusky (sea) perch, garrupa, dusky grouper 3 Riesenzackenbarsch га, Großer Sägerbarsch га 4 mérou га blanc [géant, commun de Méditerranée, des Provençaux, noir], serran m géant 6365 E. microdon {Bleeker) 1 изменчивый групер m 2 camouflage grouper 3 — 4 loche / marbrée, mérou m camouflage 6366 E. morio {Valenciennes) 1 красный групер га, американская черна/2 red grouper 3 Roter Grouper га 4 mérou га nègre 6367 E. morrhua {Valenciennes) 1 тресковый групер m 2 banded-checked reef cod, contour rock cod, comet [curve-banded] grouper 3 — 4 mérou га comète, loche/peau de serpent 6368 E. nigritus {Holbrook) 1 rap- pyna /, чёрный групер га, варшавский каменный окунь m 2 black [Warsaw] grouper, black jewfish 3-4- 6369 E. niveatus {Valenciennes) 1 снежный групер га, полосатый мероу га 2 snowy [spotted] grouper 3 — 4 mérou га neigeux 6370 E. tauvina {Forsskâl) 1 тауви- на f групер-таувина m 2 greasy [giant] grouper, black sea bass, estuary (rock) cod, greasy reef cod 3 — 4 loche /mouchetée, mérou га loutre 6371 E. undulosus {Quoy et Gai- mard) 1 волнистый групер m 2 mid- water grouper, brown-lined reef cod 3 — 4 mérou га ondulé 6372 Franzia Jordan et Thompson 1 франции pi 2-3-4- 6373 F. squamipinnis {Peters) 1 франция / 2 threadfin red bass 3-4- 6374 Giganthias Katayama 1 гигантиасы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6375 G. immaculatus Katayama 1 гигантиас m 2 Mihara sea bass 3-4- 6376 Gracila Randall 1 гра- цилы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6377 G. albomarginata {Fowler et Bean) 1 краснопёрая грацила / 238 6410 2 red-edged grouper 3 — 4 mérou m bord rouge 6378 Grammatonotus Gilbert 1 грамматоноты pi 2-3-4- 6379 G. surugaensis Katayama, Yamakawa et Suzuki 1 цуругский грамматонот m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6380 Hemanthias Stein- dachner 1 колючие донселлы /7/2-3-4- 6381 H. peruanus {Steindachner) 1 колючая [перуанская] донселла f 2 split-tailed [rose threadfin] bass 3-4- 6382 Hemilutjamis Bleeker 1 папанойи pi, хемилутьяны /7/2-3-4- 6383 H. macrophthalmus {Tschudi) 1 папанойя/ большеглазый хемилу- тьян m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6384 Holanthias Günther 1 голантиасы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6385 H. borbonius {Valenciennes) 1 чернопятнистый голантиас m 2 mottled sea bass 3 — 4 — 6386 Hypoplectrodes Gill 1 чернополосые австралийские груперы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6387 H. nigrorubrum {Cuvier) 1 чернополосый австралийский групер m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6388 Hypoplectrus Gill 1 ваки pi 2 vacas 3 — 4 — 6389 H. lamprurus {Jordan et Gilbert) 1 панамская вака/2 Pacific vaca 3-4- 6390 Lepidoperca Regan 1 лепидоперки pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6391 L. magna Katayama et Fujii 1 лепидоперка / 2 — 3 — 4 — 6392 Liopropoma Gill 1 лиопропомы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6393 L. latifasciatum {Tanaka) 1 полосатая жёлтая лиопропома f 2 striped yellow bass 3 — 4 — 6394 MaccuUochella Whitley 1 маккулочеллы pi 2 mur- ray cods 3 — 4 — 6395 M. macquariensis {Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 маккулочелла / 2 murray cod 3 — 4 — 6396 Macquaria Cuvier et Valenciennes 1 маккарии pi 2 macquarie perches, silvereyes 3-4- 6397 M. australasica {Cuvier et Valenciennes) 1 австралийская мак- кария / 2 macquarie perch, silvereye 3-4- 6398 Mycteroperca Gill 1 миктероперки pi 2 rock- fishes, groupers 3 — 4 mérous pi, badèches pi 6399 M. tigris {Valenciennes) 1 тигровый групер т, тигровая миктеро- перка / 2 tiger grouper 3 — 4 mérou-tigre m 6400 M. venenosa {Linnaeus) 1 желтопёрый групер m, желтопёрая миктероперка/2 yellow-finned grouper 3 — 4 — 6401 Odontanthias Joshino et Araga 1 одонтантиасы pi 2-3-4- 6402 O. unimaculatus {Tanaka) 1 темнобрюхий одонтантиас m 2 one-spotted sea bass 3 — 4 — 6403 Paralabrax Girard 1 кабрильи pi 2 cabrillas 3-4- 6404 P. callaensis Starks 1 мелко- чешуйная кабрилья/2 southern rock bass 3 — 4 — 6405 P. humeralis {Valenciennes) 1 перуанская кабрилья/ перуанский каменный окунь m 2 Peruvian rock bass 3 — 4 — 6406 Paranthias Guichenot 1 кабинцы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6407 P. furcifer {Valenciennes) 1 кабинца/2 créole fish 3 — 4 — 6408 Pikea Steindachner 1 пикеи pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6409 P. rubre Yoshino et Abe 1 красная пикея/2 —3 —4 — 6410 Pinguilabrum Hilde- 239
6411 brand 1 негро pi 2 sheepheads 3-4- 6411 p. punctatum (Evermann et Radcliffé) 1 пятнистый негро m 2 California sheephead 3 — 4 — 6412 Plectranthias Bleeker 1 плектрантиасы pi 2-3-4- 6413 P. kelloggi {Jordan et Evermann) 1 краснополосый плектран- тиас m 2 yellow-finned red bass 3-4- 6414 Plectroplites Gill 1 плектроплиты pi 2 callops 3-4- 6415 P. ambiguus {Richardson) 1 двойственный плектроплит m 2 callop 3 — 4 — 6416 Plectropomus Cuvier 1 сендеронги pi, коралловые лососи pi 2 coral trouts 3 — 4 — 6417 P. laevis {Lacépède) 1 черно- пятнистый сендеронг m 2 black-saddled coral trout 3 — 4 mérou m sellé 6418 P. truncatus Fowler et Bean 1 филиппинский сендеронг m 2 squa- retail sea bass, squaretail coral trout 3-4- 6419 Prionodes Jenyns 1 ка- мотильи /?/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 6420 Р. fasciatus Jenyns 1 пятнистая камотилья / 2 — 3 — 4— 6421 Promicrops Day 1 гуа- сы р1, малоглазые груперы р1 2-3-4- 6422 Р. itajara {Lichtenstein) 1 тигровый малоглазый групер т, гуаса / 2 tiger rockfish, spotted jewfish 3-4- 6423 P. lanceolatus {Bloch) 1 ин- доокеанский малоглазый групер m 2 brindle grouper, mottled brown sea bass, banded giant sea bass 3 Queensland-Grouper m 4 mérou m lancéolé 6424 Pronotogrammus Gill 1 пронотограммы pi 2-3-4- 6425 P. eos Gilbert 1 калифорний- 240 екая пронотограмма / 2 — 3 — 4 — 6426 Pseudanthias Bleeker 1 псевдантиасы/?/2 —3 —4 — 6427 P. caudalis Kamohara et Ka- tayama 1 длиннохвостый псевдан- тиас m 2 redsail yellow bass 3 — 4 — 6428 Rainfordia McCulloch 1 рейнфордии />/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 6429 R. opercularis McCulloch 1 рейнфордия/2 —3 —4 — 6430 Sacura Jordan et Randall 1 сакуры /?/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 6431 S. margaritacea {Hilgendorf) 1 японская [японо-корейская] сакура /2 cherry bass, cherry porgy 3 — 4 — 6432 Selenanthias Tanaka 1 лунные антиасы pi 2-3-4- 6433 S. analis Tanaka 1 лунный антиас m 2 spotfin red bass 3 — 4 — 6434 Serranocirrhitus Wa- tanabe 1 серраноцириты pi 2-3-4- 6435 S. latus Watanabe 1 серрано- цирит m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6436 Serranus Cuvier 1 каменные окуни pi 2 combers 3 — 4 serrans pi, bars pi 6437 S. cabrilla {Linnaeus) 1 каменный окунь-ханос m 2 comber, gaper, garrupa 3 Ziegelbarsch m, Blutstriemen m, Sägebarsch m 4 serran m commun [cabrille, chevrette], bar m 6438 S. hepatus {Linnaeus) 1 средиземноморский каменный окунь m 2 brown comber 3 Barsch m, Bentel m 4 petit sarran m, serran m tambour 6439 S. scriba {Linnaeus) 1 каменный окунь-зебра m, зебра/, серран m 2 comber, lettered perch, learned rock fish, banded sea perch 3 Buchstabenbarsch m, Schriftbarsch m 4 bar m d'Amérique, serran m écriture 6440 Siniperca Gill 1 китайские окуни pi, аухи pi 2 Chinese perches, mandarin fishes 3-4- 6441 S. chuatsi {Basilewsky) 1 китайский окунь m 2 Aucha fish, Chinese perch, Chinese bass, mandarin fish 3-4- 6442 Tosana Smith et Pope 1 тосаны pi 2 — 3 —4 — 6443 T. niwae Smith et Pope 1 то- сана/2 threadtail red bass 3 — 4 — 6444 Tosanoides Kamohara 1 тосаноиды pi 2 — 3 —4 — 6445 T. filamentosus Kamohara 1 длинноплавниковый тосаноид m 2 threadfin yellow bass 3 — 4 — 6446 Trachypoma Günther 1 трахиномы pi 2 — 3 —4 — 6447 T. macracanthus Günther 1 трахипома / 2 toadstool grouper 3-4- 6448 Trisotropis 1 трисо- тропы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6449 T. dermopterus {Temminck et Schlegel) 1 трисотроп m 2 melonseed grouper 3 — 4 — 6450 Variola Swainson 1 вариолы pi, лирохвостые груперы pi 2 lyretails 3 Zak- kenbarsche pi 4 — 6451 V. ablimarginata Baissac 1 белокаёмчатая вариола /, бело- каёмчатый лирохвостый групер m 2 white-edged lyretail 3 — 4 croissant m queue blanche 6452 V. louti {Forsskâl) 1 радужная вариола / 2 moontail sea bass, lunartail rock cod 3 Weinroter Zak- kenbarsch m 4 croissant m queue jaune, loche / caméléon 6453 Ostracoberycidae 1 остракобериксовые 2 hornycheek sea perches 3 — 4 — (прибрежные воды Японии; 1 род, 3 вида) 6454 Ostracoberyx Fowler 1 остракобериксы pi 2 hornycheek sea perches 3 — 4 — 6455 O. dorygensis Fowler 1 обыкновенный остракоберикс m 2 walleye hornycheek sea perch 3 — 4 — 6456 O. fowled Matsubara 6468 1 остракоберикс m Фаулера 2 hornycheek sea perch 3 — 4 — 6457 O. tricornis Matsubara 1 трёхшипый остракоберикс m 2 three-horned sea perch 3 — 4 — 6458 Symphysanodonti- dae 1 симфизанодонто- ВЫе 2 — 3 — 4 — (воды западной Атлантики и западной части Тихого океана; 1 род, 3 вида) 6459 Symphysanodon Bleeker 1 симфизанодоны pi 2 fairy snappers 3 — 4 colas pi 6460 S. typus Bleeker 1 обыкновенный симфизанодон m 2 banderole sea bass, fairy snapper 3 — 4 colas m enchanteur 6461 Percichthyidae ( + Acropomatidae) 1 перцихтовые, лавра- ковые 2 temperate white basses 3 Seebarsche, Meerbarsche, Felsenbarsche, Judenfische 4 bars (прибрежные воды тропических и тёплых морей, заходят в пресные воды; 18 родов, около 50 видов) 6462 Acropoma Temminck et Schlegel 1 акропомы pi 2 lanternbellies 3 — 4 — 6463 A. hanedai Matsubara 1 акропома/Ханеды 2 Haneda's lan- ternbelly 3 — 4 — 6464 Apogonops Ogilby 1 апогонопсы pi 2 — 3 —4 — 6465 A. anomalus Ogilby 1 необычный апогонопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6466 Brinkmanella Parr 1 бринкманеллы ;?/ 2 — 3 — 4 — 6467 В. elongata Parr 1 длинная бринкманелла / 2 — 3 — 4 — 6468 Centrogenys Richardson 1 центрогенисы pi 2 pret- tyfins 3 — 4 — 241
6469 6469 С. vaigiensis (Quoy et Gai- mard) 1 центрогенис m 2 prettyfin 3-4- 6470 Coreoperca Herzenstein 1 кореоперки pi, корейские окуни /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 6471 С. kawamebari (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 жёлтая кореоперка f 2 spotear brook perch 3 — 4 — 6472 Dicentrarchus Gill 1 лавраки pi 2 kings- of-the-mullets, white salmons, capemouths 3 Seebarsche pi, Meerbarsche pi A — 6413 D. labrax (Linnaeus) 1 (обыкновенный) лаврак m 2 common bass, white salmon, white mullet, cape- mouth, sea perch 3 Seebarsch га, Gemeiner Wolfsbarsch m, Meerbarsch га, Seewolf га, Salmbarsch га 4 bar га commun, persègne /, perche / noirâtre 6474 D. punctatus (Bloch) 1 пятнистый лаврак m 2 black-spotted bass 3 — 4 bar га tacheté 6475 Doederleinia Stein- dachner 1 додерлеинии pi 2-3-4- 6476 D. berycoides (HilgendorJ) 1 бериксовидная додерлеиния f 2 blackthroat sea perch 3 — 4 — 6477 Lateolabrax Bleeker 1 японские лавраки pi, японские морские судаки pi 2 Japanese sea basses 3 — 4 — 6478 L. japonicus (Cuvier) 1 японский морской судак m 2 Japanese sea bass, Japanese sea perch 3 — 4 — 6479 Malakichthys Döder- lein 1 малакихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6480 M. elongatus Matsubara et Yamaguti 1 низкотелый малакихт га 2 slender sea perch 3 — 4 — 6481 M. griseus Döderlein 1 серый малакихт m 2 silver-gray sea perch 3-4- 6482 M. wakiyae Jordan et Hubbs 1 серебристый малакихт m 2 silver-bellied sea perch 3—4 — 6483 Morone M it chill 1 американские лавраки pi 2 white perches 3 Wrackbarsche pi 4 bars pi blanc, perches pi blanches 6484 M. americana (Gmelin) 1 белый американский лаврак m 2 white [silver] perch, narrow-mouthed bass 3 — 4 bar-perche ra, cernier ra atlantique, perche f blanche 6485 M. chrysops (Rafinesque) 1 белый американский окунь m 2 white bass, silver bass, white lake bass 3 — 4 bar ra blanc 6486 M. saxatilis ( Walbaum) 1 полосатый лаврак га, полосатый окунь га 2 striped bass, striper, linesides 3 Felsenbarsch га 4 bar ra rayé [d'Amérique] 6487 Neoscombrops Gilchrist 1 неоскомбропсы pi 2-3-4- 6488 N. analis Katayama 1 длиннопёрый неоскомбропс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6489 Niphon Cuvier 1 ни- фоны pi 2 saw-edged perches 3-4- 6490 N. spinosus Cuvier 1 нифон m 2 saw-edged perch 3 — 4 — 6491 Percalates Ramsey et Ogilby 1 австралийские окуни pi, перкалатесы pi 2 Australian perches 3 — 4 — 6492 P. Colonorm» (Günther) 1 австралийский окунь га, перкалатес m 2 Australian perch 3 — 4 — 6493 Polyprion О ken 1 no- липрионы pi 2 wreckfishes, chernas, sea rock basses 3 Wrackbarsche pi, Wrackfi- sche pi 4 cerniers pi 6494 P. americanus (Schneider) 1 американский полиприон т, бурый каменный окунь m 2 (Atlantic) wreckfish, bafaro, stone [wreck] bass, cherna, sea rock perch 3 (Atlantischer) Wrackbarsch m, Wrackfisch m 4 cernier m brun [atlantique] 6495 P. oxygeneios (Schneider) 242 6521 1 полиприон-апуку m 2 groper, grouper, hapuku 3 — 4 — 6496 Scombrosphyraena Fourmanoir 1 скомбросфире- ны pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6497 S. oceanica Fourmanoir 1 скомбросфирена / 2 — 3 — 4 — 6498 Stereolepis Ayres 1 гигантские окуни pi 2 giant sea basses 3 Riesenjudenfische pi, Judenfische pi 4 perches pi mérous 6499 S. gigas Ayres 1 гигантский морской окунь m 2 giant (California black, Pacific black) sea bass, black Pacific jewfish 3 Riesenjudenfisch m, Judenfisch m 4 perche f mérou, mérou m noir 6500 Grammistidae 1 граммистиевые 2 so- apfisheS 3 — 4 — (прибрежные воды тёплых морей; 6 родов, около 20 видов) 6501 Aulacocephalus Temminck et Schlegel 1 сине-жёлтые окуни pi 2 emerald basses 3 — 4 — 6502 A. temmincki Bleeker 1 сине-жёлтый окунь m 2 emerald bass, gold-striped groper 3 — 4 — 6503 Diploprion Kühl et Van Hasselt 1 диплоприоны /7/2-3-4- 6504 D. bifasciatus Kühl et Van Hasselt 1 жёлтый диплоприон m 2 yellow emperor 3 — 4 — 6505 Grammistes Bloch et Schlegel 1 граммистесы pi 2 soapfishes 3 — 4 poissons pi savons 6506 G. sexlineatus (Thunberg) 1 шестиполосый граммистес m 2 golden-striped soapfish 3—4 poisson m savon 6507 Grammistops Schultz 1 граммистопсы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6508 G. ocellatus Schultz 1 глазчатый граммистопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6509 Pogonoperca Günther 1 погоноперки pi 2 bearded soapfishes 3 — 4 — 6510 P. punctata (Valenciennes) 1 пятнистая погоноперка/2 bearded soapfish 3 — 4 poisson m savon moucheté 6511 Rypticus Cuvier 1 xa- боны pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6512 R. saponaceus (Bloch et Schneider) 1 большой хабон m 2 greater soapfish 3 — 4 — 6513 Pseudogrammati- dae 1 псевдограммовые 2 dottybacks, two-lined grammistid fishes 3—4— (тёплые воды Индийского и Тихого океанов, включая прибрежные воды Панамского перешейка; 3 рода, 6 видов) 6514 Aporops Schultz 1 апоропсы pi 2 dottybacks 3-4- 6515 A. bilinearis Schultz 1 двух- полосый апоропс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6516 Pseudogramma Bleeker 1 псевдограммы pi 2 podges 3 — 4 — 6517 P. polyacantha (Bleeker) 1 многошипая псевдограмма f 2 honeycomb podge, spinyback sea perch 3 — 4 — 6518 Pseudochromidae 1 псевдохромисовые 2 dottybacks, pseudo- chromids, pygmy grou- erS, 3 — 4 — (Атлантический, ндийский и Тихий океаны; 3 рода, около 20 видов) 6519 Dampieria Castelnau 1 дампиерии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6520 D. cyclophthalma (Müller et Troscheï) 1 круглоглазая дампиерия /2 unicolour-sailed dottyback 3 — 4 — 6521 Labracinus Bleeker 243
6522 1 лабрацины pi 2 cichlops 3-4- 6522 L. lineatus (Castelnau) 1 ла- брацина f 2 short-finned cichlops 3-4- 6523 Pseudochromis Rilp- pell 1 ложнохромисы pi 2 dot- tybacks, cichlops 3 — 4 — 6524 P. cyanotaenia Bleeker 1 ro- лубополосый ложнохромис m 2 blue-banded dottyback 3 — 4 — 6525 P. fuscus Müller et Trosсhe11 коричневый ложнохромис m 2 brown cichlops 3 — 4 — 6526 Pseudoplesiopsi- dae 1 ложноплезиопсо- ВЫе 2 — 3 — 4 — (морские воды Индо-Малайского архипелага и Австралии; 2 рода, 4 вида) 6527 Chlidichthys Smith 1 хлидихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6528 С. johnvoelckeri Smith 1 хли- дихт m 2 cerise dottyback 3 — 4 — 6529 Pseudoplesiops Bleeker 1 ложноплезиопсы pi 2-3-4- 6530 P. auratus (Lubbock) 1 золотистый ложноплезиопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6531 Ânisochromidae 1 анизохромисовые pi 2 — 3 — 4 — (Атлантический океан y Западной Африки и у Багамских о-вов; 1 род, 2 вида) 6532 Anisochromis Smith 1 анизохромисы 2—3—4— 6533 A. kenyae Smith 1 кенийский анизохромис m 2 annie 3 — 4 — 6534 Grammatidae 1 граммовые 2—3—4— (Атлантический океан у берегов Вест-Индии и Багамских о-вов и Тихий океан у берегов Австралии, Японии и Гавайских о-вов; 1 род, 1 вид) 6535 Gramma Poey 1 граммы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6536 G. loreto Poey 1 грамма /2-3-4- 6537 Glaucosomatidae 1 глаукосомовые, сине- телковые [жемчужные] окуни 2 pearl perches, jewfisheS 3 — 4— (юго-западная часть Тихого океана у берегов Японии, Китая, Филиппинских о-вов и Австралии; 1 род, 6 видов) 6538 Glaucosoma Tem- minck et Schlegel 1 синетелки pi 2 pearl perches, jewfishes 3-4- 6539 G. hebraicum Richardson 1 серебристая синетелка / жемчужный окунь m 2 Australian jewfish 3-4- 6540 G. scapulare Macleay 1 австралийская синетелка / 2 nanny gai, pearl perch, epauletted fish 3 — 4 — 6541 Teraponidae [T- heraponidae] 1 тера- поновые 2 therapons, grunts, tigerfishes, grun- ters, therapon-per-ches, thornheads 3 Tiger- fische, Tigerbarsche 4 — (морские, частью пресные воды бассейнов Индийского и Тихого океанов; 7 родов, более 10 видов) 6542 Amphitherapon Whitley 1 амфитерапоны pi 2-3-4- 6543 A. caudovittatus (Richardson) 1 полосатохвостый амфитерапон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6544 Autisthes De Vis 1 те- рапоны-аутисты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6545 A. puta (Cuvier) 1 тера- пон-пута m, мелкочешуйный тера- пон m 2 small-scaled banded therapon 3-4- 6546 Magadania Whitley 244 1 терапоны-магадании pi 2-3-4- 6547 M. adamsoni (Trewavas) 1 магадания / Адамсона 2 — 3 — 4 — 6548 Mesopristes Bleeker 1 терапоны-мезопристы pi 2-3-4- 6549 M. argenteus (Cuvier) 1 серебристый терапон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6550 Papuservus Whitley 1 терапоны-папусервусы pi 2-3-4- 6551 P. trimaculatus (Macleay) 1 трёхпятнистый терапон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6552 Pelâtes Cuvier 1 пятнистые терапоны pi 2 trumpeters 3 — 4 — 6553 P. quadrilineatus (Bloch) 1 четырёхлинейный пятнистый терапон m 2 trumpeter, trumpeter perch, croaker 3 — 4 — 6554 P. sexlineatus (Quoy et Gai- mard) 1 шестилинейный терапон ' m 2 six-lined [striped] therapon, six-lined perch, trumpeter 3 — 4 — 6555 Rhyncopelates Fowler 1 терапоны-ринкопелатисы pi 2-3-4- 6556 R. oxyrhynchus (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 острорылый пятнистый терапон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6557 Terapon [Therapon] Cuvier 1 терапоны pi 2 therapons, grunters, perches, tigerfishes 3 Tigerbarsche pi A — 6558 T. jarbua (Forsskâl) 1 трёх- полосый терапон m, терапон-харбуа m 2 three-striped tigerfish, Yarbua grunt 3 Dreistreifen-Tigerfisch m 4 — 6559 T. theraps (Cuvier) 1 обыкновенный [крупночешуйный] терапон m 2 large-scaled therapon, grunt(er), tigerfish 3 — 4 — 6560 Banjosidae 1 6a- ниевые 2 banjofishes 3 — 4 — (морские воды Японии, Китая и Кореи; 1 род, 1 вид) 6561 Banjos Bleeker 1 ба- нии pi 2 banjofishes 3 — 4 — 6562 В. banjos (Richardson) 1 ба- ния/2 banjofish 3 — 4 — 6563 Plesiopsidae 1 плезиопсовые 2 ple- siopses, roundheads, longfms, prettyfins 3 — 4— (Индийский океан и западная часть Тихого, на север до Юж-ной Японии; 10 родов, около 20 видов) 6564 Assessor Whitley 1 ас- сессоры pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6565 А. randalli Allen et Kuitar 1 acceccop m Рэнделла 2 — 3 — 4 — 6566 Calloplesiops Fowler et Bean 1 каллоплезиопсы pi 2-3-4- 6567 С. altivelis (Steindachner) 1 белоточечный каллоплезиопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6568 Fraudella Whitley 1 фрауделлы pi 2 golden frauds 3 — 4 — 6569 F. carassiops Whitley 1 золотистая фрауделла / 2 golden fraud 3-4- 6570 Paraplesiops Bleeker 1 параплезиопсы pi 2 longfins 3-4- 6571 P. melagris (Peters) 1 тёмный параплезиопс m 2 blue devil 3-4- 6572 P. poweri Ogilby 1 параплезиопс m Пауера 2 blue-tipped longfin 3-4- 6573 Plesiops Cuvier 1 пле- зиопсы pi 2 longfins, ple- siopses 3 — 4 — 6574 P. nigricans (Rüppell) 1 чёрный плезиопс m 2 ocellated plesiops 3-4- 6575 P. oxycephalus Bleeker 1 белопёрый [малоголовый] плезиопс m 2 white-edged longfin 3 — 4 — 6576 Trachinops Günther 245
6577 1 трахинопсы pi 2—3—4— 6577 T. taeniatus Günther 1 полосатый трахинопс m 2—3—4— 6578 Âcanthoclinidae 1 акантоклиновые 2 banded longfms, dotty- backs, SCOttieS 3 — 4— (Индийский и западная часть Тихого океана, на север до о. Тайвань; 5 родов, менее 10 видов) 6579 Àcanthoclinus Jenyns 1 акантоклинусы pi 2 — 3—4 — 6580 A. quadridactylus (Bloch et Schneider) 1 тёмный акантоклинус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6581 Acanthoplesiops Re- gan 1 акантоплезиопсы pi 2-3-4- 6582 A. hiatti Schultz 1 оранже- вокаёмчатый акантоплезиопс m 2-3-4- 6583 Belonepterygion McCulloch 1 белонептери- гионы pi 2—3—4— 6584 В. fasciolatum (Ogilby) 1 широкополосый белонептеригион m 2 banded longfin 3 — 4 — 6585 Ernogrammoides Cheng et Liang 1 эрнограм- моиды pi 2 striped scotties 3-4- 6586 E. fasciatus Chen et Liang 1 полосатый эрнограммоид m 2 striped scotty 3 — 4 — 6587 Taumakoides Whitley 1 таумакоиды pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6588 T. trilineatus (Griffin) 1 трёхполосый таумакоид m 2-3-4- 6589 Kuhliidae 1 ку- лиевые 2 mountain basses, pygmy perches, flag- tails 3 Kuhlien, Flaggen- Fische 4 crocros, poissons-pavillons (морские и пресные воды бассейнов Индийского и западной части Тихого океанов от Австралии до Японии и Гавайских о-вов; 3 рода, около 12 видов) 6590 Kuhlia Gill 1 кулии pi 2 flagtails, mountain basses 3 Kuhlien pi, Flaggen-Fische^/ 4 crocros/?/, poissons-pavillons pi 6591 K. boniensis (Fowler) 1 тем- нохвостая [бонинская] кулия/2 Bonin flagtail 3 — 4 — 6592 К. marginata (Cuvier) 1 пятнистая кулия/2 spotted flagtail, demagan 3 — 4 poisson-pavillon m 6593 К. mugil Bloch et Schneider 1 ленточная кулия/2 barred flagtail, flagfish 3 Flaggen-Fisch m 4 crocro m drapeau, poisson-pavillon m rayé 6594 K. rupestris (Lacépède) 1 серебристая кулия f 2 rock flagtail 3-4- 6595 K. taeniura (Cuvier) 1 фла- гохвостая [полосатохвостая] кулия /2 barred flagtail 3 — 4 — 6596 Nannoperca Günther 1 нанноперки pi 2 little [pygmy] perches 3 — 4 — 6597 N. australis Günther 1 австралийская нанноперка f 2 little [southern pygmy] perch 3 — 4 — 6598 Centrarchidae 1 центрарховые, ушастые окуни 2 (dwarf) sunfishes, black basses 3 Sonnenbarsche, Sonnenfische 4 centrarchidés, perches américaines [d'Amérique, arc-en-ciel], poissons-soleils (пресные воды Северной Америки; около 20 родов, около 50 видов, мелкие виды содержатся в аквариумах) 6599 Acantharchus Gill 1 болотные солнечники pi 2 mud sunfishes 3 — 4 — 246 6623 6600 A. pomotis (Baird) 1 илистый солнечник m 2 mud sunfish 3-4- 6601 Ambloplites Rafine- sque 1 американские каменные окуни pi 2 rock basses 3 Steinbarsche pi 4 crapets pi 6602 A. ariommus Viosca 1 тёмный каменный окунь m 2 shadow bass 3 — 4 — 6603 A. rupestris (Rafinesque) 1 красноглазый каменный окунь m 2 red-eyed [northern rock] bass, redeye 3 Steinbarsch га, Gemeiner Sonnenbarsch га 4 crapet га de roche 6604 Archoplites Gill 1 ap- хоплитусы pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6605 A. interruptus (Girard) 1 ca- краментский каменный окунь m 2 Sacramento perch 3 — 4 — 6606 Centrarchus Cuvier 1 ушастые окуни pi 2 round basses 3 Sonnenbarsche pl 4 crapets pl, perches pl d'Amérique 6607 С. macropterus (Lacépède) 1 ушастый окунь m 2 flier 3 Pfauenaugen-Sonnenbarsch га 4 crapet га, perche / d'Amérique 6608 Elassoma Jordan 1 элассомы pl 2 sunfishes 3 Zwergbarsche pl, Zwergsonnenbarsche pl 4 — 6609 E. evergladei Jordan 1 карликовая элассома f 2 Everglade's pygmy sunfish 3 Zwergsonnenbarsch га, Zwergbarsch га, Schwarzbarsch га 4 — 6610 E. okefenokee Böhlke 1 оке- фенокская элассома f 2 Okefenokee pygmy sunfish 3 — 4 — 6611 E. zonatum Jordan 1 полосатая элассома/2 (banded) pygmy sunfish 3-4- 6612 Enneacanthus Gill 1 солнечники-эннеаканты pl 2 sunfishes 3 — 4 — 6613 E. chaetodon (Baird) 1 тем- нополосый солнечник m 2 black-banded sunfish 3 — 4 — 6614 E. gloriosus (Holbrook) 1 малый солнечник m 2 blue-spotted [spotted, little] sunfish 3 — 4 — 6615 E. obesus (Girard) 1 бриллиантовый солнечник m, бриллиантовый окунь m 2 brilliant [banded] sunfish 3 Diamantbarsch га 4 — 6616 Lepomis Rafinesque 1 настоящие солнечники pl, солнечные рыбы pl 2 sunfishes 3 Sonnenfische pl, Sonnenbarsche pl 4 crapets pl, perches-soleils pl 6617 L. auritus (Linnaeus) 1 розовый солнечник га, розовая солнечная рыба /2 redbreast [yellow-belly, long- eared] sunfish, longears 3 Rotbrust- sonnenbarsch га, Großohriger Sonnenfisch га 4 crapet га rouge 6618 L. cyanellus Rafinesque 1 зелёный солнечник m 2 green sunfish, green perch 3 Grüner Sonnenbarsch га, Grasbarsch m 4 crapet m vert 6619 L. gibbosus (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный солнечник га, обыкновенная солнечная рыба / 2 common [pumpkinseed, yellow] sunfish, pumpkinseed 3 Gemeiner Sonnenbarsch га 4 crapet-soleil га, perche- soleil f perche / arc-en-ciel, achigan m à petite bouche 6620 L. macrochir Rafinesque 1 синежаберный [длиннопёрый] солнечник m 2 blue [bluegill] sunfish, (common) bluegill 3 — 4 crapet ra arlequin 6621 L. megalotis (Rafinesque) 1 длинноухий солнечник га, длинноухая солнечная рыба/2 long-eared sunfish, northern longear 3 Großohriger Sonnenbarsch m 4 crapet га à longues oreilles 6622 Mesogonistius GUI 1 мезогонисты pl, дисковид- ные окуни pl 2 black-banded sunfishes 3 Scheibenbarsche pl 4- 6623 M. chaetodon (Baird) 1 ди- сковидный окунь га, мезогонист m 247
6624 2 black-banded sunfish 3 Scheibenbarsch m 4 — 6624 Micropterus Lacépède 1 форелевые [чёрные] окуни pi 2 black basses 3 Schwarz- barsche pi 4 achigans pi à bouche 6625 M. dolomieui Lacépède 1 ма- лоротый [форелевый] окунь m 2 smallmouth (black) bass 3 Klein- mäuliger Schwarzbarsch m 4 achigan m à petite bouche 6626 M. salmoides (Lacépède) 1 большеротый окунь га, форе- леокунь m 2 (northern) largemouth bass, largemouth black bass 3 Forellenbarsch га, Großmäuliger Schwarzbarsch га 4 achigan га à grande bouche 6627 Pomoxis Rafinesque 1 (американские) краппи pi 2 crappies 3 — 4 mariganes pi 6628 P. annularis Rafinesque 1 белый краппи m 2 white crappie, silver [white] bass 3 — 4 marigane f blanche 6629 P. nigromaculatus (Lesueur) 1 чёрный краппи m 2 black crappie, strawberry bass 3 — 4 marigane f noire 6630 Priacanthidae Gill 1 каталуфовые 2 bigeyes, bullseyes, catalufas 3 Glasaugen, Großaugen- barsche 4 priacanthidés (небольшие глубины тропических и субтропических частей Атлантического, Индийского и западной части Тихого океанов; 4 рода, 10 видов) 6631 Cookelus Fowler 1 большеглазые каталуфы pi 2 black-finned bigeyes 3-4- 6632 С. boops (Schneider) 1 большеглазая каталуфа / 2 black-fïnned bigeye, bullseye, long-finned bullseye, Catalina, alfonsin 3 — 4 priacanthe m œil-de-taureau 6633 Heteropriacanthus Fitch et Crooke 1 гетероприа- кантусы pi 2 glasseyes 3 Glasaugen pi 4 beauclaires pi de roche 6634 H. cruentatus (Lacépède) 1 гавайская каталуфа/, гетероприа- кантус m 2 glass [dark-spotted] bigeye, blood-coloured big-eyed fish, glasseye snapper, glasseye, goggleeye 3 Glasauge n 4 priacanthe ra sanglant 6635 Priacanthus Cuvier 1 бычеглазы pi 2 bigeyes 3 Großaugenbarsche pi 4 pri- acanthes pi 6636 P. arenatus Cuvier 1 (песчаный) бычеглаз га, окунь га «бычий глаз» 2 catalufa, (common) bigeye 3 (Gewöhnlicher) Großaugenbarsch га 4 jui /, priacanthe га sablé 6637 P. hamrur (Forsskâl) 1 быче- глаз-хамрур m 2 crescent-tailed bigeye, duskyfin bullseye, goggleeye, moontail bullseye 3 — 4 — 6638 P. macracanthus Cuvier 1 колючий бычеглаз m 2 red bullseye, bullseye perch, truncate-tailed bigeye 3-4- 6639 P. tayenus Richardson 1 красноглазый бычеглаз га 2 red-eyed fish, sapi, purple-spotted bigeye 3 — 4 beauclaire / pintada 6640 Pseudopriacanthus GUI 1 крупночешуйные бычеглазы pi 2 bigeyes, catalufas 3-4- 6641 P. niphonius (Cuvier) 1 круп- ночешуйный японский бычеглаз га 2 Japanese bigeye 3 — 4 — 6642 P. serrula Gilbert 1 перуанский бычеглаз га, перуанская каталуфа/2 pope-eyed catalufa 3 — 4 — 6643 Apogonidae (+ Ëpigonidae) 1 апого- новые, кардиналовые 2 cardinal fishes 3 Kardinalbarsche, Kardinalfische pi 4 apogonidés, poissons-cardinals (тёплые 248 mmrwouhw воды всех океанов, изредка пресные воды; около 25 родов, около 200 видов) 6644 Apogon Lacépède 1 апогоны pi 2 cardinal fishes 3 Kardinalbarsche pl9 Kardinalfische pi 4 apogons pi, poissons-cardinaux pi 6645 A. apogonides (Bleeker) 1 мелкозубый [желтобрюхий] апо- гон m 2 short-toothed cardinal 3 — 4 — 6646 A. imberbis (Linnaeus) 1 средиземноморский [европейский] апо- гон m 2 king-of-the-mullets, Mediterranean cardinal fish 3 Mittel- meer-Kardinalfisch m, Meerbarbenkönig m 4 roi m des rougets 6647 A. lineatus (Ternminck et Schlegel) 1 дальневосточный [верти- кальнополосый] апогон m 2 vertical-striped cardinal fish, Indian perch 3 Vielstreifen-Kardinalbarsch m 4 — 6648 A. novemfasciatus Cuvier 1 девятиполосый апогон m 2 nine- banded cardinal fish 3 — 4 — 6649 A. savayensis Günther 1 зе- бровидный апогон m 2 ghost cardinal 3-4- 6650 Apogonichthys Bleeker 1 апогонихты pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6651 A. ocellatus (Weber) 1 глазчатый апогонихт m 2 ocellated cardinal 3 — 4 — 6652 Archamia Gill 1 apxa- мии pi 2 — 3 — 4 — 6653 A. lineolata (Cuvier) 1 пятнистохвостая архамия/2 shimmering cardinal, cross-banded cardinal fish 3-4- 6654 A. mozambiquensis Smith 1 мозамбикская архамия/2 Mozambique cardinal 3 — 4 — 6655 Astrapogon Fowler 1 звездчатые апогоны pi 2-3-4- 6656 A. alutus (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 карибский звездчатый апогон m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6657 Bathysphyraenops Parr 1 батисфиренопсы pi 6673 2-3-4- 6658 В. declivifrons Fedoryako 1 батисфиренопс m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6659 Brephostoma Alcock 1 брефостомы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 6660 В. carpenteri Alcock 1 бре- фостома f Карпентера 2 — 3 — 4 - 6661 Cheilodipterus Lacépède 1 хилодиптер(ус)ы pi, апогоны pi 2 percelles, cardinals 3 — 4 cardinaux pi 6662 C. lachneri Klausewitz 1 апогон m Лахнера 2 arrow-toothed cardinal 3-4- 6663 С. macrodon (Lacépède) 1 болынезубый хилодиптер m 2 big-toothed percelle 3 — 4 cardinal m aux grosses dents 6664 C. quinquelineata Cuvier 1 пятилинейный апогон m, пятилинейный хилодиптер m 2 sharp-toothed [toothed] cardinal fish 3-4- 6665 Epigonus Rafinesque 1 эпигонусы pi 2 big-eyes, cardinal fishes 3 — 4 — 6666 E. atherinoides (Gilbert) 1 атериновидный [желтопёрый] эпи- гонус m 2 big-eyed slender cardinal fish 3-4- 6667 E. denticulatus Dieuzeide 1 зубатый эпигонус m 2 white cardinal fish, gobbleguts, pencil cardinal 3-4- 6668 E. lenimen (Whitley) 1 австрало-новозеландский эпигонус m 2 big-eyed cardinal fish 3 — 4 — 6669 E. macrops (Brauer) 1 малотычиночный эпигонус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6670 E. pectinifer Mayer 1 гребенчатый эпигонус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6671 E. robustus (Barnard) 1 очковый эпигонус m 2 slender cardinal fish 3-4- 6672 E. telescopus (Risso) 1 большеглаз m, эпигонус-телескоп m 2 black cardinal fish 3 — 4 — 6673 Florienciella Mead et De Falla 1 флоренциеллы pi 2-3-4- 249
6674 6674 F. lugubris Mead et De Falla 1 флоренциелла / 2 — 3 — 4 — 6675 Foa Jordan et Ever- mann 1 фоа pl 2 foas 3 — 4 — 6676 F. albocellata (Goren et Karpuls) 1 пёстрая [краснополосая] фоа /2 foa 3-4- 6677 Fowleria Jordan et Evermann 1 фаулерии pl 2-3-4- 6678 F. isostigma {Jordan et Se- ale) 1 пунктирнопятнистая фаулерия f 2 spot-eared cardinal fish 3 — 4 — 6679 Gymnapogon Regan 1 гимнапогоны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6680 G. africanus Smith 1 африканский гимнапогон m 2 crystal cardinal 3 — 4 — 6681 Howella Ogilby 1 xo- веллы pl 2 basslets 3 — 4 — 6682 H. brodei Ogilby 1 ховелла /Броди, шерборнская ховелла/2 pelagic basslet 3 — 4 — 6683 Neamia Smith et Radcliffe 1 неамии pl 2-3-4- 6684 N. octospina Smith et Radcliffe 1 жёлтая неамия f 2 — 3 — 4 — 6685 Pseudamia Bleeker 1 псевдамии pl, ложные амии pl 2-3-4- 6686 P. gelatinosa Smith 1 жела- тинообразная псевдамия/2 jelly cardinal 3 — 4 — 6687 Pseudamiops Smith 1 псевдамиопсы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6688 P. pellucidus Smith 1 прозрачный псевдамиопс m 2 limpid cardinal 3 — 4 — 6689 Pseudohowella Fedo- ryako 1 псевдоховеллы pl 2-3-4- 6690 P. intermedia Fedoryako 1 псевдоховелла f 2 — 3 — 4 — 6691 Rhabdamia Weber 1 рабдамии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6692 R. gracilis {Bleeker) 1 изящная рабдамия f 2 arrow cardinal 3-4- 6693 Rhectogramma Norman 1 ректограммы pl 2-3-4- 6694 R. sherborni Norman 1 pe- ктограмма f Шерборна 2 Sherborn's cardinal fish 3 — 4 apogon m de Sher- born 6695 Rosenblattia Mead et De Falla 1 розенблатии pl 2-3-4- 6696 R. robusta Mead et De Falla 1 розенблатия f 2 — 3 — 4 — 6697 Siphamia Weber 1 си- фамии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6698 S. tubulata (Weber) 1 труб- ковидная сифамия/2 sea-urchin cardinal 3 — 4 — 6699 Sphaeramia Fowler et Bean 1 сферамии pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6700 S. orbicularis (Cuvier) 1 пятнистая сферамия/2 chubby cardinal 3 — 4 — 6701 Synagrops Günther 1 синагропсы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6702 S. argyrea (Gilbert et Gramer) 1 серебристый синагропс m 2 silvery-coloured cardinal fish 3 — 4 — 6703 S. japonicus (Döderlein) 1 японский синагропс га, японский чернорот m 2 blackmouth cardinal fish 3-4- 6704 Percidae Bonaparte 1 окунёвые 2 perches, darters 3 Echte Barsche 4 percidés, perches (пресные воды северного полушария; около 12 родов, более 150 видов) 6705 Ammocrypta Jordan 1 аммокрипты pl 2 sand darters 3 — 4 — 6706 A. asprella (Jordan) 1 светлая аммокрипта f 2 crystal darter 3-4- 6707 A. pellucida (Agassiz) 1 во- 250 6735 сточная аммокрипта/2 eastern sand darter 3 — 4 darn m de sable 6708 Etheostoma Rafine- sque 1 этеостомы pl, дартеры pl 2 darters 3 — 4 dards pl 6709 E. acutioes Bailey 1 остроголовая этеостома f 2 sharp-headed darter 3 — 4 — 6710 E. bellum Zorach 1 оранжевая этеостома f 2 orangefin darter 3-4- 6711 E. blennioides Rafinesque 1 зеленобокая [собачковидная] этео- стома/2 greenside darter 3 — 4 dard m vert 6712 E. caeruleum Storer 1 радужная этеостома f 2 rainbow [blue, banded] darter, rainbowfish 3 — 4 dard m arc-en-ciel 6713 E. exile (Girard) 1 изящная этеостома/2 Iowa [weed] darter, yel- lowbelly 3 — 4 dard m d'herbe [à ventre jaune] 6714 E. flabellare Rafinesque 1 тонкохвостая этеостома/2 fantail darter 3 — 4 dard m barré 6715 E. microperca Jordan et Gilbert 1 малый дартер m, малая этео- стома/2 least darter 3 — 4 petit dard m 6716 E. nigrum Rafinesque 1 чёрная этеостома f чёрный дартер m 2 (central) Johny darter 3 — 4 ra- seux-de-terre m 67'17 Gymnocephalus Bloch [Acerina] 1 ерши pl 2 ruffes, popes 3 Kaulbarsche pl 4 acéri- nes pl, grémilles pl 6718 G. acerinus (Güldenstadt) 1 донской ёрш m, бирючок m, носарь m 2 Don ruffe 3 Birjutschek m 4 — 6719 G. baloni Holcik et Hensel 1 ёрш т Балона, чешский ёрш m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6720 G. cernuus (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный ёрш m 2 ruffe, pope, ruff 3 Kaulbarsch m, Rotzbarsch m 4 gré- mille f (commune), perche / gouj onnée [goujonnière] 6721 G. schraetser (Linnaeus) 1 полосатый ёрш m 2 striped ruffe 3 Schrätzer m 4 — 6722 Perça Linnaeus 1 (пресноводные) окуни pl 2 river perches 3 Barsche pl 4 perches pl 6723 P. flavescens (Mitchill) 1 жёлтый [американский] окунь m 2 yellow [American] perch 3 Gelber [A- merikanischer] Barsch m 4 perchau- de/, perche /jaune 6724 P. fluviatilis Linnaeus 1 (обыкновенный) окунь m 2 river perch 3 Flußbarsch m 4 perche/commune [de rivière, des Vosges] 6725 P. schrenki Kessler 1 балхашский окунь m 2 Balkhash perch 3-4- 6726 Percarina Nordmann 1 перкарины pl 2 percarinas 3-4- 6727 P. demidoffi Nordmann 1 (азовская) перкарина / 2 (Azov) percarina 3 — 4 — 6728 Percina Haldeman 1 перцины pl 2 log perches 3-4- 6729 P. aurantica (Cope) 1 золо- тошипая перцина/2 tangerine darter 3-4- 6730 P. caprodes (Rafinesque) 1 полосатая [зебровидная] перцина / 2 log perch, zebra fish, manitou darter 3 — 4 dard-perche m 6731 P. copelandi (Jordan) 1 перцина / Копеланда 2 channel [Cope- land's] darter 3 — 4 dard m gris 6732 P. maculata (Girard) 1 пятнистая перцина / 2 black-sided darter 3 — 4 dard m noir 6733 P. shumardi (Girard) 1 перцина / Шумарда, речной дартер m 2 river darter 3 — 4 dard m de rivière 6734 Romanichthys Dumi- trescu, Bänärescu et Stoica 1 окуни-подкаменщики pl, романихты pl 2 riffle perches 3 Groppenbarsche pl 4 — 6735 R. valsanicola Dumitrescu, Bänärescu et Stoica 1 окунь-подкаменщик m, романихт m 2 riffle perch 3 Groppenbarsch m A — 251
6736 6736 Stizostedion Rafine- sque [Lucioperca] 1 судаки pl 2 zanders, sanders, American pike-perches 3 Zander pi, Schiele pi 4 sandres pi 6737 S. canadense (Smith) 1 канадский [песчаный] судак m 2 sauger, sand pickerel, sand pike-perch 3 — 4 doré m noir 6738 S. lucioperca (Linnaeus) 1 (обыкновенный) судак m 2 sander, zander, European pike-perch 3 Zander m, Sander m, Schiel m 4 Sandre / (commune, d'Europe), perche f du Rhin 6739 S. marinum (Cuvier) 1 морской судак m 2 sea zander 3 Meerzander m, Seezander m 4— 6740 S. vitreum (Mitchilî) 1 свет- лопёрый [жёлтый] судак m 2 yellow pickerel, (yellow) walleye, yellow pike- perch 3 — 4 doré m jaune 6741 S. volgensis (Gmelin) 1 бёрш m 2 Volga zander 3 Wolga-Zander m, Eiszander m 4 sandre/du Volga 6742 Zingel Cloquet 1 чопы pi 2 chops 3 Donau-Barsche pl 4 zingels pl 6743 Z. asper (Linnaeus) 1 французский чоп m 2 Rhone chop 3 (Rho- ne-)Streber m, Apron m 4 apron m du Rhone, apron m commun, roi m du Doubs 6744 Z. streber (Siebold) 1 малый чоп m 2 little chop 3 Streber m 4 apron m vulgaire 6745 Z. zingel (Linneaus) 1 обыкновенный чоп m 2 chop 3 Zingel m 4 zingel m du Danube 6746 Sillaginidae 1 силлаговые 2 whitings, sillagos, asohos 3 Sandweißlinge 4 — (Индийский и западная часть Тихого океана на север до Японии; 3 рода, более 10 видов) 6747 Sillaginoides Gill 1 силлагиноиды pl 2 whitings 3-4- 6748 S. punctatus (Cuvier) 1 пятнистый силлагиноид m 2 spotted [King George's] whiting 3 — 4 — 6749 Sillaginopis Gill 1 ма- логлазые силлаги pl 2 flat-headed sillagos pl 3 — 4 — 6750 S. panijus (Hamilton- Buchanan) 1 малоглазая силлага f 2 flat-headed sillago 3 — 4 — 6751 Sillago Cuvier 1 силлаги pl 2 whitings, sillagos 3 Sandweißlinge pl 4 — 6752 S. bassensis (Cuvier) 1 серебристая силлага f 2 school [transparent] whiting 3 — 4 — 6753 S. chondropus Bleeker 1—2 chubfoot sillago 3 — 4 — 6754 S. ciliata (Cuvier) 1 песчаная [нитчатая] силлага/2 sand [summer, blue-nosed, Sydney, plain, silver] whiting 3 Sandweißling га 4 — 6755 S. macula ta Quoy et Gaimard 1 пятнистая силлага f 2 trumpeter [winter, diver] whiting, trumpeter sillago, smelt, sand-borer, spotted asoho 3-4- 6756 S. parvisquamis Gill 1 золотистая [голубая] силлага f 2 blue whiting 3 — 4 — 6757 S. sihama (Forsskâl) 1 корю- шковидная силлага /, силла- га-сихама f 2 silver sillago, common asoho, northern [silver] whiting, lady- fish 3-4- 6758 S. vincenti McKay 1 силлага /Винцента 2 Vincent's sillago 3 — 4 — 6759 Branchiostegidae 1 бранквиловые, кафель- никовые 2 tilefïshes, blanquillos, tailfishes 3 Ziegelbarsche 4 brislings, tiles (морские воды тропических и умеренных широт; 5 родов, более 20 видов) 6760 Branchiostegus Rafi- nesque 1 амадаи р/, кафельни- кир12 whitefïshes, horseheads, tilefïshes 3 — 4 tiles pl 252 pi<;roformes 6761 B. albus Dooley 1 белый амадай m 2 white horsehead 3 — 4 — 6762 B. argentatus (Cuvier) 1 серебристый амадай т, серебристый ка- фельник m 2 yellow [white] horsehead 3-4- 6763 В. doliatus (Cuvier) 1 ребристый амадай m 2 ribbed tilefish 3 — 4 tile m ride 6764 В. japonicus (Houttuyn) 1 японский [жёлто-красный] амадай m, жёлто-красный кафельник m 2 red horsehead, blanquilla green bands 3-4- 6765 B. sawakinensis Amirthalin- gam 1 веснушчатый амадай m 2 freckled tilefish 3 — 4 tile m taches de son 6766 В. semifasciatus (Norman) 1 гвинейский амадай т, африканский латилус m 2 ocean whitefish 3-4- 6767 В. wardi Whitley 1 амадай m Уарда 2 Ward's horsehead 3 — 4 — 6768 Caulolatilus Gill 1 ка- безоны pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6769 С. at fin is Gill 1 обыкновенный кабезон m 2 Pacific golden-eyed tilefish 3 — 4 — 6770 С chrysops (Valenciennes) 1 золотистый кабезон m 2 Atlantic gold-eyed tilefish 3 — 4 — 6771 C. cyanops Poey 1 бланки- лья f, синеполосый кабезон m 2 black-lined tilefish 3-4- 6772 С. intermedius Howell- River о 1 средний кабезон m 2 gulf bar-eyed tilefish 3-4- 6773 С. microps Goode et Bean 1 серый [малый] кабезон m 2 gray tilefish 3-4- 6774 С. princeps (Jenyns) 1 кабе- зудо m, главный кабезон m 2 ocean whitefish 3 — 4 tile m océanique 6775 Lopholatilus Goode et Bean 1 хохлачи pl 2 great tile- fishes 3 — 4 — 6776 L. chamaeleonticeps Good et Bean 1 северный хохлач m, гребнего- лов m, северный таил фиш m 2 great northern tilefish 3 Blauer Ziegelbarsch m 4 — 6790 6777 L. villarii Miranda-Ribeiro 1 южный тайлфиш m, аргентинский хохлач m 2 great southern tilefish, batata 3 — 4 — 6778 Malacanthidae 1 малакантовые 2 false whitings, sand tilefïshes, sandfîshes, blanquillos 3 — 4 tiles (Атлантический, Индийский и западная часть Тихого океанов до Окинавы и Гавайских о-вов; 2 рода, около 10 видов) 6779 Hoplolatilus Günther 1 гоплолатилы /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 6780 H. cuniculus Randall et Dooley 1 полинезийский гоплолатил m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6781 H. fourmanoiri Smith 1 вьетнамский гоплолатил m 2 — 3 — 4 — 6782 Malacanthus Cuvier 1 малаканты /7/2 — 3 — 4 — 6783 M. brevirostris Guichenot 1 короткорылый малакант m 2 quakefish, short-nosed sand tilefish, banded blanquillo 3 — 4 — 6784 M. latovittatus (Lacépède) 1 синий малакант m, синий бланк- вил m 2 blue [false] whiting, striped [blue] blanquillo 3 — 4 — 6785 M. plumieri (Bloch) 1 песчаный малакант m 2 sand tilefish, sand eel 3-4- 6786 Labracoglossidae 1 лабракоглоссовые, та- кабовые 2 butterfishes 3 — 4 (западная часть Тихого океана от Новой Зеландии на север до Японии; 3 рода, около 5 видов) 6787 Bathystethus Gill 1 ба- тистеты pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6788 В. cultratus (Bloch et Schneider) 1 ножевидный батистет m 2 gray knife fish 3 — 4 — 6789 Evistius Gill 1 эви- стиусы pl 2 — 3 — 4 — 6790 E. huttoni (Günther) 1 эви- стиус m 2 — 3 — 4 — 253
6791 6791 Labracoglossus Peters 1 такабы pi 2 butterfishes 3-4- 6792 L. argentiventris Peters 1 свет- лобрюхая такаба f 2 yellow-striped butterfish 3-4- 6793 L. nitida McCulloch et Waite 1 голубая такаба f 2 blue knifefish 3-4- 6794 Lactariidae 1 лактариевые, белянко- вые 2 milkfïshes, whitefi- shes, jumpers, lactarids J — 4 — (Индийский и западная часть Тихого океана на север до о. Тайвань; пелагиаль; 1 род, 1 вид) 6795 Lactarius Valenciennes 1 лактары pi, белянки pi 2 milkfïshes, whitefishes, lactarids 3 — 4 — 6796 L. lactarius (Bloch et Schneider) 1 лактар m, молочная рыба m, белянка f 2 false trevally, big-eyed jumper, milkfish, whitefish, lactarid 3 — 4 chanos m 6797 Scombropidae 1 ложноскумбриевые, скомбропсовые, мицуе- вые 2 gnomefïshes 3—4— (глубокие воды Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 1 род, 2 вида) 6798 Scombrops Temminck et Schlegel 1 мицу pi 2 gnome- fishes 3 — 4 — 6799 S. dubius Gilchrist 1 южноафриканский мицу m 2 gnomefish 3-4- 6800 S. gilberti (Jordan et Snyder) 1 мицу m Гильберта 2 Gilbert's gnomefish 3 — 4 — 6801 Pomatomidae 1 луфаревые 2 bluefïshes, greenfishes 3 Blaubarsche, Blaufische 4 poma- tomes, poissons bleus (большинство тропических морей; 1 род, 1 вид) 6802 Pomatomus Lacépède 1 луфари pi 2 bluefïshes 3 Blaufische pi 4 pomatomes pi, poissons pi bleus 6803 P. saltatrix (Linnaeus) 1 лу- фарь m 2 bluefish, elf, fatback, green- fish, skipmackerel 3 Blaubarsch m, Blaufisch m 4 pomatome m, poisson m bleu 6804 Rachycentridae 1 кобиевые pi 2 black kingfishes, sergeant fishes, cobias 3 Königsbarsche, Offizierfische 4 cobias (пелагиаль Атлантического, Индийского и Тихого океанов; 1 род, 1 вид) 6805 Rachycentron Каир 1 кобии pi, нигриты pi 2 prodigal sons, sergeantfishes, co- bias 3 Offizierfische pi 4 cabios, cobias pi 6806 R. canadum (Linnaeus) 1 нитрита/, кобия/ рыба-сержант/, ка- надус m 2 cobia, prodigal son, sergeant fish, crab-eater, black kingfish, runner 3 Offizierfisch m, Königsbarsch m 4 cabio m, cobia m 6807 Carangidae Rafi- nesque 1 ставридовые 2 jackscads, hardtails ca- vallas, horse mackerels, queenfïshes 3 Fadenmakrelen, Stöcker, Makrelen-Barsche 4 saureis, chinchards (почти все моря; свыше 30 родов, около 200 видов) 6808 Alectis Rafinesque 254 6832 1 алект(ис)ы pi 2 threadfishes, cobblerfïshes, cockfishes 3 Fadenmakrelen pi 4 — 6809 A. ciliaris (Bloch) 1 длиннопёрый алектис m, вымпельный алект m 2 ciliated threadfish, thread-finned [pennant] trevally, cobblerfish, hair- fish, sunfish, African [thread] pompa- no, shoemaker, thread-finned jackfish, thread-finned mirrorfish 3 Fadenmakrele f 4 — 6810 A. indicus (Rüppell) 1 индийский алект m, рыба-монетка f 2 diamond [Indian thread-finned] trevally, Indian mirrorfish, large thread-finned jackfish 3 — 4 carangue f échevelée 6811 Alepes Swainson 1 алеп(ис)ы pi 2 crevalles, scads, kingfishes, trevallies 3 — 4 sélars 6812 A. djeddaba (Forsskâl) 1 джедаба/2 cavally, djeddaba crevalle, slender yellow-tailed kingfish, shrimp scad 3 — 4 — 6813 A. kalla (Cuvier) 1 калла f 2 deep-bodied crevalle, golden scad, herring trevally 3 — 4 — 6814 A. melanoptera Swainson 1 чернопёрый алеп m 2 banded [black-finned] scad, black-finned crevalle 3 — 4 sélar m aile noire 6815 A. vari (Cuvier) 1 сельдевый алеп m 2 herring scad 3 — 4 sélar m ha- rengule 6816 Atropus Cuvier 1 атроп(ус)ы pi 2 thin crevalles, clefbelly kingfishes, trevallies 3-4- 6817 A. atropos (Bloch et Schneider) 1 атроп m 2 thin crevalle, thin- (-bodied) trevally, clefbelly trevally 3 — 4 pompaneau m à quille noire 6818 Atule Jordan 1 атуле pi 2 finlet kingfishes 3 — 4 — 6819 A. mate (Cuvier) 1 атуле m 2 finlet kingfish, (one-)finlet [yellow-tailed] scad 3 — 4 sélar m queue jaune 6820 Carangichthys Bleeker 1 карангихты pi 2 coachwhip kingfishes, trevallies 3 — 4 — 6821 C. dinema (Bleeker) 1 двойственный карангихт m 2 two- threaded [shadow] trevally 3 — 4 carangue f crépuscule 6822 С. oblongus (Cuvier) 1 продолговатый карангихт m 2 oblong coachwhip trevally, coachwhip kingfish 3 — 4 carangue f postillon 6823 C. plagiotaenia Bleeker 1 полосатый карангихт т, темнощёкая кавалла/2 oblique-banded [barcheek] trevally, shortridge kingfish 3 — 4 carangue f grimée 6824 Carangoides Bleeker 1 каваллы pi, карангоиды pi 2-3-4- 6825 C. armatus (Forsskâl) 1 колючая кавалла f 2 long-finned [armed] trevally 3 — 4 carangue / sap-sap 6826 C. bajad (Forsskâl) 1 оран- жевопятнистая кавалла f, садык m 2 orange-spotted trevally 3 — 4 carangue / lentigine 6827 C. caeruleopinnatus (Rüppell) 1 синяя кавалла/2 clefbelly kingfish, coastal trevally 3 — 4 carangue f cô- tière 6828 C. chrysophrys (Cuvier) 1 длиннорылая кавалла / 2 long- nosed cavalla, long-nosed kingfish, long-nosed trevally 3 — 4 carangue / tapir 6829 C. ciliarius (Rüppell) 1 длиннопёрая кавалла / 2 long-finned cavalla, long-finned kingfish 3—4 — 6830 C. equula (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 белопёрая кавалла / 2 whitefin trevally, whitefin cavalla, horse kingfish, whitefin crevalle 3 — 4 carangue / aile blanche 6831 C. ferdau (Forsskâl) 1 малощитковая [полосатая] кавалла/, кавалла/Гильберта 2 Ferdau's cavalla, Ferdau's [blue] trevally, Forsskal's jackfish, yellow-spoted crevalle 3—4 carangue f tachetée [rayée] 6832 С. fulvoguttatus (Forsskâl) 1 пятнистая кавалла / тарум m 2 gold-spotted [yellow-spotted] trevally, yellow-spotted kingfish 3 — 4 carangue / pailletée 255
6833 6833 С. gymnostethus (Cuvier) 1 го- логрудая кавалла/ круглоголовый каранкс m 2 bludger, naked-breasted trevally, Bleeker's jackfish 3 — 4 caran- gue f balo 6834 C. malabaricus (Bloch et Schlegel) 1 малабарский каранкс m, малабарская кавалла/2 Malabar ca- valla, Malabar [hunch-nosed] trevally 3 — 4 carangue f monique 6835 C. orthogrammus (Jordan et Gilbert) 1 островная кавалла f 2 island trevally 3 — 4 carangue f des îles 6836 С. praeustus (Bennett) 1 бурая кавалла/2 brown-backed trevally 3 — 4 carangue/à dos brun 6837 С. uii (Wakiya) 1 луковая кавалла/2 onion kingfish 3 — 4 carangue f oignon 6838 Caranx Lacépède 1 каранксы pi, каранги pi 2 crevalles, cavallas, hard tails, jacks, trevallies, kingfishes 3 Makrelen-Barsche pl, Schildmakrelen pi 4 carangues pi 6839 C. bartholomaei Cuvier 1 жёлтый каранкс m 2 — 3 — 4 carangue f grasse [jaune] 6840 С. crysos (Mitchilï) 1 золотистый [голубой] каранкс m 2 blue runner, deepwater cavally, hardtail creval- le, yellow [green] jack, yellow mackerel 3 — 4 carangue/jaune [bonite] 6841 С. hippos (Linnaeus) 1 большой каранкс m 2 black-tailed trevally, horse crevalle, common [crevalle] jack 3 — 4 carangue/crevallé, grande carangue/ 6842 C. ignobilis (Forsskàî) 1 желтопёрый каранкс m 2 giant kingfish, yellow-finned [blue-spotted, wide- mouthed, lowly, giant] trevally, yellow-finned jack, white ulua, Forsskal's Indo-Pacific jackfish 3 — 4 carangue /têtue à grosse tête 6843 С. latus Agassiz 1 большеглазый [широкий] каранкс m 2 horse-eyed jack 3 — 4 carangue / aux gros yeux 6844 С. lugubris Poey 1 островной [чёрный] каранкс m 2 black jack, black ulua, black crevalle 3 — 4 carangue / noire 6845 С melampygus Cuvier 1 си- непёрый [крапчатый, звездчатый] каранкс m 2 black-tipped [bluefin, starry] trevally, blue(fin) jack, black [blue] ulua, blue kingfish 3 — 4 carangue/bleue [verte, aile bleue] 6846 С. papuensis Alleyne et Mac- leay 1 бронзовый каранкс m 2 greenback [brass] trevally 3 — 4 carangue / bronzée 6847 С. rhonchus (G. Saint- Hilaire) 1 африканский каранкс m, высокотелая десятипёрка / десятипёрая ставрида/2 jack mackerel, ten- finned horse mackerel 3 Gestreifte Schildmakrele / 4 chinchard m 6848 С. ruber (Bloch) 1 красный каранкс m 2 bar [green] jack 3 — 4 carangue/bleue [fine] 6849 С sem Cuvier 1 чернохвостый каранкс m, каранкс т Уильям- са 2 blacktip trevally, yellowtail kingfish 3 — 4 carangue / cocole 6850 С. senegallus Cuvier 1 сенегальский каранкс m 2 — 3 — 4 carangue/du Sénégal 6851 C. sexfasciatus Quoy et Gai- mard 1 шестиполосый каранкс m 2 banded cavalla, great [six-banded, big-eyed] trevally, six-banded [For- ster's, dusky] jack, big-eyed kingfish 3 — 4 carangue/australienne [mouchetée, aux gros yeux, vorace] 6852 C. tille Cuvier 1 ка- ранкс-тилле m 2 tille trevally 3 — 4 carangue / tille 6853 Chloroscombrus Girard 1 касабы pi, бумперы pi, хлороскомбрусы pi 2 bumpers, casabas 3 — 4 — 6854 C. chrysurus (Linnaeus) 1 ка- саба/ бумпер m, хлороскомбрус m 2 Atlantic bumper 3 — 4 — 6855 С. orqueta Jordan et Gilbert 1 тихоокеанский бумпер m 2 Pacific bumper, Pacific yellow-tailed jack 3-4- 6856 Decapterus Bleeker 1 сигарные [десятипёрые] ставриды pi, скэды pi 2 mack- 256 6881 erel [round] scads 3 Schildmakrelen pi 4 comètes pi, chin- chards pi 6857 D. akaadsi Abe 1 китайская десятипёрая ставрида f 2 redfîn mackerel scad 3—4— 6858 D. hypodus Gill 1 мексиканский скэд т, мексиканская десятипёрая ставрида/2 Mexican scad, cigar- fish 3-4- 6859 D. kiliche (Valenciennes) 1 аравийская сигарная ставрида /2-3-4- 6860 D. koheru (Hector) 1 новозеландская сигарная ставрида / 2 koheru 3—4— 6861 D. kurroides Bleeker 1 краснопёрая десятипёрка f 2 redtail scad 3—4 comète / maouane 6862 D. lajang Bleeker 1 десятипёрка- лаянг/2 slender mackerel scad, lajang (scad) 3—4— 6863 D. macarellus (Cuvier) 1 ста- врида-макарела /, полинезийская сигарная ставрида / 2 blue mackerel (scad), cigarfish, cherootfish 3—4 carangue / maquereau, comète /maquereau, faux-maquereau m 6864 D. macrostoma Bleeker 1 ко- роткоплавниковая [перуанская, афуэрская] десятипёрая ставрида / перуанский скэд m 2 short-finned scad, mackerel scad 3—4 comète / fine 6865 D. maruadsi (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 ставрида-маруадзи / японская десятипёрка / 2 round [white-tipped mackerel] scad, smaller mackerel scad fish, jack mackerel 3-4- 6866 D. muroadsi (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 ставрида-муроадзи / 2 brown-striped mackerel scad 3— 4- 6867 D. punctatus (Agassiz) 1 круглая [сигарная, пятнистая] ставрида / рыба-сигара / 2 round scad, round robin, cigarfish, quia-quia 3 — 4 — 6868 D. russelli (Riippell) 1 индийская сигарная ставрида/ индийская десятипёрка / 2 Russell's [Indian] mackerel scad 3—4 comète / indienne 6869 D. sanctaehelena (Cuvier) 1 гвинейская сигарная ставрида / 2 mackerel scad, round scad 3— 4- 6870 D. tabl Berry 1 став- рида-табл f 2 rougehead scad 3—4 comète /queue rouge 6871 Elagatis Bennett 1 элагаты pi, радужные макрели pi 2 runners 3 — 4 — 6872 E. bipinnulata (Quoy et Gai- mard) 1 элагат т, радужная макрель /2 rainbow [blue-striped] runner 3—4 carangue / arc-en-ciel 6873 Gnathanodon Bleeker 1 золотые каранги pi 2 golden toothless trevallies 3 — 4 carangues pi d'or 6874 G. speciosus (Forsskàî) 1 золотой каранг m 2 golden (toothless) trevally, cavalho 3 Gelber Hans m 4 carangue / chasseur [d'or, royale, jaune] 6875 Hemicaranx Bleeker 1 хемикаранксы pi, хемика- ранги pi, чичары pi 2 blunt-nosed jacks 3 — 4 — 6876 H. sechurae Hildebrand 1 перуанский хемикаранкс m 2 blunt-nosed [little] jack 3—4— 6877 Lichia Cuvier 1 лихии pi 2 leerfishes 3 Lichien pi 4 li- ches pi 6878 L. amia (Linnaeus) 1 (обыкновенная) лихия / 2 leerfïsh 3 (Große) Gabelmakrele / Lichia / 4 (grande) liehe/ liehe/amie [commune] 6879 L. vadigo (Lacépède) 1 полосатая лихия/2 big-toothed pompano 3-4- 6880 Megalaspis Linnaeus 1 кордилы pi, скумбриевид- ные [тунцевидные] ставриды pi 2 torpedo trevallies, hard- tail scads 3 — 4 — 6881 M. cordyla (Linnaeus) 1 скумбриевидная [крупнощитковая, тунцевидная] ставрида / кор- О Л£Л 257
6882 дила/2 finny [hard-tail] scad, torpedo trevally, torpedo cavalla fish, cordyla scad, finletted mackerel scad, torpedo scad 3 — 4 comète f torpille 6882 Naucrates Rafinesque 1 лоцманы pl 2 pilot fishes 3 Lotsenfische pl 4 poissons-pilotes pi, pilotes pi 6883 N. ductor (Linnaeus) 1 (восточный) лоцман т, рыба-лоцман m 2 pilot fish, lootsman, rudderfish, shark pilot 3 (Gemeiner) Lotsenfisch m, Pilot m, Pilotfisch m 4 poisson m pilote, pilote m 6884 Oligoplites GUI 1 ла- кедры pi 2 leatherjackets 3-4- 6885 O. mundus Jordan et Starks 1 монда /, мексиканская лакедра f 2 leatherjacket 3—4— 6886 О. saliens (Bloch) 1 вест- индская лакедра/2 sauteur 3—4— 6887 О. saurus (Bloch et Schneider) 1 центральноамериканская лакедра / 2 jurel 3—4— 6888 Parona Berg 1 na- роны pl 2 bumpers 3 — 4 — 6889 P. signata (Jenyns) 1 парона fl bumper 3—4— 6890 Pseudocaranx Bleeker 1 псевдокаранксы pl, зубатые каранксы pl 2 toothed creval- les 3 — 4 — 6891 P. dentex (Schneider) 1 зубатый каранкс m 2 toothed [long- snouted, white] trevally, underjaw kingfish 3—4 carangue f den tue 6892 Scomberoides Lacé- pède 1 толы pl 2 leatherskins, queenfishes, leatherjackets 3-4- 6893 S. commersonianus Lacépède 1 талант m 2 talang [largemouth] queenfish 3—4 sauteur m talang 6894 S. lysan (Forsskàt)\ ставрида-стрела/, хоринем-лисан m 2 talang [oriental] leatherskin, five- fingered jack, double-spotted queen- fish 3—4 sauteur m sabre 6895 S. sanctipetri (Cuvier) 1 ставрида /о. Святого Петра 2 Saint Peter's leatherskin, leatherback fish 3-4- 6896 S. tala (Cuvier) 1 ставрида-тала /, хоринем-тала m 2 deep [barred] queenfish 3—4 sauteur m car- sia 6897 S. toi (Cuvier) 1 ставрида-тол /, плоский хоринем m 2 slender [needle-scaled] queenfish 3—4 carangue/leurre, sauteur m leurre 6898 S. tolooparah (Rüppell) 1 ставрида-толупарах / чёрный хоринем m 2 black-tipped [five-barred] leatherskin 3—4— 6899 Scyris Cuvier 1 фанты pl, хиннисы pl, ромбиты pl 2 — 3—4 carangues pl d'Alexandrie 6900 S. alexandrinus (G. Saint- Hilaire) 1 фанта/, хиннис т, хиниса / ромбита / 2 — 3—4 carangue / d'Alexandrie 6901 Selar Bleeker 1 ce- лары pl, большеглазые ставриды pl 2 big-eyed scads, gogglers, goggleeyes 3—4 sé- lars 6902 S. boops (Cuvier) 1 малощитковый селар m 2 ox-eyed scad 3-4- 6903 S. crumenophthalmus (Bloch) 1 многощитковый селар т, большеглазая ставрида / 2 big-eyed [goggle-eyed] scad, goggle-eyed [horse-eyed] jack 3—4 sélar m à grandes pau-pières, chinchard m à gros yeux 6904 Selaroides Bleeker 1 желтополосые селары pl 2 slender-scaled scads 3 — 4- 6905 S. leptolepis (Cuvier) 1 жел- тополосый селар m 2 slender-scaled [yellow-banded, yellow-striped] scad, thin-scaled [yellow-striped] trevally, black-banded amberjack 3—4 sélar m à bande dorée 6906 Selene Lacépède 1 ce- 258 6928 лены/?/ 2 moonfîshes 3 Pferdeköpfe pl 4 lunes pl, sélènes pl 6907 S. vomer (Linnaeus) 1 селена f 2 (Atlantic) lookdown, horsehead, moonfish, dollarfish 3 Pferdekopf m 4 carangue/à plumes, lune/tsélène./] atlantique 6908 Seriola Cuvier 1 ce- риолы pl, желтохвосты pl 2 amberfishes, amberjacks, yel- lowtails 3 Seriolafische pl 4 sé- rioles pl 6909 S. dumerili (Risso) 1 коро- нада /, китайская лакедра /, большая сериола / 2 greater [DumeriPs] amberjack, greater amberfish, greater yellowtail 3 Gelbschwanzmakrele/, Se- riolafisch m 4 sériole / de Duméril [couronnée], grande sériole/ 6910 S. grandis Castelnau 1 австралийский желтохвост m 2 northern [yellow-tailed] kingfish 3—4— 6911 S. hippos Günther 1 самсон m, большеротая австралийская ла- кедра/2 samson fish 3—4 sériole/au- stralienne 6912 S. lalandi (Valenciennes) 1 сериола / золотистая лакедра / калифорнийский желтохвост m 2 Cape [California] yellowtail, yellowtail [gold-striped] amberjack 3—4 sériole / à queue jaune 6913 S. mazatlana Steindachner 1 мексиканский [перуанский] желтохвост m 2 Mazatlan yellowtail 3-4- 6914 S. nigrofasciata (Rüppell) 1 чернополосая лакедра/, сериолина / 2 dark-banded yellowtail, bow- striped jack, black-banded trevally 3—4 sériole / amoureuse 6915 S. quinqueradiata Temminck et Schlegel 1 японская [желтохвостая] лакедра/, желтохвост m 2 Japanese amberjack 3—4— 6916 S. rivoliana Valenciennes 1 медрегал m, фортуна / 2 almaco jack, European [long-finned, Pacific] amberjack, long-finned [ox-eyed] yellowtail 3—4 sériole / limon 6917 S. zonata (Mitchilf) 1 полосатая сериола / полосатая лакедра /2 banded rudderfish, banded mackerel 3—4 sériole/à ceintures [géante de l'Atlantique] 6918 Trachinotus Lacépède 1 трахиноты pl 2 pompanos, palometas 3 Gaffelmakrelen pl, Gabelmakrelen pl, Lizza- Fische pl 4 pompaneaux pl, pa- lomines pl 6919 T. africanus Smith 1 африканский трахинот m 2 African [southern] pompano 3—4 pompaneau m africain 6920 T. bailloni (Lacépède) 1 длиннопёрый [азиатский] трахинот m 2 Baillon's [black-spotted, small- spotted] dart 3—4 lune/ muscadin m, poisson m manège, pompaneau m muscadin 6921 T. blochi (Lacépède) 1 тупорылый помпано m, тупорылый трахинот m 2 Bloch's [snub-nosed] dart, snub-nosed [tropical] pompano 3— 4- 6922 T. carolinus (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенный помпано т, Каролинский трахинот m 2 common [Florida] pompano, butterfish 3—4— 6923 T. falcatus (Linnaeus) 1 круглый помпано т, круглый трахинот m 2 permit, round [ovate] pompano, palometa, falcate amberjack 3 Permit m 4 — 6924 T. glaucus (Bloch) 1 синий трахинот m 2 banner [great] pompano, gaff-topsail pompano 3 Blauel m 4 liehe / glauque 6925 T. goodei Jordan et Evermann 1 вест-индский [большой] трахинот m 2 great pompano, palometa 3— 4- 6926 T. jordani Wakiya 1 трахинот m Джордана 2 Jordan's pompano 3-4- 6927 T. mookalee Cuvier 1 индийский трахинот m 2 Indian pompano 3—4 pompaneau m indien 6928 T. ovatus (Linnaeus) 1 европейский трахинот m, гладкая лихия / помпано m 2 derbio, palometa, long-finned pompano 3 Gaffelmakrele 259
6929 /, Gabelmakrele/, Lizza-Fisch m 4 pa- lomine/, liehe / glauque 6929 T. paitensis Cuvier 1 перуанский трахинот m 2 paloma pompano 3-4- 6930 T. rhodopus (Gilt) 1 пампа- нито m 2 gaff-topsail pompano 3— 4- 6931 T. russellii Си vier 1 трахинот m Рассела, индоокеанский [квинс- лендский] трахинот m 2 large- spotted pompano, Russell's [large- spotted] dart 3—4 pompaneau m pierrot 6932 Trachurus Rafinesque 1 ставриды pi 2 horse mackerels 3 Bastardmakrelen pl 4 trachures pl, chinchards pl, saurels pl 6933 T. declivis (Jenyns) 1 южная [малотычинковая, австралийская] ставрида f 2 greenback horse mackerel, jack mackerel 3—4— 6934 T. delagoa Necrassov 1 дела- гоанская [африканская] ставрида f 2 African scad 3—4 — 6935 T. indicus Necrassov 1 индийская [аравийская] ставрида / 2 Indian [Arabian] scad 3—4 chinchard m d'Arabie 6936 T. japonicus (Temminck et Schlegel) 1 японская ставрида/2 Japanese horse mackerel 3—4— 6937 T. lathami Nichols 1 ставрида-латами /, южная стальноголо- вая ставрида f2 rough scad 3 — 4 saurel m maxécus 6938 T. mediterraneus mediter- raneus (Steindachner) 1 средиземноморская ставрида/2 Mediterranean scad 3 Mittelmeerstöcker m 4 saurel m de la Méditerranée 6938a T. mediterraneus ponticus Aleev 1 черноморская ставрида f 2 Mediterranean [Black Sea] scad 3—4 saurel m, chinchard m 6939 T. novaezelandiae Richardson 1 новозеландская ставрида / 2 cow-anyoung, yellow-tailed scad 3 — 4- 6939a T. picturatus aleevi Rytov et Razumovskaya 1 индоокеанская океаническая ставрида f, ставрида f Алеева 2-3-4- 6940 T. picturatus picturatus (Bowdich) 1 атлантическая океаническая [стальноголовая] ставрида f 2 Atlantic jack, blue scad 3—4— 6940a T. symmetricus murphyi Nichols 1 перуанская ставрида/2 Pacific jack mackerel 3 Chilenische Ba- stardmakrele / 4— 6941 T. symmetricus symmetricus (Ayres) 1 калифорнийская ставрида f 2 Pacific jack mackerel, California horse mackerel 3—4 carangue / symétrique 6941a T. trachurus capensis (Cas- ielnau) 1 южноафриканская [капская] ставрида / 2 maasbanker 3 — 4- 6942 T. trachurus trachurus (Linnaeus) 1 обыкновенная [европейская средиземноморско-атлантическая] ставрида / 2 common [rough] scad, maasbanker, horse [buck] mackerel, saurel 3 Bastardmakrele / Pferdemakrele/4 chincha